January 18, 20181st2ndFinal
Newberry375592
Catawba325587
Stats at a GlanceNBYCAT
FG Percentage.435 (27-62) .514 (38-74)
3P FG Percentage.433 (13-30) .316 (6-19)
FT Percentage.862 (25-29) .417 (5-12)
Offensive Rebounds1017
Defensive Rebounds2226
Total Rebounds3243
Turnovers2426
Steals2015
Bench Points5823
LeadersNBYCAT
PointsRob Valentine - 27
Jerrin Morrison - 26
ReboundsXavier Hill - 5
Jeremy McLaughlin - 11
AssistsJames Stepp - 2
Rob Valentine - 2
Jordan Barber - 5
StealsQuaman Burton - 5
TJ Jeffers - 3
Jordan Barber - 3
BlocksMax Miller - 1
Jeremy McLaughlin - 3
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01D.J. Copelandg171-30-20-0112010112
02Quaman Burtong212-61-30-0033150645
10Luke Gibsong201-30-20-0314120122
15Xavier Hillg213-82-31-2145020229
30James Steppg223-93-77-80222206016
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Marshall Lange194-81-14-40221002213
04Rob Valentine237-144-99-101122301027
12Jamaal Satisfield180-00-00-0134110120
13Jabrie Bullard203-52-32-30220301310
22Max Miller193-60-02-2224011308
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS27-62
43.5%
13-30
43.3%
25-29
86.2%
1022328201241692
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-31 (35.5%) 16-31 (51.6%) 27-62 (43.5%)
3-Point Field Goals8-18 (44.4%) 5-12 (41.7%) 13-30 (43.3%)
Free Throws7-9 (77.8%) 18-20 (90.0%) 25-29 (86.2%)
Newberry
  • Points off TOs: 18
  • 2nd Chance Points: 8
  • Points in the Paint: 24
  • Fast Break Points: 19
  • Points off the Bench: 58
  • Largest lead: 5 (1st-00:30)
  • Ties: 5
  • Leads: 5
Catawba
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Jordan Barberg253-83-60-0235530529
05John McRaef265-80-01-25270121211
11TJ Jeffersg263-61-30-3022231347
20Jeremy McLaughlinc285-110-01-274111134311
22Jerrin Morrisonf3011-211-43-50222202526
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00RJ Robinson142-50-10-0011000204
04Carter Phillips104-61-30-0011110219
15Greg Childress110-10-00-0011320120
25DJ Johnson20-00-00-0000000100
35Tae Cannon51-10-00-0011010122
40Malik Constantine234-70-20-0178211428
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS38-74
51.4%
6-19
31.6%
5-12
41.7%
17264316157262387
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-30 (46.7%) 24-44 (54.5%) 38-74 (51.4%)
3-Point Field Goals4-10 (40.0%) 2-9 (22.2%) 6-19 (31.6%)
Free Throws0-4 (.0%) 5-8 (62.5%) 5-12 (41.7%)
Catawba
  • Points off TOs: 27
  • 2nd Chance Points: 15
  • Points in the Paint: 64
  • Fast Break Points: 21
  • Points off the Bench: 23
  • Largest lead: 13 (2nd-08:24)
  • Ties: 3
  • Leads: 4
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:34
MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY missed layup
19:34
Defensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
19:18
Turnover by BURTON,QUAMAN
19:17
Steal by MCRAE,JOHN
19:080-2
MORRISON,JERRIN made layup
19:02
HILL,XAVIER missed layup
19:02
Blocked shot by MCRAE,JOHN
19:01
Defensive rebound by MORRISON,JERRIN
18:45
Turnover by JEFFERS,TJ
18:45
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
18:45
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
18:45
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
18:45
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
18:45
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
18:45
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
18:45
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
18:45
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
18:45
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
18:45
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
18:34
LANGE,MARSHALL missed layup
18:34
Offensive rebound by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
18:29
VALENTINE,ROB missed 3-pointer
18:29
Offensive rebound by VALENTINE,ROB
18:23
VALENTINE,ROB missed 3-pointer
18:23
Defensive rebound by JEFFERS,TJ
18:040-5
BARBER,JORDAN made 3-pointer
17:502-5
MILLER,MAX made layup
17:50
Assist by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
17:382-7
MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY made layup
17:38
Assist by BARBER,JORDAN
17:135-7
BULLARD,JABRIE made 3-pointer
17:13
Assist by VALENTINE,ROB
16:55
Turnover by JEFFERS,TJ
16:54
Steal by VALENTINE,ROB
16:51
VALENTINE,ROB missed layup
16:51
Blocked shot by JEFFERS,TJ
16:49
Defensive rebound by JEFFERS,TJ
16:33
Turnover by MORRISON,JERRIN
16:33
Steal by VALENTINE,ROB
16:33
30 second timeout
16:33
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
16:33
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
16:33
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
16:33
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
16:33
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
16:33
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
16:33
Sub Out: MILLER,MAX
16:33
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
16:33
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
16:33
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
16:33
Sub In: CHILDRESS,GREG
16:33
Sub In: CONSTANTINE,MALIK
16:33
Sub In: ROBINSON,RJ
16:33
Sub Out: JEFFERS,TJ
16:33
Sub Out: MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
16:33
Sub Out: MCRAE,JOHN
16:18
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
16:18
Offensive rebound by COPELAND,DJ
16:07
Foul by MORRISON,JERRIN
16:076-7
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
16:07
STEPP,JAMES missed free throw
16:07
Offensive rebound by TEAM
15:57
Turnover by BURTON,QUAMAN
15:57
Steal by CHILDRESS,GREG
15:41
Media timeout
15:396-9
MORRISON,JERRIN made jump shot in the paint
15:39
Assist by CHILDRESS,GREG
15:358-9
MILLER,MAX made jump shot
15:35
Sub In: PHILLIPS,CARTER
15:35
Sub Out: CHILDRESS,GREG
15:35
Sub Out: CONSTANTINE,MALIK
15:35
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RJ
15:35
Sub Out: BARBER,JORDAN
15:34
Sub In: BARBER,JORDAN
15:34
Sub In: ROBINSON,RJ
15:34
Sub In: CHILDRESS,GREG
15:34
Sub In: CONSTANTINE,MALIK
15:34
Sub Out: PHILLIPS,CARTER
15:26
ROBINSON,RJ missed jump shot
15:26
Defensive rebound by MILLER,MAX
15:21
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
15:21
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
15:21
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
15:21
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
15:21
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
15:21
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
15:21
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
15:21
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
15:21
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
15:21
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
15:20
MILLER,MAX missed layup
15:19
Defensive rebound by CONSTANTINE,MALIK
15:09
MORRISON,JERRIN missed jump shot
15:09
Defensive rebound by MILLER,MAX
15:0311-9
VALENTINE,ROB made 3-pointer
14:55
ROBINSON,RJ missed layup
14:55
Defensive rebound by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
14:43
LANGE,MARSHALL missed jump shot
14:43
Defensive rebound by CONSTANTINE,MALIK
13:49
BARBER,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
13:49
Defensive rebound by VALENTINE,ROB
13:38
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
13:38
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
13:38
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
13:38
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
13:38
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
13:38
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
13:38
Sub Out: MILLER,MAX
13:38
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
13:38
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
13:38
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
13:38
Sub In: MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
13:38
Sub In: MCRAE,JOHN
13:38
Sub In: JEFFERS,TJ
13:38
Sub Out: MORRISON,JERRIN
13:38
Sub Out: BARBER,JORDAN
13:38
Sub Out: CHILDRESS,GREG
13:23
Turnover by STEPP,JAMES
13:13
Foul by HILL,XAVIER
13:06
Turnover by ROBINSON,RJ
13:05
Steal by COPELAND,DJ
12:58
Turnover by COPELAND,DJ
12:58
Steal by JEFFERS,TJ
12:5511-11
CONSTANTINE,MALIK made dunk (fast break)
12:55
Assist by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
12:39
GIBSON,LUKE missed 3-pointer
12:39
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,RJ
12:21
JEFFERS,TJ missed 3-pointer
12:21
Defensive rebound by COPELAND,DJ
12:12
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
12:12
Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:08
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
12:08
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
12:08
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
12:08
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
12:08
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
12:08
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
12:08
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
12:08
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
12:08
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
12:08
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
12:08
Sub In: MORRISON,JERRIN
12:08
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RJ
12:00
Foul by LANGE,MARSHALL
12:00
Media timeout
11:4711-13
MORRISON,JERRIN made jump shot in the paint
11:40
LANGE,MARSHALL missed layup
11:40
Offensive rebound by MILLER,MAX
11:35
MILLER,MAX missed layup
11:35
Blocked shot by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
11:34
Defensive rebound by MCRAE,JOHN
11:30
MCRAE,JOHN missed layup
11:30
Defensive rebound by LANGE,MARSHALL
11:1614-13
BULLARD,JABRIE made 3-pointer
11:16
Assist by LANGE,MARSHALL
11:07
Foul by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
10:4514-16
MORRISON,JERRIN made 3-pointer
10:30
MILLER,MAX missed layup
10:30
Blocked shot by CONSTANTINE,MALIK
10:29
Defensive rebound by CONSTANTINE,MALIK
10:14
MORRISON,JERRIN missed 3-pointer
10:14
Offensive rebound by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
10:06
MCRAE,JOHN missed layup
10:06
Offensive rebound by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
10:03
MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY missed layup
10:03
Offensive rebound by MCRAE,JOHN
10:0114-18
MCRAE,JOHN made layup
09:51
Turnover by LANGE,MARSHALL
09:50
Steal by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
09:25
MORRISON,JERRIN missed jump shot
09:25
Defensive rebound by BULLARD,JABRIE
09:2117-18
VALENTINE,ROB made 3-pointer (fast break)
09:02
CONSTANTINE,MALIK missed layup
09:02
Offensive rebound by MCRAE,JOHN
09:0017-20
MCRAE,JOHN made layup
08:53
BULLARD,JABRIE missed 3-pointer
08:53
Defensive rebound by CONSTANTINE,MALIK
08:3217-23
JEFFERS,TJ made 3-pointer
08:32
Assist by CONSTANTINE,MALIK
08:1620-23
VALENTINE,ROB made 3-pointer
08:00
JEFFERS,TJ missed 3-pointer
08:00
Offensive rebound by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
07:48
Foul by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
07:48
Turnover by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
07:48
Media timeout
07:48
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
07:48
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
07:48
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
07:48
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
07:48
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
07:48
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
07:48
Sub Out: MILLER,MAX
07:48
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
07:48
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
07:48
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
07:48
Sub In: ROBINSON,RJ
07:48
Sub In: CHILDRESS,GREG
07:48
Sub In: JOHNSON,DJ
07:48
Sub In: PHILLIPS,CARTER
07:48
Sub In: BARBER,JORDAN
07:48
Sub Out: MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
07:48
Sub Out: MCRAE,JOHN
07:48
Sub Out: MORRISON,JERRIN
07:48
Sub Out: JEFFERS,TJ
07:48
Sub Out: CONSTANTINE,MALIK
07:36
Turnover by BURTON,QUAMAN
07:35
Steal by CHILDRESS,GREG
07:32
Turnover by CHILDRESS,GREG
07:30
Steal by STEPP,JAMES
07:2923-23
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
07:06
Turnover by BARBER,JORDAN
06:56
HILL,XAVIER missed jump shot
06:56
Defensive rebound by CHILDRESS,GREG
06:5023-26
BARBER,JORDAN made 3-pointer (fast break)
06:50
Assist by CHILDRESS,GREG
06:2826-26
HILL,XAVIER made 3-pointer
06:28
Assist by STEPP,JAMES
06:13
Turnover by JOHNSON,DJ
06:12
Steal by HILL,XAVIER
06:07
COPELAND,DJ missed 3-pointer
06:07
Offensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
05:56
Turnover by STEPP,JAMES
05:55
Steal by PHILLIPS,CARTER
05:35
PHILLIPS,CARTER missed 3-pointer
05:35
Defensive rebound by BURTON,QUAMAN
05:24
Turnover by STEPP,JAMES
05:24
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
05:24
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
05:24
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
05:24
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
05:24
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
05:24
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
05:24
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
05:24
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
05:24
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
05:24
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
05:24
Sub In: MCRAE,JOHN
05:24
Sub In: MORRISON,JERRIN
05:24
Sub In: JEFFERS,TJ
05:24
Sub In: CONSTANTINE,MALIK
05:24
Sub In: MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
05:24
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RJ
05:24
Sub Out: CHILDRESS,GREG
05:24
Sub Out: JOHNSON,DJ
05:24
Sub Out: PHILLIPS,CARTER
05:24
Sub Out: BARBER,JORDAN
05:0126-28
MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY made layup
05:01
Assist by CONSTANTINE,MALIK
04:49
Turnover by MILLER,MAX
04:48
Steal by CONSTANTINE,MALIK
04:3526-30
MORRISON,JERRIN made jump shot in the paint
04:2929-30
VALENTINE,ROB made 3-pointer (fast break)
04:21
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
04:21
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
04:21
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
04:21
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
04:21
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
04:21
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
04:21
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
04:21
Sub Out: MILLER,MAX
04:21
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
04:21
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
04:01
Turnover by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
04:00
Steal by GIBSON,LUKE
03:55
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
03:55
Defensive rebound by CONSTANTINE,MALIK
03:46
Foul by CONSTANTINE,MALIK
03:46
Turnover by CONSTANTINE,MALIK
03:46
Media timeout
03:46
Sub In: CANNON,TAE
03:46
Sub Out: MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
03:20
Turnover by HILL,XAVIER
03:13
Foul by COPELAND,DJ
03:13
JEFFERS,TJ missed free throw
03:13
Deadball rebound
03:13
JEFFERS,TJ missed free throw
03:13
Defensive rebound by BURTON,QUAMAN
02:59
Foul by BURTON,QUAMAN
02:59
Turnover by BURTON,QUAMAN
02:59
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
02:59
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
02:59
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
02:59
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
02:59
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
02:59
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
02:59
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
02:59
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
02:59
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
02:59
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
02:45
MORRISON,JERRIN missed jump shot
02:45
Defensive rebound by LANGE,MARSHALL
02:34
VALENTINE,ROB missed 3-pointer
02:34
Offensive rebound by MILLER,MAX
02:24
Foul by CANNON,TAE
02:21
Foul by JEFFERS,TJ
02:2130-30
VALENTINE,ROB made free throw
02:2131-30
VALENTINE,ROB made free throw
02:08
Turnover by CONSTANTINE,MALIK
02:07
Steal by MILLER,MAX
02:03
Foul by CONSTANTINE,MALIK
02:03
BULLARD,JABRIE missed free throw
02:03
Deadball rebound
02:0332-30
BULLARD,JABRIE made free throw
02:0333-30
BULLARD,JABRIE made free throw
02:03
Sub In: BARBER,JORDAN
02:03
Sub In: MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
02:03
Sub In: ROBINSON,RJ
02:03
Sub Out: MCRAE,JOHN
02:03
Sub Out: CONSTANTINE,MALIK
02:03
Sub Out: CANNON,TAE
01:3533-32
MORRISON,JERRIN made layup
01:17
Turnover by MILLER,MAX
01:17
Steal by BARBER,JORDAN
01:15
Foul by BULLARD,JABRIE
01:15
MORRISON,JERRIN missed free throw
01:15
Deadball rebound
01:15
MORRISON,JERRIN missed free throw
01:15
Offensive rebound by BARBER,JORDAN
01:15
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
01:15
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
01:15
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
01:15
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
01:15
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
01:15
Sub Out: MILLER,MAX
01:15
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
01:15
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
01:15
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
01:15
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
01:15
Sub In: PHILLIPS,CARTER
01:15
Sub Out: JEFFERS,TJ
01:12
MORRISON,JERRIN missed 3-pointer
01:12
Defensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
01:04
HILL,XAVIER missed 3-pointer
01:04
Defensive rebound by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
00:49
Turnover by BARBER,JORDAN
00:49
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
00:49
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
00:40
Foul by BARBER,JORDAN
00:4034-32
VALENTINE,ROB made free throw
00:4035-32
VALENTINE,ROB made free throw
00:40
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
00:40
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
00:40
Sub In: MCRAE,JOHN
00:40
Sub Out: MORRISON,JERRIN
00:36
Turnover by BARBER,JORDAN
00:35
Steal by BURTON,QUAMAN
00:3037-32
HILL,XAVIER made layup
00:30
Assist by BURTON,QUAMAN
00:23
30 second timeout
00:23
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
00:23
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
00:23
Sub In: JEFFERS,TJ
00:23
Sub Out: BARBER,JORDAN
00:15
Turnover by ROBINSON,RJ
00:14
Steal by HILL,XAVIER
00:01
BULLARD,JABRIE missed jump shot
00:01
Defensive rebound by MCRAE,JOHN
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:41
COPELAND,DJ missed 3-pointer
19:41
Defensive rebound by BARBER,JORDAN
19:27
Turnover by MORRISON,JERRIN
19:17
STEPP,JAMES missed layup
19:17
Blocked shot by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
19:15
Defensive rebound by BARBER,JORDAN
19:1137-34
MCRAE,JOHN made dunk (fast break)
19:11
Assist by MORRISON,JERRIN
18:59
Turnover by BURTON,QUAMAN
18:58
Steal by BARBER,JORDAN
18:42
Turnover by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
18:40
Steal by BURTON,QUAMAN
18:32
Foul by BURTON,QUAMAN
18:32
Turnover by BURTON,QUAMAN
18:32
Turnover by BARBER,JORDAN
18:32
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
18:32
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
18:32
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
18:32
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
18:32
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
18:32
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
18:32
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
18:32
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
18:32
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
18:32
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
18:31
Steal by BULLARD,JABRIE
18:26
Turnover by BULLARD,JABRIE
18:07
MCRAE,JOHN missed jump shot
18:07
Offensive rebound by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
18:0537-36
MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY made layup
17:55
Foul by MORRISON,JERRIN
17:44
Turnover by LANGE,MARSHALL
17:43
Steal by JEFFERS,TJ
17:3837-38
MORRISON,JERRIN made layup (fast break)
17:38
Assist by JEFFERS,TJ
17:30
Turnover by VALENTINE,ROB
17:28
Steal by MORRISON,JERRIN
17:2537-40
MORRISON,JERRIN made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
17:1339-40
LANGE,MARSHALL made layup
17:01
BARBER,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
17:01
Offensive rebound by BARBER,JORDAN
16:58
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
16:58
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
16:58
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
16:58
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
16:58
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
16:58
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
16:58
Sub Out: MILLER,MAX
16:58
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
16:58
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
16:58
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
16:58
Sub In: ROBINSON,RJ
16:58
Sub In: CHILDRESS,GREG
16:58
Sub In: CONSTANTINE,MALIK
16:58
Sub Out: MORRISON,JERRIN
16:58
Sub Out: JEFFERS,TJ
16:58
Sub Out: MCRAE,JOHN
16:52
BARBER,JORDAN missed layup
16:52
Defensive rebound by GIBSON,LUKE
16:42
Foul by CHILDRESS,GREG
16:3641-40
COPELAND,DJ made layup
16:22
ROBINSON,RJ missed 3-pointer
16:22
Defensive rebound by TEAM
16:08
BURTON,QUAMAN missed 3-pointer
16:08
Defensive rebound by TEAM
16:03
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
16:03
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
16:03
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
16:03
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
16:03
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
16:03
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
16:03
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
16:03
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
16:03
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
16:03
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
15:49
Media timeout
15:3541-42
MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY made layup
15:20
VALENTINE,ROB missed layup
15:20
Defensive rebound by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
15:1141-44
ROBINSON,RJ made jump shot in the paint
15:03
Foul by CHILDRESS,GREG
15:03
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
15:03
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
15:03
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
15:03
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
15:03
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
15:03
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
15:03
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
15:03
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
15:03
Sub Out: MILLER,MAX
15:03
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
14:46
STEPP,JAMES missed jump shot
14:46
Defensive rebound by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
14:38
Turnover by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
14:37
Steal by BURTON,QUAMAN
14:32
BURTON,QUAMAN missed layup
14:32
Defensive rebound by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
14:20
Turnover by CONSTANTINE,MALIK
14:18
Steal by STEPP,JAMES
14:17
Turnover by STEPP,JAMES
14:17
Sub In: MORRISON,JERRIN
14:17
Sub In: MCRAE,JOHN
14:17
Sub Out: MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
14:17
Sub Out: BARBER,JORDAN
14:1041-46
CONSTANTINE,MALIK made dunk
14:10
Assist by CHILDRESS,GREG
14:0344-46
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer (fast break)
13:51
CHILDRESS,GREG missed jump shot
13:51
Offensive rebound by MCRAE,JOHN
13:4844-48
MCRAE,JOHN made layup
13:41
Foul by MCRAE,JOHN
13:4145-48
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
13:4146-48
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
13:41
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
13:41
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
13:41
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
13:41
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
13:41
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
13:41
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
13:41
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
13:41
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
13:41
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
13:41
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
13:37
Foul by BULLARD,JABRIE
13:3746-49
MORRISON,JERRIN made free throw
13:3746-50
MORRISON,JERRIN made free throw
13:3148-50
LANGE,MARSHALL made layup
13:18
CONSTANTINE,MALIK missed 3-pointer
13:18
Defensive rebound by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
13:09
VALENTINE,ROB missed 3-pointer
13:09
Defensive rebound by CONSTANTINE,MALIK
13:0048-52
MORRISON,JERRIN made layup (fast break)
12:5251-52
LANGE,MARSHALL made 3-pointer (fast break)
12:3651-54
MORRISON,JERRIN made jump shot in the paint
12:2653-54
MILLER,MAX made layup
12:26
Assist by VALENTINE,ROB
12:21
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
12:21
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
12:21
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
12:21
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
12:21
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
12:21
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
12:21
Sub Out: MILLER,MAX
12:21
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
12:21
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
12:21
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
12:21
Sub In: JEFFERS,TJ
12:21
Sub In: PHILLIPS,CARTER
12:21
Sub In: MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
12:21
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RJ
12:21
Sub Out: CHILDRESS,GREG
12:21
Sub Out: MORRISON,JERRIN
12:0253-56
CONSTANTINE,MALIK made jump shot in the paint
11:47
GIBSON,LUKE missed 3-pointer
11:47
Defensive rebound by PHILLIPS,CARTER
11:35
Media timeout
11:35
Sub In: BARBER,JORDAN
11:35
Sub Out: CONSTANTINE,MALIK
11:19
Foul by GIBSON,LUKE
11:09
PHILLIPS,CARTER missed 3-pointer
11:09
Offensive rebound by TEAM
11:07
Foul by HILL,XAVIER
10:5253-58
PHILLIPS,CARTER made jump shot in the paint
10:45
Foul by JEFFERS,TJ
10:45
Sub In: CANNON,TAE
10:45
Sub Out: MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
10:37
Turnover by HILL,XAVIER
10:36
Steal by JEFFERS,TJ
10:3053-61
BARBER,JORDAN made 3-pointer
10:30
Assist by PHILLIPS,CARTER
10:22
Turnover by STEPP,JAMES
10:22
Steal by CANNON,TAE
10:18
Turnover by PHILLIPS,CARTER
10:17
Steal by GIBSON,LUKE
10:12
HILL,XAVIER missed layup
10:12
Defensive rebound by BARBER,JORDAN
10:0653-63
CANNON,TAE made layup (fast break)
10:06
Assist by BARBER,JORDAN
09:58
Foul by MCRAE,JOHN
09:58
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
09:58
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
09:58
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
09:58
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
09:58
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
09:58
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
09:58
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
09:58
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
09:58
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
09:58
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
09:58
Sub In: ROBINSON,RJ
09:58
Sub In: MORRISON,JERRIN
09:58
Sub Out: CANNON,TAE
09:58
Sub Out: MCRAE,JOHN
09:51
Turnover by MILLER,MAX
09:50
Steal by BARBER,JORDAN
09:4653-65
ROBINSON,RJ made layup (fast break)
09:46
Assist by BARBER,JORDAN
09:36
Foul by BARBER,JORDAN
09:3654-65
LANGE,MARSHALL made free throw
09:3655-65
LANGE,MARSHALL made free throw
09:27
Foul by BULLARD,JABRIE
09:27
Sub In: CANNON,TAE
09:27
Sub Out: PHILLIPS,CARTER
09:22
Turnover by CANNON,TAE
09:20
Steal by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
09:14
Foul by CANNON,TAE
09:1456-65
MILLER,MAX made free throw
09:1457-65
MILLER,MAX made free throw
09:14
Sub In: PHILLIPS,CARTER
09:14
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RJ
08:5657-67
JEFFERS,TJ made layup
08:44
LANGE,MARSHALL missed layup
08:44
Defensive rebound by CANNON,TAE
08:2457-70
PHILLIPS,CARTER made 3-pointer
08:24
Assist by BARBER,JORDAN
08:1459-70
VALENTINE,ROB made layup (fast break)
08:14
Foul by PHILLIPS,CARTER
08:1460-70
VALENTINE,ROB made free throw
08:14
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
08:14
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
08:14
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
08:14
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
08:14
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
08:14
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
08:14
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
08:14
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
08:14
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
08:14
Sub Out: MILLER,MAX
08:14
Sub In: CHILDRESS,GREG
08:14
Sub In: MCRAE,JOHN
08:14
Sub Out: JEFFERS,TJ
08:14
Sub Out: BARBER,JORDAN
08:0160-72
PHILLIPS,CARTER made jump shot in the paint
07:53
Foul by MORRISON,JERRIN
07:53
Media timeout
07:5361-72
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
07:5362-72
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
07:37
Turnover by MCRAE,JOHN
07:36
Steal by BURTON,QUAMAN
07:2864-72
GIBSON,LUKE made layup
07:1764-74
MORRISON,JERRIN made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
07:17
Foul by BURTON,QUAMAN
07:1764-75
MORRISON,JERRIN made free throw
07:17
Sub In: CONSTANTINE,MALIK
07:17
Sub In: MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
07:17
Sub In: JEFFERS,TJ
07:17
Sub Out: CHILDRESS,GREG
07:17
Sub Out: CANNON,TAE
07:17
Sub Out: MCRAE,JOHN
07:09
Turnover by GIBSON,LUKE
07:08
Steal by MORRISON,JERRIN
07:0464-77
PHILLIPS,CARTER made layup (fast break)
07:04
Assist by MORRISON,JERRIN
06:56
BURTON,QUAMAN missed 3-pointer
06:56
Offensive rebound by GIBSON,LUKE
06:51
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
06:51
Offensive rebound by GIBSON,LUKE
06:3866-77
BURTON,QUAMAN made jump shot in the paint
06:28
Turnover by PHILLIPS,CARTER
06:27
Steal by BURTON,QUAMAN
06:19
Foul by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
06:1967-77
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
06:1968-77
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
06:19
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
06:19
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
06:19
Sub In: BARBER,JORDAN
06:19
Sub Out: PHILLIPS,CARTER
06:1068-79
JEFFERS,TJ made layup
06:10
Foul by GIBSON,LUKE
06:10
JEFFERS,TJ missed free throw
06:10
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
06:0471-79
BURTON,QUAMAN made 3-pointer
06:04
Assist by STEPP,JAMES
05:54
MORRISON,JERRIN missed layup
05:54
Defensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
05:4774-79
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer (fast break)
05:43
30 second timeout
05:43
Media timeout
05:43
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
05:43
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
05:43
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
05:43
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
05:43
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
05:43
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
05:43
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
05:43
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
05:25
BARBER,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
05:25
Offensive rebound by MCRAE,JOHN
05:07
MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY missed layup
05:07
Blocked shot by MILLER,MAX
05:05
Offensive rebound by CONSTANTINE,MALIK
05:0374-81
CONSTANTINE,MALIK made layup
04:59
Sub In: MCRAE,JOHN
04:59
Sub Out: MORRISON,JERRIN
04:5576-81
VALENTINE,ROB made jump shot in the paint
04:48
JEFFERS,TJ missed layup
04:48
Offensive rebound by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
04:46
MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY missed tip-in
04:46
Defensive rebound by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
04:3378-81
LANGE,MARSHALL made jump shot
04:12
Turnover by JEFFERS,TJ
04:11
Steal by BULLARD,JABRIE
04:0880-81
BULLARD,JABRIE made layup (fast break)
03:55
Turnover by CONSTANTINE,MALIK
03:54
Steal by BULLARD,JABRIE
03:52
Foul by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
03:52
Turnover by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
03:52
Media timeout
03:52
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
03:52
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
03:52
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
03:52
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
03:52
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
03:52
Sub Out: MILLER,MAX
03:52
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
03:52
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
03:52
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
03:52
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
03:52
Sub In: MORRISON,JERRIN
03:52
Sub Out: JEFFERS,TJ
03:27
MORRISON,JERRIN missed jump shot
03:27
Offensive rebound by MCRAE,JOHN
03:1280-83
MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY made dunk
03:12
Assist by BARBER,JORDAN
03:02
BURTON,QUAMAN missed layup
03:02
Blocked shot by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
03:00
Offensive rebound by GIBSON,LUKE
02:5783-83
HILL,XAVIER made 3-pointer
02:57
Assist by GIBSON,LUKE
02:54
30 second timeout
02:54
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
02:54
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
02:36
MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY missed jump shot
02:36
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
02:35
Turnover by STEPP,JAMES
02:34
Turnover by BARBER,JORDAN
02:33
Steal by VALENTINE,ROB
02:31
VALENTINE,ROB missed 3-pointer
02:31
Defensive rebound by MORRISON,JERRIN
02:19
CONSTANTINE,MALIK missed 3-pointer
02:19
Defensive rebound by BURTON,QUAMAN
01:57
HILL,XAVIER missed layup
01:57
Blocked shot by MCRAE,JOHN
01:56
Defensive rebound by CONSTANTINE,MALIK
01:51
BARBER,JORDAN missed layup
01:51
Offensive rebound by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
01:46
MORRISON,JERRIN missed jump shot
01:46
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:43
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
01:43
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
01:43
Sub In: JEFFERS,TJ
01:43
Sub Out: CONSTANTINE,MALIK
01:38
Foul by BURTON,QUAMAN
01:38
MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY missed free throw
01:38
Deadball rebound
01:3883-84
MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY made free throw
01:38
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
01:38
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
01:31
Foul by JEFFERS,TJ
01:3184-84
LANGE,MARSHALL made free throw
01:3185-84
LANGE,MARSHALL made free throw
01:31
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
01:31
Sub Out: MILLER,MAX
01:09
Foul by LANGE,MARSHALL
01:09
MCRAE,JOHN missed free throw
01:09
Deadball rebound
01:0985-85
MCRAE,JOHN made free throw
01:09
Sub In: CONSTANTINE,MALIK
01:09
Sub Out: BARBER,JORDAN
00:55
Foul by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
00:5586-85
VALENTINE,ROB made free throw
00:5587-85
VALENTINE,ROB made free throw
00:55
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
00:55
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
00:55
Sub In: BARBER,JORDAN
00:55
Sub Out: CONSTANTINE,MALIK
00:4387-87
MCRAE,JOHN made dunk
00:43
Assist by JEFFERS,TJ
00:3389-87
VALENTINE,ROB made jump shot in the paint
00:33
Foul by JEFFERS,TJ
00:3390-87
VALENTINE,ROB made free throw
00:23
MORRISON,JERRIN missed 3-pointer
00:23
Defensive rebound by BULLARD,JABRIE
00:14
Foul by MORRISON,JERRIN
00:14
VALENTINE,ROB missed free throw
00:14
Deadball rebound
00:1491-87
VALENTINE,ROB made free throw
00:14
30 second timeout
00:06
MORRISON,JERRIN missed jump shot
00:06
Offensive rebound by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
00:03
MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY missed layup
00:03
Defensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
00:01
Foul by MORRISON,JERRIN
00:01
HILL,XAVIER missed free throw
00:01
Deadball rebound
00:0192-87
HILL,XAVIER made free throw
00:01
Sub In: PHILLIPS,CARTER
00:01
Sub Out: MORRISON,JERRIN
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01D.J. Copelandg80-10-10-0112010110
02Quaman Burtong80-00-00-0022110410
10Luke Gibsong90-10-10-0000010000
15Xavier Hillg92-51-20-0123020115
30James Steppg91-41-41-2000110304
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Marshall Lange110-30-00-0022100110
04Rob Valentine124-84-74-41121200016
12Jamaal Satisfield110-00-00-0112100010
13Jabrie Bullard122-42-32-3011000018
22Max Miller112-50-00-0224010204
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS11-31
35.5%
8-18
44.4%
7-9
77.8%
7121959012637
Catawba
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Jordan Barberg102-32-30-0101110316
05John McRaef132-40-00-0224011004
11TJ Jeffersg141-31-30-2022011213
20Jeremy McLaughlinc132-40-00-0314111214
22Jerrin Morrisonf166-111-30-20110001113
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00RJ Robinson90-20-00-0011000200
04Carter Phillips40-10-10-0000010000
15Greg Childress50-00-00-0011220100
25DJ Johnson20-00-00-0000000100
35Tae Cannon20-00-00-0000000010
40Malik Constantine121-20-00-0055211222
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS14-30
46.7%
4-10
40.0%
0-4
.0%
6142068414732
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01D.J. Copelandg91-20-10-0000000002
02Quaman Burtong132-61-30-0011040235
10Luke Gibsong111-20-10-0314110122
15Xavier Hillg121-31-11-2022000114
30James Steppg132-52-36-60221103012
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Marshall Lange84-51-14-40000001113
04Rob Valentine113-60-25-60001101011
12Jamaal Satisfield70-00-00-0022010110
13Jabrie Bullard81-10-00-0011030122
22Max Miller81-10-02-2000001104
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS16-31
51.6%
5-12
41.7%
18-20
90.0%
310133111121055
Catawba
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Jordan Barberg151-51-30-0134420213
05John McRaef133-40-01-2303001127
11TJ Jeffersg122-30-00-1000220134
20Jeremy McLaughlinc153-70-01-2437002227
22Jerrin Morrisonf145-100-13-30112201413
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00RJ Robinson52-30-10-0000000004
04Carter Phillips64-51-20-0011100219
15Greg Childress60-10-00-0000100020
25DJ Johnson00-00-00-0000000000
35Tae Cannon31-10-00-0011010112
40Malik Constantine113-50-20-0123000206
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS24-44
54.5%
2-9
22.2%
5-8
62.5%
1112231073121655