Newberry College Cheerleading Roster

NameEventHt.Cl.Hometown/Previous School
Mersades Alexander 5-1So.Easley, S.C./Pickens HS
Maria Andonie 5-0Sr.Florence, S.C./West Florence HS
Madeline Applegate 5-6So.Kansas City, Mo./Liberty HS
Shelbie Austin 5-2Fr.Greenville, S.C./Carolina HS
Hayley Barnes 5-11Fr.Gastonia, N.C./Forest View HS
Ashtin Bellamy 5-2So.Beaufort, S.C./Bluffton HS
Elizabeth Brediger 5-2Jr.Beaufort, S.C./Beaufort HS
Scott Browder 5-5Fr.Chapin, S.C./Dutch Fork HS
Katherine Burnett 5-4Jr.Lexington, S.C./Lexington HS
Paige Church 5-3Fr.Roswell, Ga./Mount Pisgah Christian HS
Taylor Corbin 5-0Jr.Summerville, S.C./Summerville HS
Jack Duffey 5-8So.Decatur, Ala./Decatur HS
Caroline Elliott 5-4Fr.Powder Springs, Ga./South Paulding HS
Megan Farmer 5-5Fr.Irmo, S.C./Dutch Fork HS
Ladreina George 5-4Fr.Fayetteville, Ga./Sandy Creek HS
Sierra Gist 4-10Jr.Union, S.C./Limestone
Kasha Hicks 5-6Fr.Columbia, S.C./Columbia HS
Rachel Holder 5-4Fr.Greer, S.C./Riverside HS
Lee Houston 5-7Sr.North Augusta, S.C./North Augusta HS
Manning Hughes 5-9Jr.St. George, S.C./Dorchester Academy
Keyundra Jackson 5-1So.Pendleton, S.C./Pendleton HS
Taylor Jennett 5-3Jr.Wolcott, Conn./Holy Cross HS
Jessica Jennings 5-6Fr.Irmo, S.C./Dutch Fork HS
Lindsey Manos 5-6Fr.Chapin, S.C./Chapin HS
Ashlee McAllister 5-6Fr.Belton, S.C./Belton-Honea Path HS
Phadre Middleton 5-2Sr.Columbia, S.C./Dutch Fork HS
Miranda Mistoler 5-5Sr.Irmo, S.C./Dutch Fork HS
Shannon Newman 5-6Sr.Lexington, S.C./Lexington HS
Viola Patterson 5-2Fr.Bluffton, S.C./Hilton Head Island HS
Sarah Reed 5-6Fr.Columbia, S.C./Dutch Fork HS
Brittney Reynolds 5-3Fr.Clinton, S.C./Clinton HS
Alexandra Samuel 5-1So.Columbia, S.C./Eau Claire HS
Laura Beth Shealy 5-7Fr.Newberry, S.C./Mid-Carolina HS
Sharon Smith 5-0So.Union, S.C./Union County HS
Erica Teal 5-6So.Inman, S.C./Boiling Springs HS
Anmarie Weiss 5-3So.Gaffney, S.C./Westgate Christian
Bria White 5-5Jr.Duncan, S.C./Spartanburg HS
Meaghan Wilson 5-1Fr.Greer, S.C./Wade Hampton HS
Alli Wimberly 5-5Fr.St. George, S.C./Dorchester Academy
Alexa Wood 5-3So.Pickens, S.C./Pickens HS
Amber Wright 5-5Sr.Huntsville, Ala./Wallace State CC

Spirit Director/Head Coach: Lindsey Barwick (South Carolina, '09)

Assistant Coach: Matt Rhine (South Carolina)

Student Assistant Coach: Taylor Hudson (Newberry)