January 15, 20141st2nd1OT 2OT Final
Lenoir-Rhyne50511214127
Newberry55461221134
Stats at a GlanceL-RNBY
FG Percentage.488 (40-82) .500 (39-78)
3P FG Percentage.500 (19-38) .433 (13-30)
FT Percentage.683 (28-41) .717 (43-60)
Offensive Rebounds1217
Defensive Rebounds2837
Total Rebounds4054
Turnovers1515
Steals77
Bench Points3468
LeadersL-RNBY
PointsMcClure - 52
Dondray Walker - 35
ReboundsMcClure - 6
TEAM - 6
Xavier Holmes - 11
AssistsPerry - 4
Perry - 4
Noyes - 4
Mitch Riggs - 7
StealsFowler - 2
Dondray Walker - 3
BlocksBrown - 3
Demarkus Smith - 3
Lenoir-Rhyne
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Perry, Jarvis*241-50-12-3123410154
03McClure, R.J.*5017-2712-196-70663102452
12Perry, Will*338-195-1010-101454003431
21Noyes, Rob*272-20-00-4123402154
33Terrell, Mark*181-20-00-0011001252
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Carter, K.T.101-10-00-2123010052
05Watkins, Alex20-00-00-0011000010
10Fowler, Jonathan337-182-73-42132211419
20Miller, Lawrence130-30-12-2011100032
22Brown, Jarrick302-30-02-3123313156
34Jones, Allan101-20-03-6235111425
42Crouch, Tyler00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---33600
TOTALS40-82
48.8%
19-38
50.0%
28-41
68.3%
12284022781543127
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals16-35 (45.7%) 18-35 (51.4%) 40-82 (48.8%)
3-Point Field Goals9-18 (50.0%) 7-13 (53.8%) 19-38 (50.0%)
Free Throws9-12 (75.0%) 8-13 (61.5%) 28-41 (68.3%)
Lenoir-Rhyne
  • Points off TOs: 21
  • 2nd Chance Points: 16
  • Points in the Paint: 34
  • Fast Break Points: 22
  • Points off the Bench: 34
  • Largest lead: 5 (1st-04:06)
  • Ties: 5
  • Leads: 5
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evans*253-71-37-121343101314
01Cole Birchfield*192-61-52-2011000037
10Dondray Walker*3410-173-512-141345305335
32Xavier Holmes*233-70-00-24711102126
53James Ashby*202-40-20-0123200134
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Brandon Taylor233-32-21-2336212129
03Mitch Riggs303-82-60-0112710138
04Brunes Charles305-81-19-143252101220
12Demarkus Smith305-153-611-121782033424
13Vincent Hicklin163-30-01-2156000147
TMTEAM---13401
TOTALS39-78
50.0%
13-30
43.3%
43-60
71.7%
17375424771530134
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals18-37 (48.6%) 12-26 (46.2%) 39-78 (50.0%)
3-Point Field Goals5-16 (31.3%) 6-12 (50.0%) 13-30 (43.3%)
Free Throws14-18 (77.8%) 16-23 (69.6%) 43-60 (71.7%)
Newberry
  • Technicals: TEAM (1)
  • Points off TOs: 25
  • 2nd Chance Points: 22
  • Points in the Paint: 50
  • Fast Break Points: 18
  • Points off the Bench: 68
  • Largest lead: 14 (1st-13:51)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 6
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:372-0
NOYES,ROB made dunk
19:37
Assist by PERRY,WILL
19:312-3
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
19:31
Assist by ASHBY,JAMES
19:02
MCCLURE,RJ missed 3-pointer
19:02
Defensive rebound by TEAM
18:47
BIRCHFIELD,COLE missed 3-pointer
18:47
Defensive rebound by TEAM
18:30
Turnover by PERRY,WILL
18:30
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
18:30
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
18:30
Sub In: HICKLIN,VINCENT
18:30
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
18:30
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
18:30
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
18:30
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
18:30
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
18:30
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
18:30
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
18:202-5
HICKLIN,VINCENT made layup
18:20
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
17:58
MCCLURE,RJ missed jump shot
17:58
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
17:512-8
RIGGS,MITCH made 3-pointer (fast break)
17:51
Assist by SMITH,DEMARKUS
17:36
Turnover by PERRY,WILL
17:35
Steal by RIGGS,MITCH
17:29
Foul by PERRY,JARVIS
17:29
Sub In: BROWN,JARRICK
17:29
Sub In: FOWLER,JONATHAN
17:29
Sub Out: PERRY,WILL
17:29
Sub Out: TERRELL,MARK
17:23
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
17:23
Offensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
17:062-10
RIGGS,MITCH made layup
17:06
Assist by TAYLOR,BRANDON
16:49
PERRY,JARVIS missed 3-pointer
16:49
Defensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
16:40
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed 3-pointer
16:40
Defensive rebound by MCCLURE,RJ
16:17
MCCLURE,RJ missed 3-pointer
16:17
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
16:022-12
HICKLIN,VINCENT made layup
16:02
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
15:444-12
FOWLER,JONATHAN made jump shot
15:35
Turnover by SMITH,DEMARKUS
15:35
Steal by FOWLER,JONATHAN
15:22
Foul by HICKLIN,VINCENT
15:22
Media timeout
15:22
Sub In: JONES,ALLAN
15:22
Sub Out: NOYES,ROB
15:22
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
15:22
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
15:22
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
15:22
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
15:22
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
15:22
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
15:22
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
15:22
Sub Out: HICKLIN,VINCENT
15:22
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
15:22
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
15:16
Turnover by FOWLER,JONATHAN
15:16
Steal by WALKER,DONDRAY
15:134-14
WALKER,DONDRAY made layup (fast break)
14:56
FOWLER,JONATHAN missed 3-pointer
14:56
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
14:43
Foul by PERRY,JARVIS
14:43
Sub In: PERRY,WILL
14:43
Sub Out: PERRY,JARVIS
14:37
Turnover by WALKER,DONDRAY
14:36
Steal by FOWLER,JONATHAN
14:29
Foul by JONES,ALLAN
14:29
Turnover by JONES,ALLAN
14:184-16
ASHBY,JAMES made layup
14:18
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
14:07
FOWLER,JONATHAN missed 3-pointer
14:07
Defensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
13:58
BIRCHFIELD,COLE missed 3-pointer
13:58
Offensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
13:51
Foul by BROWN,JARRICK
13:514-17
BIRCHFIELD,COLE made free throw
13:514-18
BIRCHFIELD,COLE made free throw
13:51
Sub In: MILLER,LAWRENCE
13:51
Sub Out: FOWLER,JONATHAN
13:51
Sub In: HICKLIN,VINCENT
13:51
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
13:51
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
13:51
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
13:51
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
13:51
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
13:51
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
13:51
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
13:51
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
13:51
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
13:486-18
PERRY,WILL made layup (fast break)
13:26
Turnover by TAYLOR,BRANDON
13:25
Steal by MCCLURE,RJ
13:22
Foul by RIGGS,MITCH
13:227-18
PERRY,WILL made free throw
13:228-18
PERRY,WILL made free throw
13:15
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
13:15
Defensive rebound by MCCLURE,RJ
13:0410-18
JONES,ALLAN made layup
13:04
Assist by MCCLURE,RJ
12:5510-20
CHARLES,BRUNES made layup
12:55
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
12:39
PERRY,WILL missed layup
12:39
Offensive rebound by JONES,ALLAN
12:36
JONES,ALLAN missed layup
12:36
Blocked shot by SMITH,DEMARKUS
12:36
Offensive rebound by TEAM
12:36
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
12:36
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
12:36
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
12:36
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
12:36
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
12:36
Sub Out: HICKLIN,VINCENT
12:36
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
12:36
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
12:36
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
12:36
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
12:2813-20
MCCLURE,RJ made 3-pointer
12:28
Assist by BROWN,JARRICK
12:20
Turnover by EVANS,GERALD
12:20
Steal by JONES,ALLAN
11:5816-20
MCCLURE,RJ made 3-pointer
11:58
Assist by BROWN,JARRICK
11:50
EVANS,GERALD missed layup
11:50
Defensive rebound by JONES,ALLAN
11:4218-20
PERRY,WILL made layup (fast break)
11:31
Foul by MILLER,LAWRENCE
11:31
Media timeout
11:31
Sub In: NOYES,ROB
11:31
Sub Out: JONES,ALLAN
11:31
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
11:31
Sub In: HICKLIN,VINCENT
11:31
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
11:31
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
11:31
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
11:31
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
11:31
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
11:31
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
11:31
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
11:31
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
11:2418-22
CHARLES,BRUNES made layup
11:0821-22
MCCLURE,RJ made 3-pointer
11:08
Assist by PERRY,WILL
10:5521-25
CHARLES,BRUNES made 3-pointer
10:55
Assist by SMITH,DEMARKUS
10:3224-25
MCCLURE,RJ made 3-pointer
10:32
Assist by MILLER,LAWRENCE
10:24
Foul by MCCLURE,RJ
10:24
HICKLIN,VINCENT missed free throw
10:24
Deadball rebound
10:2424-26
HICKLIN,VINCENT made free throw
10:20
Foul by CHARLES,BRUNES
10:10
MILLER,LAWRENCE missed layup
10:10
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
10:03
CHARLES,BRUNES missed layup
10:03
Blocked shot by NOYES,ROB
09:59
Defensive rebound by BROWN,JARRICK
09:56
MILLER,LAWRENCE missed 3-pointer
09:56
Defensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
09:4424-28
HICKLIN,VINCENT made layup (fast break)
09:44
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
09:20
PERRY,WILL missed jump shot
09:20
Offensive rebound by NOYES,ROB
09:17
Foul by HICKLIN,VINCENT
09:17
NOYES,ROB missed free throw
09:17
Deadball rebound
09:17
NOYES,ROB missed free throw
09:17
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
09:17
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
09:17
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
09:17
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
09:17
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
09:17
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
09:17
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
09:17
Sub Out: HICKLIN,VINCENT
09:17
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
09:17
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
09:17
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
08:52
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
08:52
Defensive rebound by MILLER,LAWRENCE
08:38
PERRY,WILL missed jump shot
08:38
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
08:3024-31
EVANS,GERALD made 3-pointer (fast break)
08:30
Assist by WALKER,DONDRAY
08:19
Turnover by PERRY,WILL
08:18
Steal by WALKER,DONDRAY
08:1424-33
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup (fast break)
08:14
Assist by ASHBY,JAMES
07:4926-33
BROWN,JARRICK made jump shot in the paint
07:38
BIRCHFIELD,COLE missed 3-pointer
07:38
Defensive rebound by PERRY,WILL
07:2228-33
MCCLURE,RJ made layup
07:07
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
07:07
Defensive rebound by MCCLURE,RJ
07:02
30 second timeout
07:02
Sub In: FOWLER,JONATHAN
07:02
Sub In: TERRELL,MARK
07:02
Sub Out: PERRY,WILL
07:02
Sub Out: BROWN,JARRICK
07:02
Sub In: HICKLIN,VINCENT
07:02
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
07:02
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
07:02
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
07:02
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
07:02
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
07:02
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
07:02
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
07:02
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
07:02
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
06:3931-33
FOWLER,JONATHAN made 3-pointer
06:39
Assist by MCCLURE,RJ
06:29
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed 3-pointer
06:29
Defensive rebound by TEAM
06:25
Media timeout
06:22
Turnover by MCCLURE,RJ
06:21
Steal by CHARLES,BRUNES
06:20
CHARLES,BRUNES missed layup
06:20
Offensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
06:20
Foul by MILLER,LAWRENCE
06:20
TAYLOR,BRANDON missed free throw
06:20
Deadball rebound
06:2031-34
TAYLOR,BRANDON made free throw
06:20
Sub In: PERRY,WILL
06:20
Sub Out: MILLER,LAWRENCE
06:0734-34
MCCLURE,RJ made 3-pointer
06:07
Assist by PERRY,WILL
05:56
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed jump shot
05:56
Offensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
05:5234-37
RIGGS,MITCH made 3-pointer
05:52
Assist by TAYLOR,BRANDON
05:3637-37
MCCLURE,RJ made 3-pointer
05:36
Assist by PERRY,WILL
05:25
Foul by NOYES,ROB
05:2537-38
CHARLES,BRUNES made free throw
05:2537-39
CHARLES,BRUNES made free throw
05:25
Sub In: BROWN,JARRICK
05:25
Sub Out: NOYES,ROB
05:1140-39
MCCLURE,RJ made 3-pointer
05:11
Assist by BROWN,JARRICK
05:01
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed jump shot
05:01
Offensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
04:55
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
04:55
Offensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
04:5240-41
TAYLOR,BRANDON made layup
04:35
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
04:35
Technical Foul by TEAM
04:35
Foul by TEAM
04:3541-41
MCCLURE,RJ made free throw
04:3542-41
MCCLURE,RJ made free throw
04:3543-41
MCCLURE,RJ made free throw
04:35
MCCLURE,RJ missed free throw
04:35
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
04:35
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
04:35
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
04:35
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
04:35
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
04:35
Sub Out: HICKLIN,VINCENT
04:35
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
04:35
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
04:35
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
04:35
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
04:21
HOLMES,XAVIER missed layup
04:21
Blocked shot by BROWN,JARRICK
04:19
Defensive rebound by MCCLURE,RJ
04:0646-41
PERRY,WILL made 3-pointer
03:5946-43
EVANS,GERALD made layup (fast break)
03:50
Foul by EVANS,GERALD
03:50
Media timeout
03:5047-43
MCCLURE,RJ made free throw
03:5048-43
MCCLURE,RJ made free throw
03:46
Foul by PERRY,WILL
03:4648-44
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
03:4648-45
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
03:23
Turnover by BROWN,JARRICK
03:22
Steal by WALKER,DONDRAY
03:1948-47
WALKER,DONDRAY made jump shot (fast break)
02:55
PERRY,WILL missed 3-pointer
02:55
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
02:46
Foul by TERRELL,MARK
02:4648-48
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
02:4648-49
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
02:46
Sub In: JONES,ALLAN
02:46
Sub Out: TERRELL,MARK
02:46
Sub In: HICKLIN,VINCENT
02:46
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
02:46
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
02:46
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
02:46
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
02:46
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
02:46
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
02:46
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
02:46
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
02:37
MCCLURE,RJ missed layup
02:37
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
02:22
Foul by PERRY,WILL
02:2248-50
CHARLES,BRUNES made free throw
02:22
CHARLES,BRUNES missed free throw
02:22
Defensive rebound by JONES,ALLAN
02:22
Sub In: WATKINS,ALEX
02:22
Sub Out: PERRY,WILL
02:21
Foul by HICKLIN,VINCENT
02:2149-50
JONES,ALLAN made free throw
02:2150-50
JONES,ALLAN made free throw
02:21
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
02:21
Sub Out: HICKLIN,VINCENT
02:15
Foul by FOWLER,JONATHAN
02:1550-51
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
02:1550-52
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
02:04
FOWLER,JONATHAN missed 3-pointer
02:04
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:38
FOWLER,JONATHAN missed layup
01:38
Blocked shot by TAYLOR,BRANDON
01:38
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:35
FOWLER,JONATHAN missed 3-pointer
01:35
Offensive rebound by JONES,ALLAN
01:32
Foul by JONES,ALLAN
01:32
Turnover by JONES,ALLAN
01:32
Sub In: NOYES,ROB
01:32
Sub Out: JONES,ALLAN
01:32
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
01:32
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
01:2250-54
CHARLES,BRUNES made layup
01:22
Assist by HOLMES,XAVIER
01:10
FOWLER,JONATHAN missed jump shot
01:10
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
00:53
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed layup
00:53
Blocked shot by NOYES,ROB
00:53
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:38
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed jump shot
00:38
Offensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
00:33
Foul by WATKINS,ALEX
00:33
CHARLES,BRUNES missed free throw
00:33
Deadball rebound
00:3350-55
CHARLES,BRUNES made free throw
00:33
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
00:33
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
00:22
FOWLER,JONATHAN missed layup
00:22
Blocked shot by HOLMES,XAVIER
00:21
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
00:15
30 second timeout
00:15
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
00:15
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
00:04
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed 3-pointer
00:04
Defensive rebound by WATKINS,ALEX
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: BROWN,JARRICK
20:00
Sub Out: TERRELL,MARK
19:4450-58
BIRCHFIELD,COLE made 3-pointer
19:44
Assist by WALKER,DONDRAY
19:16
Foul by BIRCHFIELD,COLE
19:13
MCCLURE,RJ missed 3-pointer
19:13
Defensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
19:02
HOLMES,XAVIER missed layup
19:02
Blocked shot by BROWN,JARRICK
19:00
Defensive rebound by PERRY,JARVIS
18:4852-58
NOYES,ROB made layup
18:48
Assist by MCCLURE,RJ
18:42
Foul by PERRY,WILL
18:42
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
18:42
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
18:42
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
18:42
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
18:42
Sub In: HICKLIN,VINCENT
18:42
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
18:42
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
18:42
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
18:42
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
18:42
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
18:23
Foul by RIGGS,MITCH
18:23
Turnover by RIGGS,MITCH
18:06
PERRY,WILL missed jump shot
18:06
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
17:5652-61
TAYLOR,BRANDON made 3-pointer
17:56
Assist by CHARLES,BRUNES
17:35
Turnover by NOYES,ROB
17:29
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
17:29
Offensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
17:25
Foul by BROWN,JARRICK
16:55
Foul by NOYES,ROB
16:5552-62
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
16:5552-63
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
16:55
Sub In: TERRELL,MARK
16:55
Sub Out: NOYES,ROB
16:42
PERRY,WILL missed layup
16:42
Blocked shot by SMITH,DEMARKUS
16:40
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
16:3152-66
TAYLOR,BRANDON made 3-pointer
16:31
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
16:1055-66
PERRY,WILL made 3-pointer
16:10
Assist by PERRY,JARVIS
15:55
Foul by MCCLURE,RJ
15:55
Media timeout
15:55
Sub In: FOWLER,JONATHAN
15:55
Sub Out: PERRY,WILL
15:55
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
15:55
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
15:55
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
15:55
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
15:55
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
15:55
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
15:55
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
15:55
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
15:55
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
15:55
Sub Out: HICKLIN,VINCENT
15:3655-69
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
15:36
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
15:2157-69
MCCLURE,RJ made layup (fast break)
15:21
Assist by FOWLER,JONATHAN
15:09
Foul by BROWN,JARRICK
15:09
Sub In: CARTER,KT
15:09
Sub Out: BROWN,JARRICK
15:08
HOLMES,XAVIER missed jump shot
15:08
Blocked shot by TERRELL,MARK
15:05
Defensive rebound by TERRELL,MARK
15:0259-69
FOWLER,JONATHAN made layup (fast break)
15:02
Assist by PERRY,JARVIS
14:57
EVANS,GERALD missed jump shot
14:57
Defensive rebound by CARTER,KT
14:52
Foul by WALKER,DONDRAY
14:52
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
14:52
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
14:52
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
14:52
Sub In: HICKLIN,VINCENT
14:52
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
14:52
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
14:52
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
14:52
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
14:52
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
14:52
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
14:37
TERRELL,MARK missed jump shot
14:37
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
14:1759-71
SMITH,DEMARKUS made layup
14:00
Foul by HICKLIN,VINCENT
13:56
MCCLURE,RJ missed jump shot
13:56
Defensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
13:47
CHARLES,BRUNES missed jump shot
13:47
Defensive rebound by PERRY,JARVIS
13:24
FOWLER,JONATHAN missed jump shot
13:24
Blocked shot by TAYLOR,BRANDON
13:22
Defensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
13:13
Turnover by CHARLES,BRUNES
13:13
Sub In: JONES,ALLAN
13:13
Sub Out: TERRELL,MARK
13:13
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
13:13
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
13:13
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
13:13
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
13:13
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
13:13
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
13:13
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
13:13
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
13:13
Sub Out: HICKLIN,VINCENT
13:13
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
12:58
Foul by ASHBY,JAMES
12:58
CARTER,KT missed free throw
12:58
Deadball rebound
12:58
CARTER,KT missed free throw
12:58
Defensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
12:52
Turnover by ASHBY,JAMES
12:2761-71
MCCLURE,RJ made layup
12:27
Foul by ASHBY,JAMES
12:2762-71
MCCLURE,RJ made free throw
12:1562-73
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup
12:15
Assist by WALKER,DONDRAY
12:00
Sub In: NOYES,ROB
12:00
Sub Out: JONES,ALLAN
11:52
Media timeout
11:37
FOWLER,JONATHAN missed layup
11:37
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
11:28
BIRCHFIELD,COLE missed 3-pointer
11:28
Offensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
11:24
Foul by CARTER,KT
11:24
Sub In: PERRY,WILL
11:24
Sub Out: FOWLER,JONATHAN
11:21
HOLMES,XAVIER missed jump shot
11:21
Offensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
11:1762-75
HOLMES,XAVIER made jump shot in the paint
11:06
MCCLURE,RJ missed 3-pointer
11:06
Offensive rebound by PERRY,WILL
11:03
Foul by BIRCHFIELD,COLE
11:0363-75
PERRY,WILL made free throw
11:0364-75
PERRY,WILL made free throw
11:03
Sub In: TERRELL,MARK
11:03
Sub In: FOWLER,JONATHAN
11:03
Sub Out: CARTER,KT
11:03
Sub In: HICKLIN,VINCENT
11:03
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
11:03
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
11:03
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
11:03
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
11:03
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
11:03
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
11:03
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
11:03
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
11:03
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
10:5364-78
SMITH,DEMARKUS made 3-pointer
10:53
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
10:34
PERRY,WILL missed 3-pointer
10:34
Defensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
10:29
Turnover by HICKLIN,VINCENT
10:2266-78
TERRELL,MARK made jump shot
10:22
Assist by NOYES,ROB
10:11
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed jump shot
10:11
Defensive rebound by NOYES,ROB
09:42
PERRY,JARVIS missed jump shot
09:42
Defensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
09:22
Foul by NOYES,ROB
09:2266-79
CHARLES,BRUNES made free throw
09:22
CHARLES,BRUNES missed free throw
09:22
Defensive rebound by BROWN,JARRICK
09:22
Sub In: BROWN,JARRICK
09:22
Sub Out: NOYES,ROB
09:22
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
09:22
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
09:22
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
09:22
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
09:22
Sub Out: HICKLIN,VINCENT
09:22
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
09:22
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
09:22
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
09:0969-79
MCCLURE,RJ made 3-pointer
09:09
Assist by PERRY,JARVIS
09:05
30 second timeout
09:05
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
09:05
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
08:4769-81
WALKER,DONDRAY made jump shot in the paint
08:47
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
08:47
Foul by TERRELL,MARK
08:4769-82
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
08:29
Foul by TERRELL,MARK
08:29
Turnover by TERRELL,MARK
08:22
Foul by PERRY,JARVIS
08:22
EVANS,GERALD missed free throw
08:22
Deadball rebound
08:22
EVANS,GERALD missed free throw
08:22
Offensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
08:21
Foul by PERRY,WILL
08:21
EVANS,GERALD missed free throw
08:21
Deadball rebound
08:2169-83
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
08:21
Sub In: NOYES,ROB
08:21
Sub Out: TERRELL,MARK
08:21
Sub Out: PERRY,WILL
07:56
BROWN,JARRICK missed jump shot
07:56
Blocked shot by HOLMES,XAVIER
07:55
Defensive rebound by BIRCHFIELD,COLE
07:55
Turnover by WALKER,DONDRAY
07:55
Steal by BROWN,JARRICK
07:5571-83
FOWLER,JONATHAN made jump shot
07:19
ASHBY,JAMES missed 3-pointer
07:19
Defensive rebound by MCCLURE,RJ
07:0474-83
MCCLURE,RJ made 3-pointer
07:01
30 second timeout
06:59
Sub In: HICKLIN,VINCENT
06:59
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
06:59
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
06:59
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
06:59
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
06:59
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
06:59
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
06:59
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
06:59
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
06:59
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
06:46
RIGGS,MITCH missed layup
06:46
Offensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
06:4374-86
SMITH,DEMARKUS made 3-pointer
06:43
Assist by CHARLES,BRUNES
06:21
30 second timeout
06:17
PERRY,JARVIS missed layup
06:17
Blocked shot by SMITH,DEMARKUS
06:15
Offensive rebound by BROWN,JARRICK
06:1476-86
BROWN,JARRICK made jump shot in the paint
06:14
Foul by SMITH,DEMARKUS
06:14
Media timeout
06:14
BROWN,JARRICK missed free throw
06:14
Defensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
06:14
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
06:14
Sub Out: HICKLIN,VINCENT
05:52
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
05:52
Defensive rebound by NOYES,ROB
05:4379-86
MCCLURE,RJ made 3-pointer (fast break)
05:43
Assist by NOYES,ROB
05:30
Foul by BROWN,JARRICK
05:30
CHARLES,BRUNES missed free throw
05:30
Deadball rebound
05:2979-87
CHARLES,BRUNES made free throw
05:29
Sub In: CARTER,KT
05:29
Sub Out: BROWN,JARRICK
05:15
Foul by WALKER,DONDRAY
05:1580-87
FOWLER,JONATHAN made free throw
05:15
FOWLER,JONATHAN missed free throw
05:15
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
05:15
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
05:15
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
05:04
Turnover by WALKER,DONDRAY
04:51
PERRY,JARVIS missed jump shot
04:51
Offensive rebound by CARTER,KT
04:4583-87
MCCLURE,RJ made 3-pointer
04:45
Assist by NOYES,ROB
04:25
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed layup
04:25
Defensive rebound by CARTER,KT
04:1685-87
CARTER,KT made layup (fast break)
04:16
Assist by PERRY,JARVIS
04:15
30 second timeout
04:15
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
04:15
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
04:15
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
04:15
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
04:15
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
04:15
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
04:0185-89
WALKER,DONDRAY made jump shot in the paint
03:32
MCCLURE,RJ missed 3-pointer
03:32
Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:30
Media timeout
03:20
Turnover by WALKER,DONDRAY
03:18
Steal by CARTER,KT
03:04
FOWLER,JONATHAN missed layup
03:04
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
02:52
ASHBY,JAMES missed 3-pointer
02:52
Defensive rebound by MCCLURE,RJ
02:4687-89
MCCLURE,RJ made layup (fast break)
02:37
30 second timeout
02:37
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
02:37
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
02:37
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
02:37
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
02:37
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
02:37
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
02:37
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
02:37
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
02:28
Turnover by SMITH,DEMARKUS
02:27
Steal by PERRY,JARVIS
02:25
MCCLURE,RJ missed 3-pointer
02:25
Offensive rebound by PERRY,JARVIS
02:22
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
02:22
PERRY,JARVIS missed free throw
02:22
Deadball rebound
02:2288-89
PERRY,JARVIS made free throw
02:09
Foul by PERRY,JARVIS
02:0988-90
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
02:0988-91
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
02:09
Sub In: PERRY,WILL
02:09
Sub Out: FOWLER,JONATHAN
01:50
PERRY,WILL missed 3-pointer
01:50
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:3288-93
WALKER,DONDRAY made jump shot in the paint
01:0590-93
PERRY,JARVIS made jump shot in the paint
01:05
Assist by NOYES,ROB
01:05
Foul by WALKER,DONDRAY
01:0591-93
PERRY,JARVIS made free throw
00:55
Foul by NOYES,ROB
00:55
CHARLES,BRUNES missed free throw
00:55
Deadball rebound
00:5591-94
CHARLES,BRUNES made free throw
00:55
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
00:55
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
00:55
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
00:55
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
00:35
Foul by PERRY,JARVIS
00:35
Turnover by PERRY,JARVIS
00:35
Sub In: FOWLER,JONATHAN
00:35
Sub Out: PERRY,JARVIS
00:35
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
00:35
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
00:33
Foul by CARTER,KT
00:3391-95
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
00:3391-96
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
00:27
Foul by RIGGS,MITCH
00:2792-96
PERRY,WILL made free throw
00:2793-96
PERRY,WILL made free throw
00:25
Foul by CARTER,KT
00:2593-97
CHARLES,BRUNES made free throw
00:2593-98
CHARLES,BRUNES made free throw
00:2095-98
FOWLER,JONATHAN made layup (fast break)
00:19
Full timeout
00:17
Foul by CARTER,KT
00:1795-99
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
00:1795-100
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
00:1398-100
PERRY,WILL made 3-pointer (fast break)
00:11
30 second timeout
00:09
Foul by CARTER,KT
00:0998-101
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
00:09
EVANS,GERALD missed free throw
00:09
Defensive rebound by PERRY,WILL
00:09
Sub In: BROWN,JARRICK
00:09
Sub Out: CARTER,KT
00:04
Full timeout
00:04101-101
PERRY,WILL made 3-pointer
00:00
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
00:00
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 1OT
05:00
Sub In: FOWLER,JONATHAN
05:00
Sub In: BROWN,JARRICK
05:00
Sub Out: PERRY,JARVIS
05:00
Sub Out: TERRELL,MARK
04:46
Foul by BIRCHFIELD,COLE
04:46
NOYES,ROB missed free throw
04:46
Deadball rebound
04:46
NOYES,ROB missed free throw
04:46
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
04:32
WALKER,DONDRAY missed jump shot
04:32
Offensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
04:29
Foul by NOYES,ROB
04:29
HOLMES,XAVIER missed free throw
04:29
Deadball rebound
04:29
HOLMES,XAVIER missed free throw
04:29
Offensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
04:29
Sub In: TERRELL,MARK
04:29
Sub Out: NOYES,ROB
03:59
Foul by HOLMES,XAVIER
03:59
Turnover by HOLMES,XAVIER
03:59
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
03:59
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
03:59
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
03:59
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
03:59
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
03:59
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
03:59
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
03:59
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
03:43103-101
MCCLURE,RJ made jump shot
03:29
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed jump shot
03:29
Blocked shot by FOWLER,JONATHAN
03:28
Defensive rebound by FOWLER,JONATHAN
03:23105-101
PERRY,WILL made layup (fast break)
03:14
WALKER,DONDRAY missed jump shot
03:14
Offensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
03:10105-103
WALKER,DONDRAY made layup
03:10
Foul by TERRELL,MARK
03:10105-104
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
02:47
Turnover by TERRELL,MARK
02:36105-106
WALKER,DONDRAY made jump shot in the paint
02:19
MCCLURE,RJ missed 3-pointer
02:19
Offensive rebound by FOWLER,JONATHAN
02:16108-106
MCCLURE,RJ made 3-pointer
02:16
Assist by FOWLER,JONATHAN
01:54108-109
SMITH,DEMARKUS made 3-pointer
01:33
Turnover by MCCLURE,RJ
01:33
Sub In: JONES,ALLAN
01:33
Sub Out: TERRELL,MARK
01:20
WALKER,DONDRAY missed jump shot
01:20
Blocked shot by BROWN,JARRICK
01:20
Offensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
01:15
Turnover by WALKER,DONDRAY
01:05
Turnover by JONES,ALLAN
01:05
Steal by TAYLOR,BRANDON
01:05
30 second timeout
01:05
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
01:05
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
00:57
Foul by FOWLER,JONATHAN
00:57
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed free throw
00:57
Deadball rebound
00:57108-110
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
00:44111-110
FOWLER,JONATHAN made 3-pointer
00:44
Assist by JONES,ALLAN
00:26
WALKER,DONDRAY missed jump shot
00:26
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:24
30 second timeout
00:24
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
00:24
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
00:18
Foul by SMITH,DEMARKUS
00:18112-110
BROWN,JARRICK made free throw
00:18113-110
BROWN,JARRICK made free throw
00:18
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
00:18
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
00:18
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
00:18
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
00:12
Foul by BROWN,JARRICK
00:12113-111
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
00:12
WALKER,DONDRAY missed free throw
00:12
Defensive rebound by JONES,ALLAN
00:12
Sub In: MILLER,LAWRENCE
00:12
Sub Out: BROWN,JARRICK
00:12
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
00:12
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
00:11
Foul by HOLMES,XAVIER
00:11
JONES,ALLAN missed free throw
00:11
Deadball rebound
00:11
JONES,ALLAN missed free throw
00:11
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
00:11
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
00:11
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
00:04113-113
SMITH,DEMARKUS made layup (fast break)
Time Score Play
Start of 2OT
05:00
Sub In: MILLER,LAWRENCE
05:00
Sub In: FOWLER,JONATHAN
05:00
Sub In: JONES,ALLAN
05:00
Sub Out: PERRY,JARVIS
05:00
Sub Out: NOYES,ROB
05:00
Sub Out: TERRELL,MARK
04:46113-115
BIRCHFIELD,COLE made layup
04:22
Turnover by JONES,ALLAN
04:21
Steal by EVANS,GERALD
04:13113-117
ASHBY,JAMES made jump shot in the paint
04:13
Assist by WALKER,DONDRAY
03:56
FOWLER,JONATHAN missed 3-pointer
03:56
Defensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
03:39
WALKER,DONDRAY missed jump shot
03:39
Blocked shot by JONES,ALLAN
03:36
Defensive rebound by PERRY,WILL
03:32
PERRY,WILL missed layup
03:32
Defensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
03:16113-119
EVANS,GERALD made layup
03:02
Foul by ASHBY,JAMES
03:02
JONES,ALLAN missed free throw
03:02
Deadball rebound
03:02114-119
JONES,ALLAN made free throw
03:02
Sub In: TERRELL,MARK
03:02
Sub Out: JONES,ALLAN
03:02
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
03:02
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
03:02
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
03:02
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
03:02
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
03:02
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
02:51114-121
CHARLES,BRUNES made layup
02:51
Assist by WALKER,DONDRAY
02:42
Foul by EVANS,GERALD
02:42115-121
PERRY,WILL made free throw
02:42116-121
PERRY,WILL made free throw
02:36
Foul by MILLER,LAWRENCE
02:36
EVANS,GERALD missed free throw
02:36
Deadball rebound
02:36116-122
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
02:24
Foul by SMITH,DEMARKUS
02:24117-122
MILLER,LAWRENCE made free throw
02:24118-122
MILLER,LAWRENCE made free throw
01:59
Foul by SMITH,DEMARKUS
01:59
Turnover by SMITH,DEMARKUS
01:44121-122
PERRY,WILL made 3-pointer
01:35121-125
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
01:35
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
01:10
MILLER,LAWRENCE missed jump shot
01:10
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
00:58
Foul by MCCLURE,RJ
00:58121-126
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
00:58121-127
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
00:53123-127
FOWLER,JONATHAN made layup
00:27
Foul by TERRELL,MARK
00:27123-128
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
00:27123-129
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
00:27
PERRY,WILL missed 3-pointer
00:27
Offensive rebound by FOWLER,JONATHAN
00:27
Sub In: CROUCH,TYLER
00:27
Sub Out: TERRELL,MARK
00:26
Foul by CHARLES,BRUNES
00:26124-129
FOWLER,JONATHAN made free throw
00:26125-129
FOWLER,JONATHAN made free throw
00:24
Foul by FOWLER,JONATHAN
00:24125-130
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
00:24
WALKER,DONDRAY missed free throw
00:24
Defensive rebound by PERRY,WILL
00:24
Sub In: WATKINS,ALEX
00:24
Sub Out: CROUCH,TYLER
00:20
Foul by EVANS,GERALD
00:20126-130
PERRY,WILL made free throw
00:20127-130
PERRY,WILL made free throw
00:19
Foul by MCCLURE,RJ
00:19127-131
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
00:19127-132
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
00:15
PERRY,WILL missed 3-pointer
00:15
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
00:11
Foul by FOWLER,JONATHAN
00:11127-133
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
00:11127-134
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
Lenoir-Rhyne
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Perry, Jarvis*50-10-10-0000000020
03McClure, R.J.*208-127-95-60442101128
12Perry, Will*143-71-22-2011400329
21Noyes, Rob*121-10-00-2101002012
33Terrell, Mark*70-00-00-0000000010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Carter, K.T.00-00-00-0000000000
05Watkins, Alex20-00-00-0011000010
10Fowler, Jonathan112-91-50-0000020115
20Miller, Lawrence80-20-10-0011100020
22Brown, Jarrick161-10-00-0011301112
34Jones, Allan51-20-02-2224010224
42Crouch, Tyler00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---32500
TOTALS16-35
45.7%
9-18
50.0%
9-12
75.0%
61218104381450
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evans*92-41-22-2011100117
01Cole Birchfield*80-30-32-2000000002
10Dondray Walker*113-41-24-40221301011
32Xavier Holmes*101-20-00-0134101002
53James Ashby*81-10-00-0000200002
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Brandon Taylor101-10-01-2325201113
03Mitch Riggs123-62-50-0011410018
04Brunes Charles114-61-14-62020100113
12Demarkus Smith120-70-30-0134201100
13Vincent Hicklin93-30-01-2022000037
TMTEAM---11201
TOTALS18-37
48.6%
5-16
31.3%
14-18
77.8%
8152313534855
Lenoir-Rhyne
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Perry, Jarvis*191-40-02-3123410134
03McClure, R.J.*207-124-81-10221000119
12Perry, Will*93-73-54-41120000213
21Noyes, Rob*141-10-00-0022400132
33Terrell, Mark*61-20-00-0011001122
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Carter, K.T.101-10-00-2123010052
05Watkins, Alex00-00-00-0000000000
10Fowler, Jonathan123-60-01-2000100007
20Miller, Lawrence00-00-00-0000000000
22Brown, Jarrick91-20-00-1112011032
34Jones, Allan10-00-00-0000000000
42Crouch, Tyler00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS18-35
51.4%
7-13
53.8%
8-13
61.5%
41115103231951
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evans*90-20-14-8123200004
01Cole Birchfield*81-21-20-0011000023
10Dondray Walker*134-51-23-30112003312
32Xavier Holmes*102-50-00-0224001004
53James Ashby*90-20-20-0000000120
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Brandon Taylor102-22-20-0011001016
03Mitch Riggs110-20-10-0000200120
04Brunes Charles120-10-05-8123200105
12Demarkus Smith113-52-24-40220021112
13Vincent Hicklin70-00-00-0134000110
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS12-26
46.2%
6-12
50.0%
16-23
69.6%
5162180481246