November 29, 20171st2nd3rd4thFinal
Newberry151191348
Wingate911141953
Stats at a GlanceNBYWU
FG Percentage.357 (20-56) .362 (21-58)
3P FG Percentage.118 (2-17) .200 (1-5)
FT Percentage.333 (6-18) .455 (10-22)
Offensive Rebounds1314
Defensive Rebounds2728
Total Rebounds4042
Turnovers1511
Steals09
Bench Points1319
LeadersNBYWU
PointsKelsey McDermott - 11
Averette - 14
ReboundsRegan McCarty - 10
Hannah Lepaio - 10
Witherspoon - 10
AssistsShelby Britten - 4
Averette - 3
StealsStephen - 3
Witherspoon - 3
BlocksMeg Essex - 1
Shelby Britten - 1
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Kelsey McDermottg355-70-01-20113002311
04Shelby Britteng354-161-70-2022401609
12Courtney Lyonsf190-10-10-0000100050
13Regan McCartyf322-90-32-42810000036
14Meg Essexc184-100-11-5459101359
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Samara Hill231-50-32-4112100134
21Georgia Elliott-King113-50-00-1325000116
42Hannah Lepaio271-31-20-02810100213
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS20-56
35.7%
2-17
11.8%
6-18
33.3%
1327401102152148
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-26 (46.2%) 8-30 (26.7%) 20-56 (35.7%)
3-Point Field Goals2-11 (18.2%) 0-6 (.0%) 2-17 (11.8%)
Free Throws0-4 (.0%) 6-14 (42.9%) 6-18 (33.3%)
Newberry
  • Points off TOs: 4
  • 2nd Chance Points: 7
  • Points in the Paint: 28
  • Fast Break Points: 2
  • Points off the Bench: 13
  • Largest lead: 9 (2nd-02:15)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 2
Wingate
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Averette, Carolinef306-100-22-40443001214
10Helms, Taylorg70-10-10-0011000000
13Miscenko, Martac183-70-01-6033000147
22Witherspoon, Danasiaf372-130-03-64610130127
23Robinson, Courtneyg392-90-02-2022100116
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Stephen, Jasmine162-30-00-2145130224
03Melvin, Jailah10-10-00-0000000000
11Moody, Taziya220-10-10-0033020220
20Quick, Jordan101-20-00-0101100132
32Barrett, Zasha153-90-02-2437000238
33Simmons, Morgan52-21-10-0000010005
TMTEAM---42600
TOTALS21-58
36.2%
1-5
20.0%
10-22
45.5%
142842790111953
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals7-28 (25.0%) 14-30 (46.7%) 21-58 (36.2%)
3-Point Field Goals1-3 (33.3%) 0-2 (.0%) 1-5 (20.0%)
Free Throws5-8 (62.5%) 5-14 (35.7%) 10-22 (45.5%)
Wingate
  • Points off TOs: 12
  • 2nd Chance Points: 11
  • Points in the Paint: 36
  • Fast Break Points: 6
  • Points off the Bench: 19
  • Largest lead: 5 (4th-00:03)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 3
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Quarter
09:472-0
MCCARTY,REGAN made jump shot in the paint
09:47
Assist by BRITTEN,SHELBY
09:21
MISCENKO,MARTA missed jump shot
09:21
Defensive rebound by ESSEX,MEG
08:53
LYONS,COURTNEY missed 3-pointer
08:53
Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:50
Foul by ROBINSON,COURTNEY
08:354-0
MCDERMOTT,KELSEY made layup
08:35
Assist by ESSEX,MEG
08:19
WITHERSPOON,DANASIA missed jump shot
08:19
Defensive rebound by MCCARTY,REGAN
08:01
Turnover by ESSEX,MEG
07:474-2
AVERETTE,CAROLINE made jump shot in the paint
07:37
Foul by MISCENKO,MARTA
07:37
ESSEX,MEG missed free throw
07:37
Deadball rebound
07:37
ESSEX,MEG missed free throw
07:37
Defensive rebound by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
07:16
ROBINSON,COURTNEY missed jump shot
07:16
Defensive rebound by MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
07:09
Turnover by MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
07:08
Steal by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
07:03
Foul by LYONS,COURTNEY
07:03
Sub In: MOODY,TAZIYA
07:03
Sub Out: HELMS,TAYLOR
06:49
WITHERSPOON,DANASIA missed jump shot
06:49
Defensive rebound by MCCARTY,REGAN
06:27
MCDERMOTT,KELSEY missed jump shot
06:27
Defensive rebound by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
06:12
Foul by ESSEX,MEG
06:12
MISCENKO,MARTA missed free throw
06:12
Deadball rebound
06:124-3
MISCENKO,MARTA made free throw
05:52
ESSEX,MEG missed 3-pointer
05:52
Defensive rebound by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
05:45
Sub In: LEPAIO,HANNAH
05:45
Sub In: HILL,SAMARA
05:45
Sub Out: MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
05:45
Sub Out: MCCARTY,REGAN
05:37
MISCENKO,MARTA missed jump shot
05:37
Defensive rebound by ESSEX,MEG
05:196-3
ESSEX,MEG made jump shot in the paint
05:19
Assist by HILL,SAMARA
05:03
Turnover by MOODY,TAZIYA
04:48
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed jump shot
04:48
Defensive rebound by MISCENKO,MARTA
04:366-5
AVERETTE,CAROLINE made jump shot in the paint
04:178-5
ESSEX,MEG made jump shot in the paint
04:17
Assist by BRITTEN,SHELBY
03:588-7
AVERETTE,CAROLINE made jump shot
03:41
Turnover by LEPAIO,HANNAH
03:41
Media timeout
03:41
Sub In: MCCARTY,REGAN
03:41
Sub In: MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
03:41
Sub Out: ESSEX,MEG
03:41
Sub Out: LYONS,COURTNEY
03:41
Sub In: BARRETT,ZASHA
03:41
Sub Out: WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
03:30
Turnover by BARRETT,ZASHA
03:26
Turnover by BRITTEN,SHELBY
03:17
Turnover by ROBINSON,COURTNEY
02:49
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed 3-pointer
02:49
Defensive rebound by AVERETTE,CAROLINE
02:32
MISCENKO,MARTA missed jump shot
02:32
Defensive rebound by LEPAIO,HANNAH
02:22
HILL,SAMARA missed 3-pointer
02:22
Offensive rebound by LEPAIO,HANNAH
02:13
Sub In: WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
02:13
Sub Out: MISCENKO,MARTA
02:0710-7
BRITTEN,SHELBY made jump shot in the paint
01:48
BARRETT,ZASHA missed jump shot
01:48
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:45
Sub In: LYONS,COURTNEY
01:45
Sub Out: BRITTEN,SHELBY
01:4210-9
BARRETT,ZASHA made jump shot in the paint
01:42
Assist by AVERETTE,CAROLINE
01:2512-9
MCCARTY,REGAN made jump shot in the paint
01:07
Turnover by BARRETT,ZASHA
01:07
Sub In: MISCENKO,MARTA
01:07
Sub Out: BARRETT,ZASHA
01:03
MCCARTY,REGAN missed 3-pointer
01:03
Defensive rebound by MOODY,TAZIYA
00:49
Foul by MCCARTY,REGAN
00:46
ROBINSON,COURTNEY missed jump shot
00:46
Defensive rebound by MCCARTY,REGAN
00:2715-9
LEPAIO,HANNAH made 3-pointer
00:27
Assist by MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
00:03
WITHERSPOON,DANASIA missed jump shot
00:03
Defensive rebound by MCCARTY,REGAN
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: MOODY,TAZIYA
10:00
Sub Out: HELMS,TAYLOR
09:45
Foul by LYONS,COURTNEY
09:45
Sub In: LEPAIO,HANNAH
09:45
Sub Out: LYONS,COURTNEY
09:38
MOODY,TAZIYA missed 3-pointer
09:38
Defensive rebound by LEPAIO,HANNAH
09:1217-9
ESSEX,MEG made jump shot in the paint
09:12
Assist by BRITTEN,SHELBY
08:46
Turnover by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
08:34
Turnover by LEPAIO,HANNAH
08:32
Steal by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
08:29
WITHERSPOON,DANASIA missed jump shot
08:29
Defensive rebound by ESSEX,MEG
08:25
Turnover by ESSEX,MEG
08:24
Steal by MOODY,TAZIYA
08:21
Foul by ESSEX,MEG
08:2117-10
WITHERSPOON,DANASIA made free throw
08:2117-11
WITHERSPOON,DANASIA made free throw
08:21
Sub In: STEPHEN,JASMINE
08:21
Sub Out: AVERETTE,CAROLINE
07:51
Turnover by BRITTEN,SHELBY
07:51
Steal by STEPHEN,JASMINE
07:51
Turnover by STEPHEN,JASMINE
07:51
Sub In: ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA
07:51
Sub Out: ESSEX,MEG
07:41
MCCARTY,REGAN missed 3-pointer
07:41
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:25
WITHERSPOON,DANASIA missed jump shot
07:25
Defensive rebound by LEPAIO,HANNAH
07:06
Turnover by BRITTEN,SHELBY
07:04
Steal by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
06:58
STEPHEN,JASMINE missed jump shot
06:58
Defensive rebound by LEPAIO,HANNAH
06:50
Foul by MISCENKO,MARTA
06:50
Sub In: BARRETT,ZASHA
06:27
Foul by MISCENKO,MARTA
06:27
Sub Out: MISCENKO,MARTA
06:23
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed jump shot
06:23
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,COURTNEY
05:5417-13
ROBINSON,COURTNEY made jump shot in the paint
05:43
Sub In: HILL,SAMARA
05:43
Sub In: LYONS,COURTNEY
05:43
Sub Out: LEPAIO,HANNAH
05:43
Sub Out: MCCARTY,REGAN
05:23
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed jump shot
05:23
Defensive rebound by STEPHEN,JASMINE
05:09
Turnover by STEPHEN,JASMINE
04:5119-13
ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA made layup
04:36
Foul by ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA
04:36
Media timeout
04:36
WITHERSPOON,DANASIA missed free throw
04:36
Deadball rebound
04:36
WITHERSPOON,DANASIA missed free throw
04:36
Offensive rebound by BARRETT,ZASHA
04:36
Sub In: AVERETTE,CAROLINE
04:36
Sub Out: STEPHEN,JASMINE
04:30
AVERETTE,CAROLINE missed 3-pointer
04:30
Defensive rebound by ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA
04:1921-13
ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA made jump shot
04:19
Assist by LYONS,COURTNEY
03:49
ROBINSON,COURTNEY missed jump shot
03:49
Offensive rebound by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
03:45
WITHERSPOON,DANASIA missed jump shot
03:45
Offensive rebound by BARRETT,ZASHA
03:4321-15
BARRETT,ZASHA made jump shot in the paint
03:3523-15
MCDERMOTT,KELSEY made layup
03:35
Assist by BRITTEN,SHELBY
03:11
BARRETT,ZASHA missed jump shot
03:11
Offensive rebound by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
03:08
WITHERSPOON,DANASIA missed jump shot
03:08
Offensive rebound by BARRETT,ZASHA
03:04
Foul by LYONS,COURTNEY
03:0423-16
BARRETT,ZASHA made free throw
03:0423-17
BARRETT,ZASHA made free throw
03:04
Sub In: LEPAIO,HANNAH
03:04
Sub In: MCCARTY,REGAN
03:04
Sub Out: ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA
03:04
Sub Out: LYONS,COURTNEY
02:48
HILL,SAMARA missed jump shot
02:48
Defensive rebound by AVERETTE,CAROLINE
02:35
BARRETT,ZASHA missed jump shot
02:35
Defensive rebound by LEPAIO,HANNAH
02:32
Foul by AVERETTE,CAROLINE
02:32
Sub In: SIMMONS,MORGAN
02:32
Sub Out: MOODY,TAZIYA
02:1526-17
BRITTEN,SHELBY made 3-pointer
02:15
Assist by MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
01:5426-20
SIMMONS,MORGAN made 3-pointer
01:54
Assist by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
01:38
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed 3-pointer
01:38
Offensive rebound by HILL,SAMARA
01:11
Foul by AVERETTE,CAROLINE
01:11
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed free throw
01:11
Deadball rebound
01:11
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed free throw
01:11
Defensive rebound by BARRETT,ZASHA
01:11
Sub In: MELVIN,JAILAH
01:11
Sub In: HELMS,TAYLOR
01:11
Sub Out: AVERETTE,CAROLINE
01:11
Sub Out: ROBINSON,COURTNEY
00:59
MELVIN,JAILAH missed jump shot
00:59
Blocked shot by BRITTEN,SHELBY
00:59
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:56
BARRETT,ZASHA missed jump shot
00:56
Defensive rebound by MCCARTY,REGAN
00:34
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed 3-pointer
00:34
Offensive rebound by LEPAIO,HANNAH
00:02
HILL,SAMARA missed 3-pointer
00:02
Defensive rebound by HELMS,TAYLOR
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: LEPAIO,HANNAH
10:00
Sub Out: LYONS,COURTNEY
10:00
Sub In: BARRETT,ZASHA
10:00
Sub Out: MISCENKO,MARTA
09:38
ROBINSON,COURTNEY missed jump shot
09:38
Offensive rebound by BARRETT,ZASHA
09:3426-22
BARRETT,ZASHA made jump shot in the paint
09:10
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed jump shot
09:10
Offensive rebound by ESSEX,MEG
08:57
Foul by BARRETT,ZASHA
08:57
ESSEX,MEG missed jump shot
08:57
Defensive rebound by AVERETTE,CAROLINE
08:5726-24
AVERETTE,CAROLINE made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
08:4228-24
ESSEX,MEG made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
08:42
Assist by MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
08:42
Foul by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
08:42
ESSEX,MEG missed free throw
08:42
Defensive rebound by BARRETT,ZASHA
08:23
AVERETTE,CAROLINE missed jump shot
08:23
Blocked shot by ESSEX,MEG
08:21
Defensive rebound by BRITTEN,SHELBY
08:14
Foul by ESSEX,MEG
08:14
Turnover by ESSEX,MEG
08:04
ROBINSON,COURTNEY missed jump shot
08:04
Defensive rebound by LEPAIO,HANNAH
07:47
LEPAIO,HANNAH missed jump shot
07:47
Defensive rebound by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
07:36
Turnover by AVERETTE,CAROLINE
07:36
Sub In: LYONS,COURTNEY
07:36
Sub Out: ESSEX,MEG
07:25
MCCARTY,REGAN missed jump shot
07:25
Defensive rebound by BARRETT,ZASHA
07:04
BARRETT,ZASHA missed jump shot
07:04
Defensive rebound by MCCARTY,REGAN
06:51
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed 3-pointer
06:51
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,COURTNEY
06:43
HELMS,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
06:43
Offensive rebound by TEAM
06:38
Sub In: HILL,SAMARA
06:38
Sub Out: MCCARTY,REGAN
06:38
Sub In: MOODY,TAZIYA
06:38
Sub Out: HELMS,TAYLOR
06:37
AVERETTE,CAROLINE missed 3-pointer
06:37
Defensive rebound by HILL,SAMARA
06:34
Foul by BARRETT,ZASHA
06:2630-24
HILL,SAMARA made layup
06:03
Foul by MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
06:0030-26
AVERETTE,CAROLINE made jump shot in the paint
05:32
Foul by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
05:32
Sub In: ESSEX,MEG
05:32
Sub Out: LEPAIO,HANNAH
05:29
Foul by MOODY,TAZIYA
05:2931-26
HILL,SAMARA made free throw
05:29
HILL,SAMARA missed free throw
05:29
Offensive rebound by ESSEX,MEG
05:14
Foul by MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
05:14
Turnover by MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
05:14
Sub In: ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA
05:14
Sub Out: BRITTEN,SHELBY
05:02
Foul by LYONS,COURTNEY
05:02
Sub In: MCCARTY,REGAN
05:02
Sub Out: LYONS,COURTNEY
04:5731-28
AVERETTE,CAROLINE made jump shot in the paint
04:35
MCCARTY,REGAN missed 3-pointer
04:35
Defensive rebound by MOODY,TAZIYA
04:17
BARRETT,ZASHA missed jump shot
04:17
Defensive rebound by MCCARTY,REGAN
04:16
Foul by BARRETT,ZASHA
04:16
Media timeout
04:16
MCCARTY,REGAN missed free throw
04:16
Deadball rebound
04:16
MCCARTY,REGAN missed free throw
04:16
Defensive rebound by AVERETTE,CAROLINE
04:16
Sub In: BRITTEN,SHELBY
04:16
Sub Out: MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
04:16
Sub In: QUICK,JORDAN
04:16
Sub Out: BARRETT,ZASHA
04:06
WITHERSPOON,DANASIA missed jump shot
04:06
Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:56
ROBINSON,COURTNEY missed jump shot
03:56
Defensive rebound by ESSEX,MEG
03:46
ESSEX,MEG missed jump shot
03:46
Offensive rebound by ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA
03:42
ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA missed jump shot
03:42
Offensive rebound by ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA
03:24
ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA missed jump shot
03:24
Offensive rebound by ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA
03:19
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed jump shot
03:19
Defensive rebound by MOODY,TAZIYA
03:19
Turnover by MOODY,TAZIYA
03:15
ESSEX,MEG missed jump shot
03:15
Defensive rebound by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
03:03
AVERETTE,CAROLINE missed jump shot
03:03
Defensive rebound by ESSEX,MEG
02:3033-28
BRITTEN,SHELBY made jump shot
02:15
WITHERSPOON,DANASIA missed jump shot
02:15
Defensive rebound by ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA
01:59
MCCARTY,REGAN missed jump shot
01:59
Offensive rebound by MCCARTY,REGAN
01:4335-28
ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA made jump shot in the paint
01:43
Foul by MOODY,TAZIYA
01:43
ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA missed free throw
01:43
Offensive rebound by MCCARTY,REGAN
01:43
Sub In: SIMMONS,MORGAN
01:43
Sub In: STEPHEN,JASMINE
01:43
Sub Out: AVERETTE,CAROLINE
01:43
Sub Out: MOODY,TAZIYA
01:26
Turnover by BRITTEN,SHELBY
01:25
Steal by SIMMONS,MORGAN
01:2335-30
SIMMONS,MORGAN made jump shot (fast break)
01:07
Turnover by ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA
01:06
Steal by STEPHEN,JASMINE
01:0335-32
STEPHEN,JASMINE made layup (fast break)
01:01
30 second timeout
01:01
Sub In: LEPAIO,HANNAH
01:01
Sub In: LYONS,COURTNEY
01:01
Sub In: MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
01:01
Sub Out: MCCARTY,REGAN
01:01
Sub Out: ESSEX,MEG
01:01
Sub Out: ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA
00:36
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed 3-pointer
00:36
Defensive rebound by STEPHEN,JASMINE
00:05
Foul by MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
00:0535-33
ROBINSON,COURTNEY made free throw
00:0535-34
ROBINSON,COURTNEY made free throw
00:05
Sub In: MCCARTY,REGAN
00:05
Sub Out: LYONS,COURTNEY
00:05
Sub In: MOODY,TAZIYA
00:05
Sub Out: SIMMONS,MORGAN
00:02
Turnover by BRITTEN,SHELBY
00:02
Steal by MOODY,TAZIYA
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Quarter
10:00
Sub In: MOODY,TAZIYA
10:00
Sub In: STEPHEN,JASMINE
10:00
Sub In: QUICK,JORDAN
10:00
Sub Out: WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
10:00
Sub Out: AVERETTE,CAROLINE
10:00
Sub Out: HELMS,TAYLOR
09:40
Foul by QUICK,JORDAN
09:35
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed 3-pointer
09:35
Offensive rebound by ESSEX,MEG
09:31
Foul by MISCENKO,MARTA
09:31
ESSEX,MEG missed free throw
09:31
Deadball rebound
09:3136-34
ESSEX,MEG made free throw
09:31
Sub In: WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
09:31
Sub Out: MISCENKO,MARTA
09:1836-36
STEPHEN,JASMINE made jump shot in the paint
08:59
MCCARTY,REGAN missed jump shot
08:59
Offensive rebound by ESSEX,MEG
08:57
ESSEX,MEG missed jump shot
08:57
Deadball rebound
08:55
Foul by ESSEX,MEG
08:55
Sub In: LEPAIO,HANNAH
08:55
Sub Out: ESSEX,MEG
08:3736-38
WITHERSPOON,DANASIA made jump shot in the paint
08:37
Assist by QUICK,JORDAN
08:1338-38
MCDERMOTT,KELSEY made layup
07:52
WITHERSPOON,DANASIA missed jump shot
07:52
Defensive rebound by LEPAIO,HANNAH
07:3340-38
BRITTEN,SHELBY made layup
07:15
Foul by QUICK,JORDAN
07:15
Turnover by QUICK,JORDAN
07:15
Sub In: AVERETTE,CAROLINE
07:15
Sub Out: MOODY,TAZIYA
07:0342-38
MCDERMOTT,KELSEY made jump shot
07:03
Assist by LEPAIO,HANNAH
06:4442-40
ROBINSON,COURTNEY made jump shot in the paint
06:3244-40
MCDERMOTT,KELSEY made jump shot
06:11
Foul by LYONS,COURTNEY
06:11
Sub In: ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA
06:11
Sub In: HILL,SAMARA
06:11
Sub Out: LYONS,COURTNEY
06:11
Sub Out: BRITTEN,SHELBY
06:08
WITHERSPOON,DANASIA missed jump shot
06:08
Offensive rebound by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
06:05
Foul by HILL,SAMARA
06:05
WITHERSPOON,DANASIA missed free throw
06:05
Deadball rebound
06:0544-41
WITHERSPOON,DANASIA made free throw
06:00
Turnover by HILL,SAMARA
05:4844-43
WITHERSPOON,DANASIA made jump shot in the paint
05:48
Assist by AVERETTE,CAROLINE
05:17
MCDERMOTT,KELSEY missed jump shot
05:17
Defensive rebound by STEPHEN,JASMINE
05:02
ROBINSON,COURTNEY missed jump shot
05:02
Offensive rebound by QUICK,JORDAN
04:5844-45
QUICK,JORDAN made jump shot in the paint
04:43
Foul by QUICK,JORDAN
04:43
Media timeout
04:43
MCDERMOTT,KELSEY missed free throw
04:43
Deadball rebound
04:4345-45
MCDERMOTT,KELSEY made free throw
04:24
Foul by LEPAIO,HANNAH
04:24
Sub In: ESSEX,MEG
04:24
Sub In: BRITTEN,SHELBY
04:24
Sub Out: ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA
04:24
Sub Out: HILL,SAMARA
04:09
QUICK,JORDAN missed jump shot
04:09
Deadball rebound
04:05
Foul by STEPHEN,JASMINE
04:0546-45
MCCARTY,REGAN made free throw
04:0547-45
MCCARTY,REGAN made free throw
04:05
Sub In: MISCENKO,MARTA
04:05
Sub Out: QUICK,JORDAN
03:4947-47
MISCENKO,MARTA made jump shot in the paint
03:49
Assist by ROBINSON,COURTNEY
03:31
ESSEX,MEG missed jump shot
03:31
Defensive rebound by STEPHEN,JASMINE
03:1847-49
MISCENKO,MARTA made jump shot in the paint
03:18
Assist by AVERETTE,CAROLINE
02:49
LEPAIO,HANNAH missed 3-pointer
02:49
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:35
Foul by ESSEX,MEG
02:35
MISCENKO,MARTA missed free throw
02:35
Deadball rebound
02:35
MISCENKO,MARTA missed free throw
02:35
Offensive rebound by STEPHEN,JASMINE
02:35
Sub In: HILL,SAMARA
02:35
Sub Out: ESSEX,MEG
02:32
Foul by MCCARTY,REGAN
02:32
STEPHEN,JASMINE missed free throw
02:32
Deadball rebound
02:32
STEPHEN,JASMINE missed free throw
02:32
Offensive rebound by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
02:13
MISCENKO,MARTA missed jump shot
02:13
Defensive rebound by MCCARTY,REGAN
02:08
30 second timeout
01:51
Foul by STEPHEN,JASMINE
01:51
HILL,SAMARA missed free throw
01:51
Deadball rebound
01:5148-49
HILL,SAMARA made free throw
01:39
Turnover by MISCENKO,MARTA
01:20
Turnover by BRITTEN,SHELBY
01:20
Steal by STEPHEN,JASMINE
01:09
Foul by HILL,SAMARA
01:09
MISCENKO,MARTA missed free throw
01:09
Deadball rebound
01:09
MISCENKO,MARTA missed free throw
01:09
Defensive rebound by BRITTEN,SHELBY
00:51
MCCARTY,REGAN missed jump shot
00:51
Defensive rebound by MISCENKO,MARTA
00:2848-51
MISCENKO,MARTA made layup
00:28
Assist by STEPHEN,JASMINE
00:28
Full timeout
00:20
HILL,SAMARA missed 3-pointer
00:20
Defensive rebound by MISCENKO,MARTA
00:15
Foul by MCCARTY,REGAN
00:15
AVERETTE,CAROLINE missed free throw
00:15
Deadball rebound
00:1548-52
AVERETTE,CAROLINE made free throw
00:15
30 second timeout
00:08
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed jump shot
00:08
Defensive rebound by WITHERSPOON,DANASIA
00:03
Foul by HILL,SAMARA
00:0348-53
AVERETTE,CAROLINE made free throw
00:03
AVERETTE,CAROLINE missed free throw
00:03
Defensive rebound by LEPAIO,HANNAH
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Kelsey McDermottg182-30-00-0011200104
04Shelby Britteng182-81-40-2000401305
12Courtney Lyonsf110-10-10-0000100030
13Regan McCartyf152-40-20-0055000014
14Meg Essexc83-40-10-2033100226
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Samara Hill120-30-20-0101100000
21Georgia Elliott-King52-20-00-0011000014
42Hannah Lepaio131-11-10-0257000203
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS12-26
46.2%
2-11
18.2%
0-4
.0%
415199018726
Wingate
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Averette, Carolinef153-40-10-0022100026
10Helms, Taylorg40-00-00-0011000000
13Miscenko, Martac130-30-01-2011000031
22Witherspoon, Danasiaf180-70-02-4235130102
23Robinson, Courtneyg191-40-00-0011000112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Stephen, Jasmine40-10-00-0011010200
03Melvin, Jailah10-10-00-0000000000
11Moody, Taziya140-10-10-0011010100
20Quick, Jordan00-00-00-0000000000
32Barrett, Zasha92-60-02-2314000206
33Simmons, Morgan31-11-10-0000000003
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS7-28
25.0%
1-3
33.3%
5-8
62.5%
712192507620
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Kelsey McDermottg173-40-01-2000100137
04Shelby Britteng172-80-30-0022000304
12Courtney Lyonsf80-00-00-0000000020
13Regan McCartyf170-50-12-4235000022
14Meg Essexc101-60-01-3426001133
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Samara Hill111-20-12-4011000134
21Georgia Elliott-King61-30-00-1314000102
42Hannah Lepaio140-20-10-0033100010
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS8-30
26.7%
0-6
.0%
6-14
42.9%
9122120171422
Wingate
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Averette, Carolinef153-60-12-4022200108
10Helms, Taylorg30-10-10-0000000000
13Miscenko, Martac53-40-00-4022000116
22Witherspoon, Danasiaf192-60-01-2235000025
23Robinson, Courtneyg201-50-02-2011100004
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Stephen, Jasmine122-20-00-2134120024
03Melvin, Jailah00-00-00-0000000000
11Moody, Taziya80-00-00-0022010120
20Quick, Jordan101-20-00-0101100132
32Barrett, Zasha61-30-00-0123000032
33Simmons, Morgan21-10-00-0000010002
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS14-30
46.7%
0-2
.0%
5-14
35.7%
7162354041333