November 22, 20141st2ndFinal
Brevard College343872
Newberry5348101
Stats at a GlanceBCNBY
FG Percentage.375 (21-56) .531 (34-64)
3P FG Percentage.412 (7-17) .472 (17-36)
FT Percentage.676 (23-34) .615 (16-26)
Offensive Rebounds128
Defensive Rebounds2828
Total Rebounds4036
Turnovers2317
Steals612
Bench Points1162
LeadersBCNBY
PointsDarius Moose - 25
Mitch Riggs - 21
ReboundsDarius Moose - 10
Jaylon Debardlabon - 10
Gerald Evans - 8
AssistsJaylon Debardlabon - 3
Gerald Evans - 5
StealsTrevon Shaw - 2
Jaylon Debardlabon - 2
Gerald Evans - 4
BlocksD.J. Bostick - 1
Phil Wallace - 1
Jaylon Debardlabon - 1
Kameron Dunnican - 1
Xavier Holmes - 1
Brevard College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Phil Wallace*334-122-46-60332017416
14Trevon Shaw*173-91-23-40332202310
23Darius Moose*357-153-58-1055101103125
24Jaylon Debardlabon*341-30-20-13710321332
41Alex Moe*263-41-21-2224000038
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Evan Dunham61-20-00-0000000102
03DeJon Neal10-10-00-0000000000
04D.J. Bostick180-20-10-0033101130
11Stevie Williams232-60-05-11145010549
44Mark Schmitt70-20-10-0000000120
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS21-56
37.5%
7-17
41.2%
23-34
67.6%
122840963232372
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals8-23 (34.8%) 13-33 (39.4%) 21-56 (37.5%)
3-Point Field Goals4-10 (40.0%) 3-7 (42.9%) 7-17 (41.2%)
Free Throws14-22 (63.6%) 9-12 (75.0%) 23-34 (67.6%)
Brevard College
  • Technicals: D.J. Bostick (1)
  • Points off TOs: 10
  • 2nd Chance Points: 13
  • Points in the Paint: 26
  • Fast Break Points: 4
  • Points off the Bench: 11
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 0
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evans*150-40-20-0538540330
10Dondray Walker*166-112-63-40003001317
11Matthew Spears*161-10-00-2000310122
20Kameron Dunnican*82-30-01-5011001015
30James Stepp*205-85-80-01341101015
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Brandon Taylor162-32-30-0011200156
03Mitch Riggs207-104-73-40442101321
05James Ashby201-50-41-1156220213
12Demarkus Smith204-51-14-40332103213
13Vincent Hicklin41-20-00-0000000102
15Xavier Hill122-32-30-0022000016
22Mason Spease40-00-01-2000100001
32Xavier Holmes80-10-02-2033011222
34Hamish Burns213-81-21-2123310128
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS34-64
53.1%
17-36
47.2%
16-26
61.5%
82836241221725101
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals17-33 (51.5%) 17-31 (54.8%) 34-64 (53.1%)
3-Point Field Goals9-18 (50.0%) 8-18 (44.4%) 17-36 (47.2%)
Free Throws10-16 (62.5%) 6-10 (60.0%) 16-26 (61.5%)
Newberry
  • Points off TOs: 28
  • 2nd Chance Points: 13
  • Points in the Paint: 34
  • Fast Break Points: 3
  • Points off the Bench: 62
  • Largest lead: 31 (2nd-06:26)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:48
DUNNICAN,KAMERON missed jump shot
19:48
Defensive rebound by DEBARDLABON,JAYLON
19:39
SHAW,TREVON missed jump shot
19:39
Defensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
19:260-3
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
19:26
Assist by SPEARS,MATTHEW
19:06
Foul by WALKER,DONDRAY
18:59
Turnover by WALLACE,PHIL
18:58
Steal by EVANS,GERALD
18:560-5
WALKER,DONDRAY made dunk
18:56
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
18:32
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
18:32
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
18:32
Sub In: BURNS,HAMISH
18:32
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
18:32
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
18:32
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
18:32
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
18:32
Sub Out: SPEARS,MATTHEW
18:32
Sub Out: DUNNICAN,KAMERON
18:32
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
18:173-5
WALLACE,PHIL made 3-pointer
18:17
Assist by MOOSE,DARIUS
18:08
TAYLOR,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
18:08
Defensive rebound by DEBARDLABON,JAYLON
17:525-5
SHAW,TREVON made layup
17:37
ASHBY,JAMES missed 3-pointer
17:37
Defensive rebound by SHAW,TREVON
17:21
WALLACE,PHIL missed 3-pointer
17:21
Defensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
17:125-8
SMITH,DEMARKUS made 3-pointer
16:497-8
WALLACE,PHIL made layup
16:49
Assist by SHAW,TREVON
16:35
Foul by WALLACE,PHIL
16:357-9
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
16:357-10
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
16:35
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
16:35
Sub In: SPEARS,MATTHEW
16:35
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
16:35
Sub In: DUNNICAN,KAMERON
16:35
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
16:35
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
16:35
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
16:35
Sub Out: BURNS,HAMISH
16:35
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
16:35
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
16:30
Turnover by MOOSE,DARIUS
16:28
Foul by SHAW,TREVON
16:28
DUNNICAN,KAMERON missed free throw
16:28
Deadball rebound
16:28
DUNNICAN,KAMERON missed free throw
16:28
Defensive rebound by MOOSE,DARIUS
16:17
DEBARDLABON,JAYLON missed 3-pointer
16:17
Offensive rebound by MOOSE,DARIUS
16:139-10
MOOSE,DARIUS made jump shot in the paint
16:049-12
DUNNICAN,KAMERON made layup
16:04
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
16:04
Foul by MOE,ALEX
16:04
DUNNICAN,KAMERON missed free throw
16:04
Defensive rebound by DEBARDLABON,JAYLON
15:54
Foul by DUNNICAN,KAMERON
15:54
Media timeout
15:5410-12
WALLACE,PHIL made free throw
15:5411-12
WALLACE,PHIL made free throw
15:54
Sub In: WILLIAMS,STEVIE
15:54
Sub Out: WALLACE,PHIL
15:54
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
15:54
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
15:54
Sub In: BURNS,HAMISH
15:54
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
15:54
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
15:54
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
15:54
Sub Out: SPEARS,MATTHEW
15:54
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
15:54
Sub Out: DUNNICAN,KAMERON
15:54
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
15:44
Turnover by TAYLOR,BRANDON
15:43
Steal by SHAW,TREVON
15:40
SHAW,TREVON missed jump shot
15:40
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
15:3211-15
RIGGS,MITCH made 3-pointer
15:32
Assist by TAYLOR,BRANDON
15:09
Turnover by MOOSE,DARIUS
15:09
Steal by SMITH,DEMARKUS
15:09
Foul by DEBARDLABON,JAYLON
14:5411-17
SMITH,DEMARKUS made layup
14:54
Assist by BURNS,HAMISH
14:29
SHAW,TREVON missed 3-pointer
14:29
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
14:20
BURNS,HAMISH missed layup
14:20
Defensive rebound by TEAM
14:18
Sub In: WALLACE,PHIL
14:18
Sub In: BOSTICK,DJ
14:18
Sub Out: SHAW,TREVON
14:18
Sub Out: DEBARDLABON,JAYLON
14:18
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
14:18
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
14:18
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
14:18
Sub In: DUNNICAN,KAMERON
14:18
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
14:18
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
14:18
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
14:18
Sub Out: BURNS,HAMISH
14:18
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
14:18
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
14:0814-17
MOOSE,DARIUS made 3-pointer
14:08
Assist by BOSTICK,DJ
13:57
Foul by WILLIAMS,STEVIE
13:5014-19
DUNNICAN,KAMERON made dunk
13:50
Assist by WALKER,DONDRAY
13:3917-19
MOOSE,DARIUS made 3-pointer
13:39
Assist by WALLACE,PHIL
13:1017-22
HILL,XAVIER made 3-pointer
13:10
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
12:55
MOOSE,DARIUS missed 3-pointer
12:55
Defensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
12:41
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
12:41
Defensive rebound by BOSTICK,DJ
12:34
Foul by WALKER,DONDRAY
12:34
WILLIAMS,STEVIE missed free throw
12:34
Deadball rebound
12:3418-22
WILLIAMS,STEVIE made free throw
12:34
Sub In: SCHMITT,MARK
12:34
Sub Out: MOE,ALEX
12:34
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
12:34
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
12:34
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
12:34
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
12:34
Sub In: BURNS,HAMISH
12:34
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
12:34
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
12:34
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
12:34
Sub Out: DUNNICAN,KAMERON
12:34
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
12:18
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
12:18
Defensive rebound by WALLACE,PHIL
12:14
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
12:00
Foul by ASHBY,JAMES
12:0019-22
MOOSE,DARIUS made free throw
12:0020-22
MOOSE,DARIUS made free throw
12:00
Sub In: SHAW,TREVON
12:00
Sub In: DEBARDLABON,JAYLON
12:00
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,STEVIE
12:00
Sub Out: MOOSE,DARIUS
11:52
Media timeout
11:50
Turnover by SMITH,DEMARKUS
11:37
Turnover by SCHMITT,MARK
11:37
Foul by SCHMITT,MARK
11:2920-25
TAYLOR,BRANDON made 3-pointer
11:29
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
11:11
Turnover by WALLACE,PHIL
11:10
Steal by ASHBY,JAMES
11:06
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed layup
11:06
Blocked shot by BOSTICK,DJ
11:04
Defensive rebound by DEBARDLABON,JAYLON
10:3523-25
SHAW,TREVON made 3-pointer
10:25
Foul by SHAW,TREVON
10:2523-26
RIGGS,MITCH made free throw
10:25
Sub In: WILLIAMS,STEVIE
10:25
Sub In: MOE,ALEX
10:25
Sub Out: SHAW,TREVON
10:25
Sub Out: SCHMITT,MARK
10:25
Sub In: SPEARS,MATTHEW
10:25
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
10:25
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
10:25
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
10:25
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
10:25
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
10:25
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
10:25
Sub Out: BURNS,HAMISH
10:24
RIGGS,MITCH missed free throw
10:24
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,STEVIE
10:18
BOSTICK,DJ missed 3-pointer
10:18
Defensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
10:0223-28
RIGGS,MITCH made layup
10:02
Assist by WALKER,DONDRAY
09:52
Turnover by WALLACE,PHIL
09:52
Sub In: MOOSE,DARIUS
09:52
Sub Out: BOSTICK,DJ
09:52
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
09:52
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
09:4823-31
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
09:48
Assist by WALKER,DONDRAY
09:11
MOOSE,DARIUS missed jump shot
09:11
Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:06
30 second timeout
08:54
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
08:54
Defensive rebound by MOOSE,DARIUS
08:40
Turnover by WILLIAMS,STEVIE
08:29
WALKER,DONDRAY missed jump shot
08:29
Offensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
08:23
Foul by MOE,ALEX
08:2323-32
HOLMES,XAVIER made free throw
08:2323-33
HOLMES,XAVIER made free throw
08:08
WALLACE,PHIL missed 3-pointer
08:08
Offensive rebound by WILLIAMS,STEVIE
07:51
Foul by HOLMES,XAVIER
07:51
Media timeout
07:5124-33
WILLIAMS,STEVIE made free throw
07:51
WILLIAMS,STEVIE missed free throw
07:51
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
07:51
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
07:51
Sub In: BURNS,HAMISH
07:51
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
07:51
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
07:51
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
07:51
Sub Out: SPEARS,MATTHEW
07:51
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
07:51
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
07:51
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
07:51
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
07:39
Foul by WILLIAMS,STEVIE
07:3824-34
RIGGS,MITCH made free throw
07:3824-35
RIGGS,MITCH made free throw
07:21
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
07:2125-35
MOOSE,DARIUS made free throw
07:2126-35
MOOSE,DARIUS made free throw
07:21
Sub In: BOSTICK,DJ
07:21
Sub Out: MOE,ALEX
07:01
BURNS,HAMISH missed jump shot
07:01
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,STEVIE
06:52
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
06:5227-35
MOOSE,DARIUS made free throw
06:52
MOOSE,DARIUS missed free throw
06:52
Deadball rebound
06:52
MOOSE,DARIUS missed free throw
06:52
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
06:52
Sub In: SHAW,TREVON
06:52
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,STEVIE
06:52
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
06:52
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
06:52
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
06:52
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
06:52
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
06:52
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
06:52
Sub Out: BURNS,HAMISH
06:52
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
06:52
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
06:52
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
06:4527-38
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
06:45
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
06:37
Foul by HILL,XAVIER
06:37
DEBARDLABON,JAYLON missed free throw
06:37
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
06:31
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
06:31
Offensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
06:25
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
06:25
Offensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
06:15
Foul by SHAW,TREVON
06:1527-39
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
06:1527-40
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
06:15
Sub In: WILLIAMS,STEVIE
06:15
Sub Out: SHAW,TREVON
06:11
Turnover by WALLACE,PHIL
06:09
Steal by HOLMES,XAVIER
06:07
Turnover by HOLMES,XAVIER
06:06
Steal by DEBARDLABON,JAYLON
06:00
Turnover by WALLACE,PHIL
05:58
Steal by STEPP,JAMES
05:55
Turnover by STEPP,JAMES
05:54
Steal by DEBARDLABON,JAYLON
05:5129-40
WILLIAMS,STEVIE made layup (fast break)
05:45
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
05:45
Sub In: BURNS,HAMISH
05:45
Sub In: SPEARS,MATTHEW
05:45
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
05:45
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
05:45
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
05:45
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
05:45
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
05:45
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
05:45
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
05:44
Turnover by EVANS,GERALD
05:34
WILLIAMS,STEVIE missed jump shot
05:34
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
05:2429-42
BURNS,HAMISH made layup
05:19
Foul by WALLACE,PHIL
05:19
Turnover by WILLIAMS,STEVIE
05:19
Sub In: DUNHAM,EVAN
05:19
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,STEVIE
05:18
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
05:18
Defensive rebound by WALLACE,PHIL
05:07
WALLACE,PHIL missed layup
05:07
Defensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
04:55
Turnover by BURNS,HAMISH
04:48
Foul by SPEARS,MATTHEW
04:4830-42
WALLACE,PHIL made free throw
04:4831-42
WALLACE,PHIL made free throw
04:32
Turnover by SMITH,DEMARKUS
04:19
Turnover by BOSTICK,DJ
04:17
Steal by ASHBY,JAMES
04:08
Foul by BOSTICK,DJ
04:08
SPEARS,MATTHEW missed free throw
04:08
Deadball rebound
04:08
SPEARS,MATTHEW missed free throw
04:08
Defensive rebound by MOOSE,DARIUS
03:52
Turnover by WALLACE,PHIL
03:51
Media timeout
03:51
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
03:51
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
03:51
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
03:51
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
03:51
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
03:51
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
03:51
Sub Out: BURNS,HAMISH
03:51
Sub Out: SPEARS,MATTHEW
03:51
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
03:51
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
03:39
EVANS,GERALD missed layup
03:39
Offensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
03:3431-45
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
03:34
Assist by STEPP,JAMES
03:11
MOOSE,DARIUS missed layup
03:11
Blocked shot by HOLMES,XAVIER
03:11
Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:50
Foul by DEBARDLABON,JAYLON
02:50
Turnover by DEBARDLABON,JAYLON
02:28
HOLMES,XAVIER missed jump shot
02:28
Defensive rebound by MOOSE,DARIUS
02:20
Foul by HOLMES,XAVIER
02:2032-45
WALLACE,PHIL made free throw
02:2033-45
WALLACE,PHIL made free throw
02:20
Sub In: WILLIAMS,STEVIE
02:20
Sub Out: DUNHAM,EVAN
02:20
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
02:20
Sub In: BURNS,HAMISH
02:20
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
02:20
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
02:20
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
02:20
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
02:20
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
02:20
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
02:0633-47
ASHBY,JAMES made layup
02:06
Foul by BOSTICK,DJ
02:0633-48
ASHBY,JAMES made free throw
02:06
Sub In: SPEARS,MATTHEW
02:06
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
01:51
WALLACE,PHIL missed jump shot
01:51
Offensive rebound by MOOSE,DARIUS
01:50
MOOSE,DARIUS missed jump shot
01:49
Defensive rebound by BURNS,HAMISH
01:39
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
01:39
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,STEVIE
01:3334-48
WILLIAMS,STEVIE made free throw
01:33
Foul by RIGGS,MITCH
01:33
WILLIAMS,STEVIE missed free throw
01:33
Deadball rebound
01:33
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
01:33
Sub Out: SPEARS,MATTHEW
01:2034-50
SMITH,DEMARKUS made layup
01:17
30 second timeout
01:04
Turnover by DEBARDLABON,JAYLON
01:04
Sub In: SPEARS,MATTHEW
01:04
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
00:5934-53
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
00:59
Assist by BURNS,HAMISH
00:50
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
00:50
Sub Out: SPEARS,MATTHEW
00:38
Foul by BURNS,HAMISH
00:38
WILLIAMS,STEVIE missed free throw
00:38
Deadball rebound
00:38
WILLIAMS,STEVIE missed free throw
00:38
Defensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
00:10
Turnover by SMITH,DEMARKUS
00:04
WILLIAMS,STEVIE missed jump shot
00:04
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:4734-55
WALKER,DONDRAY made jump shot in the paint
19:18
SHAW,TREVON missed jump shot
19:18
Offensive rebound by DEBARDLABON,JAYLON
19:1237-55
MOOSE,DARIUS made 3-pointer
19:12
Assist by DEBARDLABON,JAYLON
18:58
Foul by MOE,ALEX
18:49
Turnover by EVANS,GERALD
18:3940-55
WALLACE,PHIL made 3-pointer
18:39
Assist by DEBARDLABON,JAYLON
18:3140-58
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
18:31
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
18:11
WALLACE,PHIL missed layup
18:11
Blocked shot by DUNNICAN,KAMERON
18:09
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
18:02
Turnover by WALKER,DONDRAY
18:02
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
18:02
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
18:02
Sub In: BURNS,HAMISH
18:02
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
18:02
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
18:02
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
18:02
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
18:02
Sub Out: SPEARS,MATTHEW
18:02
Sub Out: DUNNICAN,KAMERON
18:02
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
17:47
Foul by RIGGS,MITCH
17:35
Turnover by SHAW,TREVON
17:27
ASHBY,JAMES missed 3-pointer
17:27
Offensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
17:2240-61
RIGGS,MITCH made 3-pointer
17:22
Assist by ASHBY,JAMES
17:06
Foul by BURNS,HAMISH
16:5843-61
MOE,ALEX made 3-pointer
16:58
Assist by WALLACE,PHIL
16:3943-64
RIGGS,MITCH made 3-pointer
16:39
Assist by TAYLOR,BRANDON
16:20
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
16:20
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
16:20
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
16:20
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
16:20
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
16:20
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
16:20
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
16:20
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
16:20
Sub Out: BURNS,HAMISH
16:20
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
16:20
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
16:02
Foul by EVANS,GERALD
15:59
WILLIAMS,STEVIE missed jump shot
15:59
Offensive rebound by MOE,ALEX
15:5545-64
MOE,ALEX made layup
15:51
HILL,XAVIER missed 3-pointer
15:51
Blocked shot by DEBARDLABON,JAYLON
15:49
Defensive rebound by DEBARDLABON,JAYLON
15:40
Media timeout
15:32
Foul by EVANS,GERALD
15:24
Foul by EVANS,GERALD
15:2446-64
SHAW,TREVON made free throw
15:2447-64
SHAW,TREVON made free throw
15:09
Turnover by HOLMES,XAVIER
15:09
Sub In: WILLIAMS,STEVIE
15:09
Sub In: BOSTICK,DJ
15:09
Sub Out: SHAW,TREVON
15:09
Sub Out: DEBARDLABON,JAYLON
15:05
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
15:05
Sub In: BURNS,HAMISH
15:05
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
15:05
Sub In: SPEARS,MATTHEW
15:05
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
15:05
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
15:05
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
15:05
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
15:05
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
15:05
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
15:01
MOOSE,DARIUS missed jump shot
15:01
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
14:5147-66
BURNS,HAMISH made jump shot in the paint
14:33
Turnover by WALLACE,PHIL
14:32
Steal by SPEARS,MATTHEW
14:31
Foul by WALLACE,PHIL
14:20
Turnover by ASHBY,JAMES
14:18
Steal by WILLIAMS,STEVIE
14:14
WILLIAMS,STEVIE missed layup
14:14
Offensive rebound by MOOSE,DARIUS
14:10
MOOSE,DARIUS missed layup
14:10
Defensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
13:59
ASHBY,JAMES missed 3-pointer
13:59
Offensive rebound by BURNS,HAMISH
13:55
BURNS,HAMISH missed layup
13:55
Defensive rebound by MOE,ALEX
13:50
Foul by RIGGS,MITCH
13:5048-66
MOOSE,DARIUS made free throw
13:5049-66
MOOSE,DARIUS made free throw
13:50
Sub In: SCHMITT,MARK
13:50
Sub Out: MOE,ALEX
13:50
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
13:50
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
13:50
Sub In: DUNNICAN,KAMERON
13:50
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
13:50
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
13:50
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
13:50
Sub Out: BURNS,HAMISH
13:50
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
13:50
Sub Out: SPEARS,MATTHEW
13:50
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
13:35
Foul by SCHMITT,MARK
13:30
Turnover by EVANS,GERALD
13:16
WALLACE,PHIL missed jump shot
13:16
Offensive rebound by MOOSE,DARIUS
13:14
Turnover by MOOSE,DARIUS
13:13
Steal by EVANS,GERALD
13:01
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
12:56
Offensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
12:56
Foul by WILLIAMS,STEVIE
12:5249-68
WALKER,DONDRAY made jump shot in the paint
12:34
BOSTICK,DJ missed jump shot
12:34
Defensive rebound by DUNNICAN,KAMERON
12:22
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
12:22
Blocked shot by WALLACE,PHIL
12:20
Offensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
12:12
Foul by WALLACE,PHIL
12:12
WALKER,DONDRAY missed free throw
12:12
Deadball rebound
12:1249-69
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
12:12
Sub In: DUNHAM,EVAN
12:12
Sub In: SHAW,TREVON
12:12
Sub Out: WALLACE,PHIL
12:12
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,STEVIE
12:12
Sub In: BURNS,HAMISH
12:12
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
12:12
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
12:12
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
12:12
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
12:12
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
12:12
Sub Out: DUNNICAN,KAMERON
12:12
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
12:12
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
11:54
Turnover by SHAW,TREVON
11:51
Steal by BURNS,HAMISH
11:4949-72
TAYLOR,BRANDON made 3-pointer (fast break)
11:49
Assist by SMITH,DEMARKUS
11:27
Turnover by DUNHAM,EVAN
11:27
Media timeout
11:27
Sub In: MOE,ALEX
11:27
Sub Out: SCHMITT,MARK
11:16
Foul by BOSTICK,DJ
11:16
Technical Foul by BOSTICK,DJ
11:1649-73
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
11:1649-74
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
11:16
Sub In: DEBARDLABON,JAYLON
11:16
Sub Out: BOSTICK,DJ
11:16
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
11:13
Turnover by ASHBY,JAMES
11:12
Steal by MOOSE,DARIUS
11:09
Foul by SMITH,DEMARKUS
11:09
SHAW,TREVON missed free throw
11:09
Deadball rebound
11:0950-74
SHAW,TREVON made free throw
11:09
Sub In: WILLIAMS,STEVIE
11:09
Sub Out: DUNHAM,EVAN
10:57
Foul by WILLIAMS,STEVIE
10:57
BURNS,HAMISH missed free throw
10:57
Deadball rebound
10:5750-75
BURNS,HAMISH made free throw
10:40
DEBARDLABON,JAYLON missed 3-pointer
10:40
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
10:2950-77
RIGGS,MITCH made jump shot in the paint
10:29
Assist by SMITH,DEMARKUS
10:12
SHAW,TREVON missed jump shot
10:12
Offensive rebound by DEBARDLABON,JAYLON
10:02
30 second timeout
09:58
SHAW,TREVON missed jump shot
09:58
Offensive rebound by MOE,ALEX
09:54
Foul by SMITH,DEMARKUS
09:5451-77
MOE,ALEX made free throw
09:54
MOE,ALEX missed free throw
09:54
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
09:54
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
09:54
Sub In: SPEARS,MATTHEW
09:54
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
09:54
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
09:54
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
09:54
Sub Out: BURNS,HAMISH
09:54
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
09:54
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
09:54
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
09:54
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
09:38
Turnover by SPEARS,MATTHEW
09:36
Steal by SHAW,TREVON
09:3453-77
SHAW,TREVON made layup (fast break)
09:2453-79
WALKER,DONDRAY made layup
09:14
MOOSE,DARIUS missed 3-pointer
09:14
Defensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
09:04
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
09:04
Defensive rebound by SHAW,TREVON
08:50
Turnover by WILLIAMS,STEVIE
08:49
Steal by EVANS,GERALD
08:42
EVANS,GERALD missed jump shot
08:42
Defensive rebound by SHAW,TREVON
08:3155-79
MOE,ALEX made layup
08:31
Assist by DEBARDLABON,JAYLON
08:24
Sub In: WALLACE,PHIL
08:24
Sub Out: SHAW,TREVON
08:24
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
08:24
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
08:24
Sub In: BURNS,HAMISH
08:24
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
08:24
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
08:24
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
08:24
Sub Out: SPEARS,MATTHEW
08:24
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
08:24
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
08:24
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
08:1455-82
BURNS,HAMISH made 3-pointer
08:14
Assist by ASHBY,JAMES
07:55
Turnover by DEBARDLABON,JAYLON
07:55
Media timeout
07:49
ASHBY,JAMES missed 3-pointer
07:49
Defensive rebound by WALLACE,PHIL
07:39
WALLACE,PHIL missed jump shot
07:39
Defensive rebound by BURNS,HAMISH
07:2855-84
SMITH,DEMARKUS made layup
07:28
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
07:24
30 second timeout
07:02
MOE,ALEX missed 3-pointer
07:02
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
06:53
BURNS,HAMISH missed 3-pointer
06:53
Defensive rebound by DEBARDLABON,JAYLON
06:43
Turnover by WILLIAMS,STEVIE
06:42
Steal by RIGGS,MITCH
06:40
Turnover by RIGGS,MITCH
06:33
MOOSE,DARIUS missed layup
06:33
Defensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
06:2655-86
RIGGS,MITCH made layup
06:03
WALLACE,PHIL missed jump shot
06:02
Offensive rebound by MOOSE,DARIUS
06:0157-86
MOOSE,DARIUS made tip-in
05:54
BURNS,HAMISH missed layup
05:54
Defensive rebound by MOE,ALEX
05:3959-86
WALLACE,PHIL made jump shot
05:36
30 second timeout
05:29
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
05:29
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,STEVIE
05:1461-86
WILLIAMS,STEVIE made layup
05:13
Foul by WALKER,DONDRAY
05:1362-86
WILLIAMS,STEVIE made free throw
04:52
Foul by MOOSE,DARIUS
04:5262-87
DUNNICAN,KAMERON made free throw
04:52
DUNNICAN,KAMERON missed free throw
04:52
Defensive rebound by MOOSE,DARIUS
04:39
Turnover by WILLIAMS,STEVIE
04:37
Steal by EVANS,GERALD
04:33
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
04:33
Defensive rebound by DEBARDLABON,JAYLON
04:2164-87
MOOSE,DARIUS made layup
04:21
Foul by SPEARS,MATTHEW
04:2165-87
MOOSE,DARIUS made free throw
04:0665-90
RIGGS,MITCH made 3-pointer
04:06
Assist by BURNS,HAMISH
03:41
Media timeout
03:38
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
03:38
WILLIAMS,STEVIE missed free throw
03:38
Deadball rebound
03:3866-90
WILLIAMS,STEVIE made free throw
03:38
Sub In: SPEARS,MATTHEW
03:38
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
03:38
Sub In: SPEASE,MASON
03:38
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
03:38
Sub In: HICKLIN,VINCENT
03:38
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
03:38
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
03:38
Sub Out: BURNS,HAMISH
03:38
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
03:38
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
03:2766-92
HICKLIN,VINCENT made layup
03:27
Assist by SPEASE,MASON
03:10
SCHMITT,MARK missed 3-pointer
03:10
Defensive rebound by HILL,XAVIER
03:0266-95
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
03:02
Assist by SPEARS,MATTHEW
02:4468-95
MOOSE,DARIUS made layup
02:44
Assist by SHAW,TREVON
02:36
Foul by DEBARDLABON,JAYLON
02:3668-96
SPEASE,MASON made free throw
02:36
SPEASE,MASON missed free throw
02:36
Defensive rebound by BOSTICK,DJ
02:36
Sub In: BOSTICK,DJ
02:36
Sub In: DUNHAM,EVAN
02:36
Sub In: SCHMITT,MARK
02:36
Sub Out: MOE,ALEX
02:36
Sub Out: MOOSE,DARIUS
02:36
Sub Out: WALLACE,PHIL
02:13
Turnover by HICKLIN,VINCENT
02:13
Sub In: WALLACE,PHIL
02:13
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,STEVIE
01:57
DUNHAM,EVAN missed layup
01:57
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
01:46
HICKLIN,VINCENT missed layup
01:46
Defensive rebound by BOSTICK,DJ
01:26
SCHMITT,MARK missed jump shot
01:26
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
01:1368-99
HILL,XAVIER made 3-pointer
01:13
Assist by SPEARS,MATTHEW
00:4370-99
DUNHAM,EVAN made layup
00:40
Sub In: NEAL,DEJON
00:40
Sub Out: WALLACE,PHIL
00:3470-101
SPEARS,MATTHEW made layup
00:14
NEAL,DEJON missed jump shot
00:14
Offensive rebound by DEBARDLABON,JAYLON
00:0572-101
DEBARDLABON,JAYLON made layup
Brevard College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Phil Wallace*182-61-36-60221006211
14Trevon Shaw*82-51-20-0011110035
23Darius Moose*183-72-35-72461002013
24Jaylon Debardlabon*180-10-10-1044020220
41Alex Moe*110-00-00-0000000020
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Evan Dunham20-00-00-0000000000
03DeJon Neal00-00-00-0000000000
04D.J. Bostick120-10-10-0011101120
11Stevie Williams111-30-03-8134000225
44Mark Schmitt20-00-00-0000000110
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS8-23
34.8%
4-10
40.0%
14-22
63.6%
41620431141434
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evans*90-20-10-0325410100
10Dondray Walker*102-61-42-2000300027
11Matthew Spears*80-00-00-2000100010
20Kameron Dunnican*42-30-00-3000000014
30James Stepp*94-44-40-01011101012
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Brandon Taylor81-21-20-0011100133
03Mitch Riggs112-51-43-4022100018
05James Ashby101-20-11-1033020013
12Demarkus Smith103-41-12-2022010309
13Vincent Hicklin00-00-00-0000000000
15Xavier Hill51-11-10-0011000013
22Mason Spease00-00-00-0000000000
32Xavier Holmes50-10-02-2022011122
34Hamish Burns111-30-00-0011200112
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS17-33
51.5%
9-18
50.0%
10-16
62.5%
41519136181353
Brevard College
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Phil Wallace*152-61-10-0011101125
14Trevon Shaw*91-40-03-4022110205
23Darius Moose*174-81-23-33140101112
24Jaylon Debardlabon*161-20-10-0336301112
41Alex Moe*153-41-21-2224000018
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Evan Dunham41-20-00-0000000102
03DeJon Neal10-10-00-0000000000
04D.J. Bostick60-10-00-0022000010
11Stevie Williams121-30-02-3011010324
44Mark Schmitt50-20-10-0000000010
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS13-33
39.4%
3-7
42.9%
9-12
75.0%
812205329938
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evans*60-20-10-0213130230
10Dondray Walker*64-51-21-20000001110
11Matthew Spears*81-10-00-0000210112
20Kameron Dunnican*40-00-01-2011001001
30James Stepp*111-41-40-0033000003
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Brandon Taylor81-11-10-0000100023
03Mitch Riggs95-53-30-00221101213
05James Ashby100-30-30-0123200200
12Demarkus Smith101-10-02-2011200024
13Vincent Hicklin41-20-00-0000000102
15Xavier Hill71-21-20-0011000003
22Mason Spease40-00-01-2000100001
32Xavier Holmes30-00-00-0011000100
34Hamish Burns102-51-21-2112110016
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS17-31
54.8%
8-18
44.4%
6-10
60.0%
41317116191248