December 03, 20171st2ndFinal
Warren Wilson385189
Newberry5584139
Stats at a GlanceWWCNBY
FG Percentage.406 (28-69) .510 (51-100)
3P FG Percentage.293 (12-41) .362 (17-47)
FT Percentage.750 (21-28) .870 (20-23)
Offensive Rebounds624
Defensive Rebounds2540
Total Rebounds3164
Turnovers1810
Steals310
Bench Points3088
LeadersWWCNBY
PointsSULLIVAN - 22
James Stepp - 22
ReboundsBRYANT - 7
Max Miller - 10
AssistsSULLIVAN - 4
James Stepp - 8
StealsALMANOR - 1
GANT - 1
BRYANT - 1
James Stepp - 3
BlocksPOMERY - 1
Max Miller - 1
Warren Wilson
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02DIX, Tyquaviong163-51-12-6044100359
05SULLIVAN, Marquesg285-100-412-131454004222
10BRYANT, Dariusf282-30-10-0167210014
12JUOZAPAVICIUS, Lukasg344-114-110-00331000212
23GANT, Jordang374-152-102-31232101412
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01WHITLEY, Kahlon195-103-52-20112006215
03POMERY, Michael262-92-81-2123001307
04ALMANOR, Merault123-60-12-2112010158
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS28-69
40.6%
12-41
29.3%
21-28
75.0%
625311231182189
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-31 (38.7%) 16-38 (42.1%) 28-69 (40.6%)
3-Point Field Goals5-19 (26.3%) 7-22 (31.8%) 12-41 (29.3%)
Free Throws9-14 (64.3%) 12-14 (85.7%) 21-28 (75.0%)
Warren Wilson
  • Points off TOs: 14
  • 2nd Chance Points: 4
  • Points in the Paint: 26
  • Fast Break Points: 15
  • Points off the Bench: 30
  • Largest lead: 3 (1st-18:26)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 3
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Rob Valentineg203-102-60-0101400138
05Sikander Nielseng197-93-53-32463202120
10Luke Gibsong183-63-62-20440000111
13Jabrie Bullardg181-70-32-2257000014
15Xavier Hillg172-81-53-4101210118
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01D.J. Copeland164-63-40-02462100311
02Quaman Burton167-100-11-14261100315
11Phoenix Roberts63-52-40-0011100008
12Jamaal Satisfield153-60-20-0055210046
14Nick Dietrich111-40-30-0101010212
22Max Miller158-110-02-364102011018
23Amp Moore51-10-00-0112000002
30James Stepp196-143-87-82798302022
53Daniel Harris32-20-00-0000000004
55Isaac Harris20-10-00-0011000100
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS51-100
51.0%
17-47
36.2%
20-23
87.0%
244064251011018139
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals22-53 (41.5%) 29-47 (61.7%) 51-100 (51.0%)
3-Point Field Goals6-22 (27.3%) 11-25 (44.0%) 17-47 (36.2%)
Free Throws5-6 (83.3%) 15-17 (88.2%) 20-23 (87.0%)
Newberry
  • Points off TOs: 34
  • 2nd Chance Points: 19
  • Points in the Paint: 64
  • Fast Break Points: 8
  • Points off the Bench: 88
  • Largest lead: 55 (2nd-02:42)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 3
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:48
Foul by DIX,TYQUAVION
19:410-2
HILL,XAVIER made jump shot in the paint
19:253-2
DIX,TYQUAVION made 3-pointer
19:25
Assist by JUOZAPAVICIUS,LUKAS
19:153-4
NIELSEN,SIKANDER made layup
19:095-4
BRYANT,DARIUS made layup (fast break)
19:09
Assist by SULLIVAN,MARQUES
18:59
BULLARD,JABRIE missed 3-pointer
18:59
Defensive rebound by DIX,TYQUAVION
18:48
GANT,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
18:48
Defensive rebound by GIBSON,LUKE
18:40
VALENTINE,ROB missed 3-pointer
18:40
Defensive rebound by SULLIVAN,MARQUES
18:267-4
DIX,TYQUAVION made jump shot
18:14
Foul by GANT,JORDAN
18:14
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
18:14
Sub In: DIETRICH,NICK
18:14
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
18:14
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
18:14
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
18:14
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
18:14
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
18:14
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
18:14
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
18:14
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
18:137-6
STEPP,JAMES made jump shot in the paint
18:13
Foul by BRYANT,DARIUS
18:137-7
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
18:06
Turnover by SULLIVAN,MARQUES
18:05
Steal by COPELAND,DJ
18:00
SATISFIELD,JAMAAL missed layup
18:00
Offensive rebound by BURTON,QUAMAN
17:57
DIETRICH,NICK missed 3-pointer
17:57
Defensive rebound by SULLIVAN,MARQUES
17:54
Foul by DIETRICH,NICK
17:4910-7
JUOZAPAVICIUS,LUKAS made 3-pointer
17:49
Assist by SULLIVAN,MARQUES
17:3510-10
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
17:35
Assist by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
17:12
JUOZAPAVICIUS,LUKAS missed 3-pointer
17:12
Offensive rebound by GANT,JORDAN
17:03
Foul by BURTON,QUAMAN
17:03
DIX,TYQUAVION missed free throw
17:03
Deadball rebound
17:03
DIX,TYQUAVION missed free throw
17:03
Defensive rebound by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
16:4610-12
BURTON,QUAMAN made layup
16:3412-12
SULLIVAN,MARQUES made layup
16:34
Foul by COPELAND,DJ
16:3413-12
SULLIVAN,MARQUES made free throw
16:34
Sub In: POMERY,MICHAEL
16:34
Sub In: ALMANOR,MERAULT
16:34
Sub In: WHITLEY,KAHLON
16:34
Sub Out: JUOZAPAVICIUS,LUKAS
16:34
Sub Out: SULLIVAN,MARQUES
16:34
Sub Out: BRYANT,DARIUS
16:34
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
16:34
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
16:34
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
16:34
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
16:34
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
16:34
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
16:34
Sub Out: DIETRICH,NICK
16:34
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
16:34
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
16:34
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
16:27
Foul by DIX,TYQUAVION
16:2713-14
NIELSEN,SIKANDER made layup
16:27
Sub In: JUOZAPAVICIUS,LUKAS
16:27
Sub Out: DIX,TYQUAVION
16:04
ALMANOR,MERAULT missed layup
16:04
Defensive rebound by GIBSON,LUKE
15:57
VALENTINE,ROB missed jump shot
15:57
Defensive rebound by ALMANOR,MERAULT
15:35
ALMANOR,MERAULT missed layup
15:35
Offensive rebound by ALMANOR,MERAULT
15:33
Media timeout
15:30
Turnover by WHITLEY,KAHLON
15:1613-17
NIELSEN,SIKANDER made 3-pointer
15:16
Assist by VALENTINE,ROB
15:04
Foul by GIBSON,LUKE
15:0414-17
ALMANOR,MERAULT made free throw
15:0415-17
ALMANOR,MERAULT made free throw
15:04
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
15:04
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
15:04
Sub In: DIETRICH,NICK
15:04
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
15:04
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
15:04
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
15:04
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
15:04
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
15:04
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
15:04
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
14:52
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
14:52
Defensive rebound by POMERY,MICHAEL
14:46
Turnover by POMERY,MICHAEL
14:4215-19
BURTON,QUAMAN made jump shot in the paint
14:32
WHITLEY,KAHLON missed jump shot
14:32
Defensive rebound by COPELAND,DJ
14:22
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
14:22
Offensive rebound by BURTON,QUAMAN
14:12
Turnover by DIETRICH,NICK
14:11
Steal by ALMANOR,MERAULT
14:0817-19
ALMANOR,MERAULT made layup (fast break)
13:5517-22
COPELAND,DJ made 3-pointer
13:36
POMERY,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
13:36
Defensive rebound by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
13:26
SATISFIELD,JAMAAL missed 3-pointer
13:26
Defensive rebound by WHITLEY,KAHLON
13:1919-22
WHITLEY,KAHLON made layup (fast break)
13:15
30 second timeout
13:15
Sub In: SULLIVAN,MARQUES
13:15
Sub In: BRYANT,DARIUS
13:15
Sub Out: ALMANOR,MERAULT
13:15
Sub Out: WHITLEY,KAHLON
13:15
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
13:15
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
13:15
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
13:15
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
13:15
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
13:15
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
13:15
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
13:15
Sub Out: DIETRICH,NICK
13:15
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
13:15
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
13:0619-24
MILLER,MAX made jump shot in the paint
13:06
Assist by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
12:45
JUOZAPAVICIUS,LUKAS missed 3-pointer
12:45
Defensive rebound by BULLARD,JABRIE
12:27
Turnover by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
12:26
Steal by BRYANT,DARIUS
12:08
SULLIVAN,MARQUES missed 3-pointer
12:08
Defensive rebound by BULLARD,JABRIE
12:0019-26
BULLARD,JABRIE made layup (fast break)
11:49
Turnover by SULLIVAN,MARQUES
11:48
Steal by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
11:46
BULLARD,JABRIE missed layup
11:46
Offensive rebound by TEAM
11:46
Media timeout
11:46
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
11:46
Sub In: DIETRICH,NICK
11:46
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
11:46
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
11:46
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
11:46
Sub Out: MILLER,MAX
11:46
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
11:46
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
11:46
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
11:46
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
11:4519-28
BURTON,QUAMAN made jump shot in the paint
11:30
Turnover by SULLIVAN,MARQUES
11:0719-30
SATISFIELD,JAMAAL made jump shot in the paint
10:56
SULLIVAN,MARQUES missed jump shot
10:56
Defensive rebound by COPELAND,DJ
10:45
COPELAND,DJ missed layup
10:45
Defensive rebound by TEAM
10:43
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
10:43
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
10:43
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
10:43
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
10:43
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
10:43
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
10:43
Sub Out: DIETRICH,NICK
10:43
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
10:43
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
10:43
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
10:27
JUOZAPAVICIUS,LUKAS missed 3-pointer
10:27
Defensive rebound by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
10:20
HILL,XAVIER missed 3-pointer
10:20
Offensive rebound by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
10:13
VALENTINE,ROB missed 3-pointer
10:13
Offensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
10:06
MILLER,MAX missed jump shot
10:06
Offensive rebound by MILLER,MAX
10:03
MILLER,MAX missed jump shot
10:03
Offensive rebound by MILLER,MAX
10:00
Foul by SULLIVAN,MARQUES
10:00
Sub In: ALMANOR,MERAULT
10:00
Sub Out: GANT,JORDAN
09:54
BULLARD,JABRIE missed 3-pointer
09:54
Offensive rebound by MILLER,MAX
09:4919-33
VALENTINE,ROB made 3-pointer
09:49
Assist by MILLER,MAX
09:36
Sub In: WHITLEY,KAHLON
09:36
Sub Out: SULLIVAN,MARQUES
09:23
JUOZAPAVICIUS,LUKAS missed 3-pointer
09:23
Defensive rebound by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
09:14
NIELSEN,SIKANDER missed 3-pointer
09:14
Defensive rebound by BRYANT,DARIUS
09:06
Turnover by ALMANOR,MERAULT
09:06
Foul by ALMANOR,MERAULT
08:5919-35
MILLER,MAX made layup
08:59
Assist by VALENTINE,ROB
08:4722-35
POMERY,MICHAEL made 3-pointer
08:34
NIELSEN,SIKANDER missed 3-pointer
08:34
Offensive rebound by VALENTINE,ROB
08:27
Turnover by VALENTINE,ROB
08:27
Sub In: GANT,JORDAN
08:27
Sub Out: POMERY,MICHAEL
08:27
Sub In: DIETRICH,NICK
08:27
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
08:27
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
08:27
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
08:27
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
08:27
Sub Out: MILLER,MAX
08:27
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
08:27
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
08:27
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
08:27
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
08:16
Foul by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
08:1623-35
GANT,JORDAN made free throw
08:16
GANT,JORDAN missed free throw
08:16
Deadball rebound
08:1624-35
GANT,JORDAN made free throw
08:16
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
08:16
Sub Out: DIETRICH,NICK
08:01
COPELAND,DJ missed 3-pointer
08:01
Offensive rebound by COPELAND,DJ
07:54
BURTON,QUAMAN missed jump shot
07:54
Offensive rebound by BURTON,QUAMAN
07:51
SATISFIELD,JAMAAL missed 3-pointer
07:51
Defensive rebound by JUOZAPAVICIUS,LUKAS
07:4127-35
JUOZAPAVICIUS,LUKAS made 3-pointer (fast break)
07:41
Assist by GANT,JORDAN
07:18
STEPP,JAMES missed jump shot
07:18
Defensive rebound by BRYANT,DARIUS
07:09
GANT,JORDAN missed jump shot
07:09
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:03
Media timeout
07:03
Sub In: POMERY,MICHAEL
07:03
Sub Out: JUOZAPAVICIUS,LUKAS
07:03
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
07:03
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
07:03
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
07:03
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
07:03
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
07:03
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
07:03
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
07:03
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
07:03
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
07:03
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
06:45
BULLARD,JABRIE missed layup
06:45
Offensive rebound by BULLARD,JABRIE
06:43
BULLARD,JABRIE missed tip-in
06:43
Offensive rebound by MILLER,MAX
06:41
Turnover by MILLER,MAX
06:36
Turnover by WHITLEY,KAHLON
06:34
Steal by HILL,XAVIER
06:32
Turnover by HILL,XAVIER
06:32
Foul by HILL,XAVIER
06:18
ALMANOR,MERAULT missed 3-pointer
06:18
Defensive rebound by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
06:06
Foul by ALMANOR,MERAULT
06:0627-36
HILL,XAVIER made free throw
06:0627-37
HILL,XAVIER made free throw
05:5329-37
ALMANOR,MERAULT made layup
05:36
VALENTINE,ROB missed 3-pointer
05:36
Offensive rebound by MILLER,MAX
05:3329-39
MILLER,MAX made jump shot in the paint
05:19
BRYANT,DARIUS missed 3-pointer
05:19
Defensive rebound by BULLARD,JABRIE
05:0529-41
NIELSEN,SIKANDER made layup
05:05
Foul by ALMANOR,MERAULT
05:0529-42
NIELSEN,SIKANDER made free throw
05:05
Sub In: SULLIVAN,MARQUES
05:05
Sub In: JUOZAPAVICIUS,LUKAS
05:05
Sub In: DIX,TYQUAVION
05:05
Sub Out: ALMANOR,MERAULT
05:05
Sub Out: WHITLEY,KAHLON
05:05
Sub Out: BRYANT,DARIUS
05:05
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
05:05
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
05:05
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
05:05
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
05:05
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
05:05
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
05:05
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
05:05
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
05:05
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
05:05
Sub Out: MILLER,MAX
04:57
GANT,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
04:57
Defensive rebound by BURTON,QUAMAN
04:45
BURTON,QUAMAN missed jump shot
04:45
Blocked shot by POMERY,MICHAEL
04:44
Offensive rebound by BURTON,QUAMAN
04:4129-45
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
04:41
Assist by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
04:24
SULLIVAN,MARQUES missed 3-pointer
04:24
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
04:1329-47
BURTON,QUAMAN made jump shot in the paint
04:01
Turnover by DIX,TYQUAVION
04:01
30 second timeout
03:4929-50
COPELAND,DJ made 3-pointer
03:49
Assist by STEPP,JAMES
03:28
Foul by COPELAND,DJ
03:2830-50
POMERY,MICHAEL made free throw
03:28
POMERY,MICHAEL missed free throw
03:28
Defensive rebound by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
03:16
STEPP,JAMES missed layup
03:16
Defensive rebound by DIX,TYQUAVION
03:12
Turnover by DIX,TYQUAVION
03:11
Steal by STEPP,JAMES
03:0930-52
BURTON,QUAMAN made layup (fast break)
03:09
Assist by STEPP,JAMES
02:58
JUOZAPAVICIUS,LUKAS missed 3-pointer
02:58
Defensive rebound by BURTON,QUAMAN
02:50
GIBSON,LUKE missed 3-pointer
02:50
Deadball rebound
02:48
Foul by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
02:4831-52
SULLIVAN,MARQUES made free throw
02:4832-52
SULLIVAN,MARQUES made free throw
02:48
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
02:48
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
02:48
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
02:48
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
02:48
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
02:48
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
02:48
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
02:48
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
02:48
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
02:48
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
02:30
HILL,XAVIER missed layup
02:30
Defensive rebound by DIX,TYQUAVION
02:21
POMERY,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
02:21
Defensive rebound by MILLER,MAX
02:09
VALENTINE,ROB missed jump shot
02:09
Defensive rebound by JUOZAPAVICIUS,LUKAS
02:02
Foul by VALENTINE,ROB
02:0233-52
SULLIVAN,MARQUES made free throw
02:02
SULLIVAN,MARQUES missed free throw
02:02
Defensive rebound by BULLARD,JABRIE
01:40
Turnover by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
01:3336-52
POMERY,MICHAEL made 3-pointer
01:33
Assist by GANT,JORDAN
01:11
BULLARD,JABRIE missed 3-pointer
01:11
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:07
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
01:07
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
01:07
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
01:07
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
01:07
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
01:07
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
01:07
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
01:07
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
01:07
Sub Out: MILLER,MAX
01:07
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
01:06
Foul by DIX,TYQUAVION
01:0636-53
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
01:06
STEPP,JAMES missed free throw
01:06
Defensive rebound by POMERY,MICHAEL
01:06
Sub In: BRYANT,DARIUS
01:06
Sub Out: DIX,TYQUAVION
01:06
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
01:06
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
00:5338-53
SULLIVAN,MARQUES made jump shot
00:4038-55
STEPP,JAMES made jump shot in the paint
00:31
POMERY,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
00:31
Defensive rebound by COPELAND,DJ
00:18
30 second timeout
00:18
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
00:18
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
00:04
STEPP,JAMES missed jump shot
00:04
Defensive rebound by BRYANT,DARIUS
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
20:00
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
19:4338-57
MILLER,MAX made jump shot in the paint
19:3540-57
GANT,JORDAN made layup
19:35
Assist by SULLIVAN,MARQUES
19:2840-59
MILLER,MAX made dunk (fast break)
19:28
Assist by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
19:19
Foul by BULLARD,JABRIE
19:1941-59
SULLIVAN,MARQUES made free throw
19:1942-59
SULLIVAN,MARQUES made free throw
19:0442-61
NIELSEN,SIKANDER made layup
18:56
Foul by VALENTINE,ROB
18:56
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
18:56
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
18:56
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
18:56
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
18:56
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
18:56
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
18:56
Sub Out: MILLER,MAX
18:56
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
18:56
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
18:56
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
18:49
DIX,TYQUAVION missed jump shot
18:49
Defensive rebound by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
18:40
Turnover by STEPP,JAMES
18:40
Steal by GANT,JORDAN
18:37
Turnover by GANT,JORDAN
18:36
Steal by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
18:3542-63
SATISFIELD,JAMAAL made layup (fast break)
18:1544-63
DIX,TYQUAVION made layup
17:4844-66
GIBSON,LUKE made 3-pointer
17:48
Assist by STEPP,JAMES
17:35
DIX,TYQUAVION missed jump shot
17:35
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
17:29
GIBSON,LUKE missed 3-pointer
17:29
Defensive rebound by BRYANT,DARIUS
17:2247-66
GANT,JORDAN made 3-pointer (fast break)
17:20
Assist by BRYANT,DARIUS
17:09
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
17:09
Deadball rebound
17:09
Foul by COPELAND,DJ
17:09
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
17:09
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
17:09
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
17:09
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
17:09
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
17:09
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
17:09
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
17:09
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
17:09
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
17:09
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
16:56
POMERY,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
16:56
Defensive rebound by MILLER,MAX
16:3047-68
MILLER,MAX made jump shot in the paint
16:30
Assist by HILL,XAVIER
16:30
Foul by ALMANOR,MERAULT
16:3047-69
MILLER,MAX made free throw
16:30
Sub In: WHITLEY,KAHLON
16:30
Sub In: POMERY,MICHAEL
16:30
Sub Out: DIX,TYQUAVION
16:30
Sub Out: SULLIVAN,MARQUES
16:1549-69
WHITLEY,KAHLON made layup
16:03
HILL,XAVIER missed 3-pointer
16:03
Offensive rebound by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
15:51
HILL,XAVIER missed layup
15:51
Offensive rebound by MILLER,MAX
15:48
MILLER,MAX missed tip-in
15:48
Defensive rebound by JUOZAPAVICIUS,LUKAS
15:38
Turnover by POMERY,MICHAEL
15:38
Media timeout
15:38
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
15:38
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
15:38
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
15:38
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
15:38
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
15:38
Sub Out: MILLER,MAX
15:38
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
15:38
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
15:38
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
15:38
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
15:1649-71
BURTON,QUAMAN made jump shot
15:0552-71
JUOZAPAVICIUS,LUKAS made 3-pointer
15:05
Assist by WHITLEY,KAHLON
14:5252-74
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
14:52
Assist by COPELAND,DJ
14:43
Turnover by POMERY,MICHAEL
14:43
Sub In: DIX,TYQUAVION
14:43
Sub Out: BRYANT,DARIUS
14:3352-76
SATISFIELD,JAMAAL made layup
14:22
Foul by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
14:2253-76
DIX,TYQUAVION made free throw
14:22
DIX,TYQUAVION missed free throw
14:22
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
14:08
Foul by JUOZAPAVICIUS,LUKAS
14:0853-77
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
14:0853-78
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
14:01
Foul by BURTON,QUAMAN
14:0154-78
DIX,TYQUAVION made free throw
14:01
DIX,TYQUAVION missed free throw
14:01
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
13:52
GIBSON,LUKE missed 3-pointer
13:52
Offensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
13:46
Turnover by STEPP,JAMES
13:3557-78
WHITLEY,KAHLON made 3-pointer
13:35
Assist by DIX,TYQUAVION
13:32
30 second timeout
13:32
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
13:32
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
13:32
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
13:32
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
13:32
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
13:32
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
13:32
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
13:32
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
13:32
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
13:32
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
13:1257-81
HILL,XAVIER made 3-pointer
13:12
Assist by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
13:0260-81
WHITLEY,KAHLON made 3-pointer
12:5160-84
NIELSEN,SIKANDER made 3-pointer
12:51
Assist by VALENTINE,ROB
12:42
WHITLEY,KAHLON missed layup
12:42
Blocked shot by MILLER,MAX
12:41
Defensive rebound by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
12:36
HILL,XAVIER missed 3-pointer
12:36
Offensive rebound by BULLARD,JABRIE
12:2660-86
MILLER,MAX made jump shot in the paint
12:1662-86
GANT,JORDAN made layup
12:0362-88
MILLER,MAX made jump shot in the paint
12:03
Assist by HILL,XAVIER
12:03
Foul by DIX,TYQUAVION
12:0362-89
MILLER,MAX made free throw
12:03
Sub In: SULLIVAN,MARQUES
12:03
Sub In: BRYANT,DARIUS
12:03
Sub Out: GANT,JORDAN
12:03
Sub Out: DIX,TYQUAVION
12:03
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
12:03
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
12:03
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
12:03
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
12:03
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
12:03
Sub Out: MILLER,MAX
12:03
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
12:03
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
12:03
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
12:03
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
11:56
Turnover by WHITLEY,KAHLON
11:56
Steal by STEPP,JAMES
11:4962-91
BURTON,QUAMAN made jump shot in the paint
11:49
Assist by COPELAND,DJ
11:49
Foul by JUOZAPAVICIUS,LUKAS
11:49
Media timeout
11:4962-92
BURTON,QUAMAN made free throw
11:41
Foul by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
11:4163-92
SULLIVAN,MARQUES made free throw
11:4164-92
SULLIVAN,MARQUES made free throw
11:41
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
11:41
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
11:2664-95
GIBSON,LUKE made 3-pointer
11:26
Assist by STEPP,JAMES
11:13
POMERY,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
11:13
Defensive rebound by GIBSON,LUKE
11:06
VALENTINE,ROB missed 3-pointer
11:06
Defensive rebound by BRYANT,DARIUS
10:59
Turnover by SULLIVAN,MARQUES
10:58
Steal by BURTON,QUAMAN
10:58
Foul by SULLIVAN,MARQUES
10:58
Sub In: GANT,JORDAN
10:58
Sub Out: JUOZAPAVICIUS,LUKAS
10:5664-97
VALENTINE,ROB made jump shot
10:56
Assist by STEPP,JAMES
10:45
GANT,JORDAN missed jump shot
10:45
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
10:36
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
10:36
Offensive rebound by COPELAND,DJ
10:2864-99
STEPP,JAMES made layup
10:28
Foul by GANT,JORDAN
10:2864-100
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
10:28
Sub In: DIX,TYQUAVION
10:28
Sub In: ALMANOR,MERAULT
10:28
Sub Out: POMERY,MICHAEL
10:28
Sub Out: BRYANT,DARIUS
10:21
Foul by VALENTINE,ROB
10:2165-100
SULLIVAN,MARQUES made free throw
10:2166-100
SULLIVAN,MARQUES made free throw
10:16
VALENTINE,ROB missed jump shot
10:16
Defensive rebound by GANT,JORDAN
10:02
SULLIVAN,MARQUES missed 3-pointer
10:02
Defensive rebound by COPELAND,DJ
09:4866-102
COPELAND,DJ made layup
09:39
Turnover by DIX,TYQUAVION
09:39
Steal by STEPP,JAMES
09:34
Foul by GANT,JORDAN
09:3466-103
GIBSON,LUKE made free throw
09:3466-104
GIBSON,LUKE made free throw
09:34
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
09:34
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
09:34
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
09:34
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
09:34
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
09:34
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
09:34
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
09:34
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
09:28
WHITLEY,KAHLON missed 3-pointer
09:28
Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:15
Foul by WHITLEY,KAHLON
09:1566-105
BULLARD,JABRIE made free throw
09:1566-106
BULLARD,JABRIE made free throw
09:07
Turnover by WHITLEY,KAHLON
08:5866-109
VALENTINE,ROB made 3-pointer
08:58
Assist by MILLER,MAX
08:4869-109
GANT,JORDAN made 3-pointer
08:48
Assist by WHITLEY,KAHLON
08:35
HILL,XAVIER missed 3-pointer
08:35
Defensive rebound by DIX,TYQUAVION
08:2371-109
ALMANOR,MERAULT made layup
08:08
Foul by DIX,TYQUAVION
08:08
MILLER,MAX missed free throw
08:08
Defensive rebound by GANT,JORDAN
08:08
Sub In: BRYANT,DARIUS
08:08
Sub Out: DIX,TYQUAVION
08:08
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
08:08
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
08:08
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
08:08
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
08:08
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
08:08
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
08:08
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
08:08
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
08:01
GANT,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
08:01
Defensive rebound by MILLER,MAX
07:53
BURTON,QUAMAN missed 3-pointer
07:53
Defensive rebound by SULLIVAN,MARQUES
07:4574-109
WHITLEY,KAHLON made 3-pointer (fast break)
07:45
Assist by BRYANT,DARIUS
07:3274-112
COPELAND,DJ made 3-pointer
07:32
Assist by BURTON,QUAMAN
07:23
Foul by BURTON,QUAMAN
07:23
Media timeout
07:2375-112
SULLIVAN,MARQUES made free throw
07:2376-112
SULLIVAN,MARQUES made free throw
07:23
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
07:23
Sub In: BULLARD,JABRIE
07:23
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
07:23
Sub In: VALENTINE,ROB
07:23
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
07:23
Sub Out: MILLER,MAX
07:23
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
07:23
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
07:23
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
07:23
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
07:08
Foul by WHITLEY,KAHLON
07:0876-113
HILL,XAVIER made free throw
07:08
HILL,XAVIER missed free throw
07:08
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:08
Sub In: MILLER,MAX
07:08
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
07:07
Sub In: DIETRICH,NICK
07:07
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
06:56
GANT,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
06:56
Offensive rebound by TEAM
06:52
Turnover by WHITLEY,KAHLON
06:52
Steal by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
06:52
Foul by ALMANOR,MERAULT
06:5276-114
NIELSEN,SIKANDER made free throw
06:5276-115
NIELSEN,SIKANDER made free throw
06:52
Sub In: JUOZAPAVICIUS,LUKAS
06:52
Sub Out: ALMANOR,MERAULT
06:45
GANT,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
06:45
Defensive rebound by BULLARD,JABRIE
06:27
DIETRICH,NICK missed 3-pointer
06:27
Defensive rebound by BRYANT,DARIUS
06:18
WHITLEY,KAHLON missed 3-pointer
06:18
Defensive rebound by MILLER,MAX
06:0776-118
NIELSEN,SIKANDER made 3-pointer
06:07
Assist by VALENTINE,ROB
05:59
Turnover by WHITLEY,KAHLON
05:58
Steal by DIETRICH,NICK
05:50
DIETRICH,NICK missed 3-pointer
05:50
Deadball rebound
05:46
Foul by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
05:4677-118
WHITLEY,KAHLON made free throw
05:4678-118
WHITLEY,KAHLON made free throw
05:46
Sub In: ROBERTS,PHOENIX
05:46
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
05:46
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
05:46
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
05:46
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
05:46
Sub Out: MILLER,MAX
05:46
Sub Out: BULLARD,JABRIE
05:46
Sub Out: DIETRICH,NICK
05:46
Sub Out: VALENTINE,ROB
05:46
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
05:3478-120
ROBERTS,PHOENIX made layup
05:21
WHITLEY,KAHLON missed layup
05:21
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
05:1378-123
ROBERTS,PHOENIX made 3-pointer
05:13
Assist by STEPP,JAMES
05:10
Sub In: POMERY,MICHAEL
05:10
Sub Out: WHITLEY,KAHLON
05:05
JUOZAPAVICIUS,LUKAS missed 3-pointer
05:05
Defensive rebound by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
04:44
Foul by GANT,JORDAN
04:4478-124
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
04:4478-125
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
04:44
Sub In: MOORE,AMP
04:44
Sub In: DIETRICH,NICK
04:44
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
04:44
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
04:37
POMERY,MICHAEL missed jump shot
04:37
Defensive rebound by MOORE,AMP
04:26
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
04:26
Offensive rebound by DIETRICH,NICK
04:16
ROBERTS,PHOENIX missed 3-pointer
04:16
Offensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
04:0878-128
ROBERTS,PHOENIX made 3-pointer
04:08
Assist by STEPP,JAMES
03:59
GANT,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
03:59
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
03:4978-131
GIBSON,LUKE made 3-pointer
03:49
Assist by STEPP,JAMES
03:3880-131
SULLIVAN,MARQUES made jump shot
03:24
ROBERTS,PHOENIX missed 3-pointer
03:24
Defensive rebound by SULLIVAN,MARQUES
03:15
GANT,JORDAN missed layup
03:15
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,PHOENIX
03:11
30 second timeout
03:11
Sub In: HARRIS,DANIEL
03:11
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
03:0480-133
HARRIS,DANIEL made jump shot in the paint
03:04
Assist by ROBERTS,PHOENIX
02:55
JUOZAPAVICIUS,LUKAS missed 3-pointer
02:55
Defensive rebound by GIBSON,LUKE
02:4280-135
HARRIS,DANIEL made jump shot in the paint
02:3083-135
JUOZAPAVICIUS,LUKAS made 3-pointer
02:30
Assist by SULLIVAN,MARQUES
02:16
30 second timeout
02:16
Sub In: HARRIS,ISAAC
02:16
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
02:0683-137
MOORE,AMP made dunk
01:57
SULLIVAN,MARQUES missed 3-pointer
01:57
Offensive rebound by POMERY,MICHAEL
01:52
POMERY,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
01:52
Offensive rebound by SULLIVAN,MARQUES
01:4785-137
SULLIVAN,MARQUES made tip-in
01:4085-139
DIETRICH,NICK made layup
01:29
GANT,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
01:29
Defensive rebound by HARRIS,ISAAC
01:16
Turnover by HARRIS,ISAAC
01:0987-139
SULLIVAN,MARQUES made jump shot in the paint
00:52
HARRIS,ISAAC missed jump shot
00:52
Offensive rebound by MOORE,AMP
00:40
Turnover by DIETRICH,NICK
00:31
GANT,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
00:31
Offensive rebound by BRYANT,DARIUS
00:2789-139
BRYANT,DARIUS made layup
Warren Wilson
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02DIX, Tyquaviong82-21-10-2033000235
05SULLIVAN, Marquesg122-50-24-5022200318
10BRYANT, Dariusf131-20-10-0033010012
12JUOZAPAVICIUS, Lukasg182-72-70-0022100006
23GANT, Jordang180-30-22-3101200012
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01WHITLEY, Kahlon81-20-00-0011000202
03POMERY, Michael152-52-51-2022001107
04ALMANOR, Merault82-50-12-2112010136
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS12-31
38.7%
5-19
26.3%
9-14
64.3%
215175219938
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Rob Valentineg111-61-40-0101200113
05Sikander Nielseng124-61-31-11341102010
10Luke Gibsong80-10-10-0022000010
13Jabrie Bullardg111-70-30-0145000002
15Xavier Hillg111-30-12-2101010114
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01D.J. Copeland92-42-30-0134010026
02Quaman Burton85-70-00-04260000110
11Phoenix Roberts00-00-00-0000000000
12Jamaal Satisfield91-40-20-0033200022
14Nick Dietrich50-10-10-0000000110
22Max Miller73-50-00-0516100106
23Amp Moore00-00-00-0000000000
30James Stepp94-92-42-30112100012
53Daniel Harris00-00-00-0000000000
55Isaac Harris00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS22-53
41.5%
6-22
27.3%
5-6
83.3%
1620368406955
Warren Wilson
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02DIX, Tyquaviong81-30-02-4011100124
05SULLIVAN, Marquesg163-50-28-81232001114
10BRYANT, Dariusf151-10-00-0134200002
12JUOZAPAVICIUS, Lukasg162-42-40-0011000026
23GANT, Jordang194-122-80-00220101310
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01WHITLEY, Kahlon114-83-52-20002004213
03POMERY, Michael110-40-30-0101000200
04ALMANOR, Merault41-10-00-0000000022
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS16-38
42.1%
7-22
31.8%
12-14
85.7%
4101471091251
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Rob Valentineg92-41-20-0000200025
05Sikander Nielseng73-32-22-21122100110
10Luke Gibsong103-53-52-20220000011
13Jabrie Bullardg70-00-02-2112000012
15Xavier Hillg61-51-41-2000200004
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01D.J. Copeland72-21-10-0112200015
02Quaman Burton82-30-11-1000110025
11Phoenix Roberts63-52-40-0011100008
12Jamaal Satisfield62-20-00-0022010024
14Nick Dietrich61-30-20-0101010102
22Max Miller85-60-02-31341010012
23Amp Moore51-10-00-0112000002
30James Stepp102-51-45-52686202010
53Daniel Harris32-20-00-0000000004
55Isaac Harris20-10-00-0011000100
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS29-47
61.7%
11-25
44.0%
15-17
88.2%
8202817614984