November 13, 20171st2nd3rd4thFinal
Lees-McRae1416141862
Newberry2223191478
Stats at a GlanceLMCNBY
FG Percentage.328 (20-61) .413 (26-63)
3P FG Percentage.333 (7-21) .241 (7-29)
FT Percentage.714 (15-21) .760 (19-25)
Offensive Rebounds1114
Defensive Rebounds2534
Total Rebounds3648
Turnovers1817
Steals710
Bench Points167
LeadersLMCNBY
PointsBrea Forbes - 13
Meg Essex - 29
ReboundsBrea Forbes - 7
Nicola Handreck - 8
Shelby Britten - 8
AssistsMarkia Stacey - 6
Shelby Britten - 6
StealsKarli Mason - 2
Christa Tumminello - 2
Shelby Britten - 4
BlocksKarli Mason - 1
Brea Forbes - 1
Regan McCarty - 2
Lees-McRae
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Brea Forbesg273-100-17-104372114313
12Markia Staceyg333-102-51-2145600639
20Alexis Ammonsf142-70-01-2000000045
23Taylor Fluetteg223-61-30-0325000227
30Karli Masong254-104-100-00331211312
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Mackenzi Blankenship171-70-20-0033010112
10Christa Tumminello192-40-01-1033120005
22Ava Bethea70-10-00-0123000110
33Caitlin Brown141-40-02-2224010314
44Jasmine Turpin60-00-00-0022000020
45Grace Canella161-20-03-4000100015
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS20-61
32.8%
7-21
33.3%
15-21
71.4%
1125361172182162
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-29 (34.5%) 10-32 (31.3%) 20-61 (32.8%)
3-Point Field Goals4-10 (40.0%) 3-11 (27.3%) 7-21 (33.3%)
Free Throws6-8 (75.0%) 9-13 (69.2%) 15-21 (71.4%)
Lees-McRae
  • Points off TOs: 17
  • 2nd Chance Points: 16
  • Points in the Paint: 18
  • Fast Break Points: 4
  • Points off the Bench: 16
  • Largest lead: 2 (1st-09:05)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 0
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Kelsey McDermottg340-50-32-2011210202
04Shelby Britteng3510-213-114-42686402227
13Regan McCartyf230-20-22-2156402312
14Meg Essexc2410-160-09-155270115329
35Nicola Handreckg313-73-62-22685102311
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Courtney Lyons231-41-30-0033010033
21Georgia Elliott-King81-60-40-0134000012
22Andie Getz20-10-00-0011000100
30Saylor Whitesides20-00-00-0000000110
31Ke'Shaun White20-00-00-0000000000
32Daijah Cousins20-00-00-0011010110
34Alley Stasky20-00-00-0000000010
42Hannah Lepaio121-10-00-0246110012
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS26-63
41.3%
7-29
24.1%
19-25
76.0%
14344818103171778
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals16-32 (50.0%) 10-31 (32.3%) 26-63 (41.3%)
3-Point Field Goals3-14 (21.4%) 4-15 (26.7%) 7-29 (24.1%)
Free Throws10-14 (71.4%) 9-11 (81.8%) 19-25 (76.0%)
Newberry
  • Points off TOs: 18
  • 2nd Chance Points: 13
  • Points in the Paint: 34
  • Fast Break Points: 11
  • Points off the Bench: 7
  • Largest lead: 24 (4th-05:33)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Quarter
09:34
MCCARTY,REGAN missed 3-pointer
09:34
Defensive rebound by MASON,KARLI
09:052-0
FLUETTE,TAYLOR made jump shot
09:05
Assist by FORBES,BREA
08:582-2
BRITTEN,SHELBY made jump shot
08:39
Foul by BRITTEN,SHELBY
08:37
Turnover by FORBES,BREA
08:262-4
ESSEX,MEG made layup
08:26
Assist by BRITTEN,SHELBY
08:044-4
AMMONS,ALEXIS made jump shot in the paint
08:04
Assist by STACEY,MARKIA
07:47
Foul by STACEY,MARKIA
07:444-6
ESSEX,MEG made jump shot
07:44
Assist by BRITTEN,SHELBY
07:23
FORBES,BREA missed 3-pointer
07:23
Defensive rebound by BRITTEN,SHELBY
07:044-8
ESSEX,MEG made jump shot in the paint
07:04
Assist by BRITTEN,SHELBY
06:55
FLUETTE,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
06:55
Defensive rebound by ESSEX,MEG
06:384-10
ESSEX,MEG made jump shot in the paint
06:38
Assist by MCCARTY,REGAN
06:37
Foul by AMMONS,ALEXIS
06:374-11
ESSEX,MEG made free throw
06:16
AMMONS,ALEXIS missed jump shot
06:16
Defensive rebound by MCCARTY,REGAN
06:104-13
BRITTEN,SHELBY made layup (fast break)
06:10
Assist by MCCARTY,REGAN
06:026-13
STACEY,MARKIA made layup (fast break)
05:42
Foul by AMMONS,ALEXIS
05:42
Sub In: CANELLA,GRACE
05:42
Sub Out: AMMONS,ALEXIS
05:34
Turnover by MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
05:229-13
MASON,KARLI made 3-pointer
05:22
Assist by CANELLA,GRACE
05:12
Turnover by MCCARTY,REGAN
05:11
Steal by FORBES,BREA
05:03
CANELLA,GRACE missed layup
05:03
Defensive rebound by HANDRECK,NICOLA
04:58
Foul by FORBES,BREA
04:58
Media timeout
04:58
Sub In: BLANKENSHIP,MACKENZI
04:58
Sub Out: FLUETTE,TAYLOR
04:58
Sub In: LYONS,COURTNEY
04:58
Sub Out: MCCARTY,REGAN
04:54
Foul by BLANKENSHIP,MACKENZI
04:549-14
BRITTEN,SHELBY made free throw
04:549-15
BRITTEN,SHELBY made free throw
04:45
BLANKENSHIP,MACKENZI missed jump shot
04:45
Defensive rebound by HANDRECK,NICOLA
04:35
Turnover by MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
04:15
Foul by ESSEX,MEG
04:15
Sub In: BROWN,CAITLIN
04:15
Sub Out: MASON,KARLI
04:15
Sub In: LEPAIO,HANNAH
04:15
Sub Out: ESSEX,MEG
04:07
STACEY,MARKIA missed layup
04:07
Defensive rebound by LEPAIO,HANNAH
03:53
MCDERMOTT,KELSEY missed 3-pointer
03:53
Offensive rebound by LEPAIO,HANNAH
03:419-17
BRITTEN,SHELBY made layup
03:41
Assist by LEPAIO,HANNAH
03:13
FORBES,BREA missed jump shot
03:13
Defensive rebound by LEPAIO,HANNAH
02:559-20
HANDRECK,NICOLA made 3-pointer
02:55
Assist by MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
02:32
STACEY,MARKIA missed jump shot
02:32
Offensive rebound by FORBES,BREA
02:2811-20
FORBES,BREA made layup
02:16
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed jump shot
02:16
Defensive rebound by BROWN,CAITLIN
02:05
BLANKENSHIP,MACKENZI missed jump shot
02:05
Defensive rebound by LYONS,COURTNEY
02:00
Foul by STACEY,MARKIA
02:0011-21
HANDRECK,NICOLA made free throw
02:0011-22
HANDRECK,NICOLA made free throw
02:00
Sub In: TUMMINELLO,CHRISTA
02:00
Sub Out: FORBES,BREA
02:00
Sub In: COUSINS,DAIJAH
02:00
Sub Out: BRITTEN,SHELBY
01:33
Foul by COUSINS,DAIJAH
01:30
Turnover by BLANKENSHIP,MACKENZI
01:30
Steal by COUSINS,DAIJAH
01:25
Turnover by COUSINS,DAIJAH
01:23
Steal by TUMMINELLO,CHRISTA
01:1814-22
STACEY,MARKIA made 3-pointer
01:18
Assist by TUMMINELLO,CHRISTA
00:47
HANDRECK,NICOLA missed jump shot
00:47
Offensive rebound by HANDRECK,NICOLA
00:28
HANDRECK,NICOLA missed 3-pointer
00:28
Defensive rebound by TUMMINELLO,CHRISTA
00:08
STACEY,MARKIA missed 3-pointer
00:08
Defensive rebound by COUSINS,DAIJAH
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Quarter
10:00
Sub In: TURPIN,JASMINE
10:00
Sub In: TUMMINELLO,CHRISTA
10:00
Sub In: BROWN,CAITLIN
10:00
Sub Out: AMMONS,ALEXIS
10:00
Sub Out: FORBES,BREA
10:00
Sub Out: FLUETTE,TAYLOR
10:00
Sub In: ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA
10:00
Sub Out: MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
09:53
BROWN,CAITLIN missed jump shot
09:53
Defensive rebound by ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA
09:39
ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA missed 3-pointer
09:39
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:33
Turnover by ESSEX,MEG
09:32
Steal by MASON,KARLI
09:2016-22
BROWN,CAITLIN made layup
09:20
Assist by STACEY,MARKIA
09:03
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed 3-pointer
09:03
Offensive rebound by ESSEX,MEG
08:59
Foul by STACEY,MARKIA
08:59
ESSEX,MEG missed free throw
08:59
Deadball rebound
08:59
ESSEX,MEG missed free throw
08:59
Defensive rebound by BROWN,CAITLIN
08:4219-22
STACEY,MARKIA made 3-pointer
08:42
Assist by MASON,KARLI
08:17
ESSEX,MEG missed jump shot
08:17
Defensive rebound by TURPIN,JASMINE
08:11
Turnover by BROWN,CAITLIN
08:10
Steal by BRITTEN,SHELBY
08:02
ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA missed 3-pointer
08:02
Offensive rebound by ESSEX,MEG
07:50
ESSEX,MEG missed layup
07:50
Defensive rebound by TURPIN,JASMINE
07:47
Foul by HANDRECK,NICOLA
07:47
Sub In: FORBES,BREA
07:47
Sub Out: STACEY,MARKIA
07:33
TUMMINELLO,CHRISTA missed layup
07:33
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:14
Foul by BROWN,CAITLIN
07:1419-23
ESSEX,MEG made free throw
07:1419-24
ESSEX,MEG made free throw
07:14
Sub In: AMMONS,ALEXIS
07:14
Sub Out: TURPIN,JASMINE
07:03
MASON,KARLI missed 3-pointer
07:03
Defensive rebound by TEAM
06:49
HANDRECK,NICOLA missed 3-pointer
06:49
Defensive rebound by FORBES,BREA
06:34
Foul by ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA
06:3420-24
FORBES,BREA made free throw
06:3421-24
FORBES,BREA made free throw
06:34
Sub In: MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
06:34
Sub Out: ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA
06:2621-26
ESSEX,MEG made layup
06:26
Assist by HANDRECK,NICOLA
06:13
Foul by HANDRECK,NICOLA
06:13
Sub In: LYONS,COURTNEY
06:13
Sub Out: HANDRECK,NICOLA
06:00
BROWN,CAITLIN missed jump shot
06:00
Defensive rebound by LYONS,COURTNEY
05:42
LYONS,COURTNEY missed 3-pointer
05:42
Offensive rebound by BRITTEN,SHELBY
05:38
Foul by MASON,KARLI
05:38
Sub In: BETHEA,AVA
05:38
Sub Out: BROWN,CAITLIN
05:13
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed 3-pointer
05:13
Offensive rebound by ESSEX,MEG
05:0921-28
ESSEX,MEG made tip-in
05:09
30 second timeout
04:44
Turnover by FORBES,BREA
04:44
Foul by FORBES,BREA
04:43
Sub In: FLUETTE,TAYLOR
04:43
Sub Out: FORBES,BREA
04:2721-30
ESSEX,MEG made jump shot in the paint
04:27
Assist by BRITTEN,SHELBY
04:27
Foul by BETHEA,AVA
04:27
ESSEX,MEG missed free throw
04:27
Defensive rebound by BETHEA,AVA
04:27
Sub In: STACEY,MARKIA
04:27
Sub Out: TUMMINELLO,CHRISTA
04:08
BETHEA,AVA missed jump shot
04:08
Blocked shot by MCCARTY,REGAN
04:06
Defensive rebound by MCCARTY,REGAN
04:00
Foul by FLUETTE,TAYLOR
04:00
ESSEX,MEG missed free throw
04:00
Deadball rebound
04:0021-31
ESSEX,MEG made free throw
03:5424-31
MASON,KARLI made 3-pointer
03:54
Assist by STACEY,MARKIA
03:40
Foul by MASON,KARLI
03:4024-32
MCDERMOTT,KELSEY made free throw
03:4024-33
MCDERMOTT,KELSEY made free throw
03:34
AMMONS,ALEXIS missed layup
03:34
Offensive rebound by BETHEA,AVA
03:29
MASON,KARLI missed 3-pointer
03:29
Offensive rebound by FLUETTE,TAYLOR
03:19
MASON,KARLI missed 3-pointer
03:19
Offensive rebound by STACEY,MARKIA
02:58
Foul by BRITTEN,SHELBY
02:5825-33
STACEY,MARKIA made free throw
02:58
STACEY,MARKIA missed free throw
02:58
Offensive rebound by FORBES,BREA
02:58
Sub In: CANELLA,GRACE
02:58
Sub In: FORBES,BREA
02:58
Sub In: BLANKENSHIP,MACKENZI
02:58
Sub Out: AMMONS,ALEXIS
02:58
Sub Out: MASON,KARLI
02:58
Sub Out: BETHEA,AVA
02:58
Sub In: LEPAIO,HANNAH
02:58
Sub Out: ESSEX,MEG
02:5327-33
CANELLA,GRACE made jump shot in the paint
02:3327-36
BRITTEN,SHELBY made 3-pointer
02:33
Assist by MCCARTY,REGAN
02:23
Turnover by STACEY,MARKIA
02:21
Steal by LYONS,COURTNEY
02:1527-38
BRITTEN,SHELBY made layup (fast break)
01:51
STACEY,MARKIA missed jump shot
01:51
Offensive rebound by FORBES,BREA
01:46
Foul by LYONS,COURTNEY
01:4628-38
FORBES,BREA made free throw
01:4629-38
FORBES,BREA made free throw
01:3829-41
BRITTEN,SHELBY made 3-pointer
01:38
Assist by MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
01:27
Turnover by STACEY,MARKIA
01:26
Steal by BRITTEN,SHELBY
01:20
MCCARTY,REGAN missed 3-pointer
01:20
Offensive rebound by LEPAIO,HANNAH
01:1729-43
LEPAIO,HANNAH made jump shot in the paint
01:01
Turnover by STACEY,MARKIA
00:59
Steal by LEPAIO,HANNAH
00:5429-45
BRITTEN,SHELBY made layup (fast break)
00:38
Turnover by FLUETTE,TAYLOR
00:37
Steal by MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
00:34
MCDERMOTT,KELSEY missed layup
00:34
Defensive rebound by BLANKENSHIP,MACKENZI
00:06
Foul by LEPAIO,HANNAH
00:0630-45
FORBES,BREA made free throw
00:06
FORBES,BREA missed free throw
00:06
Defensive rebound by LEPAIO,HANNAH
00:06
Sub In: BROWN,CAITLIN
00:06
Sub In: TUMMINELLO,CHRISTA
00:06
Sub Out: STACEY,MARKIA
00:06
Sub Out: BLANKENSHIP,MACKENZI
00:06
Sub In: COUSINS,DAIJAH
00:06
Sub Out: BRITTEN,SHELBY
00:01
MCDERMOTT,KELSEY missed 3-pointer
00:01
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 3rd Quarter
09:49
Foul by AMMONS,ALEXIS
09:4930-46
ESSEX,MEG made free throw
09:4930-47
ESSEX,MEG made free throw
09:45
FLUETTE,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
09:45
Offensive rebound by FLUETTE,TAYLOR
09:3532-47
AMMONS,ALEXIS made jump shot
09:35
Assist by STACEY,MARKIA
09:13
Turnover by ESSEX,MEG
08:57
AMMONS,ALEXIS missed jump shot
08:57
Defensive rebound by HANDRECK,NICOLA
08:41
MCDERMOTT,KELSEY missed 3-pointer
08:41
Defensive rebound by STACEY,MARKIA
08:25
FLUETTE,TAYLOR missed jump shot
08:25
Blocked shot by MCCARTY,REGAN
08:23
Defensive rebound by BRITTEN,SHELBY
08:19
MCDERMOTT,KELSEY missed layup
08:19
Blocked shot by MASON,KARLI
08:17
Defensive rebound by STACEY,MARKIA
08:11
FORBES,BREA missed layup
08:11
Offensive rebound by FORBES,BREA
08:0934-47
FORBES,BREA made jump shot in the paint
08:07
30 second timeout
07:53
ESSEX,MEG missed jump shot
07:53
Defensive rebound by FLUETTE,TAYLOR
07:34
Turnover by FORBES,BREA
07:2334-50
HANDRECK,NICOLA made 3-pointer
07:23
Assist by MCCARTY,REGAN
07:1037-50
MASON,KARLI made 3-pointer
07:10
Assist by STACEY,MARKIA
06:59
ESSEX,MEG missed jump shot
06:59
Defensive rebound by STACEY,MARKIA
06:49
AMMONS,ALEXIS missed jump shot
06:49
Defensive rebound by MCCARTY,REGAN
06:27
Turnover by MCCARTY,REGAN
06:27
Sub In: CANELLA,GRACE
06:27
Sub Out: AMMONS,ALEXIS
06:16
Turnover by STACEY,MARKIA
06:16
Sub In: LYONS,COURTNEY
06:16
Sub Out: MCCARTY,REGAN
06:05
Turnover by ESSEX,MEG
05:4839-50
FORBES,BREA made jump shot in the paint
05:38
Foul by CANELLA,GRACE
05:35
ESSEX,MEG missed jump shot
05:35
Offensive rebound by ESSEX,MEG
05:3339-52
ESSEX,MEG made jump shot in the paint
05:13
Foul by ESSEX,MEG
05:13
CANELLA,GRACE missed free throw
05:13
Deadball rebound
05:1340-52
CANELLA,GRACE made free throw
05:13
Sub In: LEPAIO,HANNAH
05:13
Sub Out: ESSEX,MEG
05:02
Turnover by BRITTEN,SHELBY
04:43
Foul by LYONS,COURTNEY
04:43
Media timeout
04:43
FORBES,BREA missed free throw
04:43
Deadball rebound
04:4341-52
FORBES,BREA made free throw
04:32
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed 3-pointer
04:32
Offensive rebound by HANDRECK,NICOLA
04:26
30 second timeout
04:18
Turnover by HANDRECK,NICOLA
04:00
MASON,KARLI missed 3-pointer
04:00
Defensive rebound by BRITTEN,SHELBY
03:48
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed 3-pointer
03:48
Defensive rebound by FORBES,BREA
03:39
STACEY,MARKIA missed 3-pointer
03:39
Defensive rebound by LEPAIO,HANNAH
03:29
Foul by FORBES,BREA
03:29
Sub In: BROWN,CAITLIN
03:29
Sub In: TUMMINELLO,CHRISTA
03:29
Sub In: TURPIN,JASMINE
03:29
Sub Out: MASON,KARLI
03:29
Sub Out: FORBES,BREA
03:29
Sub Out: FLUETTE,TAYLOR
03:29
Sub In: ESSEX,MEG
03:29
Sub Out: LEPAIO,HANNAH
03:2741-54
ESSEX,MEG made layup
03:27
Assist by HANDRECK,NICOLA
03:27
Foul by TURPIN,JASMINE
03:2741-55
ESSEX,MEG made free throw
03:09
Foul by ESSEX,MEG
03:0942-55
CANELLA,GRACE made free throw
03:0943-55
CANELLA,GRACE made free throw
02:55
Turnover by ESSEX,MEG
02:55
Steal by BROWN,CAITLIN
02:40
Turnover by BROWN,CAITLIN
02:40
Steal by ESSEX,MEG
02:3343-58
BRITTEN,SHELBY made 3-pointer (fast break)
02:33
Assist by HANDRECK,NICOLA
02:26
Full timeout
02:26
Sub In: MCCARTY,REGAN
02:26
Sub Out: ESSEX,MEG
02:14
Turnover by BROWN,CAITLIN
02:14
Sub In: BLANKENSHIP,MACKENZI
02:14
Sub Out: BROWN,CAITLIN
01:5343-60
BRITTEN,SHELBY made layup
01:35
Turnover by STACEY,MARKIA
01:34
Steal by BRITTEN,SHELBY
01:28
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed layup
01:28
Defensive rebound by BLANKENSHIP,MACKENZI
01:11
STACEY,MARKIA missed jump shot
01:11
Defensive rebound by MCCARTY,REGAN
01:03
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed 3-pointer
01:03
Offensive rebound by MCCARTY,REGAN
00:56
Foul by TURPIN,JASMINE
00:5643-61
MCCARTY,REGAN made free throw
00:5643-62
MCCARTY,REGAN made free throw
00:55
Sub In: AMMONS,ALEXIS
00:55
Sub In: MASON,KARLI
00:55
Sub Out: CANELLA,GRACE
00:55
Sub Out: TURPIN,JASMINE
00:45
TUMMINELLO,CHRISTA missed jump shot
00:45
Defensive rebound by MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
00:31
Turnover by MCCARTY,REGAN
00:23
Foul by MCCARTY,REGAN
00:2344-62
AMMONS,ALEXIS made free throw
00:23
AMMONS,ALEXIS missed free throw
00:23
Defensive rebound by BRITTEN,SHELBY
00:23
Sub In: FLUETTE,TAYLOR
00:23
Sub Out: STACEY,MARKIA
00:08
Foul by AMMONS,ALEXIS
00:0844-63
BRITTEN,SHELBY made free throw
00:0844-64
BRITTEN,SHELBY made free throw
00:08
Sub In: STACEY,MARKIA
00:08
Sub Out: AMMONS,ALEXIS
00:01
Turnover by FLUETTE,TAYLOR
Time Score Play
Start of 4th Quarter
10:00
Sub Out: AMMONS,ALEXIS
10:00
Sub Out: STACEY,MARKIA
10:00
Sub In: BLANKENSHIP,MACKENZI
10:00
Sub In: TUMMINELLO,CHRISTA
09:41
FORBES,BREA missed layup
09:41
Defensive rebound by HANDRECK,NICOLA
09:33
ESSEX,MEG missed layup
09:33
Offensive rebound by ESSEX,MEG
09:32
Foul by FLUETTE,TAYLOR
09:32
ESSEX,MEG missed free throw
09:32
Deadball rebound
09:3244-65
ESSEX,MEG made free throw
09:2247-65
MASON,KARLI made 3-pointer
09:22
Assist by FORBES,BREA
09:12
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed 3-pointer
09:12
Defensive rebound by MASON,KARLI
09:01
FORBES,BREA missed jump shot
09:01
Defensive rebound by ESSEX,MEG
08:53
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed jump shot
08:53
Offensive rebound by BRITTEN,SHELBY
08:47
Turnover by BRITTEN,SHELBY
08:16
FORBES,BREA missed jump shot
08:16
Defensive rebound by MCCARTY,REGAN
08:14
Sub In: LYONS,COURTNEY
08:14
Sub Out: MCCARTY,REGAN
08:0447-68
HANDRECK,NICOLA made 3-pointer
08:04
Assist by BRITTEN,SHELBY
07:53
BLANKENSHIP,MACKENZI missed layup
07:53
Blocked shot by ESSEX,MEG
07:52
Defensive rebound by HANDRECK,NICOLA
07:49
Turnover by HANDRECK,NICOLA
07:47
Steal by MASON,KARLI
07:45
Turnover by MASON,KARLI
07:35
Turnover by ESSEX,MEG
07:34
Steal by BLANKENSHIP,MACKENZI
07:2449-68
FLUETTE,TAYLOR made layup
07:15
Foul by MASON,KARLI
07:1549-69
ESSEX,MEG made free throw
07:15
ESSEX,MEG missed free throw
07:15
Defensive rebound by MASON,KARLI
07:15
Sub In: STACEY,MARKIA
07:15
Sub In: AMMONS,ALEXIS
07:15
Sub Out: BLANKENSHIP,MACKENZI
07:15
Sub Out: TUMMINELLO,CHRISTA
06:58
AMMONS,ALEXIS missed jump shot
06:58
Defensive rebound by BRITTEN,SHELBY
06:4049-71
ESSEX,MEG made jump shot in the paint
06:40
Assist by HANDRECK,NICOLA
06:25
MASON,KARLI missed 3-pointer
06:25
Offensive rebound by FLUETTE,TAYLOR
06:1952-71
FLUETTE,TAYLOR made 3-pointer
06:19
Assist by STACEY,MARKIA
05:5952-74
LYONS,COURTNEY made 3-pointer
05:59
Assist by BRITTEN,SHELBY
05:38
MASON,KARLI missed 3-pointer
05:38
Defensive rebound by HANDRECK,NICOLA
05:3352-76
BRITTEN,SHELBY made layup (fast break)
05:33
Assist by HANDRECK,NICOLA
05:19
Turnover by FORBES,BREA
05:18
Steal by BRITTEN,SHELBY
05:09
HANDRECK,NICOLA missed 3-pointer
05:09
Defensive rebound by FLUETTE,TAYLOR
04:48
Foul by HANDRECK,NICOLA
04:48
Media timeout
04:4853-76
FORBES,BREA made free throw
04:48
FORBES,BREA missed free throw
04:48
Defensive rebound by LYONS,COURTNEY
04:48
Sub In: BROWN,CAITLIN
04:48
Sub In: TUMMINELLO,CHRISTA
04:48
Sub In: BLANKENSHIP,MACKENZI
04:48
Sub Out: MASON,KARLI
04:48
Sub Out: AMMONS,ALEXIS
04:48
Sub Out: FLUETTE,TAYLOR
04:48
Sub In: LEPAIO,HANNAH
04:48
Sub In: ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA
04:48
Sub Out: HANDRECK,NICOLA
04:48
Sub Out: ESSEX,MEG
04:34
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed 3-pointer
04:34
Blocked shot by FORBES,BREA
04:32
Defensive rebound by BLANKENSHIP,MACKENZI
04:23
FORBES,BREA missed jump shot
04:23
Defensive rebound by BRITTEN,SHELBY
04:13
ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA missed 3-pointer
04:13
Defensive rebound by TUMMINELLO,CHRISTA
04:05
BLANKENSHIP,MACKENZI missed 3-pointer
04:05
Defensive rebound by ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA
03:49
BRITTEN,SHELBY missed 3-pointer
03:49
Defensive rebound by FORBES,BREA
03:45
Foul by LYONS,COURTNEY
03:45
Sub In: BETHEA,AVA
03:45
Sub Out: FORBES,BREA
03:27
Sub In: HANDRECK,NICOLA
03:27
Sub Out: BRITTEN,SHELBY
03:23
Turnover by STACEY,MARKIA
03:22
Steal by HANDRECK,NICOLA
03:11
ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA missed 3-pointer
03:11
Defensive rebound by TUMMINELLO,CHRISTA
02:5555-76
TUMMINELLO,CHRISTA made jump shot
02:40
LYONS,COURTNEY missed 3-pointer
02:40
Offensive rebound by ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA
02:3755-78
ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA made layup
02:27
STACEY,MARKIA missed 3-pointer
02:27
Defensive rebound by ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA
02:15
LYONS,COURTNEY missed jump shot
02:15
Defensive rebound by BETHEA,AVA
02:09
Turnover by BETHEA,AVA
02:09
30 second timeout
02:09
Sub In: GETZ,ANDIE
02:09
Sub In: WHITESIDES,SAYLOR
02:09
Sub In: WHITE,KE'SHAUN
02:09
Sub In: STASKY,ALLEY
02:09
Sub In: ESSEX,MEG
02:09
Sub Out: LEPAIO,HANNAH
02:09
Sub Out: HANDRECK,NICOLA
02:09
Sub Out: LYONS,COURTNEY
02:09
Sub Out: MCDERMOTT,KELSEY
01:52
GETZ,ANDIE missed jump shot
01:52
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:3557-78
BLANKENSHIP,MACKENZI made jump shot
01:17
ELLIOTT-KING,GEORGIA missed jump shot
01:17
Defensive rebound by STACEY,MARKIA
01:09
BLANKENSHIP,MACKENZI missed jump shot
01:09
Offensive rebound by BROWN,CAITLIN
00:58
BROWN,CAITLIN missed jump shot
00:58
Offensive rebound by BROWN,CAITLIN
00:57
Foul by STASKY,ALLEY
00:5758-78
BROWN,CAITLIN made free throw
00:5759-78
BROWN,CAITLIN made free throw
00:57
Sub In: CANELLA,GRACE
00:57
Sub Out: STACEY,MARKIA
00:41
Turnover by GETZ,ANDIE
00:31
BLANKENSHIP,MACKENZI missed 3-pointer
00:31
Defensive rebound by GETZ,ANDIE
00:21
Turnover by WHITESIDES,SAYLOR
00:20
Steal by TUMMINELLO,CHRISTA
00:1661-78
TUMMINELLO,CHRISTA made layup (fast break)
00:16
Foul by WHITESIDES,SAYLOR
00:1662-78
TUMMINELLO,CHRISTA made free throw
Lees-McRae
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Brea Forbesg141-30-15-6314110227
12Markia Staceyg173-72-31-2101300339
20Alexis Ammonsf81-30-00-0000000022
23Taylor Fluetteg101-20-10-0101000112
30Karli Masong132-52-50-0011110026
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Mackenzi Blankenship70-20-00-0011000110
10Christa Tumminello80-10-00-0011110000
22Ava Bethea30-10-00-0112000010
33Caitlin Brown81-30-00-0022000112
44Jasmine Turpin30-00-00-0022000000
45Grace Canella91-20-00-0000100002
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS10-29
34.5%
4-10
40.0%
6-8
75.0%
691573081330
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Kelsey McDermottg170-30-22-2000210202
04Shelby Britteng187-102-42-21124200218
13Regan McCartyf150-20-20-0022301100
14Meg Essexc137-90-04-83140001118
35Nicola Handreckg141-41-32-2123100025
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Courtney Lyons110-10-10-0022010010
21Georgia Elliott-King30-20-20-0011000010
22Andie Getz00-00-00-0000000000
30Saylor Whitesides00-00-00-0000000000
31Ke'Shaun White00-00-00-0000000000
32Daijah Cousins20-00-00-0011010110
34Alley Stasky00-00-00-0000000000
42Hannah Lepaio71-10-00-0235110012
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS16-32
50.0%
3-14
21.4%
10-14
71.4%
8152311615945
Lees-McRae
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Brea Forbesg132-70-02-4123101216
12Markia Staceyg160-30-20-0044300300
20Alexis Ammonsf61-40-01-2000000023
23Taylor Fluetteg122-41-20-0224000115
30Karli Masong122-52-50-0022011116
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Mackenzi Blankenship101-50-20-0022010002
10Christa Tumminello112-30-01-1022010005
22Ava Bethea40-00-00-0011000100
33Caitlin Brown60-10-02-2202010202
44Jasmine Turpin30-00-00-0000000020
45Grace Canella70-00-03-4000000013
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS10-32
31.3%
3-11
27.3%
9-13
69.2%
5162144210832
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Kelsey McDermottg170-20-10-0011000000
04Shelby Britteng173-111-72-2156220209
13Regan McCartyf80-00-02-2134101212
14Meg Essexc113-70-05-72130114211
35Nicola Handreckg172-32-30-0145410216
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Courtney Lyons121-31-20-0011000023
21Georgia Elliott-King51-40-20-0123000002
22Andie Getz20-10-00-0011000100
30Saylor Whitesides20-00-00-0000000110
31Ke'Shaun White20-00-00-0000000000
32Daijah Cousins00-00-00-0000000000
34Alley Stasky20-00-00-0000000010
42Hannah Lepaio50-00-00-0011000000
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS10-31
32.3%
4-15
26.7%
9-11
81.8%
6192574212833