November 23, 20131st2ndFinal
Newberry425294
Brevard432871
Stats at a GlanceNBYBCM
FG Percentage.500 (29-58) .500 (26-52)
3P FG Percentage.419 (13-31) .421 (8-19)
FT Percentage.742 (23-31) .688 (11-16)
Offensive Rebounds85
Defensive Rebounds2525
Total Rebounds3330
Turnovers1423
Steals148
Bench Points4210
LeadersNBYBCM
PointsDemarkus Smith - 19
Dominique Pickett - 16
ReboundsBrunes Charles - 7
Alex Moe - 8
AssistsGerald Evans - 6
Miles Leathers - 5
StealsGerald Evans - 4
Manzey Miller - 2
Miles Leathers - 2
Jake Pifer - 2
BlocksXavier Holmes - 2
Trevon Shaw - 2
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evans*210-10-16-7202640516
01Cole Birchfield*194-73-63-30110201314
04Brunes Charles*203-70-10-0167310116
10Dondray Walker*194-63-46-61340001017
32Xavier Holmes*203-50-03-8044222039
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Brandon Taylor163-40-00-0134101026
03Mitch Riggs201-81-71-2123300114
05Jamie Harper213-62-51-1112110139
12Demarkus Smith207-114-61-20113303119
13Vincent Hicklin41-10-00-0011010002
14Solomon Ajose10-10-00-0000000000
22James Ashby180-10-12-2033200112
23Guillermo Ruiz10-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS29-58
50.0%
13-31
41.9%
23-31
74.2%
8253321143141694
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-31 (41.9%) 16-27 (59.3%) 29-58 (50.0%)
3-Point Field Goals7-19 (36.8%) 6-12 (50.0%) 13-31 (41.9%)
Free Throws9-11 (81.8%) 14-20 (70.0%) 23-31 (74.2%)
Newberry
  • Points off TOs: 32
  • 2nd Chance Points: 10
  • Points in the Paint: 28
  • Fast Break Points: 8
  • Points off the Bench: 42
  • Largest lead: 23 (2nd-01:31)
  • Ties: 4
  • Leads: 3
Brevard
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Manzey Miller*213-83-40-0112320339
05Miles Leathers*334-60-05-70555202313
10Dominique Pickett*327-122-60-00224006416
23Darius Moose*383-81-25-81670105212
41Alex Moe*215-71-20-02681002511
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Wil Collins20-10-00-0000000100
11Harrison White131-21-10-0112100113
12Jake Pifer121-20-10-0000020012
14Trevon Shaw282-60-31-1011312345
TMTEAM---03300
TOTALS26-52
50.0%
8-19
42.1%
11-16
68.8%
525301782232371
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals18-31 (58.1%) 8-21 (38.1%) 26-52 (50.0%)
3-Point Field Goals5-11 (45.5%) 3-8 (37.5%) 8-19 (42.1%)
Free Throws2-3 (66.7%) 9-13 (69.2%) 11-16 (68.8%)
Brevard
  • Points off TOs: 17
  • 2nd Chance Points: 7
  • Points in the Paint: 32
  • Fast Break Points: 4
  • Points off the Bench: 10
  • Largest lead: 9 (1st-16:50)
  • Ties: 4
  • Leads: 2
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:47
Turnover by EVANS,GERALD
19:45
Steal by MILLER,MANZEY
19:32
MOE,ALEX missed 3-pointer
19:32
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
19:18
Foul by MILLER,MANZEY
19:06
CHARLES,BRUNES missed jump shot
19:06
Defensive rebound by MOOSE,DARIUS
18:52
MOOSE,DARIUS missed jump shot
18:52
Defensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
18:35
BIRCHFIELD,COLE missed 3-pointer
18:35
Offensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
18:30
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
18:30
Defensive rebound by LEATHERS,MILES
18:24
Foul by BIRCHFIELD,COLE
18:240-1
MOOSE,DARIUS made free throw
18:24
MOOSE,DARIUS missed free throw
18:24
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
18:24
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
18:24
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
18:24
Sub In: HARPER,JAMIE
18:24
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
18:24
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
18:24
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
18:24
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
18:24
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
18:24
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
18:24
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
18:18
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
18:18
Offensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
18:07
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed jump shot
18:07
Defensive rebound by MOE,ALEX
17:390-4
MOOSE,DARIUS made 3-pointer
17:39
Assist by MILLER,MANZEY
17:15
RIGGS,MITCH missed jump shot
17:15
Defensive rebound by MOE,ALEX
17:100-6
MOOSE,DARIUS made layup
17:10
Assist by LEATHERS,MILES
16:59
Turnover by SMITH,DEMARKUS
16:58
Steal by MOOSE,DARIUS
16:55
MILLER,MANZEY missed layup
16:55
Offensive rebound by MOE,ALEX
16:53
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
16:53
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
16:53
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
16:53
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
16:53
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
16:53
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
16:53
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
16:53
Sub Out: HARPER,JAMIE
16:53
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
16:53
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
16:500-9
PICKETT,DOMINIQUE made 3-pointer
16:50
Assist by MILLER,MANZEY
16:20
Foul by MOE,ALEX
16:02
Foul by MILLER,MANZEY
16:021-9
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
16:022-9
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
16:023-9
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
16:02
Sub In: SHAW,TREVON
16:02
Sub Out: MILLER,MANZEY
15:52
Turnover by SHAW,TREVON
15:51
Steal by BIRCHFIELD,COLE
15:495-9
BIRCHFIELD,COLE made layup
15:31
MOOSE,DARIUS missed 3-pointer
15:31
Defensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
15:13
Turnover by EVANS,GERALD
15:04
Turnover by PICKETT,DOMINIQUE
14:548-9
BIRCHFIELD,COLE made 3-pointer
14:54
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
14:44
Turnover by PICKETT,DOMINIQUE
14:44
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
14:44
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
14:44
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
14:44
Sub In: HARPER,JAMIE
14:44
Sub In: 34
14:44
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
14:44
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
14:44
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
14:44
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
14:44
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
14:3511-9
RIGGS,MITCH made 3-pointer
14:35
Assist by SMITH,DEMARKUS
14:31
30 second timeout
14:0811-11
LEATHERS,MILES made layup
14:08
Assist by PICKETT,DOMINIQUE
13:57
Turnover by SMITH,DEMARKUS
13:56
Steal by LEATHERS,MILES
13:5211-13
SHAW,TREVON made jump shot in the paint
13:52
Assist by LEATHERS,MILES
13:52
Foul by RIGGS,MITCH
13:5211-14
SHAW,TREVON made free throw
13:4214-14
SMITH,DEMARKUS made 3-pointer
13:42
Assist by ASHBY,JAMES
13:25
PICKETT,DOMINIQUE missed 3-pointer
13:25
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
13:05
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
13:05
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
13:05
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
13:05
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
13:05
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
13:05
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
13:05
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
13:05
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
13:05
Sub Out: HARPER,JAMIE
13:05
Sub Out: 34
13:05
Sub In: PIFER,JAKE
13:05
Sub Out: SHAW,TREVON
12:59
EVANS,GERALD missed 3-pointer
12:59
Offensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
12:5116-14
CHARLES,BRUNES made jump shot
12:51
Assist by HOLMES,XAVIER
12:3516-16
PICKETT,DOMINIQUE made layup (fast break)
12:23
Turnover by BIRCHFIELD,COLE
12:12
Turnover by MOOSE,DARIUS
12:11
Steal by HOLMES,XAVIER
12:06
Foul by LEATHERS,MILES
12:0617-16
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
12:0618-16
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
12:06
Sub In: WHITE,HARRISON
12:06
Sub Out: MOE,ALEX
11:54
Turnover by MOOSE,DARIUS
11:54
Foul by MOOSE,DARIUS
11:54
Media timeout
11:43
CHARLES,BRUNES missed layup
11:43
Defensive rebound by MOOSE,DARIUS
11:3218-18
PICKETT,DOMINIQUE made jump shot
11:2421-18
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
11:24
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
10:56
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
10:56
Sub In: HARPER,JAMIE
10:56
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
10:56
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
10:56
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
10:56
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
10:56
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
10:56
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
10:56
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
10:56
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
10:51
Turnover by PICKETT,DOMINIQUE
10:49
Steal by SMITH,DEMARKUS
10:46
HARPER,JAMIE missed 3-pointer
10:46
Defensive rebound by MOOSE,DARIUS
10:38
Sub In: SHAW,TREVON
10:38
Sub Out: LEATHERS,MILES
10:36
Turnover by MOOSE,DARIUS
10:34
Steal by SMITH,DEMARKUS
10:3323-18
SMITH,DEMARKUS made dunk
10:0523-20
SHAW,TREVON made jump shot
09:55
Turnover by HARPER,JAMIE
09:53
Steal by PIFER,JAKE
09:4323-22
PIFER,JAKE made dunk
09:43
Assist by PICKETT,DOMINIQUE
09:36
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
09:36
Defensive rebound by SHAW,TREVON
09:21
MOOSE,DARIUS missed jump shot
09:21
Blocked shot by TAYLOR,BRANDON
09:19
Defensive rebound by HARPER,JAMIE
09:11
Turnover by RIGGS,MITCH
09:10
Steal by PIFER,JAKE
09:03
Turnover by SHAW,TREVON
09:01
Steal by SMITH,DEMARKUS
08:56
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
08:56
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
08:56
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
08:56
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
08:56
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
08:56
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
08:56
Sub Out: HARPER,JAMIE
08:56
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
08:56
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
08:56
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
08:56
Sub In: LEATHERS,MILES
08:56
Sub In: MOE,ALEX
08:56
Sub Out: MOOSE,DARIUS
08:56
Sub Out: PIFER,JAKE
08:3726-22
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
08:37
Assist by HOLMES,XAVIER
08:1926-24
MOE,ALEX made layup
08:19
Assist by LEATHERS,MILES
08:0829-24
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
08:08
Assist by CHARLES,BRUNES
07:4729-27
PICKETT,DOMINIQUE made 3-pointer
07:47
Assist by SHAW,TREVON
07:38
CHARLES,BRUNES missed 3-pointer
07:38
Defensive rebound by LEATHERS,MILES
07:31
Media timeout
07:31
Sub In: MILLER,MANZEY
07:31
Sub Out: PICKETT,DOMINIQUE
07:02
Foul by HOLMES,XAVIER
06:5129-29
MOE,ALEX made jump shot in the paint
06:38
CHARLES,BRUNES missed jump shot
06:38
Defensive rebound by LEATHERS,MILES
06:35
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
06:35
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
06:35
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
06:35
Sub In: HARPER,JAMIE
06:35
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
06:35
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
06:35
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
06:35
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
06:35
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
06:35
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
06:35
Sub In: MOOSE,DARIUS
06:35
Sub In: PICKETT,DOMINIQUE
06:35
Sub Out: WHITE,HARRISON
06:35
Sub Out: MILLER,MANZEY
06:1529-32
MOE,ALEX made 3-pointer
06:15
Assist by LEATHERS,MILES
06:05
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
06:05
Defensive rebound by PICKETT,DOMINIQUE
05:5729-34
LEATHERS,MILES made layup
05:57
Assist by PICKETT,DOMINIQUE
05:4832-34
HARPER,JAMIE made 3-pointer
05:48
Assist by SMITH,DEMARKUS
05:29
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
05:29
Sub In: PIFER,JAKE
05:29
Sub Out: LEATHERS,MILES
05:15
MOE,ALEX missed layup
05:15
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
05:01
ASHBY,JAMES missed 3-pointer
05:01
Defensive rebound by MOOSE,DARIUS
04:45
PICKETT,DOMINIQUE missed 3-pointer
04:45
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
04:41
Turnover by ASHBY,JAMES
04:41
Foul by ASHBY,JAMES
04:40
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
04:40
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
04:40
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
04:40
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
04:40
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
04:40
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
04:40
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
04:40
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
04:40
Sub Out: HARPER,JAMIE
04:40
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
04:40
Sub In: LEATHERS,MILES
04:40
Sub Out: SHAW,TREVON
04:27
Turnover by MOE,ALEX
04:25
Steal by CHARLES,BRUNES
04:2434-34
CHARLES,BRUNES made dunk (fast break)
04:06
PIFER,JAKE missed 3-pointer
04:06
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
03:52
Foul by PIFER,JAKE
03:52
Media timeout
03:51
BIRCHFIELD,COLE missed 3-pointer
03:51
Defensive rebound by MOE,ALEX
03:38
PICKETT,DOMINIQUE missed layup
03:38
Blocked shot by HOLMES,XAVIER
03:36
Defensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
03:25
Foul by MOE,ALEX
03:25
HOLMES,XAVIER missed free throw
03:25
Deadball rebound
03:25
HOLMES,XAVIER missed free throw
03:25
Defensive rebound by WHITE,HARRISON
03:25
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
03:25
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
03:25
Sub In: HARPER,JAMIE
03:25
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
03:25
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
03:25
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
03:25
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
03:25
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
03:25
Sub In: WHITE,HARRISON
03:25
Sub Out: MOE,ALEX
03:0734-37
WHITE,HARRISON made 3-pointer
03:07
Assist by PICKETT,DOMINIQUE
02:43
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed 3-pointer
02:43
Defensive rebound by LEATHERS,MILES
02:25
MOOSE,DARIUS missed jump shot
02:25
Defensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
02:16
HARPER,JAMIE missed 3-pointer
02:16
Offensive rebound by HARPER,JAMIE
02:1136-37
HARPER,JAMIE made layup
02:08
Foul by WHITE,HARRISON
02:0837-37
HARPER,JAMIE made free throw
02:08
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
02:08
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
02:08
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
02:08
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
02:08
Sub In: SHAW,TREVON
02:08
Sub Out: PIFER,JAKE
02:05
Turnover by LEATHERS,MILES
01:43
Turnover by CHARLES,BRUNES
01:43
Steal by LEATHERS,MILES
01:38
Foul by SMITH,DEMARKUS
01:3537-39
PICKETT,DOMINIQUE made layup (fast break)
01:13
Turnover by SMITH,DEMARKUS
01:0237-41
PICKETT,DOMINIQUE made layup
01:02
Assist by WHITE,HARRISON
00:5639-41
TAYLOR,BRANDON made layup
00:56
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
00:39
SHAW,TREVON missed 3-pointer
00:39
Offensive rebound by WHITE,HARRISON
00:35
WHITE,HARRISON missed layup
00:35
Offensive rebound by MOOSE,DARIUS
00:3039-43
MOOSE,DARIUS made tip-in
00:30
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
00:30
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
00:30
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
00:30
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
00:30
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
00:30
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
00:30
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
00:30
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
00:30
Sub Out: HARPER,JAMIE
00:30
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
00:06
WALKER,DONDRAY missed jump shot
00:06
Offensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
00:01
Foul by SHAW,TREVON
00:0140-43
BIRCHFIELD,COLE made free throw
00:0141-43
BIRCHFIELD,COLE made free throw
00:0142-43
BIRCHFIELD,COLE made free throw
00:01
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
00:01
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
20:00
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
19:53
HOLMES,XAVIER missed jump shot
19:53
Defensive rebound by MOOSE,DARIUS
19:20
PICKETT,DOMINIQUE missed 3-pointer
19:20
Offensive rebound by MILLER,MANZEY
19:13
MILLER,MANZEY missed jump shot
19:13
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
19:03
Foul by MOE,ALEX
19:03
HOLMES,XAVIER missed free throw
19:03
Deadball rebound
19:0343-43
HOLMES,XAVIER made free throw
19:03
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
19:03
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
19:03
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
19:03
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
19:03
Sub In: HARPER,JAMIE
19:03
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
19:03
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
19:03
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
19:03
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
19:03
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
19:03
Sub In: SHAW,TREVON
19:03
Sub Out: MOE,ALEX
18:5543-45
PICKETT,DOMINIQUE made jump shot in the paint
18:29
Foul by PICKETT,DOMINIQUE
18:1746-45
SMITH,DEMARKUS made 3-pointer
18:17
Assist by CHARLES,BRUNES
17:51
Turnover by MOOSE,DARIUS
17:47
Steal by HARPER,JAMIE
17:47
30 second timeout
17:3348-45
TAYLOR,BRANDON made layup
17:33
Assist by HARPER,JAMIE
17:15
LEATHERS,MILES missed layup
17:15
Defensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
16:5950-45
SMITH,DEMARKUS made jump shot
16:59
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
16:44
SHAW,TREVON missed 3-pointer
16:44
Defensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
16:37
Foul by PICKETT,DOMINIQUE
16:37
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
16:37
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
16:37
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
16:37
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
16:37
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
16:37
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
16:37
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
16:37
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
16:37
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
16:37
Sub Out: HARPER,JAMIE
16:2352-45
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup
16:09
Foul by BIRCHFIELD,COLE
16:0952-46
MOOSE,DARIUS made free throw
16:09
MOOSE,DARIUS missed free throw
16:09
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
15:47
Foul by MILLER,MANZEY
15:47
Media timeout
15:4753-46
EVANS,GERALD made free throw
15:47
EVANS,GERALD missed free throw
15:47
Defensive rebound by TEAM
15:36
Turnover by PICKETT,DOMINIQUE
15:35
Steal by BIRCHFIELD,COLE
15:3055-46
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup
15:30
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
15:20
Turnover by MILLER,MANZEY
15:19
Steal by EVANS,GERALD
15:17
Foul by PICKETT,DOMINIQUE
15:17
HOLMES,XAVIER missed free throw
15:17
Deadball rebound
15:17
HOLMES,XAVIER missed free throw
15:17
Defensive rebound by MOE,ALEX
15:17
Sub In: MOE,ALEX
15:17
Sub Out: PICKETT,DOMINIQUE
15:0655-48
MOE,ALEX made layup
15:06
Assist by SHAW,TREVON
14:55
Turnover by EVANS,GERALD
14:55
Sub In: HARPER,JAMIE
14:55
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
14:55
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
14:55
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
14:55
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
14:55
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
14:55
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
14:55
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
14:55
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
14:55
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
14:4055-51
MILLER,MANZEY made 3-pointer
14:2758-51
SMITH,DEMARKUS made 3-pointer
14:27
Assist by TAYLOR,BRANDON
14:08
Turnover by MOE,ALEX
13:5760-51
TAYLOR,BRANDON made layup
13:57
Assist by SMITH,DEMARKUS
13:40
SHAW,TREVON missed 3-pointer
13:40
Defensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
13:30
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
13:30
Defensive rebound by MILLER,MANZEY
13:1560-53
MOE,ALEX made layup
13:15
Assist by LEATHERS,MILES
13:04
Foul by SHAW,TREVON
13:04
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed free throw
13:04
Deadball rebound
13:0461-53
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
13:04
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
13:04
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
13:04
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
13:04
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
13:04
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
13:04
Sub Out: HARPER,JAMIE
13:04
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
13:04
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
13:04
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
13:04
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
13:04
Sub In: PICKETT,DOMINIQUE
13:04
Sub Out: SHAW,TREVON
12:56
Turnover by PICKETT,DOMINIQUE
12:55
Steal by HOLMES,XAVIER
12:5363-53
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup (fast break)
12:45
Foul by EVANS,GERALD
12:37
LEATHERS,MILES missed jump shot
12:37
Blocked shot by HOLMES,XAVIER
12:34
Offensive rebound by MOE,ALEX
12:33
Foul by HOLMES,XAVIER
12:3363-54
LEATHERS,MILES made free throw
12:3363-55
LEATHERS,MILES made free throw
12:33
Sub In: WHITE,HARRISON
12:33
Sub Out: LEATHERS,MILES
12:26
Foul by PICKETT,DOMINIQUE
12:2664-55
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
12:2665-55
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
12:26
Sub In: SHAW,TREVON
12:26
Sub Out: PICKETT,DOMINIQUE
12:06
SHAW,TREVON missed jump shot
12:06
Defensive rebound by BIRCHFIELD,COLE
11:57
Foul by MOE,ALEX
11:57
Media timeout
11:5766-55
HOLMES,XAVIER made free throw
11:5767-55
HOLMES,XAVIER made free throw
11:57
Sub In: PIFER,JAKE
11:57
Sub Out: MOE,ALEX
11:37
MILLER,MANZEY missed 3-pointer
11:37
Defensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
11:2970-55
BIRCHFIELD,COLE made 3-pointer
11:29
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
11:24
30 second timeout
11:24
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
11:24
Sub In: HARPER,JAMIE
11:24
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
11:24
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
11:24
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
11:24
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
11:24
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
11:24
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
11:24
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
11:24
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
11:13
Foul by HARPER,JAMIE
11:12
Sub In: LEATHERS,MILES
11:12
Sub Out: WHITE,HARRISON
11:03
Foul by TAYLOR,BRANDON
11:03
MOOSE,DARIUS missed free throw
11:03
Deadball rebound
11:0370-56
MOOSE,DARIUS made free throw
10:49
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
10:49
Defensive rebound by TEAM
10:3370-58
LEATHERS,MILES made layup
10:33
Assist by MILLER,MANZEY
10:13
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed 3-pointer
10:13
Offensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
10:03
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
10:03
Defensive rebound by TEAM
10:00
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
10:00
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
10:00
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
10:00
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
10:00
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
10:00
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
10:00
Sub Out: HARPER,JAMIE
10:00
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
10:00
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
10:00
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
09:55
Foul by HOLMES,XAVIER
09:55
Sub In: PICKETT,DOMINIQUE
09:55
Sub Out: PIFER,JAKE
09:46
Turnover by LEATHERS,MILES
09:46
Foul by LEATHERS,MILES
09:37
HOLMES,XAVIER missed layup
09:37
Offensive rebound by EVANS,GERALD
09:32
Turnover by WALKER,DONDRAY
09:27
MILLER,MANZEY missed layup
09:27
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
09:09
Foul by SHAW,TREVON
09:0971-58
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
09:0972-58
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
08:38
Turnover by MOOSE,DARIUS
08:38
Foul by MOOSE,DARIUS
08:38
Sub In: TAYLOR,BRANDON
08:38
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
08:38
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
08:38
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
08:38
Sub In: HARPER,JAMIE
08:38
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
08:38
Sub Out: EVANS,GERALD
08:38
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
08:38
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
08:38
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
08:31
Foul by SHAW,TREVON
08:3173-58
RIGGS,MITCH made free throw
08:31
RIGGS,MITCH missed free throw
08:31
Defensive rebound by LEATHERS,MILES
08:06
Foul by CHARLES,BRUNES
08:0673-59
LEATHERS,MILES made free throw
08:0673-60
LEATHERS,MILES made free throw
07:5476-60
SMITH,DEMARKUS made 3-pointer
07:54
Assist by CHARLES,BRUNES
07:32
MILLER,MANZEY missed jump shot
07:32
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,BRANDON
07:1879-60
HARPER,JAMIE made 3-pointer
07:18
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
07:13
30 second timeout
07:0379-63
MILLER,MANZEY made 3-pointer
07:03
Assist by SHAW,TREVON
06:54
TAYLOR,BRANDON missed layup
06:54
Blocked shot by SHAW,TREVON
06:54
Offensive rebound by TEAM
06:53
Media timeout
06:53
Sub In: MOE,ALEX
06:53
Sub Out: MILLER,MANZEY
06:3881-63
CHARLES,BRUNES made dunk
06:25
Foul by HARPER,JAMIE
06:2581-64
MOOSE,DARIUS made free throw
06:2581-65
MOOSE,DARIUS made free throw
06:04
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed jump shot
06:04
Defensive rebound by MOE,ALEX
05:48
MOOSE,DARIUS missed layup
05:48
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
05:23
HARPER,JAMIE missed 3-pointer
05:23
Defensive rebound by PICKETT,DOMINIQUE
05:17
Foul by HARPER,JAMIE
05:1781-66
LEATHERS,MILES made free throw
05:17
LEATHERS,MILES missed free throw
05:17
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
05:17
Sub In: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
05:17
Sub In: EVANS,GERALD
05:17
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
05:17
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
05:17
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
05:17
Sub Out: TAYLOR,BRANDON
05:17
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
05:17
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
05:17
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
05:17
Sub Out: HARPER,JAMIE
04:5584-66
BIRCHFIELD,COLE made 3-pointer
04:55
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
04:36
PICKETT,DOMINIQUE missed 3-pointer
04:36
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
04:20
Foul by LEATHERS,MILES
04:2085-66
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
04:2086-66
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
04:10
Turnover by MILLER,MANZEY
03:48
Turnover by EVANS,GERALD
03:47
Steal by MILLER,MANZEY
03:41
Media timeout
03:41
Sub In: MILLER,MANZEY
03:41
Sub Out: SHAW,TREVON
03:3786-68
LEATHERS,MILES made layup
03:37
Foul by BIRCHFIELD,COLE
03:37
LEATHERS,MILES missed free throw
03:37
Defensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
03:34
BIRCHFIELD,COLE missed 3-pointer
03:34
Defensive rebound by MOE,ALEX
03:0386-71
MILLER,MANZEY made 3-pointer
03:03
Assist by MOE,ALEX
02:45
Foul by MOE,ALEX
02:4587-71
ASHBY,JAMES made free throw
02:4588-71
ASHBY,JAMES made free throw
02:45
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
02:45
Sub Out: BIRCHFIELD,COLE
02:45
Sub In: SHAW,TREVON
02:45
Sub Out: MOE,ALEX
02:40
Turnover by MILLER,MANZEY
02:39
Steal by EVANS,GERALD
02:3690-71
SMITH,DEMARKUS made layup (fast break)
02:36
Assist by EVANS,GERALD
02:17
Turnover by PICKETT,DOMINIQUE
02:17
Sub In: 34
02:17
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
02:17
Sub In: PIFER,JAKE
02:17
Sub In: WHITE,HARRISON
02:17
Sub Out: LEATHERS,MILES
02:17
Sub Out: PICKETT,DOMINIQUE
02:0792-71
WALKER,DONDRAY made layup
02:07
Assist by ASHBY,JAMES
01:46
Turnover by SHAW,TREVON
01:44
Steal by EVANS,GERALD
01:42
Turnover by EVANS,GERALD
01:41
Steal by SHAW,TREVON
01:35
Turnover by WHITE,HARRISON
01:34
Steal by HICKLIN,VINCENT
01:3194-71
HICKLIN,VINCENT made dunk (fast break)
01:29
30 second timeout
01:29
Sub In: AJOSE,SOLOMON
01:29
Sub In: HARPER,JAMIE
01:29
Sub In: RUIZ,GUILLERMO
01:29
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
01:29
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
01:29
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
01:29
Sub In: COLLINS,WIL
01:29
Sub Out: MILLER,MANZEY
01:10
COLLINS,WIL missed jump shot
01:10
Defensive rebound by HICKLIN,VINCENT
01:00
AJOSE,SOLOMON missed jump shot
01:00
Blocked shot by SHAW,TREVON
00:56
Defensive rebound by MOOSE,DARIUS
00:34
Turnover by COLLINS,WIL
00:33
Steal by EVANS,GERALD
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evans*100-10-15-5101200205
01Cole Birchfield*102-41-33-3000010118
04Brunes Charles*112-60-10-0134110104
10Dondray Walker*103-53-40-0112000009
32Xavier Holmes*110-00-00-2011211010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Brandon Taylor71-10-00-0022001012
03Mitch Riggs101-51-40-0112100113
05Jamie Harper102-41-31-1112000106
12Demarkus Smith102-41-20-0011230315
13Vincent Hicklin20-00-00-0000000000
14Solomon Ajose00-00-00-0000000000
22James Ashby90-10-10-0011100110
23Guillermo Ruiz00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS13-31
41.9%
7-19
36.8%
9-11
81.8%
5111696210642
Brevard
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Manzey Miller*50-10-00-0000210020
05Miles Leathers*172-20-00-0044420114
10Dominique Pickett*196-92-40-00114003014
23Darius Moose*183-71-21-2145010318
41Alex Moe*133-51-20-0134000127
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Wil Collins00-00-00-0000000000
11Harrison White91-21-10-0112100013
12Jake Pifer81-20-10-0000020012
14Trevon Shaw112-30-11-1011100215
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS18-31
58.1%
5-11
45.5%
2-3
66.7%
31417126010943
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Gerald Evans*110-00-01-2101440311
01Cole Birchfield*92-32-30-0011010026
04Brunes Charles*91-10-00-0033200012
10Dondray Walker*91-10-06-6022000108
32Xavier Holmes*93-50-03-6033011029
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Brandon Taylor92-30-00-0112100014
03Mitch Riggs100-30-31-2011200001
05Jamie Harper111-21-20-0000110033
12Demarkus Smith105-73-41-20001000014
13Vincent Hicklin21-10-00-0011010002
14Solomon Ajose10-10-00-0000000000
22James Ashby90-00-02-2022100002
23Guillermo Ruiz10-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS16-27
59.3%
6-12
50.0%
14-20
70.0%
31417128141052
Brevard
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Manzey Miller*163-73-40-0112110319
05Miles Leathers*162-40-05-7011100129
10Dominique Pickett*131-30-20-0011000342
23Darius Moose*200-10-04-6022000214
41Alex Moe*82-20-00-0134100134
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Wil Collins20-10-00-0000000100
11Harrison White40-00-00-0000000100
12Jake Pifer40-00-00-0000000000
14Trevon Shaw170-30-20-0000212130
TMTEAM---03300
TOTALS8-21
38.1%
3-8
37.5%
9-13
69.2%
21113522131428