December 10, 20141st2ndFinal
College of Faith483179
Newberry6751118
Stats at a GlanceCOFNBY
FG Percentage.443 (27-61) .516 (48-93)
3P FG Percentage.143 (3-21) .316 (12-38)
FT Percentage.733 (22-30) .556 (10-18)
Offensive Rebounds619
Defensive Rebounds3035
Total Rebounds3654
Turnovers2820
Steals1513
Bench Points2286
LeadersCOFNBY
PointsGREGORY - 17
Vincent Hicklin - 21
ReboundsFUNDERBURK - 7
Vincent Hicklin - 13
AssistsTRUSEDALE - 2
TRAMAINE - 2
RAY - 2
Matthew Spears - 5
Xavier Hill - 5
StealsJACKSON - 4
GREGORY - 4
James Stepp - 4
BlocksGREGORY - 2
Dondray Walker - 1
Vincent Hicklin - 1
Hamish Burns - 1
College of Faith
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01FUNDERBURK,Chrisg314-152-104-71671306114
03TRAMAINE,Dominiqueg385-121-53-50332106414
04JACKSON,Omarf241-10-01-2055140453
10RAY,Tommyf313-80-13-3044211449
13GREGORY, Trashawnf358-120-11-13360423317
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02TRUSEDALE, Darius174-80-20-0123210038
11HUDSON,Tyler00-00-00-0101000000
12SELLERS,Justin242-50-210-120551105214
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS27-61
44.3%
3-21
14.3%
22-30
73.3%
630369153282279
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals17-33 (51.5%) 10-28 (35.7%) 27-61 (44.3%)
3-Point Field Goals3-11 (27.3%) 0-10 (.0%) 3-21 (14.3%)
Free Throws11-13 (84.6%) 11-17 (64.7%) 22-30 (73.3%)
College of Faith
  • Points off TOs: 17
  • 2nd Chance Points: 6
  • Points in the Paint: 42
  • Fast Break Points: 12
  • Points off the Bench: 22
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evans*101-20-00-0011400102
10Dondray Walker*112-61-40-0123411105
11Matthew Spears*271-50-11-4235530223
30James Stepp*192-72-60-0112340236
32Xavier Holmes*158-100-10-00440002016
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Brandon Taylor96-71-13-50220000116
03Mitch Riggs100-20-10-0123310100
05James Ashby82-60-20-1314310214
12Demarkus Smith83-70-33-3213000239
13Vincent Hicklin1810-150-01-258130212321
15Xavier Hill214-62-42-31565005212
22Mason Spease205-143-100-02242000313
34Hamish Burns244-63-50-00112110511
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS48-93
51.6%
12-38
31.6%
10-18
55.6%
193554311332023118
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals26-47 (55.3%) 22-46 (47.8%) 48-93 (51.6%)
3-Point Field Goals8-22 (36.4%) 4-16 (25.0%) 12-38 (31.6%)
Free Throws7-11 (63.6%) 3-7 (42.9%) 10-18 (55.6%)
Newberry
  • Points off TOs: 28
  • 2nd Chance Points: 17
  • Points in the Paint: 70
  • Fast Break Points: 18
  • Points off the Bench: 86
  • Largest lead: 44 (2nd-10:11)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:520-3
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
19:52
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
19:18
FUNDERBURK,CHRIS missed jump shot
19:18
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
19:02
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
19:02
Defensive rebound by RAY,TOMMY
18:52
Turnover by RAY,TOMMY
18:50
Steal by STEPP,JAMES
18:45
HOLMES,XAVIER missed layup
18:45
Defensive rebound by TRAMAINE,DOMINIQUE
18:41
Turnover by FUNDERBURK,CHRIS
18:41
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
18:41
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
18:41
Sub In: BURNS,HAMISH
18:41
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
18:41
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
18:41
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
18:41
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
18:41
Sub Out: SPEARS,MATTHEW
18:41
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
18:41
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
18:30
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed 3-pointer
18:30
Offensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
18:25
Turnover by ASHBY,JAMES
18:24
Steal by JACKSON,OMAR
18:20
Turnover by JACKSON,OMAR
18:20
Foul by JACKSON,OMAR
18:20
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
18:20
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
17:59
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed layup
17:59
Defensive rebound by GREGORY,TRASHAWN
17:372-3
FUNDERBURK,CHRIS made jump shot
17:37
Assist by TRAMAINE,DOMINIQUE
17:28
TAYLOR,BRANDON missed layup
17:28
Offensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
17:262-5
ASHBY,JAMES made layup
17:26
Foul by RAY,TOMMY
17:26
ASHBY,JAMES missed free throw
17:26
Offensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
17:20
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed 3-pointer
17:20
Defensive rebound by FUNDERBURK,CHRIS
17:03
RAY,TOMMY missed layup
17:03
Blocked shot by WALKER,DONDRAY
16:59
Defensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
16:56
Sub In: HICKLIN,VINCENT
16:56
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
16:56
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
16:56
Sub In: SPEARS,MATTHEW
16:56
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
16:56
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
16:56
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
16:56
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
16:512-8
BURNS,HAMISH made 3-pointer
16:51
Assist by HILL,XAVIER
16:36
TRAMAINE,DOMINIQUE missed layup
16:36
Defensive rebound by SPEARS,MATTHEW
16:29
HILL,XAVIER missed 3-pointer
16:29
Offensive rebound by SPEASE,MASON
16:252-10
SPEASE,MASON made layup
16:23
30 second timeout
15:59
Turnover by TRAMAINE,DOMINIQUE
15:58
Steal by HICKLIN,VINCENT
15:56
BURNS,HAMISH missed 3-pointer
15:56
Defensive rebound by RAY,TOMMY
15:53
Foul by BURNS,HAMISH
15:37
Turnover by RAY,TOMMY
15:23
SPEASE,MASON missed 3-pointer
15:23
Defensive rebound by FUNDERBURK,CHRIS
15:144-10
JACKSON,OMAR made layup (fast break)
15:00
Turnover by HICKLIN,VINCENT
15:00
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
15:00
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
15:00
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
15:00
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
15:00
Sub Out: HICKLIN,VINCENT
15:00
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
15:00
Sub Out: SPEARS,MATTHEW
15:00
Sub Out: BURNS,HAMISH
14:50
Foul by STEPP,JAMES
14:41
GREGORY,TRASHAWN missed 3-pointer
14:41
Defensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
14:33
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
14:33
Defensive rebound by GREGORY,TRASHAWN
14:25
GREGORY,TRASHAWN missed layup
14:25
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
14:20
Turnover by HOLMES,XAVIER
14:116-10
SELLERS,JUSTIN made layup
14:11
Assist by JACKSON,OMAR
14:046-12
HOLMES,XAVIER made dunk (fast break)
14:04
Assist by STEPP,JAMES
13:52
FUNDERBURK,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
13:52
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
13:42
EVANS,GERALD missed layup
13:42
Defensive rebound by FUNDERBURK,CHRIS
13:388-12
GREGORY,TRASHAWN made layup (fast break)
13:35
30 second timeout
13:35
Sub In: SELLERS,JUSTIN
13:35
Sub Out: TRAMAINE,DOMINIQUE
13:35
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
13:35
Sub In: BURNS,HAMISH
13:35
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
13:35
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
13:35
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
13:35
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
13:35
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
13:35
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
13:35
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
13:35
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
13:198-15
TAYLOR,BRANDON made 3-pointer
13:19
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
13:04
FUNDERBURK,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
13:04
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
12:528-17
TAYLOR,BRANDON made layup
12:47
Sub In: TRAMAINE,DOMINIQUE
12:47
Sub Out: SELLERS,JUSTIN
12:40
Foul by SMITH,DEMARKUS
12:409-17
TRAMAINE,DOMINIQUE made free throw
12:40
TRAMAINE,DOMINIQUE missed free throw
12:40
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
12:36
Turnover by RIGGS,MITCH
12:35
Steal by GREGORY,TRASHAWN
12:3411-17
GREGORY,TRASHAWN made layup (fast break)
12:29
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed 3-pointer
12:29
Defensive rebound by FUNDERBURK,CHRIS
12:20
Turnover by FUNDERBURK,CHRIS
12:20
Steal by RIGGS,MITCH
12:1211-19
SMITH,DEMARKUS made layup
12:12
Assist by ASHBY,JAMES
12:12
Foul by GREGORY,TRASHAWN
12:1211-20
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
12:12
Sub In: TRUSEDALE,DARIUS
12:12
Sub Out: FUNDERBURK,CHRIS
12:12
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
12:12
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
12:12
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
12:12
Sub In: HICKLIN,VINCENT
12:12
Sub In: SPEARS,MATTHEW
12:12
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
12:12
Sub Out: BURNS,HAMISH
12:12
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
12:12
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
12:12
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
12:00
Turnover by RAY,TOMMY
11:51
Turnover by HILL,XAVIER
11:50
Steal by TRUSEDALE,DARIUS
11:4713-20
TRUSEDALE,DARIUS made layup
11:3313-23
SPEASE,MASON made 3-pointer
11:33
Assist by STEPP,JAMES
11:20
Turnover by SELLERS,JUSTIN
11:20
Steal by SPEARS,MATTHEW
11:17
Foul by TRAMAINE,DOMINIQUE
11:17
SPEARS,MATTHEW missed free throw
11:17
Deadball rebound
11:1713-24
SPEARS,MATTHEW made free throw
11:17
Sub In: FUNDERBURK,CHRIS
11:17
Sub In: SELLERS,JUSTIN
11:17
Sub Out: JACKSON,OMAR
11:17
Sub Out: RAY,TOMMY
11:11
Foul by SPEASE,MASON
11:1114-24
SELLERS,JUSTIN made free throw
11:1115-24
SELLERS,JUSTIN made free throw
11:03
HICKLIN,VINCENT missed jump shot
11:03
Defensive rebound by SELLERS,JUSTIN
10:59
Turnover by SELLERS,JUSTIN
10:57
Steal by STEPP,JAMES
10:54
Turnover by STEPP,JAMES
10:53
Steal by FUNDERBURK,CHRIS
10:4817-24
TRUSEDALE,DARIUS made layup
10:48
Assist by FUNDERBURK,CHRIS
10:44
30 second timeout
10:44
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
10:44
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
10:44
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
10:44
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
10:44
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
10:44
Sub Out: HICKLIN,VINCENT
10:29
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
10:29
Defensive rebound by TEAM
10:19
Turnover by FUNDERBURK,CHRIS
10:1417-27
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
10:14
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
09:55
TRUSEDALE,DARIUS missed layup
09:55
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
09:44
Turnover by HOLMES,XAVIER
09:24
TRAMAINE,DOMINIQUE missed 3-pointer
09:24
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
09:1617-29
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup (fast break)
09:16
Assist by WALKER,DONDRAY
09:0919-29
GREGORY,TRASHAWN made layup (fast break)
09:09
Assist by SELLERS,JUSTIN
09:07
30 second timeout
09:07
Sub In: BURNS,HAMISH
09:07
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
09:07
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
09:07
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
09:07
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
09:07
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
09:07
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
09:07
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
09:07
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
09:07
Sub Out: SPEARS,MATTHEW
08:58
RIGGS,MITCH missed jump shot
08:58
Defensive rebound by FUNDERBURK,CHRIS
08:4722-29
FUNDERBURK,CHRIS made 3-pointer
08:47
Assist by TRUSEDALE,DARIUS
08:3822-31
TAYLOR,BRANDON made layup
08:38
Assist by ASHBY,JAMES
08:30
Foul by SMITH,DEMARKUS
08:30
Sub In: RAY,TOMMY
08:30
Sub In: JACKSON,OMAR
08:30
Sub Out: SELLERS,JUSTIN
08:30
Sub Out: GREGORY,TRASHAWN
08:2524-31
TRAMAINE,DOMINIQUE made layup
08:18
Foul by FUNDERBURK,CHRIS
08:10
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
08:10
Offensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
08:08
Turnover by SMITH,DEMARKUS
08:07
Steal by FUNDERBURK,CHRIS
08:03
FUNDERBURK,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
08:02
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:01
Foul by TRUSEDALE,DARIUS
07:53
Foul by JACKSON,OMAR
07:53
Media timeout
07:5324-32
TAYLOR,BRANDON made free throw
07:5324-33
TAYLOR,BRANDON made free throw
07:4027-33
TRAMAINE,DOMINIQUE made 3-pointer
07:40
Assist by RAY,TOMMY
07:2727-35
SMITH,DEMARKUS made layup
07:15
TRUSEDALE,DARIUS missed 3-pointer
07:15
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
07:00
ASHBY,JAMES missed 3-pointer
07:00
Offensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
06:5127-37
TAYLOR,BRANDON made layup
06:42
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
06:4228-37
FUNDERBURK,CHRIS made free throw
06:4229-37
FUNDERBURK,CHRIS made free throw
06:42
Sub In: SPEARS,MATTHEW
06:42
Sub In: HICKLIN,VINCENT
06:42
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
06:42
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
06:42
Sub Out: BURNS,HAMISH
06:42
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
06:42
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
06:42
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
06:2429-40
HILL,XAVIER made 3-pointer
06:24
Assist by SPEASE,MASON
06:18
30 second timeout
05:58
TRUSEDALE,DARIUS missed jump shot
05:58
Defensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
05:47
Foul by TRAMAINE,DOMINIQUE
05:4729-41
HILL,XAVIER made free throw
05:47
HILL,XAVIER missed free throw
05:47
Defensive rebound by SELLERS,JUSTIN
05:47
Sub In: SELLERS,JUSTIN
05:47
Sub In: GREGORY,TRASHAWN
05:47
Sub Out: FUNDERBURK,CHRIS
05:47
Sub Out: TRUSEDALE,DARIUS
05:36
Turnover by GREGORY,TRASHAWN
05:35
Steal by HICKLIN,VINCENT
05:3329-43
HICKLIN,VINCENT made dunk (fast break)
05:17
Foul by TRAMAINE,DOMINIQUE
05:17
Turnover by TRAMAINE,DOMINIQUE
05:17
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
05:17
Sub Out: HICKLIN,VINCENT
05:1229-45
HICKLIN,VINCENT made jump shot
05:12
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
05:12
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
05:12
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
05:12
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
05:12
Sub Out: SPEARS,MATTHEW
05:12
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
05:12
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
05:12
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
05:1131-45
RAY,TOMMY made jump shot
05:11
Foul by SPEASE,MASON
05:1132-45
RAY,TOMMY made free throw
05:0632-48
HILL,XAVIER made 3-pointer
04:40
Turnover by FUNDERBURK,CHRIS
04:3832-50
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup
04:38
Assist by WALKER,DONDRAY
04:1635-50
FUNDERBURK,CHRIS made 3-pointer
04:16
Assist by RAY,TOMMY
04:06
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
04:06
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,OMAR
03:5837-50
RAY,TOMMY made layup (fast break)
03:49
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
03:49
Offensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
03:41
Turnover by STEPP,JAMES
03:40
Steal by GREGORY,TRASHAWN
03:34
RAY,TOMMY missed jump shot
03:34
Offensive rebound by GREGORY,TRASHAWN
03:3139-50
GREGORY,TRASHAWN made layup
03:2539-53
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
03:25
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
03:0541-53
FUNDERBURK,CHRIS made layup
02:59
Turnover by EVANS,GERALD
02:58
Steal by FUNDERBURK,CHRIS
02:52
TRAMAINE,DOMINIQUE missed 3-pointer
02:52
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
02:4341-55
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup
02:43
Assist by HILL,XAVIER
02:38
30 second timeout
02:38
Sub In: FUNDERBURK,CHRIS
02:38
Sub Out: GREGORY,TRASHAWN
02:38
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
02:38
Sub In: BURNS,HAMISH
02:38
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
02:38
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
02:38
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
02:38
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
02:38
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
02:38
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
02:38
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
02:38
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
02:29
Foul by BURNS,HAMISH
02:2942-55
SELLERS,JUSTIN made free throw
02:2943-55
SELLERS,JUSTIN made free throw
02:1943-57
TAYLOR,BRANDON made jump shot in the paint
02:19
Assist by BURNS,HAMISH
02:19
Foul by JACKSON,OMAR
02:1943-58
TAYLOR,BRANDON made free throw
02:12
Turnover by SELLERS,JUSTIN
02:0443-60
TAYLOR,BRANDON made layup
02:04
Assist by BURNS,HAMISH
01:49
Foul by BURNS,HAMISH
01:4944-60
JACKSON,OMAR made free throw
01:49
JACKSON,OMAR missed free throw
01:49
Defensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
01:49
Sub In: GREGORY,TRASHAWN
01:49
Sub Out: RAY,TOMMY
01:49
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
01:49
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
01:49
Sub In: HICKLIN,VINCENT
01:49
Sub In: SPEARS,MATTHEW
01:49
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
01:49
Sub Out: BURNS,HAMISH
01:49
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
01:49
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
01:38
Foul by JACKSON,OMAR
01:38
HICKLIN,VINCENT missed free throw
01:38
Deadball rebound
01:3844-61
HICKLIN,VINCENT made free throw
01:38
Sub In: RAY,TOMMY
01:38
Sub Out: JACKSON,OMAR
01:25
Foul by SPEARS,MATTHEW
01:2545-61
SELLERS,JUSTIN made free throw
01:2546-61
SELLERS,JUSTIN made free throw
01:1746-63
HILL,XAVIER made layup
01:04
FUNDERBURK,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
01:04
Defensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
00:5746-65
HICKLIN,VINCENT made dunk (fast break)
00:57
Assist by SPEARS,MATTHEW
00:47
RAY,TOMMY missed jump shot
00:47
Defensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
00:39
Turnover by HILL,XAVIER
00:38
Steal by TRAMAINE,DOMINIQUE
00:35
Sub In: TRUSEDALE,DARIUS
00:35
Sub Out: FUNDERBURK,CHRIS
00:35
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
00:35
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
00:35
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
00:35
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
00:35
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
00:35
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
00:35
Sub Out: HICKLIN,VINCENT
00:35
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
00:3348-65
GREGORY,TRASHAWN made layup
00:33
Assist by TRUSEDALE,DARIUS
00:07
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
00:07
Offensive rebound by SPEARS,MATTHEW
00:03
SPEARS,MATTHEW missed layup
00:03
Offensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
00:0248-67
WALKER,DONDRAY made tip-in
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: SELLERS,JUSTIN
20:00
Sub Out: JACKSON,OMAR
19:5848-69
EVANS,GERALD made layup (fast break)
19:58
Assist by WALKER,DONDRAY
19:49
Turnover by TRAMAINE,DOMINIQUE
19:4248-71
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup
19:42
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
19:28
Turnover by GREGORY,TRASHAWN
19:25
Steal by WALKER,DONDRAY
19:23
Foul by GREGORY,TRASHAWN
19:15
SPEARS,MATTHEW missed layup
19:15
Blocked shot by GREGORY,TRASHAWN
19:13
Defensive rebound by FUNDERBURK,CHRIS
19:00
WALKER,DONDRAY missed layup
19:00
Defensive rebound by RAY,TOMMY
18:5548-73
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup
18:55
Assist by WALKER,DONDRAY
18:43
FUNDERBURK,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
18:43
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
18:31
Turnover by WALKER,DONDRAY
18:22
Sub In: TRUSEDALE,DARIUS
18:22
Sub Out: SELLERS,JUSTIN
18:12
FUNDERBURK,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
18:12
Offensive rebound by TRUSEDALE,DARIUS
18:0650-73
TRUSEDALE,DARIUS made jump shot
17:5350-75
HOLMES,XAVIER made dunk
17:53
Assist by SPEARS,MATTHEW
17:37
Turnover by TRAMAINE,DOMINIQUE
17:37
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
17:37
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
17:37
Sub In: BURNS,HAMISH
17:37
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
17:37
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
17:37
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
17:37
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
17:37
Sub Out: SPEARS,MATTHEW
17:37
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
17:37
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
17:31
Turnover by SMITH,DEMARKUS
17:29
Steal by GREGORY,TRASHAWN
17:26
FUNDERBURK,CHRIS missed layup
17:26
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
17:19
Foul by GREGORY,TRASHAWN
17:1950-76
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
17:1950-77
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
17:05
TRAMAINE,DOMINIQUE missed jump shot
17:05
Blocked shot by BURNS,HAMISH
17:03
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
16:5950-79
ASHBY,JAMES made layup
16:59
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
16:3952-79
GREGORY,TRASHAWN made layup
16:39
Foul by SMITH,DEMARKUS
16:3953-79
GREGORY,TRASHAWN made free throw
16:3053-82
BURNS,HAMISH made 3-pointer
16:30
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
16:13
Turnover by FUNDERBURK,CHRIS
16:11
Steal by ASHBY,JAMES
16:0953-84
SMITH,DEMARKUS made layup (fast break)
16:09
Assist by ASHBY,JAMES
15:52
TRUSEDALE,DARIUS missed 3-pointer
15:52
Defensive rebound by BURNS,HAMISH
15:43
Foul by RAY,TOMMY
15:43
Media timeout
15:43
TAYLOR,BRANDON missed free throw
15:43
Deadball rebound
15:43
TAYLOR,BRANDON missed free throw
15:43
Offensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
15:4353-86
HICKLIN,VINCENT made layup
15:43
Sub In: SELLERS,JUSTIN
15:43
Sub Out: FUNDERBURK,CHRIS
15:43
Sub In: SPEARS,MATTHEW
15:43
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
15:43
Sub In: HICKLIN,VINCENT
15:43
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
15:43
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
15:43
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
15:38
SELLERS,JUSTIN missed 3-pointer
15:38
Defensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
15:1953-88
HICKLIN,VINCENT made layup
15:11
TRAMAINE,DOMINIQUE missed 3-pointer
15:11
Defensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
15:04
SPEASE,MASON missed 3-pointer
15:04
Offensive rebound by TEAM
15:01
Foul by RAY,TOMMY
15:01
Sub In: JACKSON,OMAR
15:01
Sub In: FUNDERBURK,CHRIS
15:01
Sub Out: TRAMAINE,DOMINIQUE
15:01
Sub Out: SELLERS,JUSTIN
15:01
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
15:01
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
14:52
HILL,XAVIER missed 3-pointer
14:52
Defensive rebound by TRUSEDALE,DARIUS
14:39
RAY,TOMMY missed 3-pointer
14:39
Defensive rebound by SPEARS,MATTHEW
14:29
HICKLIN,VINCENT missed layup
14:29
Offensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
14:2653-90
HICKLIN,VINCENT made layup
14:12
FUNDERBURK,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
14:12
Defensive rebound by SPEASE,MASON
14:0153-92
HICKLIN,VINCENT made dunk (fast break)
14:01
Assist by SPEARS,MATTHEW
13:45
Foul by SPEASE,MASON
13:45
Sub In: TRAMAINE,DOMINIQUE
13:45
Sub Out: FUNDERBURK,CHRIS
13:33
Foul by BURNS,HAMISH
13:33
TRAMAINE,DOMINIQUE missed free throw
13:33
Deadball rebound
13:3354-92
TRAMAINE,DOMINIQUE made free throw
13:2554-95
SPEASE,MASON made 3-pointer
13:25
Assist by HILL,XAVIER
13:11
Foul by HILL,XAVIER
13:0556-95
GREGORY,TRASHAWN made layup
12:59
SPEASE,MASON missed 3-pointer
12:59
Offensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
12:52
Turnover by HILL,XAVIER
12:51
Steal by RAY,TOMMY
12:48
Foul by RAY,TOMMY
12:48
Turnover by RAY,TOMMY
12:48
Sub In: SELLERS,JUSTIN
12:48
Sub Out: RAY,TOMMY
12:48
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
12:48
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
12:34
SPEASE,MASON missed 3-pointer
12:34
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,OMAR
12:18
Foul by STEPP,JAMES
12:1857-95
SELLERS,JUSTIN made free throw
12:18
SELLERS,JUSTIN missed free throw
12:18
Defensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
12:18
Sub In: FUNDERBURK,CHRIS
12:18
Sub Out: TRUSEDALE,DARIUS
12:05
Foul by HICKLIN,VINCENT
12:05
Turnover by HICKLIN,VINCENT
11:5259-95
TRAMAINE,DOMINIQUE made layup
11:41
SPEASE,MASON missed 3-pointer
11:41
Offensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
11:29
HICKLIN,VINCENT missed layup
11:29
Offensive rebound by SPEASE,MASON
11:2759-98
BURNS,HAMISH made 3-pointer
11:27
Assist by SPEASE,MASON
11:11
Foul by SPEARS,MATTHEW
11:11
Media timeout
11:11
FUNDERBURK,CHRIS missed free throw
11:11
Defensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
10:59
HICKLIN,VINCENT missed layup
10:59
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,OMAR
10:48
TRAMAINE,DOMINIQUE missed jump shot
10:48
Defensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
10:43
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
10:43
Sub Out: SPEARS,MATTHEW
10:3559-101
SPEASE,MASON made 3-pointer
10:35
Assist by STEPP,JAMES
10:15
Turnover by SELLERS,JUSTIN
10:13
Steal by STEPP,JAMES
10:1159-103
SPEASE,MASON made layup (fast break)
10:11
Assist by HILL,XAVIER
09:5061-103
TRAMAINE,DOMINIQUE made jump shot in the paint
09:50
Foul by ASHBY,JAMES
09:5062-103
TRAMAINE,DOMINIQUE made free throw
09:42
Turnover by ASHBY,JAMES
09:40
Steal by JACKSON,OMAR
09:40
Turnover by JACKSON,OMAR
09:32
Turnover by HILL,XAVIER
09:31
Steal by JACKSON,OMAR
09:28
Foul by STEPP,JAMES
09:2863-103
FUNDERBURK,CHRIS made free throw
09:28
FUNDERBURK,CHRIS missed free throw
09:28
Defensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
09:28
Sub In: SPEARS,MATTHEW
09:28
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
09:13
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
09:13
Offensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
09:06
SPEASE,MASON missed 3-pointer
09:06
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,OMAR
08:5465-103
TRAMAINE,DOMINIQUE made layup
08:45
Turnover by SPEARS,MATTHEW
08:44
Steal by JACKSON,OMAR
08:42
Turnover by JACKSON,OMAR
08:41
Steal by STEPP,JAMES
08:34
SPEASE,MASON missed layup
08:34
Offensive rebound by SPEARS,MATTHEW
08:32
ASHBY,JAMES missed 3-pointer
08:32
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,OMAR
08:22
Turnover by FUNDERBURK,CHRIS
08:21
Steal by SPEARS,MATTHEW
08:20
Foul by TRAMAINE,DOMINIQUE
08:20
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
08:20
Sub Out: HICKLIN,VINCENT
08:09
ASHBY,JAMES missed layup
08:09
Offensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
08:07
ASHBY,JAMES missed layup
08:07
Blocked shot by GREGORY,TRASHAWN
08:05
Defensive rebound by TRAMAINE,DOMINIQUE
08:03
FUNDERBURK,CHRIS missed layup
08:03
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:48
SPEASE,MASON missed 3-pointer
07:48
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:42
Media timeout
07:32
TRAMAINE,DOMINIQUE missed 3-pointer
07:32
Defensive rebound by SPEASE,MASON
07:27
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
07:27
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
07:1765-105
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup
07:15
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
07:15
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
07:03
Foul by JACKSON,OMAR
07:03
Turnover by JACKSON,OMAR
07:03
Sub In: RAY,TOMMY
07:03
Sub Out: JACKSON,OMAR
06:3065-107
BURNS,HAMISH made layup
06:30
Assist by HILL,XAVIER
06:20
Foul by HILL,XAVIER
06:2066-107
SELLERS,JUSTIN made free throw
06:20
SELLERS,JUSTIN missed free throw
06:20
Offensive rebound by HUDSON,TYLER
06:17
GREGORY,TRASHAWN missed layup
06:17
Offensive rebound by GREGORY,TRASHAWN
06:1468-107
GREGORY,TRASHAWN made layup
06:05
SPEARS,MATTHEW missed layup
06:05
Blocked shot by RAY,TOMMY
06:02
Defensive rebound by RAY,TOMMY
05:5970-107
RAY,TOMMY made jump shot in the paint
05:32
BURNS,HAMISH missed 3-pointer
05:32
Defensive rebound by SELLERS,JUSTIN
05:27
Sub In: HICKLIN,VINCENT
05:27
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
05:06
FUNDERBURK,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
05:06
Offensive rebound by GREGORY,TRASHAWN
05:02
GREGORY,TRASHAWN missed layup
05:02
Blocked shot by HICKLIN,VINCENT
05:00
Defensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
04:27
SPEARS,MATTHEW missed 3-pointer
04:27
Defensive rebound by GREGORY,TRASHAWN
04:06
RAY,TOMMY missed jump shot
04:06
Defensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
03:47
30 second timeout
03:47
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
03:47
Sub Out: BURNS,HAMISH
03:4070-109
HICKLIN,VINCENT made layup
03:40
Assist by SPEARS,MATTHEW
03:37
Sub In: TRUSEDALE,DARIUS
03:37
Sub Out: FUNDERBURK,CHRIS
03:30
Turnover by TRAMAINE,DOMINIQUE
03:30
Steal by SPEARS,MATTHEW
03:2270-111
SPEARS,MATTHEW made layup (fast break)
03:22
Foul by TRUSEDALE,DARIUS
03:22
Media timeout
03:22
SPEARS,MATTHEW missed free throw
03:22
Defensive rebound by SELLERS,JUSTIN
03:08
Turnover by TRAMAINE,DOMINIQUE
03:08
Sub In: BURNS,HAMISH
03:08
Sub Out: SPEASE,MASON
02:55
Turnover by HILL,XAVIER
02:54
Steal by GREGORY,TRASHAWN
02:52
Turnover by GREGORY,TRASHAWN
02:52
Steal by BURNS,HAMISH
02:45
HICKLIN,VINCENT missed jump shot
02:45
Defensive rebound by TRUSEDALE,DARIUS
02:2972-111
SELLERS,JUSTIN made jump shot in the paint
02:04
STEPP,JAMES missed layup
02:04
Offensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
02:0172-113
HICKLIN,VINCENT made tip-in
01:55
Foul by HICKLIN,VINCENT
01:5573-113
SELLERS,JUSTIN made free throw
01:5574-113
SELLERS,JUSTIN made free throw
01:55
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
01:55
Sub Out: HICKLIN,VINCENT
01:50
Foul by TRUSEDALE,DARIUS
01:50
SPEARS,MATTHEW missed free throw
01:50
Deadball rebound
01:50
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
01:50
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
01:45
30 second timeout
01:38
Foul by SELLERS,JUSTIN
01:38
Turnover by SELLERS,JUSTIN
01:2974-115
HILL,XAVIER made layup
01:29
Foul by SELLERS,JUSTIN
01:2974-116
HILL,XAVIER made free throw
01:29
Sub In: FUNDERBURK,CHRIS
01:29
Sub Out: GREGORY,TRASHAWN
01:19
Foul by BURNS,HAMISH
01:19
Sub In: HICKLIN,VINCENT
01:19
Sub Out: BURNS,HAMISH
01:1875-116
FUNDERBURK,CHRIS made free throw
01:18
FUNDERBURK,CHRIS missed free throw
01:18
Defensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
01:03
SPEASE,MASON missed layup
01:03
Defensive rebound by SELLERS,JUSTIN
00:56
SELLERS,JUSTIN missed jump shot
00:56
Defensive rebound by SPEARS,MATTHEW
00:4775-118
HICKLIN,VINCENT made dunk
00:47
Assist by SPEARS,MATTHEW
00:41
Foul by HICKLIN,VINCENT
00:4176-118
RAY,TOMMY made free throw
00:4177-118
RAY,TOMMY made free throw
00:15
HOLMES,XAVIER missed 3-pointer
00:15
Defensive rebound by TRAMAINE,DOMINIQUE
00:0879-118
TRUSEDALE,DARIUS made layup (fast break)
00:08
Assist by TRAMAINE,DOMINIQUE
00:03
Turnover by SPEARS,MATTHEW
00:02
Steal by SELLERS,JUSTIN
00:01
SELLERS,JUSTIN missed 3-pointer
00:01
Offensive rebound by FUNDERBURK,CHRIS
College of Faith
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01FUNDERBURK,Chrisg164-92-62-20551304112
03TRAMAINE,Dominiqueg192-51-31-2011110236
04JACKSON,Omarf161-10-01-2011110143
10RAY,Tommyf172-50-01-1022200315
13GREGORY, Trashawnf165-70-10-01230201110
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02TRUSEDALE, Darius72-50-10-0000210014
11HUDSON,Tyler00-00-00-0000000000
12SELLERS,Justin91-10-06-6022100308
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS17-33
51.5%
3-11
27.3%
11-13
84.6%
11415880141148
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evans*80-10-00-0011300100
10Dondray Walker*92-51-40-0123201005
11Matthew Spears*100-10-01-2112110011
30James Stepp*92-52-50-0000220216
32Xavier Holmes*84-50-00-0044000208
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Brandon Taylor66-71-13-30110000116
03Mitch Riggs80-20-10-0112110100
05James Ashby61-20-10-1213200102
12Demarkus Smith62-60-31-1213000125
13Vincent Hicklin63-40-01-2022020107
15Xavier Hill103-42-31-2123200209
22Mason Spease62-31-20-0101100025
34Hamish Burns81-21-20-0000200033
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS26-47
55.3%
8-22
36.4%
7-11
63.6%
917261661111067
College of Faith
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01FUNDERBURK,Chrisg150-60-42-5112000202
03TRAMAINE,Dominiqueg193-70-22-3022100418
04JACKSON,Omarf80-00-00-0044030310
10RAY,Tommyf141-30-12-2022011134
13GREGORY, Trashawnf193-50-01-1213022227
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02TRUSEDALE, Darius102-30-10-0123000024
11HUDSON,Tyler00-00-00-0101000000
12SELLERS,Justin151-40-24-6033010226
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS10-28
35.7%
0-10
.0%
11-17
64.7%
51621173141131
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evans*21-10-00-0000100002
10Dondray Walker*20-10-00-0000210100
11Matthew Spears*171-40-10-2123420212
30James Stepp*100-20-10-0112120020
32Xavier Holmes*74-50-10-0000000008
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Brandon Taylor30-00-00-2011000000
03Mitch Riggs20-00-00-0011200000
05James Ashby21-40-10-0101110112
12Demarkus Smith21-10-02-2000000114
13Vincent Hicklin127-110-00-056110011314
15Xavier Hill111-20-11-1033300323
22Mason Spease143-112-80-0123100018
34Hamish Burns163-42-30-0011011028
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS22-46
47.8%
4-16
25.0%
3-7
42.9%
101828157291351