November 15, 20141st2ndFinal
North Greenville333669
Newberry464086
Stats at a GlanceNGUNBY
FG Percentage.407 (24-59) .469 (30-64)
3P FG Percentage.200 (3-15) .471 (16-34)
FT Percentage.783 (18-23) .625 (10-16)
Offensive Rebounds1513
Defensive Rebounds2721
Total Rebounds4234
Turnovers1911
Steals610
Bench Points1654
LeadersNGUNBY
PointsLaShawn Alexander - 16
James Ashby - 16
ReboundsPhillip Brown - 10
Dondray Walker - 5
Demarkus Smith - 5
AssistsKorval McElroy - 5
Demarkus Smith - 4
StealsSpencer Reaves - 2
Micah Parker - 2
Xavier Holmes - 3
Blocks
North Greenville
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Korval McElroy*222-50-15-5123500229
03Micah Parker*336-141-42-40552204215
10Phillip Brown*301-90-01-24610200453
31Spencer Reaves*363-82-62-31230204410
32LaShawn Alexander*216-100-04-42570101316
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Christian Davis70-00-00-0000000110
04Luke Edwards10-00-00-0000000100
05Matt Moore10-00-00-0000010000
13Troy Blyden143-40-03-4123000219
14James Williams10-00-00-0000000000
15Soren Olsen00-00-00-0101000000
23Chris Brown202-70-40-0112000004
24Tommy Wade61-20-01-1033000003
33Jai Jencks100-00-00-0101100000
TMTEAM---31400
TOTALS24-59
40.7%
3-15
20.0%
18-23
78.3%
1527421060191869
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-28 (42.9%) 12-31 (38.7%) 24-59 (40.7%)
3-Point Field Goals1-8 (12.5%) 2-7 (28.6%) 3-15 (20.0%)
Free Throws8-10 (80.0%) 10-13 (76.9%) 18-23 (78.3%)
North Greenville
  • Points off TOs: 5
  • 2nd Chance Points: 13
  • Points in the Paint: 36
  • Fast Break Points: 0
  • Points off the Bench: 16
  • Largest lead: 2 (1st-16:53)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 1
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evans*154-53-30-01343102111
10Dondray Walker*153-112-73-43251000411
23Devante Foster*50-10-10-0000010000
30James Stepp*152-62-60-0011100116
32Xavier Holmes*161-40-02-5404030134
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Brandon Taylor183-51-20-0224010047
03Mitch Riggs254-71-41-10333103110
05James Ashby245-53-33-40221000116
11Matthew Spears120-00-00-0000100120
12Demarkus Smith255-111-21-21454202012
15Xavier Hill40-10-00-0000100100
34Hamish Burns263-83-60-0112210029
TMTEAM---13400
TOTALS30-64
46.9%
16-34
47.1%
10-16
62.5%
13213417100111986
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals16-31 (51.6%) 14-33 (42.4%) 30-64 (46.9%)
3-Point Field Goals10-21 (47.6%) 6-13 (46.2%) 16-34 (47.1%)
Free Throws4-8 (50.0%) 6-8 (75.0%) 10-16 (62.5%)
Newberry
  • Points off TOs: 21
  • 2nd Chance Points: 5
  • Points in the Paint: 22
  • Fast Break Points: 2
  • Points off the Bench: 54
  • Largest lead: 18 (1st-08:08)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:34
Offensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
19:21
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
19:21
Defensive rebound by PARKER,MICAH
19:08
Turnover by PARKER,MICAH
19:07
Steal by FOSTER,DEVANTE
18:57
Foul by ALEXANDER,LASHAWN
18:57
HOLMES,XAVIER missed free throw
18:57
Deadball rebound
18:57
Foul by HOLMES,XAVIER
18:57
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
18:57
Sub In: BURNS,HAMISH
18:57
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
18:57
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
18:57
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
18:57
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
18:57
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
18:57
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
18:57
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
18:57
Sub Out: FOSTER,DEVANTE
18:53
PARKER,MICAH missed 3-pointer
18:53
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
18:310-3
ASHBY,JAMES made 3-pointer
18:31
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
18:072-3
ALEXANDER,LASHAWN made layup
18:01
Assist by MCELROY,KORVAL
17:58
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
17:58
Offensive rebound by TEAM
17:33
Turnover by RIGGS,MITCH
17:31
Steal by MOORE,MATT
17:31
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
17:284-3
BROWN,PHILLIP made jump shot
17:12
Turnover by BROWN,PHILLIP
17:06
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
17:06
Defensive rebound by PARKER,MICAH
16:53
Foul by WALKER,DONDRAY
16:535-3
PARKER,MICAH made free throw
16:53
PARKER,MICAH missed free throw
16:53
Defensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
16:535-6
EVANS,GERALD made 3-pointer
16:53
Sub In: JENCKS,JAI
16:53
Sub In: BROWN,CHRIS
16:53
Sub Out: ALEXANDER,LASHAWN
16:53
Sub Out: MCELROY,KORVAL
16:33
PARKER,MICAH missed layup
16:33
Defensive rebound by TEAM
16:32
Full timeout
16:32
Turnover by STEPP,JAMES
16:24
Turnover by REAVES,SPENCER
16:24
Steal by HOLMES,XAVIER
16:21
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
16:21
Defensive rebound by PARKER,MICAH
16:19
Foul by SPEARS,MATTHEW
16:19
Sub In: SPEARS,MATTHEW
16:19
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
16:19
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
16:19
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
16:19
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
16:19
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
16:19
Sub Out: BURNS,HAMISH
16:19
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
16:19
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
16:19
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
15:53
BROWN,PHILLIP missed jump shot
15:53
Offensive rebound by JENCKS,JAI
15:50
BROWN,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
15:50
Defensive rebound by STEPP,JAMES
15:425-9
EVANS,GERALD made 3-pointer
15:42
Assist by STEPP,JAMES
15:35
Foul by REAVES,SPENCER
14:21
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
14:21
Defensive rebound by PARKER,MICAH
14:13
Turnover by PARKER,MICAH
14:13
Sub In: BLYDEN,TROY
14:13
Sub In: ALEXANDER,LASHAWN
14:13
Sub Out: BROWN,PHILLIP
14:13
Sub Out: PARKER,MICAH
14:03
Foul by ALEXANDER,LASHAWN
14:035-10
HOLMES,XAVIER made free throw
14:03
HOLMES,XAVIER missed free throw
14:03
Defensive rebound by BLYDEN,TROY
14:03
Sub In: MCELROY,KORVAL
14:03
Sub Out: ALEXANDER,LASHAWN
14:03
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
14:03
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
14:03
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
14:03
Sub In: BURNS,HAMISH
14:03
Sub Out: SPEARS,MATTHEW
14:03
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
14:03
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
14:03
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
13:447-10
BLYDEN,TROY made layup
13:44
Assist by MCELROY,KORVAL
13:37
Foul by MCELROY,KORVAL
13:207-13
BURNS,HAMISH made 3-pointer
13:20
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
13:01
Foul by HOLMES,XAVIER
13:018-13
BLYDEN,TROY made free throw
13:01
BLYDEN,TROY missed free throw
13:01
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
13:01
Sub In: BROWN,PHILLIP
13:01
Sub Out: JENCKS,JAI
13:01
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
13:01
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
12:54
Foul by MCELROY,KORVAL
12:548-14
ASHBY,JAMES made free throw
12:54
ASHBY,JAMES missed free throw
12:54
Offensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
12:44
Turnover by SMITH,DEMARKUS
12:44
Sub In: PARKER,MICAH
12:44
Sub Out: MCELROY,KORVAL
12:25
BROWN,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
12:25
Defensive rebound by BURNS,HAMISH
12:148-17
TAYLOR,BRANDON made 3-pointer
12:14
Assist by BURNS,HAMISH
11:46
PARKER,MICAH missed jump shot
11:46
Offensive rebound by REAVES,SPENCER
11:39
BROWN,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
11:39
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
11:278-19
RIGGS,MITCH made layup
11:27
Foul by BROWN,PHILLIP
11:27
Media timeout
11:278-20
RIGGS,MITCH made free throw
11:27
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
11:27
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
11:27
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
11:27
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
11:27
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
11:27
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
11:27
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
11:27
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
11:27
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
11:27
Sub Out: BURNS,HAMISH
11:09
Turnover by PARKER,MICAH
11:08
Steal by HOLMES,XAVIER
11:05
HILL,XAVIER missed layup
11:05
Offensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
11:028-22
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup
10:38
Turnover by MCELROY,KORVAL
10:37
Steal by HOLMES,XAVIER
10:33
Turnover by HILL,XAVIER
10:15
Turnover by BLYDEN,TROY
09:55
Turnover by EVANS,GERALD
09:54
Steal by PARKER,MICAH
09:50
REAVES,SPENCER missed 3-pointer
09:50
Defensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
09:448-25
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
09:44
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
09:39
30 second timeout
09:39
Sub In: MCELROY,KORVAL
09:39
Sub Out: BROWN,CHRIS
09:28
Foul by STEPP,JAMES
09:289-25
MCELROY,KORVAL made free throw
09:2810-25
MCELROY,KORVAL made free throw
09:25
Turnover by EVANS,GERALD
09:25
Steal by REAVES,SPENCER
09:14
MCELROY,KORVAL missed layup
09:14
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:14
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
09:14
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
09:14
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
09:14
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
09:14
Sub In: BURNS,HAMISH
09:14
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
09:14
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
09:14
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
09:14
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
09:14
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
09:1112-25
PARKER,MICAH made jump shot
09:11
Assist by MCELROY,KORVAL
09:0412-27
ASHBY,JAMES made layup
09:04
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
08:53
BROWN,PHILLIP missed layup
08:53
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
08:45
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
08:45
Defensive rebound by BROWN,PHILLIP
08:35
Turnover by REAVES,SPENCER
08:34
Steal by TAYLOR,BRANDON
08:2512-29
TAYLOR,BRANDON made layup
08:25
Assist by BURNS,HAMISH
08:13
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
08:1313-29
BLYDEN,TROY made free throw
08:1314-29
BLYDEN,TROY made free throw
08:13
Sub In: BROWN,CHRIS
08:13
Sub In: JENCKS,JAI
08:13
Sub Out: BROWN,PHILLIP
08:13
Sub Out: MCELROY,KORVAL
08:0814-32
BURNS,HAMISH made 3-pointer
08:08
Assist by SMITH,DEMARKUS
07:4917-32
PARKER,MICAH made 3-pointer
07:42
Turnover by RIGGS,MITCH
07:41
Steal by PARKER,MICAH
07:38
Turnover by PARKER,MICAH
07:38
Foul by PARKER,MICAH
07:38
Media timeout
07:38
WALKER,DONDRAY missed jump shot
07:38
Defensive rebound by REAVES,SPENCER
07:38
Sub In: FOSTER,DEVANTE
07:38
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
07:38
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
07:38
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
07:38
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
07:38
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
07:38
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
07:38
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
07:38
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
07:38
Sub Out: BURNS,HAMISH
06:54
PARKER,MICAH missed layup
06:54
Offensive rebound by BLYDEN,TROY
06:5219-32
BLYDEN,TROY made layup
06:4119-35
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
06:41
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
06:2721-35
PARKER,MICAH made jump shot
06:0721-38
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
06:07
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
05:3823-38
BLYDEN,TROY made layup
05:32
Assist by JENCKS,JAI
05:17
FOSTER,DEVANTE missed 3-pointer
05:17
Offensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
05:11
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
05:11
Defensive rebound by PARKER,MICAH
04:51
BLYDEN,TROY missed layup
04:45
Offensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
04:42
Foul by BLYDEN,TROY
04:4223-39
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
04:42
WALKER,DONDRAY missed free throw
04:42
Defensive rebound by WADE,TOMMY
04:42
Sub In: WADE,TOMMY
04:42
Sub Out: BLYDEN,TROY
04:42
Sub In: BURNS,HAMISH
04:42
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
04:42
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
04:42
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
04:42
Sub Out: FOSTER,DEVANTE
04:42
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
04:42
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
04:42
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
04:31
WADE,TOMMY missed layup
04:31
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
04:24
BURNS,HAMISH missed 3-pointer
04:24
Defensive rebound by REAVES,SPENCER
04:0725-39
REAVES,SPENCER made layup
04:07
Foul by WALKER,DONDRAY
04:0726-39
REAVES,SPENCER made free throw
04:07
Sub In: DAVIS,CHRISTIAN
04:07
Sub In: BROWN,PHILLIP
04:07
Sub Out: REAVES,SPENCER
04:07
Sub Out: JENCKS,JAI
04:07
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
04:07
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
03:45
BROWN,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
03:45
Defensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
03:2326-41
RIGGS,MITCH made jump shot
02:58
Turnover by BROWN,PHILLIP
02:57
Steal by SMITH,DEMARKUS
02:51
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed layup
02:51
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:51
Media timeout
02:5128-41
WADE,TOMMY made layup
02:51
Foul by ASHBY,JAMES
02:4729-41
WADE,TOMMY made free throw
02:42
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed 3-pointer
02:42
Defensive rebound by BROWN,CHRIS
02:2731-41
PARKER,MICAH made layup
02:27
Assist by BROWN,PHILLIP
02:1531-43
SMITH,DEMARKUS made jump shot
01:5333-43
BROWN,CHRIS made layup
01:33
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
01:33
Defensive rebound by WADE,TOMMY
01:21
PARKER,MICAH missed 3-pointer
01:21
Defensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
01:16
30 second timeout
01:16
Sub In: REAVES,SPENCER
01:16
Sub Out: BROWN,CHRIS
01:16
Sub In: SPEARS,MATTHEW
01:16
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
01:16
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
01:16
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
01:16
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
01:16
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
01:16
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
01:16
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
01:13
HOLMES,XAVIER missed jump shot
01:13
Defensive rebound by BROWN,PHILLIP
01:08
Turnover by REAVES,SPENCER
00:4433-46
EVANS,GERALD made 3-pointer
00:44
Assist by WALKER,DONDRAY
00:38
30 second timeout
00:38
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
00:38
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
00:38
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
00:38
Sub Out: BURNS,HAMISH
00:38
Sub Out: SPEARS,MATTHEW
00:38
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
00:08
Sub In: ALEXANDER,LASHAWN
00:08
Sub Out: WADE,TOMMY
00:01
BROWN,PHILLIP missed jump shot
00:01
Defensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:39
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
19:39
Defensive rebound by BROWN,PHILLIP
19:33
Foul by WALKER,DONDRAY
19:3334-46
MCELROY,KORVAL made free throw
19:3335-46
MCELROY,KORVAL made free throw
19:33
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
19:33
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
19:33
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
19:33
Sub In: BURNS,HAMISH
19:33
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
19:33
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
19:33
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
19:33
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
19:33
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
19:33
Sub Out: FOSTER,DEVANTE
19:24
TAYLOR,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
19:24
Defensive rebound by BROWN,PHILLIP
19:0738-46
REAVES,SPENCER made 3-pointer
19:07
Assist by BROWN,PHILLIP
18:5838-48
TAYLOR,BRANDON made layup
18:49
Assist by SMITH,DEMARKUS
18:39
MCELROY,KORVAL missed 3-pointer
18:39
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
18:2438-50
RIGGS,MITCH made layup
17:51
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
17:5139-50
ALEXANDER,LASHAWN made free throw
17:5140-50
ALEXANDER,LASHAWN made free throw
17:51
Sub In: SPEARS,MATTHEW
17:51
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
17:51
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
17:51
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
17:51
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
17:51
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
17:51
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
17:51
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
17:51
Sub Out: BURNS,HAMISH
17:51
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
17:41
Sub In: BLYDEN,TROY
17:41
Sub Out: BROWN,PHILLIP
17:2742-50
ALEXANDER,LASHAWN made layup
17:27
Assist by PARKER,MICAH
17:16
HOLMES,XAVIER missed layup
17:16
Offensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
17:1042-52
WALKER,DONDRAY made layup
16:56
PARKER,MICAH missed layup
16:56
Offensive rebound by ALEXANDER,LASHAWN
16:5444-52
ALEXANDER,LASHAWN made layup
16:43
STEPP,JAMES missed 3-pointer
16:43
Offensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
16:37
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
16:37
Defensive rebound by MCELROY,KORVAL
16:2746-52
PARKER,MICAH made layup
16:12
Foul by ALEXANDER,LASHAWN
16:1246-53
HOLMES,XAVIER made free throw
16:12
HOLMES,XAVIER missed free throw
16:12
Defensive rebound by BLYDEN,TROY
16:12
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
16:12
Sub In: BURNS,HAMISH
16:12
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
16:12
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
16:12
Sub Out: SPEARS,MATTHEW
16:12
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
16:12
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
16:12
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
16:01
Media timeout
16:01
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
16:01
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
15:58
Turnover by BLYDEN,TROY
15:58
Steal by RIGGS,MITCH
15:58
30 second timeout
15:48
BURNS,HAMISH missed layup
15:48
Offensive rebound by BURNS,HAMISH
15:39
BURNS,HAMISH missed layup
15:39
Defensive rebound by MCELROY,KORVAL
15:31
MCELROY,KORVAL missed jump shot
15:31
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
15:2646-55
SMITH,DEMARKUS made layup
15:07
Turnover by MCELROY,KORVAL
15:06
Steal by SMITH,DEMARKUS
15:0446-57
SMITH,DEMARKUS made layup (fast break)
14:49
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
14:49
Sub In: BROWN,CHRIS
14:49
Sub In: BROWN,PHILLIP
14:49
Sub Out: PARKER,MICAH
14:49
Sub Out: BLYDEN,TROY
14:49
Sub In: SPEARS,MATTHEW
14:49
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
14:43
ALEXANDER,LASHAWN missed layup
14:43
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
14:36
Foul by REAVES,SPENCER
14:27
BROWN,CHRIS missed layup
14:27
Offensive rebound by BROWN,CHRIS
14:2648-57
BROWN,CHRIS made layup
14:1548-60
BURNS,HAMISH made 3-pointer
14:15
Assist by SPEARS,MATTHEW
13:5550-60
MCELROY,KORVAL made layup
13:55
Foul by BURNS,HAMISH
13:5551-60
MCELROY,KORVAL made free throw
13:55
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
13:55
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
13:55
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
13:55
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
13:55
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
13:55
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
13:55
Sub Out: BURNS,HAMISH
13:55
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
13:55
Sub Out: SPEARS,MATTHEW
13:55
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
13:49
REAVES,SPENCER missed layup
13:49
Offensive rebound by TEAM
13:45
ALEXANDER,LASHAWN missed layup
13:45
Offensive rebound by OLSEN,SOREN
13:41
Foul by WALKER,DONDRAY
13:41
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
13:41
Defensive rebound by ALEXANDER,LASHAWN
13:34
Turnover by ALEXANDER,LASHAWN
13:2451-62
EVANS,GERALD made jump shot
13:07
ALEXANDER,LASHAWN missed layup
13:07
Offensive rebound by ALEXANDER,LASHAWN
13:03
Foul by EVANS,GERALD
13:0352-62
ALEXANDER,LASHAWN made free throw
13:0353-62
ALEXANDER,LASHAWN made free throw
13:03
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
13:03
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
13:03
Sub In: BURNS,HAMISH
13:03
Sub In: SPEARS,MATTHEW
13:03
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
13:03
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
13:03
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
13:03
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
13:03
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
13:03
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
12:3953-65
SMITH,DEMARKUS made 3-pointer
12:10
BROWN,PHILLIP missed jump shot
12:10
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
12:0153-68
RIGGS,MITCH made 3-pointer
12:01
Assist by SMITH,DEMARKUS
11:57
30 second timeout
11:52
Foul by BURNS,HAMISH
11:3455-68
ALEXANDER,LASHAWN made layup
11:1255-70
ASHBY,JAMES made layup
10:1958-70
REAVES,SPENCER made 3-pointer
10:19
Assist by MCELROY,KORVAL
10:07
Turnover by SMITH,DEMARKUS
10:06
Steal by ALEXANDER,LASHAWN
09:50
ALEXANDER,LASHAWN missed layup
09:50
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
09:44
BURNS,HAMISH missed 3-pointer
09:44
Defensive rebound by ALEXANDER,LASHAWN
09:19
Foul by SPEARS,MATTHEW
09:19
REAVES,SPENCER missed free throw
09:19
Deadball rebound
09:1959-70
REAVES,SPENCER made free throw
09:19
Sub In: PARKER,MICAH
09:19
Sub In: DAVIS,CHRISTIAN
09:19
Sub In: JENCKS,JAI
09:19
Sub Out: BROWN,CHRIS
09:19
Sub Out: ALEXANDER,LASHAWN
09:19
Sub Out: MCELROY,KORVAL
09:19
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
09:19
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
09:19
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
09:19
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
09:19
Sub In: HILL,XAVIER
09:19
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
09:19
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
09:19
Sub Out: BURNS,HAMISH
09:19
Sub Out: SPEARS,MATTHEW
09:19
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
09:04
EVANS,GERALD missed jump shot
09:04
Offensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
08:58
Turnover by HOLMES,XAVIER
08:57
Steal by REAVES,SPENCER
08:54
Turnover by REAVES,SPENCER
08:54
Steal by EVANS,GERALD
08:5059-73
STEPP,JAMES made 3-pointer
08:50
Assist by HILL,XAVIER
08:3361-73
PARKER,MICAH made layup
08:19
Foul by BROWN,PHILLIP
08:1961-74
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
08:1961-75
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
08:19
Sub In: BURNS,HAMISH
08:19
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
08:19
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
08:19
Sub In: SPEARS,MATTHEW
08:19
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
08:19
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
08:19
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
08:19
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
08:19
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
08:19
Sub Out: HILL,XAVIER
08:07
PARKER,MICAH missed 3-pointer
08:04
Media timeout
08:04
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
08:04
Foul by REAVES,SPENCER
07:56
Turnover by SPEARS,MATTHEW
07:49
PARKER,MICAH missed layup
07:49
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:40
Foul by DAVIS,CHRISTIAN
07:40
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed layup
07:40
Defensive rebound by ALEXANDER,LASHAWN
07:40
Sub In: ALEXANDER,LASHAWN
07:40
Sub Out: JENCKS,JAI
07:36
Turnover by BROWN,PHILLIP
07:1761-78
ASHBY,JAMES made 3-pointer
07:17
Assist by ASHBY,JAMES
06:58
Turnover by DAVIS,CHRISTIAN
06:57
Steal by BURNS,HAMISH
06:47
Sub In: MCELROY,KORVAL
06:47
Sub Out: DAVIS,CHRISTIAN
06:47
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
06:47
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
06:47
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
06:47
Sub In: STEPP,JAMES
06:47
Sub In: FOSTER,DEVANTE
06:47
Sub Out: BURNS,HAMISH
06:47
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
06:47
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
06:47
Sub Out: SPEARS,MATTHEW
06:47
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
06:24
WALKER,DONDRAY missed jump shot
06:24
Defensive rebound by BROWN,PHILLIP
06:05
Foul by HOLMES,XAVIER
06:05
BROWN,PHILLIP missed free throw
06:05
Deadball rebound
06:0562-78
BROWN,PHILLIP made free throw
06:05
Sub In: SPEARS,MATTHEW
06:05
Sub Out: FOSTER,DEVANTE
05:53
HOLMES,XAVIER missed layup
05:53
Defensive rebound by ALEXANDER,LASHAWN
05:4364-78
ALEXANDER,LASHAWN made dunk
05:43
Assist by PARKER,MICAH
05:31
WALKER,DONDRAY missed jump shot
05:31
Defensive rebound by BROWN,PHILLIP
05:2266-78
ALEXANDER,LASHAWN made layup
05:22
Assist by MCELROY,KORVAL
05:20
30 second timeout
05:20
Foul by REAVES,SPENCER
05:20
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed free throw
05:20
Deadball rebound
05:2066-79
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
05:20
Sub In: BURNS,HAMISH
05:20
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
05:20
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
05:20
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
05:20
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
05:20
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
05:20
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
05:20
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
05:20
Sub Out: SPEARS,MATTHEW
05:20
Sub Out: STEPP,JAMES
05:10
REAVES,SPENCER missed 3-pointer
05:10
Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:58
Turnover by RIGGS,MITCH
04:58
Foul by PARKER,MICAH
04:46
REAVES,SPENCER missed 3-pointer
04:46
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:37
Foul by RIGGS,MITCH
04:37
PARKER,MICAH missed free throw
04:37
Deadball rebound
04:3767-79
PARKER,MICAH made free throw
04:3067-81
SMITH,DEMARKUS made layup
03:46
REAVES,SPENCER missed 3-pointer
03:46
Offensive rebound by BROWN,PHILLIP
03:39
BROWN,PHILLIP missed layup
03:39
Offensive rebound by MCELROY,KORVAL
03:3869-81
MCELROY,KORVAL made layup
03:36
Media timeout
03:23
Foul by BROWN,PHILLIP
03:2169-82
ASHBY,JAMES made free throw
03:2169-83
ASHBY,JAMES made free throw
03:16
Foul by BROWN,PHILLIP
03:13
TAYLOR,BRANDON missed layup
03:00
Offensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
02:40
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed jump shot
02:40
Offensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
02:37
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed layup
02:37
Defensive rebound by ALEXANDER,LASHAWN
02:26
BROWN,PHILLIP missed layup
02:26
Offensive rebound by BROWN,PHILLIP
02:26
BROWN,PHILLIP missed layup
02:26
Offensive rebound by BROWN,PHILLIP
02:26
Turnover by BROWN,PHILLIP
02:0769-86
ASHBY,JAMES made 3-pointer
02:07
Assist by SMITH,DEMARKUS
01:42
BROWN,PHILLIP missed layup
01:42
Offensive rebound by BROWN,PHILLIP
01:42
Foul by BROWN,PHILLIP
01:42
Sub In: BLYDEN,TROY
01:42
Sub Out: BROWN,PHILLIP
01:28
BURNS,HAMISH missed 3-pointer
01:28
Offensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
00:43
Sub In: EDWARDS,LUKE
00:43
Sub In: MOORE,MATT
00:43
Sub In: WILLIAMS,JAMES
00:43
Sub In: WADE,TOMMY
00:43
Sub Out: PARKER,MICAH
00:43
Sub Out: REAVES,SPENCER
00:43
Sub Out: MCELROY,KORVAL
00:33
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed jump shot
00:33
Defensive rebound by WADE,TOMMY
00:26
Sub In: JENCKS,JAI
00:26
Sub Out: BLYDEN,TROY
00:26
Sub Out: ALEXANDER,LASHAWN
00:23
Turnover by EDWARDS,LUKE
North Greenville
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Korval McElroy*50-10-02-2000300122
03Micah Parker*194-91-31-20550204110
10Phillip Brown*151-40-00-0022100212
31Spencer Reaves*171-20-11-1123010313
32LaShawn Alexander*31-10-00-0000000022
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Christian Davis40-00-00-0000000000
04Luke Edwards00-00-00-0000000000
05Matt Moore00-00-00-0000010000
13Troy Blyden103-40-03-4112000119
14James Williams00-00-00-0000000000
15Soren Olsen00-00-00-0000000000
23Chris Brown141-50-40-0011000002
24Tommy Wade51-20-01-1022000003
33Jai Jencks80-00-00-0101100000
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS12-28
42.9%
1-8
12.5%
8-10
80.0%
4141854011833
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evans*103-33-30-0033300209
10Dondray Walker*102-62-51-2224100027
23Devante Foster*40-10-10-0000010000
30James Stepp*101-31-30-0011100113
32Xavier Holmes*101-20-01-3202030023
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Brandon Taylor102-21-10-0101010025
03Mitch Riggs102-50-31-1022300205
05James Ashby102-21-11-2022000016
11Matthew Spears30-00-00-0000000010
12Demarkus Smith101-30-10-0011110102
15Xavier Hill20-10-00-0000000100
34Hamish Burns112-32-30-0011200006
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS16-31
51.6%
10-21
47.6%
4-8
50.0%
6131911607946
North Greenville
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Korval McElroy*172-40-13-3123200107
03Micah Parker*142-50-11-2000200015
10Phillip Brown*150-50-01-2448100241
31Spencer Reaves*192-62-51-2000010137
32LaShawn Alexander*185-90-04-42570101114
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Christian Davis30-00-00-0000000110
04Luke Edwards10-00-00-0000000100
05Matt Moore10-00-00-0000000000
13Troy Blyden40-00-00-0011000100
14James Williams10-00-00-0000000000
15Soren Olsen00-00-00-0101000000
23Chris Brown61-20-00-0101000002
24Tommy Wade10-00-00-0011000000
33Jai Jencks20-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS12-31
38.7%
2-7
28.6%
10-13
76.9%
11132452081036
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evans*51-20-00-0101010012
10Dondray Walker*51-50-22-2101000024
23Devante Foster*10-00-00-0000000000
30James Stepp*51-31-30-0000000003
32Xavier Holmes*60-20-01-2202000111
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Brandon Taylor81-30-10-0123000022
03Mitch Riggs152-21-10-0011010115
05James Ashby143-32-22-20001000010
11Matthew Spears90-00-00-0000100110
12Demarkus Smith154-81-11-21343101010
15Xavier Hill20-00-00-0000100000
34Hamish Burns151-51-30-0101010023
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS14-33
42.4%
6-13
46.2%
6-8
75.0%
781564041040