September 19, 20171st2nd3rd4th5thFinal
Coker18252520203
Newberry25202025182
COKERTeam StatsNBY
.207Hitting Pct..210
67Kills70
23Errors24
213Total Attacks219
59Assists66
4Aces7
94Digs102
5.0Blocks5.0
COKERLeadersNBY
Alexis Berles - 17
KillsToni-Anne Whitlow - 18
Christen Bragg - 52
AssistsTaylor Garrison - 47
Annie Mansfield - 2
AcesTaylor Garrison - 3
Kara Overholt - 27
DigsNatalie Willis - 23
Chloe Attram - 3
BlocksTricia Davie - 3
CokerATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Taylor du Bray514646.174112125020016.0
14Annie Mansfield512340.22502129010014.5
17Chloe Attram53215.0670000003214.5
3Christen Bragg55212.25052010801005.5
7Alexis Berles517342.33311106020019.0
8Madison Bingle516452.231202018010016.5
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
19Kara Overholt5000.00030022700000.0
2Missy Reid1000.0000001100000.0
6Bethany Prochnow2036-.5000000000000.0
TMTEAM1000.0000001000000.0
TOTALS56723213.20759477940102176.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
113544.182
215347.255
315654.167
411536.167
513432.281
Coker
  • Total Team Blocks: 5.0
NewberryATTACKSETSERVEDEFBLOCKGEN
NOSTARTERSSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
14Taylor Garrison5218.125473101900015.0
15Natalie Willis5000.00021012300001.0
2Toni-Anne Whitlow518447.29800005200020.0
20Tricia Davie57017.4120001012009.0
25Sidra Triplett516842.19022403000018.0
9Cydney Shaw3000.0001011300000.0
NOSUBSTITUTESSPKETAPCTASASEREDIGBSBABEBHEPTS
10Alexis Bryant56231.1290000301006.5
11Rocky Carter1113.0000000000001.0
3Maggie Marsh2217.1437010900002.0
4Madison Hargraves1014-.2500000200000.0
5Mary Siebert54423.00010201200004.0
6Vanessa Blas514235.34300005010014.5
8Kensley Jordan5002.00061211800001.0
TOTALS57024219.210667114102340182.0
Team Attack by SetKETAPCT
116348.271
214647.170
310542.119
418547.277
512535.200
Newberry
  • Total Team Blocks: 5.0
Score Play
Start of 1st Set
NBY starters: Toni-Anne Whitlow; Cydney Shaw; Taylor Garrison; Natalie Willis; Tricia Davie; Sidra Triplett; libero Kensley Jordan.
COKER starters: Chloe Attram; Annie Mansfield; Christen Bragg; Taylor du Bray; Madison Bingle; Alexis Berles; libero Kara Overholt.
0-1
[Madison Bingle] Kill by Taylor Garrison (from Natalie Willis).
0-2
[Sidra Triplett] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Taylor Garrison).
1-2
[Sidra Triplett] Service error.
1-3
[Kara Overholt] Attack error by Taylor du Bray.
NBY subs: Alexis Bryant.
2-3
[Taylor Garrison] Kill by Annie Mansfield (from Christen Bragg).
2-4
[Taylor du Bray] Kill by Tricia Davie (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Vanessa Blas; Mary Siebert.
3-4
[Mary Siebert] Kill by Annie Mansfield (from Christen Bragg).
COKER subs: Missy Reid.
3-5
[Missy Reid] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Taylor Garrison).
3-6
[Kensley Jordan] Attack error by Madison Bingle.
4-6
[Kensley Jordan] Kill by Alexis Berles (from Christen Bragg).
4-7
[Alexis Berles] Kill by Sidra Triplett (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Cydney Shaw.
4-8
[Cydney Shaw] Kill by Vanessa Blas.
5-8
[Cydney Shaw] Service error.
6-8
[Christen Bragg] Kill by Madison Bingle.
6-9
[Christen Bragg] Ball handling error by Chloe Attram.
NBY subs: Natalie Willis; Toni-Anne Whitlow.
6-10
[Natalie Willis] Attack error by Chloe Attram.
6-11
[Natalie Willis] Attack error by Taylor du Bray.
Timeout Coker.
6-12
[Natalie Willis] Kill by Sidra Triplett (from Taylor Garrison), block error by Chloe Attram.
6-13
[Natalie Willis] Service ace (Missy Reid).
7-13
[Natalie Willis] Kill by Chloe Attram (from Christen Bragg).
COKER subs: Annie Mansfield.
8-13
[Madison Bingle] Attack error by Sidra Triplett (block by Chloe Attram; Annie Mansfield).
8-14
[Madison Bingle] Kill by Sidra Triplett (from Taylor Garrison).
8-15
[Sidra Triplett] Kill by Tricia Davie (from Taylor Garrison).
8-16
[Sidra Triplett] Service ace (Kara Overholt).
8-17
[Sidra Triplett] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Taylor Garrison).
9-17
[Sidra Triplett] Kill by Taylor du Bray (from Christen Bragg).
9-18
[Kara Overholt] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Alexis Bryant.
9-19
[Taylor Garrison] Service ace (Annie Mansfield).
Timeout Coker.
9-20
[Taylor Garrison] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Madison Hargraves.
10-20
[Taylor Garrison] Kill by Alexis Berles (from Christen Bragg).
11-20
[Taylor du Bray] Kill by Alexis Berles (from Christen Bragg).
11-21
[Taylor du Bray] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Mary Siebert; Vanessa Blas.
12-21
[Mary Siebert] Kill by Alexis Berles (from Christen Bragg).
COKER subs: Missy Reid.
13-21
[Missy Reid] Attack error by Mary Siebert.
14-21
[Missy Reid] Kill by Taylor du Bray (from Christen Bragg).
15-21
[Missy Reid] Kill by Alexis Berles.
15-22
[Missy Reid] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Taylor Garrison).
15-23
[Kensley Jordan] Kill by Mary Siebert (from Taylor Garrison).
15-24
[Kensley Jordan] Attack error by Madison Bingle.
16-24
[Kensley Jordan] Kill by Alexis Berles (from Christen Bragg).
17-24
[Alexis Berles] Attack error by Madison Hargraves.
18-24
[Alexis Berles] Kill by Madison Bingle (from Christen Bragg).
18-25
[Alexis Berles] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Taylor Garrison).
Score Play
Start of 2nd Set
NBY starters: Vanessa Blas; Maggie Marsh; Mary Siebert; Natalie Willis; Sidra Triplett; Tricia Davie; libero Kensley Jordan.
COKER starters: Christen Bragg; Madison Bingle; Chloe Attram; Taylor du Bray; Alexis Berles; Annie Mansfield; libero Kara Overholt.
1-0
[Kensley Jordan] Attack error by Sidra Triplett (block by Madison Bingle; Alexis Berles).
2-0
[Madison Bingle] Attack error by Sidra Triplett.
2-1
[Madison Bingle] Kill by Sidra Triplett (from Maggie Marsh).
2-2
[Maggie Marsh] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Maggie Marsh).
3-2
[Maggie Marsh] Kill by Annie Mansfield (from Christen Bragg).
4-2
[Alexis Berles] Attack error by Mary Siebert.
5-2
[Alexis Berles] Kill by Christen Bragg (from Madison Bingle).
5-3
[Alexis Berles] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Maggie Marsh).
NBY subs: Toni-Anne Whitlow.
6-3
[Mary Siebert] Attack error by Mary Siebert.
6-4
[Christen Bragg] Service error.
6-5
[Sidra Triplett] Attack error by Taylor du Bray (block by Toni-Anne Whitlow).
7-5
[Sidra Triplett] Service error.
7-6
[Annie Mansfield] Service error.
NBY subs: Alexis Bryant; Taylor Garrison.
8-6
[Taylor Garrison] Kill by Taylor du Bray (from Christen Bragg).
8-7
[Kara Overholt] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Natalie Willis.
8-8
[Natalie Willis] Kill by Mary Siebert (from Taylor Garrison).
9-8
[Natalie Willis] Kill by Madison Bingle (from Christen Bragg).
10-8
[Taylor du Bray] Attack error by Alexis Bryant.
11-8
[Taylor du Bray] Kill by Madison Bingle (from Christen Bragg).
12-8
[Taylor du Bray] Kill by Taylor du Bray (from Christen Bragg).
13-8
[Taylor du Bray] Kill by Christen Bragg.
13-9
[Taylor du Bray] Service error.
13-10
[Kensley Jordan] Kill by Alexis Bryant.
14-10
[Kensley Jordan] Kill by Alexis Berles (from Christen Bragg).
Timeout Newberry.
14-11
[Madison Bingle] Kill by Sidra Triplett (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Maggie Marsh.
NBY subs: Vanessa Blas.
14-12
[Maggie Marsh] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Maggie Marsh).
15-12
[Maggie Marsh] Attack error by Sidra Triplett.
15-13
[Alexis Berles] Attack error by Annie Mansfield.
NBY subs: Toni-Anne Whitlow.
16-13
[Mary Siebert] Service error.
16-14
[Christen Bragg] Kill by Sidra Triplett (from Maggie Marsh).
17-14
[Sidra Triplett] Kill by Annie Mansfield (from Christen Bragg).
18-14
[Annie Mansfield] Service ace (Kensley Jordan).
19-14
[Annie Mansfield] Kill by Taylor du Bray (from Christen Bragg).
19-15
[Annie Mansfield] Kill by Maggie Marsh (from Mary Siebert).
NBY subs: Alexis Bryant; Taylor Garrison.
20-15
[Taylor Garrison] Kill by Madison Bingle (from Kara Overholt).
21-15
[Kara Overholt] Kill by Taylor du Bray (from Christen Bragg).
21-16
[Kara Overholt] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Natalie Willis.
22-16
[Natalie Willis] Kill by Taylor du Bray (from Christen Bragg).
23-16
[Taylor du Bray] Kill by Alexis Berles.
Timeout Newberry.
23-17
[Taylor du Bray] Attack error by Madison Bingle.
23-18
[Kensley Jordan] Kill by Mary Siebert (from Taylor Garrison).
23-19
[Kensley Jordan] Kill by Mary Siebert (from Taylor Garrison).
Timeout Coker.
24-19
[Kensley Jordan] Kill by Madison Bingle (from Christen Bragg).
24-20
[Madison Bingle] Kill by Sidra Triplett (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Maggie Marsh; Vanessa Blas.
25-20
[Maggie Marsh] Service error.
Score Play
Start of 3rd Set
COKER starters: Christen Bragg; Taylor du Bray; Madison Bingle; Chloe Attram; Annie Mansfield; Alexis Berles; libero Kara Overholt.
NBY starters: Tricia Davie; Taylor Garrison; Mary Siebert; Maggie Marsh; Sidra Triplett; Toni-Anne Whitlow; libero Kensley Jordan.
0-1
[Taylor du Bray] Attack error by Alexis Berles.
1-1
[Sidra Triplett] Kill by Alexis Berles (from Christen Bragg).
2-1
[Madison Bingle] Attack error by Maggie Marsh.
2-2
[Madison Bingle] Service error.
NBY subs: Vanessa Blas.
2-3
[Maggie Marsh] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Kensley Jordan).
2-4
[Maggie Marsh] Attack error by Alexis Berles.
2-5
[Maggie Marsh] Attack error by Taylor du Bray.
3-5
[Maggie Marsh] Kill by Annie Mansfield (from Christen Bragg).
4-5
[Alexis Berles] Kill by Christen Bragg (from Taylor du Bray).
5-5
[Alexis Berles] Service ace (Tricia Davie).
6-5
[Alexis Berles] Kill by Chloe Attram (from Christen Bragg).
7-5
[Alexis Berles] Kill by Christen Bragg (from Alexis Berles).
8-5
[Alexis Berles] Attack error by Mary Siebert.
9-5
[Alexis Berles] Kill by Chloe Attram.
Timeout Newberry.
9-6
[Alexis Berles] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Maggie Marsh).
NBY subs: Natalie Willis.
10-6
[Natalie Willis] Kill by Madison Bingle (from Kara Overholt).
NBY subs: Rocky Carter.
10-7
[Christen Bragg] Kill by Maggie Marsh (from Kensley Jordan).
11-7
[Kensley Jordan] Service error.
11-8
[Annie Mansfield] Kill by Rocky Carter (from Natalie Willis).
NBY subs: Alexis Bryant; Taylor Garrison.
11-9
[Taylor Garrison] Service ace (Annie Mansfield).
11-10
[Taylor Garrison] Attack error by Taylor du Bray.
11-11
[Taylor Garrison] Kill by Sidra Triplett.
Timeout Coker.
11-12
[Taylor Garrison] Service ace (Kara Overholt).
12-12
[Taylor Garrison] Kill by Madison Bingle (from Christen Bragg).
13-12
[Kara Overholt] Ball handling error by Taylor Garrison.
13-13
[Kara Overholt] Attack error by Taylor du Bray.
NBY subs: Toni-Anne Whitlow; Mary Siebert.
14-13
[Mary Siebert] Kill by Taylor du Bray (from Christen Bragg).
15-13
[Taylor du Bray] Kill by Madison Bingle (from Christen Bragg).
15-14
[Taylor du Bray] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Taylor Garrison).
15-15
[Sidra Triplett] Service ace (Taylor du Bray).
15-16
[Sidra Triplett] Kill by Alexis Bryant (from Sidra Triplett).
15-17
[Sidra Triplett] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Taylor Garrison).
16-17
[Sidra Triplett] Service error.
16-18
[Madison Bingle] Attack error by Christen Bragg (block by Toni-Anne Whitlow).
NBY subs: Maggie Marsh; Vanessa Blas.
17-18
[Maggie Marsh] Kill by Alexis Berles (from Christen Bragg).
18-18
[Alexis Berles] Kill by Annie Mansfield (from Madison Bingle).
18-19
[Alexis Berles] Kill by Tricia Davie (from Maggie Marsh).
NBY subs: Natalie Willis; Rocky Carter.
19-19
[Natalie Willis] Kill by Annie Mansfield (from Christen Bragg).
19-20
[Christen Bragg] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Kensley Jordan).
20-20
[Kensley Jordan] Kill by Annie Mansfield (from Christen Bragg).
21-20
[Annie Mansfield] Attack error by Rocky Carter.
22-20
[Annie Mansfield] Kill by Taylor du Bray (from Christen Bragg).
NBY subs: Mary Siebert.
23-20
[Annie Mansfield] Attack error by Vanessa Blas.
Timeout Newberry.
24-20
[Annie Mansfield] Service ace (Natalie Willis).
25-20
[Annie Mansfield] Attack error by Sidra Triplett.
Score Play
Start of 4th Set
COKER starters: Alexis Berles; Madison Bingle; Annie Mansfield; Christen Bragg; Chloe Attram; Taylor du Bray; libero Kara Overholt.
NBY starters: Taylor Garrison; Sidra Triplett; Toni-Anne Whitlow; Natalie Willis; Cydney Shaw; Mary Siebert; libero Kensley Jordan.
1-0
[Natalie Willis] Bad set by Taylor Garrison.
1-1
[Madison Bingle] Kill by Sidra Triplett (from Taylor Garrison).
1-2
[Sidra Triplett] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Taylor Garrison).
2-2
[Sidra Triplett] Service error.
2-3
[Alexis Berles] Service error.
NBY subs: Alexis Bryant.
3-3
[Taylor Garrison] Kill by Annie Mansfield (from Christen Bragg).
NBY subs: Tricia Davie.
3-4
[Christen Bragg] Kill by Tricia Davie (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Mary Siebert.
NBY subs: Vanessa Blas.
3-5
[Mary Siebert] Attack error by Annie Mansfield.
4-5
[Mary Siebert] Kill by Christen Bragg.
5-5
[Annie Mansfield] Kill by Taylor du Bray (from Christen Bragg).
5-6
[Annie Mansfield] Kill by Alexis Bryant (from Taylor Garrison).
5-7
[Kensley Jordan] Attack error by Chloe Attram.
6-7
[Kensley Jordan] Service error.
7-7
[Kara Overholt] Kill by Taylor du Bray (from Christen Bragg).
7-8
[Kara Overholt] Kill by Alexis Bryant (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Cydney Shaw.
8-8
[Cydney Shaw] Kill by Alexis Berles (from Christen Bragg).
8-9
[Taylor du Bray] Kill by Taylor Garrison (from Cydney Shaw).
NBY subs: Natalie Willis; Toni-Anne Whitlow.
9-9
[Natalie Willis] Kill by Alexis Berles (from Christen Bragg).
9-10
[Madison Bingle] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Taylor Garrison).
10-10
[Sidra Triplett] Kill by Alexis Berles (from Christen Bragg).
10-11
[Alexis Berles] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Alexis Bryant.
11-11
[Taylor Garrison] Attack error by Toni-Anne Whitlow (block by Chloe Attram; Christen Bragg).
12-11
[Christen Bragg] Kill by Madison Bingle.
13-11
[Christen Bragg] Attack error by Toni-Anne Whitlow.
13-12
[Christen Bragg] Kill by Tricia Davie (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Mary Siebert; Vanessa Blas.
14-12
[Mary Siebert] Kill by Taylor du Bray.
14-13
[Annie Mansfield] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Taylor Garrison).
14-14
[Kensley Jordan] Kill by Alexis Bryant (from Kensley Jordan).
14-15
[Kensley Jordan] Service ace (TEAM).
15-15
[Kensley Jordan] Kill by Madison Bingle (from Christen Bragg).
15-16
[Kara Overholt] Kill by Sidra Triplett (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Cydney Shaw.
16-16
[Cydney Shaw] Attack error by Sidra Triplett.
16-17
[Taylor du Bray] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Natalie Willis; Toni-Anne Whitlow.
16-18
[Natalie Willis] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Taylor Garrison).
16-19
[Natalie Willis] Attack error by Madison Bingle.
Timeout Coker.
17-19
[Natalie Willis] Attack error by Taylor Garrison.
17-20
[Madison Bingle] Kill by Sidra Triplett (from Taylor Garrison).
18-20
[Sidra Triplett] Kill by Alexis Berles (from Christen Bragg).
COKER subs: Bethany Prochnow.
19-20
[Alexis Berles] Attack error by Toni-Anne Whitlow.
19-21
[Alexis Berles] Kill by Tricia Davie (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Alexis Bryant.
19-22
[Taylor Garrison] Kill by Alexis Bryant (from Kensley Jordan).
Timeout Coker.
19-23
[Taylor Garrison] Attack error by Annie Mansfield (block by Alexis Bryant; Tricia Davie).
19-24
[Taylor Garrison] Attack error by Bethany Prochnow.
20-24
[Taylor Garrison] Service error.
20-25
[Christen Bragg] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Taylor Garrison).
Score Play
Start of 5th Set
NBY starters: Toni-Anne Whitlow; Natalie Willis; Tricia Davie; Taylor Garrison; Sidra Triplett; Cydney Shaw; libero Kensley Jordan.
COKER starters: Taylor du Bray; Bethany Prochnow; Annie Mansfield; Alexis Berles; Madison Bingle; Christen Bragg; libero Kara Overholt.
1-0
[Taylor du Bray] Service ace (Cydney Shaw).
1-1
[Taylor du Bray] Kill by Sidra Triplett (from Taylor Garrison).
1-2
[Sidra Triplett] Attack error by Alexis Berles.
1-3
[Sidra Triplett] Attack error by Christen Bragg.
2-3
[Sidra Triplett] Kill by Alexis Berles (from Christen Bragg).
2-4
[Madison Bingle] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Kensley Jordan).
NBY subs: Alexis Bryant.
3-4
[Taylor Garrison] Attack error by Toni-Anne Whitlow.
3-5
[Alexis Berles] Kill by Tricia Davie (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Mary Siebert; Vanessa Blas.
3-6
[Mary Siebert] Attack error by Bethany Prochnow (block by Vanessa Blas; Tricia Davie).
4-6
[Mary Siebert] Service error.
4-7
[Christen Bragg] Attack error by Bethany Prochnow (block by Tricia Davie).
YELLOW CARD TO COKER COACH
5-7
[Kensley Jordan] Attack error by Alexis Bryant.
COKER subs: Chloe Attram.
5-8
[Annie Mansfield] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Cydney Shaw.
6-8
[Cydney Shaw] Kill by Madison Bingle (from Christen Bragg).
7-8
[Kara Overholt] Attack error by Vanessa Blas (block by Taylor du Bray; Alexis Berles).
8-8
[Kara Overholt] Kill by Alexis Berles (from Christen Bragg).
8-9
[Kara Overholt] Kill by Sidra Triplett (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Natalie Willis; Toni-Anne Whitlow.
8-10
[Natalie Willis] Kill by Sidra Triplett.
Timeout Coker.
9-10
[Natalie Willis] Kill by Taylor du Bray (from Christen Bragg).
9-11
[Taylor du Bray] Service error.
10-11
[Sidra Triplett] Kill by Madison Bingle (from Christen Bragg).
10-12
[Madison Bingle] Service error.
NBY subs: Alexis Bryant.
11-12
[Taylor Garrison] Kill by Alexis Berles (from Kara Overholt).
11-13
[Alexis Berles] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Mary Siebert.
NBY subs: Vanessa Blas.
12-13
[Mary Siebert] Kill by Annie Mansfield (from Christen Bragg).
12-14
[Christen Bragg] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Taylor Garrison), block error by Chloe Attram.
Timeout Coker.
13-14
[Kensley Jordan] Kill by Taylor du Bray (from Christen Bragg).
14-14
[Annie Mansfield] Attack error by Sidra Triplett.
15-14
[Annie Mansfield] Attack error by Sidra Triplett (block by Chloe Attram; Taylor du Bray).
15-15
[Annie Mansfield] Kill by Vanessa Blas (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Cydney Shaw.
16-15
[Cydney Shaw] Kill by Madison Bingle (from Christen Bragg).
16-16
[Kara Overholt] Kill by Sidra Triplett (from Taylor Garrison).
NBY subs: Natalie Willis; Toni-Anne Whitlow.
17-16
[Natalie Willis] Kill by Madison Bingle (from Christen Bragg).
17-17
[Taylor du Bray] Kill by Sidra Triplett (from Taylor Garrison).
17-18
[Sidra Triplett] Kill by Toni-Anne Whitlow (from Sidra Triplett).
18-18
[Sidra Triplett] Kill by Madison Bingle (from Christen Bragg).
19-18
[Madison Bingle] Kill by Annie Mansfield (from Christen Bragg).
20-18
[Madison Bingle] Kill by Annie Mansfield (from Christen Bragg).