February 27, 20131st2ndFinal
Newberry494493
Tusculum314071
Stats at a GlanceNEWMTCM
FG Percentage.569 (29-51) .500 (26-52)
3P FG Percentage.484 (15-31) .308 (4-13)
FT Percentage.714 (20-28) .625 (15-24)
Offensive Rebounds75
Defensive Rebounds2619
Total Rebounds3324
Turnovers2018
Steals710
Bench Points3635
LeadersNEWMTCM
PointsMitch Riggs - 16
Keith Jumper - 13
Neal Spinks - 13
ReboundsDondray Walker - 9
Neal Spinks - 5
TEAM - 5
AssistsBrandon Riley - 8
Darius Carter - 4
StealsBrandon Riley - 3
Nick Spinks - 5
BlocksXavier Holmes - 1
Neal Spinks - 1
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Mitch Riggsg284-104-94-41011004316
04Brunes Charlesg241-30-13-4077510345
15Aegir Steinarssong295-95-90-20003101115
22Brandon Rileyf274-71-36-91458302315
30James Ashbyf142-21-11-1112000116
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Byron Dickerson132-30-02-2213000346
10Dondray Walker244-63-52-20990002213
12Demarkus Smith286-101-32-41232202315
21Gilbert McGregor20-00-00-0000200010
32Xavier Holmes111-10-00-0011001232
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS29-51
56.9%
15-31
48.4%
20-28
71.4%
726332171202593
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals16-26 (61.5%) 13-25 (52.0%) 29-51 (56.9%)
3-Point Field Goals9-17 (52.9%) 6-14 (42.9%) 15-31 (48.4%)
Free Throws8-10 (80.0%) 12-18 (66.7%) 20-28 (71.4%)
Newberry
  • Points off TOs: 25
  • 2nd Chance Points: 8
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 36
  • Largest lead: 25 (2nd-01:07)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 1
Tusculum
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Keith Jumperf155-60-13-50221002413
03Darius Carterg222-90-03-5044420237
14James Clayg40-00-00-0011000010
15Addison Flynng212-51-32-2000000347
23Nick Spinksg314-121-40-0022350239
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Matt Redic30-10-00-0000000100
04Neal Spinks225-60-03-72351013013
05Chase Ward-Mcewen100-10-10-0011100010
10Ben Arnold90-10-10-0000000000
11Devin Call10-00-00-0011000000
12Mason Fox70-00-00-0011000000
13Rory McClure234-62-30-00112302310
22Matt Shown82-20-02-2000000016
24Daniel O'Conner20-00-00-0000000000
33Martin Jorgenson80-00-00-0000000000
44Jd Miller110-00-01-2000100201
52Anton Tuz32-30-01-1101000005
TMTEAM---23510
TOTALS26-52
50.0%
4-13
30.8%
15-24
62.5%
5192413101182071
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-25 (52.0%) 13-27 (48.1%) 26-52 (50.0%)
3-Point Field Goals2-6 (33.3%) 2-7 (28.6%) 4-13 (30.8%)
Free Throws3-7 (42.9%) 12-17 (70.6%) 15-24 (62.5%)
Tusculum
  • Technicals: Keith Jumper (1)
  • Points off TOs: 22
  • 2nd Chance Points: 8
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 35
  • Largest lead: 1 (1st-19:04)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:483-0
STEINARSSON,AEGIR made 3-pointer
19:48
Assist by RILEY,BRANDON
19:223-2
SPINKS,NICK made jump shot in the paint
19:09
Turnover by RILEY,BRANDON
19:08
Steal by SPINKS,NICK
19:043-4
JUMPER,KEITH made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
18:57
Turnover by RIGGS,MITCH
18:56
Steal by CARTER,DARIUS
18:41
CARTER,DARIUS missed layup
18:41
Defensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
18:336-4
RIGGS,MITCH made 3-pointer
18:33
Assist by RILEY,BRANDON
17:56
SPINKS,NICK missed jump shot
17:56
Defensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
17:448-4
ASHBY,JAMES made layup
17:44
Assist by CHARLES,BRUNES
17:44
Foul by CLAY,JAMES
17:449-4
ASHBY,JAMES made free throw
17:44
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
17:44
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
17:44
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
17:44
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
17:44
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
17:44
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
17:44
Sub In: SPINKS,NEAL
17:44
Sub Out: CLAY,JAMES
17:30
FLYNN,ADDISON missed 3-pointer
17:30
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
17:20
Turnover by SMITH,DEMARKUS
17:089-6
JUMPER,KEITH made jump shot in the paint
17:08
Assist by CARTER,DARIUS
16:56
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
16:56
Defensive rebound by SPINKS,NEAL
16:46
Turnover by SPINKS,NEAL
16:3412-6
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
16:34
Assist by RILEY,BRANDON
16:13
SPINKS,NICK missed 3-pointer
16:13
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
15:59
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
15:59
Defensive rebound by JUMPER,KEITH
15:56
Foul by RIGGS,MITCH
15:56
Media timeout
15:56
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
15:56
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
15:56
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
15:56
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
15:56
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
15:56
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
15:50
Foul by CHARLES,BRUNES
15:43
Turnover by FLYNN,ADDISON
15:25
STEINARSSON,AEGIR missed 3-pointer
15:25
Defensive rebound by TEAM
15:1012-8
JUMPER,KEITH made dunk
15:10
Assist by CARTER,DARIUS
15:03
Foul by JUMPER,KEITH
14:57
Foul by FLYNN,ADDISON
14:57
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
14:57
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
14:57
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
14:57
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
14:57
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
14:57
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
14:5614-8
CHARLES,BRUNES made layup
14:56
Assist by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
14:36
Turnover by JUMPER,KEITH
14:35
Steal by RILEY,BRANDON
14:15
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
14:15
Offensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
14:04
Foul by JUMPER,KEITH
14:0415-8
CHARLES,BRUNES made free throw
14:0416-8
CHARLES,BRUNES made free throw
14:04
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
14:04
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
14:04
Sub In: SHOWN,MATT
14:04
Sub In: CALL,DEVIN
14:04
Sub Out: JUMPER,KEITH
14:04
Sub Out: CARTER,DARIUS
13:49
Turnover by SPINKS,NICK
13:37
RIGGS,MITCH missed layup
13:37
Defensive rebound by CALL,DEVIN
13:24
Turnover by FLYNN,ADDISON
13:24
Sub In: CARTER,DARIUS
13:24
Sub In: MCCLURE,RORY
13:24
Sub Out: FLYNN,ADDISON
13:24
Sub Out: SPINKS,NICK
13:0519-8
STEINARSSON,AEGIR made 3-pointer
13:05
Assist by RILEY,BRANDON
12:4719-10
SHOWN,MATT made layup
12:47
Assist by CARTER,DARIUS
12:3721-10
RILEY,BRANDON made layup
12:37
Foul by CARTER,DARIUS
12:3722-10
RILEY,BRANDON made free throw
12:37
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
12:37
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
12:37
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
12:37
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
12:37
Sub In: MILLER,JD
12:37
Sub In: JORGENSON,MARTIN
12:37
Sub Out: SPINKS,NEAL
12:37
Sub Out: CALL,DEVIN
12:26
Foul by WALKER,DONDRAY
12:26
CARTER,DARIUS missed free throw
12:26
Deadball rebound
12:26
CARTER,DARIUS missed free throw
12:26
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
12:14
Foul by MCCLURE,RORY
12:14
Sub In: SPINKS,NICK
12:14
Sub Out: JORGENSON,MARTIN
12:0724-10
RILEY,BRANDON made layup
11:4924-13
MCCLURE,RORY made 3-pointer
11:49
Assist by SPINKS,NICK
11:46
Media timeout
11:46
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
11:46
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
11:46
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
11:46
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
11:46
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
11:46
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
11:46
Sub In: FLYNN,ADDISON
11:46
Sub Out: SHOWN,MATT
11:3627-13
STEINARSSON,AEGIR made 3-pointer
11:36
Assist by SMITH,DEMARKUS
11:1827-16
FLYNN,ADDISON made 3-pointer
11:18
Assist by MCCLURE,RORY
11:0730-16
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
10:37
FLYNN,ADDISON missed 3-pointer
10:37
Defensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
10:29
STEINARSSON,AEGIR missed 3-pointer
10:29
Defensive rebound by CARTER,DARIUS
10:2130-18
SPINKS,NICK made layup (fast break)
10:21
Assist by CARTER,DARIUS
10:1032-18
WALKER,DONDRAY made jump shot in the paint
09:5532-20
FLYNN,ADDISON made jump shot
09:47
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed 3-pointer
09:47
Offensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
09:33
Turnover by CHARLES,BRUNES
09:31
Steal by SPINKS,NICK
09:27
CARTER,DARIUS missed layup
09:27
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
09:18
Foul by CARTER,DARIUS
09:1833-20
CHARLES,BRUNES made free throw
09:18
CHARLES,BRUNES missed free throw
09:18
Defensive rebound by MCCLURE,RORY
09:18
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
09:18
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
09:18
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
09:18
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
09:18
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
09:18
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
09:18
Sub In: JORGENSON,MARTIN
09:18
Sub Out: CARTER,DARIUS
08:55
MCCLURE,RORY missed layup
08:55
Defensive rebound by RILEY,BRANDON
08:3936-20
STEINARSSON,AEGIR made 3-pointer
08:39
Assist by CHARLES,BRUNES
08:14
SPINKS,NICK missed jump shot
08:14
Defensive rebound by RILEY,BRANDON
07:51
Foul by ASHBY,JAMES
07:51
Turnover by ASHBY,JAMES
07:51
Media timeout
07:51
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
07:51
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
07:51
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
07:51
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
07:51
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
07:51
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
07:51
Sub In: SPINKS,NEAL
07:51
Sub Out: MILLER,JD
07:32
Turnover by FLYNN,ADDISON
07:1438-20
SMITH,DEMARKUS made layup
07:14
Assist by RILEY,BRANDON
06:56
SPINKS,NEAL missed layup
06:56
Blocked shot by HOLMES,XAVIER
06:53
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
06:46
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed jump shot
06:46
Defensive rebound by TEAM
06:45
Foul by RILEY,BRANDON
06:45
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
06:45
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
06:45
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
06:45
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
06:45
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
06:45
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
06:22
Sub In: FOX,MASON
06:22
Sub Out: JORGENSON,MARTIN
06:13
SPINKS,NICK missed 3-pointer
06:13
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
06:05
Turnover by WALKER,DONDRAY
06:04
Steal by SPINKS,NICK
05:5838-22
SPINKS,NICK made layup (fast break)
05:45
Turnover by DICKERSON,BYRON
05:2438-24
SPINKS,NEAL made jump shot
05:24
Foul by DICKERSON,BYRON
05:24
SPINKS,NEAL missed free throw
05:24
Defensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
05:15
Foul by CHARLES,BRUNES
05:15
Turnover by CHARLES,BRUNES
05:15
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
05:15
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
05:15
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
05:15
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
05:15
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
05:15
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
05:05
SPINKS,NICK missed layup
05:05
Offensive rebound by SPINKS,NEAL
05:02
Foul by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
05:02
SPINKS,NEAL missed free throw
05:02
Deadball rebound
05:0238-25
SPINKS,NEAL made free throw
04:46
Foul by FLYNN,ADDISON
04:4639-25
RIGGS,MITCH made free throw
04:4640-25
RIGGS,MITCH made free throw
04:46
Sub In: JORGENSON,MARTIN
04:46
Sub Out: FLYNN,ADDISON
04:1940-27
MCCLURE,RORY made jump shot
04:07
Turnover by RIGGS,MITCH
04:07
Steal by MCCLURE,RORY
04:06
Turnover by MCCLURE,RORY
03:50
Turnover by CHARLES,BRUNES
03:47
Steal by MCCLURE,RORY
03:20
SPINKS,NICK missed jump shot
03:20
Defensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
03:1143-27
RIGGS,MITCH made 3-pointer (fast break)
03:11
Assist by CHARLES,BRUNES
03:09
30 second timeout
03:09
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
03:09
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
03:09
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
03:09
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
03:09
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
03:09
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
02:57
Turnover by SPINKS,NICK
02:55
Steal by SMITH,DEMARKUS
02:5445-27
SMITH,DEMARKUS made layup (fast break)
02:35
Foul by HOLMES,XAVIER
02:35
Media timeout
02:3545-28
SPINKS,NEAL made free throw
02:3545-29
SPINKS,NEAL made free throw
02:28
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
02:28
Defensive rebound by FOX,MASON
02:0945-31
SPINKS,NEAL made layup
02:09
Assist by SPINKS,NICK
01:50
RILEY,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
01:50
Offensive rebound by RILEY,BRANDON
01:48
Foul by MCCLURE,RORY
01:4846-31
RILEY,BRANDON made free throw
01:48
RILEY,BRANDON missed free throw
01:48
Defensive rebound by WARD-MCEWEN,CHASE
01:48
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
01:48
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
01:48
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
01:48
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
01:48
Sub In: WARD-MCEWEN,CHASE
01:48
Sub Out: FOX,MASON
01:12
Turnover by TEAM
01:00
Turnover by RILEY,BRANDON
00:37
Turnover by SPINKS,NEAL
00:37
30 second timeout
00:37
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
00:37
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
00:0349-31
RILEY,BRANDON made 3-pointer
00:03
Assist by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: SPINKS,NEAL
20:00
Sub Out: CLAY,JAMES
19:45
CARTER,DARIUS missed jump shot
19:45
Defensive rebound by RILEY,BRANDON
19:34
STEINARSSON,AEGIR missed 3-pointer
19:34
Defensive rebound by TEAM
19:17
FLYNN,ADDISON missed jump shot
19:17
Defensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
19:03
Foul by FLYNN,ADDISON
19:03
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
19:03
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
19:03
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
19:03
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
19:03
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
19:03
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
19:0151-31
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup
19:01
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
18:48
Foul by HOLMES,XAVIER
18:48
SPINKS,NEAL missed free throw
18:48
Deadball rebound
18:48
SPINKS,NEAL missed free throw
18:48
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
18:37
Foul by JUMPER,KEITH
18:3752-31
RILEY,BRANDON made free throw
18:37
RILEY,BRANDON missed free throw
18:37
Defensive rebound by CARTER,DARIUS
18:2152-33
JUMPER,KEITH made layup
18:21
Assist by SPINKS,NEAL
18:08
Turnover by WALKER,DONDRAY
18:07
Steal by SPINKS,NICK
17:58
Turnover by CARTER,DARIUS
17:56
Steal by RILEY,BRANDON
17:54
Foul by SPINKS,NICK
17:54
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed free throw
17:54
Deadball rebound
17:5453-33
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
17:54
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
17:54
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
17:54
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
17:54
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
17:54
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
17:54
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
17:43
Turnover by JUMPER,KEITH
17:25
Foul by FLYNN,ADDISON
17:25
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed free throw
17:25
Deadball rebound
17:2554-33
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
17:25
Sub In: MCCLURE,RORY
17:25
Sub Out: FLYNN,ADDISON
16:57
Foul by SMITH,DEMARKUS
16:5754-35
JUMPER,KEITH made jump shot
16:57
Foul by SMITH,DEMARKUS
16:5754-36
JUMPER,KEITH made free throw
16:52
Turnover by DICKERSON,BYRON
16:44
SPINKS,NICK missed jump shot
16:44
Defensive rebound by TEAM
16:40
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
16:40
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
16:40
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
16:40
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
16:40
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
16:40
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
16:28
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
16:28
Offensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
16:22
Turnover by RIGGS,MITCH
16:0754-39
MCCLURE,RORY made 3-pointer
16:07
Assist by JUMPER,KEITH
15:56
Foul by SPINKS,NICK
15:56
Media timeout
15:56
Turnover by RIGGS,MITCH
15:56
Steal by SPINKS,NICK
15:46
CARTER,DARIUS missed layup
15:46
Offensive rebound by SPINKS,NEAL
15:4654-41
SPINKS,NEAL made layup (fast break)
15:46
Foul by JUMPER,KEITH
15:46
Technical Foul by JUMPER,KEITH
15:4655-41
RIGGS,MITCH made free throw
15:4656-41
RIGGS,MITCH made free throw
15:46
Sub In: SHOWN,MATT
15:46
Sub Out: JUMPER,KEITH
15:3959-41
ASHBY,JAMES made 3-pointer
15:39
Assist by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
15:25
Turnover by CARTER,DARIUS
15:22
Steal by RILEY,BRANDON
15:20
Sub In: FOX,MASON
15:20
Sub Out: SPINKS,NEAL
15:11
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
15:11
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
15:11
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
15:11
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
15:11
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
15:11
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
15:05
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed jump shot
15:05
Defensive rebound by SPINKS,NICK
14:55
MCCLURE,RORY missed 3-pointer
14:55
Offensive rebound by TEAM
14:52
Foul by WALKER,DONDRAY
14:40
Turnover by MCCLURE,RORY
14:2662-41
SMITH,DEMARKUS made 3-pointer
14:26
Assist by RILEY,BRANDON
14:13
Foul by RILEY,BRANDON
14:0662-43
CARTER,DARIUS made layup
13:58
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed 3-pointer
13:58
Defensive rebound by CARTER,DARIUS
13:47
Foul by RIGGS,MITCH
13:4762-44
SHOWN,MATT made free throw
13:4762-45
SHOWN,MATT made free throw
13:47
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
13:47
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
13:47
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
13:47
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
13:47
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
13:47
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
13:44
Foul by SHOWN,MATT
13:4463-45
DICKERSON,BYRON made free throw
13:4464-45
DICKERSON,BYRON made free throw
13:44
Sub In: MILLER,JD
13:44
Sub In: ARNOLD,BEN
13:44
Sub In: FLYNN,ADDISON
13:44
Sub In: WARD-MCEWEN,CHASE
13:44
Sub Out: SHOWN,MATT
13:44
Sub Out: MCCLURE,RORY
13:44
Sub Out: FOX,MASON
13:44
Sub Out: SPINKS,NICK
13:15
CARTER,DARIUS missed jump shot
13:15
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
12:58
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
12:58
Offensive rebound by DICKERSON,BYRON
12:5366-45
DICKERSON,BYRON made layup
12:37
Foul by DICKERSON,BYRON
12:3766-46
FLYNN,ADDISON made free throw
12:3766-47
FLYNN,ADDISON made free throw
12:16
Foul by DICKERSON,BYRON
12:16
Turnover by DICKERSON,BYRON
11:5766-49
CARTER,DARIUS made layup
11:57
Foul by CHARLES,BRUNES
11:57
Media timeout
11:5766-50
CARTER,DARIUS made free throw
11:57
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
11:57
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
11:57
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
11:57
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
11:57
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
11:57
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
11:41
Foul by WARD-MCEWEN,CHASE
11:41
STEINARSSON,AEGIR missed free throw
11:41
Deadball rebound
11:41
STEINARSSON,AEGIR missed free throw
11:41
Defensive rebound by CARTER,DARIUS
11:41
Sub In: SPINKS,NICK
11:41
Sub Out: FLYNN,ADDISON
11:29
CARTER,DARIUS missed layup
11:29
Defensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
11:1969-50
RIGGS,MITCH made 3-pointer
11:19
Assist by RILEY,BRANDON
11:00
Foul by CHARLES,BRUNES
11:00
MILLER,JD missed free throw
11:00
Deadball rebound
11:0069-51
MILLER,JD made free throw
11:00
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
11:00
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
11:00
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
11:00
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
11:00
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
11:00
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
10:49
Foul by SPINKS,NICK
10:4970-51
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
10:4971-51
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
10:26
CARTER,DARIUS missed layup
10:26
Defensive rebound by RILEY,BRANDON
10:02
Foul by HOLMES,XAVIER
10:02
Turnover by HOLMES,XAVIER
10:02
Sub In: SPINKS,NEAL
10:02
Sub In: JUMPER,KEITH
10:02
Sub Out: MILLER,JD
10:02
Sub Out: ARNOLD,BEN
09:40
Foul by RIGGS,MITCH
09:4071-52
JUMPER,KEITH made free throw
09:40
JUMPER,KEITH missed free throw
09:40
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
09:40
Sub In: MCCLURE,RORY
09:40
Sub Out: CARTER,DARIUS
09:28
Foul by MCCLURE,RORY
09:2872-52
RILEY,BRANDON made free throw
09:2873-52
RILEY,BRANDON made free throw
09:28
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
09:28
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
09:28
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
09:28
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
09:28
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
09:28
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
09:2073-55
SPINKS,NICK made 3-pointer
09:20
Assist by WARD-MCEWEN,CHASE
09:04
CHARLES,BRUNES missed 3-pointer
09:04
Defensive rebound by SPINKS,NEAL
08:55
WARD-MCEWEN,CHASE missed 3-pointer
08:55
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
08:47
CHARLES,BRUNES missed layup
08:47
Defensive rebound by SPINKS,NEAL
08:34
SPINKS,NICK missed 3-pointer
08:34
Defensive rebound by DICKERSON,BYRON
08:2675-55
DICKERSON,BYRON made layup
08:26
Assist by CHARLES,BRUNES
08:02
Turnover by SPINKS,NEAL
08:02
Steal by SMITH,DEMARKUS
08:02
Sub In: FLYNN,ADDISON
08:02
Sub Out: SPINKS,NICK
07:40
Foul by SMITH,DEMARKUS
07:40
Turnover by SMITH,DEMARKUS
07:40
Media timeout
07:2775-57
SPINKS,NEAL made jump shot in the paint
07:17
DICKERSON,BYRON missed layup
07:17
Blocked shot by SPINKS,NEAL
07:15
Defensive rebound by JUMPER,KEITH
07:00
JUMPER,KEITH missed 3-pointer
07:00
Defensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
06:53
STEINARSSON,AEGIR missed 3-pointer
06:53
Offensive rebound by DICKERSON,BYRON
06:3578-57
STEINARSSON,AEGIR made 3-pointer
06:35
Assist by SMITH,DEMARKUS
06:1478-59
SPINKS,NEAL made jump shot
06:14
Assist by MCCLURE,RORY
06:0481-59
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
06:04
Assist by CHARLES,BRUNES
05:45
Foul by DICKERSON,BYRON
05:4581-60
JUMPER,KEITH made free throw
05:45
JUMPER,KEITH missed free throw
05:45
Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:45
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
05:45
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
05:45
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
05:45
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
05:45
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
05:45
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
05:45
Sub In: ARNOLD,BEN
05:45
Sub In: CARTER,DARIUS
05:45
Sub In: MILLER,JD
05:45
Sub Out: FLYNN,ADDISON
05:45
Sub Out: SPINKS,NEAL
05:45
Sub Out: WARD-MCEWEN,CHASE
05:43
Sub In: SHOWN,MATT
05:43
Sub Out: JUMPER,KEITH
05:2581-62
SHOWN,MATT made layup
05:25
Assist by MILLER,JD
05:09
Turnover by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
05:08
Steal by CARTER,DARIUS
05:07
Foul by RILEY,BRANDON
05:0781-63
CARTER,DARIUS made free throw
05:0781-64
CARTER,DARIUS made free throw
04:5484-64
RIGGS,MITCH made 3-pointer
04:54
Assist by RILEY,BRANDON
04:38
Turnover by MILLER,JD
04:36
Steal by CHARLES,BRUNES
04:30
Foul by CARTER,DARIUS
04:30
RILEY,BRANDON missed free throw
04:30
Deadball rebound
04:3085-64
RILEY,BRANDON made free throw
04:1885-66
MCCLURE,RORY made layup
04:10
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
04:10
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:08
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
04:08
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
04:08
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
04:08
Sub Out: ASHBY,JAMES
04:08
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
04:08
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
04:08
Sub In: SPINKS,NICK
04:08
Sub Out: CARTER,DARIUS
04:01
Turnover by HOLMES,XAVIER
03:59
Steal by MCCLURE,RORY
03:53
ARNOLD,BEN missed 3-pointer
03:53
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
03:33
RILEY,BRANDON missed layup
03:33
Defensive rebound by SPINKS,NICK
03:20
Turnover by MILLER,JD
03:19
Media timeout
03:19
Sub In: TUZ,ANTON
03:19
Sub Out: MILLER,JD
03:05
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
03:05
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
03:05
Sub In: REDIC,MATT
03:05
Sub Out: MCCLURE,RORY
02:5987-66
SMITH,DEMARKUS made layup
02:44
TUZ,ANTON missed jump shot
02:44
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
02:1189-66
SMITH,DEMARKUS made layup
01:4789-68
TUZ,ANTON made jump shot
01:47
Assist by SPINKS,NICK
01:45
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
01:45
Sub In: MCGREGOR,GILBERT
01:45
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
01:45
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
01:45
Sub In: O'CONNER,DANIEL
01:45
Sub In: CLAY,JAMES
01:45
Sub Out: SHOWN,MATT
01:45
Sub Out: SPINKS,NICK
01:2991-68
RILEY,BRANDON made dunk
01:29
Assist by MCGREGOR,GILBERT
01:11
Turnover by REDIC,MATT
01:10
Steal by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
01:0793-68
SMITH,DEMARKUS made dunk (fast break)
01:07
Assist by MCGREGOR,GILBERT
00:44
REDIC,MATT missed layup
00:44
Offensive rebound by TUZ,ANTON
00:4193-70
TUZ,ANTON made layup
00:41
Foul by MCGREGOR,GILBERT
00:4193-71
TUZ,ANTON made free throw
00:41
Sub In: ASHBY,JAMES
00:41
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
00:10
RILEY,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
00:10
Defensive rebound by CLAY,JAMES
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Mitch Riggsg152-62-52-2000000218
04Brunes Charlesg121-10-03-4055300325
15Aegir Steinarssong154-64-60-00002000112
22Brandon Rileyf153-41-22-3123510219
30James Ashbyf81-10-01-1101000113
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Byron Dickerson60-00-00-0000000110
10Dondray Walker113-42-30-0044000118
12Demarkus Smith132-40-10-0112110104
21Gilbert McGregor00-00-00-0000000000
32Xavier Holmes50-00-00-0011001010
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS16-26
61.5%
9-17
52.9%
8-10
80.0%
31316112111949
Tusculum
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Keith Jumperf63-30-00-0011000126
03Darius Carterg100-20-00-2011410020
14James Clayg20-00-00-0000000010
15Addison Flynng142-41-30-0000000325
23Nick Spinksg193-90-20-0000230206
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Matt Redic00-00-00-0000000000
04Neal Spinks132-30-03-5112000207
05Chase Ward-Mcewen20-00-00-0011000000
10Ben Arnold00-00-00-0000000000
11Devin Call10-00-00-0011000000
12Mason Fox50-00-00-0011000000
13Rory McClure132-31-10-0011120125
22Matt Shown21-10-00-0000000002
24Daniel O'Conner00-00-00-0000000000
33Martin Jorgenson80-00-00-0000000000
44Jd Miller50-00-00-0000000000
52Anton Tuz00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---02210
TOTALS13-25
52.0%
2-6
33.3%
3-7
42.9%
191076010931
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Mitch Riggsg132-42-42-2101100228
04Brunes Charlesg120-20-10-0022210020
15Aegir Steinarssong141-31-30-2000110103
22Brandon Rileyf121-30-14-6022320026
30James Ashbyf61-11-10-0011000003
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Byron Dickerson72-30-02-2213000236
10Dondray Walker131-21-22-2055000115
12Demarkus Smith154-61-22-40111101311
21Gilbert McGregor20-00-00-0000200010
32Xavier Holmes61-10-00-0000000222
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS13-25
52.0%
6-14
42.9%
12-18
66.7%
41317105091644
Tusculum
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Keith Jumperf92-30-13-5011100127
03Darius Carterg122-70-03-3033010217
14James Clayg20-00-00-0011000000
15Addison Flynng70-10-02-2000000022
23Nick Spinksg121-31-20-0022120033
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Matt Redic30-10-00-0000000100
04Neal Spinks93-30-00-2123101106
05Chase Ward-Mcewen80-10-10-0000100010
10Ben Arnold90-10-10-0000000000
11Devin Call00-00-00-0000000000
12Mason Fox20-00-00-0000000000
13Rory McClure102-31-20-0000110115
22Matt Shown61-10-02-2000000014
24Daniel O'Conner20-00-00-0000000000
33Martin Jorgenson00-00-00-0000000000
44Jd Miller60-00-01-2000100201
52Anton Tuz32-30-01-1101000005
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS13-27
48.1%
2-7
28.6%
12-17
70.6%
4101464181140