January 25, 20171st2ndFinal
Queens315889
Newberry414384
Stats at a GlanceQUEENSNBY
FG Percentage.500 (30-60) .375 (27-72)
3P FG Percentage.423 (11-26) .367 (18-49)
FT Percentage.643 (18-28) .667 (12-18)
Offensive Rebounds1314
Defensive Rebounds3424
Total Rebounds4738
Turnovers2316
Steals511
Bench Points1252
LeadersQUEENSNBY
PointsALEXANDER - 18
Marshall Lange - 18
ReboundsWITHERS - 12
Musah Sackor - 4
D.J. Copeland - 4
Jamaal Satisfield - 4
Sikander Nielsen - 4
Gerald Evans - 4
Quaman Burton - 4
Lamell Washington - 4
AssistsAGUSI - 6
Quaman Burton - 4
StealsHENDRYX - 2
James Stepp - 3
BlocksWITHERS - 2
D.J. Copeland - 1
Jamaal Satisfield - 1
Christopher Camper - 1
Queens
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00AGUSI, Ikeg295-102-33-41236108315
02ALEXANDER, Jaling305-133-75-60441012418
04DAVIS, Mikeg315-134-101-20332002515
13CAMPS, Danielf264-60-07-135270000115
33WITHERS, Toddf336-102-60-148120122114
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10CARR, Daniel170-10-02-2033110422
22BRODOWICZ, Josh20-00-00-0000000100
24SMALL, Tate00-00-00-0000000000
25WHITE, Darryl203-40-00-0167200336
31HENDRYX, Jared122-30-00-0011021014
TMTEAM---25710
TOTALS30-60
50.0%
11-26
42.3%
18-28
64.3%
1334471254232089
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-31 (29.0%) 21-29 (72.4%) 30-60 (50.0%)
3-Point Field Goals5-15 (33.3%) 6-11 (54.5%) 11-26 (42.3%)
Free Throws8-12 (66.7%) 10-16 (62.5%) 18-28 (64.3%)
Queens
  • Points off TOs: 18
  • 2nd Chance Points: 17
  • Points in the Paint: 38
  • Fast Break Points: 3
  • Points off the Bench: 12
  • Largest lead: 7 (2nd-08:03)
  • Ties: 3
  • Leads: 5
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Musah Sackorf131-20-10-0224100042
05Sikander Nielseng170-40-41-2134100221
20D.J. Copelandg213-72-50-0134311338
22Mason Speaseg233-83-70-0033000259
30James Steppg254-134-120-01122301112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evans244-142-95-62243101215
02Quaman Burton255-62-30-22244202112
03Marshall Lange205-93-55-60221000018
12Jamaal Satisfield151-31-10-0224021223
34Lamell Washington121-31-11-2224220114
55Christopher Camper50-30-10-0123001210
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS27-72
37.5%
18-49
36.7%
12-18
66.7%
14243817113162284
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-38 (36.8%) 13-34 (38.2%) 27-72 (37.5%)
3-Point Field Goals9-22 (40.9%) 9-27 (33.3%) 18-49 (36.7%)
Free Throws4-6 (66.7%) 8-12 (66.7%) 12-18 (66.7%)
Newberry
  • Technicals: TEAM (1)
  • Points off TOs: 26
  • 2nd Chance Points: 15
  • Points in the Paint: 14
  • Fast Break Points: 0
  • Points off the Bench: 52
  • Largest lead: 15 (1st-03:12)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 5
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:38
ALEXANDER,JALIN missed layup
19:38
Blocked shot by COPELAND,DJ
19:35
Defensive rebound by COPELAND,DJ
19:32
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
19:32
Defensive rebound by TEAM
19:11
CAMPS,DANIEL missed jump shot
19:11
Offensive rebound by CAMPS,DANIEL
19:06
Foul by SPEASE,MASON
19:061-0
CAMPS,DANIEL made free throw
19:062-0
CAMPS,DANIEL made free throw
19:06
Sub In: CAMPER,CHRISTOPHER
19:06
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
19:06
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
19:06
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
19:06
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
19:06
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
19:06
Sub Out: SACKOR,MUSAH
19:06
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
19:06
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
19:06
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
18:55
CAMPER,CHRISTOPHER missed layup
18:55
Blocked shot by ALEXANDER,JALIN
18:52
Offensive rebound by CAMPER,CHRISTOPHER
18:48
Turnover by CAMPER,CHRISTOPHER
18:465-0
ALEXANDER,JALIN made 3-pointer
18:19
Foul by AGUSI,IKE
18:195-1
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
18:195-2
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
18:195-3
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
18:127-3
WITHERS,TODD made layup
18:12
Assist by AGUSI,IKE
18:00
Turnover by CAMPER,CHRISTOPHER
18:00
Turnover by WITHERS,TODD
18:00
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
18:00
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
18:00
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
18:00
Sub In: SACKOR,MUSAH
18:00
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
18:00
Sub Out: CAMPER,CHRISTOPHER
18:00
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
18:00
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
18:00
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
18:00
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
17:45
COPELAND,DJ missed 3-pointer
17:45
Offensive rebound by COPELAND,DJ
17:37
Foul by ALEXANDER,JALIN
17:33
Foul by CAMPS,DANIEL
17:20
Turnover by SPEASE,MASON
17:19
Steal by WITHERS,TODD
17:03
DAVIS,MIKE missed 3-pointer
17:03
Defensive rebound by SACKOR,MUSAH
16:55
NIELSEN,SIKANDER missed 3-pointer
16:55
Offensive rebound by SACKOR,MUSAH
16:48
SPEASE,MASON missed 3-pointer
16:48
Defensive rebound by WITHERS,TODD
16:39
AGUSI,IKE missed layup
16:39
Defensive rebound by SPEASE,MASON
16:31
NIELSEN,SIKANDER missed 3-pointer
16:31
Defensive rebound by CAMPS,DANIEL
16:26
Foul by SACKOR,MUSAH
16:26
Sub In: CARR,DANIEL
16:26
Sub In: WHITE,DARRYL
16:26
Sub Out: AGUSI,IKE
16:26
Sub Out: CAMPS,DANIEL
16:26
Sub In: WASHINGTON,LAMELL
16:26
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
16:26
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
16:26
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
16:26
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
16:26
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
16:26
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
16:26
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
16:26
Sub Out: SACKOR,MUSAH
16:26
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
16:19
Turnover by WHITE,DARRYL
16:19
Sub In: HENDRYX,JARED
16:19
Sub Out: DAVIS,MIKE
16:02
LANGE,MARSHALL missed jump shot
16:02
Defensive rebound by CARR,DANIEL
15:43
HENDRYX,JARED missed jump shot
15:43
Defensive rebound by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
15:277-5
EVANS,GERALD made layup
15:20
Foul by EVANS,GERALD
15:20
Media timeout
15:20
Sub In: AGUSI,IKE
15:20
Sub In: DAVIS,MIKE
15:20
Sub Out: ALEXANDER,JALIN
15:20
Sub Out: WITHERS,TODD
15:0410-5
DAVIS,MIKE made 3-pointer
15:04
Assist by AGUSI,IKE
14:5410-7
EVANS,GERALD made jump shot
14:35
DAVIS,MIKE missed 3-pointer
14:35
Defensive rebound by BURTON,QUAMAN
14:30
Foul by WHITE,DARRYL
14:2410-10
LANGE,MARSHALL made 3-pointer
14:24
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
14:00
AGUSI,IKE missed 3-pointer
14:00
Offensive rebound by WHITE,DARRYL
13:57
Foul by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
13:57
Sub In: CAMPS,DANIEL
13:57
Sub Out: HENDRYX,JARED
13:5312-10
CAMPS,DANIEL made layup
13:45
Foul by CARR,DANIEL
13:45
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
13:45
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
13:45
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
13:45
Sub In: SACKOR,MUSAH
13:45
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
13:45
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,LAMELL
13:45
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
13:45
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
13:45
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
13:45
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
13:33
Turnover by STEPP,JAMES
13:33
Foul by STEPP,JAMES
13:33
Sub In: ALEXANDER,JALIN
13:33
Sub Out: CARR,DANIEL
13:07
WHITE,DARRYL missed layup
13:07
Defensive rebound by COPELAND,DJ
12:5312-13
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
12:53
Assist by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
12:40
Foul by SACKOR,MUSAH
12:4013-13
AGUSI,IKE made free throw
12:40
AGUSI,IKE missed free throw
12:40
Defensive rebound by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
12:40
Sub In: WITHERS,TODD
12:40
Sub Out: WHITE,DARRYL
12:2513-15
COPELAND,DJ made layup
12:11
Turnover by AGUSI,IKE
12:11
Sub In: CARR,DANIEL
12:11
Sub Out: AGUSI,IKE
11:5913-18
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
11:4316-18
DAVIS,MIKE made 3-pointer
11:43
Assist by CARR,DANIEL
11:22
Turnover by COPELAND,DJ
11:22
Foul by COPELAND,DJ
11:22
Technical Foul by TEAM
11:22
Media timeout
11:22
ALEXANDER,JALIN missed free throw
11:22
Deadball rebound
11:2217-18
ALEXANDER,JALIN made free throw
11:12
DAVIS,MIKE missed 3-pointer
11:12
Offensive rebound by CAMPS,DANIEL
11:09
Foul by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
11:0918-18
CAMPS,DANIEL made free throw
11:09
CAMPS,DANIEL missed free throw
11:09
Defensive rebound by BURTON,QUAMAN
11:09
Sub In: CAMPER,CHRISTOPHER
11:09
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
11:09
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
11:09
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
11:09
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
11:09
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
11:09
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
11:09
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
11:09
Sub Out: SACKOR,MUSAH
11:09
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
11:08
Foul by ALEXANDER,JALIN
11:08
Sub In: WHITE,DARRYL
11:08
Sub Out: ALEXANDER,JALIN
10:55
CAMPER,CHRISTOPHER missed 3-pointer
10:55
Defensive rebound by WHITE,DARRYL
10:49
CARR,DANIEL missed jump shot
10:49
Offensive rebound by TEAM
10:42
CAMPS,DANIEL missed layup
10:42
Blocked shot by CAMPER,CHRISTOPHER
10:41
Defensive rebound by CAMPER,CHRISTOPHER
10:3218-20
LANGE,MARSHALL made jump shot
10:14
Sub In: WASHINGTON,LAMELL
10:14
Sub Out: CAMPER,CHRISTOPHER
10:11
DAVIS,MIKE missed layup
10:11
Defensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
10:04
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
10:04
Defensive rebound by WHITE,DARRYL
09:54
Turnover by CARR,DANIEL
09:4618-23
WASHINGTON,LAMELL made 3-pointer
09:46
Assist by LANGE,MARSHALL
09:32
Turnover by CARR,DANIEL
09:31
Steal by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
09:29
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
09:29
Defensive rebound by WHITE,DARRYL
09:03
WITHERS,TODD missed 3-pointer
09:03
Defensive rebound by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
08:5018-26
SATISFIELD,JAMAAL made 3-pointer
08:50
Assist by BURTON,QUAMAN
08:38
30 second timeout
08:38
Sub In: AGUSI,IKE
08:38
Sub In: ALEXANDER,JALIN
08:38
Sub In: HENDRYX,JARED
08:38
Sub Out: CAMPS,DANIEL
08:38
Sub Out: CARR,DANIEL
08:38
Sub Out: WHITE,DARRYL
08:38
Sub In: SACKOR,MUSAH
08:38
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
08:38
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
08:38
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
08:38
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
08:38
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,LAMELL
08:38
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
08:38
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
08:38
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
08:38
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
08:27
DAVIS,MIKE missed 3-pointer
08:27
Offensive rebound by WITHERS,TODD
08:2320-26
WITHERS,TODD made layup
08:14
Turnover by COPELAND,DJ
08:01
ALEXANDER,JALIN missed layup
08:01
Defensive rebound by COPELAND,DJ
07:5220-28
SACKOR,MUSAH made layup
07:52
Assist by STEPP,JAMES
07:36
Turnover by AGUSI,IKE
07:36
Foul by AGUSI,IKE
07:36
Media timeout
07:28
COPELAND,DJ missed jump shot
07:28
Blocked shot by HENDRYX,JARED
07:26
Defensive rebound by HENDRYX,JARED
07:11
ALEXANDER,JALIN missed 3-pointer
07:11
Defensive rebound by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
06:58
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
06:58
Defensive rebound by WITHERS,TODD
06:50
Turnover by AGUSI,IKE
06:48
Steal by COPELAND,DJ
06:4320-31
SPEASE,MASON made 3-pointer
06:43
Assist by COPELAND,DJ
06:24
WITHERS,TODD missed 3-pointer
06:24
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
06:11
SACKOR,MUSAH missed 3-pointer
06:11
Defensive rebound by ALEXANDER,JALIN
06:0223-31
ALEXANDER,JALIN made 3-pointer
06:02
Assist by AGUSI,IKE
05:41
SPEASE,MASON missed 3-pointer
05:41
Defensive rebound by WITHERS,TODD
05:32
AGUSI,IKE missed jump shot
05:32
Defensive rebound by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
05:24
30 second timeout
05:24
Sub In: CARR,DANIEL
05:24
Sub In: WHITE,DARRYL
05:24
Sub Out: AGUSI,IKE
05:24
Sub Out: DAVIS,MIKE
05:24
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
05:24
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
05:24
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
05:24
Sub In: WASHINGTON,LAMELL
05:24
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
05:24
Sub Out: SACKOR,MUSAH
05:24
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
05:24
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
05:24
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
05:24
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
05:16
WASHINGTON,LAMELL missed layup
05:16
Offensive rebound by WASHINGTON,LAMELL
05:13
Foul by HENDRYX,JARED
05:13
WASHINGTON,LAMELL missed free throw
05:13
Deadball rebound
05:1323-32
WASHINGTON,LAMELL made free throw
05:13
Sub In: CAMPS,DANIEL
05:13
Sub Out: HENDRYX,JARED
04:58
Turnover by ALEXANDER,JALIN
04:56
Steal by WASHINGTON,LAMELL
04:51
SATISFIELD,JAMAAL missed layup
04:51
Blocked shot by WITHERS,TODD
04:49
Offensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
04:47
Turnover by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
04:47
Sub In: BRODOWICZ,JOSH
04:47
Sub Out: WITHERS,TODD
04:30
Turnover by BRODOWICZ,JOSH
04:23
LANGE,MARSHALL missed jump shot
04:23
Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:59
Turnover by WHITE,DARRYL
03:57
Steal by WASHINGTON,LAMELL
03:51
LANGE,MARSHALL missed 3-pointer
03:51
Offensive rebound by WASHINGTON,LAMELL
03:46
WASHINGTON,LAMELL missed layup
03:46
Offensive rebound by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
03:3723-35
EVANS,GERALD made 3-pointer
03:37
Assist by WASHINGTON,LAMELL
03:25
Turnover by WHITE,DARRYL
03:24
Steal by EVANS,GERALD
03:16
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
03:16
Offensive rebound by BURTON,QUAMAN
03:1223-38
LANGE,MARSHALL made 3-pointer
03:12
Assist by BURTON,QUAMAN
03:01
30 second timeout
03:01
Sub In: DAVIS,MIKE
03:01
Sub In: WITHERS,TODD
03:01
Sub In: AGUSI,IKE
03:01
Sub Out: CARR,DANIEL
03:01
Sub Out: BRODOWICZ,JOSH
03:01
Sub Out: WHITE,DARRYL
03:01
Sub In: CAMPER,CHRISTOPHER
03:01
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,LAMELL
02:53
Foul by CAMPER,CHRISTOPHER
02:53
CAMPS,DANIEL missed free throw
02:53
Deadball rebound
02:5324-38
CAMPS,DANIEL made free throw
02:42
CAMPER,CHRISTOPHER missed layup
02:42
Offensive rebound by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
02:39
SATISFIELD,JAMAAL missed tip-in
02:39
Defensive rebound by AGUSI,IKE
02:27
ALEXANDER,JALIN missed layup
02:27
Blocked shot by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
02:27
Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:19
DAVIS,MIKE missed 3-pointer
02:19
Offensive rebound by AGUSI,IKE
01:58
AGUSI,IKE missed jump shot
01:58
Offensive rebound by CAMPS,DANIEL
01:5426-38
CAMPS,DANIEL made tip-in
01:45
EVANS,GERALD missed jump shot
01:45
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,MIKE
01:3129-38
AGUSI,IKE made 3-pointer
01:23
Foul by DAVIS,MIKE
01:23
EVANS,GERALD missed free throw
01:23
Defensive rebound by WITHERS,TODD
01:23
Sub In: HENDRYX,JARED
01:23
Sub Out: CAMPS,DANIEL
01:23
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
01:23
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
01:23
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
01:23
Sub In: SACKOR,MUSAH
01:23
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
01:23
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
01:23
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
01:23
Sub Out: CAMPER,CHRISTOPHER
01:11
Foul by SACKOR,MUSAH
01:1130-38
AGUSI,IKE made free throw
01:1131-38
AGUSI,IKE made free throw
01:11
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
01:11
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
01:11
Sub Out: SACKOR,MUSAH
01:11
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
01:0231-41
BURTON,QUAMAN made 3-pointer
01:02
Assist by COPELAND,DJ
00:57
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
00:57
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
00:35
ALEXANDER,JALIN missed 3-pointer
00:35
Offensive rebound by WITHERS,TODD
00:25
Turnover by AGUSI,IKE
00:25
Sub In: WHITE,DARRYL
00:25
Sub In: CARR,DANIEL
00:25
Sub In: SMALL,TATE
00:25
Sub Out: ALEXANDER,JALIN
00:25
Sub Out: AGUSI,IKE
00:25
Sub Out: HENDRYX,JARED
00:25
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
00:25
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
00:02
SPEASE,MASON missed jump shot
00:02
Defensive rebound by CARR,DANIEL
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:36
NIELSEN,SIKANDER missed 3-pointer
19:36
Offensive rebound by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
19:32
COPELAND,DJ missed 3-pointer
19:32
Offensive rebound by SACKOR,MUSAH
19:2731-44
COPELAND,DJ made 3-pointer
19:27
Assist by SACKOR,MUSAH
19:0033-44
AGUSI,IKE made layup
18:47
Foul by ALEXANDER,JALIN
18:45
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
18:45
Defensive rebound by CAMPS,DANIEL
18:37
Foul by COPELAND,DJ
18:3734-44
CAMPS,DANIEL made free throw
18:37
CAMPS,DANIEL missed free throw
18:37
Defensive rebound by CAMPER,CHRISTOPHER
18:37
Sub In: CAMPER,CHRISTOPHER
18:37
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
18:37
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
18:37
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
18:37
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
18:37
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
18:37
Sub Out: SACKOR,MUSAH
18:37
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
18:37
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
18:37
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
18:2034-47
LANGE,MARSHALL made 3-pointer
18:20
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
18:03
ALEXANDER,JALIN missed jump shot
18:03
Offensive rebound by CAMPS,DANIEL
18:0036-47
CAMPS,DANIEL made layup
18:00
Foul by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
18:0037-47
CAMPS,DANIEL made free throw
17:51
EVANS,GERALD missed jump shot
17:51
Defensive rebound by ALEXANDER,JALIN
17:31
DAVIS,MIKE missed 3-pointer
17:31
Offensive rebound by WITHERS,TODD
17:2739-47
WITHERS,TODD made tip-in
17:21
Foul by DAVIS,MIKE
17:21
Sub In: WHITE,DARRYL
17:21
Sub In: HENDRYX,JARED
17:21
Sub Out: ALEXANDER,JALIN
17:21
Sub Out: CAMPS,DANIEL
17:21
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
17:21
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
17:21
Sub In: SACKOR,MUSAH
17:21
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
17:21
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
17:21
Sub Out: CAMPER,CHRISTOPHER
17:21
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
17:21
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
17:21
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
17:21
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
17:08
Turnover by SPEASE,MASON
17:07
Steal by HENDRYX,JARED
16:5841-47
AGUSI,IKE made jump shot in the paint
16:29
Turnover by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
16:27
Steal by HENDRYX,JARED
16:2444-47
WITHERS,TODD made 3-pointer (fast break)
16:24
Assist by WHITE,DARRYL
16:17
30 second timeout
16:17
Sub In: CARR,DANIEL
16:17
Sub Out: AGUSI,IKE
16:17
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
16:17
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
16:17
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
16:17
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
16:17
Sub In: WASHINGTON,LAMELL
16:17
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
16:17
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
16:17
Sub Out: SACKOR,MUSAH
16:17
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
16:17
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
16:06
Foul by WHITE,DARRYL
16:0444-48
LANGE,MARSHALL made free throw
16:04
LANGE,MARSHALL missed free throw
16:04
Defensive rebound by WITHERS,TODD
15:57
WITHERS,TODD missed 3-pointer
15:57
Defensive rebound by LANGE,MARSHALL
15:38
Foul by WITHERS,TODD
15:38
Media timeout
15:24
Foul by WHITE,DARRYL
15:24
Foul by CARR,DANIEL
15:24
Sub In: ALEXANDER,JALIN
15:24
Sub In: CAMPS,DANIEL
15:24
Sub In: AGUSI,IKE
15:24
Sub Out: DAVIS,MIKE
15:24
Sub Out: WHITE,DARRYL
15:24
Sub Out: HENDRYX,JARED
15:23
Turnover by WASHINGTON,LAMELL
15:23
Foul by WASHINGTON,LAMELL
15:03
ALEXANDER,JALIN missed 3-pointer
15:03
Defensive rebound by WASHINGTON,LAMELL
14:4844-50
BURTON,QUAMAN made layup
14:48
Assist by WASHINGTON,LAMELL
14:39
Turnover by CARR,DANIEL
14:38
Steal by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
14:28
BURTON,QUAMAN missed 3-pointer
14:28
Defensive rebound by AGUSI,IKE
14:17
Turnover by AGUSI,IKE
14:17
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
14:17
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
14:17
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
14:17
Sub In: SACKOR,MUSAH
14:17
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
14:17
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
14:17
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
14:17
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,LAMELL
14:0344-53
COPELAND,DJ made 3-pointer
13:50
AGUSI,IKE missed jump shot
13:50
Defensive rebound by SACKOR,MUSAH
13:28
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
13:28
Offensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
13:13
Turnover by COPELAND,DJ
13:13
Foul by COPELAND,DJ
13:13
Sub In: DAVIS,MIKE
13:13
Sub Out: CARR,DANIEL
12:47
Turnover by ALEXANDER,JALIN
12:32
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
12:32
Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:30
Foul by SPEASE,MASON
12:17
Foul by SACKOR,MUSAH
12:17
CAMPS,DANIEL missed free throw
12:17
Deadball rebound
12:17
CAMPS,DANIEL missed free throw
12:17
Defensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
12:17
Sub In: WHITE,DARRYL
12:17
Sub Out: WITHERS,TODD
12:02
EVANS,GERALD missed jump shot
12:02
Defensive rebound by WHITE,DARRYL
11:51
DAVIS,MIKE missed layup
11:51
Offensive rebound by CAMPS,DANIEL
11:48
Foul by SPEASE,MASON
11:48
Media timeout
11:4845-53
CAMPS,DANIEL made free throw
11:48
CAMPS,DANIEL missed free throw
11:48
Defensive rebound by WASHINGTON,LAMELL
11:48
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
11:48
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
11:48
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
11:48
Sub In: WASHINGTON,LAMELL
11:48
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
11:48
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
11:48
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
11:48
Sub Out: SACKOR,MUSAH
11:40
Turnover by EVANS,GERALD
11:40
Sub In: HENDRYX,JARED
11:40
Sub Out: CAMPS,DANIEL
11:2747-53
HENDRYX,JARED made dunk
11:27
Assist by DAVIS,MIKE
11:14
Turnover by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
11:14
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
11:14
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
11:14
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
11:14
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
11:14
Sub In: SACKOR,MUSAH
11:14
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
11:14
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
11:14
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
11:14
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
11:14
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,LAMELL
11:0349-53
DAVIS,MIKE made dunk
10:57
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
10:57
Defensive rebound by ALEXANDER,JALIN
10:55
Foul by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
10:5550-53
ALEXANDER,JALIN made free throw
10:5551-53
ALEXANDER,JALIN made free throw
10:55
Sub In: WITHERS,TODD
10:55
Sub Out: HENDRYX,JARED
10:55
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
10:55
Sub Out: SACKOR,MUSAH
10:44
Foul by DAVIS,MIKE
10:4451-54
NIELSEN,SIKANDER made free throw
10:44
NIELSEN,SIKANDER missed free throw
10:44
Defensive rebound by WHITE,DARRYL
10:3054-54
DAVIS,MIKE made 3-pointer
10:30
Assist by ALEXANDER,JALIN
10:20
COPELAND,DJ missed 3-pointer
10:20
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,MIKE
10:1056-54
WHITE,DARRYL made layup
10:06
30 second timeout
10:06
Sub In: WASHINGTON,LAMELL
10:06
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
10:06
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
10:06
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
10:06
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
10:06
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
10:06
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
10:06
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
09:4956-57
EVANS,GERALD made 3-pointer
09:49
Assist by BURTON,QUAMAN
09:3258-57
WHITE,DARRYL made layup
09:32
Assist by AGUSI,IKE
09:25
Foul by AGUSI,IKE
09:2558-58
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
09:2558-59
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
09:0961-59
ALEXANDER,JALIN made 3-pointer
09:09
Assist by DAVIS,MIKE
08:52
Turnover by BURTON,QUAMAN
08:52
Steal by AGUSI,IKE
08:52
Sub In: CARR,DANIEL
08:52
Sub Out: AGUSI,IKE
08:52
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
08:52
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
08:29
ALEXANDER,JALIN missed 3-pointer
08:29
Offensive rebound by WITHERS,TODD
08:2563-59
WITHERS,TODD made layup
08:10
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
08:10
Defensive rebound by WHITE,DARRYL
08:0366-59
DAVIS,MIKE made 3-pointer
08:03
Assist by WHITE,DARRYL
07:5066-61
LANGE,MARSHALL made layup
07:36
Turnover by CARR,DANIEL
07:35
Steal by STEPP,JAMES
07:30
Foul by DAVIS,MIKE
07:30
Media timeout
07:30
BURTON,QUAMAN missed free throw
07:30
Deadball rebound
07:30
BURTON,QUAMAN missed free throw
07:30
Defensive rebound by WITHERS,TODD
07:30
Sub In: AGUSI,IKE
07:30
Sub In: CAMPS,DANIEL
07:30
Sub Out: DAVIS,MIKE
07:30
Sub Out: CARR,DANIEL
07:30
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
07:30
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
07:30
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
07:30
Sub Out: WASHINGTON,LAMELL
07:30
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
07:30
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
07:1468-61
WHITE,DARRYL made layup
06:5968-64
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
06:59
Assist by BURTON,QUAMAN
06:37
Turnover by AGUSI,IKE
06:1968-66
BURTON,QUAMAN made layup
06:08
WITHERS,TODD missed 3-pointer
06:08
Defensive rebound by SPEASE,MASON
06:01
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
06:01
Deadball rebound
05:58
Sub In: HENDRYX,JARED
05:58
Sub In: CARR,DANIEL
05:58
Sub Out: ALEXANDER,JALIN
05:58
Sub Out: WITHERS,TODD
05:4471-66
AGUSI,IKE made 3-pointer
05:34
NIELSEN,SIKANDER missed 3-pointer
05:34
Offensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
05:2971-69
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
05:07
Turnover by TEAM
04:4671-72
BURTON,QUAMAN made 3-pointer
04:46
Assist by STEPP,JAMES
04:3073-72
HENDRYX,JARED made dunk
04:30
Assist by AGUSI,IKE
04:20
Turnover by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
04:19
Steal by CARR,DANIEL
04:17
Turnover by AGUSI,IKE
04:16
Steal by STEPP,JAMES
04:07
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
04:07
Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:03
Sub In: ALEXANDER,JALIN
04:03
Sub In: DAVIS,MIKE
04:03
Sub In: WITHERS,TODD
04:03
Sub Out: HENDRYX,JARED
04:03
Sub Out: CARR,DANIEL
04:03
Sub Out: WHITE,DARRYL
03:41
Turnover by DAVIS,MIKE
03:40
Steal by BURTON,QUAMAN
03:35
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
03:35
Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:31
Media timeout
03:31
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
03:31
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
03:24
Turnover by WITHERS,TODD
03:23
Steal by STEPP,JAMES
03:20
STEPP,JAMES missed layup
03:20
Blocked shot by WITHERS,TODD
03:18
Defensive rebound by WITHERS,TODD
03:14
Turnover by DAVIS,MIKE
03:0873-75
SPEASE,MASON made 3-pointer
03:08
Assist by COPELAND,DJ
02:4976-75
WITHERS,TODD made 3-pointer
02:49
Assist by AGUSI,IKE
02:30
Turnover by BURTON,QUAMAN
02:30
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
02:30
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
02:2078-75
CAMPS,DANIEL made layup
02:13
LANGE,MARSHALL missed 3-pointer
02:13
Defensive rebound by ALEXANDER,JALIN
01:5880-75
AGUSI,IKE made layup
01:4380-78
SPEASE,MASON made 3-pointer
01:43
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
01:27
Foul by BURTON,QUAMAN
01:27
WITHERS,TODD missed free throw
01:27
Defensive rebound by LANGE,MARSHALL
01:27
Sub In: CARR,DANIEL
01:27
Sub In: WHITE,DARRYL
01:27
Sub Out: ALEXANDER,JALIN
01:27
Sub Out: CAMPS,DANIEL
01:19
SPEASE,MASON missed 3-pointer
01:19
Defensive rebound by CARR,DANIEL
01:09
Turnover by AGUSI,IKE
01:08
Steal by BURTON,QUAMAN
01:02
SPEASE,MASON missed 3-pointer
01:02
Defensive rebound by WITHERS,TODD
00:53
30 second timeout
00:4682-78
ALEXANDER,JALIN made layup
00:38
Foul by ALEXANDER,JALIN
00:3882-79
LANGE,MARSHALL made free throw
00:3882-80
LANGE,MARSHALL made free throw
00:38
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
00:38
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
00:3084-80
ALEXANDER,JALIN made layup
00:24
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
00:24
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,MIKE
00:20
Foul by SPEASE,MASON
00:2085-80
DAVIS,MIKE made free throw
00:20
DAVIS,MIKE missed free throw
00:20
Defensive rebound by SPEASE,MASON
00:20
Sub In: ALEXANDER,JALIN
00:20
Sub In: CAMPS,DANIEL
00:20
Sub Out: CARR,DANIEL
00:20
Sub Out: WHITE,DARRYL
00:20
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
00:20
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
00:13
Foul by DAVIS,MIKE
00:1385-81
LANGE,MARSHALL made free throw
00:1385-82
LANGE,MARSHALL made free throw
00:13
Sub In: WHITE,DARRYL
00:13
Sub Out: CAMPS,DANIEL
00:13
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
00:13
Sub Out: LANGE,MARSHALL
00:12
Foul by EVANS,GERALD
00:1286-82
CARR,DANIEL made free throw
00:1287-82
CARR,DANIEL made free throw
00:12
Sub In: CAMPS,DANIEL
00:12
Sub Out: WHITE,DARRYL
00:09
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
00:09
Offensive rebound by BURTON,QUAMAN
00:0687-84
BURTON,QUAMAN made layup
00:06
Full timeout
00:05
Foul by SPEASE,MASON
00:0588-84
ALEXANDER,JALIN made free throw
00:0589-84
ALEXANDER,JALIN made free throw
00:05
Sub In: WHITE,DARRYL
00:05
Sub In: CARR,DANIEL
00:05
Sub In: HENDRYX,JARED
00:05
Sub Out: ALEXANDER,JALIN
00:05
Sub Out: DAVIS,MIKE
00:05
Sub Out: CAMPS,DANIEL
00:05
Sub In: LANGE,MARSHALL
00:05
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
Queens
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00AGUSI, Ikeg121-51-23-4112300426
02ALEXANDER, Jaling152-72-41-2011001127
04DAVIS, Mikeg172-82-70-0011000016
13CAMPS, Danielf132-40-04-6314000018
33WITHERS, Toddf162-40-20-0246011104
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10CARR, Daniel90-10-00-0022100210
22BRODOWICZ, Josh20-00-00-0000000100
24SMALL, Tate00-00-00-0000000000
25WHITE, Darryl90-10-00-0134000310
31HENDRYX, Jared70-10-00-0011001010
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS9-31
29.0%
5-15
33.3%
8-12
66.7%
9162541312931
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Musah Sackorf81-20-10-0112000032
05Sikander Nielseng90-20-20-0033100010
20D.J. Copelandg91-30-10-0134211212
22Mason Speaseg101-41-30-0011000113
30James Steppg102-42-40-0011100116
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evans113-71-43-41121100110
02Quaman Burton111-11-10-0123200003
03Marshall Lange113-62-30-0000100008
12Jamaal Satisfield101-31-10-0224011113
34Lamell Washington71-31-11-2202120004
55Christopher Camper40-30-10-0112001210
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS14-38
36.8%
9-22
40.9%
4-6
66.7%
9152495371041
Queens
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00AGUSI, Ikeg174-51-10-0011310419
02ALEXANDER, Jaling153-61-34-40331001211
04DAVIS, Mikeg143-52-31-2022200249
13CAMPS, Danielf132-20-03-7213000007
33WITHERS, Toddf174-62-40-12460011110
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10CARR, Daniel80-00-02-2011010212
22BRODOWICZ, Josh00-00-00-0000000000
24SMALL, Tate00-00-00-0000000000
25WHITE, Darryl113-30-00-0033200026
31HENDRYX, Jared52-20-00-0000020004
TMTEAM---03310
TOTALS21-29
72.4%
6-11
54.5%
10-16
62.5%
41822841111158
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Musah Sackorf50-00-00-0112100010
05Sikander Nielseng80-20-21-2101000211
20D.J. Copelandg122-42-40-0000100126
22Mason Speaseg132-42-40-0022000146
30James Steppg152-92-80-0101130006
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evans131-71-52-2112200115
02Quaman Burton144-51-20-2101220219
03Marshall Lange92-31-25-60220000010
12Jamaal Satisfield50-00-00-0000010110
34Lamell Washington50-00-00-0022100110
55Christopher Camper10-00-00-0011000000
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS13-34
38.2%
9-27
33.3%
8-12
66.7%
591486091243