October 21, 20171st2nd3rdFinal
Newberry151490
Lincoln Memorial2525253
NBYTeam StatsLMU
.010Hitting Pct..247
20Kills34
19Errors13
102Total Attacks85
19Assists33
1Aces10
34Digs53
4.0Blocks10.0
NBYLeadersLMU
Zoe Dinkins - 5
KillsRylee Storms - 9
Taylor Garrison - 17
AssistsOlivia Brock - 16
Vanessa Blas - 1
AcesLindsey Nartker - 4
Erica Whiteaker - 4
Taylor Garrison - 8
DigsErica Whiteaker - 19
Zoe Dinkins - 3
BlocksTone Gill - 6
NewberryATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Alexis Bryant34216.1250000201004.5
14Taylor Garrison3015-.20017010801020.5
16Zoe Dinkins35213.2310010112007.0
2Toni-Anne Whitlow33519-.1050000400003.0
25Sidra Triplett34422.0000010001104.5
6Vanessa Blas31416-.1880102601002.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Rocky Carter1215.2000003000002.0
13Mykah Frazier1000.0000000000000.0
15Natalie Willis3002.0000000300000.0
5Mary Siebert3002.0000031300000.0
8Kensley Jordan3102.5002002500001.0
9Cydney Shaw1000.0000010200000.0
TMTEAM2000.0000002000000.0
TOTALS32019102.01019171034161225.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
17941-.049
28835.000
35226.115
Newberry
  • Total Team Blocks: 4.0
Lincoln MemorialATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
1Olivia Brock3001.00016000700000.0
10Danielle Ged3305.6000000113005.5
16Tone Gill33410-.1000120406007.0
2Kiera Holland38520.1500000002009.0
3Rylee Storms39017.52900000040011.0
8Lindsey Nartker36216.25014209000010.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
13Peyton McDaniel1000.0000000000000.0
15Sarah Jones3001.0001000600000.0
18Alicia Kessler35215.2000000103106.5
5Danielle Stachura3000.0009100600001.0
6Erica Whiteaker3000.00064011900004.0
TOTALS3341385.247331041531181054.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
17629.034
212432.250
315324.500
Lincoln Memorial
  • Total Team Blocks: 10.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
LMU starters: Olivia Brock; Kiera Holland; Rylee Storms; Lindsey Nartker; Danielle Ged; Tone Gill; libero Erica Whiteaker.
NBY starters: Toni-Anne Whitlow; Vanessa Blas; Alexis Bryant; Taylor Garrison; Zoe Dinkins; Sidra Triplett; libero Kensley Jordan.
0-1
[Lindsey Nartker] Attack error by Zoe Dinkins.
0-2
[Lindsey Nartker] Service ace (Vanessa Blas).
1-2
[Lindsey Nartker] Attack error by Kiera Holland.
NBY subs: Mary Siebert; Toni-Anne Whitlow.
1-3
[Mary Siebert] Service error.
1-4
[Erica Whiteaker] Ball handling error by Taylor Garrison.
1-5
[Erica Whiteaker] Service ace (Mary Siebert).
2-5
[Erica Whiteaker] Kill by Alexis Bryant (from Kensley Jordan).
2-6
[Kensley Jordan] Kill by Rylee Storms (from Olivia Brock).
LMU subs: Alicia Kessler; Olivia Brock; Danielle Stachura; Rylee Storms.
3-6
[Danielle Stachura] Kill by Sidra Triplett (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Natalie Willis; Alexis Bryant.
3-7
[Natalie Willis] Kill by Kiera Holland (from Danielle Stachura).
LMU subs: Sarah Jones; Kiera Holland.
4-7
[Sarah Jones] Kill by Sidra Triplett (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Toni-Anne Whitlow; Mary Siebert.
4-8
[Vanessa Blas] Attack error by Sidra Triplett.
5-8
[Tone Gill] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Kensley Jordan).
6-8
[Sidra Triplett] Attack error by Lindsey Nartker (block by Zoe Dinkins; Taylor Garrison).
6-9
[Sidra Triplett] Kill by Lindsey Nartker (from Danielle Stachura).
LMU subs: Olivia Brock; Alicia Kessler; Rylee Storms; Danielle Stachura.
7-9
[Olivia Brock] Attack error by Lindsey Nartker.
NBY subs: Alexis Bryant; Natalie Willis.
7-10
[Taylor Garrison] Service error.
LMU subs: Kiera Holland; Sarah Jones.
7-11
[Lindsey Nartker] Kill by Rylee Storms (from Olivia Brock).
8-11
[Lindsey Nartker] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Mary Siebert; Toni-Anne Whitlow.
8-12
[Mary Siebert] Service error.
8-13
[Erica Whiteaker] Service ace (Kensley Jordan).
9-13
[Erica Whiteaker] Attack error by Tone Gill (block by Zoe Dinkins).
9-14
[Kensley Jordan] Kill by Rylee Storms (from Olivia Brock), block error by Sidra Triplett.
LMU subs: Alicia Kessler; Olivia Brock; Danielle Stachura; Rylee Storms.
10-14
[Danielle Stachura] Kill by Alexis Bryant (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Natalie Willis; Alexis Bryant.
10-15
[Natalie Willis] Attack error by Vanessa Blas.
LMU subs: Sarah Jones; Kiera Holland.
10-16
[Sarah Jones] Kill by Alicia Kessler (from Danielle Stachura).
NBY subs: Toni-Anne Whitlow; Mary Siebert.
11-16
[Sarah Jones] Kill by Kensley Jordan.
NBY subs: Toni-Anne Whitlow; Mary Siebert.
12-16
[Vanessa Blas] Service ace (Erica Whiteaker).
13-16
[Vanessa Blas] Attack error by Tone Gill.
Timeout Lincoln Memorial.
14-16
[Vanessa Blas] Attack error by Alicia Kessler.
14-17
[Vanessa Blas] Attack error by Toni-Anne Whitlow (block by Alicia Kessler; Tone Gill).
14-18
[Tone Gill] Kill by Lindsey Nartker (from Sarah Jones).
14-19
[Tone Gill] Attack error by Taylor Garrison (block by Danielle Ged).
14-20
[Tone Gill] Attack error by Toni-Anne Whitlow.
14-21
[Tone Gill] Service ace (Vanessa Blas).
Timeout Newberry.
14-22
[Tone Gill] Attack error by Toni-Anne Whitlow (block by Danielle Ged; Alicia Kessler).
14-23
[Tone Gill] Attack error by Sidra Triplett.
15-23
[Tone Gill] Service error.
15-24
[Sidra Triplett] Service error.
LMU subs: Olivia Brock; Alicia Kessler; Rylee Storms; Danielle Stachura.
15-25
[Olivia Brock] Attack error by Toni-Anne Whitlow.
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
LMU starters: Rylee Storms; Lindsey Nartker; Tone Gill; Danielle Ged; Kiera Holland; Olivia Brock; libero Erica Whiteaker.
NBY starters: Mary Siebert; Vanessa Blas; Alexis Bryant; Zoe Dinkins; Sidra Triplett; Taylor Garrison; libero Kensley Jordan.
1-0
[Kensley Jordan] Attack error by Kiera Holland.
1-1
[Kensley Jordan] Bad set by Taylor Garrison.
1-2
[Erica Whiteaker] Attack error by Alexis Bryant (block by Tone Gill; Kiera Holland).
2-2
[Erica Whiteaker] Kill by Zoe Dinkins (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Natalie Willis; Alexis Bryant.
2-3
[Natalie Willis] Kill by Tone Gill (from Olivia Brock).
LMU subs: Alicia Kessler; Olivia Brock; Danielle Stachura; Rylee Storms.
3-3
[Danielle Stachura] Attack error by Alicia Kessler (block by Vanessa Blas; Zoe Dinkins).
NBY subs: Toni-Anne Whitlow; Mary Siebert.
3-4
[Zoe Dinkins] Kill by Alicia Kessler (from Danielle Stachura).
LMU subs: Sarah Jones; Kiera Holland.
4-4
[Sarah Jones] Kill by Zoe Dinkins (from Taylor Garrison).
5-4
[Zoe Dinkins] Attack error by Tone Gill.
5-5
[Zoe Dinkins] Kill by Lindsey Nartker (from Danielle Stachura).
6-5
[Tone Gill] Service error.
NBY subs: Alexis Bryant; Natalie Willis.
6-6
[Taylor Garrison] Kill by Lindsey Nartker (from Erica Whiteaker).
LMU subs: Olivia Brock; Alicia Kessler; Rylee Storms; Danielle Stachura.
6-7
[Olivia Brock] Kill by Lindsey Nartker (from Erica Whiteaker).
6-8
[Olivia Brock] Attack error by Sidra Triplett.
7-8
[Olivia Brock] Kill by Alexis Bryant (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Mary Siebert; Toni-Anne Whitlow.
7-9
[Mary Siebert] Service error.
LMU subs: Kiera Holland; Sarah Jones.
8-9
[Lindsey Nartker] Service error.
9-9
[Kensley Jordan] Attack error by Kiera Holland.
9-10
[Kensley Jordan] Kill by Rylee Storms (from Olivia Brock).
9-11
[Erica Whiteaker] Attack error by Zoe Dinkins.
9-12
[Erica Whiteaker] Attack error by Vanessa Blas (block by Rylee Storms; Tone Gill).
9-13
[Erica Whiteaker] Attack error by Alexis Bryant (block by Kiera Holland; Tone Gill).
Timeout Newberry.
9-14
[Erica Whiteaker] Kill by Rylee Storms (from Erica Whiteaker).
9-15
[Erica Whiteaker] Service ace (TEAM).
9-16
[Erica Whiteaker] Attack error by Vanessa Blas (block by Tone Gill; Rylee Storms).
9-17
[Erica Whiteaker] Kill by Kiera Holland (from Olivia Brock).
10-17
[Erica Whiteaker] Kill by Alexis Bryant (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Natalie Willis; Alexis Bryant.
10-18
[Natalie Willis] Attack error by Vanessa Blas (block by Rylee Storms; Tone Gill).
LMU subs: Alicia Kessler; Olivia Brock; Danielle Stachura; Rylee Storms.
10-19
[Danielle Stachura] Service ace (Kensley Jordan).
11-19
[Danielle Stachura] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Toni-Anne Whitlow; Mary Siebert.
12-19
[Vanessa Blas] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Taylor Garrison).
12-20
[Vanessa Blas] Kill by Tone Gill (from Danielle Stachura).
LMU subs: Sarah Jones; Kiera Holland.
12-21
[Sarah Jones] Kill by Alicia Kessler (from Erica Whiteaker).
13-21
[Sarah Jones] Kill by Zoe Dinkins (from Taylor Garrison).
13-22
[Zoe Dinkins] Service error.
13-23
[Tone Gill] Attack error by Toni-Anne Whitlow (block by Alicia Kessler; Danielle Ged).
14-23
[Tone Gill] Kill by Sidra Triplett (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Alexis Bryant; Natalie Willis.
14-24
[Taylor Garrison] Kill by Danielle Ged (from Danielle Stachura).
LMU subs: Olivia Brock; Alicia Kessler; Rylee Storms; Danielle Stachura.
14-25
[Olivia Brock] Kill by Danielle Ged (from Olivia Brock).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
LMU starters: Rylee Storms; Olivia Brock; Danielle Ged; Kiera Holland; Tone Gill; Lindsey Nartker; libero Erica Whiteaker.
NBY starters: Sidra Triplett; Rocky Carter; Alexis Bryant; Vanessa Blas; Zoe Dinkins; Taylor Garrison; libero Kensley Jordan.
0-1
[Lindsey Nartker] Kill by Kiera Holland (from Olivia Brock).
1-1
[Lindsey Nartker] Kill by Sidra Triplett (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Natalie Willis; Rocky Carter.
1-2
[Natalie Willis] Kill by Kiera Holland (from Lindsey Nartker).
1-3
[Erica Whiteaker] Kill by Tone Gill (from Olivia Brock).
2-3
[Erica Whiteaker] Attack error by Kiera Holland (block by Alexis Bryant; Sidra Triplett).
2-4
[Sidra Triplett] Kill by Kiera Holland (from Olivia Brock).
LMU subs: Alicia Kessler; Olivia Brock; Danielle Stachura; Rylee Storms.
3-4
[Danielle Stachura] Kill by Zoe Dinkins (from Taylor Garrison), block error by Alicia Kessler.
NBY subs: Cydney Shaw; Alexis Bryant.
4-4
[Cydney Shaw] Kill by Zoe Dinkins (from Taylor Garrison).
5-4
[Cydney Shaw] Attack error by Kiera Holland.
5-5
[Cydney Shaw] Service error.
LMU subs: Sarah Jones; Kiera Holland.
6-5
[Sarah Jones] Attack error by Tone Gill.
NBY subs: Rocky Carter; Natalie Willis; Mykah Frazier; Vanessa Blas.
6-6
[Mykah Frazier] Kill by Alicia Kessler (from Danielle Stachura).
6-7
[Tone Gill] Kill by Alicia Kessler.
7-7
[Tone Gill] Kill by Rocky Carter (from Taylor Garrison).
7-8
[Kensley Jordan] Kill by Lindsey Nartker (from Danielle Stachura).
LMU subs: Olivia Brock; Alicia Kessler; Rylee Storms; Danielle Stachura.
8-8
[Olivia Brock] Kill by Rocky Carter (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Alexis Bryant; Cydney Shaw.
8-9
[Taylor Garrison] Kill by Danielle Ged (from Olivia Brock).
LMU subs: Kiera Holland; Sarah Jones.
8-10
[Lindsey Nartker] Service ace (Rocky Carter).
8-11
[Lindsey Nartker] Kill by Rylee Storms (from Olivia Brock).
8-12
[Lindsey Nartker] Attack error by Rocky Carter.
Timeout Newberry.
8-13
[Lindsey Nartker] Service ace (Rocky Carter).
8-14
[Lindsey Nartker] Kill by Kiera Holland (from Olivia Brock).
8-15
[Lindsey Nartker] Kill by Kiera Holland (from Olivia Brock).
8-16
[Lindsey Nartker] Service ace (Rocky Carter).
8-17
[Lindsey Nartker] Bad set by Mykah Frazier.
8-18
[Lindsey Nartker] Kill by Rylee Storms (from Erica Whiteaker).
NBY subs: Mary Siebert; Mykah Frazier.
8-19
[Lindsey Nartker] Kill by Rylee Storms (from Olivia Brock).
8-20
[Lindsey Nartker] Kill by Rylee Storms (from Olivia Brock).
NBY subs: Toni-Anne Whitlow; Rocky Carter.
8-21
[Lindsey Nartker] Attack error by Sidra Triplett (block by Danielle Ged; Rylee Storms).
9-21
[Lindsey Nartker] Service error.
NBY subs: Natalie Willis; Toni-Anne Whitlow.
LMU subs: Peyton McDaniel; Lindsey Nartker.
9-22
[Natalie Willis] Kill by Kiera Holland (from Erica Whiteaker).
9-23
[Erica Whiteaker] Bad set by Taylor Garrison.
9-24
[Erica Whiteaker] Service ace (TEAM).
9-25
[Erica Whiteaker] Ball handling error by Taylor Garrison.