September 22, 20171st2nd3rdFinal
Newberry1611100
Anderson2525253
NBYTeam StatsAU
-.032Hitting Pct..344
19Kills41
22Errors10
95Total Attacks90
18Assists39
3Aces3
33Digs43
0.0Blocks9.0
NBYLeadersAU
Vanessa Blas - 8
KillsMarissa Mitter - 9
Taylor Garrison - 13
AssistsEmily Conlin - 31
Mary Siebert - 1
Taylor Garrison - 1
Natalie Willis - 1
AcesEmily Conlin - 1
Jayln Knight - 1
Marissa Mitter - 1
Mary Siebert - 8
DigsEmily Conard - 15
BlocksRachel Burts - 5
NewberryATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Alexis Bryant33516-.1250000000003.0
14Taylor Garrison3001.00013100600001.0
20Tricia Davie3025-.4000000000000.0
25Sidra Triplett33516-.1251000300003.0
5Mary Siebert31110.0000111800002.0
6Vanessa Blas38426.1540000200008.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
15Natalie Willis3000.0000101400001.0
2Toni-Anne Whitlow23415-.0670000000003.0
24Sydney Diaz1001.0000000400000.0
4Madison Hargraves1114.0000000000001.0
8Kensley Jordan3001.0001000400000.0
9Cydney Shaw2000.0003010200000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS3192295-.0321832333000022.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
16728-.036
25833-.091
38734.029
Newberry
  • Total Team Blocks: 0.0
AndersonATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
17Jayln Knight36417.11801011303008.5
20Kathryn Hughes3508.6250000003006.5
29Marissa Mitter39424.20801115010010.5
6Rachel Burts38115.46700000050010.5
7Serena Jackson38113.53800101040010.0
8Emily Conlin31011.00031110201002.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
11Megan Embry3000.0001000500000.0
14Kaitlyn Grube3307.4290000000003.0
2Abby Elliott1000.0001000200000.0
22Emily Conard3000.00030101500000.0
23Hailee Wilhelm1002.0000000000000.0
24Mallory McFerron2103.3330000001001.5
3Christina Stacy1000.0002000000000.0
TMTEAM2000.0001001000000.0
TOTALS3411090.34439343430180053.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
114529.310
216336.361
311225.360
Anderson
  • Total Team Blocks: 9.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
AU starters: Kathryn Hughes; Serena Jackson; Marissa Mitter; Jayln Knight; Rachel Burts; Emily Conlin; libero Emily Conard.
NBY starters: Vanessa Blas; Alexis Bryant; Tricia Davie; Sidra Triplett; Taylor Garrison; Mary Siebert; libero Kensley Jordan.
1-0
[Emily Conlin] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Taylor Garrison).
2-0
[Kensley Jordan] Kill by Sidra Triplett.
3-0
[Kensley Jordan] Bad set by Emily Conlin.
3-1
[Kensley Jordan] Kill by Serena Jackson (from Emily Conlin).
3-2
[Marissa Mitter] Bad set by Taylor Garrison.
4-2
[Marissa Mitter] Kill by Alexis Bryant (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Cydney Shaw.
4-3
[Cydney Shaw] Kill by Jayln Knight (from Emily Conlin).
4-4
[Serena Jackson] Bad set by Taylor Garrison.
5-4
[Serena Jackson] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Natalie Willis; Toni-Anne Whitlow.
5-5
[Natalie Willis] Bad set by Taylor Garrison.
AU subs: Megan Embry.
6-5
[Megan Embry] Attack error by Jayln Knight.
6-6
[Sidra Triplett] Kill by Jayln Knight (from Emily Conlin).
6-7
[Jayln Knight] Attack error by Toni-Anne Whitlow (block by Emily Conlin; Rachel Burts).
6-8
[Jayln Knight] Kill by Rachel Burts (from Emily Conlin).
7-8
[Jayln Knight] Attack error by Marissa Mitter.
7-9
[Jayln Knight] Kill by Rachel Burts (from Emily Conlin).
7-10
[Jayln Knight] Kill by Marissa Mitter (from Emily Conlin).
7-11
[Jayln Knight] Attack error by Toni-Anne Whitlow.
8-11
[Jayln Knight] Bad set by Jayln Knight.
NBY subs: Alexis Bryant.
9-11
[Taylor Garrison] Attack error by Marissa Mitter.
9-12
[Taylor Garrison] Kill by Rachel Burts (from Emily Conlin).
8-14
[Emily Conard] Attack error by Toni-Anne Whitlow.
8-15
[Emily Conard] Bad set by Taylor Garrison.
8-16
[Emily Conard] Kill by Jayln Knight (from Emily Conard).
Timeout Newberry.
9-16
[Emily Conard] Service error.
NBY subs: Mary Siebert; Vanessa Blas.
10-16
[Mary Siebert] Attack error by Marissa Mitter.
10-17
[Mary Siebert] Kill by Marissa Mitter (from Emily Conlin).
11-17
[Mary Siebert] Service ace (Jayln Knight).
11-18
[Mary Siebert] Kill by Marissa Mitter (from Emily Conlin).
AU subs: Kathryn Hughes.
12-17
[Emily Conlin] Kill by Alexis Bryant (from Taylor Garrison).
12-18
[Kensley Jordan] Kill by Kathryn Hughes (from Emily Conlin).
12-19
[Marissa Mitter] Kill by Serena Jackson.
12-20
[Marissa Mitter] Attack error by Alexis Bryant.
13-20
[Marissa Mitter] Service error.
NBY subs: Cydney Shaw.
13-21
[Cydney Shaw] Kill by Serena Jackson (from Emily Conlin).
13-22
[Serena Jackson] Attack error by Vanessa Blas (block by Rachel Burts; Kathryn Hughes).
13-23
[Serena Jackson] Attack error by Sidra Triplett (block by Rachel Burts; Jayln Knight).
13-24
[Serena Jackson] Attack error by Sidra Triplett.
14-24
[Serena Jackson] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Natalie Willis; Toni-Anne Whitlow.
15-24
[Natalie Willis] Service ace (TEAM).
16-24
[Natalie Willis] Attack error by Jayln Knight.
16-25
[Natalie Willis] Kill by Jayln Knight (from Emily Conlin).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
AU starters: Serena Jackson; Marissa Mitter; Emily Conlin; Megan Embry; Jayln Knight; Rachel Burts; libero Emily Conard.
NBY starters: Vanessa Blas; Taylor Garrison; Sidra Triplett; Tricia Davie; Natalie Willis; Mary Siebert; libero Kensley Jordan.
0-1
[Mary Siebert] Kill by Marissa Mitter (from Emily Conlin).
AU subs: Kathryn Hughes.
1-1
[Emily Conlin] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Sidra Triplett).
2-1
[Sidra Triplett] Attack error by Marissa Mitter.
2-2
[Sidra Triplett] Kill by Serena Jackson (from Emily Conlin).
2-3
[Marissa Mitter] Kill by Kathryn Hughes (from Emily Conard).
2-4
[Marissa Mitter] Attack error by Tricia Davie (block by Serena Jackson; Jayln Knight).
3-4
[Marissa Mitter] Attack error by Serena Jackson.
NBY subs: Alexis Bryant.
4-4
[Taylor Garrison] Service ace (Marissa Mitter).
4-5
[Taylor Garrison] Attack error by Alexis Bryant.
5-5
[Serena Jackson] Service error.
NBY subs: Sydney Diaz; Toni-Anne Whitlow.
6-5
[Sydney Diaz] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Taylor Garrison).
6-6
[Sydney Diaz] Kill by Kathryn Hughes (from Emily Conlin).
AU subs: Megan Embry.
7-6
[Megan Embry] Attack error by Jayln Knight.
7-7
[Kensley Jordan] Kill by Emily Conlin (from Megan Embry).
7-8
[Jayln Knight] Kill by Marissa Mitter (from Emily Conlin).
7-9
[Jayln Knight] Kill by Rachel Burts (from Emily Conlin).
7-10
[Jayln Knight] Kill by Marissa Mitter (from Emily Conlin).
8-10
[Jayln Knight] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Natalie Willis.
8-11
[Natalie Willis] Kill by Marissa Mitter (from Emily Conlin).
8-12
[Emily Conard] Attack error by Toni-Anne Whitlow.
8-13
[Emily Conard] Kill by Serena Jackson.
8-14
[Emily Conard] Kill by Serena Jackson (from Emily Conlin).
8-15
[Emily Conard] Attack error by Sidra Triplett.
9-15
[Emily Conard] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Vanessa Blas; Mary Siebert.
9-16
[Mary Siebert] Kill by Serena Jackson (from Emily Conlin).
AU subs: Kathryn Hughes.
Timeout Newberry.
9-17
[Emily Conlin] Kill by Kathryn Hughes (from Emily Conlin).
9-18
[Emily Conlin] Kill by Jayln Knight (from Emily Conlin).
9-19
[Emily Conlin] Attack error by Sidra Triplett (block by Marissa Mitter; Serena Jackson).
AU subs: Mallory McFerron.
10-19
[Emily Conlin] Service error.
10-20
[Sidra Triplett] Kill by Mallory McFerron (from Emily Conlin).
10-21
[Marissa Mitter] Attack error by Tricia Davie (block by Jayln Knight; Serena Jackson).
10-22
[Marissa Mitter] Service ace (Natalie Willis).
Timeout Newberry.
AU subs: Kaitlyn Grube.
11-22
[Marissa Mitter] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Alexis Bryant.
11-23
[Taylor Garrison] Kill by Serena Jackson (from Emily Conlin).
11-24
[Serena Jackson] Attack error by Vanessa Blas.
11-25
[Serena Jackson] Attack error by Alexis Bryant (block by Rachel Burts; Mallory McFerron).
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
AU starters: Kathryn Hughes; Serena Jackson; Marissa Mitter; Emily Conlin; Rachel Burts; Jayln Knight; libero Emily Conard.
NBY starters: Vanessa Blas; Tricia Davie; Alexis Bryant; Cydney Shaw; Sidra Triplett; Mary Siebert; libero Kensley Jordan.
0-1
[Emily Conlin] Bad set by Cydney Shaw.
0-2
[Emily Conlin] Service ace (TEAM).
0-3
[Emily Conlin] Attack error by Vanessa Blas (block by Kathryn Hughes; Serena Jackson).
NBY subs: Madison Hargraves; Taylor Garrison.
0-4
[Taylor Garrison] Kill by Kathryn Hughes (from Emily Conlin).
1-4
[Marissa Mitter] Kill by Madison Hargraves (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Natalie Willis.
2-4
[Natalie Willis] Kill by Mary Siebert (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Vanessa Blas.
Timeout Newberry.
2-5
[Serena Jackson] Attack error by Sidra Triplett (block by Kathryn Hughes; Rachel Burts).
3-5
[Serena Jackson] Kill by Sidra Triplett (from Kensley Jordan).
NBY subs: Natalie Willis.
3-6
[Natalie Willis] Kill by Rachel Burts (from Emily Conlin).
AU subs: Megan Embry.
4-6
[Megan Embry] Attack error by Rachel Burts.
3-8
[Megan Embry] Attack error by Madison Hargraves.
3-9
[Megan Embry] Kill by Jayln Knight (from Emily Conlin).
4-9
[Megan Embry] Attack error by Jayln Knight.
NBY subs: Alexis Bryant; Cydney Shaw.
4-10
[Cydney Shaw] Service error.
4-11
[Jayln Knight] Attack error by Alexis Bryant.
4-12
[Jayln Knight] Kill by Rachel Burts (from Emily Conlin).
4-13
[Jayln Knight] Kill by Rachel Burts (from Emily Conlin).
AU subs: Christina Stacy.
4-14
[Jayln Knight] Kill by Marissa Mitter (from Emily Conlin).
4-15
[Jayln Knight] Attack error by Alexis Bryant.
4-16
[Jayln Knight] Kill by Marissa Mitter (from Emily Conard).
AU subs: Mallory McFerron.
4-17
[Jayln Knight] Service ace (Mary Siebert).
Timeout Newberry.
AU subs: Abby Elliott.
4-18
[Abby Elliott] Attack error by Mary Siebert.
AU subs: Kaitlyn Grube.
5-18
[Abby Elliott] Kill by Sidra Triplett (from Cydney Shaw).
5-19
[Sidra Triplett] Kill by Rachel Burts (from Christina Stacy).
AU subs: Hailee Wilhelm.
6-19
[Emily Conard] Kill by Alexis Bryant (from Cydney Shaw).
NBY subs: Vanessa Blas.
7-19
[Mary Siebert] Bad set by Christina Stacy.
7-20
[Mary Siebert] Service error.
AU subs: Emily Conlin.
7-21
[Emily Conlin] Kill by Kaitlyn Grube (from TEAM).
7-22
[Emily Conlin] Attack error by Vanessa Blas.
8-22
[Emily Conlin] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Cydney Shaw).
NBY subs: Madison Hargraves; Taylor Garrison.
9-22
[Taylor Garrison] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Taylor Garrison).
9-23
[Taylor Garrison] Kill by Kaitlyn Grube (from Abby Elliott).
AU subs: Jayln Knight.
10-23
[Kaitlyn Grube] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Taylor Garrison).
10-24
[Kensley Jordan] Kill by Kaitlyn Grube (from Christina Stacy).