October 03, 20171st2nd3rdFinal
Newberry822150
Queens (N.C.)2525253
NBYTeam StatsQUEENS
.000Hitting Pct..257
23Kills37
23Errors11
102Total Attacks101
21Assists35
1Aces10
49Digs52
2.0Blocks9.0
NBYLeadersQUEENS
Sidra Triplett - 7
KillsJessica Raines - 7
Rebecca Cochran - 7
Casey Tarvin - 7
Taylor Garrison - 17
AssistsSydney Kunz - 35
Kensley Jordan - 1
AcesJordan Proszenyak - 4
Kensley Jordan - 21
DigsRebecca Cochran - 12
Logan Richardson - 1
Sidra Triplett - 1
Toni-Anne Whitlow - 1
Alexis Bryant - 1
BlocksJessica Raines - 6
NewberryATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Rocky Carter22413-.1540000100002.0
14Taylor Garrison3206.33317010800112.0
15Natalie Willis3000.0000001700000.0
18Logan Richardson32411-.1820000001002.5
25Sidra Triplett37215.3330010101007.5
6Vanessa Blas34217.1180000200004.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Alexis Bryant22310-.1000000001002.5
2Toni-Anne Whitlow34727-.1110001001104.5
5Mary Siebert3002.0000005700000.0
8Kensley Jordan3011-1.00031122100001.0
9Cydney Shaw3000.0001001200000.0
TOTALS32323102.00021131049042126.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
12621-.190
210842.048
311939.051
Newberry
  • Total Team Blocks: 2.0
Queens (N.C.)ATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Taylor Henry36011.5450010304008.0
14Alex Thompson34110.3000000113006.5
17Jordan Proszenyak3328.1250430600007.0
4Sydney Kunz3114.00035110502003.0
7Jessica Raines37120.30000000151010.5
8Rebecca Cochran37118.33301101200008.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Olivia Williamson1000.0000000000000.0
12Logan Witt1012-.5000000000000.0
16Mallory Swarts3000.00002101000002.0
18JayCee Jones3000.0000120800001.0
2Chanel Turner1216.1670000100002.0
9Casey Tarvin37322.1820111600008.0
TOTALS33711101.2573510101522141056.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113322.455
212443.186
312436.222
Queens (N.C.)
  • Total Team Blocks: 9.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
NBY starters: Vanessa Blas; Rocky Carter; Taylor Garrison; Natalie Willis; Logan Richardson; Sidra Triplett; libero Kensley Jordan.
QUEENS starters: Sydney Kunz; Jessica Raines; Rebecca Cochran; Taylor Henry; Alex Thompson; Jordan Proszenyak; libero JayCee Jones.
0-1
[Sydney Kunz] Ball handling error by Taylor Garrison.
0-2
[Sydney Kunz] Kill by Taylor Henry (from Sydney Kunz).
1-2
[Sydney Kunz] Service error.
NBY subs: Mary Siebert; Rocky Carter.
1-3
[Mary Siebert] Kill by Rebecca Cochran (from Sydney Kunz).
1-4
[Jordan Proszenyak] Attack error by Toni-Anne Whitlow.
1-5
[Jordan Proszenyak] Kill by Taylor Henry (from Sydney Kunz).
1-6
[Jordan Proszenyak] Attack error by Sidra Triplett.
1-7
[Jordan Proszenyak] Service ace (Mary Siebert).
1-8
[Jordan Proszenyak] Service ace (Mary Siebert).
2-8
[Jordan Proszenyak] Service error.
2-9
[Sidra Triplett] Kill by Rebecca Cochran (from Sydney Kunz).
3-9
[Taylor Henry] Attack error by Jessica Raines (block by Toni-Anne Whitlow; Logan Richardson).
NBY subs: Cydney Shaw; Taylor Garrison; Alexis Bryant; Vanessa Blas.
4-9
[Cydney Shaw] Attack error by Rebecca Cochran.
4-10
[Cydney Shaw] Kill by Jessica Raines (from Sydney Kunz).
QUEENS subs: Mallory Swarts; Jessica Raines.
4-11
[Mallory Swarts] Kill by Rebecca Cochran (from Sydney Kunz).
4-12
[Mallory Swarts] Attack error by Alexis Bryant (block by Alex Thompson; Sydney Kunz).
4-13
[Mallory Swarts] Kill by Alex Thompson (from Sydney Kunz).
4-14
[Mallory Swarts] Kill by Jordan Proszenyak (from Sydney Kunz).
Timeout Newberry.
4-15
[Mallory Swarts] Service ace (Toni-Anne Whitlow).
5-15
[Mallory Swarts] Kill by Alexis Bryant (from Cydney Shaw).
NBY subs: Natalie Willis; Toni-Anne Whitlow; Rocky Carter; Mary Siebert.
5-16
[Natalie Willis] Kill by Rebecca Cochran.
QUEENS subs: Casey Tarvin; Jordan Proszenyak.
6-16
[Rebecca Cochran] Attack error by Casey Tarvin.
6-17
[Kensley Jordan] Kill by Casey Tarvin (from Sydney Kunz).
6-18
[JayCee Jones] Kill by Casey Tarvin (from Sydney Kunz).
6-19
[JayCee Jones] Attack error by Alexis Bryant.
7-19
[JayCee Jones] Service error.
NBY subs: Vanessa Blas; Cydney Shaw; Taylor Garrison; Alexis Bryant.
7-20
[Taylor Garrison] Kill by Casey Tarvin (from Sydney Kunz).
QUEENS subs: Jessica Raines; Mallory Swarts.
7-21
[Sydney Kunz] Service ace (Natalie Willis).
7-22
[Sydney Kunz] Attack error by Rocky Carter.
8-22
[Sydney Kunz] Kill by Rocky Carter (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Mary Siebert; Rocky Carter; Toni-Anne Whitlow; Natalie Willis.
8-23
[Mary Siebert] Kill by Jessica Raines (from Sydney Kunz).
QUEENS subs: Jordan Proszenyak; Casey Tarvin.
8-24
[Jordan Proszenyak] Service ace (Mary Siebert).
8-25
[Jordan Proszenyak] Attack error by Vanessa Blas.
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
QUEENS starters: Sydney Kunz; Jessica Raines; Rebecca Cochran; Taylor Henry; Alex Thompson; Jordan Proszenyak; libero JayCee Jones.
NBY starters: Taylor Garrison; Sidra Triplett; Cydney Shaw; Logan Richardson; Mary Siebert; Vanessa Blas; libero Kensley Jordan.
1-0
[Cydney Shaw] Kill by Sidra Triplett (from Taylor Garrison).
1-1
[Cydney Shaw] Kill by Jordan Proszenyak (from Sydney Kunz), block error by Taylor Garrison.
1-2
[Jordan Proszenyak] Service ace (Mary Siebert).
2-2
[Jordan Proszenyak] Service error.
NBY subs: Vanessa Blas; Natalie Willis; Toni-Anne Whitlow; Mary Siebert.
2-3
[Natalie Willis] Kill by Jessica Raines (from Sydney Kunz).
3-3
[Taylor Henry] Kill by Sidra Triplett (from Taylor Garrison).
4-3
[Sidra Triplett] Attack error by Alex Thompson.
4-4
[Sidra Triplett] Service error.
QUEENS subs: Mallory Swarts; Jessica Raines.
5-4
[Mallory Swarts] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Alexis Bryant; Cydney Shaw.
5-5
[Taylor Garrison] Service error.
QUEENS subs: Casey Tarvin; Jordan Proszenyak.
5-6
[Rebecca Cochran] Kill by Alex Thompson (from Sydney Kunz).
5-7
[Rebecca Cochran] Attack error by Toni-Anne Whitlow.
5-8
[Rebecca Cochran] Service ace (Kensley Jordan).
6-8
[Rebecca Cochran] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Vanessa Blas; Natalie Willis; Mary Siebert; Toni-Anne Whitlow.
6-9
[Mary Siebert] Attack error by Logan Richardson.
6-10
[JayCee Jones] Attack error by Logan Richardson (block by Taylor Henry; Sydney Kunz).
6-11
[JayCee Jones] Attack error by Alexis Bryant.
7-11
[JayCee Jones] Service error.
7-12
[Kensley Jordan] Kill by Taylor Henry (from Sydney Kunz).
QUEENS subs: Jessica Raines; Mallory Swarts.
Timeout Newberry.
8-12
[Sydney Kunz] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Taylor Garrison), block error by Jessica Raines.
NBY subs: Cydney Shaw; Alexis Bryant.
9-12
[Cydney Shaw] Kill by Sidra Triplett (from Taylor Garrison).
9-13
[Cydney Shaw] Kill by Taylor Henry (from Sydney Kunz).
10-13
[Casey Tarvin] Service error.
NBY subs: Natalie Willis; Mary Siebert; Toni-Anne Whitlow; Vanessa Blas.
QUEENS subs: Jordan Proszenyak; Casey Tarvin.
10-14
[Natalie Willis] Kill by Rebecca Cochran (from Sydney Kunz).
10-15
[Taylor Henry] Attack error by Toni-Anne Whitlow.
10-16
[Taylor Henry] Bad set by Taylor Garrison.
11-16
[Taylor Henry] Service error.
11-17
[Sidra Triplett] Attack error by Toni-Anne Whitlow (block by Alex Thompson; Jessica Raines).
QUEENS subs: Mallory Swarts; Jessica Raines.
11-18
[Mallory Swarts] Attack error by Logan Richardson.
12-18
[Mallory Swarts] Service error.
NBY subs: Alexis Bryant; Cydney Shaw.
12-19
[Taylor Garrison] Kill by Rebecca Cochran (from Sydney Kunz).
QUEENS subs: Casey Tarvin; Jordan Proszenyak.
13-19
[Rebecca Cochran] Service error.
NBY subs: Vanessa Blas; Natalie Willis; Mary Siebert; Toni-Anne Whitlow.
14-19
[Mary Siebert] Kill by Taylor Garrison.
14-20
[Mary Siebert] Kill by Alex Thompson (from Sydney Kunz).
Timeout Newberry.
14-21
[JayCee Jones] Kill by Sydney Kunz.
QUEENS subs: Olivia Williamson; Taylor Henry.
15-21
[JayCee Jones] Kill by Alexis Bryant (from Taylor Garrison).
16-21
[Kensley Jordan] Attack error by Casey Tarvin (block by Sidra Triplett; Alexis Bryant).
17-21
[Kensley Jordan] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Kensley Jordan).
18-21
[Kensley Jordan] Service ace (Casey Tarvin).
19-21
[Kensley Jordan] Attack error by Sydney Kunz.
QUEENS subs: Taylor Henry; Olivia Williamson.
19-22
[Kensley Jordan] Kill by Casey Tarvin (from Sydney Kunz).
QUEENS subs: Jessica Raines; Mallory Swarts.
19-23
[Sydney Kunz] Kill by Jessica Raines (from Sydney Kunz).
20-23
[Sydney Kunz] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Kensley Jordan).
NBY subs: Cydney Shaw; Alexis Bryant.
21-23
[Cydney Shaw] Attack error by Casey Tarvin.
21-24
[Cydney Shaw] Kill by Casey Tarvin (from Sydney Kunz).
QUEENS subs: Jordan Proszenyak; Casey Tarvin.
22-24
[Jordan Proszenyak] Service error.
NBY subs: Natalie Willis; Vanessa Blas; Toni-Anne Whitlow; Mary Siebert.
22-25
[Natalie Willis] Attack error by Sidra Triplett.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
QUEENS starters: Sydney Kunz; Jessica Raines; Rebecca Cochran; Casey Tarvin; Taylor Henry; Alex Thompson; libero JayCee Jones.
NBY starters: Mary Siebert; Cydney Shaw; Rocky Carter; Taylor Garrison; Logan Richardson; Sidra Triplett; libero Kensley Jordan.
0-1
[Sydney Kunz] Attack error by Rocky Carter (block by Taylor Henry; Jessica Raines).
1-1
[Sydney Kunz] Kill by Rocky Carter (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Natalie Willis; Rocky Carter; Toni-Anne Whitlow; Mary Siebert.
2-1
[Natalie Willis] Kill by Sidra Triplett (from Taylor Garrison).
2-2
[Natalie Willis] Kill by Casey Tarvin (from Sydney Kunz).
2-3
[Casey Tarvin] Service ace (Cydney Shaw).
3-3
[Casey Tarvin] Kill by Sidra Triplett (from Taylor Garrison).
3-4
[Sidra Triplett] Kill by Jessica Raines (from Sydney Kunz).
3-5
[Taylor Henry] Attack error by Toni-Anne Whitlow.
3-6
[Taylor Henry] Attack error by Logan Richardson (block by Alex Thompson).
3-7
[Taylor Henry] Attack error by Toni-Anne Whitlow (block by Alex Thompson; Jessica Raines).
4-7
[Taylor Henry] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Vanessa Blas; Cydney Shaw.
4-8
[Taylor Garrison] Kill by Rebecca Cochran (from Sydney Kunz).
QUEENS subs: Mallory Swarts; Jessica Raines.
5-8
[Mallory Swarts] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Mary Siebert; Toni-Anne Whitlow; Rocky Carter; Natalie Willis.
5-9
[Mary Siebert] Kill by Alex Thompson (from Sydney Kunz).
6-9
[Rebecca Cochran] Kill by Logan Richardson (from Taylor Garrison).
6-10
[Kensley Jordan] Kill by Casey Tarvin (from Sydney Kunz).
6-11
[JayCee Jones] Service ace (Mary Siebert).
6-12
[JayCee Jones] Attack error by Vanessa Blas.
7-12
[JayCee Jones] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Kensley Jordan).
NBY subs: Cydney Shaw; Vanessa Blas.
7-13
[Cydney Shaw] Kill by Taylor Henry (from Sydney Kunz).
QUEENS subs: Jessica Raines; Mallory Swarts.
7-14
[Sydney Kunz] Attack error by Rocky Carter (block by Taylor Henry; Jessica Raines).
7-15
[Sydney Kunz] Attack error by Rocky Carter (block by Jessica Raines).
Timeout Newberry.
8-15
[Sydney Kunz] Kill by Taylor Garrison.
NBY subs: Natalie Willis; Rocky Carter; Toni-Anne Whitlow; Mary Siebert.
8-16
[Natalie Willis] Kill by Jessica Raines (from Sydney Kunz).
8-17
[Casey Tarvin] Kill by Taylor Henry (from Sydney Kunz).
QUEENS subs: Chanel Turner; Rebecca Cochran.
9-17
[Casey Tarvin] Kill by Sidra Triplett (from Taylor Garrison).
9-18
[Sidra Triplett] Attack error by Toni-Anne Whitlow (block by Taylor Henry; Jessica Raines).
9-19
[Taylor Henry] Kill by Jessica Raines (from Sydney Kunz), block error by Toni-Anne Whitlow.
10-19
[Taylor Henry] Attack error by Chanel Turner.
NBY subs: Vanessa Blas; Cydney Shaw.
10-20
[Taylor Garrison] Kill by Chanel Turner (from Sydney Kunz).
QUEENS subs: Mallory Swarts; Jessica Raines; Jordan Proszenyak; Casey Tarvin.
10-21
[Mallory Swarts] Service ace (Kensley Jordan).
10-22
[Mallory Swarts] Attack error by Kensley Jordan.
QUEENS subs: Logan Witt; Alex Thompson.
11-22
[Mallory Swarts] Attack error by Logan Witt.
NBY subs: Mary Siebert; Toni-Anne Whitlow; Rocky Carter; Natalie Willis.
11-23
[Mary Siebert] Kill by Chanel Turner (from Sydney Kunz).
12-23
[Chanel Turner] Kill by Logan Richardson (from Taylor Garrison).
13-23
[Kensley Jordan] Attack error by Jordan Proszenyak.
13-24
[Kensley Jordan] Service error.
14-24
[JayCee Jones] Kill by Sidra Triplett (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Cydney Shaw; Vanessa Blas.
15-24
[Cydney Shaw] Attack error by Jordan Proszenyak.
15-25
[Cydney Shaw] Kill by Jordan Proszenyak (from Sydney Kunz).