January 31, 20181st2ndFinal
Newberry433982
Lenoir-Rhyne335689
Stats at a GlanceNBYLR
FG Percentage.397 (23-58) .476 (30-63)
3P FG Percentage.483 (14-29) .318 (7-22)
FT Percentage.759 (22-29) .880 (22-25)
Offensive Rebounds86
Defensive Rebounds3030
Total Rebounds3836
Turnovers1510
Steals410
Bench Points1033
LeadersNBYLR
PointsRob Valentine - 29
Diallo - 19
Bales - 19
ReboundsRob Valentine - 11
Thomas - 10
AssistsMarshall Lange - 5
Diallo - 8
StealsQuaman Burton - 2
Diallo - 4
BlocksJabrie Bullard - 1
Xavier Hill - 1
Jamaal Satisfield - 1
Awana - 1
Thomas - 1
Lucas - 1
Calhoun - 1
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Quaman Burton*293-70-03-5224220039
03Marshall Lange*252-71-44-6044510449
04Rob Valentine*279-205-106-738111004429
15Xavier Hill*261-31-23-4145101036
30James Stepp*346-135-92-30222104219
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Luke Gibson160-10-10-0000100100
12Jamaal Satisfield180-20-04-4022001124
13Jabrie Bullard252-52-30-0167401146
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS23-58
39.7%
14-29
48.3%
22-29
75.9%
830381643152282
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-26 (53.8%) 9-32 (28.1%) 23-58 (39.7%)
3-Point Field Goals11-15 (73.3%) 3-14 (21.4%) 14-29 (48.3%)
Free Throws4-5 (80.0%) 18-24 (75.0%) 22-29 (75.9%)
Newberry
  • Points off TOs: 8
  • 2nd Chance Points: 12
  • Points in the Paint: 14
  • Fast Break Points: 0
  • Points off the Bench: 10
  • Largest lead: 16 (1st-07:04)
  • Ties: 4
  • Leads: 4
Lenoir-Rhyne
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Bales, Billy*307-125-100-00442000319
03Calhoun, Jarvis*252-62-52-2112221008
05Lucas, Reed*231-40-14-4000001116
14Diallo, Djibril*365-100-19-101788403319
24Awana, Bertrand*172-30-00-1044101044
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Hawks, Mason50-20-12-2011010112
04Bradford, Davion71-10-00-0000000002
10Simmons, Darius234-80-13-30001000211
11Leskovar, Filip51-30-01-1303000043
13Thomas, Cory287-130-31-2010103315315
23Wembi, Emmanuel10-10-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---13400
TOTALS30-63
47.6%
7-22
31.8%
22-25
88.0%
6303617104102189
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-30 (40.0%) 18-33 (54.5%) 30-63 (47.6%)
3-Point Field Goals6-15 (40.0%) 1-7 (14.3%) 7-22 (31.8%)
Free Throws3-3 (100.0%) 19-22 (86.4%) 22-25 (88.0%)
Lenoir-Rhyne
  • Points off TOs: 16
  • 2nd Chance Points: 8
  • Points in the Paint: 36
  • Fast Break Points: 0
  • Points off the Bench: 33
  • Largest lead: 8 (2nd-01:50)
  • Ties: 5
  • Leads: 5
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:493-0
VALENTINE,ROB made 3-pointer
19:49
Assist by BURTON,QUAMAN
19:23
CALHOUN,JARVIS missed 3-pointer
19:23
Defensive rebound by VALENTINE,ROB
19:13
VALENTINE,ROB missed 3-pointer
19:13
Offensive rebound by TEAM
18:47
BURTON,QUAMAN missed layup
18:47
Blocked shot by AWANA,BERTRAND
18:45
Defensive rebound by DIALLO,DJIBRIL
18:39
BALES,BILLY missed 3-pointer
18:39
Defensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
18:30
STEPP,JAMES missed jump shot
18:30
Offensive rebound by BURTON,QUAMAN
18:266-0
VALENTINE,ROB made 3-pointer
18:26
Assist by BURTON,QUAMAN
18:02
Turnover by LUCAS,REED
18:01
Steal by BURTON,QUAMAN
17:58
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
17:58
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
17:58
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
17:58
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
17:58
Sub In: LESKOVAR,FILIP
17:58
Sub Out: AWANA,BERTRAND
17:43
Foul by BALES,BILLY
17:43
Sub In: THOMAS,CORY
17:43
Sub Out: CALHOUN,JARVIS
17:34
Foul by LESKOVAR,FILIP
17:32
Turnover by VALENTINE,ROB
17:146-3
BALES,BILLY made 3-pointer
17:14
Assist by THOMAS,CORY
17:00
Foul by LUCAS,REED
17:007-3
SATISFIELD,JAMAAL made free throw
17:008-3
SATISFIELD,JAMAAL made free throw
17:00
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
17:00
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
17:00
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
17:00
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
17:00
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
17:00
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
16:40
DIALLO,DJIBRIL missed 3-pointer
16:40
Defensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
16:29
LANGE,MARSHALL missed layup
16:29
Defensive rebound by BALES,BILLY
16:198-5
THOMAS,CORY made layup
16:19
Assist by DIALLO,DJIBRIL
16:00
BULLARD,JABRIE missed layup
16:00
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,CORY
15:568-7
DIALLO,DJIBRIL made layup
15:56
Assist by THOMAS,CORY
15:56
Foul by STEPP,JAMES
15:56
Media timeout
15:568-8
DIALLO,DJIBRIL made free throw
15:56
Sub In: SIMMONS,DARIUS
15:56
Sub Out: LUCAS,REED
15:4011-8
HILL,XAVIER made 3-pointer
15:40
Assist by GIBSON,LUKE
15:23
THOMAS,CORY missed 3-pointer
15:23
Defensive rebound by LANGE,MARSHALL
15:1514-8
BULLARD,JABRIE made 3-pointer
15:15
Assist by LANGE,MARSHALL
14:5414-11
BALES,BILLY made 3-pointer
14:54
Assist by DIALLO,DJIBRIL
14:2417-11
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
13:53
SIMMONS,DARIUS missed jump shot
13:53
Offensive rebound by LESKOVAR,FILIP
13:49
LESKOVAR,FILIP missed layup
13:49
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
13:41
Foul by LESKOVAR,FILIP
13:4118-11
LANGE,MARSHALL made free throw
13:4119-11
LANGE,MARSHALL made free throw
13:41
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
13:41
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
13:41
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
13:41
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
13:41
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
13:41
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
13:41
Sub In: HAWKS,MASON
13:41
Sub In: AWANA,BERTRAND
13:41
Sub Out: LESKOVAR,FILIP
13:41
Sub Out: THOMAS,CORY
13:24
BALES,BILLY missed 3-pointer
13:24
Defensive rebound by LANGE,MARSHALL
13:13
BURTON,QUAMAN missed layup
13:13
Defensive rebound by AWANA,BERTRAND
12:5419-14
BALES,BILLY made 3-pointer
12:54
Assist by SIMMONS,DARIUS
12:46
GIBSON,LUKE missed 3-pointer
12:46
Offensive rebound by BURTON,QUAMAN
12:41
VALENTINE,ROB missed 3-pointer
12:41
Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:41
Sub In: LUCAS,REED
12:41
Sub Out: BALES,BILLY
12:18
Turnover by HAWKS,MASON
11:5922-14
VALENTINE,ROB made 3-pointer
11:59
Assist by LANGE,MARSHALL
11:43
HAWKS,MASON missed 3-pointer
11:43
Defensive rebound by VALENTINE,ROB
11:2925-14
LANGE,MARSHALL made 3-pointer
11:29
Assist by BULLARD,JABRIE
11:27
30 second timeout
11:27
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
11:27
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
11:27
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
11:27
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
11:27
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
11:27
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
11:27
Sub In: CALHOUN,JARVIS
11:27
Sub Out: HAWKS,MASON
11:1025-16
DIALLO,DJIBRIL made jump shot
10:4127-16
STEPP,JAMES made jump shot
10:25
DIALLO,DJIBRIL missed jump shot
10:25
Defensive rebound by VALENTINE,ROB
10:20
Foul by DIALLO,DJIBRIL
10:20
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
10:20
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
10:20
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
10:20
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
10:20
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
10:20
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
10:20
Sub In: BALES,BILLY
10:20
Sub Out: DIALLO,DJIBRIL
10:06
LANGE,MARSHALL missed layup
10:06
Defensive rebound by AWANA,BERTRAND
09:42
SIMMONS,DARIUS missed 3-pointer
09:42
Defensive rebound by BULLARD,JABRIE
09:33
Turnover by BULLARD,JABRIE
09:32
Steal by CALHOUN,JARVIS
09:1327-18
LUCAS,REED made layup
09:0230-18
BULLARD,JABRIE made 3-pointer
09:02
Assist by LANGE,MARSHALL
08:4530-20
SIMMONS,DARIUS made jump shot
08:1933-20
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
08:19
Assist by BULLARD,JABRIE
07:56
BALES,BILLY missed 3-pointer
07:56
Defensive rebound by BURTON,QUAMAN
07:48
Turnover by GIBSON,LUKE
07:48
Media timeout
07:48
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
07:48
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
07:48
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
07:48
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
07:48
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
07:48
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
07:48
Sub In: WEMBI,EMMANUEL
07:48
Sub In: THOMAS,CORY
07:48
Sub In: DIALLO,DJIBRIL
07:48
Sub Out: SIMMONS,DARIUS
07:48
Sub Out: BALES,BILLY
07:48
Sub Out: AWANA,BERTRAND
07:34
Foul by VALENTINE,ROB
07:22
WEMBI,EMMANUEL missed jump shot
07:22
Defensive rebound by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
07:0436-20
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
07:04
Assist by BULLARD,JABRIE
06:41
DIALLO,DJIBRIL missed layup
06:41
Defensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
06:23
Foul by VALENTINE,ROB
06:23
Turnover by VALENTINE,ROB
06:23
Sub In: BALES,BILLY
06:23
Sub Out: WEMBI,EMMANUEL
06:11
LUCAS,REED missed layup
06:11
Blocked shot by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
06:09
Defensive rebound by BULLARD,JABRIE
06:01
Turnover by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
06:00
Steal by DIALLO,DJIBRIL
05:5436-23
BALES,BILLY made 3-pointer
05:54
Assist by DIALLO,DJIBRIL
05:44
Turnover by STEPP,JAMES
05:44
Steal by THOMAS,CORY
05:44
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
05:44
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
05:44
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
05:44
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
05:44
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
05:44
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
05:33
DIALLO,DJIBRIL missed jump shot
05:33
Defensive rebound by BULLARD,JABRIE
05:25
Turnover by LANGE,MARSHALL
04:59
LUCAS,REED missed 3-pointer
04:59
Defensive rebound by LANGE,MARSHALL
04:51
Foul by LANGE,MARSHALL
04:51
Turnover by LANGE,MARSHALL
04:30
Turnover by THOMAS,CORY
04:30
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
04:30
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
04:30
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
04:30
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
04:30
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
04:30
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
04:16
Foul by THOMAS,CORY
04:12
HILL,XAVIER missed layup
04:12
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,CORY
03:46
CALHOUN,JARVIS missed jump shot
03:46
Offensive rebound by CALHOUN,JARVIS
03:4136-26
BALES,BILLY made 3-pointer
03:41
Assist by CALHOUN,JARVIS
03:3138-26
BURTON,QUAMAN made layup
03:31
Assist by STEPP,JAMES
03:1538-28
BALES,BILLY made layup
03:10
Foul by SIMMONS,DARIUS
03:10
Media timeout
03:10
STEPP,JAMES missed free throw
03:10
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,CORY
03:10
Sub In: SIMMONS,DARIUS
03:10
Sub In: BRADFORD,DAVION
03:10
Sub Out: LUCAS,REED
03:10
Sub Out: BALES,BILLY
03:00
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
03:00
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
02:44
Turnover by THOMAS,CORY
02:43
Steal by LANGE,MARSHALL
02:2541-28
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
02:25
Assist by LANGE,MARSHALL
01:5941-31
CALHOUN,JARVIS made 3-pointer
01:59
Assist by THOMAS,CORY
01:29
Turnover by LANGE,MARSHALL
01:28
Steal by DIALLO,DJIBRIL
01:20
Foul by LANGE,MARSHALL
01:2041-32
SIMMONS,DARIUS made free throw
01:2041-33
SIMMONS,DARIUS made free throw
01:20
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
01:20
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
01:20
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
01:20
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
01:08
BURTON,QUAMAN missed jump shot
01:08
Defensive rebound by DIALLO,DJIBRIL
00:47
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
00:47
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
00:45
Turnover by DIALLO,DJIBRIL
00:45
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
00:45
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
00:3943-33
VALENTINE,ROB made layup
00:38
30 second timeout
00:38
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
00:38
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
00:38
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
00:38
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
00:38
Sub In: BALES,BILLY
00:38
Sub Out: BRADFORD,DAVION
00:27
Foul by BULLARD,JABRIE
00:08
SIMMONS,DARIUS missed layup
00:08
Blocked shot by BULLARD,JABRIE
00:07
Defensive rebound by BULLARD,JABRIE
00:01
BULLARD,JABRIE missed 3-pointer
00:01
Defensive rebound by TEAM
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:37
VALENTINE,ROB missed jump shot
19:37
Blocked shot by THOMAS,CORY
19:35
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,CORY
19:30
BALES,BILLY missed 3-pointer
19:30
Defensive rebound by TEAM
19:1145-33
LANGE,MARSHALL made layup
18:54
Foul by LANGE,MARSHALL
18:54
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
18:54
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
18:54
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
18:54
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
18:4845-35
AWANA,BERTRAND made layup
18:35
Turnover by STEPP,JAMES
18:33
Steal by CALHOUN,JARVIS
18:2845-37
AWANA,BERTRAND made layup
18:28
Assist by BALES,BILLY
18:20
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
18:20
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,CORY
18:0545-40
CALHOUN,JARVIS made 3-pointer
18:05
Assist by AWANA,BERTRAND
17:47
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
17:47
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,CORY
17:38
CALHOUN,JARVIS missed 3-pointer
17:38
Defensive rebound by TEAM
17:38
Sub In: THOMAS,CORY
17:38
Sub Out: LUCAS,REED
17:34
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
17:34
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
17:34
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
17:34
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
17:34
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
17:34
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
17:27
Foul by BALES,BILLY
17:2746-40
LANGE,MARSHALL made free throw
17:27
LANGE,MARSHALL missed free throw
17:27
Defensive rebound by BALES,BILLY
17:2046-42
DIALLO,DJIBRIL made layup
17:20
Foul by STEPP,JAMES
17:20
DIALLO,DJIBRIL missed free throw
17:20
Offensive rebound by DIALLO,DJIBRIL
17:1746-44
DIALLO,DJIBRIL made layup
17:05
Foul by AWANA,BERTRAND
17:05
HILL,XAVIER missed free throw
17:05
Deadball rebound
17:0547-44
HILL,XAVIER made free throw
17:03
Turnover by THOMAS,CORY
16:58
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
16:58
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
16:58
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
16:58
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
16:58
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
16:58
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
16:42
LANGE,MARSHALL missed 3-pointer
16:42
Defensive rebound by DIALLO,DJIBRIL
16:2847-46
THOMAS,CORY made layup
16:28
Assist by DIALLO,DJIBRIL
16:1449-46
BURTON,QUAMAN made layup
16:14
Foul by AWANA,BERTRAND
16:1450-46
BURTON,QUAMAN made free throw
15:5850-48
THOMAS,CORY made layup
15:58
Assist by CALHOUN,JARVIS
15:54
Turnover by VALENTINE,ROB
15:52
Steal by THOMAS,CORY
15:50
THOMAS,CORY missed layup
15:50
Defensive rebound by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
15:40
Turnover by LANGE,MARSHALL
15:39
Steal by THOMAS,CORY
15:34
Foul by BULLARD,JABRIE
15:34
Media timeout
15:3450-49
DIALLO,DJIBRIL made free throw
15:3450-50
DIALLO,DJIBRIL made free throw
15:34
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
15:34
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
15:34
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
15:34
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
15:34
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
15:34
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
15:34
Sub In: SIMMONS,DARIUS
15:34
Sub In: LUCAS,REED
15:34
Sub Out: BALES,BILLY
15:34
Sub Out: CALHOUN,JARVIS
15:23
Turnover by STEPP,JAMES
15:22
Steal by DIALLO,DJIBRIL
15:16
Turnover by THOMAS,CORY
15:16
Steal by STEPP,JAMES
15:12
STEPP,JAMES missed layup
15:12
Defensive rebound by AWANA,BERTRAND
15:10
Foul by HILL,XAVIER
14:46
THOMAS,CORY missed 3-pointer
14:46
Defensive rebound by VALENTINE,ROB
14:37
VALENTINE,ROB missed 3-pointer
14:37
Offensive rebound by VALENTINE,ROB
14:30
VALENTINE,ROB missed layup
14:30
Offensive rebound by BULLARD,JABRIE
14:2453-50
VALENTINE,ROB made 3-pointer
14:24
Assist by BULLARD,JABRIE
14:01
THOMAS,CORY missed layup
14:01
Blocked shot by HILL,XAVIER
14:00
Defensive rebound by VALENTINE,ROB
13:57
Turnover by VALENTINE,ROB
13:55
Steal by DIALLO,DJIBRIL
13:4853-52
SIMMONS,DARIUS made jump shot
13:48
Assist by DIALLO,DJIBRIL
13:32
HILL,XAVIER missed 3-pointer
13:32
Defensive rebound by AWANA,BERTRAND
13:05
Foul by BULLARD,JABRIE
13:0553-53
LUCAS,REED made free throw
13:0553-54
LUCAS,REED made free throw
13:05
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
13:05
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
13:05
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
13:05
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
13:05
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
13:05
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
13:05
Sub In: CALHOUN,JARVIS
13:05
Sub In: BALES,BILLY
13:05
Sub In: LESKOVAR,FILIP
13:05
Sub Out: AWANA,BERTRAND
13:05
Sub Out: DIALLO,DJIBRIL
13:05
Sub Out: THOMAS,CORY
12:52
Foul by LESKOVAR,FILIP
12:52
LANGE,MARSHALL missed free throw
12:52
Deadball rebound
12:5254-54
LANGE,MARSHALL made free throw
12:34
Foul by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
12:29
BALES,BILLY missed 3-pointer
12:29
Offensive rebound by LESKOVAR,FILIP
12:26
LESKOVAR,FILIP missed layup
12:26
Offensive rebound by LESKOVAR,FILIP
12:2554-56
LESKOVAR,FILIP made layup
12:25
Foul by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
12:2554-57
LESKOVAR,FILIP made free throw
12:09
Foul by LESKOVAR,FILIP
12:0955-57
HILL,XAVIER made free throw
12:0956-57
HILL,XAVIER made free throw
12:09
Sub In: DIALLO,DJIBRIL
12:09
Sub Out: LESKOVAR,FILIP
11:56
LUCAS,REED missed layup
11:56
Defensive rebound by VALENTINE,ROB
11:48
VALENTINE,ROB missed jump shot
11:48
Offensive rebound by VALENTINE,ROB
11:4158-57
BURTON,QUAMAN made layup
11:41
Assist by VALENTINE,ROB
11:1758-59
SIMMONS,DARIUS made layup
11:17
Foul by HILL,XAVIER
11:17
Media timeout
11:1758-60
SIMMONS,DARIUS made free throw
11:17
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
11:17
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
11:17
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
11:17
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
11:17
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
11:17
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
11:17
Sub In: AWANA,BERTRAND
11:17
Sub In: THOMAS,CORY
11:17
Sub Out: CALHOUN,JARVIS
11:17
Sub Out: LUCAS,REED
10:59
Foul by THOMAS,CORY
10:47
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
10:47
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,CORY
10:30
THOMAS,CORY missed 3-pointer
10:30
Defensive rebound by BULLARD,JABRIE
10:06
Foul by AWANA,BERTRAND
10:06
BURTON,QUAMAN missed free throw
10:06
Deadball rebound
10:06
BURTON,QUAMAN missed free throw
10:06
Defensive rebound by DIALLO,DJIBRIL
10:06
Sub In: HAWKS,MASON
10:06
Sub Out: SIMMONS,DARIUS
09:51
DIALLO,DJIBRIL missed jump shot
09:51
Defensive rebound by VALENTINE,ROB
09:44
VALENTINE,ROB missed 3-pointer
09:44
Offensive rebound by VALENTINE,ROB
09:3760-60
VALENTINE,ROB made layup
09:19
Foul by BURTON,QUAMAN
09:19
AWANA,BERTRAND missed free throw
09:19
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:19
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
09:19
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
09:19
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
09:19
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
09:19
Sub In: LUCAS,REED
09:19
Sub Out: BALES,BILLY
09:12
AWANA,BERTRAND missed layup
09:12
Defensive rebound by VALENTINE,ROB
09:00
Foul by AWANA,BERTRAND
09:0061-60
BURTON,QUAMAN made free throw
09:0062-60
BURTON,QUAMAN made free throw
09:00
Sub In: BRADFORD,DAVION
09:00
Sub Out: AWANA,BERTRAND
08:3862-62
THOMAS,CORY made layup
08:38
Assist by DIALLO,DJIBRIL
08:26
LANGE,MARSHALL missed 3-pointer
08:26
Defensive rebound by HAWKS,MASON
08:23
Foul by LANGE,MARSHALL
08:2362-63
HAWKS,MASON made free throw
08:2362-64
HAWKS,MASON made free throw
08:23
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
08:23
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
08:18
Foul by HAWKS,MASON
08:1863-64
VALENTINE,ROB made free throw
08:1864-64
VALENTINE,ROB made free throw
08:03
Foul by DIALLO,DJIBRIL
08:03
Turnover by DIALLO,DJIBRIL
07:54
VALENTINE,ROB missed layup
07:54
Blocked shot by LUCAS,REED
07:53
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:53
Sub In: BALES,BILLY
07:53
Sub Out: LUCAS,REED
07:4364-66
BRADFORD,DAVION made layup
07:43
Assist by DIALLO,DJIBRIL
07:27
Foul by BALES,BILLY
07:2765-66
SATISFIELD,JAMAAL made free throw
07:2766-66
SATISFIELD,JAMAAL made free throw
07:27
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
07:27
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
07:1166-68
DIALLO,DJIBRIL made jump shot
06:53
Turnover by STEPP,JAMES
06:52
Steal by HAWKS,MASON
06:49
HAWKS,MASON missed layup
06:49
Defensive rebound by BURTON,QUAMAN
06:3769-68
VALENTINE,ROB made 3-pointer
06:37
Assist by STEPP,JAMES
06:28
Foul by BURTON,QUAMAN
06:2869-69
DIALLO,DJIBRIL made free throw
06:2869-70
DIALLO,DJIBRIL made free throw
06:28
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
06:28
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
06:28
Sub In: SIMMONS,DARIUS
06:28
Sub Out: HAWKS,MASON
06:15
VALENTINE,ROB missed 3-pointer
06:15
Offensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
06:0971-70
VALENTINE,ROB made layup
06:09
Assist by HILL,XAVIER
05:44
SIMMONS,DARIUS missed jump shot
05:44
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
05:29
BULLARD,JABRIE missed layup
05:29
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,CORY
05:1671-72
THOMAS,CORY made jump shot
05:14
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
05:14
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
05:14
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
05:14
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
05:14
Sub In: CALHOUN,JARVIS
05:14
Sub Out: BRADFORD,DAVION
05:04
SATISFIELD,JAMAAL missed layup
05:04
Defensive rebound by BALES,BILLY
04:37
CALHOUN,JARVIS missed 3-pointer
04:37
Defensive rebound by BULLARD,JABRIE
04:19
LANGE,MARSHALL missed 3-pointer
04:19
Defensive rebound by DIALLO,DJIBRIL
04:1071-74
THOMAS,CORY made layup
04:02
SATISFIELD,JAMAAL missed layup
04:02
Blocked shot by CALHOUN,JARVIS
04:00
Defensive rebound by BALES,BILLY
03:35
Turnover by THOMAS,CORY
03:34
Steal by BURTON,QUAMAN
03:30
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
03:30
Defensive rebound by DIALLO,DJIBRIL
03:15
30 second timeout
03:15
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
03:15
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
03:15
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
03:15
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
03:07
Foul by BURTON,QUAMAN
03:07
Media timeout
03:0771-75
DIALLO,DJIBRIL made free throw
03:0771-76
DIALLO,DJIBRIL made free throw
03:07
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
03:07
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
02:5973-76
VALENTINE,ROB made jump shot
02:3273-78
THOMAS,CORY made layup
02:19
VALENTINE,ROB missed jump shot
02:19
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,CORY
02:17
Foul by VALENTINE,ROB
02:1773-79
THOMAS,CORY made free throw
02:17
THOMAS,CORY missed free throw
02:17
Defensive rebound by LANGE,MARSHALL
02:01
STEPP,JAMES missed layup
02:01
Defensive rebound by DIALLO,DJIBRIL
01:5073-81
BALES,BILLY made layup
01:50
Assist by DIALLO,DJIBRIL
01:3476-81
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
01:34
Assist by LANGE,MARSHALL
01:33
30 second timeout
01:33
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
01:33
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
01:25
Turnover by DIALLO,DJIBRIL
01:25
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
01:25
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
01:16
BURTON,QUAMAN missed layup
01:16
Defensive rebound by THOMAS,CORY
01:06
THOMAS,CORY missed layup
01:06
Defensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
00:59
Foul by DIALLO,DJIBRIL
00:5977-81
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
00:5978-81
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
00:59
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
00:59
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
00:59
Sub In: LUCAS,REED
00:59
Sub Out: CALHOUN,JARVIS
00:5078-83
SIMMONS,DARIUS made layup
00:50
Assist by BALES,BILLY
00:42
Foul by SIMMONS,DARIUS
00:42
VALENTINE,ROB missed free throw
00:42
Deadball rebound
00:4279-83
VALENTINE,ROB made free throw
00:4280-83
VALENTINE,ROB made free throw
00:42
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
00:42
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
00:40
Foul by BULLARD,JABRIE
00:4080-84
DIALLO,DJIBRIL made free throw
00:4080-85
DIALLO,DJIBRIL made free throw
00:40
30 second timeout
00:40
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
00:40
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
00:40
Sub In: CALHOUN,JARVIS
00:40
Sub Out: LUCAS,REED
00:30
Foul by THOMAS,CORY
00:3081-85
VALENTINE,ROB made free throw
00:3082-85
VALENTINE,ROB made free throw
00:30
Full timeout
00:30
Sub In: LUCAS,REED
00:30
Sub Out: CALHOUN,JARVIS
00:14
Foul by HILL,XAVIER
00:1482-86
LUCAS,REED made free throw
00:1482-87
LUCAS,REED made free throw
00:14
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
00:14
Sub In: CALHOUN,JARVIS
00:14
Sub Out: LUCAS,REED
00:08
VALENTINE,ROB missed layup
00:08
Defensive rebound by CALHOUN,JARVIS
00:03
Foul by VALENTINE,ROB
00:0382-88
CALHOUN,JARVIS made free throw
00:0382-89
CALHOUN,JARVIS made free throw
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Quaman Burton*131-40-00-0213210002
03Marshall Lange*151-31-12-2033410325
04Rob Valentine*104-63-50-00330002211
15Xavier Hill*121-21-10-0033000003
30James Stepp*175-64-40-10111001114
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Luke Gibson100-10-10-0000100100
12Jamaal Satisfield90-00-02-2011001102
13Jabrie Bullard142-42-30-0044301116
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS14-26
53.8%
11-15
73.3%
4-5
80.0%
3161911229643
Lenoir-Rhyne
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Bales, Billy*146-95-80-00110000117
03Calhoun, Jarvis*141-31-20-0101110003
05Lucas, Reed*141-30-10-0000000112
14Diallo, Djibril*172-60-11-1022320115
24Awana, Bertrand*80-00-00-0022001000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Hawks, Mason20-10-10-0000000100
04Bradford, Davion30-00-00-0000000000
10Simmons, Darius111-40-12-2000100014
11Leskovar, Filip40-10-00-0101000020
13Thomas, Cory121-20-10-0033310212
23Wembi, Emmanuel10-10-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS12-30
40.0%
6-15
40.0%
3-3
100.0%
210128415733
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Quaman Burton*162-30-03-5011010037
03Marshall Lange*101-40-32-4011100124
04Rob Valentine*175-142-56-73581002218
15Xavier Hill*140-10-13-4112101033
30James Stepp*171-71-52-2011110315
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Luke Gibson60-00-00-0000000000
12Jamaal Satisfield90-20-02-2011000022
13Jabrie Bullard110-10-00-0123100030
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS9-32
28.1%
3-14
21.4%
18-24
75.0%
5141952161639
Lenoir-Rhyne
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Bales, Billy*161-30-20-0033200022
03Calhoun, Jarvis*111-31-32-2011111005
05Lucas, Reed*90-10-04-4000001004
14Diallo, Djibril*193-40-08-91565202214
24Awana, Bertrand*92-30-00-1022100044
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Hawks, Mason30-10-02-2011010012
04Bradford, Davion41-10-00-0000000002
10Simmons, Darius123-40-01-1000000017
11Leskovar, Filip11-20-01-1202000023
13Thomas, Cory166-110-21-20770213213
23Wembi, Emmanuel00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS18-33
54.5%
1-7
14.3%
19-22
86.4%
4202496351456