November 04, 20171st2nd3rd4thFinal
Mars Hill252522253
Newberry162325201
MHUTeam StatsNBY
.183Hitting Pct..099
51Kills48
19Errors30
175Total Attacks181
46Assists46
5Aces3
92Digs98
9.0Blocks9.0
MHULeadersNBY
Lauren Hochstetler - 12
KillsToni-Anne Whitlow - 11
Abby King - 22
AssistsTaylor Garrison - 28
Sarah Pasour - 4
AcesTaylor Garrison - 2
Rebecca Butler - 25
DigsKensley Jordan - 28
Sally Anne Johnson - 5
Maddie Spurgeon - 5
BlocksZoe Dinkins - 8
Mars HillATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Lauren Hochstetler412539.179100118000012.0
13Elizabeth Kaeser46123.21710101601006.5
15Dayanna Barbosa47423.1300000201007.5
16Sarah Pasour4012-.50021440501014.5
7Rebecca Butler49232.219000125110010.5
8Sally Anne Johnson48424.16700004050010.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
12Ellen Davis1002.0000000000000.0
17Maddie Spurgeon49230.23300002140012.0
22Ully Martins4000.00010101200000.0
6Abby King4000.00022120801051.5
TMTEAM4000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS45119175.18346583922140665.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113241.268
214645.178
314650.160
410539.128
Mars Hill
  • Total Team Blocks: 9.0
NewberryATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Alexis Bryant48533.0910000803009.5
14Taylor Garrison4116.000282101601033.5
16Zoe Dinkins45619-.0532000008109.0
2Toni-Anne Whitlow411539.15400001020012.0
25Sidra Triplett46520.0500110001017.5
6Vanessa Blas48641.0490011702109.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Azhia Carter27117.3530000001007.5
13Mykah Frazier1000.0000001100000.0
15Natalie Willis4001.00090111200010.0
5Mary Siebert4215.20000101500002.0
8Kensley Jordan4000.00060012800000.0
9Cydney Shaw4000.00010001000000.0
TMTEAM4000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS44830181.09946355980182560.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
112647.128
2101042.000
316543.256
410949.020
Newberry
  • Total Team Blocks: 9.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
MHU starters: Rebecca Butler; Sally Anne Johnson; Lauren Hochstetler; Elizabeth Kaeser; Dayanna Barbosa; Sarah Pasour; libero Ully Martins.
NBY starters: Toni-Anne Whitlow; Vanessa Blas; Alexis Bryant; Taylor Garrison; Zoe Dinkins; Sidra Triplett; libero Kensley Jordan.
0-1
[Taylor Garrison] Kill by Sidra Triplett (from Taylor Garrison).
1-1
[Taylor Garrison] Service error.
2-1
[Lauren Hochstetler] Kill by Elizabeth Kaeser (from Sarah Pasour).
2-2
[Lauren Hochstetler] Attack error by Elizabeth Kaeser.
NBY subs: Natalie Willis.
3-2
[Natalie Willis] Kill by Dayanna Barbosa (from Sarah Pasour), block error by Vanessa Blas.
3-3
[Ully Martins] Kill by Sidra Triplett (from Taylor Garrison).
4-3
[Sidra Triplett] Kill by Elizabeth Kaeser (from Sarah Pasour).
MHU subs: Abby King; Maddie Spurgeon.
5-3
[Abby King] Kill by Elizabeth Kaeser (from Abby King).
6-3
[Abby King] Ball handling error by Taylor Garrison.
6-4
[Abby King] Service error.
NBY subs: Cydney Shaw.
6-5
[Cydney Shaw] Kill by Zoe Dinkins (from Taylor Garrison).
7-5
[Cydney Shaw] Attack error by Zoe Dinkins.
7-6
[Elizabeth Kaeser] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Kensley Jordan).
NBY subs: Mary Siebert; Toni-Anne Whitlow.
8-6
[Mary Siebert] Kill by Rebecca Butler (from Abby King), block error by Zoe Dinkins.
9-6
[Rebecca Butler] Ball handling error by Taylor Garrison.
10-6
[Rebecca Butler] Attack error by Toni-Anne Whitlow (block by Maddie Spurgeon; Sally Anne Johnson).
11-6
[Rebecca Butler] Kill by Maddie Spurgeon (from Abby King).
12-6
[Rebecca Butler] Attack error by Toni-Anne Whitlow (block by Sally Anne Johnson; Maddie Spurgeon).
12-7
[Rebecca Butler] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Taylor Garrison).
13-7
[Rebecca Butler] Kill by Sally Anne Johnson.
NBY subs: Mykah Frazier.
14-7
[Rebecca Butler] Attack error by Zoe Dinkins (block by Sally Anne Johnson; Maddie Spurgeon).
14-8
[Rebecca Butler] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Taylor Garrison).
14-9
[Kensley Jordan] Ball handling error by Abby King.
15-9
[Kensley Jordan] Kill by Lauren Hochstetler (from Abby King).
MHU subs: Sarah Pasour.
16-9
[Sarah Pasour] Service ace (Mykah Frazier).
17-9
[Sarah Pasour] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Taylor Garrison).
18-9
[Taylor Garrison] Kill by Lauren Hochstetler (from Sarah Pasour).
18-10
[Lauren Hochstetler] Attack error by Sally Anne Johnson (block by Sidra Triplett; Toni-Anne Whitlow).
NBY subs: Natalie Willis; Vanessa Blas.
19-10
[Natalie Willis] Kill by Sally Anne Johnson (from Sarah Pasour).
19-11
[Ully Martins] Kill by Alexis Bryant (from Taylor Garrison).
20-11
[Sidra Triplett] Kill by Elizabeth Kaeser (from Ully Martins).
MHU subs: Abby King; Maddie Spurgeon.
20-12
[Abby King] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Mykah Frazier.
21-12
[Mykah Frazier] Attack error by Vanessa Blas.
22-12
[Elizabeth Kaeser] Attack error by Vanessa Blas.
Timeout Newberry.
22-13
[Elizabeth Kaeser] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Mary Siebert; Toni-Anne Whitlow.
23-13
[Mary Siebert] Service error.
23-14
[Rebecca Butler] Kill by Zoe Dinkins.
23-15
[Kensley Jordan] Ball handling error by Abby King.
23-16
[Kensley Jordan] Kill by Sidra Triplett (from Taylor Garrison).
24-16
[Kensley Jordan] Kill by Lauren Hochstetler (from Abby King).
MHU subs: Dayanna Barbosa; Sarah Pasour.
25-16
[Sarah Pasour] Kill by Elizabeth Kaeser (from Sarah Pasour).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
MHU starters: Sally Anne Johnson; Dayanna Barbosa; Lauren Hochstetler; Rebecca Butler; Elizabeth Kaeser; Sarah Pasour; libero Ully Martins.
NBY starters: Alexis Bryant; Zoe Dinkins; Sidra Triplett; Taylor Garrison; Toni-Anne Whitlow; Vanessa Blas; libero Kensley Jordan.
0-1
[Sarah Pasour] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Natalie Willis.
1-1
[Natalie Willis] Kill by Rebecca Butler (from Lauren Hochstetler).
1-2
[Lauren Hochstetler] Kill by Alexis Bryant (from Taylor Garrison).
2-2
[Kensley Jordan] Kill by Dayanna Barbosa (from Sarah Pasour).
3-2
[Ully Martins] Attack error by Sidra Triplett (block by Dayanna Barbosa; Rebecca Butler).
3-3
[Ully Martins] Attack error by Lauren Hochstetler.
NBY subs: Cydney Shaw.
4-3
[Cydney Shaw] Attack error by Sidra Triplett.
MHU subs: Abby King; Maddie Spurgeon.
5-3
[Abby King] Service ace (Kensley Jordan).
5-4
[Abby King] Ball handling error by Abby King.
NBY subs: Toni-Anne Whitlow.
5-5
[Vanessa Blas] Ball handling error by Abby King.
6-5
[Vanessa Blas] Kill by Maddie Spurgeon (from Abby King).
6-6
[Elizabeth Kaeser] Bad set by Abby King.
6-7
[Sidra Triplett] Attack error by Lauren Hochstetler (block by Zoe Dinkins; Taylor Garrison).
6-8
[Sidra Triplett] Service ace (TEAM).
6-9
[Sidra Triplett] Attack error by Maddie Spurgeon (block by Toni-Anne Whitlow; Zoe Dinkins).
Timeout Mars Hill.
7-9
[Sidra Triplett] Kill by Rebecca Butler.
8-9
[Rebecca Butler] Attack error by Zoe Dinkins.
8-10
[Rebecca Butler] Kill by Mary Siebert (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Alexis Bryant.
9-10
[Taylor Garrison] Kill by Maddie Spurgeon (from Abby King).
MHU subs: Dayanna Barbosa; Sarah Pasour.
9-11
[Sarah Pasour] Service error.
NBY subs: Natalie Willis; Vanessa Blas.
9-12
[Natalie Willis] Kill by Alexis Bryant (from Zoe Dinkins).
10-12
[Natalie Willis] Attack error by Zoe Dinkins (block by Sarah Pasour; Abby King).
10-13
[Kensley Jordan] Attack error by Dayanna Barbosa.
10-14
[Kensley Jordan] Attack error by Sally Anne Johnson.
10-15
[Kensley Jordan] Attack error by Rebecca Butler.
11-15
[Kensley Jordan] Kill by Sally Anne Johnson.
12-15
[Ully Martins] Attack error by Sidra Triplett.
12-16
[Ully Martins] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Taylor Garrison).
13-16
[Cydney Shaw] Kill by Rebecca Butler (from Sarah Pasour).
14-16
[Abby King] Attack error by Vanessa Blas (block by Maddie Spurgeon).
15-16
[Abby King] Attack error by Alexis Bryant.
16-16
[Abby King] Attack error by Vanessa Blas.
17-16
[Abby King] Attack error by Taylor Garrison.
17-17
[Abby King] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Taylor Garrison).
17-18
[Vanessa Blas] Ball handling error by Abby King.
17-19
[Vanessa Blas] Kill by Sidra Triplett (from Taylor Garrison).
18-19
[Kensley Jordan] Kill by Maddie Spurgeon (from Abby King).
NBY subs: Mary Siebert.
19-19
[Elizabeth Kaeser] Kill by Rebecca Butler (from Elizabeth Kaeser).
20-19
[Elizabeth Kaeser] Kill by Rebecca Butler.
21-19
[Elizabeth Kaeser] Kill by Lauren Hochstetler (from Abby King).
Timeout Newberry.
21-20
[Elizabeth Kaeser] Kill by Sidra Triplett (from Taylor Garrison).
22-20
[Sidra Triplett] Kill by Maddie Spurgeon (from Abby King).
23-20
[Rebecca Butler] Attack error by Toni-Anne Whitlow (block by Sally Anne Johnson; Maddie Spurgeon).
23-21
[Rebecca Butler] Kill by Zoe Dinkins (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Alexis Bryant.
24-21
[Taylor Garrison] Kill by Sally Anne Johnson (from Abby King).
MHU subs: Dayanna Barbosa; Sarah Pasour.
24-22
[Sarah Pasour] Service error.
NBY subs: Natalie Willis; Vanessa Blas.
24-23
[Natalie Willis] Kill by Alexis Bryant (from Taylor Garrison).
Timeout Mars Hill.
25-23
[Natalie Willis] Kill by Lauren Hochstetler (from Sarah Pasour).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
NBY starters: Taylor Garrison; Azhia Carter; Alexis Bryant; Zoe Dinkins; Vanessa Blas; Sidra Triplett; libero Kensley Jordan.
MHU starters: Dayanna Barbosa; Elizabeth Kaeser; Lauren Hochstetler; Rebecca Butler; Sally Anne Johnson; Sarah Pasour; libero Ully Martins.
0-1
[Taylor Garrison] Ball handling error by Sarah Pasour.
1-1
[Taylor Garrison] Attack error by Azhia Carter.
2-1
[Lauren Hochstetler] Kill by Elizabeth Kaeser (from Sarah Pasour).
2-2
[Lauren Hochstetler] Kill by Zoe Dinkins (from Kensley Jordan).
NBY subs: Mary Siebert.
2-3
[Mary Siebert] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Zoe Dinkins).
2-4
[Mary Siebert] Attack error by Lauren Hochstetler.
3-4
[Mary Siebert] Kill by Dayanna Barbosa (from Sarah Pasour).
4-4
[Ully Martins] Attack error by Alexis Bryant.
4-5
[Ully Martins] Kill by Zoe Dinkins (from Taylor Garrison).
4-6
[Kensley Jordan] Kill by Alexis Bryant (from Taylor Garrison).
5-6
[Kensley Jordan] Attack error by Vanessa Blas.
MHU subs: Abby King; Maddie Spurgeon.
5-7
[Abby King] Kill by Alexis Bryant (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Natalie Willis; Toni-Anne Whitlow.
5-8
[Natalie Willis] Attack error by Rebecca Butler.
6-8
[Natalie Willis] Kill by Maddie Spurgeon (from Abby King).
6-9
[Elizabeth Kaeser] Service error.
NBY subs: Azhia Carter.
6-10
[Vanessa Blas] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Natalie Willis).
7-10
[Vanessa Blas] Kill by Lauren Hochstetler (from Abby King).
8-10
[Rebecca Butler] Kill by Lauren Hochstetler (from Abby King).
8-11
[Rebecca Butler] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Natalie Willis).
8-12
[Sidra Triplett] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Cydney Shaw).
9-12
[Sidra Triplett] Kill by Lauren Hochstetler (from Abby King).
10-12
[Sarah Pasour] Ball handling error by Natalie Willis.
11-12
[Sarah Pasour] Kill by Sally Anne Johnson (from Sarah Pasour).
11-13
[Sarah Pasour] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Kensley Jordan).
11-14
[Taylor Garrison] Kill by Azhia Carter (from Taylor Garrison).
11-15
[Taylor Garrison] Attack error by Lauren Hochstetler (block by Alexis Bryant; Zoe Dinkins).
Timeout Mars Hill.
12-15
[Taylor Garrison] Kill by Dayanna Barbosa (from Sarah Pasour).
12-16
[Lauren Hochstetler] Attack error by Sally Anne Johnson.
13-16
[Mary Siebert] Kill by Dayanna Barbosa (from Sarah Pasour).
13-17
[Ully Martins] Attack error by Dayanna Barbosa (block by Zoe Dinkins; Vanessa Blas).
13-18
[Kensley Jordan] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Taylor Garrison).
14-18
[Kensley Jordan] Attack error by Sidra Triplett.
14-19
[Abby King] Service error.
15-19
[Natalie Willis] Kill by Maddie Spurgeon (from Abby King).
15-20
[Elizabeth Kaeser] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Natalie Willis).
16-20
[Vanessa Blas] Kill by Rebecca Butler (from Abby King).
NBY subs: Cydney Shaw.
16-21
[Rebecca Butler] Kill by Azhia Carter.
17-21
[Sidra Triplett] Ball handling error by Sidra Triplett.
MHU subs: Ellen Davis; Sarah Pasour.
18-21
[Sarah Pasour] Kill by Lauren Hochstetler.
19-21
[Sarah Pasour] Attack error by Toni-Anne Whitlow.
20-21
[Sarah Pasour] Service ace (Natalie Willis).
Timeout Newberry.
20-22
[Sarah Pasour] Kill by Azhia Carter (from Kensley Jordan).
20-23
[Taylor Garrison] Kill by Azhia Carter (from Taylor Garrison).
20-24
[Taylor Garrison] Attack error by Lauren Hochstetler (block by Azhia Carter; Zoe Dinkins).
21-24
[Taylor Garrison] Kill by Lauren Hochstetler (from Sarah Pasour).
22-24
[Lauren Hochstetler] Kill by Sally Anne Johnson (from Sarah Pasour).
22-25
[Lauren Hochstetler] Kill by Alexis Bryant (from Taylor Garrison).
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
MHU starters: Sally Anne Johnson; Rebecca Butler; Sarah Pasour; Lauren Hochstetler; Elizabeth Kaeser; Dayanna Barbosa; libero Ully Martins.
NBY starters: Azhia Carter; Zoe Dinkins; Alexis Bryant; Sidra Triplett; Taylor Garrison; Vanessa Blas; libero Kensley Jordan.
1-0
[Sarah Pasour] Attack error by Zoe Dinkins.
2-0
[Sarah Pasour] Service ace (TEAM).
2-1
[Sarah Pasour] Kill by Taylor Garrison (from Kensley Jordan).
NBY subs: Mary Siebert.
2-2
[Mary Siebert] Attack error by Sally Anne Johnson (block by Zoe Dinkins; Alexis Bryant).
3-2
[Mary Siebert] Attack error by Alexis Bryant.
4-2
[Lauren Hochstetler] Kill by Dayanna Barbosa (from Sarah Pasour).
4-3
[Lauren Hochstetler] Attack error by Dayanna Barbosa (block by Zoe Dinkins; Alexis Bryant).
5-3
[Kensley Jordan] Kill by Dayanna Barbosa (from Sarah Pasour).
6-3
[Ully Martins] Attack error by Sidra Triplett (block by Rebecca Butler).
6-4
[Ully Martins] Service error.
NBY subs: Natalie Willis; Toni-Anne Whitlow.
7-4
[Natalie Willis] Attack error by Toni-Anne Whitlow.
MHU subs: Abby King; Maddie Spurgeon.
7-5
[Abby King] Kill by Mary Siebert (from Natalie Willis).
7-6
[Vanessa Blas] Attack error by Maddie Spurgeon.
7-7
[Vanessa Blas] Kill by Azhia Carter (from Natalie Willis).
8-7
[Vanessa Blas] Service error.
NBY subs: Cydney Shaw.
8-8
[Elizabeth Kaeser] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Natalie Willis).
9-8
[Sidra Triplett] Kill by Rebecca Butler (from Abby King).
9-9
[Rebecca Butler] Kill by Azhia Carter (from Kensley Jordan).
NBY subs: Taylor Garrison; Alexis Bryant.
9-10
[Taylor Garrison] Service ace (Lauren Hochstetler).
10-10
[Taylor Garrison] Kill by Lauren Hochstetler (from Abby King).
MHU subs: Dayanna Barbosa; Sarah Pasour.
11-10
[Sarah Pasour] Ball handling error by Taylor Garrison.
11-11
[Sarah Pasour] Service error.
12-11
[Mary Siebert] Kill by Lauren Hochstetler (from Sarah Pasour).
13-11
[Lauren Hochstetler] Attack error by Alexis Bryant (block by Sally Anne Johnson; Elizabeth Kaeser).
14-11
[Lauren Hochstetler] Attack error by Mary Siebert.
Timeout Newberry.
14-12
[Lauren Hochstetler] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Taylor Garrison).
15-12
[Kensley Jordan] Kill by Sally Anne Johnson (from Sarah Pasour).
15-13
[Ully Martins] Kill by Alexis Bryant (from Taylor Garrison).
16-13
[Natalie Willis] Service error.
MHU subs: Abby King; Maddie Spurgeon.
17-13
[Abby King] Attack error by Vanessa Blas.
17-14
[Abby King] Kill by Sidra Triplett (from Natalie Willis).
18-14
[Vanessa Blas] Kill by Rebecca Butler (from Abby King).
18-15
[Elizabeth Kaeser] Kill by Azhia Carter (from Natalie Willis).
19-15
[Sidra Triplett] Service error.
20-15
[Rebecca Butler] Kill by Maddie Spurgeon (from Abby King).
20-16
[Rebecca Butler] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Natalie Willis).
20-17
[Taylor Garrison] Service ace (Rebecca Butler).
21-17
[Taylor Garrison] Kill by Maddie Spurgeon (from Abby King).
22-17
[Sarah Pasour] Service ace (Vanessa Blas).
23-17
[Sarah Pasour] Attack error by Alexis Bryant.
23-18
[Sarah Pasour] Service error.
23-19
[Mary Siebert] Attack error by Sarah Pasour.
24-19
[Mary Siebert] Attack error by Zoe Dinkins.
24-20
[Lauren Hochstetler] Attack error by Dayanna Barbosa (block by Vanessa Blas; Zoe Dinkins).
25-20
[Kensley Jordan] Kill by Sally Anne Johnson (from Sarah Pasour).