February 11, 20171st2ndFinal
Lincoln Memorial395392
Newberry463985
Stats at a GlanceLMUNBY
FG Percentage.540 (34-63) .476 (30-63)
3P FG Percentage.414 (12-29) .469 (15-32)
FT Percentage.750 (12-16) .667 (10-15)
Offensive Rebounds106
Defensive Rebounds2722
Total Rebounds3728
Turnovers2420
Steals139
Bench Points2265
LeadersLMUNBY
PointsLuquon Choice - 33
Lamell Washington - 23
ReboundsEmanuel Terry - 15
Mason Spease - 5
TEAM - 5
AssistsLuquon Choice - 4
Paul Woodson - 4
Gerald Evans - 5
StealsLuquon Choice - 4
Lamell Washington - 3
BlocksEmanuel Terry - 3
Lincoln Memorial
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cornelius Taylorg312-51-24-4011310539
01Chris Perryf111-20-01-2336010523
14Trevon Shawg358-144-72-31121202322
20Luquon Choiceg3712-207-132-20224404233
35Paul Woodsonf181-10-01-3044410313
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Deshawn Patterson91-40-20-0000210002
10Hunter Spaw110-30-30-0000000000
15Dorian Pinson194-70-21-1033212529
33Emanuel Terry295-70-01-1411152230211
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS34-63
54.0%
12-29
41.4%
12-16
75.0%
10273718135241592
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-32 (46.9%) 19-31 (61.3%) 34-63 (54.0%)
3-Point Field Goals7-18 (38.9%) 5-11 (45.5%) 12-29 (41.4%)
Free Throws2-2 (100.0%) 10-14 (71.4%) 12-16 (75.0%)
Lincoln Memorial
  • Points off TOs: 20
  • 2nd Chance Points: 12
  • Points in the Paint: 40
  • Fast Break Points: 19
  • Points off the Bench: 22
  • Largest lead: 7 (2nd-00:06)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 1
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evansg191-61-60-0213510313
02Quaman Burtong204-61-21-30221104210
03Marshall Langeg163-91-20-0224000607
12Jamaal Satisfieldg140-10-00-0022120100
55Christopher Camperg20-00-00-0000100000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Sikander Nielsen190-20-20-0011400020
10Luke Gibson30-00-00-0000000000
15Xavier Hill180-10-10-0011100230
20D.J. Copeland223-72-42-20333000210
22Mason Spease254-104-60-20552000112
30James Stepp265-94-76-70000202220
34Lamell Washington1610-122-21-10220302123
TMTEAM---23500
TOTALS30-63
47.6%
15-32
46.9%
10-15
66.7%
622281890201485
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals16-33 (48.5%) 14-30 (46.7%) 30-63 (47.6%)
3-Point Field Goals12-22 (54.5%) 3-10 (30.0%) 15-32 (46.9%)
Free Throws2-2 (100.0%) 8-13 (61.5%) 10-15 (66.7%)
Newberry
  • Points off TOs: 25
  • 2nd Chance Points: 7
  • Points in the Paint: 24
  • Fast Break Points: 7
  • Points off the Bench: 65
  • Largest lead: 23 (1st-07:45)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:52
CHOICE,LUQUON missed 3-pointer
19:52
Defensive rebound by TEAM
19:320-2
BURTON,QUAMAN made jump shot in the paint
19:32
Assist by CAMPER,CHRISTOPHER
18:53
Turnover by PERRY,CHRIS
18:380-5
EVANS,GERALD made 3-pointer
18:38
Assist by BURTON,QUAMAN
18:21
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
18:21
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
18:21
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
18:21
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
18:21
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
18:21
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
18:21
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
18:21
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
18:21
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
18:21
Sub Out: CAMPER,CHRISTOPHER
18:12
Turnover by PERRY,CHRIS
18:05
Turnover by STEPP,JAMES
18:04
Steal by PERRY,CHRIS
17:45
CHOICE,LUQUON missed 3-pointer
17:45
Defensive rebound by COPELAND,DJ
17:370-8
SPEASE,MASON made 3-pointer
17:37
Assist by COPELAND,DJ
17:34
30 second timeout
17:21
SHAW,TREVON missed jump shot
17:21
Offensive rebound by PERRY,CHRIS
17:202-8
PERRY,CHRIS made tip-in
17:132-11
SPEASE,MASON made 3-pointer
17:13
Assist by COPELAND,DJ
16:41
SHAW,TREVON missed layup
16:41
Defensive rebound by SPEASE,MASON
16:36
SPEASE,MASON missed 3-pointer
16:36
Defensive rebound by PERRY,CHRIS
16:23
TAYLOR,CORNELIUS missed 3-pointer
16:23
Defensive rebound by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
16:21
Foul by PERRY,CHRIS
16:21
Sub In: PINSON,DORIAN
16:21
Sub In: TERRY,EMANUEL
16:21
Sub In: PATTERSON,DESHAWN
16:21
Sub Out: SHAW,TREVON
16:21
Sub Out: PERRY,CHRIS
16:21
Sub Out: WOODSON,PAUL
16:21
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
16:21
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
16:21
Sub In: WASHINGTON,LAMELL
16:21
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
16:21
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
16:21
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
16:21
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
16:21
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
16:21
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
16:21
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
16:10
Turnover by LANGE,MARSHALL
16:10
Steal by TERRY,EMANUEL
16:03
PINSON,DORIAN missed 3-pointer
16:03
Defensive rebound by BURTON,QUAMAN
15:55
BURTON,QUAMAN missed 3-pointer
15:55
Offensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
15:48
Turnover by BURTON,QUAMAN
15:47
Steal by CHOICE,LUQUON
15:33
Turnover by TAYLOR,CORNELIUS
15:33
Media timeout
15:26
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
15:26
Defensive rebound by TERRY,EMANUEL
15:074-11
PATTERSON,DESHAWN made layup
14:57
Turnover by WASHINGTON,LAMELL
14:56
Steal by PATTERSON,DESHAWN
14:50
TAYLOR,CORNELIUS missed jump shot
14:50
Defensive rebound by BURTON,QUAMAN
14:354-14
WASHINGTON,LAMELL made 3-pointer
14:35
Assist by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
14:19
Foul by BURTON,QUAMAN
14:195-14
TAYLOR,CORNELIUS made free throw
14:196-14
TAYLOR,CORNELIUS made free throw
14:19
Sub In: SPAW,HUNTER
14:19
Sub Out: TAYLOR,CORNELIUS
14:19
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
14:19
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
14:19
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
14:19
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
14:19
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
14:19
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
14:19
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
14:19
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,LAMELL
14:19
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
14:19
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
14:086-17
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
14:08
Assist by HILL,XAVIER
13:56
PATTERSON,DESHAWN missed 3-pointer
13:56
Defensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
13:40
COPELAND,DJ missed 3-pointer
13:40
Defensive rebound by TEAM
13:119-17
CHOICE,LUQUON made 3-pointer
13:11
Assist by PATTERSON,DESHAWN
12:549-20
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
12:54
Assist by SPEASE,MASON
12:35
PINSON,DORIAN missed layup
12:35
Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:34
Sub In: PERRY,CHRIS
12:34
Sub Out: TERRY,EMANUEL
12:34
Sub In: WASHINGTON,LAMELL
12:34
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
12:34
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
12:34
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
12:34
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
12:34
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
12:34
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
12:34
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
12:34
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
12:34
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
12:12
LANGE,MARSHALL missed jump shot
12:12
Defensive rebound by PERRY,CHRIS
12:00
SPAW,HUNTER missed 3-pointer
12:00
Defensive rebound by WASHINGTON,LAMELL
11:519-22
LANGE,MARSHALL made layup (fast break)
11:32
Turnover by PINSON,DORIAN
11:32
Media timeout
11:32
Sub In: SHAW,TREVON
11:32
Sub In: TAYLOR,CORNELIUS
11:32
Sub Out: PINSON,DORIAN
11:32
Sub Out: PATTERSON,DESHAWN
11:229-24
WASHINGTON,LAMELL made jump shot in the paint
11:10
Turnover by PERRY,CHRIS
11:009-27
WASHINGTON,LAMELL made 3-pointer
11:00
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
10:57
30 second timeout
10:49
Turnover by SHAW,TREVON
10:48
Steal by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
10:42
Turnover by LANGE,MARSHALL
10:2311-27
PINSON,DORIAN made jump shot in the paint
10:23
Assist by WOODSON,PAUL
10:04
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
10:04
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:59
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
09:59
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
09:59
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
09:59
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
09:59
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
09:59
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,LAMELL
09:59
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
09:59
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
09:59
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
09:59
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
09:41
Foul by TAYLOR,CORNELIUS
09:4111-28
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
09:4111-29
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
09:30
Turnover by PINSON,DORIAN
09:30
Sub In: PATTERSON,DESHAWN
09:30
Sub In: TERRY,EMANUEL
09:30
Sub Out: SPAW,HUNTER
09:30
Sub Out: PERRY,CHRIS
09:1911-32
SPEASE,MASON made 3-pointer
09:19
Assist by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
09:02
PATTERSON,DESHAWN missed jump shot
09:02
Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:55
CHOICE,LUQUON missed 3-pointer
08:55
Defensive rebound by COPELAND,DJ
08:45
Foul by CHOICE,LUQUON
08:38
COPELAND,DJ missed layup
08:38
Defensive rebound by TERRY,EMANUEL
08:2614-32
SHAW,TREVON made 3-pointer
08:26
Assist by CHOICE,LUQUON
08:1514-35
COPELAND,DJ made 3-pointer
08:15
Assist by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
07:57
PATTERSON,DESHAWN missed 3-pointer
07:57
Defensive rebound by COPELAND,DJ
07:4514-37
COPELAND,DJ made layup
07:2217-37
CHOICE,LUQUON made 3-pointer
07:22
Assist by PATTERSON,DESHAWN
07:14
NIELSEN,SIKANDER missed 3-pointer
07:14
Defensive rebound by TERRY,EMANUEL
07:0420-37
CHOICE,LUQUON made 3-pointer
07:04
Assist by TAYLOR,CORNELIUS
07:01
30 second timeout
06:57
Turnover by LANGE,MARSHALL
06:57
Steal by CHOICE,LUQUON
06:5322-37
CHOICE,LUQUON made layup (fast break)
06:32
BURTON,QUAMAN missed jump shot
06:32
Offensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
06:2722-40
BURTON,QUAMAN made 3-pointer
06:27
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
06:14
CHOICE,LUQUON missed 3-pointer
06:14
Defensive rebound by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
06:0822-43
LANGE,MARSHALL made 3-pointer (fast break)
06:08
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
05:43
Turnover by PERRY,CHRIS
05:43
Steal by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
05:43
Sub In: WOODSON,PAUL
05:43
Sub In: PINSON,DORIAN
05:43
Sub In: PERRY,CHRIS
05:43
Sub Out: PATTERSON,DESHAWN
05:43
Sub Out: CHOICE,LUQUON
05:43
Sub Out: TERRY,EMANUEL
05:40
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
05:40
Offensive rebound by LANGE,MARSHALL
05:30
WASHINGTON,LAMELL missed jump shot
05:30
Blocked shot by PINSON,DORIAN
05:27
Defensive rebound by WOODSON,PAUL
05:23
SHAW,TREVON missed jump shot
05:23
Defensive rebound by WASHINGTON,LAMELL
05:09
LANGE,MARSHALL missed jump shot
05:09
Defensive rebound by WOODSON,PAUL
05:0425-43
SHAW,TREVON made 3-pointer (fast break)
05:04
Assist by WOODSON,PAUL
04:46
Foul by TAYLOR,CORNELIUS
04:35
COPELAND,DJ missed layup
04:35
Defensive rebound by TERRY,EMANUEL
04:28
SHAW,TREVON missed 3-pointer
04:28
Defensive rebound by SPEASE,MASON
04:15
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
04:15
Defensive rebound by TERRY,EMANUEL
03:57
PINSON,DORIAN missed 3-pointer
03:57
Offensive rebound by TERRY,EMANUEL
03:42
Foul by COPELAND,DJ
03:42
Media timeout
03:4128-43
SHAW,TREVON made 3-pointer
03:41
Assist by CHOICE,LUQUON
03:25
Turnover by HILL,XAVIER
03:25
Foul by HILL,XAVIER
03:12
Turnover by CHOICE,LUQUON
03:11
Steal by STEPP,JAMES
02:56
Turnover by HILL,XAVIER
02:56
Sub In: CHOICE,LUQUON
02:56
Sub In: SPAW,HUNTER
02:56
Sub In: TERRY,EMANUEL
02:56
Sub Out: WOODSON,PAUL
02:56
Sub Out: PERRY,CHRIS
02:56
Sub Out: TAYLOR,CORNELIUS
02:56
Sub In: WASHINGTON,LAMELL
02:56
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
02:56
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
02:56
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
02:56
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
02:56
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
02:56
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
02:56
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
02:56
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
02:56
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
02:41
Turnover by CHOICE,LUQUON
02:15
Turnover by BURTON,QUAMAN
02:13
Steal by PINSON,DORIAN
02:1130-43
PINSON,DORIAN made layup (fast break)
01:49
Turnover by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
01:48
Steal by CHOICE,LUQUON
01:4732-43
CHOICE,LUQUON made layup (fast break)
01:37
LANGE,MARSHALL missed 3-pointer
01:37
Defensive rebound by TERRY,EMANUEL
01:2834-43
SHAW,TREVON made jump shot (fast break)
01:26
30 second timeout
01:26
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
01:26
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
01:26
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
01:26
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
01:26
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,LAMELL
01:26
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
01:26
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
01:26
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
01:11
SPEASE,MASON missed jump shot
01:11
Defensive rebound by PINSON,DORIAN
01:0436-43
PINSON,DORIAN made dunk
00:5536-46
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
00:55
Assist by SPEASE,MASON
00:3739-46
CHOICE,LUQUON made 3-pointer
00:37
Assist by TERRY,EMANUEL
00:07
Sub In: WOODSON,PAUL
00:07
Sub Out: PINSON,DORIAN
00:07
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
00:07
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
00:02
COPELAND,DJ missed 3-pointer
00:02
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: TERRY,EMANUEL
20:00
Sub In: PINSON,DORIAN
20:00
Sub Out: PERRY,CHRIS
20:00
Sub Out: WOODSON,PAUL
20:00
Sub In: WASHINGTON,LAMELL
20:00
Sub Out: CAMPER,CHRISTOPHER
19:47
Turnover by TAYLOR,CORNELIUS
19:45
Steal by WASHINGTON,LAMELL
19:43
SATISFIELD,JAMAAL missed layup
19:43
Blocked shot by PINSON,DORIAN
19:42
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,CORNELIUS
19:37
SHAW,TREVON missed 3-pointer
19:37
Defensive rebound by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
19:1939-48
LANGE,MARSHALL made layup
19:05
Turnover by TAYLOR,CORNELIUS
19:05
Sub In: SPAW,HUNTER
19:05
Sub Out: TAYLOR,CORNELIUS
18:4539-50
WASHINGTON,LAMELL made jump shot
18:2641-50
TERRY,EMANUEL made layup
18:26
Assist by PINSON,DORIAN
18:1841-52
WASHINGTON,LAMELL made layup
18:18
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
17:5744-52
CHOICE,LUQUON made 3-pointer
17:57
Assist by TERRY,EMANUEL
17:51
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
17:51
Defensive rebound by PINSON,DORIAN
17:43
Turnover by PINSON,DORIAN
17:43
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
17:43
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
17:43
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
17:43
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
17:43
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
17:43
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
17:43
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
17:43
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
17:43
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
17:43
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,LAMELL
17:32
HILL,XAVIER missed 3-pointer
17:32
Defensive rebound by CHOICE,LUQUON
17:21
SPAW,HUNTER missed 3-pointer
17:21
Defensive rebound by SPEASE,MASON
16:59
NIELSEN,SIKANDER missed 3-pointer
16:59
Defensive rebound by TERRY,EMANUEL
16:35
SPAW,HUNTER missed 3-pointer
16:35
Offensive rebound by SHAW,TREVON
16:3146-52
SHAW,TREVON made jump shot in the paint
16:2146-55
SPEASE,MASON made 3-pointer
16:21
Assist by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
16:01
Foul by STEPP,JAMES
16:01
Sub In: TAYLOR,CORNELIUS
16:01
Sub Out: SPAW,HUNTER
15:5249-55
CHOICE,LUQUON made 3-pointer
15:52
Assist by PINSON,DORIAN
15:3849-57
STEPP,JAMES made jump shot in the paint
15:38
Foul by PINSON,DORIAN
15:38
Media timeout
15:3849-58
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
15:38
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
15:38
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
15:38
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
15:38
Sub In: WASHINGTON,LAMELL
15:38
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
15:38
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
15:38
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
15:38
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
15:38
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
15:38
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
15:18
Turnover by PINSON,DORIAN
15:16
Steal by WASHINGTON,LAMELL
15:15
Turnover by WASHINGTON,LAMELL
15:14
Steal by CHOICE,LUQUON
15:1451-58
CHOICE,LUQUON made layup (fast break)
15:03
Turnover by LANGE,MARSHALL
15:03
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
15:03
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
15:03
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
15:03
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
15:03
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
15:03
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
15:03
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
15:03
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
15:03
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,LAMELL
15:03
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
14:44
Turnover by TAYLOR,CORNELIUS
14:2751-61
COPELAND,DJ made 3-pointer
14:27
Assist by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
14:07
TERRY,EMANUEL missed layup
14:07
Defensive rebound by SPEASE,MASON
13:56
Foul by SHAW,TREVON
13:56
STEPP,JAMES missed free throw
13:56
Deadball rebound
13:5651-62
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
13:56
Sub In: PERRY,CHRIS
13:56
Sub Out: TERRY,EMANUEL
13:39
PERRY,CHRIS missed jump shot
13:39
Offensive rebound by PERRY,CHRIS
13:36
Foul by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
13:36
PERRY,CHRIS missed free throw
13:36
Deadball rebound
13:3652-62
PERRY,CHRIS made free throw
13:36
Sub In: WOODSON,PAUL
13:36
Sub Out: PINSON,DORIAN
13:19
Foul by WOODSON,PAUL
13:15
SPEASE,MASON missed jump shot
13:15
Defensive rebound by PERRY,CHRIS
13:0155-62
CHOICE,LUQUON made 3-pointer
13:01
Assist by WOODSON,PAUL
12:42
Foul by PERRY,CHRIS
12:4255-63
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
12:4255-64
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
12:42
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
12:42
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
12:42
Sub In: WASHINGTON,LAMELL
12:42
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
12:42
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
12:42
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
12:42
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
12:42
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
12:42
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
12:42
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
12:28
SHAW,TREVON missed 3-pointer
12:28
Offensive rebound by PERRY,CHRIS
12:24
Turnover by PERRY,CHRIS
12:24
Steal by WASHINGTON,LAMELL
12:0955-66
WASHINGTON,LAMELL made layup
11:59
Turnover by SHAW,TREVON
11:58
Steal by EVANS,GERALD
11:5555-68
WASHINGTON,LAMELL made layup (fast break)
11:55
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
11:55
Foul by SHAW,TREVON
11:55
Media timeout
11:5555-69
WASHINGTON,LAMELL made free throw
11:55
Sub In: TERRY,EMANUEL
11:55
Sub In: PINSON,DORIAN
11:55
Sub Out: PERRY,CHRIS
11:55
Sub Out: WOODSON,PAUL
11:4058-69
TAYLOR,CORNELIUS made 3-pointer
11:40
Assist by SHAW,TREVON
11:2658-71
WASHINGTON,LAMELL made jump shot in the paint
11:12
Turnover by PINSON,DORIAN
11:01
LANGE,MARSHALL missed jump shot
11:01
Defensive rebound by PINSON,DORIAN
10:55
TAYLOR,CORNELIUS missed layup
10:55
Offensive rebound by TERRY,EMANUEL
10:5360-71
TERRY,EMANUEL made tip-in (fast break)
10:43
Turnover by BURTON,QUAMAN
10:43
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
10:43
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
10:43
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
10:43
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
10:43
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
10:43
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
10:43
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
10:43
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,LAMELL
10:43
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
10:43
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
10:3062-71
PINSON,DORIAN made layup
10:30
Foul by HILL,XAVIER
10:3063-71
PINSON,DORIAN made free throw
10:2763-74
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
10:27
Assist by COPELAND,DJ
10:14
CHOICE,LUQUON missed 3-pointer
10:14
Defensive rebound by TEAM
10:03
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
10:03
Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:59
Sub In: WOODSON,PAUL
09:59
Sub Out: PINSON,DORIAN
09:4565-74
WOODSON,PAUL made jump shot
09:45
Assist by CHOICE,LUQUON
09:45
Foul by HILL,XAVIER
09:45
WOODSON,PAUL missed free throw
09:45
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:42
Sub In: WASHINGTON,LAMELL
09:42
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
09:42
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
09:42
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
09:42
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
09:42
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
09:42
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
09:42
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
09:42
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
09:42
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
09:34
Turnover by CHOICE,LUQUON
09:26
Turnover by EVANS,GERALD
09:25
Steal by TAYLOR,CORNELIUS
09:20
Foul by WASHINGTON,LAMELL
09:2066-74
WOODSON,PAUL made free throw
09:20
WOODSON,PAUL missed free throw
09:20
Defensive rebound by LANGE,MARSHALL
09:20
Foul by TERRY,EMANUEL
08:5966-76
WASHINGTON,LAMELL made jump shot
08:37
TERRY,EMANUEL missed jump shot
08:37
Offensive rebound by TERRY,EMANUEL
08:35
Foul by BURTON,QUAMAN
08:34
CHOICE,LUQUON missed jump shot
08:34
Defensive rebound by LANGE,MARSHALL
08:27
Turnover by LANGE,MARSHALL
08:27
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
08:27
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
08:27
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
08:27
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
08:27
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
08:27
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,LAMELL
08:27
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
08:27
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
08:27
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
08:27
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
08:1268-76
CHOICE,LUQUON made jump shot in the paint
07:44
SPEASE,MASON missed jump shot
07:44
Defensive rebound by TERRY,EMANUEL
07:30
Foul by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
07:3069-76
TAYLOR,CORNELIUS made free throw
07:3070-76
TAYLOR,CORNELIUS made free throw
07:05
Turnover by STEPP,JAMES
07:04
Steal by TERRY,EMANUEL
07:01
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
07:01
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
06:58
CHOICE,LUQUON missed 3-pointer
06:58
Defensive rebound by SPEASE,MASON
06:38
Foul by SHAW,TREVON
06:38
BURTON,QUAMAN missed free throw
06:38
Deadball rebound
06:3870-77
BURTON,QUAMAN made free throw
06:38
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
06:38
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
06:38
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
06:38
Sub In: WASHINGTON,LAMELL
06:38
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
06:38
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
06:38
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
06:38
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
06:2272-77
TAYLOR,CORNELIUS made layup
06:22
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
06:22
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
06:0972-79
WASHINGTON,LAMELL made jump shot in the paint
05:4775-79
SHAW,TREVON made 3-pointer
05:47
Assist by TAYLOR,CORNELIUS
05:40
Turnover by LANGE,MARSHALL
05:39
Steal by WOODSON,PAUL
05:35
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
05:35
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
05:29
Turnover by TAYLOR,CORNELIUS
05:29
Foul by TAYLOR,CORNELIUS
05:12
SPEASE,MASON missed layup
05:12
Blocked shot by TERRY,EMANUEL
05:10
Defensive rebound by WOODSON,PAUL
04:57
Turnover by WOODSON,PAUL
04:57
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
04:57
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,LAMELL
04:45
LANGE,MARSHALL missed jump shot
04:45
Offensive rebound by LANGE,MARSHALL
04:42
LANGE,MARSHALL missed jump shot
04:42
Blocked shot by TERRY,EMANUEL
04:42
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:2575-81
BURTON,QUAMAN made jump shot in the paint
04:25
Foul by TERRY,EMANUEL
04:25
BURTON,QUAMAN missed free throw
04:25
Defensive rebound by TERRY,EMANUEL
04:25
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
04:25
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
04:1077-81
TERRY,EMANUEL made jump shot in the paint
04:10
Assist by CHOICE,LUQUON
04:10
Foul by COPELAND,DJ
04:1078-81
TERRY,EMANUEL made free throw
04:10
Sub In: PINSON,DORIAN
04:10
Sub Out: WOODSON,PAUL
04:10
Sub In: WASHINGTON,LAMELL
04:10
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
03:4978-83
BURTON,QUAMAN made jump shot
03:2880-83
TERRY,EMANUEL made jump shot in the paint
03:19
Foul by PINSON,DORIAN
03:19
Media timeout
03:19
SPEASE,MASON missed free throw
03:19
Deadball rebound
03:19
SPEASE,MASON missed free throw
03:19
Defensive rebound by TERRY,EMANUEL
03:19
Sub In: WOODSON,PAUL
03:19
Sub Out: PINSON,DORIAN
03:0082-83
CHOICE,LUQUON made layup
02:46
SPEASE,MASON missed 3-pointer
02:46
Defensive rebound by TERRY,EMANUEL
02:41
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
02:41
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,LAMELL
02:31
Foul by STEPP,JAMES
02:3183-83
CHOICE,LUQUON made free throw
02:3184-83
CHOICE,LUQUON made free throw
02:18
Turnover by EVANS,GERALD
02:18
Steal by SHAW,TREVON
01:53
CHOICE,LUQUON missed jump shot
01:53
Offensive rebound by TERRY,EMANUEL
01:3286-83
SHAW,TREVON made layup
01:32
Assist by TAYLOR,CORNELIUS
01:24
Turnover by BURTON,QUAMAN
01:23
Steal by SHAW,TREVON
01:14
Turnover by CHOICE,LUQUON
01:12
Steal by STEPP,JAMES
01:06
Foul by CHOICE,LUQUON
01:0686-84
COPELAND,DJ made free throw
01:0686-85
COPELAND,DJ made free throw
00:56
Turnover by WOODSON,PAUL
00:56
Sub In: WASHINGTON,LAMELL
00:56
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
00:44
WASHINGTON,LAMELL missed jump shot
00:44
Blocked shot by TERRY,EMANUEL
00:42
Defensive rebound by WOODSON,PAUL
00:3788-85
SHAW,TREVON made layup (fast break)
00:37
Foul by EVANS,GERALD
00:37
SHAW,TREVON missed free throw
00:37
Defensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
00:37
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
00:37
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,LAMELL
00:32
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
00:32
Defensive rebound by CHOICE,LUQUON
00:26
Turnover by WOODSON,PAUL
00:26
Steal by BURTON,QUAMAN
00:26
Full timeout
00:25
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
00:25
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
00:21
Turnover by EVANS,GERALD
00:21
30 second timeout
00:1490-85
TERRY,EMANUEL made dunk (fast break)
00:14
Assist by WOODSON,PAUL
00:09
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
00:09
Defensive rebound by SHAW,TREVON
00:06
Foul by SPEASE,MASON
00:0691-85
SHAW,TREVON made free throw
00:0692-85
SHAW,TREVON made free throw
00:06
Full timeout
00:04
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
00:04
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
00:01
STEPP,JAMES missed jump shot
00:01
Deadball rebound
Lincoln Memorial
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cornelius Taylorg140-20-12-2000100122
01Chris Perryf91-10-00-0123010412
14Trevon Shawg154-83-40-00000001011
20Luquon Choiceg176-104-80-00002302116
35Paul Woodsonf70-00-00-0022200000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Deshawn Patterson91-40-20-0000210002
10Hunter Spaw80-10-10-0000000000
15Dorian Pinson103-60-20-0011011206
33Emanuel Terry110-00-00-0167110000
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS15-32
46.9%
7-18
38.9%
2-2
100.0%
3121587110439
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evansg71-41-40-0202300003
02Quaman Burtong72-41-20-0022100215
03Marshall Langeg82-51-20-0101000305
12Jamaal Satisfieldg80-00-00-0011120100
55Christopher Camperg20-00-00-0000100000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Sikander Nielsen120-10-10-0011200000
10Luke Gibson30-00-00-0000000000
15Xavier Hill110-00-00-0011100210
20D.J. Copeland122-61-30-0033200015
22Mason Spease123-53-40-0022200009
30James Stepp123-43-42-20000101011
34Lamell Washington63-42-20-0022000108
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS16-33
48.5%
12-22
54.5%
2-2
100.0%
41418133010346
Lincoln Memorial
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Cornelius Taylorg172-31-12-2011210417
01Chris Perryf20-10-01-2213000111
14Trevon Shawg204-61-32-31121201311
20Luquon Choiceg206-103-52-20222102117
35Paul Woodsonf111-10-01-3022210313
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Deshawn Patterson00-00-00-0000000000
10Hunter Spaw30-20-20-0000000000
15Dorian Pinson91-10-01-1022201323
33Emanuel Terry185-70-01-13581130211
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS19-31
61.3%
5-11
45.5%
10-14
71.4%
715221064141153
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evansg120-20-20-0011210310
02Quaman Burtong132-20-01-3000010215
03Marshall Langeg81-40-00-0123000302
12Jamaal Satisfieldg60-10-00-0011000000
55Christopher Camperg00-00-00-0000000000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Sikander Nielsen70-10-10-0000200020
10Luke Gibson00-00-00-0000000000
15Xavier Hill70-10-10-0000000020
20D.J. Copeland101-11-12-2000100015
22Mason Spease131-51-20-2033000013
30James Stepp142-51-34-5000010129
34Lamell Washington107-80-01-10000301115
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS14-30
46.7%
3-10
30.0%
8-13
61.5%
2810560101139