December 12, 20131st2ndFinal
Newberry454287
Barber-Scotia282957
Stats at a GlanceNBYB-S
FG Percentage.466 (27-58) .365 (19-52)
3P FG Percentage.452 (14-31) .261 (6-23)
FT Percentage.792 (19-24) .542 (13-24)
Offensive Rebounds169
Defensive Rebounds3118
Total Rebounds4727
Turnovers2523
Steals1111
Bench Points4313
LeadersNBYB-S
PointsMitch Riggs - 19
Carlos Benton - 18
ReboundsVincent Hicklin - 10
TEAM - 8
AssistsDondray Walker - 5
Dequan Horn - 3
StealsJamie Harper - 2
Dondray Walker - 2
Vincent Hicklin - 2
Dequan Horn - 2
Joel Barnes - 2
Carlos Benton - 2
Demetrius Jordan - 2
BlocksCole Birchfield - 1
Brandon Taylor - 1
Dondray Walker - 1
Thomas Scott - 1
Joel Barnes - 1
Demetrius Jordan - 1
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Brandon Taylor*130-00-00-0101001100
03Mitch Riggs*185-85-64-40442001319
04Brunes Charles*121-20-06-6101110418
05Jamie Harper*123-51-30-0134120147
12Demarkus Smith*223-90-44-50223001010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Cole Birchfield163-63-60-0011011139
10Dondray Walker214-113-92-22685217313
11Matthew Spears161-40-01-2022310013
13Vincent Hicklin141-30-00-06410020512
15Justin Cheek151-40-00-0000100012
22James Ashby131-10-00-0134010032
23Guillermo Ruiz152-32-30-0112200126
32Xavier Holmes132-20-02-5044310316
TMTEAM---31400
TOTALS27-58
46.6%
14-31
45.2%
19-24
79.2%
16314721113252387
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-33 (45.5%) 12-25 (48.0%) 27-58 (46.6%)
3-Point Field Goals7-17 (41.2%) 7-14 (50.0%) 14-31 (45.2%)
Free Throws8-9 (88.9%) 11-15 (73.3%) 19-24 (79.2%)
Newberry
  • Points off TOs: 28
  • 2nd Chance Points: 12
  • Points in the Paint: 26
  • Fast Break Points: 22
  • Points off the Bench: 43
  • Largest lead: 34 (2nd-03:45)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 2
Barber-Scotia
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Thomas Scott*301-50-30-1033211222
15Dequan Horn*242-101-51-1011320436
21Joel Barnes*374-70-00-5235021428
22Carlos Benton*385-122-46-72242204218
23Demetrius Jordan*303-82-42-21340214310
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Ricky Bowser212-40-24-8101110148
11James Parson111-30-20-0011010112
31Deshawn Mosely91-31-30-0000000223
TMTEAM---35810
TOTALS19-52
36.5%
6-23
26.1%
13-24
54.2%
918278113231957
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-27 (37.0%) 9-25 (36.0%) 19-52 (36.5%)
3-Point Field Goals3-10 (30.0%) 3-13 (23.1%) 6-23 (26.1%)
Free Throws5-11 (45.5%) 8-13 (61.5%) 13-24 (54.2%)
Barber-Scotia
  • Points off TOs: 18
  • 2nd Chance Points: 14
  • Points in the Paint: 20
  • Fast Break Points: 13
  • Points off the Bench: 13
  • Largest lead: 2 (1st-13:20)
  • Ties: 3
  • Leads: 2
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:50
Turnover by CHARLES,BRUNES
19:49
Steal by BARNES,JOEL
19:44
BENTON,CARLOS missed jump shot
19:44
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
19:353-0
RIGGS,MITCH made 3-pointer (fast break)
19:35
Assist by SMITH,DEMARKUS
19:033-3
BENTON,CARLOS made 3-pointer
19:03
Assist by SCOTT,THOMAS
18:52
RIGGS,MITCH missed jump shot
18:52
Offensive rebound by TEAM
18:46
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
18:46
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
18:46
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
18:46
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
18:46
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
18:46
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
18:46
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
18:46
Sub Out: HARPER,JAMIE
18:46
Sub Out: SCOTT,THOMAS
18:265-3
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup
18:26
Assist by WALKER,DONDRAY
18:13
HORN,DEQUAN missed layup
18:13
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
18:03
Turnover by WALKER,DONDRAY
17:56
Turnover by SCOTT,THOMAS
17:538-3
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer (fast break)
17:34
BENTON,CARLOS missed jump shot
17:34
Offensive rebound by BENTON,CARLOS
17:308-6
HORN,DEQUAN made 3-pointer
17:30
Assist by BENTON,CARLOS
17:16
Foul by HOLMES,XAVIER
17:16
Turnover by HOLMES,XAVIER
17:16
Turnover by BENTON,CARLOS
17:16
Sub In: SPEARS,MATTHEW
17:16
Sub In: RUIZ,GUILLERMO
17:16
Sub In: 34
17:16
Sub In: CHEEK,JUSTIN
17:16
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
17:16
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
17:16
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
17:16
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
17:16
Sub In: PARSON,JAMES
17:16
Sub Out: BARNES,JOEL
16:5211-6
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
16:52
Assist by SPEARS,MATTHEW
16:34
Sub In: BOWSER,RICKY
16:34
Sub In: BARNES,JOEL
16:34
Sub Out: JORDAN,DEMETRIUS
16:27
BENTON,CARLOS missed jump shot
16:27
Defensive rebound by SPEARS,MATTHEW
16:13
CHEEK,JUSTIN missed jump shot
16:13
Offensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
16:09
Foul by BOWSER,RICKY
16:03
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
16:03
Offensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
15:59
HICKLIN,VINCENT missed jump shot
15:59
Offensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
15:58
Turnover by HICKLIN,VINCENT
15:58
Steal by BOWSER,RICKY
15:48
BARNES,JOEL missed jump shot
15:48
Defensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
15:46
Foul by BOWSER,RICKY
15:40
Turnover by WALKER,DONDRAY
15:40
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
15:40
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
15:40
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
15:40
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
15:40
Sub In: HARPER,JAMIE
15:40
Sub Out: SPEARS,MATTHEW
15:40
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
15:40
Sub Out: RUIZ,GUILLERMO
15:40
Sub Out: 34
15:40
Sub Out: CHEEK,JUSTIN
15:21
Turnover by MOSELY,DESHAWN
15:16
Turnover by RIGGS,MITCH
15:1111-8
HORN,DEQUAN made jump shot (fast break)
14:55
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
14:55
Defensive rebound by HORN,DEQUAN
14:4611-11
MOSELY,DESHAWN made 3-pointer (fast break)
14:46
Assist by HORN,DEQUAN
14:36
Turnover by CHARLES,BRUNES
14:35
Steal by HORN,DEQUAN
14:33
Foul by RIGGS,MITCH
14:3311-12
BENTON,CARLOS made free throw
14:33
BENTON,CARLOS missed free throw
14:33
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
14:33
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
14:33
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
14:33
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
14:33
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
14:33
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
14:33
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
14:33
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
14:33
Sub Out: HARPER,JAMIE
14:33
Sub In: JORDAN,DEMETRIUS
14:33
Sub Out: BARNES,JOEL
14:21
Foul by JORDAN,DEMETRIUS
14:21
Sub In: SCOTT,THOMAS
14:21
Sub Out: HORN,DEQUAN
14:1514-12
RIGGS,MITCH made 3-pointer
14:15
Assist by WALKER,DONDRAY
14:02
JORDAN,DEMETRIUS missed jump shot
14:02
Defensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
13:50
Turnover by HOLMES,XAVIER
13:50
Sub In: BARNES,JOEL
13:50
Sub Out: PARSON,JAMES
13:3514-14
BARNES,JOEL made jump shot in the paint
13:35
Foul by RIGGS,MITCH
13:35
BARNES,JOEL missed free throw
13:35
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
13:35
Sub In: SPEARS,MATTHEW
13:35
Sub In: RUIZ,GUILLERMO
13:35
Sub In: 34
13:35
Sub In: CHEEK,JUSTIN
13:35
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
13:35
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
13:35
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
13:35
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
13:35
Sub In: MOSELY,DESHAWN
13:35
Sub Out: BOWSER,RICKY
13:31
Turnover by WALKER,DONDRAY
13:24
MOSELY,DESHAWN missed 3-pointer
13:24
Offensive rebound by BARNES,JOEL
13:2014-16
BARNES,JOEL made jump shot in the paint
13:0917-16
RUIZ,GUILLERMO made 3-pointer
13:09
Assist by WALKER,DONDRAY
12:53
Turnover by BARNES,JOEL
12:42
Sub In: HORN,DEQUAN
12:42
Sub Out: MOSELY,DESHAWN
12:31
Turnover by HICKLIN,VINCENT
12:30
Steal by BENTON,CARLOS
12:30
Turnover by BENTON,CARLOS
12:30
Steal by HICKLIN,VINCENT
12:27
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
12:27
Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:00
HORN,DEQUAN missed 3-pointer
12:00
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
11:50
CHEEK,JUSTIN missed jump shot
11:50
Defensive rebound by JORDAN,DEMETRIUS
11:35
Sub In: HARPER,JAMIE
11:35
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
11:35
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
11:35
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
11:35
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
11:35
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
11:35
Sub Out: SPEARS,MATTHEW
11:35
Sub Out: RUIZ,GUILLERMO
11:35
Sub Out: 34
11:35
Sub Out: CHEEK,JUSTIN
11:35
Sub In: PARSON,JAMES
11:35
Sub Out: SCOTT,THOMAS
11:33
PARSON,JAMES missed 3-pointer
11:33
Offensive rebound by TEAM
11:18
PARSON,JAMES missed 3-pointer
11:18
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
11:05
Turnover by CHARLES,BRUNES
11:04
Steal by PARSON,JAMES
11:02
Turnover by PARSON,JAMES
11:02
Sub In: MOSELY,DESHAWN
11:02
Sub Out: PARSON,JAMES
11:01
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
11:01
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
11:01
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
11:01
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
11:01
Sub Out: HARPER,JAMIE
11:01
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
11:01
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
11:01
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
10:59
Turnover by BIRCHFIELD,COLE
10:59
30 second timeout
10:59
Sub In: SPEARS,MATTHEW
10:59
Sub In: RUIZ,GUILLERMO
10:59
Sub In: 34
10:59
Sub In: CHEEK,JUSTIN
10:59
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
10:59
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
10:59
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
10:59
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
10:46
Turnover by HORN,DEQUAN
10:46
Foul by HORN,DEQUAN
10:2920-16
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
10:29
Assist by SPEARS,MATTHEW
10:04
Turnover by MOSELY,DESHAWN
10:03
Steal by WALKER,DONDRAY
09:5822-16
CHEEK,JUSTIN made jump shot in the paint
09:56
Full timeout
09:20
Turnover by TEAM
09:13
SPEARS,MATTHEW missed jump shot
09:13
Offensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
09:11
HICKLIN,VINCENT missed jump shot
09:11
Offensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
09:04
Turnover by WALKER,DONDRAY
09:04
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
09:04
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
09:04
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
09:04
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
09:04
Sub In: HARPER,JAMIE
09:04
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
09:04
Sub Out: SPEARS,MATTHEW
09:04
Sub Out: RUIZ,GUILLERMO
09:04
Sub Out: 34
09:04
Sub Out: CHEEK,JUSTIN
08:5822-18
BOWSER,RICKY made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
08:46
Turnover by TAYLOR,BRANDON
08:29
SCOTT,THOMAS missed 3-pointer
08:29
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
08:27
Foul by PARSON,JAMES
08:12
HARPER,JAMIE missed 3-pointer
08:12
Defensive rebound by PARSON,JAMES
08:00
30 second timeout
07:52
BENTON,CARLOS missed jump shot
07:52
Blocked shot by TAYLOR,BRANDON
07:49
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
07:39
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed 3-pointer
07:39
Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:35
Sub In: PARSON,JAMES
07:35
Sub In: SCOTT,THOMAS
07:35
Sub Out: MOSELY,DESHAWN
07:35
Sub Out: JORDAN,DEMETRIUS
07:3324-18
CHARLES,BRUNES made layup
07:33
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
07:18
Turnover by HORN,DEQUAN
07:18
Steal by HARPER,JAMIE
07:18
Sub In: JORDAN,DEMETRIUS
07:18
Sub Out: BARNES,JOEL
07:0326-18
HARPER,JAMIE made layup
07:03
Assist by CHARLES,BRUNES
06:47
Foul by HARPER,JAMIE
06:34
BENTON,CARLOS missed 3-pointer
06:34
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
06:26
Turnover by CHARLES,BRUNES
06:25
Steal by BENTON,CARLOS
06:22
Turnover by BENTON,CARLOS
06:22
Steal by CHARLES,BRUNES
06:12
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed 3-pointer
06:12
Defensive rebound by BENTON,CARLOS
06:02
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
06:02
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
06:02
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
06:02
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
06:02
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
06:02
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
06:02
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
06:02
Sub Out: HARPER,JAMIE
06:02
Sub In: BARNES,JOEL
06:02
Sub Out: PARSON,JAMES
05:56
Foul by ASHBY,JAMES
05:44
JORDAN,DEMETRIUS missed jump shot
05:44
Offensive rebound by BARNES,JOEL
05:43
Foul by WALKER,DONDRAY
05:30
BARNES,JOEL missed jump shot
05:30
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
05:18
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed 3-pointer
05:18
Defensive rebound by TEAM
05:11
HORN,DEQUAN missed layup
05:11
Blocked shot by BIRCHFIELD,COLE
05:11
Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:01
Foul by BIRCHFIELD,COLE
05:01
SCOTT,THOMAS missed free throw
05:01
Defensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
04:58
Turnover by HOLMES,XAVIER
04:54
Sub In: BOWSER,RICKY
04:54
Sub Out: SCOTT,THOMAS
04:51
Foul by WALKER,DONDRAY
04:5126-19
JORDAN,DEMETRIUS made free throw
04:5126-20
JORDAN,DEMETRIUS made free throw
04:51
Sub In: CHEEK,JUSTIN
04:51
Sub In: RUIZ,GUILLERMO
04:51
Sub In: 34
04:51
Sub In: SPEARS,MATTHEW
04:51
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
04:51
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
04:51
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
04:51
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
04:46
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
04:46
Offensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
04:36
SPEARS,MATTHEW missed jump shot
04:36
Defensive rebound by JORDAN,DEMETRIUS
04:27
Foul by HORN,DEQUAN
04:27
Turnover by HORN,DEQUAN
04:27
Sub In: SCOTT,THOMAS
04:27
Sub Out: HORN,DEQUAN
04:12
Turnover by WALKER,DONDRAY
04:11
Steal by JORDAN,DEMETRIUS
04:05
Foul by HICKLIN,VINCENT
04:05
BOWSER,RICKY missed free throw
04:05
Deadball rebound
04:05
BOWSER,RICKY missed free throw
04:05
Deadball rebound
04:0526-21
BOWSER,RICKY made free throw
04:05
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
04:05
Sub In: HARPER,JAMIE
04:05
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
04:05
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
04:05
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
04:05
Sub Out: CHEEK,JUSTIN
04:05
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
04:05
Sub Out: RUIZ,GUILLERMO
04:05
Sub Out: 34
04:05
Sub Out: SPEARS,MATTHEW
03:5728-21
SMITH,DEMARKUS made jump shot in the paint
03:57
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
03:37
JORDAN,DEMETRIUS missed 3-pointer
03:37
Defensive rebound by HARPER,JAMIE
03:2631-21
RIGGS,MITCH made 3-pointer (fast break)
03:26
Assist by HARPER,JAMIE
03:16
Turnover by BENTON,CARLOS
03:16
Sub In: MOSELY,DESHAWN
03:16
Sub Out: BOWSER,RICKY
03:03
CHARLES,BRUNES missed layup
03:03
Offensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
02:47
Foul by MOSELY,DESHAWN
02:4732-21
CHARLES,BRUNES made free throw
02:4733-21
CHARLES,BRUNES made free throw
02:39
Turnover by BARNES,JOEL
02:38
Steal by HARPER,JAMIE
02:3535-21
HARPER,JAMIE made layup (fast break)
02:2735-23
BARNES,JOEL made jump shot (fast break)
02:16
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed 3-pointer
02:16
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:13
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
02:13
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
02:13
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
02:13
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
02:13
Sub Out: HARPER,JAMIE
02:13
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
02:13
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
02:13
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
02:13
Sub In: BOWSER,RICKY
02:13
Sub Out: MOSELY,DESHAWN
02:01
Turnover by JORDAN,DEMETRIUS
02:00
Steal by ASHBY,JAMES
01:52
Foul by JORDAN,DEMETRIUS
01:5236-23
HOLMES,XAVIER made free throw
01:52
HOLMES,XAVIER missed free throw
01:52
Defensive rebound by SCOTT,THOMAS
01:47
Foul by BIRCHFIELD,COLE
01:4736-24
BOWSER,RICKY made free throw
01:47
BOWSER,RICKY missed free throw
01:47
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
01:3638-24
ASHBY,JAMES made jump shot in the paint
01:36
Assist by WALKER,DONDRAY
01:1938-26
JORDAN,DEMETRIUS made jump shot
01:19
Assist by BENTON,CARLOS
01:09
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
01:09
Offensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
01:05
Foul by BOWSER,RICKY
01:0539-26
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
01:0540-26
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
01:05
Sub In: SPEARS,MATTHEW
01:05
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
01:05
Sub In: PARSON,JAMES
01:05
Sub Out: BOWSER,RICKY
00:5540-28
BENTON,CARLOS made layup (fast break)
00:4342-28
SMITH,DEMARKUS made jump shot in the paint
00:32
Turnover by SCOTT,THOMAS
00:00
Foul by SCOTT,THOMAS
00:0043-28
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
00:0044-28
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
00:0045-28
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:43
HORN,DEQUAN missed 3-pointer
19:43
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
19:3448-28
RIGGS,MITCH made 3-pointer
19:34
Assist by SMITH,DEMARKUS
19:16
Foul by CHARLES,BRUNES
19:16
Sub In: BOWSER,RICKY
19:16
Sub Out: HORN,DEQUAN
19:1048-31
BENTON,CARLOS made 3-pointer
19:01
RIGGS,MITCH missed jump shot
19:01
Defensive rebound by TEAM
18:58
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
18:58
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
18:58
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
18:58
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
18:58
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
18:58
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
18:58
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
18:58
Sub Out: HARPER,JAMIE
18:50
BOWSER,RICKY missed 3-pointer
18:50
Defensive rebound by TEAM
18:41
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed jump shot
18:41
Blocked shot by BARNES,JOEL
18:38
Defensive rebound by SCOTT,THOMAS
18:15
Foul by ASHBY,JAMES
18:15
Sub In: MOSELY,DESHAWN
18:15
Sub Out: JORDAN,DEMETRIUS
17:59
Turnover by JORDAN,DEMETRIUS
17:59
Steal by WALKER,DONDRAY
17:32
BIRCHFIELD,COLE missed 3-pointer
17:32
Offensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
17:14
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed jump shot
17:14
Defensive rebound by BARNES,JOEL
16:54
SCOTT,THOMAS missed 3-pointer
16:54
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
16:4050-31
SMITH,DEMARKUS made layup
16:40
Assist by HOLMES,XAVIER
16:30
MOSELY,DESHAWN missed 3-pointer
16:30
Offensive rebound by JORDAN,DEMETRIUS
16:2150-33
BARNES,JOEL made jump shot in the paint
16:1153-33
BIRCHFIELD,COLE made 3-pointer
16:11
Assist by HOLMES,XAVIER
15:58
BARNES,JOEL missed jump shot
15:58
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
15:48
BIRCHFIELD,COLE missed 3-pointer
15:48
Defensive rebound by TEAM
15:45
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
15:45
Sub In: 34
15:45
Sub In: SPEARS,MATTHEW
15:45
Sub In: CHEEK,JUSTIN
15:45
Sub In: RUIZ,GUILLERMO
15:45
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
15:45
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
15:45
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
15:45
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
15:45
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
15:45
Sub In: JORDAN,DEMETRIUS
15:45
Sub In: PARSON,JAMES
15:45
Sub In: HORN,DEQUAN
15:45
Sub Out: MOSELY,DESHAWN
15:45
Sub Out: BENTON,CARLOS
15:45
Sub Out: BOWSER,RICKY
15:31
Turnover by JORDAN,DEMETRIUS
15:31
Steal by SPEARS,MATTHEW
15:28
SPEARS,MATTHEW missed layup
15:28
Blocked shot by SCOTT,THOMAS
15:27
Offensive rebound by TEAM
15:27
Sub In: BOWSER,RICKY
15:27
Sub Out: SCOTT,THOMAS
15:16
Foul by SCOTT,THOMAS
15:1654-33
RIGGS,MITCH made free throw
15:1655-33
RIGGS,MITCH made free throw
15:16
Sub In: SCOTT,THOMAS
15:16
Sub Out: JORDAN,DEMETRIUS
14:42
HORN,DEQUAN missed jump shot
14:42
Defensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
14:1958-33
RUIZ,GUILLERMO made 3-pointer
14:19
Assist by SPEARS,MATTHEW
14:01
Turnover by BARNES,JOEL
14:01
Steal by HICKLIN,VINCENT
14:01
Full timeout
14:01
Sub In: BENTON,CARLOS
14:01
Sub Out: BOWSER,RICKY
13:28
Turnover by HICKLIN,VINCENT
13:28
Steal by BARNES,JOEL
13:14
Foul by CHEEK,JUSTIN
13:02
Turnover by BARNES,JOEL
12:5761-33
RIGGS,MITCH made 3-pointer (fast break)
12:57
Assist by CHEEK,JUSTIN
12:3461-35
SCOTT,THOMAS made layup (fast break)
12:34
Assist by HORN,DEQUAN
12:2463-35
SPEARS,MATTHEW made layup
12:24
Assist by RUIZ,GUILLERMO
12:15
Turnover by HORN,DEQUAN
12:15
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
12:15
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
12:15
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
12:15
Sub In: HARPER,JAMIE
12:15
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
12:15
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
12:15
Sub Out: 34
12:15
Sub Out: SPEARS,MATTHEW
12:15
Sub Out: CHEEK,JUSTIN
12:15
Sub Out: RUIZ,GUILLERMO
12:15
Sub In: MOSELY,DESHAWN
12:15
Sub In: JORDAN,DEMETRIUS
12:15
Sub Out: SCOTT,THOMAS
12:15
Sub Out: PARSON,JAMES
12:09
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
12:09
Offensive rebound by HARPER,JAMIE
12:03
Turnover by HARPER,JAMIE
12:03
Steal by JORDAN,DEMETRIUS
11:4263-37
PARSON,JAMES made jump shot in the paint
11:42
Foul by HARPER,JAMIE
11:4263-38
HORN,DEQUAN made free throw
11:39
Turnover by WALKER,DONDRAY
11:1463-41
JORDAN,DEMETRIUS made 3-pointer
11:14
Assist by HORN,DEQUAN
10:51
WALKER,DONDRAY missed jump shot
10:51
Blocked shot by JORDAN,DEMETRIUS
10:50
Defensive rebound by JORDAN,DEMETRIUS
10:38
HARPER,JAMIE missed 3-pointer
10:38
Offensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
10:33
Foul by MOSELY,DESHAWN
10:3364-41
CHARLES,BRUNES made free throw
10:3365-41
CHARLES,BRUNES made free throw
10:33
Sub In: BOWSER,RICKY
10:33
Sub Out: MOSELY,DESHAWN
10:15
Foul by HARPER,JAMIE
10:15
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
10:15
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
10:15
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
10:15
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
10:15
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
10:15
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
10:15
Sub Out: HARPER,JAMIE
10:15
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
09:50
HORN,DEQUAN missed layup
09:50
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
09:3668-41
BIRCHFIELD,COLE made 3-pointer
09:19
BENTON,CARLOS missed jump shot
09:19
Offensive rebound by BENTON,CARLOS
09:1768-43
BENTON,CARLOS made jump shot in the paint
09:17
Foul by RIGGS,MITCH
09:1768-44
BENTON,CARLOS made free throw
09:17
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
09:17
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
09:17
Sub In: SCOTT,THOMAS
09:17
Sub Out: HORN,DEQUAN
09:10
BIRCHFIELD,COLE missed 3-pointer
09:10
Defensive rebound by BENTON,CARLOS
08:51
Foul by ASHBY,JAMES
08:51
BARNES,JOEL missed free throw
08:51
Deadball rebound
08:51
BARNES,JOEL missed free throw
08:51
Defensive rebound by SPEARS,MATTHEW
08:51
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
08:51
Sub In: RUIZ,GUILLERMO
08:51
Sub In: CHEEK,JUSTIN
08:51
Sub In: SPEARS,MATTHEW
08:51
Sub In: 34
08:51
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
08:51
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
08:51
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
08:51
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
08:51
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
08:51
Sub In: HORN,DEQUAN
08:51
Sub Out: JORDAN,DEMETRIUS
08:27
Turnover by HICKLIN,VINCENT
08:06
BENTON,CARLOS missed 3-pointer
08:06
Defensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
07:55
Turnover by WALKER,DONDRAY
07:35
Foul by RUIZ,GUILLERMO
07:35
BOWSER,RICKY missed free throw
07:35
Defensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
07:26
Foul by HORN,DEQUAN
07:26
SPEARS,MATTHEW missed free throw
07:26
Deadball rebound
07:2669-44
SPEARS,MATTHEW made free throw
07:08
SCOTT,THOMAS missed jump shot
07:08
Blocked shot by WALKER,DONDRAY
07:07
Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:07
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
07:07
Sub In: HARPER,JAMIE
07:07
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
07:07
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
07:07
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
07:07
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
07:07
Sub Out: RUIZ,GUILLERMO
07:07
Sub Out: CHEEK,JUSTIN
07:07
Sub Out: SPEARS,MATTHEW
07:07
Sub Out: 34
07:0569-46
BENTON,CARLOS made layup
07:05
Assist by SCOTT,THOMAS
06:50
Foul by BARNES,JOEL
06:5070-46
CHARLES,BRUNES made free throw
06:5071-46
CHARLES,BRUNES made free throw
06:39
Sub In: JORDAN,DEMETRIUS
06:39
Sub Out: BOWSER,RICKY
06:33
HORN,DEQUAN missed 3-pointer
06:33
Defensive rebound by HARPER,JAMIE
06:24
Turnover by SMITH,DEMARKUS
06:23
Steal by HORN,DEQUAN
06:11
HORN,DEQUAN missed 3-pointer
06:11
Defensive rebound by HARPER,JAMIE
06:0074-46
HARPER,JAMIE made 3-pointer (fast break)
06:00
Assist by SMITH,DEMARKUS
05:51
Foul by HARPER,JAMIE
05:5174-47
BENTON,CARLOS made free throw
05:5174-48
BENTON,CARLOS made free throw
05:51
Sub In: BOWSER,RICKY
05:51
Sub Out: HORN,DEQUAN
05:42
Foul by JORDAN,DEMETRIUS
05:4275-48
RIGGS,MITCH made free throw
05:4276-48
RIGGS,MITCH made free throw
05:42
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
05:42
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
05:42
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
05:42
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
05:42
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
05:42
Sub Out: HARPER,JAMIE
05:42
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
05:42
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
05:27
Turnover by BOWSER,RICKY
05:26
Steal by HOLMES,XAVIER
05:2478-48
WALKER,DONDRAY made layup (fast break)
05:24
Assist by HOLMES,XAVIER
05:11
Foul by BIRCHFIELD,COLE
05:11
BARNES,JOEL missed free throw
05:11
Deadball rebound
05:11
BARNES,JOEL missed free throw
05:11
Defensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
04:56
Foul by BENTON,CARLOS
04:5080-48
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup
04:50
Assist by WALKER,DONDRAY
04:50
Foul by BENTON,CARLOS
04:50
HOLMES,XAVIER missed free throw
04:50
Defensive rebound by BARNES,JOEL
04:38
Foul by WALKER,DONDRAY
04:3880-49
BENTON,CARLOS made free throw
04:3880-50
BENTON,CARLOS made free throw
04:30
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
04:30
Defensive rebound by SCOTT,THOMAS
04:15
SCOTT,THOMAS missed 3-pointer
04:15
Defensive rebound by BIRCHFIELD,COLE
04:0783-50
BIRCHFIELD,COLE made 3-pointer (fast break)
03:48
JORDAN,DEMETRIUS missed dunk
03:48
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
03:45
Foul by BOWSER,RICKY
03:4584-50
HOLMES,XAVIER made free throw
03:45
HOLMES,XAVIER missed free throw
03:45
Defensive rebound by BARNES,JOEL
03:45
Sub In: CHEEK,JUSTIN
03:45
Sub In: RUIZ,GUILLERMO
03:45
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
03:45
Sub In: SPEARS,MATTHEW
03:45
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
03:45
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
03:45
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
03:45
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
03:22
JORDAN,DEMETRIUS missed 3-pointer
03:22
Offensive rebound by BOWSER,RICKY
03:1484-52
BOWSER,RICKY made layup
03:14
Sub In: 34
03:14
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
02:49
Foul by BARNES,JOEL
02:49
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed free throw
02:49
Deadball rebound
02:4985-52
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
02:49
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
02:49
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
02:33
Foul by SPEARS,MATTHEW
02:3385-53
BOWSER,RICKY made free throw
02:3385-54
BOWSER,RICKY made free throw
02:1187-54
HICKLIN,VINCENT made jump shot in the paint
02:11
Assist by RUIZ,GUILLERMO
01:5287-57
JORDAN,DEMETRIUS made 3-pointer
01:52
Assist by BOWSER,RICKY
01:42
RUIZ,GUILLERMO missed 3-pointer
01:42
Offensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
01:35
Turnover by HICKLIN,VINCENT
01:34
Steal by SCOTT,THOMAS
01:23
BOWSER,RICKY missed 3-pointer
01:23
Defensive rebound by RUIZ,GUILLERMO
01:12
Foul by RUIZ,GUILLERMO
01:12
Turnover by RUIZ,GUILLERMO
00:36
Turnover by JORDAN,DEMETRIUS
00:36
Steal by BIRCHFIELD,COLE
00:30
CHEEK,JUSTIN missed layup
00:30
Offensive rebound by RUIZ,GUILLERMO
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Brandon Taylor*80-00-00-0101001100
03Mitch Riggs*93-53-40-0033200129
04Brunes Charles*81-20-02-2000110404
05Jamie Harper*82-30-10-0011120014
12Demarkus Smith*132-60-43-3022100007
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Cole Birchfield60-00-00-0000001120
10Dondray Walker113-73-72-22354105211
11Matthew Spears70-20-00-0011200000
13Vincent Hicklin60-20-00-0516010210
15Justin Cheek61-30-00-0000000002
22James Ashby61-10-00-0022010012
23Guillermo Ruiz61-11-10-0000000003
32Xavier Holmes61-10-01-2033000313
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS15-33
45.5%
7-17
41.2%
8-9
88.9%
1016261162171045
Barber-Scotia
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Thomas Scott*130-10-10-1011100210
15Dequan Horn*142-51-20-0011110325
21Joel Barnes*173-50-00-1202010206
22Carlos Benton*202-71-21-2112220406
23Demetrius Jordan*181-40-12-2022010124
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Ricky Bowser61-10-02-5000010034
11James Parson70-20-20-0011010110
31Deshawn Mosely51-21-20-0000000213
TMTEAM---23510
TOTALS10-27
37.0%
3-10
30.0%
5-11
45.5%
5914470161028
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Brandon Taylor*50-00-00-0000000000
03Mitch Riggs*92-32-24-40110000110
04Brunes Charles*40-00-04-4101000014
05Jamie Harper*41-21-20-0123000133
12Demarkus Smith*91-30-01-2000200103
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Cole Birchfield103-63-60-0011010019
10Dondray Walker101-40-20-0033111212
11Matthew Spears91-20-01-2011110013
13Vincent Hicklin81-10-00-0134010302
15Justin Cheek90-10-00-0000100010
22James Ashby70-00-00-0112000020
23Guillermo Ruiz91-21-20-0112200123
32Xavier Holmes71-10-01-3011310003
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS12-25
48.0%
7-14
50.0%
11-15
73.3%
61521105181342
Barber-Scotia
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Thomas Scott*171-40-20-0022111012
15Dequan Horn*100-50-31-1000210111
21Joel Barnes*201-20-00-4033011222
22Carlos Benton*183-51-25-51120000212
23Demetrius Jordan*122-42-30-0112011316
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Ricky Bowser151-30-22-3101100114
11James Parson41-10-00-0000000002
31Deshawn Mosely40-10-10-0000000010
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS9-25
36.0%
3-13
23.1%
8-13
61.5%
49134437929