November 11, 20171st2nd3rd4thFinal
Newberry1912271977
Belmont Abbey181062357
Stats at a GlanceNBYBAC
FG Percentage.432 (32-74) .327 (16-49)
3P FG Percentage.303 (10-33) .318 (7-22)
FT Percentage.600 (3-5) .783 (18-23)
Offensive Rebounds1810
Defensive Rebounds2525
Total Rebounds4335
Turnovers1419
Steals64
Bench Points814
LeadersNBYBAC
PointsNicola Handreck - 23
Maria Kuhlman - 19
ReboundsHannah Lepaio - 9
Emry Tsitouris - 10
AssistsShelby Britten - 9
Maria Kuhlman - 3
StealsShelby Britten - 2
Hannah Roney - 1
Allie Downing - 1
Alex Busch - 1
Keyla Hines - 1
BlocksMeg Essex - 2
Keyanna Spivey - 1
Taylor Gittings - 1
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Kelsey McDermottg351-50-20-0000310202
04Shelby Britteng347-183-112-21459204019
13Regan McCartyf173-30-00-0011310036
14Meg Essexc209-130-01-22351022319
35Nicola Handreckg358-177-140-00331100223
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Courtney Lyons231-60-40-0347010152
21Georgia Elliott-King31-10-00-0011000022
22Andie Getz20-00-00-0000000010
30Saylor Whitesides20-10-10-0112000000
31Ke'Shaun White30-20-10-0011000100
32Daijah Cousins60-20-00-0202000100
34Alley Stasky40-10-00-0000000000
42Hannah Lepaio162-50-00-1549000344
TMTEAM---43700
TOTALS32-74
43.2%
10-33
30.3%
3-5
60.0%
1825431762142077
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-37 (37.8%) 18-37 (48.6%) 32-74 (43.2%)
3-Point Field Goals2-15 (13.3%) 8-18 (44.4%) 10-33 (30.3%)
Free Throws1-2 (50.0%) 2-3 (66.7%) 3-5 (60.0%)
Newberry
  • Points off TOs: 19
  • 2nd Chance Points: 11
  • Points in the Paint: 34
  • Fast Break Points: 8
  • Points off the Bench: 8
  • Largest lead: 30 (4th-05:29)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 1
Belmont Abbey
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Hannah Roneyg262-42-40-0011110326
05Briana Grierg221-40-12-4011200524
15Maria Kuhlmanf335-114-95-52133003219
22Allie Downingf342-71-44-4167110019
32Emry Tsitourisf192-70-01-21910100315
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Irelynn Davisson110-30-30-0000000010
11Caroline Tomey130-10-00-0000100210
20Alex Busch93-50-10-0022010116
24Keyanna Spivey201-40-06-8235001118
31Keyla Hines60-10-00-0101010100
44Taylor Gittings70-20-00-0000001000
TMTEAM---32500
TOTALS16-49
32.7%
7-22
31.8%
18-23
78.3%
102535942191257
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals8-24 (33.3%) 8-25 (32.0%) 16-49 (32.7%)
3-Point Field Goals4-12 (33.3%) 3-10 (30.0%) 7-22 (31.8%)
Free Throws8-11 (72.7%) 10-12 (83.3%) 18-23 (78.3%)
Belmont Abbey
  • Points off TOs: 13
  • 2nd Chance Points: 16
  • Points in the Paint: 10
  • Fast Break Points: 0
  • Points off the Bench: 14
  • Largest lead: 6 (1st-02:20)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Quarter
09:482-0
ESSEX,MEG made layup
09:48
Assist by MCCARTY,REGAN
09:34
RONEY,HANNAH missed 3-pointer
09:34
Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:32
Foul by DOWNING,ALLIE
09:18
MCDERMOTT,KELSEY missed jump shot
09:18
Defensive rebound by TSITOURIS,EMRY
08:56
TSITOURIS,EMRY missed jump shot
08:56
Blocked shot by ESSEX,MEG
08:54
Defensive rebound by ESSEX,MEG
08:464-0
MCCARTY,REGAN made layup
08:32
KUHLMAN,MARIA missed 3-pointer
08:32
Offensive rebound by KUHLMAN,MARIA
08:284-2
KUHLMAN,MARIA made layup
08:11
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed 3-pointer
08:11
Defensive rebound by DOWNING,ALLIE
08:00
Turnover by TSITOURIS,EMRY
07:486-2
MCCARTY,REGAN made jump shot in the paint
07:40
Turnover by GRIER,BRIANA
07:38
Steal by BRITTEN,SHELBY
07:29
ESSEX,MEG missed jump shot
07:29
Defensive rebound by TSITOURIS,EMRY
07:21
DOWNING,ALLIE missed 3-pointer
07:21
Defensive rebound by BRITTEN,SHELBY
07:12
Turnover by BRITTEN,SHELBY
07:00
Turnover by RONEY,HANNAH
06:498-2
ESSEX,MEG made jump shot
06:49
Assist by MCCARTY,REGAN
06:29
Foul by MCCARTY,REGAN
06:298-3
KUHLMAN,MARIA made free throw
06:298-4
KUHLMAN,MARIA made free throw
06:298-5
KUHLMAN,MARIA made free throw
06:29
Sub In: LYONS,COURTNEY
06:29
Sub Out: MCCARTY,REGAN
06:15
Turnover by LYONS,COURTNEY
06:15
Foul by LYONS,COURTNEY
06:00
TSITOURIS,EMRY missed jump shot
06:00
Defensive rebound by ESSEX,MEG
05:4710-5
ESSEX,MEG made layup
05:31
GRIER,BRIANA missed layup
05:31
Offensive rebound by TSITOURIS,EMRY
05:2710-7
TSITOURIS,EMRY made jump shot
05:18
Turnover by MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
05:18
Sub In: TOMEY,CAROLINE
05:18
Sub In: SPIVEY,KEYANNA
05:18
Sub Out: GRIER,BRIANA
05:18
Sub Out: TSITOURIS,EMRY
05:04
Turnover by RONEY,HANNAH
05:04
Foul by RONEY,HANNAH
04:50
Turnover by ESSEX,MEG
04:50
Media timeout
04:2710-9
SPIVEY,KEYANNA made jump shot
04:27
Assist by KUHLMAN,MARIA
04:15
MCDERMOTT,KELSEY missed 3-pointer
04:15
Defensive rebound by DOWNING,ALLIE
04:0010-12
DOWNING,ALLIE made 3-pointer
04:00
Assist by TOMEY,CAROLINE
03:40
ESSEX,MEG missed jump shot
03:40
Defensive rebound by DOWNING,ALLIE
03:2610-15
RONEY,HANNAH made 3-pointer
03:26
Assist by KUHLMAN,MARIA
03:16
HANDRECK,NICOLA missed 3-pointer
03:16
Defensive rebound by DOWNING,ALLIE
02:59
SPIVEY,KEYANNA missed jump shot
02:59
Defensive rebound by HANDRECK,NICOLA
02:5012-15
HANDRECK,NICOLA made layup (fast break)
02:2012-18
KUHLMAN,MARIA made 3-pointer
02:05
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed jump shot
02:05
Offensive rebound by ESSEX,MEG
01:4914-18
ESSEX,MEG made layup
01:30
Turnover by RONEY,HANNAH
01:29
Steal by HANDRECK,NICOLA
01:2717-18
BRITTEN,SHELBY made 3-pointer
01:27
Assist by HANDRECK,NICOLA
00:53
TOMEY,CAROLINE missed jump shot
00:53
Defensive rebound by LYONS,COURTNEY
00:27
HANDRECK,NICOLA missed 3-pointer
00:27
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:23
Sub In: MCCARTY,REGAN
00:23
Sub In: LEPAIO,HANNAH
00:23
Sub Out: ESSEX,MEG
00:23
Sub Out: MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
00:23
Sub In: GITTINGS,TAYLOR
00:23
Sub In: TSITOURIS,EMRY
00:23
Sub In: GRIER,BRIANA
00:23
Sub In: DAVISSON,IRELYNN
00:23
Sub Out: KUHLMAN,MARIA
00:23
Sub Out: RONEY,HANNAH
00:23
Sub Out: DOWNING,ALLIE
00:23
Sub Out: SPIVEY,KEYANNA
00:0519-18
BRITTEN,SHELBY made jump shot in the paint
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: LEPAIO,HANNAH
10:00
Sub In: LYONS,COURTNEY
10:00
Sub Out: ESSEX,MEG
10:00
Sub Out: MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
10:00
Sub In: TOMEY,CAROLINE
10:00
Sub In: DAVISSON,IRELYNN
10:00
Sub In: GITTINGS,TAYLOR
10:00
Sub Out: KUHLMAN,MARIA
10:00
Sub Out: RONEY,HANNAH
10:00
Sub Out: DOWNING,ALLIE
09:38
Turnover by TSITOURIS,EMRY
09:24
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed 3-pointer
09:24
Offensive rebound by LEPAIO,HANNAH
09:0621-18
MCCARTY,REGAN made jump shot in the paint
08:47
GITTINGS,TAYLOR missed jump shot
08:47
Defensive rebound by MCCARTY,REGAN
08:3823-18
BRITTEN,SHELBY made jump shot
08:38
Foul by TOMEY,CAROLINE
08:3824-18
BRITTEN,SHELBY made free throw
08:38
Sub In: KUHLMAN,MARIA
08:38
Sub In: DOWNING,ALLIE
08:38
Sub Out: TOMEY,CAROLINE
08:38
Sub Out: GITTINGS,TAYLOR
08:22
GRIER,BRIANA missed 3-pointer
08:22
Defensive rebound by LEPAIO,HANNAH
08:06
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed jump shot
08:06
Defensive rebound by TSITOURIS,EMRY
07:4924-20
TSITOURIS,EMRY made jump shot in the paint
07:49
Assist by DOWNING,ALLIE
07:34
LYONS,COURTNEY missed jump shot
07:34
Offensive rebound by LEPAIO,HANNAH
07:21
HANDRECK,NICOLA missed jump shot
07:21
Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:18
Sub In: MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
07:18
Sub Out: HANDRECK,NICOLA
07:18
Sub In: RONEY,HANNAH
07:18
Sub Out: GRIER,BRIANA
07:01
LEPAIO,HANNAH missed layup
07:01
Defensive rebound by TSITOURIS,EMRY
06:47
DAVISSON,IRELYNN missed 3-pointer
06:47
Defensive rebound by LYONS,COURTNEY
06:2826-20
LEPAIO,HANNAH made layup
06:28
Assist by BRITTEN,SHELBY
06:28
Foul by KUHLMAN,MARIA
06:28
LEPAIO,HANNAH missed free throw
06:28
Offensive rebound by LYONS,COURTNEY
06:24
LYONS,COURTNEY missed 3-pointer
06:24
Offensive rebound by LEPAIO,HANNAH
06:14
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed 3-pointer
06:14
Defensive rebound by DOWNING,ALLIE
05:55
Turnover by TSITOURIS,EMRY
05:53
Steal by BRITTEN,SHELBY
05:36
LYONS,COURTNEY missed 3-pointer
05:36
Defensive rebound by TSITOURIS,EMRY
05:15
Foul by MCCARTY,REGAN
05:15
Turnover by KUHLMAN,MARIA
05:15
Foul by KUHLMAN,MARIA
05:15
Sub In: ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA
05:15
Sub In: HANDRECK,NICOLA
05:15
Sub In: ESSEX,MEG
05:15
Sub Out: MCCARTY,REGAN
05:15
Sub Out: LEPAIO,HANNAH
05:15
Sub Out: BRITTEN,SHELBY
05:15
Sub In: GRIER,BRIANA
05:15
Sub In: SPIVEY,KEYANNA
05:15
Sub Out: DAVISSON,IRELYNN
05:15
Sub Out: TSITOURIS,EMRY
05:0329-20
HANDRECK,NICOLA made 3-pointer
05:03
Assist by ESSEX,MEG
04:43
Foul by ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA
04:43
Media timeout
04:4329-21
DOWNING,ALLIE made free throw
04:4329-22
DOWNING,ALLIE made free throw
04:24
Turnover by ESSEX,MEG
04:24
Sub In: BRITTEN,SHELBY
04:24
Sub Out: LYONS,COURTNEY
04:04
KUHLMAN,MARIA missed 3-pointer
04:04
Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:50
KUHLMAN,MARIA missed 3-pointer
03:50
Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:48
Foul by ESSEX,MEG
03:4029-25
KUHLMAN,MARIA made 3-pointer
03:40
Assist by RONEY,HANNAH
03:14
HANDRECK,NICOLA missed jump shot
03:14
Defensive rebound by KUHLMAN,MARIA
03:08
GRIER,BRIANA missed layup
03:08
Blocked shot by ESSEX,MEG
03:05
Defensive rebound by ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA
03:04
30 second timeout
02:5231-25
ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA made layup
02:43
Foul by ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA
02:43
Sub In: LYONS,COURTNEY
02:43
Sub Out: ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA
02:17
DOWNING,ALLIE missed jump shot
02:17
Defensive rebound by ESSEX,MEG
02:04
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed 3-pointer
02:04
Defensive rebound by RONEY,HANNAH
01:56
DOWNING,ALLIE missed 3-pointer
01:56
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:53
Sub In: TOMEY,CAROLINE
01:53
Sub Out: KUHLMAN,MARIA
01:46
Foul by SPIVEY,KEYANNA
01:38
HANDRECK,NICOLA missed 3-pointer
01:38
Defensive rebound by GRIER,BRIANA
01:35
Foul by HANDRECK,NICOLA
01:3531-26
GRIER,BRIANA made free throw
01:35
GRIER,BRIANA missed free throw
01:35
Defensive rebound by LEPAIO,HANNAH
01:35
Sub In: LEPAIO,HANNAH
01:35
Sub Out: ESSEX,MEG
01:09
LEPAIO,HANNAH missed layup
01:09
Offensive rebound by LEPAIO,HANNAH
01:02
HANDRECK,NICOLA missed 3-pointer
01:02
Defensive rebound by SPIVEY,KEYANNA
00:57
Foul by HANDRECK,NICOLA
00:5731-27
GRIER,BRIANA made free throw
00:57
GRIER,BRIANA missed free throw
00:57
Defensive rebound by LYONS,COURTNEY
00:57
Sub In: COUSINS,DAIJAH
00:57
Sub Out: HANDRECK,NICOLA
00:31
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed 3-pointer
00:31
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:28
Foul by LEPAIO,HANNAH
00:28
SPIVEY,KEYANNA missed free throw
00:28
Deadball rebound
00:2831-28
SPIVEY,KEYANNA made free throw
00:04
MCDERMOTT,KELSEY missed 3-pointer
00:04
Defensive rebound by SPIVEY,KEYANNA
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Quarter
09:4634-28
HANDRECK,NICOLA made 3-pointer
09:46
Assist by BRITTEN,SHELBY
09:28
RONEY,HANNAH missed 3-pointer
09:28
Defensive rebound by BRITTEN,SHELBY
09:1736-28
ESSEX,MEG made layup (fast break)
09:16
30 second timeout
09:16
Media timeout
08:57
Turnover by GRIER,BRIANA
08:57
Foul by GRIER,BRIANA
08:43
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed 3-pointer
08:43
Offensive rebound by ESSEX,MEG
08:3938-28
ESSEX,MEG made layup
08:39
Foul by RONEY,HANNAH
08:39
ESSEX,MEG missed free throw
08:39
Defensive rebound by TSITOURIS,EMRY
08:1438-30
GRIER,BRIANA made jump shot in the paint
08:01
ESSEX,MEG missed jump shot
08:01
Defensive rebound by DOWNING,ALLIE
07:55
Turnover by GRIER,BRIANA
07:31
HANDRECK,NICOLA missed 3-pointer
07:31
Defensive rebound by TSITOURIS,EMRY
07:18
DOWNING,ALLIE missed 3-pointer
07:18
Defensive rebound by BRITTEN,SHELBY
07:1140-30
ESSEX,MEG made layup (fast break)
07:11
Assist by BRITTEN,SHELBY
07:11
Foul by TSITOURIS,EMRY
07:1141-30
ESSEX,MEG made free throw
06:4241-33
RONEY,HANNAH made 3-pointer
06:42
Assist by KUHLMAN,MARIA
06:2944-33
HANDRECK,NICOLA made 3-pointer
06:29
Assist by BRITTEN,SHELBY
06:11
TSITOURIS,EMRY missed jump shot
06:11
Defensive rebound by HANDRECK,NICOLA
05:5946-33
ESSEX,MEG made layup
05:59
Assist by BRITTEN,SHELBY
05:45
Foul by MCCARTY,REGAN
05:45
Sub In: LEPAIO,HANNAH
05:45
Sub In: LYONS,COURTNEY
05:45
Sub Out: MCCARTY,REGAN
05:45
Sub Out: ESSEX,MEG
05:45
Sub In: SPIVEY,KEYANNA
05:45
Sub In: DAVISSON,IRELYNN
05:45
Sub Out: GRIER,BRIANA
05:45
Sub Out: TSITOURIS,EMRY
05:36
Foul by LEPAIO,HANNAH
05:18
Foul by LYONS,COURTNEY
05:09
KUHLMAN,MARIA missed jump shot
05:09
Defensive rebound by LYONS,COURTNEY
04:5748-33
LEPAIO,HANNAH made layup
04:57
Assist by BRITTEN,SHELBY
04:31
SPIVEY,KEYANNA missed jump shot
04:31
Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:29
Media timeout
04:29
Sub In: TOMEY,CAROLINE
04:29
Sub Out: KUHLMAN,MARIA
04:1850-33
LYONS,COURTNEY made jump shot
03:52
SPIVEY,KEYANNA missed jump shot
03:52
Defensive rebound by LEPAIO,HANNAH
03:3652-33
BRITTEN,SHELBY made jump shot
03:36
Foul by DAVISSON,IRELYNN
03:3653-33
BRITTEN,SHELBY made free throw
03:36
Sub In: HINES,KEYLA
03:36
Sub In: GITTINGS,TAYLOR
03:36
Sub Out: RONEY,HANNAH
03:36
Sub Out: DOWNING,ALLIE
03:17
Turnover by SPIVEY,KEYANNA
03:04
Turnover by LEPAIO,HANNAH
02:34
Turnover by TOMEY,CAROLINE
02:33
Steal by MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
02:3055-33
MCDERMOTT,KELSEY made layup (fast break)
02:30
Assist by BRITTEN,SHELBY
02:03
DAVISSON,IRELYNN missed 3-pointer
02:03
Offensive rebound by HINES,KEYLA
01:59
Turnover by HINES,KEYLA
01:59
Sub In: KUHLMAN,MARIA
01:59
Sub Out: TOMEY,CAROLINE
01:49
LEPAIO,HANNAH missed layup
01:49
Offensive rebound by LEPAIO,HANNAH
01:42
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed 3-pointer
01:42
Offensive rebound by LYONS,COURTNEY
01:24
LYONS,COURTNEY missed 3-pointer
01:24
Offensive rebound by BRITTEN,SHELBY
01:21
Turnover by BRITTEN,SHELBY
01:21
Steal by HINES,KEYLA
01:04
Foul by LYONS,COURTNEY
01:0455-34
SPIVEY,KEYANNA made free throw
01:04
SPIVEY,KEYANNA missed free throw
01:04
Defensive rebound by LEPAIO,HANNAH
00:49
Turnover by LEPAIO,HANNAH
00:49
Foul by LEPAIO,HANNAH
00:49
Sub In: DOWNING,ALLIE
00:49
Sub Out: SPIVEY,KEYANNA
00:35
GITTINGS,TAYLOR missed jump shot
00:35
Defensive rebound by HANDRECK,NICOLA
00:1558-34
BRITTEN,SHELBY made 3-pointer
00:15
Assist by MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
00:00
DOWNING,ALLIE missed jump shot
00:00
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Quarter
10:00
Sub In: DAVISSON,IRELYNN
10:00
Sub Out: RONEY,HANNAH
09:4860-34
ESSEX,MEG made jump shot
09:48
Assist by MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
09:37
DAVISSON,IRELYNN missed 3-pointer
09:37
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:3360-36
DOWNING,ALLIE made layup
09:1062-36
BRITTEN,SHELBY made jump shot in the paint
08:58
TSITOURIS,EMRY missed jump shot
08:58
Defensive rebound by BRITTEN,SHELBY
08:50
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed jump shot
08:50
Defensive rebound by TSITOURIS,EMRY
08:48
Foul by ESSEX,MEG
08:48
Sub In: BUSCH,ALEX
08:48
Sub Out: DAVISSON,IRELYNN
08:3362-38
BUSCH,ALEX made jump shot in the paint
08:33
Assist by GRIER,BRIANA
08:19
30 second timeout
08:19
Media timeout
08:1465-38
HANDRECK,NICOLA made 3-pointer
08:14
Foul by GRIER,BRIANA
08:14
Turnover by GRIER,BRIANA
08:06
ESSEX,MEG missed jump shot
08:06
Defensive rebound by TSITOURIS,EMRY
07:58
KUHLMAN,MARIA missed 3-pointer
07:58
Offensive rebound by KUHLMAN,MARIA
07:50
Foul by ESSEX,MEG
07:50
TSITOURIS,EMRY missed free throw
07:50
Deadball rebound
07:5065-39
TSITOURIS,EMRY made free throw
07:50
Sub In: LEPAIO,HANNAH
07:50
Sub Out: ESSEX,MEG
07:3068-39
HANDRECK,NICOLA made 3-pointer
07:30
Assist by BRITTEN,SHELBY
07:0368-41
BUSCH,ALEX made jump shot
06:44
Turnover by BRITTEN,SHELBY
06:2968-44
KUHLMAN,MARIA made 3-pointer
06:29
Assist by TSITOURIS,EMRY
06:1971-44
BRITTEN,SHELBY made 3-pointer
06:19
Assist by MCCARTY,REGAN
06:13
Turnover by GRIER,BRIANA
06:12
Steal by MCCARTY,REGAN
06:02
Turnover by LEPAIO,HANNAH
05:44
Turnover by KUHLMAN,MARIA
05:44
Sub In: LYONS,COURTNEY
05:44
Sub Out: MCCARTY,REGAN
05:2974-44
HANDRECK,NICOLA made 3-pointer
05:29
Assist by BRITTEN,SHELBY
05:2074-47
KUHLMAN,MARIA made 3-pointer
05:20
Assist by GRIER,BRIANA
05:06
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed 3-pointer
05:06
Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:05
Foul by BUSCH,ALEX
05:05
Sub In: COUSINS,DAIJAH
05:05
Sub Out: BRITTEN,SHELBY
05:0177-47
HANDRECK,NICOLA made 3-pointer
05:01
Assist by MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
04:43
TSITOURIS,EMRY missed jump shot
04:43
Offensive rebound by DOWNING,ALLIE
04:41
Foul by LYONS,COURTNEY
04:4177-48
DOWNING,ALLIE made free throw
04:4177-49
DOWNING,ALLIE made free throw
04:41
Sub In: RONEY,HANNAH
04:41
Sub In: SPIVEY,KEYANNA
04:41
Sub Out: GRIER,BRIANA
04:41
Sub Out: TSITOURIS,EMRY
04:26
Turnover by BRITTEN,SHELBY
04:24
Steal by RONEY,HANNAH
04:11
Turnover by KUHLMAN,MARIA
04:10
Steal by LYONS,COURTNEY
04:06
Turnover by COUSINS,DAIJAH
04:06
Steal by BUSCH,ALEX
03:56
KUHLMAN,MARIA missed 3-pointer
03:56
Offensive rebound by SPIVEY,KEYANNA
03:51
Foul by LEPAIO,HANNAH
03:5177-50
SPIVEY,KEYANNA made free throw
03:5177-51
SPIVEY,KEYANNA made free throw
03:36
HANDRECK,NICOLA missed 3-pointer
03:36
Deadball rebound
03:32
Sub In: STASKY,ALLEY
03:32
Sub Out: LEPAIO,HANNAH
03:18
Turnover by BUSCH,ALEX
03:14
MCDERMOTT,KELSEY missed layup
03:14
Offensive rebound by LYONS,COURTNEY
03:06
LYONS,COURTNEY missed 3-pointer
03:06
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:50
Foul by LYONS,COURTNEY
02:5077-52
KUHLMAN,MARIA made free throw
02:5077-53
KUHLMAN,MARIA made free throw
02:50
Sub In: WHITE,KE'SHAUN
02:50
Sub Out: LYONS,COURTNEY
02:28
30 second timeout
02:28
Sub In: WHITESIDES,SAYLOR
02:28
Sub Out: COUSINS,DAIJAH
02:26
Turnover by MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
02:26
Steal by DOWNING,ALLIE
02:26
Sub In: GITTINGS,TAYLOR
02:26
Sub In: TOMEY,CAROLINE
02:26
Sub In: HINES,KEYLA
02:26
Sub Out: RONEY,HANNAH
02:26
Sub Out: KUHLMAN,MARIA
02:26
Sub Out: DOWNING,ALLIE
02:13
Turnover by TOMEY,CAROLINE
01:55
HANDRECK,NICOLA missed 3-pointer
01:55
Offensive rebound by WHITESIDES,SAYLOR
01:53
Sub In: GETZ,ANDIE
01:53
Sub In: COUSINS,DAIJAH
01:53
Sub Out: HANDRECK,NICOLA
01:53
Sub Out: MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
01:51
WHITESIDES,SAYLOR missed 3-pointer
01:51
Offensive rebound by COUSINS,DAIJAH
01:42
COUSINS,DAIJAH missed layup
01:42
Blocked shot by GITTINGS,TAYLOR
01:41
Defensive rebound by BUSCH,ALEX
01:31
HINES,KEYLA missed jump shot
01:31
Defensive rebound by WHITESIDES,SAYLOR
01:10
STASKY,ALLEY missed jump shot
01:10
Blocked shot by SPIVEY,KEYANNA
01:10
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:06
WHITE,KE'SHAUN missed 3-pointer
01:06
Offensive rebound by COUSINS,DAIJAH
01:03
COUSINS,DAIJAH missed layup
01:03
Defensive rebound by BUSCH,ALEX
00:56
BUSCH,ALEX missed jump shot
00:56
Defensive rebound by WHITE,KE'SHAUN
00:49
Turnover by WHITE,KE'SHAUN
00:39
BUSCH,ALEX missed 3-pointer
00:39
Offensive rebound by SPIVEY,KEYANNA
00:35
Foul by GETZ,ANDIE
00:3577-54
SPIVEY,KEYANNA made free throw
00:3577-55
SPIVEY,KEYANNA made free throw
00:15
WHITE,KE'SHAUN missed layup
00:15
Defensive rebound by SPIVEY,KEYANNA
00:0777-57
BUSCH,ALEX made jump shot
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Kelsey McDermottg170-30-20-0000000100
04Shelby Britteng193-101-61-1011120108
13Regan McCartyf93-30-00-0011200026
14Meg Essexc144-60-00-0134102218
35Nicola Handreckg172-81-50-0011110025
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Courtney Lyons140-30-20-0134000110
21Georgia Elliott-King31-10-00-0011000022
22Andie Getz00-00-00-0000000000
30Saylor Whitesides00-00-00-0000000000
31Ke'Shaun White00-00-00-0000000000
32Daijah Cousins10-00-00-0000000000
34Alley Stasky00-00-00-0000000000
42Hannah Lepaio61-30-00-1426000012
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS14-37
37.8%
2-15
13.3%
1-2
50.0%
814225325931
Belmont Abbey
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Hannah Roneyg171-21-20-0011100313
05Briana Grierg130-30-12-4011000102
15Maria Kuhlmanf173-62-53-31122001211
22Allie Downingf191-41-32-2055100015
32Emry Tsitourisf102-40-00-0156000304
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Irelynn Davisson50-10-10-0000000000
11Caroline Tomey80-10-00-0000100010
20Alex Busch00-00-00-0000000000
24Keyanna Spivey101-20-01-2022000013
31Keyla Hines00-00-00-0000000000
44Taylor Gittings10-10-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS8-24
33.3%
4-12
33.3%
8-11
72.7%
416205008628
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Kelsey McDermottg181-20-00-0000310102
04Shelby Britteng154-82-51-11348003011
13Regan McCartyf80-00-00-0000110010
14Meg Essexc65-70-01-21010000211
35Nicola Handreckg186-96-90-00220000018
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Courtney Lyons91-30-20-0213010042
21Georgia Elliott-King00-00-00-0000000000
22Andie Getz20-00-00-0000000010
30Saylor Whitesides20-10-10-0112000000
31Ke'Shaun White30-20-10-0011000100
32Daijah Cousins50-20-00-0202000100
34Alley Stasky40-10-00-0000000000
42Hannah Lepaio101-20-00-0123000332
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS18-37
48.6%
8-18
44.4%
2-3
66.7%
101121123091146
Belmont Abbey
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Hannah Roneyg91-21-20-0000010013
05Briana Grierg91-10-00-0000200422
15Maria Kuhlmanf162-52-42-2101100208
22Allie Downingf151-30-12-2112010004
32Emry Tsitourisf90-30-01-2044100011
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Irelynn Davisson60-20-20-0000000010
11Caroline Tomey50-00-00-0000000200
20Alex Busch93-50-10-0022010116
24Keyanna Spivey100-20-05-6213001105
31Keyla Hines60-10-00-0101010100
44Taylor Gittings60-10-00-0000001000
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS8-25
32.0%
3-10
30.0%
10-12
83.3%
691544211629