January 20, 20161st2ndFinal
Newberry534598
Catawba295584
Stats at a GlanceNBYCATM
FG Percentage.443 (31-70) .444 (32-72)
3P FG Percentage.395 (17-43) .259 (7-27)
FT Percentage.731 (19-26) .765 (13-17)
Offensive Rebounds1314
Defensive Rebounds2832
Total Rebounds4146
Turnovers1318
Steals1010
Bench Points5943
LeadersNBYCATM
PointsMitch Riggs - 19
Jerrin Morrison - 29
ReboundsBrandon Taylor - 7
Ronell Crockett - 7
Jerrin Morrison - 12
AssistsGerald Evans - 6
Jameel Taylor - 2
Jordan Barber - 2
StealsRonell Crockett - 3
Rakeen Brown - 5
BlocksBrandon Taylor - 2
Jerrin Morrison - 3
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evansg190-20-10-0202620510
05James Ashbyf173-51-21-1022010038
22Mason Speaseg171-61-60-0101010123
30James Steppg185-105-81-21341100216
32Xavier Holmesf153-50-16-82240000412
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ronell Crockett204-70-12-33474301010
02Brandon Taylor224-73-50-01671022311
03Mitch Riggs226-123-84-40442102119
04Dhonte Ford20-10-00-0000000000
10Amp Moore20-10-10-0000000000
11Matthew Spears10-10-10-0000000000
13Jamaal Satisfield11-10-00-0101000002
15Xavier Hill222-82-50-0101510116
20D.J. Copeland222-42-45-80551001111
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS31-70
44.3%
17-43
39.5%
19-26
73.1%
13284120102131898
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals18-38 (47.4%) 13-32 (40.6%) 31-70 (44.3%)
3-Point Field Goals10-25 (40.0%) 7-18 (38.9%) 17-43 (39.5%)
Free Throws7-8 (87.5%) 12-18 (66.7%) 19-26 (73.1%)
Newberry
  • Points off TOs: 21
  • 2nd Chance Points: 13
  • Points in the Paint: 26
  • Fast Break Points: 9
  • Points off the Bench: 59
  • Largest lead: 35 (2nd-11:47)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Catawba
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ben Sealeyg212-32-30-0112010146
05Rakeen Browng285-110-22-20220501112
11Andrew Ingramf182-80-21-1112000415
20Jeremy McLaughlinc152-20-00-1033010254
21Jameel Taylorf295-130-44-54372005314
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Jordan Barber131-30-20-0123200022
03CJ Burney30-10-10-0000000000
12Reggie Perkins172-62-60-0112000106
15Greg Childress10-00-00-0000000000
22Jerrin Morrison2811-213-74-4210121133229
23Vismantas Marijosius30-00-00-0101010100
32Julian Sampah111-20-01-2101110023
50Troy Warren131-20-01-2246002023
TMTEAM---05500
TOTALS32-72
44.4%
7-27
25.9%
13-17
76.5%
1432466105182284
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-38 (31.6%) 20-34 (58.8%) 32-72 (44.4%)
3-Point Field Goals2-14 (14.3%) 5-13 (38.5%) 7-27 (25.9%)
Free Throws3-4 (75.0%) 10-13 (76.9%) 13-17 (76.5%)
Catawba
  • Points off TOs: 17
  • 2nd Chance Points: 11
  • Points in the Paint: 38
  • Fast Break Points: 14
  • Points off the Bench: 43
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:46
TAYLOR,JAMEEL missed 3-pointer
19:46
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
19:372-0
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup
19:37
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
19:29
Turnover by INGRAM,ANDREW
19:17
HOLMES,XAVIER missed layup
19:17
Offensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
19:14
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
19:14
Offensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
19:025-0
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
19:02
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
18:49
BROWN,RAKEEN missed jump shot
18:49
Defensive rebound by TEAM
18:327-0
ASHBY,JAMES made jump shot in the paint
18:17
Turnover by TAYLOR,JAMEEL
18:17
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
18:17
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
18:17
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
18:17
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
18:17
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
18:17
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
18:17
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
18:17
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
18:17
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
18:17
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
18:17
Sub In: SAMPAH,JULIAN
18:17
Sub Out: MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
17:49
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
17:49
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,JAMEEL
17:42
SEALEY,BEN missed 3-pointer
17:42
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
17:3210-0
RIGGS,MITCH made 3-pointer
17:32
Assist by CROCKETT,RONELL
17:27
30 second timeout
17:27
Sub In: MORRISON,JERRIN
17:27
Sub Out: SEALEY,BEN
17:09
Turnover by MORRISON,JERRIN
17:08
Steal by CROCKETT,RONELL
17:05
CROCKETT,RONELL missed layup
17:05
Blocked shot by MORRISON,JERRIN
17:05
Offensive rebound by TEAM
16:56
CROCKETT,RONELL missed 3-pointer
16:56
Defensive rebound by MORRISON,JERRIN
16:4410-2
SAMPAH,JULIAN made dunk
16:44
Assist by TAYLOR,JAMEEL
16:12
Turnover by TAYLOR,BRANDON
16:12
Steal by MORRISON,JERRIN
16:08
MORRISON,JERRIN missed layup
16:08
Defensive rebound by COPELAND,DJ
15:5813-2
HILL,XAVIER made 3-pointer (fast break)
15:58
Assist by CROCKETT,RONELL
15:50
INGRAM,ANDREW missed jump shot
15:50
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
15:40
Turnover by COPELAND,DJ
15:40
Steal by BROWN,RAKEEN
15:3513-4
TAYLOR,JAMEEL made layup (fast break)
15:29
Turnover by RIGGS,MITCH
15:28
Steal by BROWN,RAKEEN
15:25
TAYLOR,JAMEEL missed 3-pointer
15:25
Defensive rebound by TEAM
15:23
Media timeout
15:23
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
15:23
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
15:23
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
15:23
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
15:23
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
15:23
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
15:23
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
15:23
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
15:23
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
15:23
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
15:23
Sub In: PERKINS,REGGIE
15:23
Sub Out: INGRAM,ANDREW
15:07
30 second timeout
15:01
Foul by SAMPAH,JULIAN
15:0114-4
HOLMES,XAVIER made free throw
15:0115-4
HOLMES,XAVIER made free throw
14:38
Turnover by MORRISON,JERRIN
14:37
Steal by ASHBY,JAMES
14:31
SPEASE,MASON missed 3-pointer
14:31
Defensive rebound by TEAM
14:1315-6
MORRISON,JERRIN made jump shot in the paint
14:04
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
14:04
Defensive rebound by MORRISON,JERRIN
14:02
Foul by ASHBY,JAMES
14:02
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
14:02
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
14:02
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
14:02
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
14:02
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
14:02
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
14:02
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
14:02
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
14:02
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
14:02
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
13:50
MORRISON,JERRIN missed 3-pointer
13:50
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
13:4218-6
TAYLOR,BRANDON made 3-pointer
13:25
Foul by TAYLOR,JAMEEL
13:25
Turnover by TAYLOR,JAMEEL
13:25
Sub In: WARREN,TROY
13:25
Sub Out: SAMPAH,JULIAN
13:12
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
13:12
Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:51
MORRISON,JERRIN missed jump shot
12:51
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
12:4120-6
CROCKETT,RONELL made jump shot in the paint
12:41
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
12:24
Turnover by BROWN,RAKEEN
12:23
Steal by CROCKETT,RONELL
12:1322-6
RIGGS,MITCH made jump shot in the paint
11:56
MORRISON,JERRIN missed jump shot
11:56
Offensive rebound by PERKINS,REGGIE
11:51
PERKINS,REGGIE missed 3-pointer
11:51
Defensive rebound by COPELAND,DJ
11:40
RIGGS,MITCH missed layup
11:40
Defensive rebound by MORRISON,JERRIN
11:31
BROWN,RAKEEN missed layup
11:31
Blocked shot by TAYLOR,BRANDON
11:29
Offensive rebound by TAYLOR,JAMEEL
11:27
PERKINS,REGGIE missed 3-pointer
11:27
Offensive rebound by WARREN,TROY
11:26
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
11:26
Media timeout
11:26
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
11:26
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
11:26
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
11:26
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
11:26
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
11:26
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
11:26
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
11:26
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
11:26
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
11:26
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
11:26
Sub In: INGRAM,ANDREW
11:26
Sub In: SEALEY,BEN
11:26
Sub In: BARBER,JORDAN
11:26
Sub Out: MORRISON,JERRIN
11:26
Sub Out: TAYLOR,JAMEEL
11:26
Sub Out: BROWN,RAKEEN
11:25
Foul by ASHBY,JAMES
11:2522-7
INGRAM,ANDREW made free throw
11:25
Turnover by INGRAM,ANDREW
11:14
ASHBY,JAMES missed 3-pointer
11:14
Defensive rebound by BARBER,JORDAN
10:53
INGRAM,ANDREW missed jump shot
10:53
Offensive rebound by BARBER,JORDAN
10:4922-10
PERKINS,REGGIE made 3-pointer
10:49
Assist by BARBER,JORDAN
10:3725-10
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
10:27
Foul by EVANS,GERALD
10:13
Turnover by PERKINS,REGGIE
10:12
Steal by STEPP,JAMES
10:10
Foul by SEALEY,BEN
10:10
Foul by WARREN,TROY
10:10
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
10:10
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
10:10
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
10:10
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
10:10
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
10:10
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
10:10
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
10:10
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
10:10
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
10:10
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
10:10
Sub In: MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
10:10
Sub Out: WARREN,TROY
10:06
COPELAND,DJ missed 3-pointer
10:06
Defensive rebound by BARBER,JORDAN
09:5825-12
BARBER,JORDAN made layup (fast break)
09:53
Foul by BARBER,JORDAN
09:4628-12
RIGGS,MITCH made 3-pointer
09:46
Assist by HILL,XAVIER
09:33
Turnover by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
09:32
Steal by HILL,XAVIER
09:27
TAYLOR,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
09:27
Defensive rebound by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
09:17
BARBER,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
09:17
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
09:03
Foul by SEALEY,BEN
09:03
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
09:03
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
09:03
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
09:03
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
09:03
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
09:03
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
09:03
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
09:03
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
09:03
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
09:03
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
09:03
Sub In: BROWN,RAKEEN
09:03
Sub In: MORRISON,JERRIN
09:03
Sub In: MARIJOSIUS,VISMANTAS
09:03
Sub Out: MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
09:03
Sub Out: SEALEY,BEN
09:03
Sub Out: PERKINS,REGGIE
08:59
Turnover by SPEASE,MASON
08:58
Steal by MARIJOSIUS,VISMANTAS
08:53
Foul by HOLMES,XAVIER
08:4228-14
BROWN,RAKEEN made jump shot
08:2830-14
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup
08:18
INGRAM,ANDREW missed 3-pointer
08:18
Offensive rebound by MARIJOSIUS,VISMANTAS
08:13
Turnover by MARIJOSIUS,VISMANTAS
08:13
Steal by SPEASE,MASON
08:11
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
08:11
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
08:11
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
08:11
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
08:11
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
08:11
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
08:11
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
08:11
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
08:11
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
08:11
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
07:51
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
07:51
Offensive rebound by CROCKETT,RONELL
07:47
CROCKETT,RONELL missed layup
07:47
Blocked shot by MORRISON,JERRIN
07:46
Offensive rebound by CROCKETT,RONELL
07:4533-14
TAYLOR,BRANDON made 3-pointer
07:45
Assist by CROCKETT,RONELL
07:21
MORRISON,JERRIN missed layup
07:21
Defensive rebound by COPELAND,DJ
07:10
Turnover by HILL,XAVIER
07:09
Steal by BROWN,RAKEEN
07:0633-16
BROWN,RAKEEN made jump shot (fast break)
06:5635-16
TAYLOR,BRANDON made layup (fast break)
06:56
Assist by HILL,XAVIER
06:36
BROWN,RAKEEN missed 3-pointer
06:36
Offensive rebound by MORRISON,JERRIN
06:32
MORRISON,JERRIN missed tip-in
06:32
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
06:25
Foul by BARBER,JORDAN
06:25
Media timeout
06:2536-16
CROCKETT,RONELL made free throw
06:2537-16
CROCKETT,RONELL made free throw
06:25
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
06:25
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
06:25
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
06:25
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
06:25
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
06:25
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
06:25
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
06:25
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
06:25
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
06:25
Sub In: SEALEY,BEN
06:25
Sub In: TAYLOR,JAMEEL
06:25
Sub In: SAMPAH,JULIAN
06:25
Sub Out: INGRAM,ANDREW
06:25
Sub Out: BARBER,JORDAN
06:25
Sub Out: MARIJOSIUS,VISMANTAS
06:00
BROWN,RAKEEN missed 3-pointer
06:00
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
05:4739-16
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup
05:47
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
05:2839-18
MORRISON,JERRIN made jump shot in the paint
05:21
ASHBY,JAMES missed layup
05:21
Defensive rebound by SEALEY,BEN
05:0539-21
MORRISON,JERRIN made 3-pointer
05:05
Assist by SAMPAH,JULIAN
04:55
Turnover by EVANS,GERALD
04:54
Steal by SAMPAH,JULIAN
04:51
Foul by STEPP,JAMES
04:5139-22
MORRISON,JERRIN made free throw
04:5139-23
MORRISON,JERRIN made free throw
04:51
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
04:51
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
04:51
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
04:51
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
04:51
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
04:51
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
04:51
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
04:51
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
04:51
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
04:51
Sub In: INGRAM,ANDREW
04:51
Sub Out: MORRISON,JERRIN
04:40
TAYLOR,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
04:40
Offensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
04:32
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
04:32
Defensive rebound by INGRAM,ANDREW
04:26
TAYLOR,JAMEEL missed layup
04:26
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
04:1542-23
HILL,XAVIER made 3-pointer
04:15
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
03:56
TAYLOR,JAMEEL missed 3-pointer
03:56
Defensive rebound by COPELAND,DJ
03:4445-23
COPELAND,DJ made 3-pointer
03:44
Assist by CROCKETT,RONELL
03:30
BROWN,RAKEEN missed jump shot
03:30
Offensive rebound by SAMPAH,JULIAN
03:23
SAMPAH,JULIAN missed layup
03:23
Defensive rebound by CROCKETT,RONELL
03:02
Foul by BROWN,RAKEEN
03:02
Media timeout
03:0246-23
RIGGS,MITCH made free throw
03:0247-23
RIGGS,MITCH made free throw
03:02
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
03:02
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
03:02
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
03:02
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
03:02
Sub In: MOORE,AMP
03:02
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
03:02
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
03:02
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
03:02
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
03:02
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
03:02
Sub In: PERKINS,REGGIE
03:02
Sub In: MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
03:02
Sub Out: BROWN,RAKEEN
03:02
Sub Out: SAMPAH,JULIAN
02:49
Foul by INGRAM,ANDREW
02:49
Turnover by INGRAM,ANDREW
02:35
MOORE,AMP missed 3-pointer
02:35
Defensive rebound by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
02:34
Foul by HOLMES,XAVIER
02:34
MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY missed free throw
02:34
Offensive rebound by SEALEY,BEN
02:34
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
02:34
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
02:34
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
02:34
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
02:34
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
02:34
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
02:34
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
02:34
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
02:34
Sub Out: MOORE,AMP
02:22
Turnover by TAYLOR,JAMEEL
02:19
Steal by RIGGS,MITCH
02:1549-23
RIGGS,MITCH made layup
02:15
Assist by TAYLOR,BRANDON
02:02
Turnover by INGRAM,ANDREW
02:01
Sub In: MORRISON,JERRIN
02:01
Sub Out: INGRAM,ANDREW
01:47
COPELAND,DJ missed 3-pointer
01:47
Defensive rebound by MORRISON,JERRIN
01:37
PERKINS,REGGIE missed 3-pointer
01:37
Offensive rebound by MORRISON,JERRIN
01:3249-25
MORRISON,JERRIN made jump shot in the paint
01:21
Foul by SEALEY,BEN
01:2150-25
COPELAND,DJ made free throw
01:21
COPELAND,DJ missed free throw
01:21
Defensive rebound by MORRISON,JERRIN
01:21
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
01:21
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
01:21
Sub In: BROWN,RAKEEN
01:21
Sub Out: SEALEY,BEN
01:0850-27
MORRISON,JERRIN made jump shot
00:56
HILL,XAVIER missed 3-pointer
00:56
Defensive rebound by BROWN,RAKEEN
00:48
TAYLOR,JAMEEL missed jump shot
00:48
Offensive rebound by TAYLOR,JAMEEL
00:42
TAYLOR,JAMEEL missed layup
00:42
Blocked shot by TAYLOR,BRANDON
00:41
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
00:2253-27
TAYLOR,BRANDON made 3-pointer
00:22
Assist by HILL,XAVIER
00:0653-29
MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY made jump shot in the paint
00:06
Assist by MORRISON,JERRIN
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: MORRISON,JERRIN
20:00
Sub Out: INGRAM,ANDREW
19:36
Turnover by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
19:20
Foul by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
19:2054-29
HOLMES,XAVIER made free throw
19:2055-29
HOLMES,XAVIER made free throw
19:02
Foul by HOLMES,XAVIER
19:0255-30
TAYLOR,JAMEEL made free throw
19:0255-31
TAYLOR,JAMEEL made free throw
19:02
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
19:02
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
19:02
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
19:02
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
19:02
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
19:02
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
19:02
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
19:02
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
19:02
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
19:02
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
18:39
HILL,XAVIER missed layup
18:39
Defensive rebound by MORRISON,JERRIN
18:3055-33
MORRISON,JERRIN made layup
18:1457-33
CROCKETT,RONELL made layup
18:14
Assist by HILL,XAVIER
17:58
MORRISON,JERRIN missed 3-pointer
17:58
Defensive rebound by CROCKETT,RONELL
17:47
HILL,XAVIER missed 3-pointer
17:47
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,JAMEEL
17:3957-35
MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
17:39
Assist by TAYLOR,JAMEEL
17:1660-35
RIGGS,MITCH made 3-pointer
17:16
Assist by COPELAND,DJ
16:4860-37
BROWN,RAKEEN made jump shot
16:32
Foul by MORRISON,JERRIN
16:32
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
16:32
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
16:32
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
16:32
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
16:32
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
16:32
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
16:32
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
16:32
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
16:32
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
16:32
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
16:32
Sub In: INGRAM,ANDREW
16:32
Sub Out: BROWN,RAKEEN
16:28
Turnover by EVANS,GERALD
16:27
Steal by SEALEY,BEN
16:25
Turnover by SEALEY,BEN
16:24
Steal by EVANS,GERALD
16:20
SPEASE,MASON missed 3-pointer
16:20
Offensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
16:15
Foul by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
16:1561-37
HOLMES,XAVIER made free throw
16:15
HOLMES,XAVIER missed free throw
16:15
Defensive rebound by TEAM
15:54
TAYLOR,JAMEEL missed layup
15:54
Offensive rebound by INGRAM,ANDREW
15:5061-39
INGRAM,ANDREW made jump shot in the paint
15:41
Foul by TAYLOR,JAMEEL
15:41
Media timeout
15:4162-39
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
15:41
STEPP,JAMES missed free throw
15:41
Defensive rebound by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
15:32
INGRAM,ANDREW missed 3-pointer
15:32
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
15:22
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
15:22
Offensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
15:1765-39
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
15:17
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
15:10
Turnover by TAYLOR,JAMEEL
15:08
Steal by EVANS,GERALD
15:05
Sub In: PERKINS,REGGIE
15:05
Sub In: BROWN,RAKEEN
15:05
Sub In: SAMPAH,JULIAN
15:05
Sub Out: MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
15:05
Sub Out: SEALEY,BEN
15:05
Sub Out: TAYLOR,JAMEEL
15:0168-39
SPEASE,MASON made 3-pointer
15:01
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
14:48
Foul by ASHBY,JAMES
14:4468-41
MORRISON,JERRIN made jump shot in the paint
14:32
Turnover by EVANS,GERALD
14:31
Steal by BROWN,RAKEEN
14:27
INGRAM,ANDREW missed layup
14:27
Defensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
14:1771-41
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
14:17
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
13:5171-43
INGRAM,ANDREW made jump shot
13:46
Turnover by EVANS,GERALD
13:46
Steal by BROWN,RAKEEN
13:46
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
13:46
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
13:46
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
13:46
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
13:46
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
13:46
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
13:46
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
13:46
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
13:46
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
13:46
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
13:46
Sub In: TAYLOR,JAMEEL
13:46
Sub Out: INGRAM,ANDREW
13:33
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
13:33
SAMPAH,JULIAN missed free throw
13:33
Deadball rebound
13:3371-44
SAMPAH,JULIAN made free throw
13:19
HILL,XAVIER missed 3-pointer
13:19
Defensive rebound by MORRISON,JERRIN
13:05
Turnover by MORRISON,JERRIN
13:05
Steal by CROCKETT,RONELL
13:0173-44
CROCKETT,RONELL made layup (fast break)
13:01
Foul by MORRISON,JERRIN
13:01
CROCKETT,RONELL missed free throw
13:01
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,JAMEEL
13:01
Sub In: BARBER,JORDAN
13:01
Sub Out: MORRISON,JERRIN
12:43
TAYLOR,JAMEEL missed 3-pointer
12:43
Defensive rebound by COPELAND,DJ
12:2576-44
COPELAND,DJ made 3-pointer
12:25
Assist by HILL,XAVIER
12:10
Foul by COPELAND,DJ
12:10
Turnover by TAYLOR,JAMEEL
12:10
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
12:10
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
12:10
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
12:10
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
12:10
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
12:10
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
12:10
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
12:10
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
12:10
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
12:10
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
11:52
Foul by SAMPAH,JULIAN
11:52
Media timeout
11:52
Sub In: MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
11:52
Sub Out: SAMPAH,JULIAN
11:4779-44
ASHBY,JAMES made 3-pointer
11:47
Assist by STEPP,JAMES
11:41
Foul by HOLMES,XAVIER
11:41
Sub In: MOORE,AMP
11:41
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
11:3879-47
PERKINS,REGGIE made 3-pointer (fast break)
11:38
Assist by BARBER,JORDAN
11:25
SPEASE,MASON missed 3-pointer
11:25
Defensive rebound by PERKINS,REGGIE
11:09
Foul by SPEASE,MASON
11:0979-48
BROWN,RAKEEN made free throw
11:0979-49
BROWN,RAKEEN made free throw
11:09
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
11:09
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
11:09
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
11:09
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
11:09
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
11:09
Sub Out: MOORE,AMP
11:09
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
11:09
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
11:09
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
11:09
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
11:09
Sub In: CHILDRESS,GREG
11:09
Sub In: MORRISON,JERRIN
11:09
Sub In: BURNEY,CJ
11:09
Sub In: SEALEY,BEN
11:09
Sub Out: PERKINS,REGGIE
11:09
Sub Out: BROWN,RAKEEN
11:09
Sub Out: TAYLOR,JAMEEL
11:09
Sub Out: BARBER,JORDAN
10:4181-49
RIGGS,MITCH made jump shot
10:34
MORRISON,JERRIN missed 3-pointer
10:34
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
10:25
Foul by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
10:25
COPELAND,DJ missed free throw
10:25
Deadball rebound
10:2582-49
COPELAND,DJ made free throw
10:25
Sub In: WARREN,TROY
10:25
Sub Out: MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
10:0682-51
TAYLOR,JAMEEL made jump shot in the paint
09:54
HILL,XAVIER missed layup
09:54
Blocked shot by WARREN,TROY
09:53
Defensive rebound by MORRISON,JERRIN
09:4182-53
WARREN,TROY made layup
09:31
HILL,XAVIER missed layup
09:31
Blocked shot by MORRISON,JERRIN
09:30
Defensive rebound by BROWN,RAKEEN
09:27
BROWN,RAKEEN missed jump shot
09:27
Offensive rebound by TAYLOR,JAMEEL
09:24
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
09:24
TAYLOR,JAMEEL missed free throw
09:24
Deadball rebound
09:2482-54
TAYLOR,JAMEEL made free throw
09:24
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
09:24
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
09:24
Sub In: MOORE,AMP
09:24
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
09:24
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
09:24
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
09:24
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
09:24
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
09:24
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
09:24
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
09:24
Sub In: BROWN,RAKEEN
09:24
Sub In: INGRAM,ANDREW
09:24
Sub Out: CHILDRESS,GREG
09:24
Sub Out: BURNEY,CJ
09:1085-54
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
08:5685-56
MORRISON,JERRIN made layup
08:46
EVANS,GERALD missed layup
08:46
Defensive rebound by WARREN,TROY
08:33
Foul by STEPP,JAMES
08:3385-57
WARREN,TROY made free throw
08:33
WARREN,TROY missed free throw
08:33
Defensive rebound by CROCKETT,RONELL
08:33
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
08:33
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
08:33
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
08:33
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
08:33
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
08:33
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
08:33
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
08:33
Sub Out: MOORE,AMP
08:33
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
08:33
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
08:33
Sub In: TAYLOR,JAMEEL
08:33
Sub Out: MORRISON,JERRIN
08:23
Foul by SEALEY,BEN
08:2386-57
COPELAND,DJ made free throw
08:2387-57
COPELAND,DJ made free throw
08:23
Sub In: BARBER,JORDAN
08:23
Sub Out: SEALEY,BEN
08:12
INGRAM,ANDREW missed jump shot
08:12
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
07:46
Turnover by CROCKETT,RONELL
07:46
Media timeout
07:46
Sub In: MORRISON,JERRIN
07:46
Sub Out: BROWN,RAKEEN
07:3987-59
TAYLOR,JAMEEL made layup
07:39
Foul by HILL,XAVIER
07:3987-60
TAYLOR,JAMEEL made free throw
07:39
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
07:39
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
07:39
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
07:39
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
07:39
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
07:39
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
07:39
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
07:39
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
07:39
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
07:39
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
07:09
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
07:09
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:0187-62
TAYLOR,JAMEEL made layup
06:47
Foul by WARREN,TROY
06:4788-62
HOLMES,XAVIER made free throw
06:47
HOLMES,XAVIER missed free throw
06:47
Defensive rebound by WARREN,TROY
06:3988-64
MORRISON,JERRIN made layup
06:30
SPEASE,MASON missed 3-pointer
06:30
Defensive rebound by MORRISON,JERRIN
06:26
Foul by SPEASE,MASON
06:2688-65
MORRISON,JERRIN made free throw
06:2688-66
MORRISON,JERRIN made free throw
06:26
30 second timeout
06:26
Media timeout
06:26
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
06:26
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
06:26
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
06:26
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
06:26
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
06:26
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
06:26
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
06:26
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
06:26
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
06:26
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
06:26
Sub In: BROWN,RAKEEN
06:26
Sub Out: INGRAM,ANDREW
06:11
Foul by TAYLOR,JAMEEL
06:1189-66
RIGGS,MITCH made free throw
06:1190-66
RIGGS,MITCH made free throw
05:54
MORRISON,JERRIN missed jump shot
05:54
Offensive rebound by WARREN,TROY
05:52
WARREN,TROY missed jump shot
05:52
Defensive rebound by CROCKETT,RONELL
05:4492-66
CROCKETT,RONELL made layup (fast break)
05:2992-68
TAYLOR,JAMEEL made jump shot in the paint
05:11
Turnover by TAYLOR,BRANDON
05:11
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
05:11
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
05:11
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
05:11
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
05:11
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
05:11
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
05:11
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
05:11
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
05:11
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
05:11
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
04:58
BARBER,JORDAN missed 3-pointer
04:58
Offensive rebound by TAYLOR,JAMEEL
04:5192-70
BROWN,RAKEEN made jump shot
04:23
STEPP,JAMES missed jump shot
04:23
Blocked shot by WARREN,TROY
04:21
Offensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
04:20
STEPP,JAMES missed jump shot
04:20
Offensive rebound by SPEASE,MASON
04:01
SPEASE,MASON missed 3-pointer
04:01
Defensive rebound by WARREN,TROY
03:4592-72
BROWN,RAKEEN made layup
03:45
30 second timeout
03:45
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
03:45
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
03:45
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
03:45
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
03:45
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
03:45
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
03:45
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
03:45
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
03:45
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
03:45
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
03:45
Sub In: PERKINS,REGGIE
03:45
Sub In: SEALEY,BEN
03:45
Sub In: MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
03:45
Sub Out: WARREN,TROY
03:45
Sub Out: BROWN,RAKEEN
03:45
Sub Out: BARBER,JORDAN
03:20
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
03:20
Offensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
03:17
TAYLOR,BRANDON missed layup
03:17
Offensive rebound by CROCKETT,RONELL
03:15
Media timeout
03:10
Foul by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
03:1093-72
COPELAND,DJ made free throw
03:10
COPELAND,DJ missed free throw
03:10
Defensive rebound by MORRISON,JERRIN
03:0093-75
MORRISON,JERRIN made 3-pointer
02:48
Foul by RIGGS,MITCH
02:48
Turnover by RIGGS,MITCH
02:48
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
02:48
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
02:48
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
02:48
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
02:48
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
02:48
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
02:48
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
02:48
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
02:48
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
02:48
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
02:48
Sub In: BURNEY,CJ
02:48
Sub Out: TAYLOR,JAMEEL
02:35
MORRISON,JERRIN missed 3-pointer
02:35
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
02:12
HOLMES,XAVIER missed 3-pointer
02:12
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:54
BURNEY,CJ missed 3-pointer
01:54
Defensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
01:39
Turnover by EVANS,GERALD
01:38
Steal by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
01:3593-78
MORRISON,JERRIN made 3-pointer (fast break)
01:27
30 second timeout
01:27
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
01:27
Sub In: SPEARS,MATTHEW
01:27
Sub In: FORD,DHONTE
01:27
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
01:27
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
01:27
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
01:27
Sub In: CHILDRESS,GREG
01:27
Sub Out: MORRISON,JERRIN
01:0595-78
ASHBY,JAMES made layup
01:05
Foul by MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
01:0596-78
ASHBY,JAMES made free throw
01:05
Sub In: MOORE,AMP
01:05
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
01:05
Sub In: WARREN,TROY
01:05
Sub Out: MCLAUGHLIN,JEREMY
00:59
PERKINS,REGGIE missed 3-pointer
00:59
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
00:55
Sub In: BARBER,JORDAN
00:55
Sub Out: PERKINS,REGGIE
00:31
FORD,DHONTE missed jump shot
00:31
Offensive rebound by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
00:2998-78
SATISFIELD,JAMAAL made layup
00:2498-81
SEALEY,BEN made 3-pointer
00:18
SPEARS,MATTHEW missed 3-pointer
00:18
Defensive rebound by WARREN,TROY
00:1198-84
SEALEY,BEN made 3-pointer
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evansg90-10-10-0101300110
05James Ashbyf71-30-10-0000010022
22Mason Speaseg70-10-10-0000010100
30James Steppg72-32-30-0011010016
32Xavier Holmesf73-40-02-2112000028
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ronell Crockett111-40-12-2213420004
02Brandon Taylor134-63-50-00551021111
03Mitch Riggs134-92-62-20332101012
04Dhonte Ford00-00-00-0000000000
10Amp Moore00-10-10-0000000000
11Matthew Spears00-00-00-0000000000
13Jamaal Satisfield00-00-00-0000000000
15Xavier Hill132-32-30-0101310106
20D.J. Copeland131-31-31-2044000104
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS18-38
47.4%
10-25
40.0%
7-8
87.5%
6172313726753
Catawba
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ben Sealeyg100-10-10-0112000030
05Rakeen Browng162-70-20-0011030114
11Andrew Ingramf120-30-11-1011000411
20Jeremy McLaughlinc61-10-00-1022000102
21Jameel Taylorf151-70-30-0213100312
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Jordan Barber61-20-10-0123100022
03CJ Burney00-00-00-0000000000
12Reggie Perkins91-41-40-0101000103
15Greg Childress00-00-00-0000000000
22Jerrin Morrison125-111-22-22571122013
23Vismantas Marijosius30-00-00-0101010100
32Julian Sampah81-20-00-0101110012
50Troy Warren30-00-00-0101000010
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS12-38
31.6%
2-14
14.3%
3-4
75.0%
101525462131029
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evansg100-10-00-0101320400
05James Ashbyf102-21-11-1022000016
22Mason Speaseg101-51-50-0101000023
30James Steppg113-73-51-21231000110
32Xavier Holmesf80-10-14-6112000024
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ronell Crockett93-30-00-1134010106
02Brandon Taylor90-10-00-0112000120
03Mitch Riggs92-31-22-2011000117
04Dhonte Ford20-10-00-0000000000
10Amp Moore20-00-00-0000000000
11Matthew Spears10-10-10-0000000000
13Jamaal Satisfield11-10-00-0101000002
15Xavier Hill90-50-20-0000200010
20D.J. Copeland91-11-14-6011100017
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS13-32
40.6%
7-18
38.9%
12-18
66.7%
7111873071145
Catawba
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ben Sealeyg112-22-20-0000010116
05Rakeen Browng123-40-02-2011020008
11Andrew Ingramf62-50-10-0101000004
20Jeremy McLaughlinc91-10-00-0011010152
21Jameel Taylorf144-60-14-52241002212
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Jordan Barber70-10-10-0000100000
03CJ Burney30-10-10-0000000000
12Reggie Perkins81-21-20-0011000003
15Greg Childress10-00-00-0000000000
22Jerrin Morrison166-102-52-20550011216
23Vismantas Marijosius00-00-00-0000000000
32Julian Sampah30-00-01-2000000011
50Troy Warren101-20-01-2145002013
TMTEAM---03300
TOTALS20-34
58.8%
5-13
38.5%
10-13
76.9%
4172124351255