February 10, 20161st2ndFinal
Catawba404181
Newberry444993
Stats at a GlanceCATMNBY
FG Percentage.413 (33-80) .449 (31-69)
3P FG Percentage.231 (6-26) .391 (9-23)
FT Percentage.750 (9-12) .786 (22-28)
Offensive Rebounds1013
Defensive Rebounds2634
Total Rebounds3647
Turnovers1516
Steals97
Bench Points2949
LeadersCATMNBY
PointsJameel Taylor - 22
Xavier Holmes - 14
ReboundsJulian Sampah - 7
Brandon Taylor - 7
AssistsJameel Taylor - 5
Gerald Evans - 7
StealsAndrew Ingram - 4
Gerald Evans - 3
BlocksAndrew Ingram - 2
Jerrin Morrison - 2
Xavier Holmes - 4
Catawba
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Rakeen Brown*161-61-30-0011300343
12Reggie Perkins*265-103-60-02020003313
21Jameel Taylor*3710-200-42-31235211222
22Jerrin Morrison*274-110-22-22461023410
50Troy Warren*111-20-02-2145001004
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ben Sealey183-72-50-0022120128
02Jordan Barber71-60-30-0033010122
11Andrew Ingram296-110-20-20000421212
20Jeremy McLaughlin161-40-00-0033001012
23Vismantas Marijosius20-20-10-0011000000
32Julian Sampah111-10-03-3257001205
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS33-80
41.3%
6-26
23.1%
9-12
75.0%
1026361098152081
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals17-39 (43.6%) 16-41 (39.0%) 33-80 (41.3%)
3-Point Field Goals2-12 (16.7%) 4-14 (28.6%) 6-26 (23.1%)
Free Throws4-5 (80.0%) 5-7 (71.4%) 9-12 (75.0%)
Catawba
  • Points off TOs: 16
  • 2nd Chance Points: 17
  • Points in the Paint: 48
  • Fast Break Points: 22
  • Points off the Bench: 29
  • Largest lead: 7 (1st-13:53)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 3
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evans*211-81-56-6112730219
05James Ashby*181-51-10-0134000023
22Mason Spease*172-41-20-1123110005
30James Stepp*244-112-63-40551101213
32Xavier Holmes*176-90-02-22461043314
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ronell Crockett193-70-03-5404000229
02Brandon Taylor234-81-33-40770004412
03Mitch Riggs234-81-34-50443001113
10Amp Moore50-10-00-0022000000
15Xavier Hill151-30-10-0112100102
20D.J. Copeland185-52-21-10441202213
TMTEAM---31400
TOTALS31-69
44.9%
9-23
39.1%
22-28
78.6%
1334471574161793
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-37 (37.8%) 17-32 (53.1%) 31-69 (44.9%)
3-Point Field Goals6-17 (35.3%) 3-6 (50.0%) 9-23 (39.1%)
Free Throws10-12 (83.3%) 12-16 (75.0%) 22-28 (78.6%)
Newberry
  • Points off TOs: 11
  • 2nd Chance Points: 17
  • Points in the Paint: 47
  • Fast Break Points: 13
  • Points off the Bench: 49
  • Largest lead: 17 (2nd-09:37)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 3
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:51
Foul by BROWN,RAKEEN
19:510-1
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
19:510-2
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
19:363-2
PERKINS,REGGIE made 3-pointer
19:36
Assist by TAYLOR,JAMEEL
19:27
EVANS,GERALD missed layup
19:27
Defensive rebound by WARREN,TROY
19:18
Foul by HOLMES,XAVIER
19:01
MORRISON,JERRIN missed layup
19:01
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
18:453-4
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup
18:45
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
18:28
Turnover by BROWN,RAKEEN
18:28
Steal by EVANS,GERALD
18:28
Foul by BROWN,RAKEEN
18:28
Turnover by RIGGS,MITCH
18:28
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
18:28
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
18:28
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
18:28
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
18:28
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
18:28
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
18:28
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
18:28
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
18:28
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
18:28
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
18:01
Turnover by MORRISON,JERRIN
17:38
Foul by SEALEY,BEN
17:34
HILL,XAVIER missed layup
17:34
Blocked shot by MORRISON,JERRIN
17:34
Offensive rebound by TEAM
17:293-6
CROCKETT,RONELL made layup
17:29
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
17:185-6
WARREN,TROY made layup
17:18
Assist by MORRISON,JERRIN
16:59
TAYLOR,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
16:59
Deadball rebound
16:56
Foul by CROCKETT,RONELL
16:56
Turnover by PERKINS,REGGIE
16:56
Sub In: MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
16:56
Sub In: INGRAM,ANDREW
16:56
Sub In: SEALEY,BEN
16:56
Sub Out: BROWN,RAKEEN
16:56
Sub Out: MORRISON,JERRIN
16:56
Sub Out: WARREN,TROY
16:56
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
16:56
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
16:56
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
16:56
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
16:56
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
16:56
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
16:56
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
16:56
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
16:56
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
16:56
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
16:50
STEPP,JAMES missed layup
16:50
Blocked shot by TAYLOR,JAMEEL
16:49
Deadball rebound
16:49
Foul by HOLMES,XAVIER
16:447-6
TAYLOR,JAMEEL made layup (fast break)
16:38
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
16:38
Defensive rebound by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
16:279-6
TAYLOR,JAMEEL made layup (fast break)
16:21
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
16:21
Defensive rebound by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
16:14
PERKINS,REGGIE missed 3-pointer
16:14
Defensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
15:59
HOLMES,XAVIER missed layup
15:59
Defensive rebound by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
15:49
SEALEY,BEN missed 3-pointer
15:49
Defensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
15:33
Turnover by EVANS,GERALD
15:32
Steal by TAYLOR,JAMEEL
15:2811-6
INGRAM,ANDREW made layup (fast break)
15:28
Assist by TAYLOR,JAMEEL
14:5211-8
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup
14:36
MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY missed layup
14:36
Offensive rebound by PERKINS,REGGIE
14:3213-8
TAYLOR,JAMEEL made layup
14:32
Assist by TAYLOR,JAMEEL
14:23
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
14:23
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,JAMEEL
14:14
TAYLOR,JAMEEL missed 3-pointer
14:14
Defensive rebound by SPEASE,MASON
14:02
STEPP,JAMES missed layup
14:02
Blocked shot by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
13:59
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,JAMEEL
13:56
PERKINS,REGGIE missed layup
13:56
Offensive rebound by PERKINS,REGGIE
13:5315-8
PERKINS,REGGIE made layup
13:51
30 second timeout
13:51
Media timeout
13:50
Sub In: MOORE,AMP
13:50
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
13:50
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
13:50
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
13:50
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
13:50
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
13:50
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
13:50
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
13:50
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
13:50
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
13:49
Foul by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
13:35
TAYLOR,BRANDON missed free throw
13:35
Deadball rebound
13:3515-9
TAYLOR,BRANDON made free throw
13:3515-10
TAYLOR,BRANDON made free throw
13:30
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
13:30
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
13:29
INGRAM,ANDREW missed jump shot
13:29
Defensive rebound by MOORE,AMP
13:21
CROCKETT,RONELL missed jump shot
13:21
Offensive rebound by TEAM
13:10
MOORE,AMP missed layup
13:10
Offensive rebound by CROCKETT,RONELL
13:03
Turnover by CROCKETT,RONELL
13:02
Steal by BARBER,JORDAN
13:0117-10
BARBER,JORDAN made layup (fast break)
12:52
Foul by MORRISON,JERRIN
12:5217-11
RIGGS,MITCH made free throw
12:5217-12
RIGGS,MITCH made free throw
12:52
Sub In: BARBER,JORDAN
12:52
Sub In: MORRISON,JERRIN
12:52
Sub Out: PERKINS,REGGIE
12:52
Sub Out: SEALEY,BEN
12:38
BARBER,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
12:38
Defensive rebound by MOORE,AMP
12:2317-14
TAYLOR,BRANDON made layup
12:01
MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY missed layup
12:01
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
11:54
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
11:54
Defensive rebound by BARBER,JORDAN
11:4519-14
INGRAM,ANDREW made layup (fast break)
11:45
Foul by RIGGS,MITCH
11:45
Media timeout
11:45
INGRAM,ANDREW missed free throw
11:45
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
11:4419-16
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup
11:36
Turnover by TAYLOR,JAMEEL
11:16
Turnover by HOLMES,XAVIER
11:16
Turnover by MORRISON,JERRIN
10:34
Turnover by HOLMES,XAVIER
10:34
Steal by INGRAM,ANDREW
10:34
Sub In: PERKINS,REGGIE
10:34
Sub Out: INGRAM,ANDREW
10:23
MORRISON,JERRIN missed jump shot
10:23
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
10:06
Foul by BARBER,JORDAN
10:0619-17
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
10:0619-18
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
10:00
Foul by EVANS,GERALD
09:54
BARBER,JORDAN missed layup
09:54
Blocked shot by HOLMES,XAVIER
09:52
Defensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
09:48
HOLMES,XAVIER missed layup
09:48
Defensive rebound by MORRISON,JERRIN
09:31
PERKINS,REGGIE missed 3-pointer
09:31
Defensive rebound by SPEASE,MASON
09:27
Sub In: MARIJOSIUS,VISMANTAS
09:27
Sub Out: MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
09:22
SPEASE,MASON missed 3-pointer
09:22
Defensive rebound by MORRISON,JERRIN
09:11
MORRISON,JERRIN missed jump shot
09:11
Deadball rebound
09:11
Foul by PERKINS,REGGIE
09:11
SPEASE,MASON missed free throw
09:11
Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:11
Sub In: SEALEY,BEN
09:11
Sub In: SAMPAH,JULIAN
09:11
Sub In: INGRAM,ANDREW
09:11
Sub Out: MARIJOSIUS,VISMANTAS
09:11
Sub Out: BARBER,JORDAN
09:11
Sub Out: MORRISON,JERRIN
09:11
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
09:11
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
09:11
Sub Out: MOORE,AMP
08:5121-18
TAYLOR,JAMEEL made layup
08:32
Turnover by CROCKETT,RONELL
08:16
TAYLOR,JAMEEL missed 3-pointer
08:16
Deadball rebound
07:52
TAYLOR,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
07:52
Offensive rebound by CROCKETT,RONELL
07:48
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
07:48
Offensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
07:3821-21
COPELAND,DJ made 3-pointer
07:14
PERKINS,REGGIE missed layup
07:14
Defensive rebound by COPELAND,DJ
07:05
HILL,XAVIER missed 3-pointer
07:05
Defensive rebound by SAMPAH,JULIAN
06:51
TAYLOR,JAMEEL missed 3-pointer
06:51
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
06:36
Turnover by TAYLOR,BRANDON
06:35
Steal by SEALEY,BEN
06:33
Turnover by SEALEY,BEN
06:32
Steal by COPELAND,DJ
06:2821-23
COPELAND,DJ made layup (fast break)
06:0324-23
PERKINS,REGGIE made 3-pointer
06:03
Assist by TAYLOR,JAMEEL
05:5024-26
COPELAND,DJ made 3-pointer
05:50
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
05:36
Foul by COPELAND,DJ
05:36
Media timeout
05:3626-26
MORRISON,JERRIN made layup
05:36
Assist by BROWN,RAKEEN
05:36
Sub In: BARBER,JORDAN
05:36
Sub In: BROWN,RAKEEN
05:36
Sub In: MORRISON,JERRIN
05:36
Sub Out: SEALEY,BEN
05:36
Sub Out: TAYLOR,JAMEEL
05:36
Sub Out: PERKINS,REGGIE
05:36
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
05:36
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
05:36
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
05:36
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
05:36
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
05:36
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
05:36
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
05:36
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
05:36
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
04:5926-29
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
04:59
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
04:39
BARBER,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
04:39
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
04:34
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
04:34
Defensive rebound by BARBER,JORDAN
04:2628-29
INGRAM,ANDREW made layup (fast break)
04:16
STEPP,JAMES missed layup
04:16
Offensive rebound by SPEASE,MASON
04:1028-32
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
04:04
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
04:04
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
04:04
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
04:04
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
04:04
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
04:04
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
04:04
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
04:04
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
04:04
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
04:04
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
04:02
Media timeout
03:54
Sub In: TAYLOR,JAMEEL
03:54
Sub In: PERKINS,REGGIE
03:54
Sub Out: BARBER,JORDAN
03:54
Sub Out: BROWN,RAKEEN
03:51
INGRAM,ANDREW missed 3-pointer
03:51
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
03:4128-34
RIGGS,MITCH made layup (fast break)
03:26
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
03:2629-34
MORRISON,JERRIN made free throw
03:2630-34
MORRISON,JERRIN made free throw
03:26
Sub In: WARREN,TROY
03:26
Sub Out: SAMPAH,JULIAN
03:18
Turnover by COPELAND,DJ
03:18
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
03:18
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
03:18
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
03:18
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
03:18
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
03:18
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
03:18
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
03:18
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
03:18
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
03:18
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
02:59
INGRAM,ANDREW missed jump shot
02:59
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
02:44
ASHBY,JAMES missed layup
02:44
Blocked shot by INGRAM,ANDREW
02:42
Offensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
02:40
ASHBY,JAMES missed layup
02:40
Offensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
02:35
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
02:35
Offensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
02:32
Foul by PERKINS,REGGIE
02:3230-35
HOLMES,XAVIER made free throw
02:3230-36
HOLMES,XAVIER made free throw
02:2532-36
TAYLOR,JAMEEL made layup (fast break)
02:1932-38
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup
02:19
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
02:07
TAYLOR,JAMEEL missed layup
02:07
Offensive rebound by WARREN,TROY
01:5734-38
TAYLOR,JAMEEL made layup
01:4234-41
SPEASE,MASON made 3-pointer
01:42
Assist by STEPP,JAMES
01:14
Foul by STEPP,JAMES
01:1435-41
WARREN,TROY made free throw
01:1436-41
WARREN,TROY made free throw
01:14
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
01:14
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
01:14
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
01:14
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
01:14
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
01:14
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
01:14
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
01:14
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
01:14
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
01:14
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
01:01
RIGGS,MITCH missed jump shot
01:01
Defensive rebound by MORRISON,JERRIN
00:5338-41
MORRISON,JERRIN made jump shot
00:47
Turnover by COPELAND,DJ
00:47
30 second timeout
00:47
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
00:47
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
00:47
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
00:47
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
00:47
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
00:47
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
00:47
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
00:47
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
00:33
MORRISON,JERRIN missed jump shot
00:33
Offensive rebound by MORRISON,JERRIN
00:2740-41
MORRISON,JERRIN made layup
00:0640-44
TAYLOR,BRANDON made 3-pointer
00:06
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
00:00
BARBER,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
00:00
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:45
Turnover by PERKINS,REGGIE
19:39
Steal by EVANS,GERALD
19:38
EVANS,GERALD missed layup
19:38
Offensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
19:3640-46
HOLMES,XAVIER made tip-in (fast break)
19:1942-46
TAYLOR,JAMEEL made layup
19:0642-49
ASHBY,JAMES made 3-pointer
19:06
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
18:46
TAYLOR,JAMEEL missed jump shot
18:46
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
18:34
ASHBY,JAMES missed layup
18:34
Blocked shot by WARREN,TROY
18:30
Defensive rebound by WARREN,TROY
18:23
BROWN,RAKEEN missed layup
18:23
Offensive rebound by TAYLOR,JAMEEL
18:2244-49
TAYLOR,JAMEEL made tip-in (fast break)
18:10
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
18:10
Defensive rebound by WARREN,TROY
17:53
PERKINS,REGGIE missed 3-pointer
17:53
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
16:34
INGRAM,ANDREW missed 3-pointer
16:34
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
16:2644-51
HILL,XAVIER made layup
16:1544-53
SPEASE,MASON made layup
16:15
Assist by HOLMES,XAVIER
16:15
Turnover by BROWN,RAKEEN
16:15
Steal by SPEASE,MASON
16:15
SPEASE,MASON missed layup
16:15
Defensive rebound by BROWN,RAKEEN
16:15
TAYLOR,JAMEEL missed layup
16:15
Offensive rebound by MORRISON,JERRIN
16:1546-53
MORRISON,JERRIN made tip-in
16:15
Foul by TAYLOR,JAMEEL
16:1546-54
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
16:1546-55
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
16:15
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
16:15
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
16:15
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
16:15
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
16:15
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
16:15
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
16:15
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
16:15
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
16:0448-55
MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY made layup
16:04
Assist by BROWN,RAKEEN
16:02
Sub In: INGRAM,ANDREW
16:02
Sub In: MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
16:02
Sub Out: MORRISON,JERRIN
16:02
Sub Out: WARREN,TROY
15:5448-57
TAYLOR,BRANDON made jump shot in the paint
15:54
Assist by COPELAND,DJ
15:3251-57
PERKINS,REGGIE made 3-pointer
15:32
Assist by BROWN,RAKEEN
15:1851-58
CROCKETT,RONELL made free throw
15:1051-60
CROCKETT,RONELL made layup
15:07
Foul by INGRAM,ANDREW
15:06
Media timeout
14:52
MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY missed jump shot
14:52
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
14:3751-62
RIGGS,MITCH made layup
14:30
Foul by COPELAND,DJ
14:30
Sub In: MORRISON,JERRIN
14:30
Sub In: SEALEY,BEN
14:30
Sub Out: BROWN,RAKEEN
14:30
Sub Out: PERKINS,REGGIE
14:12
TAYLOR,JAMEEL missed jump shot
14:12
Defensive rebound by TEAM
14:09
CROCKETT,RONELL missed jump shot
14:09
Blocked shot by MORRISON,JERRIN
14:08
Offensive rebound by CROCKETT,RONELL
13:5951-65
RIGGS,MITCH made 3-pointer
13:59
Assist by HILL,XAVIER
13:43
Foul by MORRISON,JERRIN
13:43
Turnover by MORRISON,JERRIN
13:43
30 second timeout
13:43
Media timeout
13:29
Foul by MORRISON,JERRIN
13:2951-66
RIGGS,MITCH made free throw
13:2951-67
RIGGS,MITCH made free throw
13:29
Sub In: MARIJOSIUS,VISMANTAS
13:29
Sub Out: MORRISON,JERRIN
13:16
MARIJOSIUS,VISMANTAS missed layup
13:16
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
13:00
TAYLOR,BRANDON missed layup
13:00
Defensive rebound by MARIJOSIUS,VISMANTAS
12:5453-67
INGRAM,ANDREW made layup (fast break)
12:54
Foul by CROCKETT,RONELL
12:54
INGRAM,ANDREW missed free throw
12:54
Defensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
12:54
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
12:54
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
12:54
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
12:54
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
12:54
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
12:54
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
12:54
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
12:54
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
12:39
ASHBY,JAMES missed layup
12:39
Blocked shot by INGRAM,ANDREW
12:37
Defensive rebound by SAMPAH,JULIAN
12:33
Turnover by SAMPAH,JULIAN
12:33
Sub In: BROWN,RAKEEN
12:33
Sub Out: SEALEY,BEN
12:27
Turnover by HOLMES,XAVIER
12:27
Sub In: PERKINS,REGGIE
12:27
Sub Out: INGRAM,ANDREW
12:1456-67
BROWN,RAKEEN made 3-pointer
12:14
Assist by TAYLOR,JAMEEL
12:01
EVANS,GERALD missed layup
12:01
Blocked shot by SAMPAH,JULIAN
11:59
Offensive rebound by TEAM
11:5756-69
RIGGS,MITCH made layup
11:47
MARIJOSIUS,VISMANTAS missed 3-pointer
11:47
Defensive rebound by COPELAND,DJ
11:38
Foul by BROWN,RAKEEN
11:38
Sub In: MORRISON,JERRIN
11:38
Sub Out: MARIJOSIUS,VISMANTAS
11:38
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
11:38
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
11:38
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
11:38
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
11:38
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
11:38
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
11:38
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
11:38
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
11:38
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
11:38
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
11:21
RIGGS,MITCH missed layup
11:21
Defensive rebound by MORRISON,JERRIN
11:16
Turnover by SAMPAH,JULIAN
11:16
Turnover by TAYLOR,BRANDON
11:11
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
11:11
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
11:11
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
11:11
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
11:11
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
11:11
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
11:11
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
11:11
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
11:11
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
11:11
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
10:55
BROWN,RAKEEN missed layup
10:55
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
10:50
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
10:50
Deadball rebound
10:47
Foul by HOLMES,XAVIER
10:36
Turnover by PERKINS,REGGIE
10:21
Foul by PERKINS,REGGIE
10:2156-70
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
10:21
STEPP,JAMES missed free throw
10:21
Defensive rebound by SAMPAH,JULIAN
10:21
Sub In: SEALEY,BEN
10:21
Sub In: INGRAM,ANDREW
10:21
Sub Out: BROWN,RAKEEN
10:21
Sub Out: PERKINS,REGGIE
10:1158-70
TAYLOR,JAMEEL made layup
10:0558-73
EVANS,GERALD made 3-pointer (fast break)
10:05
Assist by SPEASE,MASON
09:55
TAYLOR,JAMEEL missed layup
09:55
Blocked shot by HOLMES,XAVIER
09:54
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:44
Turnover by INGRAM,ANDREW
09:42
Steal by STEPP,JAMES
09:3758-75
HOLMES,XAVIER made dunk
09:37
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
09:29
Foul by STEPP,JAMES
09:16
TAYLOR,JAMEEL missed free throw
09:16
Deadball rebound
09:1659-75
TAYLOR,JAMEEL made free throw
09:16
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
09:16
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
09:16
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
09:16
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
09:16
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
09:16
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
09:16
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
09:16
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
09:16
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
09:16
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
08:46
CROCKETT,RONELL missed jump shot
08:46
Defensive rebound by WARREN,TROY
08:23
MORRISON,JERRIN missed jump shot
08:23
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
08:10
Turnover by HILL,XAVIER
08:09
Steal by SEALEY,BEN
07:53
TAYLOR,JAMEEL missed 3-pointer
07:53
Deadball rebound
07:52
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
07:52
Media timeout
07:52
WARREN,TROY missed jump shot
07:52
Blocked shot by HOLMES,XAVIER
07:49
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
07:44
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
07:44
Defensive rebound by SEALEY,BEN
07:3361-75
SEALEY,BEN made jump shot
07:14
30 second timeout
07:14
HOLMES,XAVIER missed dunk
07:14
Defensive rebound by SEALEY,BEN
07:09
SEALEY,BEN missed jump shot
07:09
Deadball rebound
07:08
Foul by ASHBY,JAMES
07:0461-77
COPELAND,DJ made layup
07:04
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
06:58
Turnover by BROWN,RAKEEN
06:57
Steal by EVANS,GERALD
06:54
Turnover by BARBER,JORDAN
06:51
Steal by COPELAND,DJ
06:4664-77
SEALEY,BEN made 3-pointer
06:35
Foul by MORRISON,JERRIN
06:3564-78
CROCKETT,RONELL made free throw
06:3564-79
CROCKETT,RONELL made free throw
06:35
Sub In: PERKINS,REGGIE
06:35
Sub In: WARREN,TROY
06:35
Sub In: SAMPAH,JULIAN
06:35
Sub In: BROWN,RAKEEN
06:35
Sub Out: MORRISON,JERRIN
06:35
Sub Out: INGRAM,ANDREW
06:35
Sub Out: MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
06:30
Turnover by STEPP,JAMES
06:29
Steal by INGRAM,ANDREW
06:2866-79
INGRAM,ANDREW made layup (fast break)
06:11
SEALEY,BEN missed 3-pointer
06:11
Offensive rebound by SAMPAH,JULIAN
06:06
BROWN,RAKEEN missed 3-pointer
06:06
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
06:06
TAYLOR,BRANDON missed layup
06:06
Offensive rebound by CROCKETT,RONELL
06:06
CROCKETT,RONELL missed tip-in
06:06
Defensive rebound by SAMPAH,JULIAN
06:04
TAYLOR,JAMEEL missed layup
06:04
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
05:30
Foul by TAYLOR,JAMEEL
05:30
RIGGS,MITCH missed free throw
05:30
Defensive rebound by SAMPAH,JULIAN
05:30
Sub In: INGRAM,ANDREW
05:30
Sub Out: TAYLOR,JAMEEL
05:1468-79
PERKINS,REGGIE made jump shot
05:14
Assist by SEALEY,BEN
05:0168-81
COPELAND,DJ made layup (fast break)
05:01
Foul by BROWN,RAKEEN
05:0168-82
COPELAND,DJ made free throw
05:01
Sub In: MORRISON,JERRIN
05:01
Sub Out: BROWN,RAKEEN
04:50
MORRISON,JERRIN missed 3-pointer
04:50
Offensive rebound by SAMPAH,JULIAN
04:4570-82
SAMPAH,JULIAN made layup
04:43
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
04:4371-82
SAMPAH,JULIAN made free throw
04:43
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
04:43
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
04:43
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
04:43
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
04:43
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
04:43
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
04:43
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
04:43
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
04:43
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
04:43
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
04:2571-84
STEPP,JAMES made layup
04:14
INGRAM,ANDREW missed layup
04:14
Blocked shot by HOLMES,XAVIER
04:13
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:08
Foul by ASHBY,JAMES
04:0872-84
SAMPAH,JULIAN made free throw
04:0873-84
SAMPAH,JULIAN made free throw
04:08
Sub In: TAYLOR,JAMEEL
04:08
Sub Out: PERKINS,REGGIE
04:08
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
04:08
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
03:48
Turnover by EVANS,GERALD
03:47
Steal by INGRAM,ANDREW
03:4475-84
INGRAM,ANDREW made layup (fast break)
03:35
30 second timeout
03:35
Media timeout
03:1375-86
CROCKETT,RONELL made layup
03:01
SEALEY,BEN missed 3-pointer
03:01
Defensive rebound by COPELAND,DJ
02:37
Turnover by TAYLOR,BRANDON
02:33
Steal by INGRAM,ANDREW
02:30
BROWN,RAKEEN missed 3-pointer
02:30
Defensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
02:1975-88
TAYLOR,BRANDON made layup
02:19
Foul by INGRAM,ANDREW
02:1975-89
TAYLOR,BRANDON made free throw
02:19
Sub In: BROWN,RAKEEN
02:19
Sub In: BARBER,JORDAN
02:19
Sub Out: SEALEY,BEN
02:19
Sub Out: INGRAM,ANDREW
02:14
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
02:14
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
02:14
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
02:14
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
02:14
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
02:14
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
02:13
MORRISON,JERRIN missed 3-pointer
02:13
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
02:10
Turnover by TAYLOR,BRANDON
02:09
Steal by TAYLOR,JAMEEL
02:0377-89
TAYLOR,JAMEEL made layup
02:03
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
02:0378-89
TAYLOR,JAMEEL made free throw
02:03
Sub In: INGRAM,ANDREW
02:03
Sub In: SEALEY,BEN
02:03
Sub Out: BROWN,RAKEEN
02:03
Sub Out: MORRISON,JERRIN
02:02
Foul by BARBER,JORDAN
02:0278-90
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
02:0278-91
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
02:02
Sub In: MORRISON,JERRIN
02:02
Sub In: BROWN,RAKEEN
02:02
Sub Out: SAMPAH,JULIAN
02:02
Sub Out: SEALEY,BEN
02:02
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
02:02
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
01:55
BROWN,RAKEEN missed layup
01:55
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
01:4978-93
STEPP,JAMES made layup (fast break)
01:49
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
00:27
30 second timeout
00:2781-93
SEALEY,BEN made 3-pointer
00:10
Foul by SEALEY,BEN
00:10
CROCKETT,RONELL missed free throw
00:10
Deadball rebound
00:10
CROCKETT,RONELL missed free throw
00:10
Defensive rebound by BARBER,JORDAN
00:03
BARBER,JORDAN missed layup
00:03
Defensive rebound by COPELAND,DJ
Catawba
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Rakeen Brown*50-00-00-0000100120
12Reggie Perkins*163-72-40-0202000128
21Jameel Taylor*186-100-30-00224111012
22Jerrin Morrison*123-70-02-2134101218
50Troy Warren*71-10-02-2112000004
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ben Sealey80-10-10-0000010110
02Jordan Barber51-50-30-0022010012
11Andrew Ingram163-60-10-1000011006
20Jeremy McLaughlin70-20-00-0033001010
23Vismantas Marijosius00-00-00-0000000000
32Julian Sampah60-00-00-0011000000
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS17-39
43.6%
2-12
16.7%
4-5
80.0%
413176446840
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evans*90-40-34-4112410114
05James Ashby*90-20-00-0123000000
22Mason Spease*91-21-20-1123000003
30James Stepp*92-72-40-0044100016
32Xavier Holmes*84-60-02-21120012210
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ronell Crockett101-20-00-0202000212
02Brandon Taylor122-41-32-3011000117
03Mitch Riggs111-40-22-2022200114
10Amp Moore50-10-00-0022000000
15Xavier Hill70-20-10-0101000000
20D.J. Copeland113-32-20-0011010218
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS14-37
37.8%
6-17
35.3%
10-12
83.3%
916257219844
Catawba
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Rakeen Brown*111-61-30-0011200223
12Reggie Perkins*102-31-20-0000000215
21Jameel Taylor*194-100-12-31011100210
22Jerrin Morrison*151-40-20-0112001132
50Troy Warren*40-10-00-0033001000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ben Sealey103-62-40-0022110018
02Jordan Barber20-10-00-0011000110
11Andrew Ingram133-50-10-1000031126
20Jeremy McLaughlin91-20-00-0000000002
23Vismantas Marijosius20-20-10-0011000000
32Julian Sampah51-10-03-3246001205
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS16-41
39.0%
4-14
28.6%
5-7
71.4%
6131945491241
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evans*121-41-22-2000320105
05James Ashby*91-31-10-0011000023
22Mason Spease*81-20-00-0000110002
30James Stepp*152-40-23-4011010117
32Xavier Holmes*92-30-00-0134103114
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ronell Crockett92-50-03-5202000017
02Brandon Taylor112-40-01-1066000335
03Mitch Riggs123-41-12-3022100009
10Amp Moore00-00-00-0000000000
15Xavier Hill81-10-00-0011100102
20D.J. Copeland72-20-01-1033110015
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS17-32
53.1%
3-6
50.0%
12-16
75.0%
418228537949