December 16, 20171st2ndFinal
Lincoln Memorial544498
Newberry445094
Stats at a GlanceLMUNBY
FG Percentage.507 (36-71) .345 (30-87)
3P FG Percentage.417 (15-36) .311 (14-45)
FT Percentage.524 (11-21) .833 (20-24)
Offensive Rebounds1019
Defensive Rebounds4129
Total Rebounds5148
Turnovers147
Steals39
Bench Points1456
LeadersLMUNBY
PointsTrevon Shaw - 36
Rob Valentine - 21
ReboundsEmanuel Terry - 13
Dorian Pinson - 13
Max Miller - 8
AssistsDorian Pinson - 7
Cornelius Taylor - 7
Rob Valentine - 4
StealsJosh Odem - 2
James Stepp - 5
BlocksDorian Pinson - 3
Max Miller - 1
Lincoln Memorial
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cornelius Taylorg323-111-60-0000700237
10Josh Odemg315-62-31-319103222513
14Trevon Shawg3812-2310-182-20332003236
15Dorian Pinsonf312-41-32-421113703337
33Emanuel Terryf229-120-03-858132020421
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Romeao Ferguson81-20-00-0022000012
04Deshawn Patterson172-50-13-4000110227
05Alex Dahling162-61-50-0033200115
40Rhondi Hackett50-20-00-0033000110
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS36-71
50.7%
15-36
41.7%
11-21
52.4%
1041512437142298
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals21-40 (52.5%) 15-31 (48.4%) 36-71 (50.7%)
3-Point Field Goals11-25 (44.0%) 4-11 (36.4%) 15-36 (41.7%)
Free Throws1-5 (20.0%) 10-16 (62.5%) 11-21 (52.4%)
Lincoln Memorial
  • Points off TOs: 5
  • 2nd Chance Points: 13
  • Points in the Paint: 40
  • Fast Break Points: 18
  • Points off the Bench: 14
  • Largest lead: 20 (1st-10:56)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01D.J. Copelandg40-00-00-0213000120
02Quaman Burtong246-125-90-02572200117
12Jamaal Satisfieldg170-50-34-4347100024
13Jabrie Bullardg180-40-40-0112100140
30James Steppg265-143-74-51231500217
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Olufemi Boko20-10-00-0000000110
03Marshall Lange212-110-28-90331003212
04Rob Valentine258-182-73-31454100021
05Sikander Nielsen150-10-00-0325100100
10Luke Gibson90-30-30-0022200000
14Nick Dietrich00-00-00-0000000000
15Xavier Hill193-73-70-0000110029
22Max Miller206-111-31-34480010314
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS30-87
34.5%
14-45
31.1%
20-24
83.3%
192948149171994
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-46 (28.3%) 17-41 (41.5%) 30-87 (34.5%)
3-Point Field Goals6-25 (24.0%) 8-20 (40.0%) 14-45 (31.1%)
Free Throws12-14 (85.7%) 8-10 (80.0%) 20-24 (83.3%)
Newberry
  • Points off TOs: 12
  • 2nd Chance Points: 21
  • Points in the Paint: 26
  • Fast Break Points: 11
  • Points off the Bench: 56
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:512-0
TERRY,EMANUEL made layup
19:51
Assist by PINSON,DORIAN
19:43
SATISFIELD,JAMAAL missed jump shot
19:43
Defensive rebound by ODEM,JOSH
19:22
PINSON,DORIAN missed 3-pointer
19:22
Defensive rebound by BURTON,QUAMAN
19:05
BULLARD,JABRIE missed 3-pointer
19:05
Defensive rebound by TERRY,EMANUEL
18:525-0
TAYLOR,CORNELIUS made 3-pointer
18:42
SATISFIELD,JAMAAL missed 3-pointer
18:42
Defensive rebound by PINSON,DORIAN
18:348-0
SHAW,TREVON made 3-pointer (fast break)
18:34
Assist by ODEM,JOSH
18:23
STEPP,JAMES missed layup
18:23
Blocked shot by TERRY,EMANUEL
18:21
Offensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
18:21
Foul by TAYLOR,CORNELIUS
18:218-1
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
18:218-2
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
18:21
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
18:21
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
18:21
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
18:21
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
18:21
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
18:21
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
18:21
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
18:21
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
18:21
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
18:21
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
18:08
SHAW,TREVON missed 3-pointer
18:08
Offensive rebound by TERRY,EMANUEL
18:0111-2
SHAW,TREVON made 3-pointer
18:01
Assist by PINSON,DORIAN
17:5411-5
HILL,XAVIER made 3-pointer
17:54
Assist by VALENTINE,ROB
17:41
Foul by LANGE,MARSHALL
17:41
PINSON,DORIAN missed free throw
17:41
Deadball rebound
17:41
PINSON,DORIAN missed free throw
17:41
Offensive rebound by TEAM
17:3613-5
TERRY,EMANUEL made layup
17:30
LANGE,MARSHALL missed jump shot
17:30
Defensive rebound by SHAW,TREVON
17:1316-5
SHAW,TREVON made 3-pointer
17:06
VALENTINE,ROB missed 3-pointer
17:06
Defensive rebound by TERRY,EMANUEL
16:5818-5
ODEM,JOSH made layup (fast break)
16:58
Assist by PINSON,DORIAN
16:58
Foul by HILL,XAVIER
16:58
ODEM,JOSH missed free throw
16:58
Defensive rebound by COPELAND,DJ
16:58
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
16:58
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
16:58
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
16:58
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
16:58
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
16:58
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
16:58
Sub Out: MILLER,MAX
16:58
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
16:58
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
16:58
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
16:46
BURTON,QUAMAN missed layup
16:46
Blocked shot by PINSON,DORIAN
16:43
Defensive rebound by ODEM,JOSH
16:42
TAYLOR,CORNELIUS missed 3-pointer
16:42
Defensive rebound by BULLARD,JABRIE
16:29
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
16:29
Offensive rebound by COPELAND,DJ
16:22
SATISFIELD,JAMAAL missed layup
16:22
Blocked shot by PINSON,DORIAN
16:19
Defensive rebound by TERRY,EMANUEL
16:0420-5
TERRY,EMANUEL made layup
15:58
SATISFIELD,JAMAAL missed 3-pointer
15:58
Defensive rebound by ODEM,JOSH
15:47
Turnover by SHAW,TREVON
15:47
Steal by STEPP,JAMES
15:47
Media timeout
15:47
Sub In: PATTERSON,DESHAWN
15:47
Sub Out: ODEM,JOSH
15:47
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
15:47
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
15:47
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
15:47
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
15:47
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
15:47
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
15:47
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
15:47
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
15:47
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
15:47
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
15:31
LANGE,MARSHALL missed 3-pointer
15:31
Deadball rebound
15:28
Foul by PATTERSON,DESHAWN
15:26
MILLER,MAX missed 3-pointer
15:26
Defensive rebound by PINSON,DORIAN
15:16
PATTERSON,DESHAWN missed 3-pointer
15:16
Defensive rebound by VALENTINE,ROB
15:02
Sub In: HACKETT,RHONDI
15:02
Sub In: ODEM,JOSH
15:02
Sub Out: TERRY,EMANUEL
15:02
Sub Out: TAYLOR,CORNELIUS
15:0020-7
LANGE,MARSHALL made layup
15:00
Foul by TERRY,EMANUEL
15:0020-8
LANGE,MARSHALL made free throw
14:5222-8
SHAW,TREVON made layup
14:4022-10
MILLER,MAX made jump shot in the paint
14:2724-10
PATTERSON,DESHAWN made layup
14:2124-13
HILL,XAVIER made 3-pointer (fast break)
14:21
Assist by VALENTINE,ROB
14:06
ODEM,JOSH missed 3-pointer
14:06
Defensive rebound by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
13:56
NIELSEN,SIKANDER missed layup
13:56
Defensive rebound by ODEM,JOSH
13:5127-13
SHAW,TREVON made 3-pointer (fast break)
13:51
Assist by ODEM,JOSH
13:36
LANGE,MARSHALL missed layup
13:36
Defensive rebound by ODEM,JOSH
13:30
PATTERSON,DESHAWN missed layup
13:30
Blocked shot by MILLER,MAX
13:29
Offensive rebound by TEAM
13:29
Foul by COPELAND,DJ
13:29
Sub In: FERGUSON,ROMEAO
13:29
Sub In: TERRY,EMANUEL
13:29
Sub Out: HACKETT,RHONDI
13:29
Sub Out: PINSON,DORIAN
13:29
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
13:29
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
13:29
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
13:29
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
13:29
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
13:29
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
13:29
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
13:29
Sub Out: MILLER,MAX
13:29
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
13:29
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
13:22
Turnover by ODEM,JOSH
13:21
Steal by STEPP,JAMES
13:13
Foul by TERRY,EMANUEL
13:13
Sub In: PINSON,DORIAN
13:13
Sub Out: TERRY,EMANUEL
13:12
BULLARD,JABRIE missed 3-pointer
13:12
Defensive rebound by ODEM,JOSH
13:0430-13
SHAW,TREVON made 3-pointer (fast break)
13:04
Assist by ODEM,JOSH
12:56
Turnover by COPELAND,DJ
12:56
Steal by ODEM,JOSH
12:51
SHAW,TREVON missed 3-pointer
12:51
Defensive rebound by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
12:36
BURTON,QUAMAN missed 3-pointer
12:36
Offensive rebound by COPELAND,DJ
12:19
Foul by PINSON,DORIAN
12:19
Sub In: DAHLING,ALEX
12:19
Sub In: TAYLOR,CORNELIUS
12:19
Sub Out: PATTERSON,DESHAWN
12:19
Sub Out: ODEM,JOSH
12:19
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
12:19
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
12:19
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
12:19
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
12:19
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
12:19
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
12:19
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
12:19
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
12:19
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
12:19
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
12:10
MILLER,MAX missed jump shot
12:10
Defensive rebound by FERGUSON,ROMEAO
12:01
FERGUSON,ROMEAO missed layup
12:01
Defensive rebound by MILLER,MAX
11:59
Foul by FERGUSON,ROMEAO
11:59
Media timeout
11:59
Sub In: TERRY,EMANUEL
11:59
Sub Out: SHAW,TREVON
11:51
LANGE,MARSHALL missed layup
11:51
Defensive rebound by PINSON,DORIAN
11:43
Turnover by SHAW,TREVON
11:42
Steal by HILL,XAVIER
11:23
VALENTINE,ROB missed 3-pointer
11:23
Defensive rebound by SHAW,TREVON
11:17
DAHLING,ALEX missed 3-pointer
11:17
Defensive rebound by VALENTINE,ROB
11:03
LANGE,MARSHALL missed jump shot
11:03
Defensive rebound by DAHLING,ALEX
10:5633-13
SHAW,TREVON made 3-pointer (fast break)
10:4833-16
HILL,XAVIER made 3-pointer (fast break)
10:48
Assist by LANGE,MARSHALL
10:32
SHAW,TREVON missed 3-pointer
10:32
Defensive rebound by MILLER,MAX
10:1833-18
VALENTINE,ROB made jump shot
10:03
TAYLOR,CORNELIUS missed layup
10:03
Defensive rebound by LANGE,MARSHALL
09:55
LANGE,MARSHALL missed layup
09:55
Defensive rebound by PINSON,DORIAN
09:43
SHAW,TREVON missed 3-pointer
09:43
Defensive rebound by VALENTINE,ROB
09:3433-20
VALENTINE,ROB made jump shot
09:31
30 second timeout
09:31
Sub In: PATTERSON,DESHAWN
09:31
Sub In: ODEM,JOSH
09:31
Sub Out: FERGUSON,ROMEAO
09:31
Sub Out: TERRY,EMANUEL
09:31
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
09:31
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
09:31
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
09:31
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
09:31
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
09:31
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
09:31
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
09:31
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
09:31
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
09:31
Sub Out: MILLER,MAX
09:21
Foul by COPELAND,DJ
09:21
Sub In: BOKO,OLUFEMI
09:21
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
09:13
TAYLOR,CORNELIUS missed 3-pointer
09:13
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
08:55
BOKO,OLUFEMI missed jump shot
08:55
Defensive rebound by PINSON,DORIAN
08:51
Turnover by PINSON,DORIAN
08:50
Steal by BURTON,QUAMAN
08:49
Turnover by BOKO,OLUFEMI
08:49
Foul by BOKO,OLUFEMI
08:23
TAYLOR,CORNELIUS missed 3-pointer
08:23
Offensive rebound by PINSON,DORIAN
08:1736-20
ODEM,JOSH made 3-pointer
08:17
Assist by PATTERSON,DESHAWN
08:05
BURTON,QUAMAN missed 3-pointer
08:05
Defensive rebound by ODEM,JOSH
07:5838-20
DAHLING,ALEX made layup (fast break)
07:58
Assist by TAYLOR,CORNELIUS
07:56
30 second timeout
07:56
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
07:56
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
07:56
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
07:56
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
07:56
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
07:56
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
07:56
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
07:56
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
07:56
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
07:56
Sub Out: BOKO,OLUFEMI
07:31
Foul by PINSON,DORIAN
07:3138-21
LANGE,MARSHALL made free throw
07:3138-22
LANGE,MARSHALL made free throw
07:31
Sub In: SHAW,TREVON
07:31
Sub Out: PINSON,DORIAN
07:31
Sub In: DIETRICH,NICK
07:31
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
07:2140-22
ODEM,JOSH made layup
07:21
Assist by TAYLOR,CORNELIUS
07:06
VALENTINE,ROB missed layup
07:06
Blocked shot by ODEM,JOSH
07:06
Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:06
BURTON,QUAMAN missed 3-pointer
07:06
Offensive rebound by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
07:06
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
07:06
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
07:06
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
07:06
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
07:06
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
07:06
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
07:06
Sub Out: DIETRICH,NICK
07:06
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
07:06
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
07:06
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
07:0040-25
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
07:00
Assist by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
06:42
Turnover by PATTERSON,DESHAWN
06:41
Steal by STEPP,JAMES
06:29
GIBSON,LUKE missed 3-pointer
06:29
Offensive rebound by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
06:22
GIBSON,LUKE missed 3-pointer
06:22
Offensive rebound by BURTON,QUAMAN
06:1640-28
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
05:56
Turnover by PATTERSON,DESHAWN
05:55
Steal by BURTON,QUAMAN
05:49
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
05:49
Defensive rebound by DAHLING,ALEX
05:4142-28
PATTERSON,DESHAWN made layup (fast break)
05:30
Turnover by BULLARD,JABRIE
05:30
Steal by PATTERSON,DESHAWN
05:25
DAHLING,ALEX missed 3-pointer
05:25
Defensive rebound by GIBSON,LUKE
05:1242-30
STEPP,JAMES made layup
04:54
DAHLING,ALEX missed 3-pointer
04:54
Defensive rebound by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
04:44
STEPP,JAMES missed layup
04:44
Blocked shot by ODEM,JOSH
04:42
Defensive rebound by DAHLING,ALEX
04:36
Foul by BULLARD,JABRIE
04:36
Sub In: HACKETT,RHONDI
04:36
Sub Out: PATTERSON,DESHAWN
04:36
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
04:36
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
04:36
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
04:36
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
04:36
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
04:36
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
04:36
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
04:36
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
04:36
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
04:36
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
04:2545-30
SHAW,TREVON made 3-pointer
04:25
Assist by DAHLING,ALEX
04:08
HILL,XAVIER missed 3-pointer
04:08
Defensive rebound by HACKETT,RHONDI
03:56
HACKETT,RHONDI missed layup
03:56
Defensive rebound by LANGE,MARSHALL
03:44
HILL,XAVIER missed 3-pointer
03:44
Offensive rebound by MILLER,MAX
03:42
Foul by SHAW,TREVON
03:42
MILLER,MAX missed free throw
03:42
Defensive rebound by HACKETT,RHONDI
03:2648-30
DAHLING,ALEX made 3-pointer
03:26
Assist by SHAW,TREVON
03:1448-33
MILLER,MAX made 3-pointer
03:14
Assist by VALENTINE,ROB
02:55
Turnover by HACKETT,RHONDI
02:45
Turnover by LANGE,MARSHALL
02:45
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
02:45
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
02:45
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
02:45
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
02:45
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
02:45
Sub Out: MILLER,MAX
02:45
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
02:45
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
02:45
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
02:45
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
02:2450-33
SHAW,TREVON made layup
02:14
GIBSON,LUKE missed 3-pointer
02:14
Offensive rebound by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
02:10
Foul by HACKETT,RHONDI
02:1050-34
SATISFIELD,JAMAAL made free throw
02:1050-35
SATISFIELD,JAMAAL made free throw
01:5753-35
SHAW,TREVON made 3-pointer
01:57
Assist by DAHLING,ALEX
01:45
Foul by TAYLOR,CORNELIUS
01:4553-36
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
01:45
STEPP,JAMES missed free throw
01:45
Defensive rebound by HACKETT,RHONDI
01:45
Sub In: FERGUSON,ROMEAO
01:45
Sub Out: TAYLOR,CORNELIUS
01:34
HACKETT,RHONDI missed dunk
01:34
Defensive rebound by BURTON,QUAMAN
01:29
BULLARD,JABRIE missed 3-pointer
01:29
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:25
Sub In: PATTERSON,DESHAWN
01:25
Sub Out: HACKETT,RHONDI
01:22
Foul by PATTERSON,DESHAWN
01:2253-37
SATISFIELD,JAMAAL made free throw
01:2253-38
SATISFIELD,JAMAAL made free throw
01:05
Foul by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
01:0554-38
ODEM,JOSH made free throw
01:05
ODEM,JOSH missed free throw
01:05
Defensive rebound by BURTON,QUAMAN
00:4854-40
STEPP,JAMES made layup
00:48
Foul by ODEM,JOSH
00:4854-41
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
00:48
Sub In: TAYLOR,CORNELIUS
00:48
Sub Out: PATTERSON,DESHAWN
00:48
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
00:48
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
00:48
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
00:48
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
00:31
DAHLING,ALEX missed 3-pointer
00:31
Defensive rebound by MILLER,MAX
00:0554-43
VALENTINE,ROB made layup
00:05
Foul by DAHLING,ALEX
00:0554-44
VALENTINE,ROB made free throw
00:01
Turnover by ODEM,JOSH
00:01
Steal by STEPP,JAMES
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
20:00
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
19:51
Foul by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
19:51
TERRY,EMANUEL missed free throw
19:51
Deadball rebound
19:5155-44
TERRY,EMANUEL made free throw
19:42
STEPP,JAMES missed jump shot
19:42
Defensive rebound by ODEM,JOSH
19:27
Foul by BULLARD,JABRIE
19:1557-44
TERRY,EMANUEL made dunk
19:15
Assist by PINSON,DORIAN
18:54
SATISFIELD,JAMAAL missed 3-pointer
18:54
Defensive rebound by TEAM
18:51
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
18:51
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
18:51
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
18:51
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
18:51
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
18:51
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
18:51
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
18:51
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
18:51
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
18:51
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
18:3959-44
TERRY,EMANUEL made dunk
18:39
Assist by TAYLOR,CORNELIUS
18:27
MILLER,MAX missed 3-pointer
18:27
Defensive rebound by ODEM,JOSH
18:20
SHAW,TREVON missed 3-pointer
18:20
Defensive rebound by VALENTINE,ROB
18:08
MILLER,MAX missed jump shot
18:08
Defensive rebound by TERRY,EMANUEL
17:5661-44
TERRY,EMANUEL made layup
17:56
Assist by PINSON,DORIAN
17:5061-46
MILLER,MAX made layup (fast break)
17:50
Assist by HILL,XAVIER
17:32
PINSON,DORIAN missed 3-pointer
17:32
Defensive rebound by LANGE,MARSHALL
17:10
LANGE,MARSHALL missed layup
17:10
Blocked shot by PINSON,DORIAN
17:09
Defensive rebound by PINSON,DORIAN
17:05
TAYLOR,CORNELIUS missed 3-pointer
17:05
Offensive rebound by TERRY,EMANUEL
17:00
TERRY,EMANUEL missed jump shot
17:00
Offensive rebound by TERRY,EMANUEL
16:5863-46
TERRY,EMANUEL made tip-in
16:50
HILL,XAVIER missed 3-pointer
16:50
Defensive rebound by TEAM
16:47
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
16:47
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
16:47
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
16:47
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
16:47
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
16:47
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
16:47
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
16:47
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
16:47
Sub Out: MILLER,MAX
16:47
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
16:3065-46
TERRY,EMANUEL made layup
16:30
Assist by TAYLOR,CORNELIUS
16:2065-49
BURTON,QUAMAN made 3-pointer
16:20
Assist by GIBSON,LUKE
15:57
TAYLOR,CORNELIUS missed 3-pointer
15:57
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
15:42
STEPP,JAMES missed jump shot
15:42
Defensive rebound by PINSON,DORIAN
15:1968-49
SHAW,TREVON made 3-pointer
15:19
Assist by TAYLOR,CORNELIUS
15:0768-52
BURTON,QUAMAN made 3-pointer
15:07
Assist by GIBSON,LUKE
14:46
SHAW,TREVON missed 3-pointer
14:46
Defensive rebound by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
14:3268-54
BURTON,QUAMAN made layup
14:07
SHAW,TREVON missed jump shot
14:07
Defensive rebound by GIBSON,LUKE
14:01
BULLARD,JABRIE missed 3-pointer
14:01
Offensive rebound by BURTON,QUAMAN
13:57
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
13:57
Defensive rebound by TERRY,EMANUEL
13:46
SHAW,TREVON missed layup
13:46
Defensive rebound by TEAM
13:43
Media timeout
13:43
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
13:43
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
13:43
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
13:43
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
13:43
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
13:43
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
13:43
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
13:43
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
13:43
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
13:43
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
13:28
VALENTINE,ROB missed 3-pointer
13:28
Offensive rebound by MILLER,MAX
13:24
Foul by ODEM,JOSH
13:2468-55
MILLER,MAX made free throw
13:24
MILLER,MAX missed free throw
13:24
Offensive rebound by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
13:2068-58
VALENTINE,ROB made 3-pointer
13:20
Assist by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
13:0570-58
TAYLOR,CORNELIUS made layup
12:58
Foul by TERRY,EMANUEL
12:58
Turnover by LANGE,MARSHALL
12:58
Sub In: DAHLING,ALEX
12:58
Sub Out: TERRY,EMANUEL
12:42
Turnover by TAYLOR,CORNELIUS
12:22
HILL,XAVIER missed 3-pointer
12:22
Offensive rebound by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
12:18
VALENTINE,ROB missed 3-pointer
12:18
Offensive rebound by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
12:12
Turnover by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
12:11
Steal by ODEM,JOSH
11:56
Turnover by DAHLING,ALEX
11:44
Foul by PINSON,DORIAN
11:44
Sub In: TERRY,EMANUEL
11:44
Sub Out: PINSON,DORIAN
11:4170-60
MILLER,MAX made layup
11:25
Foul by MILLER,MAX
11:1873-60
ODEM,JOSH made 3-pointer
11:18
Assist by SHAW,TREVON
10:59
Foul by ODEM,JOSH
10:5973-61
LANGE,MARSHALL made free throw
10:5973-62
LANGE,MARSHALL made free throw
10:59
Sub In: PATTERSON,DESHAWN
10:59
Sub In: FERGUSON,ROMEAO
10:59
Sub Out: ODEM,JOSH
10:59
Sub Out: TAYLOR,CORNELIUS
10:59
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
10:59
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
10:59
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
10:59
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
10:59
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
10:59
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
10:59
Sub Out: MILLER,MAX
10:59
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
10:48
Foul by BULLARD,JABRIE
10:47
SHAW,TREVON missed 3-pointer
10:47
Defensive rebound by BURTON,QUAMAN
10:3973-65
BURTON,QUAMAN made 3-pointer (fast break)
10:23
Turnover by SHAW,TREVON
10:23
Sub In: PINSON,DORIAN
10:23
Sub Out: TERRY,EMANUEL
10:23
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
10:23
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
10:0573-68
BURTON,QUAMAN made 3-pointer
10:05
Assist by BULLARD,JABRIE
09:5175-68
FERGUSON,ROMEAO made layup
09:51
Assist by TAYLOR,CORNELIUS
09:45
BURTON,QUAMAN missed 3-pointer
09:45
Defensive rebound by FERGUSON,ROMEAO
09:3577-68
PINSON,DORIAN made layup
09:35
Assist by TAYLOR,CORNELIUS
09:24
LANGE,MARSHALL missed jump shot
09:24
Defensive rebound by PINSON,DORIAN
09:15
SHAW,TREVON missed jump shot
09:15
Defensive rebound by BURTON,QUAMAN
09:05
Sub In: ODEM,JOSH
09:05
Sub In: TAYLOR,CORNELIUS
09:05
Sub In: TERRY,EMANUEL
09:05
Sub Out: PATTERSON,DESHAWN
09:05
Sub Out: DAHLING,ALEX
09:05
Sub Out: FERGUSON,ROMEAO
09:01
LANGE,MARSHALL missed 3-pointer
09:01
Offensive rebound by BULLARD,JABRIE
08:5777-71
BURTON,QUAMAN made 3-pointer
08:57
Assist by VALENTINE,ROB
08:35
TAYLOR,CORNELIUS missed jump shot
08:35
Offensive rebound by TERRY,EMANUEL
08:32
Foul by BULLARD,JABRIE
08:32
TERRY,EMANUEL missed free throw
08:32
Deadball rebound
08:32
TERRY,EMANUEL missed free throw
08:32
Defensive rebound by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
08:32
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
08:32
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
08:32
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
08:32
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
08:32
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
08:32
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
08:1577-74
VALENTINE,ROB made 3-pointer
08:15
Assist by STEPP,JAMES
08:07
30 second timeout
08:07
Sub In: DAHLING,ALEX
08:07
Sub Out: SHAW,TREVON
07:56
SHAW,TREVON missed 3-pointer
07:56
Offensive rebound by ODEM,JOSH
07:46
Foul by MILLER,MAX
07:46
Media timeout
07:46
TERRY,EMANUEL missed free throw
07:46
Deadball rebound
07:4678-74
TERRY,EMANUEL made free throw
07:46
Sub In: PATTERSON,DESHAWN
07:46
Sub In: SHAW,TREVON
07:46
Sub Out: TAYLOR,CORNELIUS
07:46
Sub Out: DAHLING,ALEX
07:46
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
07:46
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
07:2678-76
VALENTINE,ROB made jump shot
07:0081-76
SHAW,TREVON made 3-pointer
07:00
Assist by PINSON,DORIAN
06:5181-79
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
06:51
Assist by BURTON,QUAMAN
06:25
TERRY,EMANUEL missed jump shot
06:25
Offensive rebound by TERRY,EMANUEL
06:1983-79
ODEM,JOSH made layup
06:19
Assist by TERRY,EMANUEL
05:5883-81
MILLER,MAX made layup
05:58
Assist by BURTON,QUAMAN
05:38
Foul by STEPP,JAMES
05:38
PATTERSON,DESHAWN missed free throw
05:38
Deadball rebound
05:3884-81
PATTERSON,DESHAWN made free throw
05:38
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
05:38
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
05:38
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
05:38
Sub Out: MILLER,MAX
05:32
BURTON,QUAMAN missed jump shot
05:32
Defensive rebound by TERRY,EMANUEL
05:1686-81
TERRY,EMANUEL made dunk
05:16
Assist by PINSON,DORIAN
04:55
VALENTINE,ROB missed jump shot
04:55
Defensive rebound by TERRY,EMANUEL
04:38
PATTERSON,DESHAWN missed layup
04:38
Offensive rebound by PINSON,DORIAN
04:34
Turnover by PINSON,DORIAN
04:34
Steal by VALENTINE,ROB
04:30
Foul by ODEM,JOSH
04:30
Sub In: TAYLOR,CORNELIUS
04:30
Sub Out: ODEM,JOSH
04:30
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
04:30
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
04:30
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
04:30
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
04:2286-83
LANGE,MARSHALL made jump shot in the paint
04:07
TAYLOR,CORNELIUS missed jump shot
04:07
Defensive rebound by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
03:59
Foul by TAYLOR,CORNELIUS
03:59
Media timeout
03:5986-84
LANGE,MARSHALL made free throw
03:59
LANGE,MARSHALL missed free throw
03:59
Defensive rebound by PINSON,DORIAN
03:59
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
03:59
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
03:4689-84
PINSON,DORIAN made 3-pointer
03:46
Assist by TERRY,EMANUEL
03:33
Turnover by LANGE,MARSHALL
03:33
Foul by LANGE,MARSHALL
03:33
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
03:33
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
03:23
Turnover by PINSON,DORIAN
03:22
Steal by STEPP,JAMES
03:20
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
03:20
Defensive rebound by SHAW,TREVON
03:02
Foul by MILLER,MAX
03:0290-84
PINSON,DORIAN made free throw
03:0291-84
PINSON,DORIAN made free throw
03:02
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
03:02
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
02:4991-86
VALENTINE,ROB made layup
02:48
Foul by TERRY,EMANUEL
02:4891-87
VALENTINE,ROB made free throw
02:31
Foul by BURTON,QUAMAN
02:31
TERRY,EMANUEL missed free throw
02:31
Deadball rebound
02:3192-87
TERRY,EMANUEL made free throw
02:31
Sub In: ODEM,JOSH
02:31
Sub Out: PATTERSON,DESHAWN
02:31
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
02:31
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
02:31
Sub Out: MILLER,MAX
02:31
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
02:23
VALENTINE,ROB missed 3-pointer
02:23
Defensive rebound by PINSON,DORIAN
02:08
TERRY,EMANUEL missed layup
02:08
Defensive rebound by MILLER,MAX
01:5892-89
VALENTINE,ROB made jump shot in the paint
01:56
Foul by SHAW,TREVON
01:56
30 second timeout
01:5692-90
VALENTINE,ROB made free throw
01:48
Turnover by TAYLOR,CORNELIUS
01:48
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
01:48
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
01:48
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
01:48
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
01:36
VALENTINE,ROB missed jump shot
01:36
Offensive rebound by MILLER,MAX
01:3492-92
MILLER,MAX made tip-in
01:0994-92
TAYLOR,CORNELIUS made jump shot
00:56
Foul by ODEM,JOSH
00:5694-93
LANGE,MARSHALL made free throw
00:5694-94
LANGE,MARSHALL made free throw
00:56
Sub In: PATTERSON,DESHAWN
00:56
Sub Out: ODEM,JOSH
00:56
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
00:56
Sub Out: MILLER,MAX
00:45
Full timeout
00:45
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
00:45
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
00:44
Foul by HILL,XAVIER
00:4495-94
SHAW,TREVON made free throw
00:4496-94
SHAW,TREVON made free throw
00:44
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
00:44
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
00:44
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
00:44
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
00:34
STEPP,JAMES missed layup
00:34
Blocked shot by TERRY,EMANUEL
00:33
Defensive rebound by PINSON,DORIAN
00:24
Foul by STEPP,JAMES
00:24
30 second timeout
00:2497-94
PATTERSON,DESHAWN made free throw
00:2498-94
PATTERSON,DESHAWN made free throw
00:19
VALENTINE,ROB missed jump shot
00:19
Offensive rebound by VALENTINE,ROB
00:08
VALENTINE,ROB missed jump shot
00:08
Offensive rebound by MILLER,MAX
00:04
MILLER,MAX missed jump shot
00:04
Defensive rebound by TERRY,EMANUEL
Lincoln Memorial
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cornelius Taylorg171-51-40-0000200023
10Josh Odemg163-41-21-3077312218
14Trevon Shawg1810-148-120-00221002128
15Dorian Pinsonf120-10-10-2156302120
33Emanuel Terryf53-30-00-0134001026
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Romeao Ferguson60-10-00-0011000010
04Deshawn Patterson92-40-10-0000110224
05Alex Dahling122-61-50-0033200015
40Rhondi Hackett50-20-00-0033000110
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS21-40
52.5%
11-25
44.0%
1-5
20.0%
42428122581354
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01D.J. Copelandg40-00-00-0213000120
02Quaman Burtong110-40-30-0134020000
12Jamaal Satisfieldg100-40-24-4325100014
13Jabrie Bullardg110-30-30-0011000110
30James Steppg114-82-44-51120400014
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Olufemi Boko20-10-00-0000000110
03Marshall Lange91-70-13-3022100115
04Rob Valentine103-60-21-1033300007
05Sikander Nielsen90-10-00-0011000000
10Luke Gibson50-30-30-0011000000
14Nick Dietrich00-00-00-0000000000
15Xavier Hill93-53-50-0000010019
22Max Miller92-41-20-1134001005
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS13-46
28.3%
6-25
24.0%
12-14
85.7%
1018285714744
Lincoln Memorial
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cornelius Taylorg152-60-20-0000500214
10Josh Odemg152-21-10-0123010045
14Trevon Shawg202-92-62-2011100118
15Dorian Pinsonf192-31-22-2167401217
33Emanuel Terryf176-90-03-84592010215
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Romeao Ferguson21-10-00-0011000002
04Deshawn Patterson80-10-03-4000000003
05Alex Dahling40-00-00-0000000100
40Rhondi Hackett00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS15-31
48.4%
4-11
36.4%
10-16
62.5%
6172312126944
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01D.J. Copelandg00-00-00-0000000000
02Quaman Burtong136-85-60-01232000117
12Jamaal Satisfieldg70-10-10-0022000010
13Jabrie Bullardg70-10-10-0101100030
30James Steppg151-61-30-0011110023
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Olufemi Boko00-00-00-0000000000
03Marshall Lange121-40-15-6011000217
04Rob Valentine155-122-52-21121100014
05Sikander Nielsen60-00-00-0314100100
10Luke Gibson40-00-00-0011200000
14Nick Dietrich00-00-00-0000000000
15Xavier Hill100-20-20-0000100010
22Max Miller114-70-11-2314000039
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS17-41
41.5%
8-20
40.0%
8-10
80.0%
9112092031250