December 15, 20141st2ndFinal
Newberry414081
Lincoln Memorial4951100
Stats at a GlanceNBYLMU
FG Percentage.393 (24-61) .543 (38-70)
3P FG Percentage.348 (8-23) .421 (8-19)
FT Percentage.714 (25-35) .593 (16-27)
Offensive Rebounds1115
Defensive Rebounds2233
Total Rebounds3348
Turnovers1011
Steals26
Bench Points3852
LeadersNBYLMU
PointsGerald Evans - 23
Pierce - 21
Choice - 21
ReboundsDondray Walker - 6
Peterson - 17
AssistsDondray Walker - 2
Xavier Holmes - 2
Ross - 9
StealsGerald Evans - 1
Matthew Spears - 1
Webb - 2
BlocksBrandon Taylor - 1
James Ashby - 1
Choice - 2
Peterson - 2
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evansg238-125-82-22131100123
10Dondray Walkerf231-60-14-4156200116
11Matthew Spearsg140-10-12-2101010112
30James Steppg201-50-23-4011000035
32Xavier Holmesf162-80-03-7123200247
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Brandon Taylor101-31-20-0011101143
03Mitch Riggs233-80-35-60111000411
05James Ashby242-60-21-3235001015
12Demarkus Smith163-70-15-60110003011
15Xavier Hill132-22-20-0011000126
34Hamish Burns181-30-10-1145000122
TMTEAM---32500
TOTALS24-61
39.3%
8-23
34.8%
25-35
71.4%
112233722102381
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-34 (35.3%) 12-27 (44.4%) 24-61 (39.3%)
3-Point Field Goals4-12 (33.3%) 4-11 (36.4%) 8-23 (34.8%)
Free Throws13-20 (65.0%) 12-15 (80.0%) 25-35 (71.4%)
Newberry
  • Points off TOs: 12
  • 2nd Chance Points: 7
  • Points in the Paint: 30
  • Fast Break Points: 4
  • Points off the Bench: 38
  • Largest lead: 6 (1st-12:52)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Lincoln Memorial
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Ross,Lorenzag221-40-02-5022910354
05Webb,Curtisg131-50-00-0303220152
15Pinson,Dorianf160-20-02-4134100032
20Choice,Luquong338-154-91-21454121321
31Peterson,Keenanc319-130-01-2710170123219
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01McMillion,Curtis82-30-00-0213000034
03Pierce,Tim348-143-72-41781002221
11Wakeley,Cj173-70-11-2011210017
12Simmons,Gerel215-61-26-70222000317
21Hankins,Devin10-00-00-0000000000
35Woodson,Paul41-10-01-1011000103
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS38-70
54.3%
8-19
42.1%
16-27
59.3%
15334821641127100
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals19-35 (54.3%) 19-35 (54.3%) 38-70 (54.3%)
3-Point Field Goals3-8 (37.5%) 5-11 (45.5%) 8-19 (42.1%)
Free Throws8-15 (53.3%) 8-12 (66.7%) 16-27 (59.3%)
Lincoln Memorial
  • Points off TOs: 14
  • 2nd Chance Points: 16
  • Points in the Paint: 56
  • Fast Break Points: 8
  • Points off the Bench: 52
  • Largest lead: 22 (2nd-02:21)
  • Ties: 3
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:34
HOLMES,XAVIER missed jump shot
19:32
Offensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
19:302-0
WALKER,DONDRAY made dunk
19:17
Turnover by ROSS,LORENZA
18:47
Foul by WEBB,CURTIS
18:47
STEPP,JAMES missed free throw
18:47
Deadball rebound
18:473-0
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
18:35
Foul by SPEARS,MATTHEW
18:35
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
18:31
CHOICE,LUQUON missed 3-pointer
18:31
Offensive rebound by TEAM
18:31
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
18:31
PINSON,DORIAN missed free throw
18:31
Deadball rebound
18:313-1
PINSON,DORIAN made free throw
18:15
Foul by CHOICE,LUQUON
18:154-1
RIGGS,MITCH made free throw
18:155-1
RIGGS,MITCH made free throw
18:01
PETERSON,KEENAN missed jump shot
17:59
Blocked shot by TAYLOR,BRANDON
17:58
Offensive rebound by PETERSON,KEENAN
17:565-3
PETERSON,KEENAN made layup
17:49
TAYLOR,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
17:47
Offensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
17:427-3
RIGGS,MITCH made layup
17:41
Assist by TAYLOR,BRANDON
17:25
WEBB,CURTIS missed layup
17:23
Offensive rebound by WEBB,CURTIS
17:22
WEBB,CURTIS missed layup
17:21
Defensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
17:16
Foul by WEBB,CURTIS
17:14
Foul by ROSS,LORENZA
17:148-3
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
17:14
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed free throw
17:14
Offensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
17:10
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
17:08
Defensive rebound by PINSON,DORIAN
17:028-5
PIERCE,TIM made layup (fast break)
17:01
Assist by ROSS,LORENZA
16:54
RIGGS,MITCH missed jump shot
16:51
Defensive rebound by PETERSON,KEENAN
16:39
ROSS,LORENZA missed layup
16:37
Defensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
16:2910-5
SMITH,DEMARKUS made jump shot in the paint
16:0610-7
PIERCE,TIM made layup
15:51
Foul by PINSON,DORIAN
15:51
Media timeout
15:44
WALKER,DONDRAY missed jump shot
15:42
Offensive rebound by TEAM
15:35
HOLMES,XAVIER missed jump shot
15:34
Defensive rebound by PETERSON,KEENAN
15:25
Foul by HOLMES,XAVIER
15:20
SIMMONS,GEREL missed 3-pointer
15:17
Defensive rebound by TEAM
15:16
EVANS,GERALD missed jump shot
15:13
Defensive rebound by PIERCE,TIM
14:5910-9
SIMMONS,GEREL made layup
14:57
Assist by ROSS,LORENZA
14:5313-9
HILL,XAVIER made 3-pointer
14:51
Assist by WALKER,DONDRAY
14:2313-11
SIMMONS,GEREL made layup
14:22
Assist by ROSS,LORENZA
14:1515-11
SMITH,DEMARKUS made jump shot in the paint
13:55
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
13:55
SIMMONS,GEREL missed free throw
13:55
Deadball rebound
13:5515-12
SIMMONS,GEREL made free throw
13:4817-12
RIGGS,MITCH made layup
13:33
Turnover by PETERSON,KEENAN
13:23
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed 3-pointer
13:21
Defensive rebound by TEAM
13:20
Sub In: MCMILLION,CURTIS
13:20
Sub Out: PETERSON,KEENAN
13:13
CHOICE,LUQUON missed 3-pointer
13:10
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
13:10
Foul by SIMMONS,GEREL
12:52
Foul by MCMILLION,CURTIS
12:52
HOLMES,XAVIER missed free throw
12:52
Deadball rebound
12:5218-12
HOLMES,XAVIER made free throw
12:52
Sub In: PIERCE,TIM
12:52
Sub Out: PINSON,DORIAN
12:51
Foul by WALKER,DONDRAY
12:50
Turnover by PIERCE,TIM
12:40
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
12:37
Defensive rebound by PIERCE,TIM
12:2318-15
SIMMONS,GEREL made 3-pointer
12:21
Assist by CHOICE,LUQUON
12:12
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
12:11
Defensive rebound by MCMILLION,CURTIS
11:53
Turnover by PIERCE,TIM
11:53
Steal by SPEARS,MATTHEW
11:52
Foul by SIMMONS,GEREL
11:52
Media timeout
11:5219-15
SPEARS,MATTHEW made free throw
11:5220-15
SPEARS,MATTHEW made free throw
11:52
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
11:52
Sub Out: SPEARS,MATTHEW
11:52
Sub In: WAKELEY,CJ
11:2520-18
PIERCE,TIM made 3-pointer
11:11
ASHBY,JAMES missed layup
11:09
Defensive rebound by ROSS,LORENZA
10:55
PIERCE,TIM missed 3-pointer
10:53
Offensive rebound by MCMILLION,CURTIS
10:51
MCMILLION,CURTIS missed layup
10:47
Offensive rebound by MCMILLION,CURTIS
10:43
WAKELEY,CJ missed jump shot
10:42
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
10:34
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed jump shot
10:33
Blocked shot by CHOICE,LUQUON
10:32
Defensive rebound by ROSS,LORENZA
10:27
Foul by RIGGS,MITCH
10:27
ROSS,LORENZA missed free throw
10:27
Deadball rebound
10:27
ROSS,LORENZA missed free throw
10:27
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
10:06
HOLMES,XAVIER missed jump shot
10:04
Defensive rebound by PIERCE,TIM
09:3720-20
CHOICE,LUQUON made layup
09:36
Assist by ROSS,LORENZA
09:3022-20
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup (fast break)
09:29
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
09:1322-22
MCMILLION,CURTIS made layup
09:12
Assist by ROSS,LORENZA
08:51
Foul by MCMILLION,CURTIS
08:51
HOLMES,XAVIER missed free throw
08:51
Deadball rebound
08:51
HOLMES,XAVIER missed free throw
08:51
Defensive rebound by PIERCE,TIM
08:51
Sub Out: PIERCE,TIM
08:50
Foul by ASHBY,JAMES
08:50
PIERCE,TIM missed free throw
08:50
Offensive rebound by CHOICE,LUQUON
08:50
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
08:27
WAKELEY,CJ missed jump shot
08:26
Defensive rebound by BURNS,HAMISH
08:1425-22
TAYLOR,BRANDON made 3-pointer
07:53
PIERCE,TIM missed jump shot
07:52
Offensive rebound by PETERSON,KEENAN
07:51
Turnover by PETERSON,KEENAN
07:51
Media timeout
07:4127-22
BURNS,HAMISH made layup
07:40
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
07:1827-24
ROSS,LORENZA made layup
07:08
Foul by ROSS,LORENZA
07:0828-24
RIGGS,MITCH made free throw
07:0829-24
RIGGS,MITCH made free throw
07:08
Sub In: PINSON,DORIAN
07:08
Sub Out: WAKELEY,CJ
06:5129-26
PETERSON,KEENAN made layup
06:50
Assist by ROSS,LORENZA
06:3431-26
SMITH,DEMARKUS made layup
06:1831-28
PIERCE,TIM made layup
06:18
Assist by ROSS,LORENZA
06:18
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
06:1831-29
PIERCE,TIM made free throw
06:14
Turnover by HOLMES,XAVIER
06:05
Foul by HOLMES,XAVIER
06:05
ROSS,LORENZA missed free throw
06:05
Offensive rebound by PIERCE,TIM
06:0131-31
CHOICE,LUQUON made layup
06:01
Assist by PIERCE,TIM
06:01
Foul by HILL,XAVIER
06:0131-32
CHOICE,LUQUON made free throw
05:55
Turnover by SMITH,DEMARKUS
05:54
Steal by CHOICE,LUQUON
05:5231-34
CHOICE,LUQUON made dunk (fast break)
05:49
30 second timeout
05:40
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed jump shot
05:38
Defensive rebound by CHOICE,LUQUON
05:34
CHOICE,LUQUON missed dunk
05:32
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
05:23
Turnover by SMITH,DEMARKUS
05:23
Steal by PETERSON,KEENAN
04:58
ROSS,LORENZA missed jump shot
04:56
Defensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
04:46
HOLMES,XAVIER missed layup
04:45
Defensive rebound by PINSON,DORIAN
04:3931-37
CHOICE,LUQUON made 3-pointer
04:37
Assist by ROSS,LORENZA
04:23
HOLMES,XAVIER missed layup
04:21
Offensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
04:1934-37
EVANS,GERALD made 3-pointer
04:18
Assist by HOLMES,XAVIER
04:0134-39
PETERSON,KEENAN made layup
03:59
Assist by CHOICE,LUQUON
03:42
Foul by PETERSON,KEENAN
03:42
Media timeout
03:4235-39
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
03:4236-39
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
03:31
Foul by HILL,XAVIER
03:3136-40
ROSS,LORENZA made free throw
03:3136-41
ROSS,LORENZA made free throw
03:20
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
03:17
Defensive rebound by PINSON,DORIAN
03:09
Foul by ROSS,LORENZA
03:09
Turnover by ROSS,LORENZA
03:09
Sub In: WAKELEY,CJ
03:09
Sub Out: ROSS,LORENZA
02:57
Foul by PINSON,DORIAN
02:57
ASHBY,JAMES missed free throw
02:57
Deadball rebound
02:57
ASHBY,JAMES missed free throw
02:57
Defensive rebound by WOODSON,PAUL
02:57
Sub In: WOODSON,PAUL
02:57
Sub Out: PINSON,DORIAN
02:43
PETERSON,KEENAN missed layup
02:42
Blocked shot by ASHBY,JAMES
02:41
Defensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
02:28
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed jump shot
02:27
Blocked shot by CHOICE,LUQUON
02:26
Defensive rebound by CHOICE,LUQUON
02:0836-43
PETERSON,KEENAN made layup
02:06
Assist by CHOICE,LUQUON
01:59
SPEARS,MATTHEW missed 3-pointer
01:57
Defensive rebound by WAKELEY,CJ
01:5236-45
WOODSON,PAUL made layup (fast break)
01:52
Assist by WAKELEY,CJ
01:52
Foul by RIGGS,MITCH
01:5236-46
WOODSON,PAUL made free throw
01:46
HOLMES,XAVIER missed layup
01:44
Defensive rebound by PIERCE,TIM
01:33
CHOICE,LUQUON missed 3-pointer
01:31
Offensive rebound by PETERSON,KEENAN
01:3036-48
PETERSON,KEENAN made layup
01:16
Foul by PIERCE,TIM
01:1637-48
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
01:1638-48
STEPP,JAMES made free throw
01:15
Foul by EVANS,GERALD
01:15
WAKELEY,CJ missed free throw
01:15
Deadball rebound
01:1538-49
WAKELEY,CJ made free throw
01:1241-49
EVANS,GERALD made 3-pointer
00:47
Turnover by WOODSON,PAUL
00:31
ASHBY,JAMES missed 3-pointer
00:28
Offensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
00:02
BURNS,HAMISH missed jump shot
00:01
Blocked shot by PETERSON,KEENAN
00:01
Offensive rebound by BURNS,HAMISH
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:4543-49
STEPP,JAMES made jump shot in the paint
19:09
PETERSON,KEENAN missed jump shot
19:07
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
18:55
Turnover by HOLMES,XAVIER
18:53
Steal by WEBB,CURTIS
18:36
PINSON,DORIAN missed jump shot
18:34
Offensive rebound by WEBB,CURTIS
18:3243-51
WEBB,CURTIS made tip-in
18:2746-51
EVANS,GERALD made 3-pointer
18:08
WEBB,CURTIS missed layup
18:07
Offensive rebound by PINSON,DORIAN
18:05
PINSON,DORIAN missed jump shot
18:04
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
17:55
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
17:53
Defensive rebound by PETERSON,KEENAN
17:50
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
17:50
Sub In: PIERCE,TIM
17:50
Sub Out: ROSS,LORENZA
17:34
WEBB,CURTIS missed jump shot
17:33
Offensive rebound by PETERSON,KEENAN
17:31
PETERSON,KEENAN missed layup
17:30
Offensive rebound by PETERSON,KEENAN
17:2946-53
PETERSON,KEENAN made jump shot in the paint
17:29
Foul by BURNS,HAMISH
17:2946-54
PETERSON,KEENAN made free throw
17:21
RIGGS,MITCH missed jump shot
17:19
Defensive rebound by PETERSON,KEENAN
17:0546-57
CHOICE,LUQUON made 3-pointer
17:03
Assist by PINSON,DORIAN
16:51
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
16:51
Turnover by TAYLOR,BRANDON
16:32
CHOICE,LUQUON missed 3-pointer
16:30
Offensive rebound by WEBB,CURTIS
16:2646-59
PETERSON,KEENAN made layup
16:25
Assist by WEBB,CURTIS
16:10
TAYLOR,BRANDON missed jump shot
16:06
Defensive rebound by PIERCE,TIM
15:5446-61
CHOICE,LUQUON made layup
15:54
Foul by RIGGS,MITCH
15:54
Media timeout
15:54
CHOICE,LUQUON missed free throw
15:54
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
15:40
Foul by CHOICE,LUQUON
15:4047-61
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
15:4048-61
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
15:40
Sub In: SIMMONS,GEREL
15:40
Sub Out: WEBB,CURTIS
15:26
Foul by HOLMES,XAVIER
15:26
PINSON,DORIAN missed free throw
15:26
Deadball rebound
15:2648-62
PINSON,DORIAN made free throw
15:14
Foul by PINSON,DORIAN
15:14
Sub In: ROSS,LORENZA
15:14
Sub Out: PINSON,DORIAN
15:0251-62
HILL,XAVIER made 3-pointer
15:01
Assist by HOLMES,XAVIER
14:4551-65
CHOICE,LUQUON made 3-pointer
14:43
Assist by ROSS,LORENZA
14:32
Turnover by WALKER,DONDRAY
14:30
Steal by ROSS,LORENZA
14:26
CHOICE,LUQUON missed 3-pointer
14:24
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
14:1754-65
EVANS,GERALD made 3-pointer
14:15
Assist by WALKER,DONDRAY
14:08
Foul by STEPP,JAMES
13:57
ROSS,LORENZA missed jump shot
13:55
Defensive rebound by TEAM
13:45
Foul by ROSS,LORENZA
13:45
Sub Out: PIERCE,TIM
13:2956-65
ASHBY,JAMES made jump shot in the paint
13:29
Foul by SIMMONS,GEREL
13:2957-65
ASHBY,JAMES made free throw
13:0457-67
MCMILLION,CURTIS made layup
13:02
Assist by WAKELEY,CJ
12:51
Turnover by BURNS,HAMISH
12:2357-69
PIERCE,TIM made jump shot
12:09
BURNS,HAMISH missed 3-pointer
12:06
Defensive rebound by CHOICE,LUQUON
11:37
WAKELEY,CJ missed 3-pointer
11:35
Defensive rebound by BURNS,HAMISH
11:28
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
11:26
Defensive rebound by PIERCE,TIM
11:20
PIERCE,TIM missed jump shot
11:17
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
11:11
Foul by CHOICE,LUQUON
11:11
Media timeout
11:1158-69
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
11:1159-69
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
11:11
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
11:11
Sub In: WEBB,CURTIS
11:11
Sub Out: CHOICE,LUQUON
10:4659-71
SIMMONS,GEREL made layup
10:46
Foul by STEPP,JAMES
10:4659-72
SIMMONS,GEREL made free throw
10:4061-72
EVANS,GERALD made jump shot
10:2361-74
WAKELEY,CJ made jump shot
10:0563-74
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup
10:05
Foul by MCMILLION,CURTIS
10:05
HOLMES,XAVIER missed free throw
10:05
Defensive rebound by PETERSON,KEENAN
10:0563-76
SIMMONS,GEREL made jump shot in the paint
09:32
Foul by WAKELEY,CJ
09:32
BURNS,HAMISH missed free throw
09:32
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:32
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
09:32
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
09:29
Turnover by SMITH,DEMARKUS
09:17
Foul by BURNS,HAMISH
09:1763-77
PIERCE,TIM made free throw
09:17
PIERCE,TIM missed free throw
09:17
Defensive rebound by BURNS,HAMISH
09:01
ASHBY,JAMES missed jump shot
09:00
Defensive rebound by PETERSON,KEENAN
08:37
PIERCE,TIM missed 3-pointer
08:36
Defensive rebound by BURNS,HAMISH
08:32
Turnover by SPEARS,MATTHEW
08:30
Steal by WEBB,CURTIS
08:2863-79
WAKELEY,CJ made layup (fast break)
08:11
Foul by WEBB,CURTIS
08:0564-79
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
08:0565-79
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
08:05
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
07:5365-81
WAKELEY,CJ made jump shot in the paint
07:4568-81
EVANS,GERALD made 3-pointer
07:39
Foul by WEBB,CURTIS
07:39
Turnover by WEBB,CURTIS
07:39
Media timeout
07:39
Sub In: CHOICE,LUQUON
07:39
Sub Out: WEBB,CURTIS
07:33
Foul by PIERCE,TIM
07:3369-81
RIGGS,MITCH made free throw
07:33
RIGGS,MITCH missed free throw
07:33
Defensive rebound by PETERSON,KEENAN
07:2369-84
CHOICE,LUQUON made 3-pointer
07:22
Assist by SIMMONS,GEREL
07:11
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
07:09
Defensive rebound by PETERSON,KEENAN
06:48
PIERCE,TIM missed 3-pointer
06:46
Offensive rebound by PETERSON,KEENAN
06:46
Foul by RIGGS,MITCH
06:46
PETERSON,KEENAN missed free throw
06:46
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
06:46
WALKER,DONDRAY missed jump shot
06:46
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
06:42
Blocked shot by PETERSON,KEENAN
06:42
Offensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
06:39
STEPP,JAMES missed layup
06:35
Defensive rebound by PETERSON,KEENAN
06:21
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
06:09
WAKELEY,CJ missed jump shot
06:08
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
05:59
STEPP,JAMES missed jump shot
05:58
Defensive rebound by PETERSON,KEENAN
05:4569-86
PETERSON,KEENAN made layup
05:43
Assist by CHOICE,LUQUON
05:39
30 second timeout
05:39
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
05:39
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
05:28
WALKER,DONDRAY missed jump shot
05:26
Offensive rebound by SPEARS,MATTHEW
05:08
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
05:07
Defensive rebound by SIMMONS,GEREL
05:01
Foul by PETERSON,KEENAN
05:01
Turnover by PETERSON,KEENAN
05:0170-86
HOLMES,XAVIER made free throw
05:0171-86
HOLMES,XAVIER made free throw
05:01
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
05:01
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
04:54
30 second timeout
04:39
Foul by HOLMES,XAVIER
04:3971-87
SIMMONS,GEREL made free throw
04:3971-88
SIMMONS,GEREL made free throw
04:30
ASHBY,JAMES missed 3-pointer
04:27
Defensive rebound by SIMMONS,GEREL
04:09
CHOICE,LUQUON missed jump shot
04:07
Offensive rebound by PETERSON,KEENAN
04:0571-90
PETERSON,KEENAN made tip-in
04:02
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
04:02
Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:48
Foul by ROSS,LORENZA
03:48
Turnover by ROSS,LORENZA
03:48
Media timeout
03:48
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
03:48
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
03:48
Sub In: WEBB,CURTIS
03:48
Sub Out: ROSS,LORENZA
03:3173-90
RIGGS,MITCH made layup
02:5873-92
PIERCE,TIM made layup
02:46
WALKER,DONDRAY missed jump shot
02:44
Defensive rebound by CHOICE,LUQUON
02:2173-95
PIERCE,TIM made 3-pointer
02:20
Assist by WEBB,CURTIS
02:0475-95
ASHBY,JAMES made layup
01:52
Turnover by CHOICE,LUQUON
01:51
Steal by EVANS,GERALD
01:4977-95
EVANS,GERALD made layup (fast break)
01:28
Foul by STEPP,JAMES
01:2877-96
SIMMONS,GEREL made free throw
01:2877-97
SIMMONS,GEREL made free throw
01:28
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
01:28
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
01:28
Sub In: WOODSON,PAUL
01:28
Sub Out: PETERSON,KEENAN
01:22
Foul by WEBB,CURTIS
01:2278-97
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
01:2279-97
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
01:22
Sub In: WAKELEY,CJ
01:22
Sub Out: WEBB,CURTIS
00:5479-100
PIERCE,TIM made 3-pointer
00:52
Assist by SIMMONS,GEREL
00:4481-100
EVANS,GERALD made layup
00:14
PIERCE,TIM missed 3-pointer
00:12
Defensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
00:08
Turnover by HILL,XAVIER
00:06
Steal by WAKELEY,CJ
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evansg102-42-30-0112100016
10Dondray Walkerf101-30-12-2123100014
11Matthew Spearsg50-10-12-2000010012
30James Steppg100-10-13-4000000003
32Xavier Holmesf91-70-01-4101100123
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Brandon Taylor81-21-20-0011101033
03Mitch Riggs102-40-14-4011100028
05James Ashby110-20-10-2235001010
12Demarkus Smith103-70-11-2000000207
15Xavier Hill61-11-10-0000000023
34Hamish Burns111-20-00-0112000002
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS12-34
35.3%
4-12
33.3%
13-20
65.0%
8101851231341
Lincoln Memorial
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Ross,Lorenzag161-30-02-5022800234
05Webb,Curtisg30-20-00-0101000020
15Pinson,Dorianf110-00-01-2033000021
20Choice,Luquong174-81-41-11233120110
31Peterson,Keenanc165-70-00-03250112110
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01McMillion,Curtis41-20-00-0213000022
03Pierce,Tim164-61-21-21561002110
11Wakeley,Cj80-20-01-2011100001
12Simmons,Gerel53-41-21-2000000028
21Hankins,Devin10-00-00-0000000000
35Woodson,Paul31-10-01-1011000103
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS19-35
54.3%
3-8
37.5%
8-15
53.3%
81826132371449
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evansg136-83-52-21010100017
10Dondray Walkerf130-30-02-2033100102
11Matthew Spearsg90-00-00-0101000100
30James Steppg101-40-10-0011000032
32Xavier Holmesf71-10-02-3022100124
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Brandon Taylor20-10-00-0000000110
03Mitch Riggs131-40-21-2000000023
05James Ashby132-40-11-1000000005
12Demarkus Smith60-00-04-4011000104
15Xavier Hill71-11-10-0011000103
34Hamish Burns70-10-10-1033000120
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS12-27
44.4%
4-11
36.4%
12-15
80.0%
3121521071040
Lincoln Memorial
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Ross,Lorenzag60-10-00-0000110120
05Webb,Curtisg101-30-00-0202220132
15Pinson,Dorianf50-20-01-2101100011
20Choice,Luquong164-73-50-10221001211
31Peterson,Keenanc154-60-01-24812001119
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01McMillion,Curtis41-10-00-0000000012
03Pierce,Tim184-82-51-20220000111
11Wakeley,Cj93-50-10-0000110016
12Simmons,Gerel162-20-05-5022200019
21Hankins,Devin00-00-00-0000000000
35Woodson,Paul10-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS19-35
54.3%
5-11
45.5%
8-12
66.7%
7152284141351