February 22, 20141st2ndFinal
Newberry6061121
Mars Hill363975
Stats at a GlanceNBYMHUM
FG Percentage.494 (44-89) .356 (26-73)
3P FG Percentage.375 (15-40) .217 (5-23)
FT Percentage.857 (18-21) .818 (18-22)
Offensive Rebounds2014
Defensive Rebounds3627
Total Rebounds5641
Turnovers1217
Steals133
Bench Points6431
LeadersNBYMHUM
PointsDemarkus Smith - 20
Wright - 12
ReboundsVincent Hicklin - 9
TEAM - 9
AssistsGerald Evans - 6
Williams - 3
StealsGerald Evans - 4
Demarkus Smith - 4
Wright - 1
White - 1
Haynes - 1
BlocksDondray Walker - 1
Vincent Hicklin - 1
Anderson - 1
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evansg183-92-50-0112640028
01Cole Birchfieldg222-42-40-0134310026
04Brunes Charlesg223-70-11-1112220017
10Dondray Walkerf166-85-72-22681011319
32Xavier Holmesf188-100-11-11451005217
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Brandon Taylor173-63-53-42133101012
03Mitch Riggs192-91-71-1178300106
05Jamie Harper102-81-40-0022200105
11Matthew Spears50-10-10-0000100000
12Demarkus Smith176-110-28-83253402020
13Vincent Hicklin177-100-00-06391010214
23Guillermo Ruiz41-31-21-2112010014
53James Ashby151-30-11-2022000133
TMTEAM---13400
TOTALS44-89
49.4%
15-40
37.5%
18-21
85.7%
203656261321216121
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals21-46 (45.7%) 23-43 (53.5%) 44-89 (49.4%)
3-Point Field Goals8-20 (40.0%) 7-20 (35.0%) 15-40 (37.5%)
Free Throws10-11 (90.9%) 8-10 (80.0%) 18-21 (85.7%)
Newberry
  • Points off TOs: 31
  • 2nd Chance Points: 19
  • Points in the Paint: 56
  • Fast Break Points: 14
  • Points off the Bench: 64
  • Largest lead: 48 (2nd-00:29)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Mars Hill
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Wright, Carterg244-111-53-40221106212
04Anderson, Thomasf202-30-00-1145101114
10Williams, Devonteg233-90-15-60113003411
42Cuthbertson, Isaiahf234-70-00-0538100128
55Haynes, Keving213-81-22-2022210039
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Abuhawwas, Amin153-82-50-0123200208
02Witherspoon, Jalen131-60-33-4101000005
03Babovic, Jovan10-00-00-0000000100
11White, Will160-40-12-2011010222
12Handshoe, Jake134-71-20-0000000129
15Kyles, Austin80-00-00-0112000000
20Gusa, Petar10-00-00-0000000000
24Hylton, Cody80-30-33-3000000013
44Polston, Manny142-70-10-0347000024
TMTEAM---27900
TOTALS26-73
35.6%
5-23
21.7%
18-22
81.8%
1427411031171975
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-34 (35.3%) 14-39 (35.9%) 26-73 (35.6%)
3-Point Field Goals2-7 (28.6%) 3-16 (18.8%) 5-23 (21.7%)
Free Throws10-13 (76.9%) 8-9 (88.9%) 18-22 (81.8%)
Mars Hill
  • Points off TOs: 5
  • 2nd Chance Points: 10
  • Points in the Paint: 36
  • Fast Break Points: 9
  • Points off the Bench: 31
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:50
Turnover by ANDERSON,THOMAS
19:43
EVANS,GERALD missed jump shot
19:43
Blocked shot by ANDERSON,THOMAS
19:43
Offensive rebound by TEAM
19:40
CHARLES,BRUNES missed jump shot
19:40
Offensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
19:252-0
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup
19:18
Turnover by WRIGHT,CARTER
19:17
Steal by EVANS,GERALD
18:585-0
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
18:58
Assist by BIRCHFIELD,COLE
18:52
Turnover by WILLIAMS,DEVONTE
18:52
Steal by EVANS,GERALD
18:468-0
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
18:46
Assist by BIRCHFIELD,COLE
18:44
30 second timeout
18:41
WRIGHT,CARTER missed layup
18:41
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
18:35
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
18:35
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
18:35
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
18:35
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
18:35
Sub In: HICKLIN,VINCENT
18:35
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
18:35
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
18:35
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
18:35
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
18:35
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
18:24
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
18:24
Defensive rebound by ANDERSON,THOMAS
18:048-2
HAYNES,KEVIN made jump shot
18:04
Assist by WILLIAMS,DEVONTE
17:5611-2
TAYLOR,BRANDON made 3-pointer
17:56
Assist by HICKLIN,VINCENT
17:4011-4
CUTHBERTSON,ISAIAH made layup
17:40
Assist by ANDERSON,THOMAS
17:29
Turnover by ASHBY,JAMES
17:14
HAYNES,KEVIN missed jump shot
17:14
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
17:01
Foul by CUTHBERTSON,ISAIAH
17:0112-4
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
17:0113-4
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
17:01
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
17:01
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
17:01
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
17:01
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
17:01
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
17:01
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
17:01
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
17:01
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
17:01
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
17:01
Sub Out: HICKLIN,VINCENT
16:53
Foul by HOLMES,XAVIER
16:5313-5
WRIGHT,CARTER made free throw
16:5313-6
WRIGHT,CARTER made free throw
16:3616-6
EVANS,GERALD made 3-pointer
16:23
Turnover by WILLIAMS,DEVONTE
16:22
Steal by EVANS,GERALD
16:1218-6
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup
16:0318-9
WRIGHT,CARTER made 3-pointer (fast break)
16:03
Assist by HAYNES,KEVIN
15:42
Turnover by HOLMES,XAVIER
15:41
Media timeout
15:38
CUTHBERTSON,ISAIAH missed layup
15:38
Defensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
15:3221-9
RIGGS,MITCH made 3-pointer
15:32
Assist by SMITH,DEMARKUS
15:13
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
15:13
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
15:13
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
15:13
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
15:13
Sub In: HICKLIN,VINCENT
15:13
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
15:13
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
15:13
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
15:13
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
15:13
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
15:02
Foul by ASHBY,JAMES
15:0221-10
HAYNES,KEVIN made free throw
15:0221-11
HAYNES,KEVIN made free throw
14:42
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed layup
14:42
Defensive rebound by ANDERSON,THOMAS
14:34
WRIGHT,CARTER missed 3-pointer
14:34
Offensive rebound by CUTHBERTSON,ISAIAH
14:1121-13
WRIGHT,CARTER made layup
14:0523-13
HICKLIN,VINCENT made layup (fast break)
14:05
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
13:5123-16
HAYNES,KEVIN made 3-pointer
13:51
Assist by CUTHBERTSON,ISAIAH
13:39
Foul by HAYNES,KEVIN
13:39
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
13:39
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
13:39
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
13:39
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
13:39
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
13:39
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
13:39
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
13:39
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
13:39
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
13:39
Sub Out: HICKLIN,VINCENT
13:39
Sub In: WITHERSPOON,JALEN
13:39
Sub In: WHITE,WILL
13:39
Sub Out: ANDERSON,THOMAS
13:39
Sub Out: HAYNES,KEVIN
13:38
Foul by WHITE,WILL
13:3824-16
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
13:3825-16
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
13:2725-18
WILLIAMS,DEVONTE made layup (fast break)
13:17
Foul by WILLIAMS,DEVONTE
13:13
EVANS,GERALD missed jump shot
13:13
Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:59
WILLIAMS,DEVONTE missed layup
12:59
Offensive rebound by CUTHBERTSON,ISAIAH
12:51
WITHERSPOON,JALEN missed 3-pointer
12:51
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
12:42
Foul by WRIGHT,CARTER
12:42
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
12:42
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
12:42
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
12:42
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
12:42
Sub In: HICKLIN,VINCENT
12:42
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
12:42
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
12:42
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
12:42
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
12:42
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
12:4027-18
SMITH,DEMARKUS made dunk
12:40
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
12:28
WITHERSPOON,JALEN missed layup
12:28
Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:20
Sub In: HAYNES,KEVIN
12:20
Sub Out: WRIGHT,CARTER
12:08
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed jump shot
12:08
Defensive rebound by CUTHBERTSON,ISAIAH
12:03
Turnover by WHITE,WILL
11:57
Media timeout
11:45
ASHBY,JAMES missed 3-pointer
11:45
Offensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
11:38
TAYLOR,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
11:38
Defensive rebound by WHITE,WILL
11:32
HAYNES,KEVIN missed layup
11:32
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
11:27
Foul by HAYNES,KEVIN
11:27
Sub In: WRIGHT,CARTER
11:27
Sub In: ANDERSON,THOMAS
11:27
Sub Out: HAYNES,KEVIN
11:27
Sub Out: CUTHBERTSON,ISAIAH
11:08
TAYLOR,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
11:08
Offensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
11:00
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed 3-pointer
11:00
Defensive rebound by WRIGHT,CARTER
10:5227-20
WITHERSPOON,JALEN made layup
10:48
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
10:48
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
10:48
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
10:48
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
10:48
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
10:48
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
10:48
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
10:48
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
10:48
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
10:48
Sub Out: HICKLIN,VINCENT
10:33
BIRCHFIELD,COLE missed 3-pointer
10:33
Offensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
10:27
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
10:27
Defensive rebound by TEAM
10:25
Foul by WALKER,DONDRAY
10:18
WRIGHT,CARTER missed 3-pointer
10:18
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
10:08
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
10:08
Offensive rebound by BIRCHFIELD,COLE
09:5029-20
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup
09:29
WHITE,WILL missed jump shot
09:29
Defensive rebound by BIRCHFIELD,COLE
09:17
CHARLES,BRUNES missed 3-pointer
09:17
Defensive rebound by WRIGHT,CARTER
09:11
Turnover by WRIGHT,CARTER
09:10
Steal by CHARLES,BRUNES
09:0432-20
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
09:04
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
08:48
Foul by BIRCHFIELD,COLE
08:4832-21
WITHERSPOON,JALEN made free throw
08:48
WITHERSPOON,JALEN missed free throw
08:48
Offensive rebound by CUTHBERTSON,ISAIAH
08:48
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
08:48
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
08:48
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
08:48
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
08:48
Sub In: HICKLIN,VINCENT
08:48
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
08:48
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
08:48
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
08:48
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
08:48
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
08:48
Sub In: HAYNES,KEVIN
08:48
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,DEVONTE
08:39
WITHERSPOON,JALEN missed 3-pointer
08:39
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
08:33
Sub In: CUTHBERTSON,ISAIAH
08:33
Sub Out: WHITE,WILL
08:23
Turnover by RIGGS,MITCH
08:22
Steal by HAYNES,KEVIN
08:19
WRIGHT,CARTER missed layup
08:19
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:18
Foul by CUTHBERTSON,ISAIAH
08:1833-21
TAYLOR,BRANDON made free throw
08:1834-21
TAYLOR,BRANDON made free throw
07:58
WITHERSPOON,JALEN missed jump shot
07:58
Offensive rebound by ANDERSON,THOMAS
07:55
ANDERSON,THOMAS missed layup
07:55
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
07:44
HICKLIN,VINCENT missed layup
07:44
Defensive rebound by ANDERSON,THOMAS
07:36
HAYNES,KEVIN missed layup
07:36
Offensive rebound by CUTHBERTSON,ISAIAH
07:34
Turnover by CUTHBERTSON,ISAIAH
07:29
Media timeout
07:29
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
07:29
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
07:29
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
07:29
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
07:29
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
07:29
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
07:29
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
07:29
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
07:29
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
07:29
Sub Out: HICKLIN,VINCENT
07:19
HOLMES,XAVIER missed jump shot
07:19
Offensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
07:16
CHARLES,BRUNES missed layup
07:16
Defensive rebound by HAYNES,KEVIN
07:14
Foul by HOLMES,XAVIER
06:59
WILLIAMS,DEVONTE missed layup
06:59
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
06:5336-21
EVANS,GERALD made layup (fast break)
06:53
Assist by HOLMES,XAVIER
06:3436-23
ANDERSON,THOMAS made layup
06:34
Assist by WILLIAMS,DEVONTE
06:34
Foul by CHARLES,BRUNES
06:34
ANDERSON,THOMAS missed free throw
06:34
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
06:34
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
06:34
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
06:34
Sub In: HICKLIN,VINCENT
06:34
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
06:34
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
06:34
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
06:34
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
06:34
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
06:34
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
06:34
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
06:22
RIGGS,MITCH missed layup
06:22
Defensive rebound by CUTHBERTSON,ISAIAH
06:13
Sub In: WILLIAMS,DEVONTE
06:13
Sub Out: WITHERSPOON,JALEN
06:00
WRIGHT,CARTER missed 3-pointer
06:00
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
05:51
TAYLOR,BRANDON missed layup
05:51
Defensive rebound by TEAM
05:50
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
05:50
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
05:50
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
05:50
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
05:50
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
05:50
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
05:50
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
05:50
Sub Out: HICKLIN,VINCENT
05:50
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
05:50
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
05:32
CUTHBERTSON,ISAIAH missed jump shot
05:32
Offensive rebound by CUTHBERTSON,ISAIAH
05:2836-25
CUTHBERTSON,ISAIAH made jump shot in the paint
05:1438-25
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup
04:59
WRIGHT,CARTER missed layup
04:59
Blocked shot by WALKER,DONDRAY
04:54
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
04:54
Turnover by WALKER,DONDRAY
04:54
Foul by WALKER,DONDRAY
04:5338-26
WRIGHT,CARTER made free throw
04:53
WRIGHT,CARTER missed free throw
04:53
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
04:47
BIRCHFIELD,COLE missed 3-pointer
04:47
Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:44
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
04:44
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
04:44
Sub In: HARPER,JAMIE
04:44
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
04:44
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
04:44
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
04:44
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
04:44
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
04:44
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
04:44
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
04:27
WILLIAMS,DEVONTE missed jump shot
04:27
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:2538-28
HAYNES,KEVIN made layup
04:1441-28
TAYLOR,BRANDON made 3-pointer
04:14
Assist by HARPER,JAMIE
03:59
Turnover by WRIGHT,CARTER
03:58
Steal by SMITH,DEMARKUS
03:38
HARPER,JAMIE missed layup
03:38
Offensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
03:33
Foul by WRIGHT,CARTER
03:33
Media timeout
03:3342-28
TAYLOR,BRANDON made free throw
03:33
TAYLOR,BRANDON missed free throw
03:33
Offensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
03:33
HARPER,JAMIE missed 3-pointer
03:33
Offensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
03:33
ASHBY,JAMES missed layup
03:33
Defensive rebound by CUTHBERTSON,ISAIAH
03:33
Turnover by WILLIAMS,DEVONTE
03:33
Steal by TAYLOR,BRANDON
03:3344-28
HARPER,JAMIE made layup (fast break)
03:33
Assist by TAYLOR,BRANDON
03:33
Sub In: WHITE,WILL
03:33
Sub Out: ANDERSON,THOMAS
02:39
Foul by ASHBY,JAMES
02:3944-29
WILLIAMS,DEVONTE made free throw
02:3944-30
WILLIAMS,DEVONTE made free throw
02:39
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
02:39
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
02:39
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
02:39
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
02:39
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
02:39
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
02:39
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
02:39
Sub Out: HARPER,JAMIE
02:39
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
02:39
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
02:28
CHARLES,BRUNES missed layup
02:28
Offensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
02:2147-30
BIRCHFIELD,COLE made 3-pointer
02:21
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
02:07
WHITE,WILL missed layup
02:07
Defensive rebound by BIRCHFIELD,COLE
02:0149-30
HOLMES,XAVIER made dunk (fast break)
02:01
Assist by BIRCHFIELD,COLE
01:48
Turnover by WRIGHT,CARTER
01:47
Steal by EVANS,GERALD
01:4251-30
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup
01:42
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
01:42
Foul by HAYNES,KEVIN
01:4252-30
HOLMES,XAVIER made free throw
01:28
Foul by EVANS,GERALD
01:2852-31
WILLIAMS,DEVONTE made free throw
01:2852-32
WILLIAMS,DEVONTE made free throw
01:28
Sub In: ABUHAWWAS,AMIN
01:28
Sub Out: HAYNES,KEVIN
01:22
Turnover by HOLMES,XAVIER
01:22
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
01:22
Sub In: HARPER,JAMIE
01:22
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
01:22
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
01:22
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
01:22
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
01:22
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
01:22
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
01:16
WILLIAMS,DEVONTE missed jump shot
01:16
Defensive rebound by HARPER,JAMIE
01:0554-32
RIGGS,MITCH made layup
01:05
Assist by SMITH,DEMARKUS
01:05
Foul by WHITE,WILL
01:0555-32
RIGGS,MITCH made free throw
01:01
Turnover by WHITE,WILL
01:01
Steal by SMITH,DEMARKUS
00:5957-32
SMITH,DEMARKUS made dunk (fast break)
00:5457-34
WILLIAMS,DEVONTE made jump shot (fast break)
00:44
30 second timeout
00:44
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
00:44
Sub Out: HARPER,JAMIE
00:26
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
00:26
Defensive rebound by ABUHAWWAS,AMIN
00:1557-36
CUTHBERTSON,ISAIAH made layup
00:15
Assist by ABUHAWWAS,AMIN
00:14
Turnover by SMITH,DEMARKUS
00:11
Turnover by WRIGHT,CARTER
00:11
Steal by SMITH,DEMARKUS
00:0759-36
SMITH,DEMARKUS made layup (fast break)
00:07
Foul by WILLIAMS,DEVONTE
00:0760-36
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
00:07
Sub In: HANDSHOE,JAKE
00:07
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,DEVONTE
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:5063-36
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
19:3463-38
WRIGHT,CARTER made layup
19:19
Foul by WILLIAMS,DEVONTE
19:1365-38
CHARLES,BRUNES made layup
19:06
Foul by BIRCHFIELD,COLE
18:5765-40
CUTHBERTSON,ISAIAH made layup
18:57
Assist by WRIGHT,CARTER
18:4868-40
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
18:48
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
18:28
HAYNES,KEVIN missed 3-pointer
18:28
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
18:22
Turnover by HOLMES,XAVIER
18:21
Steal by WRIGHT,CARTER
18:16
Turnover by WRIGHT,CARTER
18:16
Steal by BIRCHFIELD,COLE
18:0671-40
EVANS,GERALD made 3-pointer
18:06
Assist by WALKER,DONDRAY
17:57
HAYNES,KEVIN missed layup
17:57
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
17:51
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
17:51
Defensive rebound by HAYNES,KEVIN
17:3571-42
WRIGHT,CARTER made layup
17:35
Assist by HAYNES,KEVIN
17:34
30 second timeout
17:34
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
17:34
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
17:34
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
17:34
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
17:34
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
17:34
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
17:34
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
17:34
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
17:09
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed layup
17:09
Offensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
16:49
Foul by WILLIAMS,DEVONTE
16:4972-42
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
16:4973-42
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
16:49
Sub In: HICKLIN,VINCENT
16:49
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
16:4073-44
ANDERSON,THOMAS made layup
16:40
Assist by WILLIAMS,DEVONTE
16:30
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
16:30
Defensive rebound by ANDERSON,THOMAS
16:13
CUTHBERTSON,ISAIAH missed layup
16:13
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
15:57
Foul by ANDERSON,THOMAS
15:57
Media timeout
15:57
ASHBY,JAMES missed free throw
15:57
Deadball rebound
15:5774-44
ASHBY,JAMES made free throw
15:47
WILLIAMS,DEVONTE missed 3-pointer
15:47
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
15:37
Turnover by TAYLOR,BRANDON
15:26
WILLIAMS,DEVONTE missed layup
15:26
Offensive rebound by TEAM
15:25
Foul by HICKLIN,VINCENT
15:25
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
15:25
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
15:25
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
15:25
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
15:25
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
15:25
Sub Out: HICKLIN,VINCENT
15:25
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
15:25
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
15:25
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
15:25
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
15:24
WRIGHT,CARTER missed 3-pointer
15:24
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
15:12
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
15:12
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,DEVONTE
15:0674-46
WILLIAMS,DEVONTE made layup (fast break)
14:4177-46
BIRCHFIELD,COLE made 3-pointer
14:41
Assist by CHARLES,BRUNES
14:23
Foul by EVANS,GERALD
14:23
WILLIAMS,DEVONTE missed free throw
14:23
Deadball rebound
14:2377-47
WILLIAMS,DEVONTE made free throw
14:23
Sub In: ABUHAWWAS,AMIN
14:23
Sub In: WITHERSPOON,JALEN
14:23
Sub In: POLSTON,MANNY
14:23
Sub In: WHITE,WILL
14:23
Sub In: HANDSHOE,JAKE
14:23
Sub Out: WRIGHT,CARTER
14:23
Sub Out: ANDERSON,THOMAS
14:23
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,DEVONTE
14:23
Sub Out: CUTHBERTSON,ISAIAH
14:23
Sub Out: HAYNES,KEVIN
14:16
Foul by POLSTON,MANNY
14:13
Turnover by HOLMES,XAVIER
14:06
Turnover by HANDSHOE,JAKE
14:05
Steal by CHARLES,BRUNES
14:02
EVANS,GERALD missed layup
14:02
Defensive rebound by ABUHAWWAS,AMIN
13:51
Sub In: HARPER,JAMIE
13:51
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
13:51
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
13:51
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
13:51
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
13:51
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
13:51
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
13:51
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
13:51
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
13:51
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
13:45
ABUHAWWAS,AMIN missed 3-pointer
13:45
Offensive rebound by WITHERSPOON,JALEN
13:34
WITHERSPOON,JALEN missed 3-pointer
13:34
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
13:19
Turnover by HARPER,JAMIE
13:1077-49
HANDSHOE,JAKE made layup
13:03
Foul by HANDSHOE,JAKE
13:0378-49
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
13:0379-49
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
12:5679-51
HANDSHOE,JAKE made layup
12:49
Turnover by SMITH,DEMARKUS
12:48
Steal by WHITE,WILL
12:37
WHITE,WILL missed 3-pointer
12:37
Defensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
12:28
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
12:28
Defensive rebound by POLSTON,MANNY
12:23
Foul by ASHBY,JAMES
12:23
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
12:23
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
12:23
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
12:23
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
12:23
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
12:23
Sub In: HICKLIN,VINCENT
12:23
Sub Out: HARPER,JAMIE
12:23
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
12:23
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
12:23
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
12:23
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
12:21
WHITE,WILL missed layup
12:21
Defensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
12:1381-51
WALKER,DONDRAY made jump shot
12:13
Assist by CHARLES,BRUNES
12:0281-54
ABUHAWWAS,AMIN made 3-pointer
11:5283-54
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup
11:52
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
11:38
HANDSHOE,JAKE missed layup
11:38
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
11:22
Turnover by HOLMES,XAVIER
10:59
Media timeout
10:39
Foul by WALKER,DONDRAY
10:3983-55
WITHERSPOON,JALEN made free throw
10:3983-56
WITHERSPOON,JALEN made free throw
10:3385-56
CHARLES,BRUNES made layup
10:33
Foul by POLSTON,MANNY
10:33
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
10:33
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
10:33
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
10:33
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
10:33
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
10:33
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
10:33
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
10:3286-56
CHARLES,BRUNES made free throw
10:23
Turnover by ABUHAWWAS,AMIN
10:21
Steal by SMITH,DEMARKUS
10:1788-56
HICKLIN,VINCENT made dunk
10:17
Assist by SMITH,DEMARKUS
09:55
POLSTON,MANNY missed 3-pointer
09:55
Defensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
09:44
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
09:34
Defensive rebound by POLSTON,MANNY
09:33
ABUHAWWAS,AMIN missed jump shot
09:33
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
09:2590-56
SMITH,DEMARKUS made layup
09:25
Foul by HANDSHOE,JAKE
09:2391-56
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
09:16
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed 3-pointer
09:16
Defensive rebound by TEAM
09:0693-56
SMITH,DEMARKUS made layup
09:06
Assist by TAYLOR,BRANDON
08:5193-59
ABUHAWWAS,AMIN made 3-pointer
08:51
Assist by TAYLOR,BRANDON
08:4395-59
ASHBY,JAMES made layup
08:3097-59
SMITH,DEMARKUS made layup (fast break)
08:15
POLSTON,MANNY missed jump shot
08:15
Defensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
08:10
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
08:10
Offensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
07:59100-59
TAYLOR,BRANDON made 3-pointer
07:59
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
07:51
ABUHAWWAS,AMIN missed 3-pointer
07:51
Offensive rebound by POLSTON,MANNY
07:42
Foul by HICKLIN,VINCENT
07:42
Media timeout
07:42100-60
WHITE,WILL made free throw
07:42100-61
WHITE,WILL made free throw
07:42
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
07:42
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
07:42
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
07:42
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
07:42
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
07:42
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
07:42
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
07:42
Sub Out: HICKLIN,VINCENT
07:42
Sub In: KYLES,AUSTIN
07:42
Sub In: HYLTON,CODY
07:42
Sub Out: WITHERSPOON,JALEN
07:42
Sub Out: WHITE,WILL
07:40
HOLMES,XAVIER missed 3-pointer
07:40
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:30100-64
HANDSHOE,JAKE made 3-pointer
07:30
Assist by ABUHAWWAS,AMIN
06:53
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
06:53
Offensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
06:47102-64
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup
06:22102-66
POLSTON,MANNY made layup
06:09104-66
CHARLES,BRUNES made layup
06:07
Sub In: HARPER,JAMIE
06:07
Sub In: HICKLIN,VINCENT
06:07
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
06:07
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
06:07
Sub In: SPEARS,MATTHEW
06:07
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
06:07
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
06:07
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
06:07
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
06:07
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
05:55
ABUHAWWAS,AMIN missed 3-pointer
05:55
Defensive rebound by TEAM
05:39
HARPER,JAMIE missed layup
05:39
Offensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
05:37106-66
HICKLIN,VINCENT made layup
05:17
ABUHAWWAS,AMIN missed layup
05:17
Blocked shot by HICKLIN,VINCENT
05:16
Offensive rebound by ABUHAWWAS,AMIN
05:16
Turnover by ABUHAWWAS,AMIN
05:03
HICKLIN,VINCENT missed jump shot
05:03
Defensive rebound by POLSTON,MANNY
04:55
HYLTON,CODY missed 3-pointer
04:55
Offensive rebound by POLSTON,MANNY
04:45106-68
HANDSHOE,JAKE made layup
04:31
HARPER,JAMIE missed 3-pointer
04:31
Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:29
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
04:29
Sub In: RUIZ,GUILLERMO
04:29
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
04:29
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
04:29
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
04:29
Sub Out: HARPER,JAMIE
04:29
Sub Out: HICKLIN,VINCENT
04:29
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
04:29
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
04:29
Sub Out: SPEARS,MATTHEW
04:17106-70
ABUHAWWAS,AMIN made layup
03:59109-70
RUIZ,GUILLERMO made 3-pointer
03:59
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
03:48
HYLTON,CODY missed 3-pointer
03:48
Defensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
03:37
Foul by HYLTON,CODY
03:37
Media timeout
03:37110-70
RUIZ,GUILLERMO made free throw
03:37
RUIZ,GUILLERMO missed free throw
03:37
Offensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
03:37
RUIZ,GUILLERMO missed 3-pointer
03:37
Defensive rebound by POLSTON,MANNY
03:37
Sub In: HICKLIN,VINCENT
03:37
Sub In: SPEARS,MATTHEW
03:37
Sub In: HARPER,JAMIE
03:37
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
03:37
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
03:37
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
03:17
HANDSHOE,JAKE missed layup
03:17
Offensive rebound by KYLES,AUSTIN
02:57
POLSTON,MANNY missed jump shot
02:57
Defensive rebound by HARPER,JAMIE
02:47112-70
HICKLIN,VINCENT made dunk
02:47
Assist by HARPER,JAMIE
02:33
POLSTON,MANNY missed layup
02:33
Offensive rebound by POLSTON,MANNY
02:31
POLSTON,MANNY missed layup
02:31
Defensive rebound by BIRCHFIELD,COLE
02:21
HICKLIN,VINCENT missed layup
02:21
Offensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
02:17
HARPER,JAMIE missed 3-pointer
02:17
Offensive rebound by RUIZ,GUILLERMO
01:58
SPEARS,MATTHEW missed 3-pointer
01:58
Offensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
01:52
HARPER,JAMIE missed layup
01:52
Defensive rebound by KYLES,AUSTIN
01:39
HANDSHOE,JAKE missed 3-pointer
01:39
Defensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
01:30114-70
HICKLIN,VINCENT made layup
01:14
Foul by RUIZ,GUILLERMO
01:14114-71
HYLTON,CODY made free throw
01:14114-72
HYLTON,CODY made free throw
01:14114-73
HYLTON,CODY made free throw
01:14
Sub In: BABOVIC,JOVAN
01:14
Sub In: GUSA,PETAR
01:14
Sub Out: ABUHAWWAS,AMIN
01:14
Sub Out: HANDSHOE,JAKE
01:09117-73
HARPER,JAMIE made 3-pointer
01:09
Assist by SPEARS,MATTHEW
00:58
HYLTON,CODY missed 3-pointer
00:58
Defensive rebound by RUIZ,GUILLERMO
00:46119-73
HICKLIN,VINCENT made layup
00:36
Turnover by BABOVIC,JOVAN
00:35
Steal by RUIZ,GUILLERMO
00:32
RUIZ,GUILLERMO missed layup
00:32
Offensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
00:29121-73
HICKLIN,VINCENT made dunk
00:22121-75
POLSTON,MANNY made jump shot
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evansg92-51-20-0101340015
01Cole Birchfieldg101-31-30-0123300013
04Brunes Charlesg110-40-10-0101010010
10Dondray Walkerf93-43-42-22460011211
32Xavier Holmesf96-70-01-10221002213
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Brandon Taylor112-52-43-4202110009
03Mitch Riggs112-51-31-1145200106
05Jamie Harper31-30-10-0011100002
11Matthew Spears00-00-00-0000000000
12Demarkus Smith113-60-13-3224230109
13Vincent Hicklin71-20-00-0000100002
23Guillermo Ruiz00-00-00-0000000000
53James Ashby90-20-10-0011000120
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS21-46
45.7%
8-20
40.0%
10-11
90.9%
11182914916960
Mars Hill
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Wright, Carterg192-81-43-4022000528
04Anderson, Thomasf141-20-00-1134101102
10Williams, Devonteg172-60-04-4000200328
42Cuthbertson, Isaiahf173-50-00-0538100126
55Haynes, Keving153-61-12-2011110039
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Abuhawwas, Amin20-00-00-0011100000
02Witherspoon, Jalen71-50-21-2000000003
03Babovic, Jovan00-00-00-0000000000
11White, Will90-20-00-0011000220
12Handshoe, Jake00-00-00-0000000000
15Kyles, Austin00-00-00-0000000000
20Gusa, Petar00-00-00-0000000000
24Hylton, Cody00-00-00-0000000000
44Polston, Manny00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---14500
TOTALS12-34
35.3%
2-7
28.6%
10-13
76.9%
71522611121136
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evansg91-41-30-0011300013
01Cole Birchfieldg121-11-10-0011010013
04Brunes Charlesg113-30-01-1011210007
10Dondray Walkerf73-42-30-0022100018
32Xavier Holmesf92-30-10-0123000304
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Brandon Taylor61-11-10-0011200103
03Mitch Riggs80-40-40-0033100000
05Jamie Harper71-51-30-0011100103
11Matthew Spears50-10-10-0000100000
12Demarkus Smith63-50-15-51011101011
13Vincent Hicklin106-80-00-06390010212
23Guillermo Ruiz41-31-21-2112010014
53James Ashby61-10-01-2011000013
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS23-43
53.5%
7-20
35.0%
8-10
80.0%
9182712416761
Mars Hill
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Wright, Carterg52-30-10-0000110104
04Anderson, Thomasf61-10-00-0011000012
10Williams, Devonteg61-30-11-2011100023
42Cuthbertson, Isaiahf61-20-00-0000000002
55Haynes, Keving60-20-10-0011100000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Abuhawwas, Amin133-82-50-0112100208
02Witherspoon, Jalen60-10-12-2101000002
03Babovic, Jovan10-00-00-0000000100
11White, Will70-20-12-2000010002
12Handshoe, Jake134-71-20-0000000129
15Kyles, Austin80-00-00-0112000000
20Gusa, Petar10-00-00-0000000000
24Hylton, Cody80-30-33-3000000013
44Polston, Manny142-70-10-0347000024
TMTEAM---13400
TOTALS14-39
35.9%
3-16
18.8%
8-9
88.9%
712194205839