February 15, 20141st2ndFinal
Tusculum245175
Newberry465096
Stats at a GlanceTCMNBY
FG Percentage.464 (26-56) .527 (29-55)
3P FG Percentage.400 (6-15) .485 (16-33)
FT Percentage.708 (17-24) .917 (22-24)
Offensive Rebounds148
Defensive Rebounds1919
Total Rebounds3327
Turnovers1915
Steals511
Bench Points2346
LeadersTCMNBY
PointsCarter - 16
Mounce - 16
Demarkus Smith - 20
ReboundsJumper - 6
Vincent Hicklin - 6
AssistsMcClure - 4
Flynn - 4
Mitch Riggs - 7
StealsSpinks - 2
Gerald Evans - 3
James Ashby - 3
BlocksMounce - 1
Spinks - 1
Vincent Hicklin - 4
Tusculum
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Carter, Darius*284-82-36-70223105116
12Fox, Mason*180-10-02-2112310152
15Flynn, Addison*343-123-81-10444003510
21Mounce, Chase*227-100-02-43251012216
23Spinks, Neal*203-50-02-2022021218
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Jumper, Keith163-30-03-4246010219
04Fagan, Cory211-31-20-0000000123
13McClure, Rory121-20-00-0000400102
22Shown, Matt102-40-00-0213000014
24Davis, Zach50-30-01-2303000131
31Fisher, BJ142-50-20-2112000124
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS26-56
46.4%
6-15
40.0%
17-24
70.8%
1419331552192375
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals7-21 (33.3%) 19-35 (54.3%) 26-56 (46.4%)
3-Point Field Goals1-5 (20.0%) 5-10 (50.0%) 6-15 (40.0%)
Free Throws9-13 (69.2%) 8-11 (72.7%) 17-24 (70.8%)
Tusculum
  • Technicals: Fox, Mason (1) ,Davis, Zach (1)
  • Points off TOs: 14
  • 2nd Chance Points: 13
  • Points in the Paint: 32
  • Fast Break Points: 3
  • Points off the Bench: 23
  • Largest lead: 2 (1st-19:36)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Brandon Taylor*193-41-20-0224100057
03Mitch Riggs*232-61-40-0022720415
04Brunes Charles*233-31-18-80116101315
05Jamie Harper*171-21-10-0112201003
12Demarkus Smith*216-104-54-40110003220
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evans191-61-50-0101630213
01Cole Birchfield174-83-73-30110101414
10Dondray Walker206-94-72-21231102218
11Matthew Spears20-00-00-2011000100
13Vincent Hicklin202-50-05-5246004019
53James Ashby191-20-10-0112030132
TMTEAM---03300
TOTALS29-55
52.7%
16-33
48.5%
22-24
91.7%
8192723115152296
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals17-31 (54.8%) 12-24 (50.0%) 29-55 (52.7%)
3-Point Field Goals11-23 (47.8%) 5-10 (50.0%) 16-33 (48.5%)
Free Throws1-1 (100.0%) 21-23 (91.3%) 22-24 (91.7%)
Newberry
  • Technicals: Gerald Evans (1)
  • Points off TOs: 22
  • 2nd Chance Points: 6
  • Points in the Paint: 22
  • Fast Break Points: 11
  • Points off the Bench: 46
  • Largest lead: 24 (2nd-02:45)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:36
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
19:361-0
SPINKS,NEAL made free throw
19:362-0
SPINKS,NEAL made free throw
19:31
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
19:31
Offensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
19:272-2
TAYLOR,BRANDON made tip-in
19:05
FLYNN,ADDISON missed 3-pointer
19:05
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
18:442-5
HARPER,JAMIE made 3-pointer
18:44
Assist by CHARLES,BRUNES
18:244-5
MOUNCE,CHASE made layup
18:24
Assist by CARTER,DARIUS
18:00
HARPER,JAMIE missed jump shot
18:00
Defensive rebound by TEAM
17:55
30 second timeout
17:55
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
17:55
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
17:55
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
17:55
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
17:55
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
17:55
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
17:55
Sub Out: HARPER,JAMIE
17:55
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
17:53
Foul by BIRCHFIELD,COLE
17:49
Turnover by MOUNCE,CHASE
17:374-8
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
17:37
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
17:05
Turnover by CARTER,DARIUS
16:59
Turnover by BIRCHFIELD,COLE
16:37
Turnover by MOUNCE,CHASE
16:18
BIRCHFIELD,COLE missed 3-pointer
16:18
Offensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
16:13
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
16:13
Defensive rebound by SPINKS,NEAL
16:03
Turnover by FLYNN,ADDISON
16:03
Steal by EVANS,GERALD
16:01
Sub In: FISHER,BJ
16:01
Sub Out: FLYNN,ADDISON
16:01
Sub In: HARPER,JAMIE
16:01
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
16:01
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
16:01
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
16:01
Sub In: HICKLIN,VINCENT
16:01
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
16:01
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
16:01
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
16:01
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
16:01
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
15:48
Media timeout
15:414-10
SMITH,DEMARKUS made dunk
15:41
Assist by TAYLOR,BRANDON
15:22
Turnover by SPINKS,NEAL
15:134-12
HICKLIN,VINCENT made dunk
15:13
Assist by HARPER,JAMIE
15:02
CARTER,DARIUS missed jump shot
15:02
Blocked shot by HICKLIN,VINCENT
15:01
Offensive rebound by TEAM
15:00
Sub In: FLYNN,ADDISON
15:00
Sub Out: FOX,MASON
14:48
Turnover by CARTER,DARIUS
14:374-15
SMITH,DEMARKUS made 3-pointer
14:37
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
14:08
FLYNN,ADDISON missed 3-pointer
14:08
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
13:59
Turnover by RIGGS,MITCH
13:59
Sub In: FOX,MASON
13:59
Sub Out: CARTER,DARIUS
13:59
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
13:59
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
13:59
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
13:59
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
13:59
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
13:59
Sub Out: HARPER,JAMIE
13:59
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
13:59
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
13:59
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
13:59
Sub Out: HICKLIN,VINCENT
13:51
Foul by CHARLES,BRUNES
13:35
MOUNCE,CHASE missed layup
13:35
Offensive rebound by MOUNCE,CHASE
13:326-15
MOUNCE,CHASE made tip-in
13:22
Turnover by EVANS,GERALD
13:12
SPINKS,NEAL missed jump shot
13:12
Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:546-18
EVANS,GERALD made 3-pointer
12:54
Assist by WALKER,DONDRAY
12:35
FISHER,BJ missed 3-pointer
12:35
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
12:25
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
12:25
Defensive rebound by FISHER,BJ
12:12
FISHER,BJ missed jump shot
12:12
Offensive rebound by MOUNCE,CHASE
12:01
Foul by BIRCHFIELD,COLE
12:01
FISHER,BJ missed free throw
12:01
Deadball rebound
12:01
FISHER,BJ missed free throw
12:01
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
12:01
Sub In: SHOWN,MATT
12:01
Sub Out: SPINKS,NEAL
12:01
Sub In: HARPER,JAMIE
12:01
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
12:01
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
12:01
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
12:01
Sub In: HICKLIN,VINCENT
12:01
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
12:01
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
12:01
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
12:01
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
12:01
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
11:496-21
TAYLOR,BRANDON made 3-pointer
11:49
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
11:26
MOUNCE,CHASE missed jump shot
11:26
Defensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
11:186-24
SMITH,DEMARKUS made 3-pointer (fast break)
10:49
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
10:49
Media timeout
10:49
Sub In: CARTER,DARIUS
10:49
Sub Out: FISHER,BJ
10:38
Foul by SMITH,DEMARKUS
10:387-24
CARTER,DARIUS made free throw
10:388-24
CARTER,DARIUS made free throw
10:38
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
10:38
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
10:38
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
10:38
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
10:38
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
10:38
Sub Out: HARPER,JAMIE
10:38
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
10:38
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
10:38
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
10:38
Sub Out: HICKLIN,VINCENT
10:32
BIRCHFIELD,COLE missed 3-pointer
10:32
Offensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
10:24
Turnover by CHARLES,BRUNES
10:22
Steal by CARTER,DARIUS
10:09
CARTER,DARIUS missed layup
10:09
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
09:57
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
09:57
Defensive rebound by CARTER,DARIUS
09:50
FLYNN,ADDISON missed 3-pointer
09:50
Offensive rebound by SHOWN,MATT
09:37
Foul by ASHBY,JAMES
09:379-24
FOX,MASON made free throw
09:3710-24
FOX,MASON made free throw
09:37
Sub In: SPINKS,NEAL
09:37
Sub Out: MOUNCE,CHASE
09:18
Foul by FOX,MASON
09:13
Turnover by WALKER,DONDRAY
09:12
Steal by SPINKS,NEAL
08:5912-24
SPINKS,NEAL made jump shot in the paint
08:5112-27
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer (fast break)
08:51
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
08:40
CARTER,DARIUS missed layup
08:40
Offensive rebound by SHOWN,MATT
08:37
SHOWN,MATT missed tip-in
08:37
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:37
Sub In: HARPER,JAMIE
08:37
Sub In: HICKLIN,VINCENT
08:37
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
08:37
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
08:37
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
08:37
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
08:37
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
08:37
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
08:37
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
08:37
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
08:15
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
08:15
Offensive rebound by HARPER,JAMIE
08:06
Foul by FOX,MASON
08:06
Sub In: FAGAN,CORY
08:06
Sub In: JUMPER,KEITH
08:06
Sub Out: FOX,MASON
08:06
Sub Out: SHOWN,MATT
07:43
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed jump shot
07:43
Blocked shot by SPINKS,NEAL
07:40
Defensive rebound by FLYNN,ADDISON
07:3114-27
JUMPER,KEITH made jump shot in the paint
07:0114-29
HICKLIN,VINCENT made layup
07:01
Assist by HARPER,JAMIE
07:01
Foul by JUMPER,KEITH
07:01
Media timeout
07:0114-30
HICKLIN,VINCENT made free throw
06:54
FLYNN,ADDISON missed jump shot
06:54
Defensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
06:43
Foul by SPINKS,NEAL
06:43
Sub In: MCCLURE,RORY
06:43
Sub Out: FLYNN,ADDISON
06:43
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
06:43
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
06:43
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
06:43
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
06:43
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
06:43
Sub Out: HARPER,JAMIE
06:43
Sub Out: HICKLIN,VINCENT
06:43
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
06:43
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
06:43
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
06:34
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
06:34
Offensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
06:2814-32
ASHBY,JAMES made jump shot in the paint
06:28
Assist by CHARLES,BRUNES
06:18
Turnover by MCCLURE,RORY
06:18
Steal by ASHBY,JAMES
06:18
Turnover by ASHBY,JAMES
06:18
Foul by CARTER,DARIUS
06:18
Turnover by CARTER,DARIUS
06:01
Turnover by WALKER,DONDRAY
05:54
Turnover by CARTER,DARIUS
05:53
Steal by CHARLES,BRUNES
05:4414-35
BIRCHFIELD,COLE made 3-pointer
05:44
Assist by CHARLES,BRUNES
05:33
Turnover by JUMPER,KEITH
05:32
Steal by BIRCHFIELD,COLE
05:18
BIRCHFIELD,COLE missed 3-pointer
05:18
Defensive rebound by JUMPER,KEITH
04:4816-35
CARTER,DARIUS made jump shot
04:48
Assist by MCCLURE,RORY
04:47
Foul by ASHBY,JAMES
04:4717-35
CARTER,DARIUS made free throw
04:47
Sub In: FLYNN,ADDISON
04:47
Sub Out: CARTER,DARIUS
04:47
Sub In: HARPER,JAMIE
04:47
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
04:47
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
04:47
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
04:47
Sub In: HICKLIN,VINCENT
04:47
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
04:47
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
04:47
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
04:47
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
04:47
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
04:22
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed 3-pointer
04:22
Defensive rebound by SPINKS,NEAL
04:01
Turnover by SPINKS,NEAL
03:41
Turnover by RIGGS,MITCH
03:41
Steal by JUMPER,KEITH
03:2119-35
SPINKS,NEAL made layup
03:21
Assist by FLYNN,ADDISON
03:0419-38
SMITH,DEMARKUS made 3-pointer
03:04
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
02:41
Turnover by FAGAN,CORY
02:40
Steal by RIGGS,MITCH
02:3819-40
SMITH,DEMARKUS made dunk (fast break)
02:38
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
02:35
30 second timeout
02:35
Sub In: MOUNCE,CHASE
02:35
Sub In: FISHER,BJ
02:35
Sub Out: FAGAN,CORY
02:35
Sub Out: SPINKS,NEAL
02:35
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
02:35
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
02:35
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
02:35
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
02:35
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
02:35
Sub Out: HARPER,JAMIE
02:35
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
02:35
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
02:35
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
02:35
Sub Out: HICKLIN,VINCENT
02:27
Foul by BIRCHFIELD,COLE
02:27
Media timeout
02:27
JUMPER,KEITH missed free throw
02:27
Deadball rebound
02:2720-40
JUMPER,KEITH made free throw
02:1520-43
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
02:15
Assist by CHARLES,BRUNES
01:59
MCCLURE,RORY missed jump shot
01:59
Offensive rebound by MOUNCE,CHASE
01:56
Foul by CHARLES,BRUNES
01:5621-43
MOUNCE,CHASE made free throw
01:56
MOUNCE,CHASE missed free throw
01:56
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
01:56
Sub In: CARTER,DARIUS
01:56
Sub Out: MCCLURE,RORY
01:56
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
01:56
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
01:56
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
01:56
Sub In: HICKLIN,VINCENT
01:56
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
01:56
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
01:56
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
01:56
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
01:38
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
01:38
Defensive rebound by JUMPER,KEITH
01:1024-43
CARTER,DARIUS made 3-pointer
01:10
Assist by MOUNCE,CHASE
01:06
30 second timeout
01:06
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
01:06
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
00:45
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
00:45
Defensive rebound by CARTER,DARIUS
00:23
Turnover by JUMPER,KEITH
00:22
Steal by RIGGS,MITCH
00:0424-46
RIGGS,MITCH made 3-pointer
00:04
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: FISHER,BJ
20:00
Sub Out: SPINKS,NEAL
20:00
Sub In: HICKLIN,VINCENT
20:00
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
19:42
Foul by RIGGS,MITCH
19:42
Turnover by RIGGS,MITCH
19:2726-46
MOUNCE,CHASE made layup
19:1426-49
SMITH,DEMARKUS made 3-pointer
19:14
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
18:5628-49
MOUNCE,CHASE made jump shot in the paint
18:31
HICKLIN,VINCENT missed jump shot
18:31
Defensive rebound by FOX,MASON
18:18
FOX,MASON missed jump shot
18:18
Offensive rebound by FOX,MASON
18:08
FISHER,BJ missed 3-pointer
18:08
Defensive rebound by TEAM
18:05
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
18:05
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
18:05
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
18:05
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
18:05
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
18:05
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
18:05
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
18:05
Sub Out: HICKLIN,VINCENT
18:05
Sub Out: HARPER,JAMIE
18:05
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
17:54
ASHBY,JAMES missed 3-pointer
17:54
Defensive rebound by TEAM
17:40
Foul by WALKER,DONDRAY
17:32
CARTER,DARIUS missed 3-pointer
17:32
Offensive rebound by FISHER,BJ
17:2830-49
FISHER,BJ made tip-in
17:1130-52
BIRCHFIELD,COLE made 3-pointer
17:11
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
16:5632-52
FISHER,BJ made layup
16:56
Assist by FOX,MASON
16:39
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
16:39
Defensive rebound by MOUNCE,CHASE
16:2735-52
FLYNN,ADDISON made 3-pointer (fast break)
16:27
Assist by FOX,MASON
16:24
30 second timeout
16:24
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
16:24
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
16:24
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
16:24
Sub In: HARPER,JAMIE
16:24
Sub In: HICKLIN,VINCENT
16:24
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
16:24
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
16:24
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
16:24
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
16:24
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
16:10
Foul by MOUNCE,CHASE
16:1035-53
HICKLIN,VINCENT made free throw
16:1035-54
HICKLIN,VINCENT made free throw
15:5937-54
MOUNCE,CHASE made jump shot
15:59
Assist by FOX,MASON
15:50
Foul by MOUNCE,CHASE
15:50
Media timeout
15:50
Sub In: SPINKS,NEAL
15:50
Sub Out: MOUNCE,CHASE
15:42
Turnover by SMITH,DEMARKUS
15:42
Steal by FOX,MASON
15:3339-54
SPINKS,NEAL made jump shot in the paint
15:23
Turnover by SMITH,DEMARKUS
15:22
Steal by SPINKS,NEAL
15:16
FLYNN,ADDISON missed 3-pointer
15:16
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
15:09
Turnover by RIGGS,MITCH
15:09
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
15:09
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
15:09
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
15:09
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
15:09
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
15:09
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
15:09
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
15:09
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
15:09
Sub Out: HARPER,JAMIE
15:09
Sub Out: HICKLIN,VINCENT
14:58
Sub In: FAGAN,CORY
14:58
Sub Out: CARTER,DARIUS
14:55
Turnover by FOX,MASON
14:54
Steal by EVANS,GERALD
14:46
EVANS,GERALD missed layup
14:46
Defensive rebound by FLYNN,ADDISON
14:40
FLYNN,ADDISON missed jump shot
14:40
Defensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
14:30
Foul by FLYNN,ADDISON
14:20
Foul by FAGAN,CORY
14:2039-55
CHARLES,BRUNES made free throw
14:2039-56
CHARLES,BRUNES made free throw
14:20
Sub In: DAVIS,ZACH
14:20
Sub Out: FISHER,BJ
14:06
Foul by CHARLES,BRUNES
14:06
Technical Foul by EVANS,GERALD
14:06
Technical Foul by FOX,MASON
13:56
Foul by WALKER,DONDRAY
13:56
DAVIS,ZACH missed free throw
13:56
Deadball rebound
13:5640-56
DAVIS,ZACH made free throw
13:37
Foul by FOX,MASON
13:31
Foul by FLYNN,ADDISON
13:31
Sub In: FISHER,BJ
13:31
Sub Out: FOX,MASON
13:28
Foul by FISHER,BJ
13:2840-57
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
13:28
Foul by EVANS,GERALD
13:28
Foul by FOX,MASON
13:2840-58
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
13:28
Turnover by DAVIS,ZACH
13:28
Steal by EVANS,GERALD
13:27
Foul by DAVIS,ZACH
13:2440-59
BIRCHFIELD,COLE made free throw
13:2440-60
BIRCHFIELD,COLE made free throw
13:24
Sub In: MOUNCE,CHASE
13:24
Sub In: JUMPER,KEITH
13:24
Sub In: CARTER,DARIUS
13:24
Sub Out: FISHER,BJ
13:24
Sub Out: DAVIS,ZACH
13:24
Sub Out: SPINKS,NEAL
13:17
Turnover by CARTER,DARIUS
13:17
Steal by WALKER,DONDRAY
13:15
BIRCHFIELD,COLE missed 3-pointer
13:15
Defensive rebound by JUMPER,KEITH
13:04
30 second timeout
13:04
Sub In: HARPER,JAMIE
13:04
Sub In: HICKLIN,VINCENT
13:04
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
13:04
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
13:04
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
13:04
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
13:04
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
13:04
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
13:04
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
13:04
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
12:4942-60
MOUNCE,CHASE made layup
12:49
Assist by CARTER,DARIUS
12:48
Foul by HICKLIN,VINCENT
12:48
MOUNCE,CHASE missed free throw
12:48
Defensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
12:4042-62
RIGGS,MITCH made jump shot
12:20
FLYNN,ADDISON missed jump shot
12:20
Offensive rebound by JUMPER,KEITH
12:1944-62
JUMPER,KEITH made tip-in
12:02
Foul by FLYNN,ADDISON
12:0244-63
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
12:0244-64
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
12:02
Sub In: MCCLURE,RORY
12:02
Sub Out: FLYNN,ADDISON
12:02
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
12:02
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
12:02
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
12:02
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
12:02
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
12:02
Sub Out: HARPER,JAMIE
12:02
Sub Out: HICKLIN,VINCENT
12:02
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
12:02
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
12:02
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
11:4846-64
CARTER,DARIUS made jump shot in the paint
11:3546-66
WALKER,DONDRAY made dunk
11:35
Assist by CHARLES,BRUNES
11:1748-66
MOUNCE,CHASE made layup
11:17
Assist by MCCLURE,RORY
11:17
Foul by BIRCHFIELD,COLE
11:17
Media timeout
11:1749-66
MOUNCE,CHASE made free throw
10:4849-68
CHARLES,BRUNES made layup
10:2452-68
CARTER,DARIUS made 3-pointer
10:24
Assist by MCCLURE,RORY
10:0652-70
BIRCHFIELD,COLE made layup
10:06
Foul by FAGAN,CORY
10:0652-71
BIRCHFIELD,COLE made free throw
10:06
Sub In: FLYNN,ADDISON
10:06
Sub Out: CARTER,DARIUS
10:06
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
10:06
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
10:06
Sub In: HICKLIN,VINCENT
10:06
Sub In: HARPER,JAMIE
10:06
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
10:06
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
10:06
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
10:06
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
10:06
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
10:06
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
09:4954-71
JUMPER,KEITH made layup
09:49
Assist by FLYNN,ADDISON
09:36
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed layup
09:36
Blocked shot by MOUNCE,CHASE
09:36
Defensive rebound by MOUNCE,CHASE
09:19
MOUNCE,CHASE missed jump shot
09:19
Offensive rebound by JUMPER,KEITH
09:17
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
09:1755-71
JUMPER,KEITH made free throw
09:1756-71
JUMPER,KEITH made free throw
09:17
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
09:17
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
09:17
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
09:17
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
09:17
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
09:17
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
09:17
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
09:17
Sub Out: HICKLIN,VINCENT
09:17
Sub Out: HARPER,JAMIE
09:17
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
08:5356-74
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer (fast break)
08:53
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
08:5059-74
FLYNN,ADDISON made 3-pointer
08:50
Assist by MCCLURE,RORY
08:4159-76
WALKER,DONDRAY made jump shot
08:41
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
08:22
Turnover by FLYNN,ADDISON
08:21
Steal by ASHBY,JAMES
08:16
Turnover by EVANS,GERALD
08:16
Sub In: SPINKS,NEAL
08:16
Sub In: DAVIS,ZACH
08:16
Sub Out: MOUNCE,CHASE
08:16
Sub Out: JUMPER,KEITH
08:16
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
08:16
Sub In: HARPER,JAMIE
08:16
Sub In: HICKLIN,VINCENT
08:16
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
08:16
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
08:16
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
08:16
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
08:16
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
08:16
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
08:16
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
07:53
FAGAN,CORY missed layup
07:53
Blocked shot by HARPER,JAMIE
07:50
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,ZACH
07:49
DAVIS,ZACH missed jump shot
07:49
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,ZACH
07:47
DAVIS,ZACH missed jump shot
07:47
Blocked shot by HICKLIN,VINCENT
07:46
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,ZACH
07:44
Media timeout
07:42
DAVIS,ZACH missed layup
07:42
Blocked shot by HICKLIN,VINCENT
07:40
Defensive rebound by HARPER,JAMIE
07:32
RIGGS,MITCH missed jump shot
07:32
Offensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
07:25
HICKLIN,VINCENT missed tip-in
07:25
Offensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
07:22
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
07:22
Defensive rebound by FLYNN,ADDISON
07:17
Foul by FLYNN,ADDISON
07:17
Turnover by FLYNN,ADDISON
07:17
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
07:17
Sub Out: HARPER,JAMIE
07:01
HICKLIN,VINCENT missed jump shot
07:01
Defensive rebound by FLYNN,ADDISON
06:4962-76
FAGAN,CORY made 3-pointer
06:41
Sub In: FOX,MASON
06:41
Sub In: CARTER,DARIUS
06:41
Sub Out: DAVIS,ZACH
06:41
Sub Out: MCCLURE,RORY
06:41
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
06:41
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
06:41
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
06:41
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
06:41
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
06:41
Sub Out: HICKLIN,VINCENT
06:41
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
06:41
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
06:2262-78
CHARLES,BRUNES made layup
05:55
SPINKS,NEAL missed layup
05:55
Defensive rebound by BIRCHFIELD,COLE
05:45
Foul by FOX,MASON
05:4562-79
CHARLES,BRUNES made free throw
05:4562-80
CHARLES,BRUNES made free throw
05:45
Sub In: SHOWN,MATT
05:45
Sub In: FISHER,BJ
05:45
Sub Out: SPINKS,NEAL
05:45
Sub Out: FOX,MASON
05:31
Turnover by FISHER,BJ
05:30
Steal by ASHBY,JAMES
05:17
Foul by FISHER,BJ
05:1762-81
CHARLES,BRUNES made free throw
05:1762-82
CHARLES,BRUNES made free throw
05:17
Sub In: DAVIS,ZACH
05:17
Sub Out: FISHER,BJ
05:0064-82
SHOWN,MATT made jump shot
05:00
Assist by FLYNN,ADDISON
04:4364-85
BIRCHFIELD,COLE made 3-pointer
04:43
Assist by CHARLES,BRUNES
04:15
Foul by ASHBY,JAMES
04:15
CARTER,DARIUS missed free throw
04:15
Deadball rebound
04:1565-85
CARTER,DARIUS made free throw
04:15
Sub In: HICKLIN,VINCENT
04:15
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
04:15
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
04:15
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
04:15
Sub In: HARPER,JAMIE
04:15
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
04:15
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
04:15
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
04:15
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
04:15
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
03:51
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed layup
03:51
Defensive rebound by SHOWN,MATT
03:3567-85
SHOWN,MATT made layup
03:35
Assist by FLYNN,ADDISON
03:29
Foul by SHOWN,MATT
03:29
Media timeout
03:2967-86
HICKLIN,VINCENT made free throw
03:2967-87
HICKLIN,VINCENT made free throw
03:29
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
03:29
Sub Out: HARPER,JAMIE
03:20
FLYNN,ADDISON missed 3-pointer
03:20
Defensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
02:45
Foul by DAVIS,ZACH
02:45
Foul by DAVIS,ZACH
02:45
Technical Foul by DAVIS,ZACH
02:4567-88
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
02:4567-89
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
02:4567-90
CHARLES,BRUNES made free throw
02:4567-91
CHARLES,BRUNES made free throw
02:45
Sub In: JUMPER,KEITH
02:45
Sub Out: DAVIS,ZACH
02:28
Foul by SMITH,DEMARKUS
02:28
Turnover by SMITH,DEMARKUS
02:1270-91
FLYNN,ADDISON made 3-pointer
02:12
Assist by CARTER,DARIUS
02:10
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
02:1071-91
FLYNN,ADDISON made free throw
02:10
Sub In: SPEARS,MATTHEW
02:10
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
02:08
TAYLOR,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
02:08
Offensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
02:0171-93
TAYLOR,BRANDON made layup
02:01
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
01:46
FLYNN,ADDISON missed layup
01:46
Blocked shot by HICKLIN,VINCENT
01:45
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:45
30 second timeout
01:44
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
01:4472-93
CARTER,DARIUS made free throw
01:4473-93
CARTER,DARIUS made free throw
01:44
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
01:44
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
01:32
Foul by FLYNN,ADDISON
01:32
SPEARS,MATTHEW missed free throw
01:32
Deadball rebound
01:32
SPEARS,MATTHEW missed free throw
01:32
Defensive rebound by JUMPER,KEITH
01:32
Sub In: MCCLURE,RORY
01:32
Sub Out: FLYNN,ADDISON
01:20
SHOWN,MATT missed jump shot
01:20
Defensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
01:0473-96
CHARLES,BRUNES made 3-pointer
01:04
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
00:3675-96
MCCLURE,RORY made jump shot
00:31
30 second timeout
00:31
Sub In: HARPER,JAMIE
00:31
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
00:24
Turnover by SPEARS,MATTHEW
00:17
FAGAN,CORY missed 3-pointer
00:17
Defensive rebound by SPEARS,MATTHEW
Tusculum
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Carter, Darius*132-51-13-3022110418
12Fox, Mason*110-00-02-2000000022
15Flynn, Addison*170-40-30-0011100100
21Mounce, Chase*132-40-01-2303100205
23Spinks, Neal*152-30-02-2022011216
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Jumper, Keith81-10-01-2022010213
04Fagan, Cory60-00-00-0000000100
13McClure, Rory50-10-00-0000100100
22Shown, Matt40-10-00-0202000000
24Davis, Zach00-00-00-0000000000
31Fisher, BJ80-20-10-2011000000
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS7-21
33.3%
1-5
20.0%
9-13
69.2%
691543113524
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Brandon Taylor*102-21-10-0123100025
03Mitch Riggs*121-31-30-0011420203
04Brunes Charles*110-00-00-0000410120
05Jamie Harper*101-21-10-0101200003
12Demarkus Smith*125-73-40-00110000113
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evans101-41-40-0101310103
01Cole Birchfield81-41-40-0000010133
10Dondray Walker103-63-60-0123100209
11Matthew Spears00-00-00-0000000000
13Vincent Hicklin92-20-01-1022001005
53James Ashby81-10-00-0101010122
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS17-31
54.8%
11-23
47.8%
1-1
100.0%
51015156181046
Tusculum
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Carter, Darius*152-31-23-4000200108
12Fox, Mason*70-10-00-0112310130
15Flynn, Addison*173-83-51-10333002510
21Mounce, Chase*95-60-01-20220010211
23Spinks, Neal*51-20-00-0000010002
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Jumper, Keith82-20-02-2224000006
04Fagan, Cory151-31-20-0000000023
13McClure, Rory71-10-00-0000300002
22Shown, Matt62-30-00-0011000014
24Davis, Zach50-30-01-2303000131
31Fisher, BJ62-30-10-0101000124
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS19-35
54.3%
5-10
50.0%
8-11
72.7%
81018112161851
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Brandon Taylor*91-20-10-0101000032
03Mitch Riggs*111-30-10-0011300212
04Brunes Charles*123-31-18-80112000115
05Jamie Harper*70-00-00-0011001000
12Demarkus Smith*91-31-14-4000000317
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evans90-20-10-0000320110
01Cole Birchfield93-42-33-30110000111
10Dondray Walker103-31-12-2000010029
11Matthew Spears20-00-00-2011000100
13Vincent Hicklin110-30-04-4224003014
53James Ashby110-10-10-0011020010
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS12-24
50.0%
5-10
50.0%
21-23
91.3%
391285471250