February 11, 20151st2ndFinal
Lenoir-Rhyne333366
Newberry404181
Stats at a GlanceLRNBY
FG Percentage.406 (26-64) .446 (25-56)
3P FG Percentage.400 (10-25) .412 (14-34)
FT Percentage.400 (4-10) .944 (17-18)
Offensive Rebounds1210
Defensive Rebounds2229
Total Rebounds3439
Turnovers1112
Steals46
Bench Points2120
LeadersLRNBY
PointsPerry - 25
Demarkus Smith - 28
ReboundsNoyes - 7
Demarkus Smith - 9
AssistsEvans - 4
Gerald Evans - 7
StealsMorgan - 2
Xavier Holmes - 2
BlocksWilson - 2
Brandon Taylor - 3
Lenoir-Rhyne
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Morgan, Justice*231-41-40-0022120333
05Lucas, Reed*242-82-50-0202100106
12Perry, Will*4010-174-71-12352103225
21Noyes, Rob*274-90-01-3347200239
24Beverly, Trey*190-30-12-6101010022
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Carter, K.T.21-20-00-0000000002
04Evans, Darrion273-83-80-0044400029
14Wilson, Jake192-40-00-0044002034
15Rogers, Branford31-10-00-0000000002
22Crouch, Tyler20-00-00-0000000100
30McDaniel, Dalvon142-80-00-0325000124
TMTEAM---13400
TOTALS26-64
40.6%
10-25
40.0%
4-10
40.0%
1222341042111766
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-31 (45.2%) 12-33 (36.4%) 26-64 (40.6%)
3-Point Field Goals4-12 (33.3%) 6-13 (46.2%) 10-25 (40.0%)
Free Throws1-2 (50.0%) 3-8 (37.5%) 4-10 (40.0%)
Lenoir-Rhyne
  • Points off TOs: 11
  • 2nd Chance Points: 9
  • Points in the Paint: 18
  • Fast Break Points: 0
  • Points off the Bench: 21
  • Largest lead: 1 (1st-18:03)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 2
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evans*292-62-43-3123711419
02Brandon Taylor*273-91-46-60441132413
03Mitch Riggs*343-81-54-53583002211
12Demarkus Smith*339-156-94-43696112028
34Hamish Burns*190-20-10-0156000110
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
15Xavier Hill60-30-30-0011000000
30James Stepp284-84-80-00220100112
32Xavier Holmes244-50-00-0134121118
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS25-56
44.6%
14-34
41.2%
17-18
94.4%
1029391866121081
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-29 (41.4%) 13-27 (48.1%) 25-56 (44.6%)
3-Point Field Goals5-19 (26.3%) 9-15 (60.0%) 14-34 (41.2%)
Free Throws11-12 (91.7%) 6-6 (100.0%) 17-18 (94.4%)
Newberry
  • Points off TOs: 17
  • 2nd Chance Points: 17
  • Points in the Paint: 20
  • Fast Break Points: 6
  • Points off the Bench: 20
  • Largest lead: 22 (2nd-06:53)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 2
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:43
MORGAN,JUSTICE missed 3-pointer
19:43
Defensive rebound by BURNS,HAMISH
19:31
Turnover by EVANS,GERALD
19:23
Turnover by MORGAN,JUSTICE
19:22
Steal by EVANS,GERALD
19:130-3
SMITH,DEMARKUS made 3-pointer
19:13
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
18:552-3
PERRY,WILL made layup
18:27
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed 3-pointer
18:27
Defensive rebound by TEAM
18:034-3
NOYES,ROB made layup
17:48
Foul by BEVERLY,TREY
17:444-4
RIGGS,MITCH made free throw
17:42
RIGGS,MITCH missed free throw
17:42
Defensive rebound by PERRY,WILL
17:40
Turnover by PERRY,WILL
17:40
Steal by TAYLOR,BRANDON
17:34
Turnover by HOLMES,XAVIER
17:34
Steal by MORGAN,JUSTICE
17:25
NOYES,ROB missed jump shot
17:24
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
16:58
Turnover by EVANS,GERALD
16:31
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
16:31
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
16:23
BEVERLY,TREY missed jump shot
16:23
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
16:11
Turnover by SMITH,DEMARKUS
16:10
Steal by MORGAN,JUSTICE
16:02
Turnover by LUCAS,REED
16:02
Steal by SMITH,DEMARKUS
16:02
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
16:02
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
15:53
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
15:53
Offensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
15:484-6
SMITH,DEMARKUS made tip-in
15:327-6
PERRY,WILL made 3-pointer
15:32
Assist by LUCAS,REED
15:18
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
15:18
Defensive rebound by NOYES,ROB
15:01
NOYES,ROB missed layup
15:01
Blocked shot by TAYLOR,BRANDON
14:59
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
14:567-8
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup (fast break)
14:56
Assist by SMITH,DEMARKUS
14:47
LUCAS,REED missed jump shot
14:47
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
14:317-11
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
14:1110-11
LUCAS,REED made 3-pointer
14:11
Assist by MORGAN,JUSTICE
14:0410-13
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup (fast break)
14:04
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
13:49
BEVERLY,TREY missed 3-pointer
13:49
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
13:39
Foul by MORGAN,JUSTICE
13:39
Sub In: EVANS,DARRION
13:39
Sub In: WILSON,JAKE
13:39
Sub Out: LUCAS,REED
13:39
Sub Out: NOYES,ROB
13:39
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
13:39
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
13:39
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
13:39
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
13:39
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
13:39
Sub Out: BURNS,HAMISH
13:37
Media timeout
13:2010-15
RIGGS,MITCH made layup
13:20
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
13:20
Foul by WILSON,JAKE
13:2010-16
RIGGS,MITCH made free throw
13:0712-16
WILSON,JAKE made layup
12:56
HILL,XAVIER missed 3-pointer
12:47
Offensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
12:40
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
12:40
Defensive rebound by PERRY,WILL
12:28
Turnover by MORGAN,JUSTICE
12:28
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
12:28
Sub In: BURNS,HAMISH
12:28
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
12:28
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
12:19
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed 3-pointer
12:14
Offensive rebound by TEAM
12:11
RIGGS,MITCH missed jump shot
12:11
Offensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
12:0912-18
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup
11:45
MORGAN,JUSTICE missed 3-pointer
11:45
Defensive rebound by BURNS,HAMISH
11:3312-21
RIGGS,MITCH made 3-pointer
11:33
Assist by SMITH,DEMARKUS
11:16
Foul by HOLMES,XAVIER
11:16
Media timeout
11:16
BEVERLY,TREY missed free throw
11:16
Deadball rebound
11:1613-21
BEVERLY,TREY made free throw
11:16
Sub In: NOYES,ROB
11:16
Sub Out: BEVERLY,TREY
11:0613-24
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
11:06
Assist by SMITH,DEMARKUS
10:49
PERRY,WILL missed 3-pointer
10:49
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
10:40
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
10:40
Defensive rebound by EVANS,DARRION
10:37
Foul by BURNS,HAMISH
10:37
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
10:37
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
10:37
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
10:37
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
10:16
Turnover by MORGAN,JUSTICE
10:16
Foul by MORGAN,JUSTICE
10:16
Sub In: LUCAS,REED
10:16
Sub Out: MORGAN,JUSTICE
10:0713-27
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
10:07
Assist by SMITH,DEMARKUS
09:4115-27
PERRY,WILL made jump shot
09:34
Turnover by TAYLOR,BRANDON
09:34
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
09:34
Sub In: MCDANIEL,DALVON
09:34
Sub Out: WILSON,JAKE
09:34
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
09:34
Sub Out: BURNS,HAMISH
09:1918-27
LUCAS,REED made 3-pointer
09:19
Assist by EVANS,DARRION
09:06
TAYLOR,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
09:06
Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:01
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
09:01
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
08:40
Foul by NOYES,ROB
08:40
Turnover by NOYES,ROB
08:34
Turnover by TAYLOR,BRANDON
08:31
Steal by PERRY,WILL
08:2621-27
EVANS,DARRION made 3-pointer
08:26
Assist by NOYES,ROB
08:10
TAYLOR,BRANDON missed jump shot
08:10
Defensive rebound by NOYES,ROB
07:58
LUCAS,REED missed 3-pointer
07:58
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
07:45
Foul by EVANS,DARRION
07:45
Media timeout
07:4521-28
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
07:4521-29
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
07:4521-30
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
07:22
Turnover by PERRY,WILL
07:21
Steal by HOLMES,XAVIER
07:09
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
07:09
Defensive rebound by NOYES,ROB
06:4923-30
MCDANIEL,DALVON made jump shot
06:38
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed jump shot
06:38
Defensive rebound by EVANS,DARRION
06:24
MCDANIEL,DALVON missed jump shot
06:24
Defensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
06:11
Foul by NOYES,ROB
06:1123-31
RIGGS,MITCH made free throw
06:11
Sub In: WILSON,JAKE
06:11
Sub Out: NOYES,ROB
06:11
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
06:11
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
06:11
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
06:11
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
06:1023-32
RIGGS,MITCH made free throw
05:4425-32
PERRY,WILL made jump shot
05:36
Turnover by SMITH,DEMARKUS
05:20
WILSON,JAKE missed layup
05:20
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
05:16
HILL,XAVIER missed 3-pointer
05:16
Defensive rebound by MCDANIEL,DALVON
04:51
PERRY,WILL missed 3-pointer
04:51
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
04:39
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
04:39
Offensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
04:34
TAYLOR,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
04:34
Defensive rebound by MCDANIEL,DALVON
04:10
LUCAS,REED missed 3-pointer
04:10
Defensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
03:50
HILL,XAVIER missed 3-pointer
03:50
Defensive rebound by PERRY,WILL
03:2027-32
PERRY,WILL made jump shot
02:57
Turnover by RIGGS,MITCH
02:57
Media timeout
02:40
EVANS,DARRION missed 3-pointer
02:40
Offensive rebound by LUCAS,REED
02:35
LUCAS,REED missed layup
02:35
Defensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
02:21
Foul by PERRY,WILL
02:2127-33
TAYLOR,BRANDON made free throw
02:2127-34
TAYLOR,BRANDON made free throw
02:21
Sub In: CROUCH,TYLER
02:21
Sub In: CARTER,KT
02:21
Sub Out: MCDANIEL,DALVON
02:21
Sub Out: WILSON,JAKE
02:21
Sub In: BURNS,HAMISH
02:21
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
02:21
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
02:21
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
02:15
Foul by EVANS,GERALD
01:5829-34
PERRY,WILL made jump shot
01:42
Foul by EVANS,DARRION
01:4229-35
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
01:4229-36
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
01:42
Sub In: ROGERS,BRANFORD
01:42
Sub Out: EVANS,DARRION
01:42
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
01:42
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
01:42
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
01:42
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
01:42
Sub Out: BURNS,HAMISH
01:42
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
01:32
Turnover by CROUCH,TYLER
01:31
Steal by STEPP,JAMES
01:26
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
01:26
Offensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
01:2129-38
TAYLOR,BRANDON made layup
01:21
Assist by SMITH,DEMARKUS
01:02
CARTER,KT missed jump shot
01:02
Offensive rebound by LUCAS,REED
00:57
LUCAS,REED missed jump shot
00:57
Blocked shot by TAYLOR,BRANDON
00:55
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:55
30 second timeout
00:4031-38
CARTER,KT made layup
00:2831-40
SMITH,DEMARKUS made jump shot in the paint
00:0333-40
ROGERS,BRANFORD made jump shot
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:48
Turnover by EVANS,GERALD
19:46
Steal by BEVERLY,TREY
19:37
LUCAS,REED missed 3-pointer
19:37
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
19:19
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed 3-pointer
19:19
Offensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
19:1233-43
SMITH,DEMARKUS made 3-pointer
19:12
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
18:51
NOYES,ROB missed jump shot
18:51
Defensive rebound by BURNS,HAMISH
18:25
Turnover by BURNS,HAMISH
18:25
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
18:25
Sub Out: BURNS,HAMISH
18:0835-43
NOYES,ROB made layup
17:4935-45
RIGGS,MITCH made layup
17:32
MORGAN,JUSTICE missed 3-pointer
17:32
Defensive rebound by TEAM
17:27
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
17:27
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
17:1335-47
TAYLOR,BRANDON made jump shot
16:36
PERRY,WILL missed jump shot
16:36
Offensive rebound by BEVERLY,TREY
16:34
Foul by STEPP,JAMES
16:3436-47
BEVERLY,TREY made free throw
16:34
BEVERLY,TREY missed free throw
16:34
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
16:34
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
16:34
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
16:24
Foul by MORGAN,JUSTICE
16:24
Sub In: EVANS,DARRION
16:24
Sub Out: MORGAN,JUSTICE
16:16
Foul by BEVERLY,TREY
16:00
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
16:00
Defensive rebound by EVANS,DARRION
15:42
BEVERLY,TREY missed layup
15:42
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
15:1736-50
EVANS,GERALD made 3-pointer
15:17
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
14:58
NOYES,ROB missed layup
14:58
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
14:4236-53
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
14:42
Assist by TAYLOR,BRANDON
14:10
Sub In: WILSON,JAKE
14:10
Sub In: MCDANIEL,DALVON
14:10
Sub Out: LUCAS,REED
14:10
Sub Out: NOYES,ROB
14:10
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
14:10
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
14:0739-53
PERRY,WILL made 3-pointer
14:07
Assist by EVANS,DARRION
13:50
TAYLOR,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
13:50
Defensive rebound by WILSON,JAKE
13:3442-53
EVANS,DARRION made 3-pointer
13:34
Assist by PERRY,WILL
13:2642-56
SMITH,DEMARKUS made 3-pointer
13:26
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
13:08
PERRY,WILL missed 3-pointer
13:08
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
12:58
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed layup
12:58
Defensive rebound by WILSON,JAKE
12:3644-56
MCDANIEL,DALVON made jump shot
12:28
Foul by MCDANIEL,DALVON
12:28
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
12:28
Sub In: BURNS,HAMISH
12:28
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
12:28
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
12:25
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed layup
12:25
Blocked shot by WILSON,JAKE
12:24
Defensive rebound by WILSON,JAKE
12:19
PERRY,WILL missed jump shot
12:19
Blocked shot by TAYLOR,BRANDON
12:18
Offensive rebound by PERRY,WILL
12:11
WILSON,JAKE missed layup
12:11
Offensive rebound by MCDANIEL,DALVON
11:55
MCDANIEL,DALVON missed layup
11:55
Blocked shot by EVANS,GERALD
11:49
Defensive rebound by BURNS,HAMISH
11:46
Foul by WILSON,JAKE
11:46
Media timeout
11:4544-57
TAYLOR,BRANDON made free throw
11:4544-58
TAYLOR,BRANDON made free throw
11:32
Foul by RIGGS,MITCH
11:21
EVANS,DARRION missed 3-pointer
11:21
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
11:17
Foul by WILSON,JAKE
11:04
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
11:04
Defensive rebound by WILSON,JAKE
10:37
MCDANIEL,DALVON missed jump shot
10:37
Offensive rebound by MCDANIEL,DALVON
10:34
MCDANIEL,DALVON missed layup
10:34
Offensive rebound by MCDANIEL,DALVON
10:32
MCDANIEL,DALVON missed layup
10:32
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
10:29
Foul by PERRY,WILL
10:24
BURNS,HAMISH missed 3-pointer
10:24
Defensive rebound by TEAM
10:20
Sub In: NOYES,ROB
10:20
Sub Out: WILSON,JAKE
10:20
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
10:20
Sub Out: BURNS,HAMISH
10:08
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
10:08
BEVERLY,TREY missed free throw
10:08
Deadball rebound
10:08
BEVERLY,TREY missed free throw
10:08
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
10:08
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
10:08
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
09:58
Foul by MCDANIEL,DALVON
09:5844-59
TAYLOR,BRANDON made free throw
09:5844-60
TAYLOR,BRANDON made free throw
09:58
Sub In: MORGAN,JUSTICE
09:58
Sub Out: BEVERLY,TREY
09:36
PERRY,WILL missed jump shot
09:36
Blocked shot by HOLMES,XAVIER
09:35
Offensive rebound by NOYES,ROB
09:35
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
09:35
NOYES,ROB missed free throw
09:35
Deadball rebound
09:3545-60
NOYES,ROB made free throw
09:35
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
09:35
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
09:23
HOLMES,XAVIER missed layup
09:23
Defensive rebound by NOYES,ROB
08:5148-60
EVANS,DARRION made 3-pointer
08:51
Assist by PERRY,WILL
08:3248-63
SMITH,DEMARKUS made 3-pointer
08:32
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
08:03
MCDANIEL,DALVON missed layup
08:03
Offensive rebound by NOYES,ROB
07:48
EVANS,DARRION missed 3-pointer
07:48
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
07:44
Foul by NOYES,ROB
07:4448-64
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
07:4448-65
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
07:35
Turnover by MCDANIEL,DALVON
07:34
Steal by HOLMES,XAVIER
07:28
EVANS,GERALD missed layup
07:28
Offensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
07:1848-67
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup
07:18
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
07:04
Turnover by PERRY,WILL
07:04
Sub In: WILSON,JAKE
07:04
Sub Out: MCDANIEL,DALVON
07:04
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
07:04
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
06:5348-70
TAYLOR,BRANDON made 3-pointer
06:53
Assist by HOLMES,XAVIER
06:3450-70
WILSON,JAKE made jump shot in the paint
06:25
Turnover by RIGGS,MITCH
06:25
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
06:25
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
06:17
EVANS,DARRION missed 3-pointer
06:17
Offensive rebound by PERRY,WILL
06:1152-70
PERRY,WILL made layup
06:10
Foul by RIGGS,MITCH
06:1053-70
PERRY,WILL made free throw
06:10
Sub In: BURNS,HAMISH
06:10
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
06:03
TAYLOR,BRANDON missed layup
06:03
Offensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
06:0053-73
SMITH,DEMARKUS made 3-pointer
05:3456-73
MORGAN,JUSTICE made 3-pointer
05:34
Assist by NOYES,ROB
05:30
30 second timeout
04:56
TAYLOR,BRANDON missed jump shot
04:56
Blocked shot by WILSON,JAKE
04:54
Defensive rebound by EVANS,DARRION
04:50
PERRY,WILL missed layup
04:50
Blocked shot by SMITH,DEMARKUS
04:48
Defensive rebound by BURNS,HAMISH
04:4356-75
SMITH,DEMARKUS made layup (fast break)
04:43
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
04:2658-75
NOYES,ROB made layup
04:26
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
04:26
NOYES,ROB missed free throw
04:26
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
04:26
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
04:26
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
04:07
EVANS,GERALD missed jump shot
04:07
Offensive rebound by BURNS,HAMISH
03:4158-78
EVANS,GERALD made 3-pointer
03:41
Assist by SMITH,DEMARKUS
03:2461-78
PERRY,WILL made 3-pointer
03:24
Assist by EVANS,DARRION
03:20
30 second timeout
03:05
BURNS,HAMISH missed jump shot
03:05
Defensive rebound by MORGAN,JUSTICE
02:5464-78
PERRY,WILL made 3-pointer
02:54
Assist by EVANS,DARRION
02:18
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
02:18
Defensive rebound by MORGAN,JUSTICE
02:08
NOYES,ROB missed jump shot
02:08
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
01:3464-81
SMITH,DEMARKUS made 3-pointer
01:34
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
01:22
EVANS,DARRION missed 3-pointer
01:22
Offensive rebound by NOYES,ROB
01:1866-81
NOYES,ROB made layup
01:16
30 second timeout
01:16
Sub In: LUCAS,REED
01:16
Sub Out: EVANS,DARRION
01:16
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
01:16
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
00:45
Turnover by EVANS,GERALD
00:45
Media timeout
00:32
Turnover by NOYES,ROB
00:32
Sub In: ROGERS,BRANFORD
00:32
Sub Out: LUCAS,REED
00:32
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
00:32
Sub Out: BURNS,HAMISH
Lenoir-Rhyne
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Morgan, Justice*100-20-20-0000120320
05Lucas, Reed*172-72-40-0202100106
12Perry, Will*206-81-30-00330102113
21Noyes, Rob*111-30-00-0033100122
24Beverly, Trey*90-20-11-2000000011
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Carter, K.T.21-20-00-0000000002
04Evans, Darrion121-21-20-0022100023
14Wilson, Jake81-20-00-0000000012
15Rogers, Branford21-10-00-0000000002
22Crouch, Tyler20-00-00-0000000100
30McDaniel, Dalvon71-20-00-0022000002
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS14-31
45.2%
4-12
33.3%
1-2
50.0%
312154308933
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evans*110-00-03-3022210213
02Brandon Taylor*131-40-22-2022012214
03Mitch Riggs*162-61-44-5213100109
12Demarkus Smith*153-61-32-2235510209
34Hamish Burns*100-00-00-0022000010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
15Xavier Hill60-30-30-0011000000
30James Stepp173-73-70-0011010009
32Xavier Holmes123-30-00-0123010116
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS12-29
41.4%
5-19
26.3%
11-12
91.7%
614208528440
Lenoir-Rhyne
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Morgan, Justice*131-21-20-0022000013
05Lucas, Reed*70-10-10-0000000000
12Perry, Will*204-93-41-12022001112
21Noyes, Rob*163-60-01-3314100117
24Beverly, Trey*100-10-01-4101010011
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Carter, K.T.00-00-00-0000000000
04Evans, Darrion152-62-60-0022300006
14Wilson, Jake111-20-00-0044002022
15Rogers, Branford10-00-00-0000000000
22Crouch, Tyler00-00-00-0000000000
30McDaniel, Dalvon71-60-00-0303000122
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS12-33
36.4%
6-13
46.2%
3-8
37.5%
910196123833
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evans*182-62-40-0101501206
02Brandon Taylor*142-51-24-4022101039
03Mitch Riggs*181-20-10-0145200122
12Demarkus Smith*186-95-62-21341010019
34Hamish Burns*90-20-10-0134000100
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
15Xavier Hill00-00-00-0000000000
30James Stepp111-11-10-0011000013
32Xavier Holmes121-20-00-0011111002
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS13-27
48.1%
9-15
60.0%
6-6
100.0%
4151910144641