November 12, 20161st2nd1OT Final
NBY44479100
North Greenville464512103
Stats at a GlanceNBYNGU
FG Percentage.358 (29-81) .514 (36-70)
3P FG Percentage.313 (15-48) .250 (6-24)
FT Percentage.931 (27-29) .714 (25-35)
Offensive Rebounds1616
Defensive Rebounds2636
Total Rebounds4252
Turnovers1523
Steals128
Bench Points7331
LeadersNBYNGU
PointsD.J. Copeland - 19
Jencks - 23
ReboundsJames Stepp - 8
TEAM - 8
Wade - 9
AssistsAmp Moore - 4
Cartagena - 6
StealsGerald Evans - 4
Jackson - 3
BlocksWade - 3
NBY
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Quaman Burton*151-40-02-2011110244
05Sikander Nielsen*162-52-40-0011010206
12Jamaal Satisfield*160-20-01-2011000121
15Xavier Hill*200-40-30-0123200020
30James Stepp*256-142-92-22680004216
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evans296-142-72-22353401516
01Musah Sackor30-00-02-2000000142
10Luke Gibson182-31-20-0000020015
20D.J. Copeland313-112-611-121563103519
22Mason Spease295-135-122-22241101417
23Amp Moore234-111-55-52354200114
TMTEAM---62800
TOTALS29-81
35.8%
15-48
31.3%
27-29
93.1%
162642141201530100
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-38 (39.5%) 13-35 (37.1%) 29-81 (35.8%)
3-Point Field Goals9-23 (39.1%) 6-20 (30.0%) 15-48 (31.3%)
Free Throws5-6 (83.3%) 15-15 (100.0%) 27-29 (93.1%)
NBY
  • Points off TOs: 32
  • 2nd Chance Points: 20
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 73
  • Largest lead: 6 (2nd-17:29)
  • Ties: 5
  • Leads: 8
North Greenville
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Burchette,Daniel*304-81-45-63585103214
05Moore,Matt*184-52-30-01232102010
15Cartagena,Miguel*332-71-42-4022600717
24Wade,Tommy*297-121-43-52790031318
33Jencks,Jai*289-110-05-63581010523
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jackson,Daniko191-50-16-6022231128
02Crawford,Tyland41-10-00-0011000012
10Brooks,DJ130-30-11-2011220211
13Blyden,Troy153-40-11-2224110147
21Dotson,Justin283-111-62-4178301439
22Howell,Roderick82-30-00-0213001124
TMTEAM---21310
TOTALS36-70
51.4%
6-24
25.0%
25-35
71.4%
16365222872324103
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals17-35 (48.6%) 15-27 (55.6%) 36-70 (51.4%)
3-Point Field Goals5-15 (33.3%) 0-5 (.0%) 6-24 (25.0%)
Free Throws7-12 (58.3%) 15-19 (78.9%) 25-35 (71.4%)
North Greenville
  • Points off TOs: 20
  • 2nd Chance Points: 28
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 31
  • Largest lead: 7 (1st-03:05)
  • Ties: 3
  • Leads: 8
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:350-3
MOORE,MATT made 3-pointer
19:35
Assist by BURCHETTE,DANIEL
19:12
HILL,XAVIER missed 3-pointer
19:12
Defensive rebound by CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
19:03
BURCHETTE,DANIEL missed 3-pointer
19:03
Offensive rebound by JENCKS,JAI
18:570-5
WADE,TOMMY made jump shot in the paint
18:57
Assist by JENCKS,JAI
18:46
Turnover by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
18:44
Steal by MOORE,MATT
18:28
Turnover by BURCHETTE,DANIEL
18:26
Steal by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
18:213-5
NIELSEN,SIKANDER made 3-pointer
18:21
Assist by HILL,XAVIER
17:58
Turnover by CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
17:58
Sub In: MOORE,AMP
17:58
Sub In: SACKOR,MUSAH
17:58
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
17:58
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
17:58
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
17:58
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
17:58
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
17:58
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
17:58
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
17:58
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
17:42
Foul by WADE,TOMMY
17:38
Turnover by SPEASE,MASON
17:33
Foul by SACKOR,MUSAH
17:28
JENCKS,JAI missed jump shot
17:28
Defensive rebound by COPELAND,DJ
17:216-5
EVANS,GERALD made 3-pointer
17:21
Assist by COPELAND,DJ
17:10
Foul by SACKOR,MUSAH
17:10
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
17:10
Sub Out: SACKOR,MUSAH
16:556-8
BURCHETTE,DANIEL made 3-pointer
16:55
Assist by MOORE,MATT
16:44
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
16:44
Defensive rebound by JENCKS,JAI
16:24
MOORE,MATT missed 3-pointer
16:24
Defensive rebound by MOORE,AMP
16:199-8
GIBSON,LUKE made 3-pointer
16:19
Assist by MOORE,AMP
15:499-10
JENCKS,JAI made layup
15:49
Assist by CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
15:42
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
15:42
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
15:42
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
15:42
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
15:42
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
15:42
Sub Out: MOORE,AMP
15:42
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
15:42
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
15:42
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
15:42
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
15:42
Sub In: BROOKS,DJ
15:42
Sub In: BLYDEN,TROY
15:42
Sub In: DOTSON,JUSTIN
15:42
Sub Out: WADE,TOMMY
15:42
Sub Out: BURCHETTE,DANIEL
15:42
Sub Out: MOORE,MATT
15:40
HILL,XAVIER missed 3-pointer
15:40
Offensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
15:37
Foul by JENCKS,JAI
15:17
Turnover by BURTON,QUAMAN
15:15
Steal by BROOKS,DJ
15:119-13
CARTAGENA,MIGUEL made 3-pointer
15:11
Assist by BROOKS,DJ
15:0011-13
STEPP,JAMES made jump shot in the paint
15:00
Foul by BLYDEN,TROY
15:0012-13
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
15:00
Sub In: HOWELL,RODERICK
15:00
Sub Out: JENCKS,JAI
14:51
DOTSON,JUSTIN missed 3-pointer
14:51
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
14:41
BURTON,QUAMAN missed jump shot
14:41
Defensive rebound by BLYDEN,TROY
14:26
CARTAGENA,MIGUEL missed 3-pointer
14:26
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
14:16
SATISFIELD,JAMAAL missed jump shot
14:16
Blocked shot by HOWELL,RODERICK
14:16
Offensive rebound by TEAM
14:16
Media timeout
14:16
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
14:16
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
14:16
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
14:16
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
14:16
Sub In: MOORE,AMP
14:16
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
14:16
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
14:16
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
14:16
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
14:16
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
14:16
Sub In: JACKSON,DANIKO
14:16
Sub Out: CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
13:58
EVANS,GERALD missed jump shot
13:58
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,DANIKO
13:36
Turnover by DOTSON,JUSTIN
13:34
Steal by MOORE,AMP
13:3214-13
GIBSON,LUKE made layup (fast break)
13:17
BROOKS,DJ missed jump shot
13:17
Offensive rebound by HOWELL,RODERICK
13:1414-15
HOWELL,RODERICK made tip-in
13:07
MOORE,AMP missed layup
13:07
Defensive rebound by HOWELL,RODERICK
12:49
Foul by HOWELL,RODERICK
12:49
Turnover by HOWELL,RODERICK
12:49
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
12:49
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
12:49
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
12:49
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
12:49
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
12:49
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
12:49
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
12:49
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
12:49
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
12:49
Sub Out: MOORE,AMP
12:42
Turnover by BURTON,QUAMAN
12:41
Steal by BROOKS,DJ
12:22
BROOKS,DJ missed 3-pointer
12:22
Offensive rebound by BLYDEN,TROY
12:19
Foul by BURTON,QUAMAN
12:1914-16
BLYDEN,TROY made free throw
12:19
BLYDEN,TROY missed free throw
12:19
Offensive rebound by TEAM
12:03
DOTSON,JUSTIN missed jump shot
12:03
Defensive rebound by BURTON,QUAMAN
11:53
NIELSEN,SIKANDER missed 3-pointer
11:53
Defensive rebound by TEAM
11:50
Foul by BURTON,QUAMAN
11:50
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
11:50
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
11:50
Sub In: MOORE,AMP
11:50
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
11:50
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
11:50
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
11:50
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
11:50
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
11:50
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
11:50
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
11:50
Sub In: JENCKS,JAI
11:50
Sub In: CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
11:50
Sub Out: HOWELL,RODERICK
11:50
Sub Out: BROOKS,DJ
11:27
JACKSON,DANIKO missed 3-pointer
11:27
Defensive rebound by COPELAND,DJ
11:2317-16
COPELAND,DJ made 3-pointer (fast break)
10:54
JACKSON,DANIKO missed layup
10:54
Defensive rebound by SPEASE,MASON
10:44
SPEASE,MASON missed 3-pointer
10:44
Defensive rebound by DOTSON,JUSTIN
10:36
Turnover by BLYDEN,TROY
10:35
Steal by SPEASE,MASON
10:3220-16
MOORE,AMP made 3-pointer
10:32
Assist by COPELAND,DJ
10:20
Foul by MOORE,AMP
10:1120-18
BLYDEN,TROY made jump shot in the paint
10:11
Assist by BURCHETTE,DANIEL
10:03
Turnover by STEPP,JAMES
10:03
Sub In: MOORE,MATT
10:03
Sub In: BURCHETTE,DANIEL
10:03
Sub Out: JACKSON,DANIKO
10:03
Sub Out: DOTSON,JUSTIN
10:00
Foul by BURTON,QUAMAN
09:58
Media timeout
09:58
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
09:58
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
09:58
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
09:58
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
09:58
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
09:58
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
09:58
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
09:58
Sub Out: MOORE,AMP
09:58
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
09:58
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
09:53
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
09:53
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
09:53
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
09:53
Sub In: MOORE,AMP
09:53
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
09:53
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
09:53
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
09:53
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
09:53
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
09:53
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
09:43
Foul by COPELAND,DJ
09:4320-19
JENCKS,JAI made free throw
09:43
JENCKS,JAI missed free throw
09:43
Offensive rebound by MOORE,MATT
09:3420-21
JENCKS,JAI made layup
09:34
Assist by CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
09:26
COPELAND,DJ missed 3-pointer
09:26
Defensive rebound by BLYDEN,TROY
09:1620-24
MOORE,MATT made 3-pointer
09:16
Assist by BURCHETTE,DANIEL
09:0622-24
EVANS,GERALD made layup
08:54
Turnover by CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
08:52
Steal by MOORE,AMP
08:4225-24
SPEASE,MASON made 3-pointer
08:42
Assist by MOORE,AMP
08:24
CARTAGENA,MIGUEL missed layup
08:24
Defensive rebound by MOORE,AMP
08:17
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
08:17
Defensive rebound by MOORE,MATT
08:0525-26
JENCKS,JAI made jump shot in the paint
08:05
Assist by MOORE,MATT
08:05
Foul by SPEASE,MASON
08:0525-27
JENCKS,JAI made free throw
08:05
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
08:05
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
08:05
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
08:05
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
08:05
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
08:05
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
08:05
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
08:05
Sub Out: MOORE,AMP
07:55
Foul by BLYDEN,TROY
07:55
SATISFIELD,JAMAAL missed free throw
07:55
Deadball rebound
07:5526-27
SATISFIELD,JAMAAL made free throw
07:55
Sub In: WADE,TOMMY
07:55
Sub Out: BLYDEN,TROY
07:53
Turnover by MOORE,MATT
07:52
Steal by EVANS,GERALD
07:50
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
07:50
Defensive rebound by BURCHETTE,DANIEL
07:27
JENCKS,JAI missed jump shot
07:27
Offensive rebound by JENCKS,JAI
07:2326-29
JENCKS,JAI made tip-in
07:16
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
07:16
Defensive rebound by JENCKS,JAI
07:09
Foul by CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
07:09
Turnover by CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
07:09
Sub In: HOWELL,RODERICK
07:09
Sub In: DOTSON,JUSTIN
07:09
Sub Out: JENCKS,JAI
07:09
Sub Out: MOORE,MATT
06:5828-29
STEPP,JAMES made jump shot in the paint
06:58
Foul by DOTSON,JUSTIN
06:5829-29
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
06:42
WADE,TOMMY missed 3-pointer
06:42
Offensive rebound by HOWELL,RODERICK
06:38
HOWELL,RODERICK missed jump shot
06:38
Offensive rebound by WADE,TOMMY
06:3729-31
WADE,TOMMY made jump shot in the paint
06:37
Foul by STEPP,JAMES
06:3729-32
WADE,TOMMY made free throw
06:37
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
06:37
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
06:37
Sub In: SACKOR,MUSAH
06:37
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
06:37
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
06:37
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
06:37
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
06:37
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
06:37
Sub In: BROOKS,DJ
06:37
Sub Out: CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
06:18
SPEASE,MASON missed jump shot
06:18
Blocked shot by WADE,TOMMY
06:17
Offensive rebound by TEAM
06:13
SPEASE,MASON missed 3-pointer
06:13
Defensive rebound by BURCHETTE,DANIEL
05:56
Foul by EVANS,GERALD
05:56
DOTSON,JUSTIN missed free throw
05:56
Defensive rebound by COPELAND,DJ
05:47
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
05:47
Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:45
Foul by HOWELL,RODERICK
05:4530-32
SACKOR,MUSAH made free throw
05:4531-32
SACKOR,MUSAH made free throw
05:45
Sub In: BLYDEN,TROY
05:45
Sub Out: HOWELL,RODERICK
05:34
Turnover by BROOKS,DJ
05:33
Steal by COPELAND,DJ
05:30
EVANS,GERALD missed layup
05:30
Defensive rebound by BURCHETTE,DANIEL
05:2531-34
BLYDEN,TROY made jump shot
05:11
Foul by SACKOR,MUSAH
05:11
Turnover by SACKOR,MUSAH
05:11
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
05:11
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
05:11
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
05:11
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
05:11
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
05:11
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
05:11
Sub Out: SACKOR,MUSAH
05:11
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
04:56
DOTSON,JUSTIN missed 3-pointer
04:56
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
04:5034-34
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer (fast break)
04:27
BURCHETTE,DANIEL missed 3-pointer
04:27
Offensive rebound by DOTSON,JUSTIN
04:21
Foul by HILL,XAVIER
04:21
Media timeout
04:2134-35
DOTSON,JUSTIN made free throw
04:2134-36
DOTSON,JUSTIN made free throw
04:21
Sub In: MOORE,MATT
04:21
Sub Out: BURCHETTE,DANIEL
04:13
Turnover by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
04:11
Steal by BLYDEN,TROY
04:0934-38
DOTSON,JUSTIN made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
04:09
Assist by BLYDEN,TROY
04:09
Foul by COPELAND,DJ
04:09
DOTSON,JUSTIN missed free throw
04:09
Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:00
Turnover by COPELAND,DJ
03:40
Foul by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
03:36
WADE,TOMMY missed free throw
03:36
Deadball rebound
03:3634-39
WADE,TOMMY made free throw
03:36
Sub In: CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
03:36
Sub In: JENCKS,JAI
03:36
Sub Out: BLYDEN,TROY
03:36
Sub Out: BROOKS,DJ
03:25
COPELAND,DJ missed jump shot
03:25
Blocked shot by JENCKS,JAI
03:23
Offensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
03:15
NIELSEN,SIKANDER missed 3-pointer
03:15
Defensive rebound by DOTSON,JUSTIN
03:0534-41
WADE,TOMMY made dunk
03:05
Assist by CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
02:58
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
02:58
Offensive rebound by COPELAND,DJ
02:4736-41
STEPP,JAMES made jump shot in the paint
02:47
30 second timeout
02:47
Turnover by TEAM
02:47
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
02:47
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
02:47
Sub In: MOORE,AMP
02:47
Sub In: SACKOR,MUSAH
02:47
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
02:47
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
02:47
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
02:47
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
02:47
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
02:2439-41
SPEASE,MASON made 3-pointer
02:24
Assist by MOORE,AMP
02:1139-43
JENCKS,JAI made layup
02:11
Assist by DOTSON,JUSTIN
02:02
SPEASE,MASON missed 3-pointer
02:02
Offensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
01:5742-43
SPEASE,MASON made 3-pointer
01:57
Assist by COPELAND,DJ
01:30
DOTSON,JUSTIN missed jump shot
01:30
Defensive rebound by COPELAND,DJ
01:20
COPELAND,DJ missed jump shot
01:20
Defensive rebound by JENCKS,JAI
01:09
Turnover by CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
01:08
Steal by EVANS,GERALD
01:0544-43
MOORE,AMP made layup (fast break)
00:36
CARTAGENA,MIGUEL missed 3-pointer
00:36
Defensive rebound by MOORE,AMP
00:29
MOORE,AMP missed jump shot
00:29
Defensive rebound by JENCKS,JAI
00:0444-46
WADE,TOMMY made 3-pointer
00:04
Assist by CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: MOORE,AMP
20:00
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
20:00
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
20:00
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
20:00
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
20:00
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
20:00
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
20:00
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
20:00
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
20:00
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
19:4646-46
MOORE,AMP made jump shot in the paint
19:46
Foul by JENCKS,JAI
19:4647-46
MOORE,AMP made free throw
19:37
Turnover by CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
19:36
Steal by GIBSON,LUKE
19:32
SPEASE,MASON missed 3-pointer
19:32
Defensive rebound by BURCHETTE,DANIEL
19:17
Turnover by MOORE,MATT
19:16
Steal by EVANS,GERALD
19:1549-46
COPELAND,DJ made layup (fast break)
19:15
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
19:12
30 second timeout
19:12
Media timeout
18:51
Turnover by CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
18:40
MOORE,AMP missed 3-pointer
18:40
Offensive rebound by MOORE,AMP
18:26
COPELAND,DJ missed jump shot
18:26
Blocked shot by WADE,TOMMY
18:24
Defensive rebound by JENCKS,JAI
18:16
Foul by BURCHETTE,DANIEL
18:16
Turnover by BURCHETTE,DANIEL
18:16
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
18:16
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
18:16
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
18:16
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
18:16
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
18:16
Sub Out: MOORE,AMP
18:16
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
18:16
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
18:16
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
18:16
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
18:02
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
18:02
Defensive rebound by WADE,TOMMY
17:51
CARTAGENA,MIGUEL missed 3-pointer
17:51
Defensive rebound by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
17:2952-46
NIELSEN,SIKANDER made 3-pointer
17:29
Assist by BURTON,QUAMAN
17:04
WADE,TOMMY missed jump shot
17:04
Offensive rebound by WADE,TOMMY
17:0152-48
WADE,TOMMY made jump shot in the paint
16:47
HILL,XAVIER missed 3-pointer
16:47
Defensive rebound by WADE,TOMMY
16:43
Turnover by WADE,TOMMY
16:42
Steal by BURTON,QUAMAN
16:38
STEPP,JAMES missed jump shot
16:38
Defensive rebound by WADE,TOMMY
16:3252-50
MOORE,MATT made layup (fast break)
16:32
Assist by BURCHETTE,DANIEL
16:18
Turnover by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
16:18
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
16:18
Sub In: MOORE,AMP
16:18
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
16:18
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
16:18
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
16:18
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
16:18
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
16:18
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
16:18
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
16:18
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
16:18
Sub In: BLYDEN,TROY
16:18
Sub In: BROOKS,DJ
16:18
Sub In: DOTSON,JUSTIN
16:18
Sub Out: WADE,TOMMY
16:18
Sub Out: CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
16:18
Sub Out: MOORE,MATT
16:05
Foul by GIBSON,LUKE
16:05
Sub In: JACKSON,DANIKO
16:05
Sub Out: BURCHETTE,DANIEL
15:59
JACKSON,DANIKO missed jump shot
15:59
Defensive rebound by COPELAND,DJ
15:53
GIBSON,LUKE missed 3-pointer
15:53
Offensive rebound by SPEASE,MASON
15:42
Foul by BLYDEN,TROY
15:42
Sub In: HOWELL,RODERICK
15:42
Sub Out: JENCKS,JAI
15:39
MOORE,AMP missed 3-pointer
15:39
Defensive rebound by BROOKS,DJ
15:17
Turnover by BROOKS,DJ
15:17
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
15:17
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
15:17
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
15:17
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
15:17
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
15:17
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
15:17
Sub Out: MOORE,AMP
15:17
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
15:17
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
15:17
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
15:05
SATISFIELD,JAMAAL missed jump shot
15:05
Defensive rebound by DOTSON,JUSTIN
14:56
Turnover by DOTSON,JUSTIN
14:56
Media timeout
14:48
BURTON,QUAMAN missed jump shot
14:48
Blocked shot by DOTSON,JUSTIN
14:46
Offensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
14:3855-50
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
14:38
Assist by HILL,XAVIER
14:26
BLYDEN,TROY missed 3-pointer
14:26
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
14:10
Turnover by STEPP,JAMES
13:4355-52
HOWELL,RODERICK made jump shot in the paint
13:43
Assist by JACKSON,DANIKO
13:35
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
13:35
Defensive rebound by DOTSON,JUSTIN
13:16
DOTSON,JUSTIN missed 3-pointer
13:16
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
13:04
NIELSEN,SIKANDER missed jump shot
13:04
Defensive rebound by DOTSON,JUSTIN
12:44
JACKSON,DANIKO missed jump shot
12:44
Offensive rebound by BLYDEN,TROY
12:3955-54
BLYDEN,TROY made dunk
12:29
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
12:29
Defensive rebound by DOTSON,JUSTIN
12:2355-56
DOTSON,JUSTIN made layup (fast break)
12:16
Foul by JACKSON,DANIKO
12:16
Sub In: WADE,TOMMY
12:16
Sub In: CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
12:16
Sub In: CRAWFORD,TYLAND
12:16
Sub In: BURCHETTE,DANIEL
12:16
Sub Out: HOWELL,RODERICK
12:16
Sub Out: BLYDEN,TROY
12:16
Sub Out: BROOKS,DJ
12:16
Sub Out: DOTSON,JUSTIN
12:13
Foul by CRAWFORD,TYLAND
12:08
Sub In: MOORE,AMP
12:08
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
12:08
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
12:08
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
12:08
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
12:08
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
12:08
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
12:08
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
12:08
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
12:08
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
11:51
SPEASE,MASON missed 3-pointer
11:51
Defensive rebound by CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
11:25
BURCHETTE,DANIEL missed jump shot
11:25
Offensive rebound by BURCHETTE,DANIEL
11:2255-58
BURCHETTE,DANIEL made tip-in
11:17
EVANS,GERALD missed jump shot
11:17
Defensive rebound by CRAWFORD,TYLAND
11:0155-60
BURCHETTE,DANIEL made jump shot in the paint
10:4057-60
MOORE,AMP made jump shot in the paint
10:36
30 second timeout
10:36
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
10:36
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
10:36
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
10:36
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
10:36
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
10:36
Sub Out: MOORE,AMP
10:36
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
10:36
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
10:36
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
10:36
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
10:2857-62
CRAWFORD,TYLAND made jump shot in the paint
10:1159-62
BURTON,QUAMAN made jump shot in the paint
09:53
WADE,TOMMY missed jump shot
09:53
Defensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
09:37
Foul by HILL,XAVIER
09:37
Media timeout
09:37
Sub In: SACKOR,MUSAH
09:37
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
09:37
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
09:37
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
09:37
Sub In: MOORE,AMP
09:37
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
09:37
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
09:37
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
09:37
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
09:37
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
09:37
Sub In: JENCKS,JAI
09:37
Sub Out: JACKSON,DANIKO
09:34
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
09:34
Offensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
09:11
Foul by JENCKS,JAI
09:1160-62
COPELAND,DJ made free throw
09:1161-62
COPELAND,DJ made free throw
08:53
Foul by COPELAND,DJ
08:32
Foul by SACKOR,MUSAH
08:32
CARTAGENA,MIGUEL missed free throw
08:32
Deadball rebound
08:32
CARTAGENA,MIGUEL missed free throw
08:32
Defensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
08:32
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
08:32
Sub Out: SACKOR,MUSAH
08:32
Sub In: BLYDEN,TROY
08:32
Sub Out: CRAWFORD,TYLAND
08:22
Foul by BLYDEN,TROY
08:2262-62
MOORE,AMP made free throw
08:22
Sub In: MOORE,MATT
08:22
Sub Out: WADE,TOMMY
08:1963-62
MOORE,AMP made free throw
08:19
Sub In: DOTSON,JUSTIN
08:19
Sub Out: BLYDEN,TROY
08:15
Turnover by CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
08:14
Steal by GIBSON,LUKE
08:12
COPELAND,DJ missed 3-pointer
08:12
Offensive rebound by MOORE,AMP
08:0566-62
SPEASE,MASON made 3-pointer
08:05
Assist by MOORE,AMP
07:5166-64
JENCKS,JAI made dunk (fast break)
07:51
Assist by CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
07:51
Foul by SPEASE,MASON
07:5166-65
JENCKS,JAI made free throw
07:43
COPELAND,DJ missed 3-pointer
07:43
Defensive rebound by MOORE,MATT
07:29
Turnover by BURCHETTE,DANIEL
07:2069-65
EVANS,GERALD made 3-pointer
07:20
Assist by SPEASE,MASON
06:5969-67
JENCKS,JAI made jump shot in the paint
06:59
Assist by DOTSON,JUSTIN
06:37
SPEASE,MASON missed 3-pointer
06:37
Defensive rebound by BURCHETTE,DANIEL
06:2969-69
MOORE,MATT made layup (fast break)
06:29
Assist by BURCHETTE,DANIEL
06:2172-69
COPELAND,DJ made 3-pointer (fast break)
06:21
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
06:00
Sub In: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
06:00
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
06:00
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
06:00
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
06:00
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
06:00
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
06:00
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
06:00
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
06:00
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
06:00
Sub Out: MOORE,AMP
06:00
Sub In: BROOKS,DJ
06:00
Sub In: JACKSON,DANIKO
06:00
Sub Out: MOORE,MATT
06:00
Sub Out: CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
05:50
Foul by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
05:41
Turnover by DOTSON,JUSTIN
05:26
Turnover by STEPP,JAMES
05:25
Steal by JACKSON,DANIKO
05:21
Foul by BURTON,QUAMAN
05:2172-70
BURCHETTE,DANIEL made free throw
05:21
BURCHETTE,DANIEL missed free throw
05:21
Offensive rebound by JENCKS,JAI
05:2172-72
JENCKS,JAI made tip-in
05:21
Sub In: GIBSON,LUKE
05:21
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
05:21
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
05:21
Sub In: MOORE,AMP
05:21
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
05:21
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
05:21
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
05:21
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
05:21
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
05:21
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
05:05
Foul by BURCHETTE,DANIEL
05:0573-72
SPEASE,MASON made free throw
05:0574-72
SPEASE,MASON made free throw
05:05
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
05:05
Sub Out: GIBSON,LUKE
05:05
Sub In: WADE,TOMMY
05:05
Sub Out: BURCHETTE,DANIEL
05:02
Foul by EVANS,GERALD
04:5774-73
BROOKS,DJ made free throw
04:57
BROOKS,DJ missed free throw
04:57
Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:57
Foul by WADE,TOMMY
04:5775-73
COPELAND,DJ made free throw
04:5776-73
COPELAND,DJ made free throw
04:4076-75
JENCKS,JAI made layup
04:40
Assist by BROOKS,DJ
04:3179-75
SPEASE,MASON made 3-pointer
04:31
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
04:01
BROOKS,DJ missed jump shot
04:01
Defensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
03:46
Foul by JENCKS,JAI
03:4680-75
COPELAND,DJ made free throw
03:4681-75
COPELAND,DJ made free throw
03:46
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
03:46
Sub Out: MOORE,AMP
03:46
Sub In: CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
03:46
Sub Out: BROOKS,DJ
03:34
Foul by EVANS,GERALD
03:3481-76
JACKSON,DANIKO made free throw
03:3481-77
JACKSON,DANIKO made free throw
03:34
Sub In: BURCHETTE,DANIEL
03:34
Sub Out: JACKSON,DANIKO
03:2683-77
EVANS,GERALD made jump shot in the paint
03:17
DOTSON,JUSTIN missed layup
03:17
Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:13
Foul by SPEASE,MASON
03:1383-78
JENCKS,JAI made free throw
03:1383-79
JENCKS,JAI made free throw
02:52
Foul by WADE,TOMMY
02:5284-79
COPELAND,DJ made free throw
02:5285-79
COPELAND,DJ made free throw
02:4185-81
CARTAGENA,MIGUEL made layup
02:3287-81
EVANS,GERALD made jump shot in the paint
02:18
WADE,TOMMY missed 3-pointer
02:18
Offensive rebound by BURCHETTE,DANIEL
02:17
Foul by SPEASE,MASON
02:1787-82
BURCHETTE,DANIEL made free throw
02:1787-83
BURCHETTE,DANIEL made free throw
02:17
Sub In: JACKSON,DANIKO
02:17
Sub Out: CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
02:02
HILL,XAVIER missed jump shot
02:02
Defensive rebound by WADE,TOMMY
01:51
Turnover by JACKSON,DANIKO
01:50
Steal by EVANS,GERALD
01:4889-83
EVANS,GERALD made layup (fast break)
01:33
DOTSON,JUSTIN missed 3-pointer
01:33
Offensive rebound by BURCHETTE,DANIEL
01:3189-85
BURCHETTE,DANIEL made jump shot in the paint
01:29
30 second timeout
01:29
Sub In: CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
01:29
Sub Out: JENCKS,JAI
01:12
MOORE,AMP missed 3-pointer
01:12
Defensive rebound by WADE,TOMMY
01:09
Foul by COPELAND,DJ
01:0989-86
JACKSON,DANIKO made free throw
01:0989-87
JACKSON,DANIKO made free throw
01:09
Sub In: MOORE,AMP
00:52
Turnover by COPELAND,DJ
00:51
Steal by JACKSON,DANIKO
00:48
Foul by STEPP,JAMES
00:4889-88
JACKSON,DANIKO made free throw
00:4889-89
JACKSON,DANIKO made free throw
00:36
COPELAND,DJ missed jump shot
00:36
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,DANIKO
00:29
Foul by EVANS,GERALD
00:29
30 second timeout
00:2989-90
CARTAGENA,MIGUEL made free throw
00:2989-91
CARTAGENA,MIGUEL made free throw
00:21
Foul by DOTSON,JUSTIN
00:2190-91
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
00:2191-91
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
00:04
Turnover by DOTSON,JUSTIN
00:04
20 second timeout
00:00
Turnover by COPELAND,DJ
00:00
Steal by BURCHETTE,DANIEL
Time Score Play
Start of 1OT
05:00
Sub In: JACKSON,DANIKO
05:00
Sub Out: MOORE,MATT
04:45
BURCHETTE,DANIEL missed 3-pointer
04:45
Defensive rebound by NIELSEN,SIKANDER
04:31
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
04:31
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:25
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
04:25
Sub In: MOORE,AMP
04:25
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
04:25
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
04:25
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
04:25
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
04:25
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
04:25
Sub Out: NIELSEN,SIKANDER
04:17
Turnover by EVANS,GERALD
04:16
Steal by JACKSON,DANIKO
04:00
WADE,TOMMY missed 3-pointer
04:00
Defensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
03:54
Turnover by STEPP,JAMES
03:51
Sub In: DOTSON,JUSTIN
03:51
Sub Out: WADE,TOMMY
03:3591-94
DOTSON,JUSTIN made 3-pointer
03:35
Assist by JACKSON,DANIKO
03:15
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
03:15
Defensive rebound by DOTSON,JUSTIN
02:54
Foul by EVANS,GERALD
02:5491-95
BURCHETTE,DANIEL made free throw
02:5491-96
BURCHETTE,DANIEL made free throw
02:54
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
02:54
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
02:35
Foul by JACKSON,DANIKO
02:3592-96
BURTON,QUAMAN made free throw
02:3593-96
BURTON,QUAMAN made free throw
02:35
DOTSON,JUSTIN missed 3-pointer
02:35
Defensive rebound by SPEASE,MASON
02:35
MOORE,AMP missed jump shot
02:35
Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:32
Foul by JENCKS,JAI
02:23
Sub In: WADE,TOMMY
02:23
Sub Out: JENCKS,JAI
02:2094-96
MOORE,AMP made free throw
02:0695-96
MOORE,AMP made free throw
01:4895-98
JACKSON,DANIKO made layup
01:38
BURTON,QUAMAN missed jump shot
01:38
Blocked shot by JACKSON,DANIKO
01:38
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:38
Foul by BROOKS,DJ
01:3896-98
COPELAND,DJ made free throw
01:38
COPELAND,DJ missed free throw
01:38
Defensive rebound by WADE,TOMMY
01:38
Sub In: BLYDEN,TROY
01:38
Sub In: BROOKS,DJ
01:38
Sub Out: JACKSON,DANIKO
01:2696-100
WADE,TOMMY made jump shot in the paint
01:26
Assist by DOTSON,JUSTIN
01:17
SPEASE,MASON missed 3-pointer
01:17
Defensive rebound by WADE,TOMMY
00:57
CARTAGENA,MIGUEL missed layup
00:57
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
00:49
COPELAND,DJ missed 3-pointer
00:49
Offensive rebound by SPEASE,MASON
00:39
Foul by DOTSON,JUSTIN
00:3997-100
COPELAND,DJ made free throw
00:3998-100
COPELAND,DJ made free throw
00:39
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
00:39
Sub Out: BURTON,QUAMAN
00:39
Sub In: MOORE,MATT
00:39
Sub Out: BLYDEN,TROY
00:1698-102
WADE,TOMMY made layup
00:16
Assist by CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
00:07100-102
STEPP,JAMES made layup
00:07
30 second timeout
00:07
Sub In: BURTON,QUAMAN
00:07
Sub Out: MOORE,AMP
00:04
Foul by COPELAND,DJ
00:04100-103
WADE,TOMMY made free throw
00:04
WADE,TOMMY missed free throw
00:04
Defensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
00:04
Sub In: MOORE,AMP
00:04
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
00:04
Sub In: BLYDEN,TROY
00:04
Sub Out: MOORE,MATT
00:00
MOORE,AMP missed 3-pointer
00:00
Blocked shot by WADE,TOMMY
00:00
Deadball rebound
NBY
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Quaman Burton*50-10-00-0011000230
05Sikander Nielsen*81-31-30-0000010103
12Jamaal Satisfield*80-10-01-2000000111
15Xavier Hill*80-20-20-0101100010
30James Stepp*84-71-42-21340001111
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evans142-71-40-0101020015
01Musah Sackor20-00-02-2000000132
10Luke Gibson112-21-10-0000000005
20D.J. Copeland141-41-20-0145310123
22Mason Spease123-73-60-0011010119
23Amp Moore102-41-10-0033320015
TMTEAM---31400
TOTALS15-38
39.5%
9-23
39.1%
5-6
83.3%
7132077081444
North Greenville
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Burchette,Daniel*101-31-30-0033300103
05Moore,Matt*112-32-30-0112210106
15Cartagena,Miguel*151-41-30-0011400413
24Wade,Tommy*124-51-22-31010010111
33Jencks,Jai*135-70-02-32461010112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jackson,Daniko40-20-10-0011000000
02Crawford,Tyland00-00-00-0000000000
10Brooks,DJ70-20-10-0000120100
13Blyden,Troy102-20-01-2123110125
21Dotson,Justin131-50-22-4123100114
22Howell,Roderick51-20-00-0213001122
TMTEAM---11210
TOTALS17-35
48.6%
5-15
33.3%
7-12
58.3%
91625134311846
NBY
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Quaman Burton*71-20-00-0000110012
05Sikander Nielsen*71-21-10-0000000103
12Jamaal Satisfield*70-10-00-0011000010
15Xavier Hill*110-20-10-0011100010
30James Stepp*121-51-40-0123000213
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evans134-61-22-21233200311
01Musah Sackor10-00-00-0000000010
10Luke Gibson70-10-10-0000020010
20D.J. Copeland132-61-38-80110002213
22Mason Spease132-52-52-2101100038
23Amp Moore92-50-33-3202100007
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS13-35
37.1%
6-20
30.0%
15-15
100.0%
581375051447
North Greenville
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Burchette,Daniel*153-40-03-4325210229
05Moore,Matt*62-20-00-0011000104
15Cartagena,Miguel*131-20-12-4011100304
24Wade,Tommy*131-40-10-0156001122
33Jencks,Jai*124-40-03-31120000311
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Jackson,Daniko120-20-06-6011120116
02Crawford,Tyland41-10-00-0011000012
10Brooks,DJ60-10-01-2011100101
13Blyden,Troy41-20-10-0101000022
21Dotson,Justin121-40-20-0044101312
22Howell,Roderick31-10-00-0000000002
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS15-27
55.6%
0-5
.0%
15-19
78.9%
71724632121245