January 18, 20181st2nd3rd4thFinal
Newberry1315222373
Catawba1218142165
Stats at a GlanceNBYCAT
FG Percentage.511 (23-45) .400 (24-60)
3P FG Percentage.368 (7-19) .154 (2-13)
FT Percentage.833 (20-24) .833 (15-18)
Offensive Rebounds611
Defensive Rebounds2617
Total Rebounds3228
Turnovers157
Steals210
Bench Points1921
LeadersNBYCAT
PointsMeg Essex - 21
Terri Rogers - 29
ReboundsMeg Essex - 7
Terri Rogers - 12
AssistsShelby Britten - 7
Serena Brown - 11
StealsKelsey McDermott - 1
Daijah Cousins - 1
Taisha DeShazo - 2
Serena Brown - 2
Shemya Stanbeck - 2
BlocksTerri Rogers - 1
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Kelsey McDermottf291-20-00-0033510522
04Shelby Britteng404-111-68-81347006117
05Samara Hillg284-73-51-21562000312
14Meg Essexc258-110-05-80771001321
42Hannah Lepaiof190-10-12-2134000112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Courtney Lyons202-30-00-0000000014
13Regan McCarty203-63-52-20110002111
21Georgia Elliott-King10-00-00-0000000000
32Daijah Cousins181-40-22-2101110014
TMTEAM---24600
TOTALS23-45
51.1%
7-19
36.8%
20-24
83.3%
626321620151373
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals7-20 (35.0%) 16-25 (64.0%) 23-45 (51.1%)
3-Point Field Goals1-8 (12.5%) 6-11 (54.5%) 7-19 (36.8%)
Free Throws13-13 (100.0%) 7-11 (63.6%) 20-24 (83.3%)
Newberry
  • Points off TOs: 13
  • 2nd Chance Points: 6
  • Points in the Paint: 22
  • Fast Break Points: 2
  • Points off the Bench: 19
  • Largest lead: 9 (4th-08:56)
  • Ties: 7
  • Leads: 4
Catawba
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Morgan Franklinf121-30-20-0000210022
03Marshauna Butlerf222-70-32-2011110126
05Serena Browng372-100-30-00221120034
12Elizabeth Webbg81-31-20-0000000003
21Terri Rogersc3110-150-09-10210120112329
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Toni Tucker192-50-22-2101110126
11Madison Hallman171-21-10-0000000113
23Taisha DeShazo234-60-01-2415120139
24Talia Barnes90-40-01-2224000011
32Shemya Stanbeck100-20-00-0000120110
50Alexis Newbold121-30-00-0011000002
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS24-60
40.0%
2-13
15.4%
15-18
83.3%
1117281710171865
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-32 (43.8%) 10-28 (35.7%) 24-60 (40.0%)
3-Point Field Goals0-5 (.0%) 2-8 (25.0%) 2-13 (15.4%)
Free Throws2-2 (100.0%) 13-16 (81.3%) 15-18 (83.3%)
Catawba
  • Points off TOs: 10
  • 2nd Chance Points: 5
  • Points in the Paint: 28
  • Fast Break Points: 6
  • Points off the Bench: 21
  • Largest lead: 4 (2nd-02:53)
  • Ties: 3
  • Leads: 3
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Quarter
09:30
Turnover by BRITTEN,SHELBY
09:29
Steal by FRANKLIN,MORGAN
09:10
BROWN,SERENA missed jump shot
09:10
Defensive rebound by LEPAIO,HANNAH
08:41
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed 3-pointer
08:41
Defensive rebound by BROWN,SERENA
08:290-2
ROGERS,TERRI made layup
08:29
Assist by FRANKLIN,MORGAN
08:17
Turnover by BRITTEN,SHELBY
08:16
Steal by BROWN,SERENA
08:09
Turnover by BUTLER,MARSHAUNA
07:552-2
MCDERMOTT,KELSEY made jump shot
07:55
Assist by ESSEX,MEG
07:45
BUTLER,MARSHAUNA missed 3-pointer
07:45
Defensive rebound by LEPAIO,HANNAH
07:34
ESSEX,MEG missed layup
07:34
Defensive rebound by ROGERS,TERRI
07:252-4
BUTLER,MARSHAUNA made jump shot
07:25
Assist by BROWN,SERENA
07:05
Turnover by ESSEX,MEG
06:53
BUTLER,MARSHAUNA missed jump shot
06:53
Defensive rebound by ESSEX,MEG
06:42
LEPAIO,HANNAH missed 3-pointer
06:42
Defensive rebound by BUTLER,MARSHAUNA
06:31
FRANKLIN,MORGAN missed 3-pointer
06:31
Defensive rebound by TEAM
06:12
Foul by BUTLER,MARSHAUNA
06:123-4
LEPAIO,HANNAH made free throw
06:124-4
LEPAIO,HANNAH made free throw
06:12
Sub In: MCCARTY,REGAN
06:12
Sub Out: LEPAIO,HANNAH
06:034-6
FRANKLIN,MORGAN made layup
05:476-6
ESSEX,MEG made layup
05:47
Assist by BRITTEN,SHELBY
05:40
BROWN,SERENA missed 3-pointer
05:40
Defensive rebound by MCCARTY,REGAN
05:27
HILL,SAMARA missed layup
05:27
Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:27
Sub In: COUSINS,DAIJAH
05:27
Sub In: LEPAIO,HANNAH
05:27
Sub Out: HILL,SAMARA
05:27
Sub Out: ESSEX,MEG
05:27
Sub In: DESHAZO,TAISHA
05:27
Sub In: HALLMAN,MADISON
05:27
Sub Out: FRANKLIN,MORGAN
05:27
Sub Out: WEBB,ELIZABETH
05:09
Turnover by LEPAIO,HANNAH
04:396-8
DESHAZO,TAISHA made layup
04:39
Assist by BROWN,SERENA
04:20
Turnover by BRITTEN,SHELBY
04:19
Steal by BUTLER,MARSHAUNA
04:14
BUTLER,MARSHAUNA missed 3-pointer
04:14
Deadball rebound
04:11
Media timeout
04:11
Sub In: ESSEX,MEG
04:11
Sub In: LYONS,COURTNEY
04:11
Sub Out: LEPAIO,HANNAH
04:11
Sub Out: MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
04:11
Sub In: NEWBOLD,ALEXIS
04:11
Sub Out: BUTLER,MARSHAUNA
03:54
MCCARTY,REGAN missed 3-pointer
03:54
Defensive rebound by ROGERS,TERRI
03:34
Turnover by ROGERS,TERRI
03:09
COUSINS,DAIJAH missed layup
03:09
Offensive rebound by COUSINS,DAIJAH
03:078-8
COUSINS,DAIJAH made layup
02:52
ROGERS,TERRI missed jump shot
02:52
Offensive rebound by DESHAZO,TAISHA
02:508-10
DESHAZO,TAISHA made layup
02:31
Turnover by MCCARTY,REGAN
02:31
Sub In: STANBECK,SHEMYA
02:31
Sub Out: HALLMAN,MADISON
02:20
BROWN,SERENA missed jump shot
02:20
Offensive rebound by ROGERS,TERRI
01:59
STANBECK,SHEMYA missed layup
01:59
Offensive rebound by DESHAZO,TAISHA
01:53
DESHAZO,TAISHA missed jump shot
01:53
Defensive rebound by ESSEX,MEG
01:3510-10
LYONS,COURTNEY made jump shot
01:1410-12
NEWBOLD,ALEXIS made jump shot
01:14
Assist by DESHAZO,TAISHA
00:53
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed 3-pointer
00:53
Defensive rebound by ROGERS,TERRI
00:33
Sub In: LEPAIO,HANNAH
00:33
Sub Out: ESSEX,MEG
00:33
Sub In: BARNES,TALIA
00:33
Sub In: FRANKLIN,MORGAN
00:33
Sub In: TUCKER,TONI
00:33
Sub Out: BROWN,SERENA
00:33
Sub Out: ROGERS,TERRI
00:33
Sub Out: DESHAZO,TAISHA
00:24
FRANKLIN,MORGAN missed 3-pointer
00:24
Offensive rebound by BARNES,TALIA
00:21
BARNES,TALIA missed layup
00:21
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:0013-12
MCCARTY,REGAN made 3-pointer
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: MCCARTY,REGAN
10:00
Sub In: LYONS,COURTNEY
10:00
Sub In: COUSINS,DAIJAH
10:00
Sub Out: HILL,SAMARA
10:00
Sub Out: ESSEX,MEG
10:00
Sub Out: MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
10:00
Sub In: TUCKER,TONI
10:00
Sub In: BARNES,TALIA
10:00
Sub Out: ROGERS,TERRI
10:00
Sub Out: WEBB,ELIZABETH
09:49
BARNES,TALIA missed jump shot
09:49
Defensive rebound by BRITTEN,SHELBY
09:26
Foul by FRANKLIN,MORGAN
09:2614-12
BRITTEN,SHELBY made free throw
09:2615-12
BRITTEN,SHELBY made free throw
09:1215-14
TUCKER,TONI made layup
08:55
LYONS,COURTNEY missed jump shot
08:55
Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:52
Sub In: HILL,SAMARA
08:52
Sub Out: LYONS,COURTNEY
08:40
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed 3-pointer
08:40
Defensive rebound by BARNES,TALIA
08:25
Foul by LEPAIO,HANNAH
08:25
Sub In: ESSEX,MEG
08:25
Sub In: ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA
08:25
Sub Out: MCCARTY,REGAN
08:25
Sub Out: LEPAIO,HANNAH
08:0815-16
BROWN,SERENA made jump shot
07:33
Foul by FRANKLIN,MORGAN
07:3316-16
BRITTEN,SHELBY made free throw
07:3317-16
BRITTEN,SHELBY made free throw
07:33
Sub In: MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
07:33
Sub Out: BRITTEN,SHELBY
07:33
Sub In: ROGERS,TERRI
07:33
Sub In: DESHAZO,TAISHA
07:33
Sub Out: FRANKLIN,MORGAN
07:33
Sub Out: BARNES,TALIA
07:18
Foul by HILL,SAMARA
07:1817-17
TUCKER,TONI made free throw
07:1817-18
TUCKER,TONI made free throw
07:18
Sub In: BRITTEN,SHELBY
07:18
Sub Out: COUSINS,DAIJAH
07:18
Sub In: STANBECK,SHEMYA
07:18
Sub Out: BROWN,SERENA
07:0019-18
ESSEX,MEG made layup
07:00
Assist by HILL,SAMARA
07:00
Foul by BUTLER,MARSHAUNA
07:0020-18
ESSEX,MEG made free throw
07:00
Sub In: LYONS,COURTNEY
07:00
Sub Out: ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA
06:49
STANBECK,SHEMYA missed layup
06:49
Defensive rebound by HILL,SAMARA
06:2922-18
ESSEX,MEG made layup
06:29
Assist by MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
06:26
Sub In: BROWN,SERENA
06:26
Sub Out: BUTLER,MARSHAUNA
06:0722-20
ROGERS,TERRI made layup
06:07
Assist by BROWN,SERENA
05:38
Foul by DESHAZO,TAISHA
05:3823-20
ESSEX,MEG made free throw
05:3824-20
ESSEX,MEG made free throw
05:2824-22
ROGERS,TERRI made jump shot in the paint
05:28
Assist by BROWN,SERENA
04:58
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed jump shot
04:58
Defensive rebound by ROGERS,TERRI
04:4124-24
ROGERS,TERRI made jump shot
04:41
Assist by STANBECK,SHEMYA
04:27
Turnover by MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
04:25
Steal by ROGERS,TERRI
04:20
Foul by ROGERS,TERRI
04:20
Turnover by ROGERS,TERRI
04:20
Media timeout
04:20
Sub In: MCCARTY,REGAN
04:20
Sub In: LEPAIO,HANNAH
04:20
Sub Out: ESSEX,MEG
04:20
Sub Out: LYONS,COURTNEY
04:20
Sub In: NEWBOLD,ALEXIS
04:20
Sub Out: DESHAZO,TAISHA
03:53
Foul by TUCKER,TONI
03:5325-24
MCCARTY,REGAN made free throw
03:5326-24
MCCARTY,REGAN made free throw
03:3126-26
ROGERS,TERRI made layup
03:31
Assist by BROWN,SERENA
03:23
Turnover by MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
03:22
Steal by STANBECK,SHEMYA
03:2026-28
TUCKER,TONI made jump shot (fast break)
03:18
30 second timeout
03:01
Turnover by MCCARTY,REGAN
03:00
Steal by STANBECK,SHEMYA
02:5326-30
ROGERS,TERRI made jump shot
02:53
Assist by TUCKER,TONI
02:21
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed 3-pointer
02:21
Blocked shot by ROGERS,TERRI
02:18
Offensive rebound by BRITTEN,SHELBY
02:14
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed 3-pointer
02:14
Defensive rebound by NEWBOLD,ALEXIS
01:50
Sub In: LYONS,COURTNEY
01:50
Sub In: COUSINS,DAIJAH
01:50
Sub Out: MCCARTY,REGAN
01:50
Sub Out: MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
01:50
Sub In: BARNES,TALIA
01:50
Sub Out: ROGERS,TERRI
01:37
BARNES,TALIA missed jump shot
01:37
Defensive rebound by HILL,SAMARA
01:11
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed jump shot
01:11
Defensive rebound by BARNES,TALIA
00:48
BROWN,SERENA missed layup
00:48
Offensive rebound by BARNES,TALIA
00:45
BARNES,TALIA missed jump shot
00:45
Defensive rebound by HILL,SAMARA
00:35
Foul by STANBECK,SHEMYA
00:3527-30
BRITTEN,SHELBY made free throw
00:3528-30
BRITTEN,SHELBY made free throw
00:04
NEWBOLD,ALEXIS missed jump shot
00:04
Defensive rebound by TEAM
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: MCCARTY,REGAN
10:00
Sub Out: LEPAIO,HANNAH
10:00
Sub In: TUCKER,TONI
10:00
Sub In: HALLMAN,MADISON
10:00
Sub Out: FRANKLIN,MORGAN
10:00
Sub Out: WEBB,ELIZABETH
09:43
Turnover by MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
09:30
TUCKER,TONI missed 3-pointer
09:30
Defensive rebound by ESSEX,MEG
09:13
Foul by HALLMAN,MADISON
09:1329-30
ESSEX,MEG made free throw
09:13
ESSEX,MEG missed free throw
09:13
Defensive rebound by ROGERS,TERRI
08:5629-33
HALLMAN,MADISON made 3-pointer
08:56
Assist by BUTLER,MARSHAUNA
08:36
HILL,SAMARA missed 3-pointer
08:36
Deadball rebound
08:25
BROWN,SERENA missed 3-pointer
08:25
Defensive rebound by HILL,SAMARA
08:0131-33
ESSEX,MEG made jump shot
08:01
Assist by BRITTEN,SHELBY
07:47
BUTLER,MARSHAUNA missed 3-pointer
07:47
Defensive rebound by MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
07:3433-33
ESSEX,MEG made layup
07:34
Assist by BRITTEN,SHELBY
07:34
Foul by TUCKER,TONI
07:3434-33
ESSEX,MEG made free throw
07:04
Turnover by TUCKER,TONI
07:04
Sub In: FRANKLIN,MORGAN
07:04
Sub Out: TUCKER,TONI
06:3937-33
MCCARTY,REGAN made 3-pointer
06:39
Assist by BRITTEN,SHELBY
06:30
BUTLER,MARSHAUNA missed jump shot
06:30
Defensive rebound by TEAM
06:27
Sub In: DESHAZO,TAISHA
06:27
Sub Out: BUTLER,MARSHAUNA
06:19
ESSEX,MEG missed layup
06:19
Defensive rebound by ROGERS,TERRI
06:07
ROGERS,TERRI missed jump shot
06:07
Defensive rebound by ESSEX,MEG
05:5039-33
ESSEX,MEG made jump shot
05:50
Assist by HILL,SAMARA
05:3239-35
ROGERS,TERRI made layup
05:32
Assist by BROWN,SERENA
05:0242-35
MCCARTY,REGAN made 3-pointer
05:02
Assist by BRITTEN,SHELBY
04:56
30 second timeout
04:56
Media timeout
04:56
Sub In: COUSINS,DAIJAH
04:56
Sub In: LEPAIO,HANNAH
04:56
Sub Out: ESSEX,MEG
04:56
Sub Out: MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
04:3942-37
ROGERS,TERRI made jump shot
04:39
Assist by BROWN,SERENA
04:26
HILL,SAMARA missed 3-pointer
04:26
Offensive rebound by LEPAIO,HANNAH
04:0644-37
HILL,SAMARA made layup
03:4544-39
ROGERS,TERRI made jump shot in the paint
03:45
Assist by FRANKLIN,MORGAN
03:14
COUSINS,DAIJAH missed 3-pointer
03:14
Defensive rebound by ROGERS,TERRI
03:0344-41
DESHAZO,TAISHA made layup (fast break)
03:03
Assist by BROWN,SERENA
02:41
Foul by DESHAZO,TAISHA
02:41
Media timeout
02:4145-41
COUSINS,DAIJAH made free throw
02:4146-41
COUSINS,DAIJAH made free throw
02:40
Sub In: LYONS,COURTNEY
02:40
Sub In: MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
02:40
Sub Out: HILL,SAMARA
02:40
Sub Out: MCCARTY,REGAN
02:40
Sub In: NEWBOLD,ALEXIS
02:40
Sub In: BARNES,TALIA
02:40
Sub Out: ROGERS,TERRI
02:40
Sub Out: FRANKLIN,MORGAN
02:28
Turnover by HALLMAN,MADISON
02:27
Steal by COUSINS,DAIJAH
02:1348-41
BRITTEN,SHELBY made layup
02:13
Assist by COUSINS,DAIJAH
02:05
Foul by COUSINS,DAIJAH
01:39
Foul by LYONS,COURTNEY
01:3948-42
BARNES,TALIA made free throw
01:39
BARNES,TALIA missed free throw
01:39
Defensive rebound by BRITTEN,SHELBY
01:18
MCDERMOTT,KELSEY missed jump shot
01:18
Defensive rebound by DESHAZO,TAISHA
00:5648-44
BROWN,SERENA made jump shot
00:3250-44
LYONS,COURTNEY made layup
00:32
Assist by MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
00:15
Sub In: ESSEX,MEG
00:15
Sub Out: LEPAIO,HANNAH
00:04
BROWN,SERENA missed layup
00:04
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:01
Turnover by STANBECK,SHEMYA
00:01
Sub In: MCCARTY,REGAN
00:01
Sub Out: ESSEX,MEG
00:01
Sub In: STANBECK,SHEMYA
00:01
Sub Out: BROWN,SERENA
00:00
Steal by MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Quarter
10:00
Sub In: MCCARTY,REGAN
10:00
Sub Out: LEPAIO,HANNAH
10:00
Sub In: DESHAZO,TAISHA
10:00
Sub In: BARNES,TALIA
10:00
Sub In: NEWBOLD,ALEXIS
10:00
Sub In: HALLMAN,MADISON
10:00
Sub Out: ROGERS,TERRI
10:00
Sub Out: FRANKLIN,MORGAN
10:00
Sub Out: BUTLER,MARSHAUNA
10:00
Sub Out: WEBB,ELIZABETH
09:46
DESHAZO,TAISHA missed layup
09:46
Defensive rebound by ESSEX,MEG
09:34
Turnover by MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
09:32
Steal by DESHAZO,TAISHA
09:25
HALLMAN,MADISON missed jump shot
09:25
Defensive rebound by ESSEX,MEG
09:17
Sub In: BUTLER,MARSHAUNA
09:17
Sub In: ROGERS,TERRI
09:17
Sub Out: BARNES,TALIA
09:17
Sub Out: NEWBOLD,ALEXIS
08:5653-44
HILL,SAMARA made 3-pointer
08:56
Assist by MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
08:43
Foul by ESSEX,MEG
08:4353-45
ROGERS,TERRI made free throw
08:4353-46
ROGERS,TERRI made free throw
08:25
Foul by ROGERS,TERRI
08:16
MCCARTY,REGAN missed jump shot
08:16
Defensive rebound by ROGERS,TERRI
08:0653-48
BUTLER,MARSHAUNA made layup
08:06
Assist by BROWN,SERENA
07:40
MCCARTY,REGAN missed 3-pointer
07:40
Offensive rebound by HILL,SAMARA
07:2755-48
ESSEX,MEG made layup
07:27
Assist by MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
07:23
Foul by HILL,SAMARA
07:23
Sub In: WEBB,ELIZABETH
07:23
Sub Out: HALLMAN,MADISON
07:22
WEBB,ELIZABETH missed jump shot
07:22
Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:19
Foul by HILL,SAMARA
07:19
Sub In: COUSINS,DAIJAH
07:19
Sub Out: HILL,SAMARA
07:16
Foul by ESSEX,MEG
07:1655-49
BUTLER,MARSHAUNA made free throw
07:1655-50
BUTLER,MARSHAUNA made free throw
07:16
Sub In: LYONS,COURTNEY
07:16
Sub Out: MCCARTY,REGAN
07:04
Foul by DESHAZO,TAISHA
06:56
30 second timeout
06:56
Media timeout
06:56
Sub In: LEPAIO,HANNAH
06:56
Sub Out: ESSEX,MEG
06:4057-50
BRITTEN,SHELBY made jump shot
06:3257-52
ROGERS,TERRI made layup
06:32
Assist by BROWN,SERENA
06:01
Turnover by BRITTEN,SHELBY
06:00
Steal by BROWN,SERENA
05:51
WEBB,ELIZABETH missed 3-pointer
05:51
Defensive rebound by MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
05:33
Turnover by BRITTEN,SHELBY
05:32
Steal by DESHAZO,TAISHA
05:3057-54
DESHAZO,TAISHA made layup (fast break)
05:13
COUSINS,DAIJAH missed 3-pointer
05:13
Defensive rebound by BROWN,SERENA
05:03
ROGERS,TERRI missed layup
05:03
Defensive rebound by LEPAIO,HANNAH
04:4660-54
BRITTEN,SHELBY made 3-pointer
04:39
Foul by BRITTEN,SHELBY
04:3960-55
ROGERS,TERRI made free throw
04:3960-56
ROGERS,TERRI made free throw
04:39
Sub In: ESSEX,MEG
04:39
Sub In: HILL,SAMARA
04:39
Sub Out: COUSINS,DAIJAH
04:39
Sub Out: LEPAIO,HANNAH
04:39
Sub In: TUCKER,TONI
04:39
Sub Out: DESHAZO,TAISHA
04:1563-56
HILL,SAMARA made 3-pointer
04:15
Assist by BRITTEN,SHELBY
04:0363-59
WEBB,ELIZABETH made 3-pointer
04:03
Assist by BROWN,SERENA
03:56
30 second timeout
03:56
Sub In: HALLMAN,MADISON
03:56
Sub Out: WEBB,ELIZABETH
03:51
Sub In: DESHAZO,TAISHA
03:51
Sub Out: BROWN,SERENA
03:33
ESSEX,MEG missed layup
03:33
Defensive rebound by ROGERS,TERRI
03:15
ROGERS,TERRI missed jump shot
03:15
Defensive rebound by MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
03:0765-59
ESSEX,MEG made layup (fast break)
03:07
Assist by BRITTEN,SHELBY
02:36
Foul by MCCARTY,REGAN
02:3665-60
ROGERS,TERRI made free throw
02:36
ROGERS,TERRI missed free throw
02:36
Offensive rebound by DESHAZO,TAISHA
02:36
Sub In: BROWN,SERENA
02:36
Sub Out: HALLMAN,MADISON
02:32
Turnover by DESHAZO,TAISHA
02:0767-60
BRITTEN,SHELBY made jump shot in the paint
01:48
BROWN,SERENA missed jump shot
01:48
Offensive rebound by TUCKER,TONI
01:44
TUCKER,TONI missed layup
01:44
Offensive rebound by DESHAZO,TAISHA
01:42
Foul by MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
01:42
DESHAZO,TAISHA missed free throw
01:42
Deadball rebound
01:4267-61
DESHAZO,TAISHA made free throw
01:1670-61
HILL,SAMARA made 3-pointer
01:16
Assist by MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
01:05
Foul by ESSEX,MEG
01:0570-62
ROGERS,TERRI made free throw
01:0570-63
ROGERS,TERRI made free throw
01:05
Sub In: NEWBOLD,ALEXIS
01:05
Sub Out: BUTLER,MARSHAUNA
00:58
Turnover by BRITTEN,SHELBY
00:58
Sub In: BUTLER,MARSHAUNA
00:58
Sub Out: NEWBOLD,ALEXIS
00:51
Foul by MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
00:5170-64
ROGERS,TERRI made free throw
00:5170-65
ROGERS,TERRI made free throw
00:51
Sub In: NEWBOLD,ALEXIS
00:51
Sub Out: BUTLER,MARSHAUNA
00:45
Turnover by MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
00:44
Steal by TUCKER,TONI
00:37
NEWBOLD,ALEXIS missed jump shot
00:37
Defensive rebound by BRITTEN,SHELBY
00:32
Full timeout
00:32
Sub In: MCCARTY,REGAN
00:32
Sub Out: LYONS,COURTNEY
00:32
Sub In: BARNES,TALIA
00:32
Sub Out: NEWBOLD,ALEXIS
00:27
Foul by BROWN,SERENA
00:26
Foul by BROWN,SERENA
00:24
Foul by ROGERS,TERRI
00:24
ESSEX,MEG missed free throw
00:24
Deadball rebound
00:24
ESSEX,MEG missed free throw
00:24
Defensive rebound by ROGERS,TERRI
00:24
Full timeout
00:23
BROWN,SERENA missed 3-pointer
00:23
Defensive rebound by HILL,SAMARA
00:20
Foul by BROWN,SERENA
00:20
HILL,SAMARA missed free throw
00:20
Deadball rebound
00:2071-65
HILL,SAMARA made free throw
00:20
30 second timeout
00:18
TUCKER,TONI missed 3-pointer
00:18
Offensive rebound by ROGERS,TERRI
00:11
ROGERS,TERRI missed jump shot
00:11
Defensive rebound by ESSEX,MEG
00:04
30 second timeout
00:02
Foul by BARNES,TALIA
00:0272-65
BRITTEN,SHELBY made free throw
00:0273-65
BRITTEN,SHELBY made free throw
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Kelsey McDermottf111-10-00-0000100202
04Shelby Britteng200-70-56-6112100306
05Samara Hillg140-10-00-0033100010
14Meg Essexc123-40-03-3022100109
42Hannah Lepaiof120-10-12-2022000112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Courtney Lyons101-20-00-0000000002
13Regan McCarty101-21-22-2011000205
21Georgia Elliott-King10-00-00-0000000000
32Daijah Cousins101-20-00-0101000002
TMTEAM---23500
TOTALS7-20
35.0%
1-8
12.5%
13-13
100.0%
412164009228
Catawba
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Morgan Franklinf81-30-20-0000110022
03Marshauna Butlerf91-40-20-0011010122
05Serena Browng181-50-10-0011510002
12Elizabeth Webbg50-00-00-0000000000
21Terri Rogersc156-70-00-01450112112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Toni Tucker112-20-02-2000100016
11Madison Hallman30-00-00-0000000000
23Taisha DeShazo82-30-00-0202100014
24Talia Barnes50-40-00-0224000000
32Shemya Stanbeck100-20-00-0000120010
50Alexis Newbold81-20-00-0011000002
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS14-32
43.8%
0-5
.0%
2-2
100.0%
59149613830
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Kelsey McDermottf180-10-00-0033410320
04Shelby Britteng204-41-12-20226003111
05Samara Hillg144-63-51-21231000212
14Meg Essexc135-70-02-50550000312
42Hannah Lepaiof70-00-00-0112000000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Courtney Lyons101-10-00-0000000012
13Regan McCarty102-42-30-0000000016
21Georgia Elliott-King00-00-00-0000000000
32Daijah Cousins80-20-22-2000110012
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS16-25
64.0%
6-11
54.5%
7-11
63.6%
21416122061145
Catawba
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Morgan Franklinf40-00-00-0000100000
03Marshauna Butlerf131-30-12-2000100004
05Serena Browng191-50-20-0011610032
12Elizabeth Webbg31-31-20-0000000003
21Terri Rogersc164-80-09-101670000217
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Toni Tucker80-30-20-0101010110
11Madison Hallman141-21-10-0000000113
23Taisha DeShazo152-30-01-2213020125
24Talia Barnes40-00-01-2000000011
32Shemya Stanbeck00-00-00-0000000100
50Alexis Newbold40-10-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS10-28
35.7%
2-8
25.0%
13-16
81.3%
681484041035