November 14, 20151st2ndFinal
Newberry445094
North Greenville394584
Stats at a GlanceNBYNGU
FG Percentage.435 (30-69) .468 (29-62)
3P FG Percentage.355 (11-31) .269 (7-26)
FT Percentage.719 (23-32) .704 (19-27)
Offensive Rebounds119
Defensive Rebounds3236
Total Rebounds4345
Turnovers1218
Steals116
Bench Points6635
LeadersNBYNGU
PointsJames Stepp - 24
Justin Dotson - 24
ReboundsBrandon Taylor - 8
TEAM - 12
AssistsGerald Evans - 5
Korval McElroy - 6
StealsJames Stepp - 3
Miguel Cartagena - 2
BlocksBrandon Taylor - 1
Tommy Wade - 1
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Brandon Taylor*191-20-13-3088401015
03Mitch Riggs*194-71-41-21012101210
13Jamaal Satisfield*90-10-10-0011110110
20D.J. Copeland*130-00-05-6011100345
32Xavier Holmes*143-80-02-2112010128
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evans291-60-32-4347520524
01Ronell Crockett193-120-23-5044220129
04Dhonte Ford51-30-10-0101100012
05James Ashby201-20-11-2055000033
15Xavier Hill196-93-53-43250000018
22Mason Spease112-32-30-0000010016
30James Stepp238-165-103-40333300024
TMTEAM---23500
TOTALS30-69
43.5%
11-31
35.5%
23-32
71.9%
11324319111121994
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-36 (38.9%) 16-33 (48.5%) 30-69 (43.5%)
3-Point Field Goals5-19 (26.3%) 6-12 (50.0%) 11-31 (35.5%)
Free Throws11-15 (73.3%) 12-17 (70.6%) 23-32 (71.9%)
Newberry
  • Points off TOs: 24
  • 2nd Chance Points: 12
  • Points in the Paint: 2
  • Fast Break Points: 0
  • Points off the Bench: 66
  • Largest lead: 14 (2nd-14:00)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 1
North Greenville
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Korval McElroy*362-60-28-151456004412
15Miguel Cartagena*303-71-42-3123220129
21Justin Dotson*389-183-113-30991106424
23Chris Brown*162-80-40-0022010204
33Jai Jencks*20-00-00-0000000140
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Christian Davis20-10-10-0101000130
10Daniel Burchette171-41-20-0044100123
11Kriston Beasley173-51-10-0044410117
13Troy Blyden143-51-16-60330000213
22Roderick Howell20-10-00-0000000000
24Tommy Wade266-70-00-00220111312
TMTEAM---661200
TOTALS29-62
46.8%
7-26
26.9%
19-27
70.4%
936451461182584
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals16-34 (47.1%) 13-28 (46.4%) 29-62 (46.8%)
3-Point Field Goals4-16 (25.0%) 3-10 (30.0%) 7-26 (26.9%)
Free Throws3-4 (75.0%) 16-23 (69.6%) 19-27 (70.4%)
North Greenville
  • Technicals: Jai Jencks (1)
  • Points off TOs: 6
  • 2nd Chance Points: 4
  • Points in the Paint: 0
  • Fast Break Points: 0
  • Points off the Bench: 35
  • Largest lead: 3 (1st-03:46)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:51
DOTSON,JUSTIN missed 3-pointer
19:51
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
19:402-0
HOLMES,XAVIER made jump shot
19:17
BROWN,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
19:17
Offensive rebound by MCELROY,KORVAL
19:10
MCELROY,KORVAL missed 3-pointer
19:10
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
18:49
HOLMES,XAVIER missed jump shot
18:49
Defensive rebound by TEAM
18:48
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
18:48
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
18:48
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
18:48
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
18:48
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
18:48
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
18:48
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
18:48
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
18:48
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
18:48
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
18:33
Foul by JENCKS,JAI
18:33
Turnover by JENCKS,JAI
18:154-0
STEPP,JAMES made layup
18:07
Turnover by DOTSON,JUSTIN
18:07
Steal by SPEASE,MASON
18:07
Foul by JENCKS,JAI
18:07
20 second timeout
18:07
Sub In: WADE,TOMMY
18:07
Sub Out: JENCKS,JAI
17:40
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
17:40
Defensive rebound by MCELROY,KORVAL
17:18
CARTAGENA,MIGUEL missed 3-pointer
17:18
Defensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
16:54
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
16:54
Defensive rebound by DOTSON,JUSTIN
16:50
Sub In: HOWELL,RODERICK
16:50
Sub Out: WADE,TOMMY
16:314-2
BROWN,CHRIS made jump shot
16:21
CROCKETT,RONELL missed jump shot
16:21
Defensive rebound by DOTSON,JUSTIN
16:07
Turnover by BROWN,CHRIS
16:05
Steal by STEPP,JAMES
16:036-2
EVANS,GERALD made jump shot
16:03
Assist by STEPP,JAMES
15:39
MCELROY,KORVAL missed jump shot
15:39
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
15:279-2
SPEASE,MASON made 3-pointer
15:27
Assist by CROCKETT,RONELL
15:08
HOWELL,RODERICK missed jump shot
15:08
Defensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
15:00
Turnover by EVANS,GERALD
14:58
Steal by CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
14:54
Turnover by MCELROY,KORVAL
14:53
Steal by STEPP,JAMES
14:4712-2
SPEASE,MASON made 3-pointer
14:47
Assist by STEPP,JAMES
14:43
30 second timeout
14:43
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
14:43
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
14:43
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
14:43
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
14:43
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
14:43
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
14:43
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
14:43
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
14:43
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
14:43
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
14:2712-4
DOTSON,JUSTIN made jump shot
14:27
Foul by HOLMES,XAVIER
14:2712-5
DOTSON,JUSTIN made free throw
14:27
Media timeout
14:27
Sub In: WADE,TOMMY
14:27
Sub In: BURCHETTE,DANIEL
14:27
Sub Out: CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
14:27
Sub Out: HOWELL,RODERICK
13:5514-5
HILL,XAVIER made jump shot
13:3714-7
WADE,TOMMY made jump shot
13:37
Assist by MCELROY,KORVAL
13:20
HOLMES,XAVIER missed jump shot
13:20
Defensive rebound by BURCHETTE,DANIEL
13:13
MCELROY,KORVAL missed jump shot
13:13
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
12:59
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
12:59
Defensive rebound by DOTSON,JUSTIN
12:49
BROWN,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
12:49
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
12:39
HOLMES,XAVIER missed jump shot
12:39
Offensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
12:3516-7
HOLMES,XAVIER made jump shot
12:35
Assist by FORD,DHONTE
12:33
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
12:33
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
12:33
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
12:33
Sub In: FORD,DHONTE
12:33
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
12:33
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
12:33
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
12:33
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
12:33
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
12:33
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
12:33
Sub In: BEASLEY,KRISTON
12:33
Sub Out: BROWN,CHRIS
12:12
DOTSON,JUSTIN missed 3-pointer
12:12
Defensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
12:06
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
12:06
Defensive rebound by DOTSON,JUSTIN
11:58
BEASLEY,KRISTON missed jump shot
11:58
Defensive rebound by CROCKETT,RONELL
11:46
Turnover by EVANS,GERALD
11:46
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
11:46
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
11:46
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
11:46
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
11:46
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
11:46
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
11:46
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
11:46
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
11:46
Sub Out: FORD,DHONTE
11:46
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
11:41
Turnover by BEASLEY,KRISTON
11:21
TAYLOR,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
11:21
Defensive rebound by MCELROY,KORVAL
10:5616-9
WADE,TOMMY made jump shot
10:56
Assist by MCELROY,KORVAL
10:50
SATISFIELD,JAMAAL missed 3-pointer
10:50
Defensive rebound by MCELROY,KORVAL
10:3616-12
BURCHETTE,DANIEL made 3-pointer
10:36
Assist by MCELROY,KORVAL
10:29
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
10:29
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
10:29
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
10:29
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
10:29
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
10:29
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
10:29
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
10:29
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
10:29
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
10:29
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
10:29
Sub In: JENCKS,JAI
10:29
Sub Out: WADE,TOMMY
10:27
Foul by JENCKS,JAI
10:27
Technical Foul by JENCKS,JAI
10:2717-12
TAYLOR,BRANDON made free throw
10:2718-12
TAYLOR,BRANDON made free throw
10:27
Sub In: BLYDEN,TROY
10:27
Sub Out: JENCKS,JAI
10:20
Foul by BLYDEN,TROY
10:00
CROCKETT,RONELL missed jump shot
10:00
Defensive rebound by DOTSON,JUSTIN
09:5318-14
BLYDEN,TROY made jump shot
09:53
Assist by MCELROY,KORVAL
09:45
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
09:45
Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:43
Media timeout
09:43
Foul by ASHBY,JAMES
09:43
Turnover by DOTSON,JUSTIN
09:43
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
09:43
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
09:43
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
09:43
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
09:43
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
09:43
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
09:43
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
09:43
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
09:43
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
09:43
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
09:43
Sub Out: MCELROY,KORVAL
09:43
Sub Out: BLYDEN,TROY
09:43
Sub Out: DOTSON,JUSTIN
09:43
Sub Out: BEASLEY,KRISTON
09:43
Sub Out: BURCHETTE,DANIEL
09:41
Steal by RIGGS,MITCH
09:3821-14
HILL,XAVIER made 3-pointer
09:38
Assist by TAYLOR,BRANDON
09:30
Turnover by MCELROY,KORVAL
09:29
Steal by HOLMES,XAVIER
09:29
Foul by BURCHETTE,DANIEL
09:2922-14
HOLMES,XAVIER made free throw
09:2923-14
HOLMES,XAVIER made free throw
09:29
Sub In: WADE,TOMMY
09:29
Sub In: DAVIS,CHRISTIAN
09:25
Foul by HOLMES,XAVIER
09:2323-17
DOTSON,JUSTIN made 3-pointer
09:10
Foul by DAVIS,CHRISTIAN
09:1024-17
COPELAND,DJ made free throw
09:10
COPELAND,DJ missed free throw
09:10
Defensive rebound by BEASLEY,KRISTON
09:10
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
09:10
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
09:10
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
09:10
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
09:10
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
09:10
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
09:10
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
09:10
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
09:05
DAVIS,CHRISTIAN missed 3-pointer
09:05
Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:01
Sub In: FORD,DHONTE
09:01
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
08:44
CROCKETT,RONELL missed jump shot
08:44
Defensive rebound by BEASLEY,KRISTON
08:34
Turnover by DAVIS,CHRISTIAN
08:33
Steal by EVANS,GERALD
08:2826-17
ASHBY,JAMES made jump shot
08:28
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
08:1426-19
DOTSON,JUSTIN made jump shot
08:05
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
08:05
Offensive rebound by FORD,DHONTE
07:55
FORD,DHONTE missed 3-pointer
07:55
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:53
Sub In: BURCHETTE,DANIEL
07:53
Sub Out: DAVIS,CHRISTIAN
07:3726-21
WADE,TOMMY made jump shot
07:19
Foul by WADE,TOMMY
07:19
CROCKETT,RONELL missed free throw
07:19
Defensive rebound by DOTSON,JUSTIN
07:1926-23
DOTSON,JUSTIN made jump shot
07:19
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
07:19
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
07:19
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
07:19
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
07:19
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
07:19
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
07:19
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
07:19
Sub Out: FORD,DHONTE
07:17
Turnover by COPELAND,DJ
07:15
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
07:15
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
07:15
Sub In: CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
07:02
DOTSON,JUSTIN missed 3-pointer
07:02
Defensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
06:53
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
06:53
Offensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
06:4428-23
HILL,XAVIER made jump shot
06:44
Assist by COPELAND,DJ
06:1528-25
BEASLEY,KRISTON made jump shot
06:09
Deadball rebound
06:09
Foul by DOTSON,JUSTIN
06:09
RIGGS,MITCH missed free throw
06:0929-25
RIGGS,MITCH made free throw
06:09
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
06:09
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
06:09
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
06:09
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
06:09
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
06:09
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
06:09
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
06:09
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
06:09
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
06:09
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
06:09
Sub In: MCELROY,KORVAL
06:0129-27
BEASLEY,KRISTON made jump shot
05:5432-27
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
05:54
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
05:29
MCELROY,KORVAL missed 3-pointer
05:29
Defensive rebound by TEAM
05:14
CROCKETT,RONELL missed jump shot
05:14
Defensive rebound by MCELROY,KORVAL
05:01
BURCHETTE,DANIEL missed jump shot
05:01
Defensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
04:56
SPEASE,MASON missed 3-pointer
04:56
Defensive rebound by BURCHETTE,DANIEL
04:3932-30
CARTAGENA,MIGUEL made 3-pointer
04:39
Assist by BEASLEY,KRISTON
04:29
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
04:29
Defensive rebound by BURCHETTE,DANIEL
04:16
WADE,TOMMY missed jump shot
04:16
Defensive rebound by CROCKETT,RONELL
04:08
STEPP,JAMES missed jump shot
04:08
Defensive rebound by BEASLEY,KRISTON
03:5832-32
MCELROY,KORVAL made jump shot
03:58
Assist by BEASLEY,KRISTON
03:54
ASHBY,JAMES missed 3-pointer
03:54
Defensive rebound by CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
03:4632-35
BEASLEY,KRISTON made 3-pointer
03:46
Assist by BEASLEY,KRISTON
03:43
20 second timeout
03:43
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
03:43
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
03:43
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
03:43
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
03:43
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
03:43
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
03:43
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
03:43
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
03:43
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
03:43
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
03:43
Sub In: DOTSON,JUSTIN
03:43
Sub In: BLYDEN,TROY
03:43
Sub Out: WADE,TOMMY
03:3434-35
RIGGS,MITCH made jump shot
03:1034-37
BLYDEN,TROY made jump shot
03:10
Assist by DOTSON,JUSTIN
02:5737-37
RIGGS,MITCH made 3-pointer
02:57
Assist by TAYLOR,BRANDON
02:41
CARTAGENA,MIGUEL missed 3-pointer
02:41
Defensive rebound by COPELAND,DJ
02:29
Foul by DOTSON,JUSTIN
02:29
Media timeout
02:2938-37
HILL,XAVIER made free throw
02:2939-37
HILL,XAVIER made free throw
02:00
BURCHETTE,DANIEL missed 3-pointer
02:00
Defensive rebound by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
01:53
Foul by CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
01:5340-37
COPELAND,DJ made free throw
01:5341-37
COPELAND,DJ made free throw
01:15
Foul by COPELAND,DJ
01:1541-38
CARTAGENA,MIGUEL made free throw
01:1541-39
CARTAGENA,MIGUEL made free throw
01:15
CARTAGENA,MIGUEL missed free throw
01:15
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,CHRISTIAN
01:15
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
01:15
Sub In: FORD,DHONTE
01:15
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
01:15
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
01:15
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
01:15
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
01:15
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
01:15
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
01:15
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
01:15
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
01:15
Sub In: BROWN,CHRIS
01:15
Sub Out: BURCHETTE,DANIEL
00:58
DOTSON,JUSTIN missed 3-pointer
00:58
Defensive rebound by CROCKETT,RONELL
00:5143-39
CROCKETT,RONELL made jump shot
00:38
Turnover by CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
00:15
Foul by MCELROY,KORVAL
00:15
CROCKETT,RONELL missed free throw
00:15
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:1544-39
CROCKETT,RONELL made free throw
00:15
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
00:15
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
00:08
Turnover by MCELROY,KORVAL
00:08
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
00:08
Sub Out: FORD,DHONTE
00:06
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
00:06
Defensive rebound by BROWN,CHRIS
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
20:00
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
19:57
Foul by JENCKS,JAI
19:5745-39
COPELAND,DJ made free throw
19:5746-39
COPELAND,DJ made free throw
19:57
Sub In: WADE,TOMMY
19:57
Sub Out: JENCKS,JAI
19:4246-41
MCELROY,KORVAL made jump shot
19:30
HOLMES,XAVIER missed jump shot
19:30
Blocked shot by WADE,TOMMY
19:28
Defensive rebound by TEAM
19:13
Foul by RIGGS,MITCH
19:1346-42
MCELROY,KORVAL made free throw
19:13
MCELROY,KORVAL missed free throw
19:13
Defensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
19:13
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
19:13
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
19:13
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
19:13
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
19:13
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
19:13
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
19:13
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
19:13
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
19:13
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
19:13
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
18:5948-42
CROCKETT,RONELL made jump shot
18:3748-45
DOTSON,JUSTIN made 3-pointer
18:37
Assist by MCELROY,KORVAL
18:1651-45
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
18:16
Assist by CROCKETT,RONELL
17:55
BROWN,CHRIS missed jump shot
17:55
Defensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
17:34
Turnover by CROCKETT,RONELL
17:2651-47
BROWN,CHRIS made jump shot
17:1953-47
CROCKETT,RONELL made jump shot
17:00
BROWN,CHRIS missed jump shot
17:00
Offensive rebound by TEAM
16:59
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
16:59
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
16:59
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
16:59
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
16:59
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
16:59
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
16:59
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
16:59
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
16:59
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
16:59
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
16:54
Foul by DOTSON,JUSTIN
16:54
Turnover by DOTSON,JUSTIN
16:43
Foul by MCELROY,KORVAL
16:4055-47
RIGGS,MITCH made jump shot
16:24
Foul by COPELAND,DJ
16:24
MCELROY,KORVAL missed free throw
16:24
Offensive rebound by TEAM
16:2455-48
MCELROY,KORVAL made free throw
16:14
HOLMES,XAVIER missed jump shot
16:14
Defensive rebound by BROWN,CHRIS
16:06
BROWN,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
16:06
Offensive rebound by CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
15:53
Turnover by BROWN,CHRIS
15:3258-48
HILL,XAVIER made 3-pointer
15:32
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
15:20
DOTSON,JUSTIN missed 3-pointer
15:20
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
15:14
Turnover by HOLMES,XAVIER
15:12
Steal by BROWN,CHRIS
15:09
BROWN,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
15:09
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
15:0261-48
HILL,XAVIER made 3-pointer
15:02
Assist by TAYLOR,BRANDON
14:4061-50
DOTSON,JUSTIN made jump shot
14:32
Turnover by COPELAND,DJ
14:30
Steal by DOTSON,JUSTIN
14:30
Foul by COPELAND,DJ
14:30
Media timeout
14:30
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
14:30
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
14:30
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
14:30
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
14:30
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
14:30
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
14:30
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
14:30
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
14:30
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
14:30
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
14:30
Sub In: BURCHETTE,DANIEL
14:30
Sub Out: MCELROY,KORVAL
14:25
Turnover by WADE,TOMMY
14:23
Steal by CROCKETT,RONELL
14:18
CROCKETT,RONELL missed jump shot
14:18
Defensive rebound by DOTSON,JUSTIN
14:07
CARTAGENA,MIGUEL missed jump shot
14:07
Defensive rebound by CROCKETT,RONELL
14:0064-50
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
14:00
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
13:4964-52
DOTSON,JUSTIN made jump shot
13:19
STEPP,JAMES missed jump shot
13:19
Defensive rebound by DOTSON,JUSTIN
13:04
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
13:04
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
13:04
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
13:04
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
13:04
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
13:04
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
13:04
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
13:04
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
13:04
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
13:04
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
13:04
Sub In: MCELROY,KORVAL
13:04
Sub Out: BROWN,CHRIS
12:56
Foul by MCELROY,KORVAL
12:56
Turnover by MCELROY,KORVAL
12:47
Foul by COPELAND,DJ
12:47
Turnover by COPELAND,DJ
12:47
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
12:47
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
12:2964-54
DOTSON,JUSTIN made jump shot
12:14
Foul by BURCHETTE,DANIEL
12:1266-54
RIGGS,MITCH made jump shot
12:12
Assist by TAYLOR,BRANDON
11:49
BURCHETTE,DANIEL missed jump shot
11:49
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
11:41
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
11:41
Offensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
11:35
HILL,XAVIER missed 3-pointer
11:35
Defensive rebound by BURCHETTE,DANIEL
11:2866-56
CARTAGENA,MIGUEL made jump shot
11:28
Assist by BURCHETTE,DANIEL
11:21
Turnover by EVANS,GERALD
11:20
Steal by WADE,TOMMY
11:18
Foul by RIGGS,MITCH
11:1866-57
MCELROY,KORVAL made free throw
11:18
MCELROY,KORVAL missed free throw
11:18
Defensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
11:18
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
11:18
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
11:18
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
11:18
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
11:18
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
11:18
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
11:18
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
11:18
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
11:18
Sub In: BLYDEN,TROY
11:18
Sub In: BEASLEY,KRISTON
11:18
Sub Out: CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
11:18
Sub Out: WADE,TOMMY
11:1269-57
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
11:12
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
11:02
Foul by SPEASE,MASON
11:00
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
11:00
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
10:5069-60
BLYDEN,TROY made 3-pointer
10:50
Assist by BEASLEY,KRISTON
10:37
CROCKETT,RONELL missed jump shot
10:37
Defensive rebound by TEAM
10:37
Foul by CROCKETT,RONELL
10:3769-61
BLYDEN,TROY made free throw
10:3769-62
BLYDEN,TROY made free throw
10:37
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
10:37
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
10:26
STEPP,JAMES missed jump shot
10:26
Defensive rebound by BLYDEN,TROY
10:18
Turnover by DOTSON,JUSTIN
10:17
Steal by EVANS,GERALD
10:0471-62
STEPP,JAMES made jump shot
09:55
BLYDEN,TROY missed jump shot
09:55
Defensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
09:45
Turnover by EVANS,GERALD
09:44
Steal by BEASLEY,KRISTON
09:35
Turnover by BURCHETTE,DANIEL
09:34
Steal by STEPP,JAMES
09:24
HILL,XAVIER missed jump shot
09:24
Defensive rebound by BLYDEN,TROY
09:14
Foul by ASHBY,JAMES
09:14
Media timeout
09:14
MCELROY,KORVAL missed free throw
09:14
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:14
MCELROY,KORVAL missed free throw
09:14
Defensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
09:14
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
09:14
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
09:14
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
09:14
Sub In: FORD,DHONTE
09:14
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
09:14
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
09:14
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
09:14
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
09:06
Foul by BLYDEN,TROY
09:0373-62
FORD,DHONTE made jump shot
09:03
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
08:48
BEASLEY,KRISTON missed jump shot
08:48
Blocked shot by TAYLOR,BRANDON
08:47
Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:34
DOTSON,JUSTIN missed jump shot
08:34
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
08:14
FORD,DHONTE missed jump shot
08:14
Defensive rebound by BEASLEY,KRISTON
08:03
Foul by FORD,DHONTE
08:03
MCELROY,KORVAL missed free throw
08:03
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
08:03
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
08:03
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
08:03
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
08:03
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
08:03
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
08:03
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
08:03
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
08:03
Sub Out: FORD,DHONTE
08:03
Sub In: CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
08:03
Sub Out: BURCHETTE,DANIEL
07:55
Foul by BEASLEY,KRISTON
07:5574-62
ASHBY,JAMES made free throw
07:55
ASHBY,JAMES missed free throw
07:55
Offensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
07:4876-62
HILL,XAVIER made jump shot
07:38
20 second timeout
07:26
Foul by EVANS,GERALD
07:2676-63
MCELROY,KORVAL made free throw
07:2676-64
MCELROY,KORVAL made free throw
07:19
EVANS,GERALD missed jump shot
07:19
Defensive rebound by CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
07:09
BLYDEN,TROY missed jump shot
07:09
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
06:50
Foul by MCELROY,KORVAL
06:4377-64
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
06:43
STEPP,JAMES missed free throw
06:43
Defensive rebound by WADE,TOMMY
06:43
Turnover by DOTSON,JUSTIN
06:43
Steal by CROCKETT,RONELL
06:43
HILL,XAVIER missed 3-pointer
06:43
Defensive rebound by DOTSON,JUSTIN
06:43
Sub In: WADE,TOMMY
06:43
Sub Out: MCELROY,KORVAL
06:37
Foul by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
06:3477-65
BLYDEN,TROY made free throw
06:34
Foul by CROCKETT,RONELL
06:28
CROCKETT,RONELL missed 3-pointer
06:28
Defensive rebound by TEAM
06:1277-66
BLYDEN,TROY made free throw
06:12
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
06:12
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
06:12
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
06:12
Sub In: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
06:12
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
06:12
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
06:12
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
06:12
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
06:04
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
06:0477-67
BLYDEN,TROY made free throw
06:0477-68
BLYDEN,TROY made free throw
06:02
Turnover by RIGGS,MITCH
05:30
Turnover by DOTSON,JUSTIN
05:28
Steal by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
05:2379-68
HOLMES,XAVIER made jump shot
05:23
Assist by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
05:1079-71
DOTSON,JUSTIN made 3-pointer
05:10
Assist by CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
04:56
Turnover by SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
04:55
Steal by CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
04:47
CROCKETT,RONELL missed jump shot
04:47
Offensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
04:4679-73
CARTAGENA,MIGUEL made jump shot
04:42
20 second timeout
04:42
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
04:42
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
04:42
Sub In: CROCKETT,RONELL
04:42
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
04:42
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
04:42
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
04:42
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
04:42
Sub Out: SATISFIELD,JAMAAL
04:42
Sub In: MCELROY,KORVAL
04:42
Sub Out: DOTSON,JUSTIN
04:39
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
04:39
Offensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
04:29
Foul by WADE,TOMMY
04:29
Media timeout
04:2980-73
CROCKETT,RONELL made free throw
04:2981-73
CROCKETT,RONELL made free throw
04:29
Sub In: DOTSON,JUSTIN
04:29
Sub Out: BEASLEY,KRISTON
04:14
DOTSON,JUSTIN missed 3-pointer
04:14
Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:45
CROCKETT,RONELL missed 3-pointer
03:45
Offensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
03:31
EVANS,GERALD missed jump shot
03:31
Offensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
03:2684-73
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
03:26
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
03:0584-75
WADE,TOMMY made jump shot
03:05
Assist by CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
02:42
Foul by DOTSON,JUSTIN
02:4285-75
HILL,XAVIER made free throw
02:42
HILL,XAVIER missed free throw
02:42
Defensive rebound by WADE,TOMMY
02:42
Sub In: COPELAND,DJ
02:42
Sub Out: CROCKETT,RONELL
02:42
Sub In: BEASLEY,KRISTON
02:42
Sub Out: BLYDEN,TROY
02:34
Assist by STEPP,JAMES
02:3385-76
DOTSON,JUSTIN made free throw
02:3385-77
DOTSON,JUSTIN made free throw
02:33
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
02:33
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
02:33
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
02:33
Sub Out: COPELAND,DJ
02:1487-77
STEPP,JAMES made jump shot
02:0687-79
WADE,TOMMY made jump shot
02:06
Assist by MCELROY,KORVAL
01:4789-79
TAYLOR,BRANDON made jump shot
01:47
Foul by WADE,TOMMY
01:47
20 second timeout
01:4790-79
TAYLOR,BRANDON made free throw
01:47
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
01:47
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
01:42
DOTSON,JUSTIN missed 3-pointer
01:42
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
01:23
Turnover by EVANS,GERALD
01:11
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:11
Foul by ASHBY,JAMES
01:11
MCELROY,KORVAL missed free throw
01:1190-80
MCELROY,KORVAL made free throw
01:11
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
01:11
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
01:11
Sub In: BLYDEN,TROY
01:11
Sub Out: BEASLEY,KRISTON
00:58
Foul by CARTAGENA,MIGUEL
00:58
EVANS,GERALD missed free throw
00:58
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:58
EVANS,GERALD missed free throw
00:58
Defensive rebound by BLYDEN,TROY
00:5890-82
WADE,TOMMY made jump shot
00:40
Sub In: DAVIS,CHRISTIAN
00:40
Sub Out: MCELROY,KORVAL
00:29
Foul by DAVIS,CHRISTIAN
00:2991-82
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
00:2992-82
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
00:29
CARTAGENA,MIGUEL missed 3-pointer
00:29
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:29
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
00:29
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
00:29
Sub In: MCELROY,KORVAL
00:29
Sub Out: BLYDEN,TROY
00:26
Foul by EVANS,GERALD
00:2692-83
MCELROY,KORVAL made free throw
00:2692-84
MCELROY,KORVAL made free throw
00:26
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
00:26
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
00:26
Sub In: BLYDEN,TROY
00:26
Sub Out: MCELROY,KORVAL
00:23
Foul by DAVIS,CHRISTIAN
00:2393-84
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
00:2394-84
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
00:23
Sub In: MCELROY,KORVAL
00:23
Sub Out: BLYDEN,TROY
00:18
DOTSON,JUSTIN missed 3-pointer
00:18
Defensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Brandon Taylor*90-10-12-2044200002
03Mitch Riggs*92-41-31-2101010006
13Jamaal Satisfield*60-10-10-0011000000
20D.J. Copeland*90-00-03-4011100113
32Xavier Holmes*62-50-02-2101010026
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evans121-40-30-0022210202
01Ronell Crockett111-50-01-3033100003
04Dhonte Ford40-10-10-0101100000
05James Ashby101-20-10-0022000012
15Xavier Hill63-31-12-2011000009
22Mason Spease72-32-30-0000010006
30James Stepp112-71-50-0011220005
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS14-36
38.9%
5-19
26.3%
11-15
73.3%
417219603444
North Greenville
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Korval McElroy*191-50-20-0145400312
15Miguel Cartagena*131-31-32-3011010115
21Justin Dotson*184-81-51-10661002210
23Chris Brown*91-30-20-0011000102
33Jai Jencks*20-00-00-0000000130
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Christian Davis10-10-10-0101000110
10Daniel Burchette111-31-20-0033000013
11Kriston Beasley93-41-10-0033300107
13Troy Blyden52-20-00-0000000014
22Roderick Howell20-10-00-0000000000
24Tommy Wade113-40-00-0000000016
TMTEAM---03300
TOTALS16-34
47.1%
4-16
25.0%
3-4
75.0%
22123810101139
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Brandon Taylor*101-10-01-1044201013
03Mitch Riggs*102-30-10-0000200124
13Jamaal Satisfield*30-00-00-0000110110
20D.J. Copeland*40-00-02-2000000232
32Xavier Holmes*81-30-00-0011000102
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evans170-20-02-4325310322
01Ronell Crockett82-70-22-2011120126
04Dhonte Ford11-20-00-0000000012
05James Ashby100-00-01-2033000021
15Xavier Hill133-62-41-2314000009
22Mason Spease40-00-00-0000000010
30James Stepp126-94-53-40221100019
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS16-33
48.5%
6-12
50.0%
12-17
70.6%
71522105191550
North Greenville
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Korval McElroy*171-10-08-150002001310
15Miguel Cartagena*172-40-10-0112210014
21Justin Dotson*205-102-62-20330104214
23Chris Brown*71-50-20-0011010102
33Jai Jencks*00-00-00-0000000010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Christian Davis10-00-00-0000000020
10Daniel Burchette60-10-00-0011100110
11Kriston Beasley80-10-00-0011110010
13Troy Blyden91-31-16-6033000019
22Roderick Howell00-00-00-0000000000
24Tommy Wade153-30-00-0022011126
TMTEAM---63900
TOTALS13-28
46.4%
3-10
30.0%
16-23
69.6%
7152265181445