February 20, 20161st2ndFinal
Tusculum5051101
Newberry5060110
Stats at a GlanceTCMNBY
FG Percentage.588 (40-68) .459 (34-74)
3P FG Percentage.538 (14-26) .390 (16-41)
FT Percentage.636 (7-11) .839 (26-31)
Offensive Rebounds912
Defensive Rebounds2522
Total Rebounds3434
Turnovers2617
Steals915
Bench Points3757
LeadersTCMNBY
PointsPrice - 17
Gerald Evans - 23
ReboundsDavis - 7
Brandon Taylor - 5
Gerald Evans - 5
AssistsBrown - 6
Mitch Riggs - 4
StealsBrown - 3
Brandon Taylor - 3
Xavier Hill - 3
BlocksCarter - 1
Brown - 1
Xavier Holmes - 2
Tusculum
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Patterson, Kendall*183-53-51-20005202410
03Price, Javon*176-115-80-00332101517
21Mounce, Chase*258-100-00-02130001216
22Shown, Matt*123-40-00-0022000126
23Carter, Darius*365-90-15-62353218315
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Beamer, Gunnar170-30-10-0000400420
02Tyree, Malik142-31-10-0112010025
05Hartle, Zach113-51-20-0112000107
11Eades, Anthony30-20-10-0000000020
24Davis, Zach214-91-31-21670005210
30Brown, Vincent245-63-40-10556313213
32Knight, Johnathan21-10-00-0000000002
TMTEAM---23500
TOTALS40-68
58.8%
14-26
53.8%
7-11
63.6%
9253420922626101
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals20-30 (66.7%) 20-38 (52.6%) 40-68 (58.8%)
3-Point Field Goals6-10 (60.0%) 8-16 (50.0%) 14-26 (53.8%)
Free Throws4-6 (66.7%) 3-5 (60.0%) 7-11 (63.6%)
Tusculum
  • Technicals: Price, Javon (1)
  • Points off TOs: 19
  • 2nd Chance Points: 13
  • Points in the Paint: 46
  • Fast Break Points: 22
  • Points off the Bench: 37
  • Largest lead: 10 (1st-14:28)
  • Ties: 6
  • Leads: 4
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ronell Crockett*215-91-12-21012201213
02Brandon Taylor*224-103-84-41452302415
03Mitch Riggs*244-152-74-50334010014
05James Ashby*181-40-32-3123021334
32Xavier Holmes*183-50-01-2123112317
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evans206-103-58-104152201223
10Amp Moore30-00-00-0000000000
15Xavier Hill194-51-23-32242302012
20D.J. Copeland181-21-20-0123200113
22Mason Spease193-63-60-0123210129
30James Stepp183-82-72-20112103210
TMTEAM---03300
TOTALS34-74
45.9%
16-41
39.0%
26-31
83.9%
122234191541717110
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-39 (38.5%) 19-35 (54.3%) 34-74 (45.9%)
3-Point Field Goals9-25 (36.0%) 7-16 (43.8%) 16-41 (39.0%)
Free Throws11-14 (78.6%) 15-17 (88.2%) 26-31 (83.9%)
Newberry
  • Technicals: Mason Spease (1)
  • Points off TOs: 35
  • 2nd Chance Points: 16
  • Points in the Paint: 36
  • Fast Break Points: 6
  • Points off the Bench: 57
  • Largest lead: 15 (2nd-06:40)
  • Ties: 4
  • Leads: 5
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:51
TAYLOR,BRANDON missed jump shot
19:51
Defensive rebound by SHOWN,MATT
19:393-0
PATTERSON,KENDALL made 3-pointer
19:28
Foul by PRICE,JAVON
19:283-1
CROCKETT,RONELL made free throw
19:283-2
CROCKETT,RONELL made free throw
19:28
Sub In: DAVIS,ZACH
19:28
Sub Out: SHOWN,MATT
19:28
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
19:28
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
19:28
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
19:28
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
19:13
MOUNCE,CHASE missed jump shot
19:13
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
19:01
TAYLOR,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
19:01
Deadball rebound
18:58
Foul by CROCKETT,RONELL
18:41
Turnover by PATTERSON,KENDALL
18:39
Steal by HILL,XAVIER
18:383-4
HILL,XAVIER made layup (fast break)
18:17
PRICE,JAVON missed jump shot
18:17
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
18:06
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
18:06
Offensive rebound by CROCKETT,RONELL
18:01
HILL,XAVIER missed 3-pointer
18:01
Defensive rebound by PRICE,JAVON
17:45
Foul by DAVIS,ZACH
17:45
Turnover by DAVIS,ZACH
17:45
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
17:45
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
17:45
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
17:45
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
17:45
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
17:45
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
17:45
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
17:45
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
17:45
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
17:45
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
17:38
Foul by PATTERSON,KENDALL
17:38
Sub In: BEAMER,GUNNAR
17:38
Sub Out: PATTERSON,KENDALL
17:33
Turnover by STEPP,JAMES
17:23
Foul by EVANS,GERALD
17:23
DAVIS,ZACH missed free throw
17:23
Deadball rebound
17:234-4
DAVIS,ZACH made free throw
17:23
Sub In: BROWN,VINCENT
17:23
Sub Out: PRICE,JAVON
17:13
EVANS,GERALD missed layup
17:13
Offensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
17:08
ASHBY,JAMES missed 3-pointer
17:08
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,ZACH
16:55
Turnover by DAVIS,ZACH
16:54
Steal by SPEASE,MASON
16:50
HOLMES,XAVIER missed layup
16:50
Defensive rebound by CARTER,DARIUS
16:466-4
BROWN,VINCENT made layup (fast break)
16:35
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
16:35
Offensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
16:326-7
SPEASE,MASON made 3-pointer
16:32
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
16:059-7
BROWN,VINCENT made 3-pointer
16:05
Assist by BEAMER,GUNNAR
15:55
Turnover by STEPP,JAMES
15:52
Media timeout
15:52
Sub In: PRICE,JAVON
15:52
Sub In: SHOWN,MATT
15:52
Sub Out: CARTER,DARIUS
15:52
Sub Out: MOUNCE,CHASE
15:52
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
15:52
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
15:52
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
15:52
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
15:52
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
15:52
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
15:52
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
15:52
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
15:52
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
15:52
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
15:3312-7
DAVIS,ZACH made 3-pointer
15:33
Assist by BEAMER,GUNNAR
15:20
COPELAND,DJ missed 3-pointer
15:20
Offensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
15:09
TAYLOR,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
15:09
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,ZACH
15:0014-7
SHOWN,MATT made layup (fast break)
15:00
Assist by BROWN,VINCENT
14:33
Turnover by CROCKETT,RONELL
14:32
Steal by BROWN,VINCENT
14:2817-7
BROWN,VINCENT made 3-pointer (fast break)
14:28
Assist by BEAMER,GUNNAR
14:14
Foul by PRICE,JAVON
14:14
Turnover by ASHBY,JAMES
14:14
Steal by PATTERSON,KENDALL
14:14
Sub In: HARTLE,ZACH
14:14
Sub In: CARTER,DARIUS
14:14
Sub In: PATTERSON,KENDALL
14:14
Sub Out: BEAMER,GUNNAR
14:14
Sub Out: PRICE,JAVON
14:14
Sub Out: DAVIS,ZACH
14:14
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
14:14
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
14:14
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
14:14
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
14:14
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
14:14
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
14:14
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
14:14
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
14:14
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
14:14
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
13:58
Turnover by HARTLE,ZACH
13:58
Sub In: MOUNCE,CHASE
13:58
Sub Out: SHOWN,MATT
13:5017-10
EVANS,GERALD made 3-pointer
13:27
BROWN,VINCENT missed 3-pointer
13:27
Defensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
13:15
HOLMES,XAVIER missed jump shot
13:15
Offensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
13:0817-13
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
13:08
Assist by SPEASE,MASON
12:5819-13
HARTLE,ZACH made layup (fast break)
12:58
Assist by BROWN,VINCENT
12:45
Foul by PATTERSON,KENDALL
12:45
EVANS,GERALD missed free throw
12:45
Deadball rebound
12:4519-14
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
12:4519-15
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
12:45
Sub In: BEAMER,GUNNAR
12:45
Sub Out: PATTERSON,KENDALL
12:45
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
12:45
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
12:45
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
12:45
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
12:45
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
12:45
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
12:45
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
12:45
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
12:45
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
12:45
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
12:35
BEAMER,GUNNAR missed jump shot
12:35
Defensive rebound by COPELAND,DJ
12:15
RIGGS,MITCH missed layup
12:15
Defensive rebound by HARTLE,ZACH
12:0422-15
HARTLE,ZACH made 3-pointer
12:04
Assist by BEAMER,GUNNAR
11:52
Turnover by HILL,XAVIER
11:50
Steal by CARTER,DARIUS
11:34
BEAMER,GUNNAR missed 3-pointer
11:34
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
11:17
Foul by BROWN,VINCENT
11:17
Media timeout
11:17
Sub In: DAVIS,ZACH
11:17
Sub In: TYREE,MALIK
11:17
Sub In: SHOWN,MATT
11:17
Sub Out: BROWN,VINCENT
11:17
Sub Out: HARTLE,ZACH
11:17
Sub Out: MOUNCE,CHASE
11:17
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
11:17
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
11:17
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
11:17
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
11:17
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
11:17
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
11:17
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
11:17
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
11:17
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
11:17
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
11:14
Turnover by HOLMES,XAVIER
11:03
Turnover by CARTER,DARIUS
11:02
Steal by STEPP,JAMES
10:5622-18
EVANS,GERALD made 3-pointer
10:56
Assist by SPEASE,MASON
10:36
30 second timeout
10:36
Turnover by CARTER,DARIUS
10:35
Steal by EVANS,GERALD
10:33
Foul by TYREE,MALIK
10:3322-19
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
10:3322-20
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
10:17
Foul by SHOWN,MATT
10:17
Turnover by SHOWN,MATT
10:06
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
10:06
Deadball rebound
10:02
Foul by EVANS,GERALD
09:58
Foul by STEPP,JAMES
09:58
Sub In: BROWN,VINCENT
09:58
Sub Out: BEAMER,GUNNAR
09:58
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
09:58
Sub In: MOORE,AMP
09:58
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
09:58
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
09:58
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
09:58
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
09:58
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
09:58
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
09:58
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
09:58
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
09:51
CARTER,DARIUS missed 3-pointer
09:51
Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:25
TAYLOR,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
09:25
Defensive rebound by TYREE,MALIK
09:1624-20
SHOWN,MATT made layup
09:16
Assist by BROWN,VINCENT
09:01
RIGGS,MITCH missed layup
09:01
Blocked shot by CARTER,DARIUS
09:01
Defensive rebound by SHOWN,MATT
09:01
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
08:57
Turnover by BROWN,VINCENT
08:56
Steal by TAYLOR,BRANDON
08:41
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
08:41
Turnover by TAYLOR,BRANDON
08:41
Turnover by CARTER,DARIUS
08:41
Sub In: MOUNCE,CHASE
08:41
Sub In: HARTLE,ZACH
08:41
Sub Out: DAVIS,ZACH
08:41
Sub Out: SHOWN,MATT
08:41
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
08:41
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
08:41
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
08:41
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
08:41
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
08:41
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
08:41
Sub Out: MOORE,AMP
08:41
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
08:41
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
08:41
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
08:3424-22
EVANS,GERALD made layup
08:1526-22
HARTLE,ZACH made jump shot
08:0726-25
EVANS,GERALD made 3-pointer
07:4728-25
MOUNCE,CHASE made layup
07:47
Assist by BROWN,VINCENT
07:42
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
07:42
Defensive rebound by BROWN,VINCENT
07:3331-25
TYREE,MALIK made 3-pointer
07:33
Assist by CARTER,DARIUS
07:18
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
07:18
Defensive rebound by CARTER,DARIUS
07:07
Foul by ASHBY,JAMES
07:07
Media timeout
07:0732-25
CARTER,DARIUS made free throw
07:07
CARTER,DARIUS missed free throw
07:07
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
07:07
Sub In: EADES,ANTHONY
07:07
Sub Out: BROWN,VINCENT
07:07
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
07:07
Sub In: MOORE,AMP
07:07
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
07:07
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
07:07
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
07:07
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
07:07
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
07:07
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
07:07
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
07:07
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
07:0632-28
RIGGS,MITCH made 3-pointer
07:06
Assist by COPELAND,DJ
06:5334-28
MOUNCE,CHASE made layup
06:3734-30
RIGGS,MITCH made layup
06:37
Foul by EADES,ANTHONY
06:3734-31
RIGGS,MITCH made free throw
06:1936-31
MOUNCE,CHASE made layup
06:0936-34
TAYLOR,BRANDON made 3-pointer
06:09
Assist by TAYLOR,BRANDON
06:01
Turnover by CARTER,DARIUS
05:59
Steal by TAYLOR,BRANDON
05:55
Turnover by TAYLOR,BRANDON
05:54
Steal by TYREE,MALIK
05:5238-34
TYREE,MALIK made jump shot
05:46
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
05:46
Deadball rebound
05:39
Sub In: BROWN,VINCENT
05:39
Sub In: BEAMER,GUNNAR
05:39
Sub Out: TYREE,MALIK
05:39
Sub Out: CARTER,DARIUS
05:39
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
05:39
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
05:39
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
05:39
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
05:39
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
05:39
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
05:39
Sub Out: MOORE,AMP
05:39
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
05:39
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
05:39
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
05:38
EADES,ANTHONY missed 3-pointer
05:38
Defensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
05:27
EVANS,GERALD missed layup
05:27
Blocked shot by BROWN,VINCENT
05:24
Defensive rebound by BROWN,VINCENT
05:2140-34
BROWN,VINCENT made layup (fast break)
05:10
SPEASE,MASON missed 3-pointer
05:10
Defensive rebound by BROWN,VINCENT
05:03
EADES,ANTHONY missed jump shot
05:03
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
04:4940-36
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup
04:49
Assist by STEPP,JAMES
04:1942-36
MOUNCE,CHASE made jump shot in the paint
04:09
Foul by EADES,ANTHONY
04:0942-37
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
04:0942-38
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
04:09
Sub In: SHOWN,MATT
04:09
Sub In: CARTER,DARIUS
04:09
Sub In: DAVIS,ZACH
04:09
Sub Out: MOUNCE,CHASE
04:09
Sub Out: HARTLE,ZACH
04:09
Sub Out: EADES,ANTHONY
04:09
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
04:09
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
04:09
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
04:09
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
04:09
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
04:09
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
04:09
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
04:09
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
04:09
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
04:09
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
03:5344-38
CARTER,DARIUS made jump shot in the paint
03:3944-41
TAYLOR,BRANDON made 3-pointer
03:39
Assist by CROCKETT,RONELL
03:28
Media timeout
03:22
Turnover by CARTER,DARIUS
03:02
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
03:02
Offensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
02:5044-44
TAYLOR,BRANDON made 3-pointer
02:50
Assist by TAYLOR,BRANDON
02:24
BEAMER,GUNNAR missed layup
02:24
Blocked shot by RIGGS,MITCH
02:24
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:11
RIGGS,MITCH missed jump shot
02:11
Defensive rebound by BROWN,VINCENT
02:02
Turnover by BROWN,VINCENT
02:02
Sub In: TYREE,MALIK
02:02
Sub In: KNIGHT,JOHNATHAN
02:02
Sub Out: SHOWN,MATT
02:02
Sub Out: BROWN,VINCENT
02:02
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
02:02
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
02:02
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
02:02
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
02:02
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
02:02
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
02:02
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
02:02
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
02:02
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
02:02
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
01:44
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
01:44
Offensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
01:37
Foul by BEAMER,GUNNAR
01:3744-45
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
01:3744-46
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
01:37
EVANS,GERALD missed free throw
01:37
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,ZACH
01:37
Sub In: BROWN,VINCENT
01:37
Sub Out: BEAMER,GUNNAR
01:28
Turnover by DAVIS,ZACH
01:27
Steal by ASHBY,JAMES
01:24
Turnover by HOLMES,XAVIER
01:24
Foul by HOLMES,XAVIER
01:24
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
01:24
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
01:1446-46
KNIGHT,JOHNATHAN made layup
01:0446-48
RIGGS,MITCH made layup
00:5448-48
CARTER,DARIUS made layup
00:2948-50
ASHBY,JAMES made layup
00:29
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
00:29
Foul by DAVIS,ZACH
00:29
ASHBY,JAMES missed free throw
00:29
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,ZACH
00:21
DAVIS,ZACH missed layup
00:21
Blocked shot by ASHBY,JAMES
00:18
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,ZACH
00:04
Foul by ASHBY,JAMES
00:0449-50
CARTER,DARIUS made free throw
00:04
30 second timeout
00:0450-50
CARTER,DARIUS made free throw
00:01
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
00:01
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: DAVIS,ZACH
20:00
Sub Out: SHOWN,MATT
20:00
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
20:00
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
20:00
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
20:00
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
20:00
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
20:00
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
19:50
PRICE,JAVON missed jump shot
19:50
Offensive rebound by CARTER,DARIUS
19:3653-50
PATTERSON,KENDALL made 3-pointer
19:36
Assist by PRICE,JAVON
19:1553-53
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
19:15
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
19:02
DAVIS,ZACH missed 3-pointer
19:02
Offensive rebound by TEAM
18:57
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
18:57
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
18:57
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
18:57
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
18:57
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
18:57
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
18:57
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
18:57
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
18:57
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
18:57
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
18:52
CARTER,DARIUS missed jump shot
18:52
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
18:4053-55
CROCKETT,RONELL made jump shot in the paint
18:3055-55
DAVIS,ZACH made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
18:1355-58
CROCKETT,RONELL made 3-pointer
18:13
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
17:5458-58
PRICE,JAVON made 3-pointer
17:54
Assist by PATTERSON,KENDALL
17:32
CROCKETT,RONELL missed jump shot
17:32
Offensive rebound by COPELAND,DJ
17:24
Foul by PATTERSON,KENDALL
17:24
Sub In: BEAMER,GUNNAR
17:24
Sub Out: PATTERSON,KENDALL
17:24
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
17:24
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
17:24
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
17:24
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
17:24
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
17:24
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
17:24
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
17:24
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
17:24
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
17:24
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
17:17
Turnover by EVANS,GERALD
17:0061-58
PRICE,JAVON made 3-pointer
17:00
Assist by CARTER,DARIUS
16:50
Foul by MOUNCE,CHASE
16:37
Foul by MOUNCE,CHASE
16:37
HOLMES,XAVIER missed free throw
16:37
Deadball rebound
16:3761-59
HOLMES,XAVIER made free throw
16:19
MOUNCE,CHASE missed jump shot
16:19
Offensive rebound by MOUNCE,CHASE
16:1763-59
MOUNCE,CHASE made tip-in
16:13
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
16:13
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,ZACH
16:06
PRICE,JAVON missed 3-pointer
16:06
Defensive rebound by TEAM
16:01
Sub In: SHOWN,MATT
16:01
Sub Out: MOUNCE,CHASE
16:01
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
16:01
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
16:01
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
16:01
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
16:01
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
16:01
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
16:01
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
16:01
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
16:01
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
16:01
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
15:4863-62
HILL,XAVIER made 3-pointer
15:48
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
15:37
Foul by BEAMER,GUNNAR
15:37
Turnover by BEAMER,GUNNAR
15:37
Media timeout
15:25
RIGGS,MITCH missed layup
15:25
Offensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
15:20
TAYLOR,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
15:20
Defensive rebound by TEAM
15:13
Foul by CROCKETT,RONELL
14:57
Foul by COPELAND,DJ
14:5764-62
CARTER,DARIUS made free throw
14:5765-62
CARTER,DARIUS made free throw
14:4965-64
HILL,XAVIER made layup
14:49
Foul by PRICE,JAVON
14:4965-65
HILL,XAVIER made free throw
14:49
Sub In: BROWN,VINCENT
14:49
Sub Out: PRICE,JAVON
14:33
SHOWN,MATT missed jump shot
14:33
Offensive rebound by CARTER,DARIUS
14:3067-65
CARTER,DARIUS made jump shot in the paint
14:2267-67
TAYLOR,BRANDON made layup (fast break)
14:22
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
14:13
Turnover by BEAMER,GUNNAR
14:11
Steal by TAYLOR,BRANDON
14:09
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
14:09
Defensive rebound by TEAM
14:03
Sub In: MOUNCE,CHASE
14:03
Sub Out: SHOWN,MATT
14:03
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
14:03
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
14:03
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
14:03
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
14:03
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
14:03
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
14:03
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
14:03
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
14:03
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
14:03
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
13:52
Turnover by BROWN,VINCENT
13:51
Steal by ASHBY,JAMES
13:47
SPEASE,MASON missed 3-pointer
13:47
Offensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
13:4167-70
SPEASE,MASON made 3-pointer
13:41
Assist by HOLMES,XAVIER
13:2569-70
DAVIS,ZACH made layup (fast break)
13:19
ASHBY,JAMES missed 3-pointer
13:19
Defensive rebound by MOUNCE,CHASE
13:09
Turnover by CARTER,DARIUS
13:09
Sub In: PATTERSON,KENDALL
13:09
Sub Out: BEAMER,GUNNAR
12:5169-72
STEPP,JAMES made layup
12:34
DAVIS,ZACH missed layup
12:34
Blocked shot by HOLMES,XAVIER
12:33
Offensive rebound by TEAM
12:33
Sub In: TYREE,MALIK
12:33
Sub In: HARTLE,ZACH
12:33
Sub Out: BROWN,VINCENT
12:33
Sub Out: DAVIS,ZACH
12:33
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
12:33
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
12:33
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
12:33
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
12:33
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
12:33
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
12:33
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
12:33
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
12:33
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
12:33
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
12:27
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
12:2371-72
MOUNCE,CHASE made layup
11:57
Foul by TYREE,MALIK
11:57
Media timeout
11:5171-75
RIGGS,MITCH made 3-pointer
11:51
Assist by HILL,XAVIER
11:3173-75
CARTER,DARIUS made jump shot
11:1473-77
CROCKETT,RONELL made layup
11:14
Assist by HILL,XAVIER
11:04
PATTERSON,KENDALL missed 3-pointer
11:04
Defensive rebound by COPELAND,DJ
10:49
RIGGS,MITCH missed layup
10:49
Defensive rebound by TEAM
10:48
Sub In: BEAMER,GUNNAR
10:48
Sub Out: PATTERSON,KENDALL
10:48
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
10:48
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
10:48
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
10:48
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
10:48
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
10:48
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
10:48
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
10:48
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
10:48
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
10:48
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
10:43
Turnover by BEAMER,GUNNAR
10:42
Steal by EVANS,GERALD
10:38
Foul by CARTER,DARIUS
10:3873-78
ASHBY,JAMES made free throw
10:3873-79
ASHBY,JAMES made free throw
10:35
Turnover by BEAMER,GUNNAR
10:34
Steal by HOLMES,XAVIER
10:1873-82
SPEASE,MASON made 3-pointer
10:18
Assist by STEPP,JAMES
10:10
30 second timeout
10:10
Media timeout
09:4875-82
CARTER,DARIUS made layup
09:39
SPEASE,MASON missed 3-pointer
09:39
Offensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
09:2675-84
HOLMES,XAVIER made jump shot in the paint
09:11
Foul by SPEASE,MASON
09:11
Sub In: PATTERSON,KENDALL
09:11
Sub In: PRICE,JAVON
09:11
Sub In: DAVIS,ZACH
09:11
Sub In: SHOWN,MATT
09:11
Sub Out: BEAMER,GUNNAR
09:11
Sub Out: CARTER,DARIUS
09:11
Sub Out: MOUNCE,CHASE
09:11
Sub Out: HARTLE,ZACH
09:11
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
09:11
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
09:11
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
09:11
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
09:11
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
09:11
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
09:11
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
09:11
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
09:11
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
09:11
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
09:04
Turnover by PATTERSON,KENDALL
09:03
Steal by HILL,XAVIER
09:0175-86
HILL,XAVIER made layup (fast break)
08:48
DAVIS,ZACH missed 3-pointer
08:48
Offensive rebound by TYREE,MALIK
08:3977-86
DAVIS,ZACH made layup
08:39
Assist by PATTERSON,KENDALL
08:2377-88
CROCKETT,RONELL made layup
08:23
Assist by COPELAND,DJ
08:1579-88
SHOWN,MATT made layup (fast break)
08:15
Assist by PRICE,JAVON
08:0079-91
COPELAND,DJ made 3-pointer
08:00
Assist by CROCKETT,RONELL
07:48
Turnover by DAVIS,ZACH
07:46
Steal by CROCKETT,RONELL
07:44
CROCKETT,RONELL missed layup
07:44
Deadball rebound
07:43
Foul by SHOWN,MATT
07:43
Media timeout
07:4379-92
TAYLOR,BRANDON made free throw
07:4379-93
TAYLOR,BRANDON made free throw
07:43
Sub In: BROWN,VINCENT
07:43
Sub In: CARTER,DARIUS
07:43
Sub Out: TYREE,MALIK
07:43
Sub Out: DAVIS,ZACH
07:43
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
07:43
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
07:43
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
07:43
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
07:43
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
07:43
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
07:43
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
07:43
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
07:43
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
07:43
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
07:33
Technical Foul by PRICE,JAVON
07:33
Foul by PRICE,JAVON
07:33
Technical Foul by SPEASE,MASON
07:33
Foul by SPEASE,MASON
07:25
Turnover by CARTER,DARIUS
07:17
Turnover by HOLMES,XAVIER
07:16
Steal by CARTER,DARIUS
07:14
CARTER,DARIUS missed layup
07:14
Blocked shot by HOLMES,XAVIER
07:12
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
07:07
Foul by ASHBY,JAMES
07:07
Turnover by ASHBY,JAMES
07:07
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
07:07
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
07:07
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
07:07
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
07:07
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
07:07
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
07:07
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
07:07
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
07:07
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
07:07
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
06:53
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
06:5380-93
PATTERSON,KENDALL made free throw
06:53
PATTERSON,KENDALL missed free throw
06:53
Defensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
06:4080-95
CROCKETT,RONELL made jump shot in the paint
06:3183-95
PRICE,JAVON made 3-pointer (fast break)
06:31
Assist by BROWN,VINCENT
06:20
Turnover by HILL,XAVIER
06:18
Steal by PRICE,JAVON
06:1585-95
PRICE,JAVON made layup (fast break)
06:09
Turnover by COPELAND,DJ
06:08
Steal by PATTERSON,KENDALL
06:07
Turnover by PRICE,JAVON
06:07
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
06:07
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
06:07
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
06:07
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
06:07
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
06:07
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
06:07
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
06:07
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
06:07
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
06:07
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
05:53
Sub In: MOUNCE,CHASE
05:53
Sub Out: SHOWN,MATT
05:4985-97
HOLMES,XAVIER made jump shot in the paint
05:39
Turnover by CARTER,DARIUS
05:32
ASHBY,JAMES missed 3-pointer
05:32
Offensive rebound by SPEASE,MASON
05:24
Turnover by STEPP,JAMES
05:24
Steal by BROWN,VINCENT
05:24
Foul by STEPP,JAMES
05:24
BROWN,VINCENT missed free throw
05:24
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
05:1385-99
EVANS,GERALD made layup
04:5887-99
MOUNCE,CHASE made layup
04:58
Assist by PATTERSON,KENDALL
04:50
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
04:50
Defensive rebound by BROWN,VINCENT
04:36
PRICE,JAVON missed 3-pointer
04:36
Defensive rebound by SPEASE,MASON
04:09
Turnover by ASHBY,JAMES
04:09
Steal by BROWN,VINCENT
04:09
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
04:09
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
04:09
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
04:09
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
04:09
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
04:09
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
04:09
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
04:09
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
04:09
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
04:09
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
03:5689-99
MOUNCE,CHASE made layup
03:56
Assist by PATTERSON,KENDALL
03:35
Media timeout
03:31
Foul by PATTERSON,KENDALL
03:3189-100
HILL,XAVIER made free throw
03:3189-101
HILL,XAVIER made free throw
03:31
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
03:31
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
03:1492-101
PRICE,JAVON made 3-pointer
03:14
Assist by PATTERSON,KENDALL
02:54
RIGGS,MITCH missed jump shot
02:54
Defensive rebound by PRICE,JAVON
02:48
CARTER,DARIUS missed jump shot
02:48
Offensive rebound by MOUNCE,CHASE
02:43
Turnover by MOUNCE,CHASE
02:42
Steal by CROCKETT,RONELL
02:38
CROCKETT,RONELL missed layup
02:38
Defensive rebound by PRICE,JAVON
02:31
DAVIS,ZACH missed jump shot
02:31
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
02:13
TAYLOR,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
02:13
Defensive rebound by CARTER,DARIUS
02:04
PRICE,JAVON missed 3-pointer
02:04
Defensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
01:5292-103
EVANS,GERALD made layup
01:3595-103
PRICE,JAVON made 3-pointer
01:35
Assist by CARTER,DARIUS
01:32
30 second timeout
01:06
CROCKETT,RONELL missed layup
01:06
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,ZACH
00:56
Turnover by DAVIS,ZACH
00:55
Steal by HILL,XAVIER
00:54
Foul by PRICE,JAVON
00:5495-104
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
00:5495-105
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
00:54
Sub In: TYREE,MALIK
00:54
Sub In: DAVIS,ZACH
00:54
Sub Out: PRICE,JAVON
00:54
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
00:54
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
00:3798-105
PATTERSON,KENDALL made 3-pointer
00:37
Assist by BROWN,VINCENT
00:34
Foul by CARTER,DARIUS
00:33
RIGGS,MITCH missed free throw
00:33
Deadball rebound
00:3398-106
RIGGS,MITCH made free throw
00:33
Sub In: HARTLE,ZACH
00:33
Sub Out: MOUNCE,CHASE
00:28
PATTERSON,KENDALL missed 3-pointer
00:28
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
00:24
Foul by BROWN,VINCENT
00:2498-107
RIGGS,MITCH made free throw
00:2498-108
RIGGS,MITCH made free throw
00:19101-108
BROWN,VINCENT made 3-pointer
00:17
Foul by CARTER,DARIUS
00:17101-109
TAYLOR,BRANDON made free throw
00:17101-110
TAYLOR,BRANDON made free throw
00:17
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
00:17
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
00:12
HARTLE,ZACH missed 3-pointer
00:12
Defensive rebound by SPEASE,MASON
00:07
Turnover by SPEASE,MASON
00:05
TYREE,MALIK missed layup
00:05
Offensive rebound by HARTLE,ZACH
00:02
HARTLE,ZACH missed jump shot
00:02
Defensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
Tusculum
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Patterson, Kendall*41-11-10-0000010123
03Price, Javon*40-10-00-0011000020
21Mounce, Chase*114-50-00-0000000008
22Shown, Matt*72-20-00-0022000114
23Carter, Darius*172-30-13-4022111507
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Beamer, Gunnar110-30-10-0000400010
02Tyree, Malik82-21-10-0011010015
05Hartle, Zach73-31-10-0011000107
11Eades, Anthony30-20-10-0000000020
24Davis, Zach121-21-11-2145000324
30Brown, Vincent144-52-30-00444112110
32Knight, Johnathan21-10-00-0000000002
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS20-30
66.7%
6-10
60.0%
4-6
66.7%
11516942131250
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ronell Crockett*100-00-02-2101100112
02Brandon Taylor*103-73-60-0134220229
03Mitch Riggs*123-101-51-1011101008
05James Ashby*101-20-10-1123011122
32Xavier Holmes*101-30-00-0011000212
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evans84-73-46-83031100217
10Amp Moore30-00-00-0000000000
15Xavier Hill71-20-10-0101010102
20D.J. Copeland100-10-10-0011100000
22Mason Spease101-21-20-0000210003
30James Stepp101-51-52-2000110215
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS15-39
38.5%
9-25
36.0%
11-14
78.6%
710179729950
Tusculum
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Patterson, Kendall*142-42-41-2000510127
03Price, Javon*136-105-80-00222101317
21Mounce, Chase*144-50-00-0213000128
22Shown, Matt*51-20-00-0000000012
23Carter, Darius*193-60-02-2213210338
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Beamer, Gunnar60-00-00-0000000410
02Tyree, Malik60-10-00-0101000010
05Hartle, Zach40-20-10-0101000000
11Eades, Anthony00-00-00-0000000000
24Davis, Zach93-70-20-0022000206
30Brown, Vincent101-11-10-1011220113
32Knight, Johnathan00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---23500
TOTALS20-38
52.6%
8-16
50.0%
3-5
60.0%
810181150131451
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ronell Crockett*115-91-10-00001200111
02Brandon Taylor*121-30-24-4011010026
03Mitch Riggs*121-51-23-4022300006
05James Ashby*80-20-22-2000010212
32Xavier Holmes*82-20-01-2112112105
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evans122-30-12-2112110106
10Amp Moore00-00-00-0000000000
15Xavier Hill123-31-13-31232201010
20D.J. Copeland81-11-10-0112100113
22Mason Spease92-42-40-0123000126
30James Stepp82-31-20-0011100115
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS19-35
54.3%
7-16
43.8%
15-17
88.2%
5121710828860