December 13, 20171st2ndFinal
Newberry473279
Anderson374481
Stats at a GlanceNBYAUMBB
FG Percentage.357 (25-70) .552 (32-58)
3P FG Percentage.333 (11-33) .458 (11-24)
FT Percentage.750 (18-24) .600 (6-10)
Offensive Rebounds174
Defensive Rebounds2431
Total Rebounds4135
Turnovers1219
Steals76
Bench Points3317
LeadersNBYAUMBB
PointsRob Valentine - 22
Bouton - 21
ReboundsMax Miller - 8
Bouton - 6
AssistsQuaman Burton - 4
Marshall Lange - 4
Boynton - 3
Howard - 3
StealsSikander Nielsen - 2
Jabrie Bullard - 2
Boynton - 2
Ellis - 2
BlocksMax Miller - 1
Howard - 1
Ellis - 1
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Marshall Lange*241-80-13-4145400115
04Rob Valentine*227-155-113-30001000022
05Sikander Nielsen*210-40-30-0022220120
15Xavier Hill*152-41-10-0224110125
22Max Miller*196-80-02-54480010214
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Olufemi Boko40-00-01-2000000101
01D.J. Copeland141-31-32-2101000125
02Quaman Burton201-60-13-4213410035
10Luke Gibson00-00-00-0000000000
12Jamaal Satisfield211-30-04-4213110206
13Jabrie Bullard172-61-30-0055020215
30James Stepp234-133-100-02460003211
TMTEAM---31400
TOTALS25-70
35.7%
11-33
33.3%
18-24
75.0%
1724411371121579
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-37 (35.1%) 12-33 (36.4%) 25-70 (35.7%)
3-Point Field Goals6-15 (40.0%) 5-18 (27.8%) 11-33 (33.3%)
Free Throws15-20 (75.0%) 3-4 (75.0%) 18-24 (75.0%)
Newberry
  • Points off TOs: 17
  • 2nd Chance Points: 27
  • Points in the Paint: 28
  • Fast Break Points: 0
  • Points off the Bench: 33
  • Largest lead: 15 (2nd-17:31)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 3
Anderson
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Shaw, Randall*304-152-71-10331002111
01Howard, Maurice*326-91-10-01343116213
05Ellis, Gage*247-100-23-70331214117
15Bouton, Jeremy*408-114-51-11562001121
24Taylor, Rakish*131-10-00-0022100232
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Musselwhite, Luke20-00-00-0011000010
04Jeffords, Christian111-50-30-0033110302
11Boynton, Andrew265-74-61-10443200415
12Livingston, Josh160-00-00-0055000040
13Jeffries, Jordan60-00-00-0000100020
TMTEAM---22410
TOTALS32-58
55.2%
11-24
45.8%
6-10
60.0%
431351362191981
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-29 (48.3%) 18-29 (62.1%) 32-58 (55.2%)
3-Point Field Goals5-13 (38.5%) 6-11 (54.5%) 11-24 (45.8%)
Free Throws4-6 (66.7%) 2-4 (50.0%) 6-10 (60.0%)
Anderson
  • Points off TOs: 13
  • 2nd Chance Points: 6
  • Points in the Paint: 38
  • Fast Break Points: 4
  • Points off the Bench: 17
  • Largest lead: 6 (2nd-05:34)
  • Ties: 5
  • Leads: 4
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:52
Turnover by HOWARD,MAURICE
19:50
Steal by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
19:39
MILLER,MAX missed jump shot
19:39
Offensive rebound by MILLER,MAX
19:33
Foul by HOWARD,MAURICE
19:23
NIELSEN,SIKANDER missed jump shot
19:23
Defensive rebound by ELLIS,GAGE
19:16
Foul by HILL,XAVIER
19:13
SHAW,RANDALL missed 3-pointer
19:13
Defensive rebound by MILLER,MAX
18:59
LANGE,MARSHALL missed jump shot
18:59
Defensive rebound by HOWARD,MAURICE
18:40
Turnover by TAYLOR,RAKISH
18:40
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
18:40
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
18:40
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
18:40
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
18:40
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
18:40
Sub Out: MILLER,MAX
18:40
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
18:40
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
18:40
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
18:40
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
18:15
Foul by TAYLOR,RAKISH
18:151-0
SATISFIELD,JAMAAL made free throw
18:152-0
SATISFIELD,JAMAAL made free throw
18:012-2
HOWARD,MAURICE made layup
17:48
STEPP,JAMES missed layup
17:48
Defensive rebound by HOWARD,MAURICE
17:42
ELLIS,GAGE missed layup
17:42
Defensive rebound by BULLARD,JABRIE
17:31
BULLARD,JABRIE missed 3-pointer
17:31
Defensive rebound by ELLIS,GAGE
17:27
Foul by BURTON,QUAMAN
17:27
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
17:27
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
17:27
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
17:27
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
17:27
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
17:27
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
17:27
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
17:27
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
17:27
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
17:27
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
17:07
Turnover by TAYLOR,RAKISH
17:06
Steal by HILL,XAVIER
16:495-2
VALENTINE,ROB made 3-pointer
16:49
Assist by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
16:33
BOUTON,JEREMY missed 3-pointer
16:33
Defensive rebound by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
16:227-2
MILLER,MAX made layup
16:167-4
ELLIS,GAGE made layup
16:04
LANGE,MARSHALL missed jump shot
16:04
Defensive rebound by BOUTON,JEREMY
15:57
Turnover by HOWARD,MAURICE
15:57
Media timeout
15:57
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
15:57
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
15:57
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
15:57
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
15:57
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
15:57
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
15:57
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
15:57
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
15:57
Sub Out: MILLER,MAX
15:57
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
15:52
COPELAND,DJ missed 3-pointer
15:52
Defensive rebound by ELLIS,GAGE
15:49
Foul by BURTON,QUAMAN
15:45
SHAW,RANDALL missed layup
15:45
Offensive rebound by TEAM
15:347-6
SHAW,RANDALL made layup
15:24
Turnover by COPELAND,DJ
15:23
Steal by HOWARD,MAURICE
15:197-8
ELLIS,GAGE made layup (fast break)
15:19
Assist by HOWARD,MAURICE
15:03
Foul by TAYLOR,RAKISH
15:03
BURTON,QUAMAN missed free throw
15:03
Deadball rebound
15:038-8
BURTON,QUAMAN made free throw
15:03
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
15:03
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
15:03
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
15:03
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
15:03
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
15:03
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
15:03
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
15:03
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
15:03
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
15:03
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
15:03
Sub In: LIVINGSTON,JOSH
15:03
Sub In: BOYNTON,ANDREW
15:03
Sub Out: TAYLOR,RAKISH
15:03
Sub Out: ELLIS,GAGE
14:56
Turnover by HOWARD,MAURICE
14:3710-8
HILL,XAVIER made jump shot in the paint
14:1810-11
SHAW,RANDALL made 3-pointer
14:05
VALENTINE,ROB missed jump shot
14:05
Offensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
13:5913-11
VALENTINE,ROB made 3-pointer
13:59
Assist by LANGE,MARSHALL
13:58
Foul by LIVINGSTON,JOSH
13:5814-11
VALENTINE,ROB made free throw
13:5114-14
SHAW,RANDALL made 3-pointer
13:51
Assist by HOWARD,MAURICE
13:43
VALENTINE,ROB missed 3-pointer
13:43
Offensive rebound by MILLER,MAX
13:2616-14
VALENTINE,ROB made jump shot in the paint
13:14
SHAW,RANDALL missed 3-pointer
13:14
Defensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
13:00
Foul by LIVINGSTON,JOSH
13:00
MILLER,MAX missed free throw
13:00
Deadball rebound
13:0017-14
MILLER,MAX made free throw
13:00
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
13:00
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
13:00
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
13:00
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
13:00
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
13:00
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
13:00
Sub Out: MILLER,MAX
13:00
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
13:00
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
13:00
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
12:41
Turnover by SHAW,RANDALL
12:2520-14
COPELAND,DJ made 3-pointer
12:25
Assist by BURTON,QUAMAN
12:13
Foul by COPELAND,DJ
12:09
SHAW,RANDALL missed jump shot
12:09
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
11:55
Media timeout
11:55
Sub In: ELLIS,GAGE
11:55
Sub Out: SHAW,RANDALL
11:46
Turnover by STEPP,JAMES
11:44
Steal by BOYNTON,ANDREW
11:26
HOWARD,MAURICE missed layup
11:26
Offensive rebound by TEAM
11:19
BOUTON,JEREMY missed jump shot
11:19
Defensive rebound by BULLARD,JABRIE
11:04
SATISFIELD,JAMAAL missed jump shot
11:04
Offensive rebound by BURTON,QUAMAN
10:5922-14
BURTON,QUAMAN made layup
10:49
Turnover by HOWARD,MAURICE
10:49
Sub In: JEFFORDS,CHRISTIAN
10:49
Sub Out: HOWARD,MAURICE
10:37
Turnover by STEPP,JAMES
10:36
Steal by ELLIS,GAGE
10:2422-17
BOUTON,JEREMY made 3-pointer
10:24
Assist by JEFFORDS,CHRISTIAN
10:17
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
10:17
Defensive rebound by JEFFORDS,CHRISTIAN
10:09
Foul by STEPP,JAMES
10:0922-18
ELLIS,GAGE made free throw
10:0922-19
ELLIS,GAGE made free throw
09:45
STEPP,JAMES missed jump shot
09:45
Offensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
09:36
Foul by LIVINGSTON,JOSH
09:3623-19
BURTON,QUAMAN made free throw
09:3624-19
BURTON,QUAMAN made free throw
09:36
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
09:36
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
09:36
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
09:36
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
09:36
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
09:36
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
09:36
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
09:36
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
09:36
Sub In: MUSSELWHITE,LUKE
09:36
Sub Out: LIVINGSTON,JOSH
09:32
ELLIS,GAGE missed 3-pointer
09:32
Defensive rebound by LANGE,MARSHALL
09:28
Foul by BOYNTON,ANDREW
09:2825-19
LANGE,MARSHALL made free throw
09:2826-19
LANGE,MARSHALL made free throw
09:28
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
09:28
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
08:58
JEFFORDS,CHRISTIAN missed 3-pointer
08:58
Defensive rebound by MILLER,MAX
08:49
NIELSEN,SIKANDER missed 3-pointer
08:49
Defensive rebound by JEFFORDS,CHRISTIAN
08:3526-22
BOYNTON,ANDREW made 3-pointer
08:35
Assist by BOUTON,JEREMY
08:17
Foul by BOUTON,JEREMY
08:1727-22
MILLER,MAX made free throw
08:17
MILLER,MAX missed free throw
08:17
Defensive rebound by MUSSELWHITE,LUKE
08:0027-24
ELLIS,GAGE made layup
07:5029-24
MILLER,MAX made layup
07:50
Assist by LANGE,MARSHALL
07:50
Foul by MUSSELWHITE,LUKE
07:50
Media timeout
07:50
MILLER,MAX missed free throw
07:50
Offensive rebound by MILLER,MAX
07:4732-24
HILL,XAVIER made 3-pointer
07:47
Assist by LANGE,MARSHALL
07:36
Foul by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
07:36
Sub In: SHAW,RANDALL
07:36
Sub Out: MUSSELWHITE,LUKE
07:3132-26
BOUTON,JEREMY made layup
07:31
Assist by ELLIS,GAGE
07:25
VALENTINE,ROB missed 3-pointer
07:25
Defensive rebound by BOUTON,JEREMY
07:0632-29
BOYNTON,ANDREW made 3-pointer
06:59
Turnover by LANGE,MARSHALL
06:58
Steal by JEFFORDS,CHRISTIAN
06:5632-31
JEFFORDS,CHRISTIAN made layup (fast break)
06:4434-31
MILLER,MAX made jump shot in the paint
06:2534-33
ELLIS,GAGE made layup
06:25
Foul by MILLER,MAX
06:2534-34
ELLIS,GAGE made free throw
06:25
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
06:25
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
06:25
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
06:25
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
06:25
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
06:25
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
06:25
Sub Out: MILLER,MAX
06:25
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
06:25
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
06:25
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
06:1137-34
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
06:11
Assist by BURTON,QUAMAN
05:57
Turnover by JEFFORDS,CHRISTIAN
05:42
BURTON,QUAMAN missed jump shot
05:42
Defensive rebound by TEAM
05:3137-36
BOUTON,JEREMY made layup
05:31
Foul by COPELAND,DJ
05:3137-37
BOUTON,JEREMY made free throw
05:24
Foul by BOYNTON,ANDREW
05:2438-37
COPELAND,DJ made free throw
05:2439-37
COPELAND,DJ made free throw
05:24
Sub In: BOKO,OLUFEMI
05:24
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
05:12
ELLIS,GAGE missed 3-pointer
05:12
Defensive rebound by BULLARD,JABRIE
04:48
SATISFIELD,JAMAAL missed jump shot
04:48
Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:45
Turnover by TEAM
04:45
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
04:45
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
04:45
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
04:45
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
04:45
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
04:45
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
04:45
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
04:45
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
04:45
Sub Out: BOKO,OLUFEMI
04:45
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
04:43
MILLER,MAX missed jump shot
04:43
Defensive rebound by SHAW,RANDALL
04:33
SHAW,RANDALL missed jump shot
04:33
Defensive rebound by MILLER,MAX
04:23
LANGE,MARSHALL missed jump shot
04:23
Offensive rebound by LANGE,MARSHALL
04:17
VALENTINE,ROB missed 3-pointer
04:17
Defensive rebound by BOYNTON,ANDREW
04:08
JEFFORDS,CHRISTIAN missed layup
04:08
Defensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
03:58
Turnover by HILL,XAVIER
03:58
Steal by ELLIS,GAGE
03:52
Foul by HILL,XAVIER
03:52
Media timeout
03:52
ELLIS,GAGE missed free throw
03:52
Deadball rebound
03:52
ELLIS,GAGE missed free throw
03:52
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
03:52
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
03:52
Sub In: BOKO,OLUFEMI
03:52
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
03:52
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
03:52
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
03:52
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
03:52
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
03:52
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
03:52
Sub Out: MILLER,MAX
03:52
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
03:38
BURTON,QUAMAN missed jump shot
03:38
Offensive rebound by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
03:2142-37
BULLARD,JABRIE made 3-pointer
03:21
Assist by BURTON,QUAMAN
03:05
Sub In: HOWARD,MAURICE
03:05
Sub Out: SHAW,RANDALL
03:01
Turnover by JEFFORDS,CHRISTIAN
03:00
Steal by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
02:56
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
02:56
Offensive rebound by BURTON,QUAMAN
02:48
Foul by BOYNTON,ANDREW
02:48
BOKO,OLUFEMI missed free throw
02:48
Deadball rebound
02:4843-37
BOKO,OLUFEMI made free throw
02:48
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
02:48
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
02:48
Sub In: SHAW,RANDALL
02:48
Sub Out: BOYNTON,ANDREW
02:33
Turnover by BOUTON,JEREMY
02:33
Steal by BULLARD,JABRIE
02:33
Turnover by BULLARD,JABRIE
02:29
Turnover by JEFFORDS,CHRISTIAN
02:15
Turnover by BOKO,OLUFEMI
02:03
Turnover by SHAW,RANDALL
01:52
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
01:52
Defensive rebound by BOUTON,JEREMY
01:28
Turnover by ELLIS,GAGE
01:28
30 second timeout
01:28
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
01:28
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
01:28
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
01:28
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
01:28
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
01:28
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
01:28
Sub Out: BOKO,OLUFEMI
01:28
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
01:28
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
01:28
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
01:12
LANGE,MARSHALL missed jump shot
01:12
Offensive rebound by MILLER,MAX
01:04
Foul by SHAW,RANDALL
01:0444-37
VALENTINE,ROB made free throw
01:0445-37
VALENTINE,ROB made free throw
01:04
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
01:04
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
00:51
JEFFORDS,CHRISTIAN missed 3-pointer
00:51
Defensive rebound by BULLARD,JABRIE
00:42
BULLARD,JABRIE missed jump shot
00:42
Defensive rebound by JEFFORDS,CHRISTIAN
00:30
JEFFORDS,CHRISTIAN missed 3-pointer
00:30
Defensive rebound by BULLARD,JABRIE
00:0147-37
VALENTINE,ROB made layup
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:45
SHAW,RANDALL missed 3-pointer
19:45
Defensive rebound by TEAM
19:24
Turnover by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
19:0647-39
ELLIS,GAGE made layup
19:06
Assist by TAYLOR,RAKISH
18:5749-39
MILLER,MAX made layup
18:57
Assist by VALENTINE,ROB
18:49
Foul by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
18:49
ELLIS,GAGE missed free throw
18:49
Deadball rebound
18:49
ELLIS,GAGE missed free throw
18:49
Defensive rebound by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
18:49
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
18:49
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
18:49
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
18:49
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
18:49
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
18:49
Sub Out: MILLER,MAX
18:49
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
18:49
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
18:49
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
18:49
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
18:39
BURTON,QUAMAN missed 3-pointer
18:39
Offensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
18:27
Foul by TAYLOR,RAKISH
18:2750-39
SATISFIELD,JAMAAL made free throw
18:2751-39
SATISFIELD,JAMAAL made free throw
18:27
Turnover by ELLIS,GAGE
18:24
Steal by BULLARD,JABRIE
18:24
Turnover by BULLARD,JABRIE
18:1951-41
HOWARD,MAURICE made layup
18:0354-41
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
18:03
Assist by BURTON,QUAMAN
17:45
Foul by ELLIS,GAGE
17:45
Turnover by ELLIS,GAGE
17:3156-41
SATISFIELD,JAMAAL made layup
17:26
30 second timeout
17:26
Media timeout
17:0256-43
ELLIS,GAGE made jump shot
16:49
BURTON,QUAMAN missed layup
16:49
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,RAKISH
16:41
SHAW,RANDALL missed 3-pointer
16:41
Offensive rebound by BOUTON,JEREMY
16:3556-45
BOUTON,JEREMY made tip-in
16:24
BULLARD,JABRIE missed layup
16:24
Defensive rebound by BOUTON,JEREMY
15:5956-47
ELLIS,GAGE made layup
15:56
30 second timeout
15:56
Media timeout
15:56
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
15:56
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
15:56
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
15:56
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
15:56
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
15:56
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
15:56
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
15:56
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
15:56
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
15:56
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
15:40
LANGE,MARSHALL missed 3-pointer
15:40
Blocked shot by HOWARD,MAURICE
15:36
Offensive rebound by TEAM
15:33
VALENTINE,ROB missed 3-pointer
15:33
Blocked shot by ELLIS,GAGE
15:33
Offensive rebound by TEAM
15:23
HILL,XAVIER missed jump shot
15:23
Defensive rebound by SHAW,RANDALL
15:0056-50
BOUTON,JEREMY made 3-pointer
15:00
Assist by SHAW,RANDALL
14:50
VALENTINE,ROB missed 3-pointer
14:50
Defensive rebound by HOWARD,MAURICE
14:23
Turnover by ELLIS,GAGE
14:21
Steal by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
14:1858-50
MILLER,MAX made dunk
14:18
Assist by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
13:56
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
13:56
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
13:56
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
13:56
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
13:56
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
13:56
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
13:56
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
13:56
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
13:56
Sub Out: MILLER,MAX
13:56
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
13:56
Sub In: BOYNTON,ANDREW
13:56
Sub Out: ELLIS,GAGE
13:52
SHAW,RANDALL missed jump shot
13:52
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
13:43
COPELAND,DJ missed 3-pointer
13:43
Offensive rebound by COPELAND,DJ
13:3761-50
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
13:37
Foul by BULLARD,JABRIE
13:1361-53
HOWARD,MAURICE made 3-pointer
13:13
Assist by BOYNTON,ANDREW
12:57
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
12:57
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,RAKISH
12:4361-55
BOUTON,JEREMY made layup
12:24
Turnover by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
12:22
Steal by BOYNTON,ANDREW
12:1861-57
TAYLOR,RAKISH made dunk
12:18
Assist by BOYNTON,ANDREW
12:0563-57
BULLARD,JABRIE made layup
11:5863-59
SHAW,RANDALL made layup
11:58
Foul by STEPP,JAMES
11:58
Media timeout
11:5863-60
SHAW,RANDALL made free throw
11:58
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
11:58
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
11:58
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
11:58
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
11:58
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
11:58
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
11:58
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
11:58
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
11:58
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
11:58
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
11:58
Sub In: LIVINGSTON,JOSH
11:58
Sub In: JEFFRIES,JORDAN
11:58
Sub Out: TAYLOR,RAKISH
11:58
Sub Out: SHAW,RANDALL
11:42
NIELSEN,SIKANDER missed 3-pointer
11:42
Offensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
11:2566-60
VALENTINE,ROB made 3-pointer
11:25
Assist by HILL,XAVIER
11:00
BOYNTON,ANDREW missed 3-pointer
11:00
Defensive rebound by MILLER,MAX
10:43
HILL,XAVIER missed jump shot
10:43
Defensive rebound by LIVINGSTON,JOSH
10:3166-63
BOUTON,JEREMY made 3-pointer
10:31
Assist by JEFFRIES,JORDAN
10:19
NIELSEN,SIKANDER missed 3-pointer
10:19
Defensive rebound by LIVINGSTON,JOSH
09:56
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
09:56
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
09:56
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
09:56
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
09:56
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
09:56
Sub Out: MILLER,MAX
09:56
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
09:56
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
09:56
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
09:56
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
09:5366-66
BOYNTON,ANDREW made 3-pointer
09:53
Assist by BOUTON,JEREMY
09:39
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
09:39
Offensive rebound by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
09:35
Turnover by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
09:20
Turnover by HOWARD,MAURICE
09:20
Steal by BURTON,QUAMAN
09:20
Foul by HOWARD,MAURICE
09:08
BULLARD,JABRIE missed 3-pointer
09:08
Defensive rebound by BOYNTON,ANDREW
08:5266-68
HOWARD,MAURICE made layup
08:44
Foul by LIVINGSTON,JOSH
08:44
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
08:44
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
08:44
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
08:44
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
08:28
VALENTINE,ROB missed jump shot
08:28
Defensive rebound by LIVINGSTON,JOSH
08:0066-70
HOWARD,MAURICE made jump shot
07:42
Foul by BOYNTON,ANDREW
07:42
Media timeout
07:42
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
07:42
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
07:38
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
07:38
Defensive rebound by LIVINGSTON,JOSH
07:08
Turnover by HOWARD,MAURICE
07:08
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
07:08
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
06:50
LANGE,MARSHALL missed layup
06:50
Defensive rebound by BOYNTON,ANDREW
06:22
BOYNTON,ANDREW missed 3-pointer
06:22
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
06:19
Foul by JEFFRIES,JORDAN
05:57
Foul by JEFFRIES,JORDAN
05:5767-70
LANGE,MARSHALL made free throw
05:57
LANGE,MARSHALL missed free throw
05:57
Defensive rebound by BOUTON,JEREMY
05:57
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
05:57
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
05:57
Sub Out: MILLER,MAX
05:57
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
05:57
Sub In: SHAW,RANDALL
05:57
Sub Out: JEFFRIES,JORDAN
05:41
Foul by BURTON,QUAMAN
05:3467-73
BOUTON,JEREMY made 3-pointer
05:34
Assist by BOYNTON,ANDREW
05:0970-73
VALENTINE,ROB made 3-pointer
05:09
Assist by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
04:34
HOWARD,MAURICE missed jump shot
04:34
Offensive rebound by HOWARD,MAURICE
04:3070-75
HOWARD,MAURICE made layup
04:22
VALENTINE,ROB missed 3-pointer
04:22
Defensive rebound by BOYNTON,ANDREW
04:03
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
04:03
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
03:52
BOUTON,JEREMY missed jump shot
03:52
Defensive rebound by LANGE,MARSHALL
03:4572-75
LANGE,MARSHALL made layup
03:1572-77
BOYNTON,ANDREW made jump shot in the paint
02:5574-77
STEPP,JAMES made layup
02:35
SHAW,RANDALL missed layup
02:35
Defensive rebound by LANGE,MARSHALL
02:29
Media timeout
02:29
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
02:29
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
02:29
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
02:29
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
02:27
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
02:27
Defensive rebound by LIVINGSTON,JOSH
02:16
SHAW,RANDALL missed jump shot
02:16
Blocked shot by MILLER,MAX
02:14
Defensive rebound by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
02:0476-77
MILLER,MAX made jump shot in the paint
01:40
HOWARD,MAURICE missed layup
01:40
Defensive rebound by LANGE,MARSHALL
01:2079-77
VALENTINE,ROB made 3-pointer
01:20
Assist by LANGE,MARSHALL
01:10
Full timeout
01:10
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
01:10
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
01:00
SHAW,RANDALL missed 3-pointer
01:00
Defensive rebound by BURTON,QUAMAN
00:53
Sub In: ELLIS,GAGE
00:53
Sub Out: LIVINGSTON,JOSH
00:32
BURTON,QUAMAN missed jump shot
00:32
Defensive rebound by SHAW,RANDALL
00:21
30 second timeout
00:21
Foul by LANGE,MARSHALL
00:1379-80
BOYNTON,ANDREW made 3-pointer
00:13
Assist by HOWARD,MAURICE
00:12
Foul by MILLER,MAX
00:12
30 second timeout
00:1279-81
BOYNTON,ANDREW made free throw
00:12
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
00:12
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
00:03
LANGE,MARSHALL missed jump shot
00:03
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:02
Full timeout
00:01
Turnover by STEPP,JAMES
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Marshall Lange*100-40-02-2112300102
04Rob Valentine*104-82-53-30000000013
05Sikander Nielsen*100-20-10-0011110010
15Xavier Hill*102-21-10-0123010125
22Max Miller*103-50-02-5437000018
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Olufemi Boko40-00-01-2000000101
01D.J. Copeland71-21-22-2000000125
02Quaman Burton81-30-03-4202300025
10Luke Gibson00-00-00-0000000000
12Jamaal Satisfield100-20-02-2101010002
13Jabrie Bullard111-31-20-0055010103
30James Stepp101-61-40-0123000213
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS13-37
35.1%
6-15
40.0%
15-20
75.0%
1014247407947
Anderson
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Shaw, Randall*163-82-40-0011000218
01Howard, Maurice*121-20-00-0022210412
05Ellis, Gage*174-70-23-50331201011
15Bouton, Jeremy*203-51-21-1033100118
24Taylor, Rakish*50-00-00-0000000220
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Musselwhite, Luke20-00-00-0011000010
04Jeffords, Christian111-50-30-0033110302
11Boynton, Andrew122-22-20-0011010036
12Livingston, Josh50-00-00-0000000030
13Jeffries, Jordan00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---22410
TOTALS14-29
48.3%
5-13
38.5%
4-6
66.7%
21618550141237
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Marshall Lange*141-40-11-2033100013
04Rob Valentine*123-73-60-0000100009
05Sikander Nielsen*110-20-20-0011110110
15Xavier Hill*50-20-00-0101100000
22Max Miller*93-30-00-0011001016
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Olufemi Boko00-00-00-0000000000
01D.J. Copeland70-10-10-0101000000
02Quaman Burton120-30-10-0011110010
10Luke Gibson00-00-00-0000000000
12Jamaal Satisfield111-10-02-2112100204
13Jabrie Bullard61-30-10-0000010112
30James Stepp133-72-60-0123000118
TMTEAM---31400
TOTALS12-33
36.4%
5-18
27.8%
3-4
75.0%
710176315632
Anderson
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Shaw, Randall*141-70-31-1022100003
01Howard, Maurice*205-71-10-01121012111
05Ellis, Gage*73-30-00-2000001316
15Bouton, Jeremy*205-63-30-01231000013
24Taylor, Rakish*81-10-00-0022100012
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Musselwhite, Luke00-00-00-0000000000
04Jeffords, Christian00-00-00-0000000000
11Boynton, Andrew143-52-41-1033310019
12Livingston, Josh110-00-00-0055000010
13Jeffries, Jordan60-00-00-0000100020
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS18-29
62.1%
6-11
54.5%
2-4
50.0%
215178125744