November 18, 20121st2ndFinal
Voorhees312758
Newberry514394
Stats at a GlanceVCNEWM
FG Percentage.444 (24-54) .476 (30-63)
3P FG Percentage.071 (1-14) .481 (13-27)
FT Percentage.474 (9-19) .955 (21-22)
Offensive Rebounds1414
Defensive Rebounds1922
Total Rebounds3336
Turnovers2317
Steals914
Bench Points3842
LeadersVCNEWM
PointsWillie Waters III - 19
Walker - 21
ReboundsWillie Waters III - 8
Charles - 5
TEAM - 5
AssistsAndre Dathcer - 4
Hawkins - 5
StealsBrandon Allen - 2
Willie Waters III - 2
Walker - 4
BlocksDionte Ford - 3
Voorhees
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ricardo Rivera*182-40-10-0011200314
03Dominick Steverson*103-60-10-0011010106
14Andre Dathcer*300-30-12-4044410312
25Dionte Ford*160-30-00-0314003130
35Jeffrey Evans*273-61-41-4123111028
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Travis Dupree91-20-00-0011000032
05Sam Dotson100-20-10-0000001500
10Gavont Baker100-00-00-0000110200
11Nickolus Jones140-30-20-0101100000
12Stanley Johnson50-20-10-0000010210
15Brandon Allen238-130-21-21451224317
23James Williams40-10-10-0011000000
55Willie Waters III247-90-05-95380212319
TMTEAM---31400
TOTALS24-54
44.4%
1-14
7.1%
9-19
47.4%
1419331098231758
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-32 (37.5%) 12-22 (54.5%) 24-54 (44.4%)
3-Point Field Goals1-11 (9.1%) 0-3 (.0%) 1-14 (7.1%)
Free Throws6-10 (60.0%) 3-9 (33.3%) 9-19 (47.4%)
Voorhees
  • Technicals: Travis Dupree (1) ,Willie Waters III (1) ,TEAM (1)
  • Points off TOs: 9
  • 2nd Chance Points: 13
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 38
  • Largest lead: 3 (1st-19:26)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 0
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Dickerson,Byron*182-70-02-2011210136
03Riggs,Mitch*183-63-50-0022230219
04Charles,Brunes*202-50-00-0235200214
10Walker,Dondray*227-125-82-20334402221
12Smith,Demarkus*203-30-06-61233202012
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Hill,Davon40-10-00-0101000000
11Hawkins,Quayshun192-92-76-61345201212
14Bernard,Xavier30-00-00-0101000100
15Steinarsson,Aegir172-32-30-0123100216
21McGregor,Gilbert81-30-00-1000000002
22Riley,Brandon173-51-23-31342101110
23Stewart,Bryant30-00-00-0000000010
30Ashby,James161-40-22-2202110014
32Holmes,Xavier154-50-00-0022000248
TMTEAM---41510
TOTALS30-63
47.6%
13-27
48.1%
21-22
95.5%
14223622140171794
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals17-35 (48.6%) 13-28 (46.4%) 30-63 (47.6%)
3-Point Field Goals6-15 (40.0%) 7-12 (58.3%) 13-27 (48.1%)
Free Throws11-11 (100.0%) 10-11 (90.9%) 21-22 (95.5%)
Newberry
  • Points off TOs: 30
  • 2nd Chance Points: 21
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 42
  • Largest lead: 38 (2nd-03:17)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 1
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:50
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
19:50
Offensive rebound by TEAM
19:38
CHARLES,BRUNES missed layup
19:38
Defensive rebound by EVANS,JEFFREY
19:263-0
EVANS,JEFFREY made 3-pointer
19:26
Assist by DATHCER,ANDRE
19:17
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
19:17
Offensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
19:123-2
CHARLES,BRUNES made tip-in
18:55
STEVERSON,DOMINICK missed 3-pointer
18:55
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
18:52
Foul by FORD,DIONTE
18:39
DICKERSON,BYRON missed layup
18:39
Blocked shot by FORD,DIONTE
18:36
Defensive rebound by STEVERSON,DOMINICK
18:285-2
STEVERSON,DOMINICK made layup
18:28
Assist by RIVERA,RICARDO
18:20
CHARLES,BRUNES missed layup
18:20
Blocked shot by FORD,DIONTE
18:20
Offensive rebound by TEAM
18:20
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
18:20
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
18:20
Sub In: 53
18:20
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
18:20
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
18:20
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
18:20
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
18:20
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
18:20
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
18:20
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
18:195-4
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup
18:10
DATHCER,ANDRE missed layup
18:10
Offensive rebound by FORD,DIONTE
18:07
FORD,DIONTE missed tip-in
18:07
Defensive rebound by TEAM
18:03
Sub In: WILLIAMS,JAMES
18:03
Sub In: JONES,NICKOLUS
18:03
Sub In: ALLEN,BRANDON
18:03
Sub In: BAKER,GAVONT
18:03
Sub In: III,WILLIE WATERS
18:03
Sub Out: RIVERA,RICARDO
18:03
Sub Out: STEVERSON,DOMINICK
18:03
Sub Out: DATHCER,ANDRE
18:03
Sub Out: FORD,DIONTE
18:03
Sub Out: EVANS,JEFFREY
17:565-6
RILEY,BRANDON made layup
17:56
Assist by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
17:56
Foul by III,WILLIE WATERS
17:565-7
RILEY,BRANDON made free throw
17:39
WILLIAMS,JAMES missed 3-pointer
17:39
Offensive rebound by TEAM
17:30
JONES,NICKOLUS missed 3-pointer
17:30
Offensive rebound by ALLEN,BRANDON
17:217-7
ALLEN,BRANDON made layup
17:09
Foul by III,WILLIE WATERS
17:097-8
RILEY,BRANDON made free throw
17:097-9
RILEY,BRANDON made free throw
17:09
Sub In: DOTSON,SAM
17:09
Sub Out: III,WILLIE WATERS
17:09
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
17:09
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
17:09
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
17:09
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
17:09
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
17:09
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
17:09
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
17:09
Sub Out: 53
17:09
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
17:09
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
17:06
Turnover by ALLEN,BRANDON
17:05
Steal by DICKERSON,BYRON
17:05
Turnover by DICKERSON,BYRON
17:04
Steal by ALLEN,BRANDON
17:00
ALLEN,BRANDON missed layup
17:00
Offensive rebound by JONES,NICKOLUS
16:55
ALLEN,BRANDON missed layup
16:55
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
16:417-11
CHARLES,BRUNES made layup
16:41
Assist by WALKER,DONDRAY
16:28
30 second timeout
16:28
Sub In: DUPREE,TRAVIS
16:28
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,JAMES
16:28
Sub Out: ALLEN,BRANDON
16:059-11
ALLEN,BRANDON made layup
16:05
Assist by BAKER,GAVONT
15:57
DICKERSON,BYRON missed layup
15:57
Blocked shot by ALLEN,BRANDON
15:56
Defensive rebound by DUPREE,TRAVIS
15:48
Turnover by BAKER,GAVONT
15:47
Steal by WALKER,DONDRAY
15:449-13
WALKER,DONDRAY made layup (fast break)
15:33
Media timeout
15:33
Sub In: EVANS,JEFFREY
15:33
Sub In: DATHCER,ANDRE
15:33
Sub Out: JONES,NICKOLUS
15:33
Sub Out: BAKER,GAVONT
15:33
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
15:33
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
15:33
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
15:33
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
15:33
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
15:33
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
15:33
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
15:33
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
15:33
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
15:3211-13
ALLEN,BRANDON made layup
15:32
Sub In: 53
15:02
ASHBY,JAMES missed 3-pointer
15:02
Defensive rebound by TEAM
14:44
Foul by HOLMES,XAVIER
14:32
DATHCER,ANDRE missed 3-pointer
14:32
Defensive rebound by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
14:2111-16
RILEY,BRANDON made 3-pointer
14:21
Assist by ASHBY,JAMES
14:04
Turnover by DOTSON,SAM
14:02
Steal by ASHBY,JAMES
14:00
Turnover by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
13:58
Steal by EVANS,JEFFREY
13:54
Foul by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
13:54
DATHCER,ANDRE missed free throw
13:54
Deadball rebound
13:5412-16
DATHCER,ANDRE made free throw
13:54
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
13:54
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
13:54
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
13:54
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
13:54
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
13:54
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
13:54
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
13:54
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
13:54
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
13:54
Sub Out: 53
13:4112-18
SMITH,DEMARKUS made dunk (fast break)
13:41
Assist by WALKER,DONDRAY
13:35
Foul by DATHCER,ANDRE
13:35
Turnover by DATHCER,ANDRE
13:3512-19
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
13:3512-20
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
13:35
Sub In: FORD,DIONTE
13:35
Sub Out: DUPREE,TRAVIS
13:3412-22
SMITH,DEMARKUS made layup
13:34
Assist by WALKER,DONDRAY
13:15
EVANS,JEFFREY missed 3-pointer
13:15
Defensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
13:02
Foul by ALLEN,BRANDON
13:0212-23
DICKERSON,BYRON made free throw
13:0212-24
DICKERSON,BYRON made free throw
13:02
Sub In: BAKER,GAVONT
13:02
Sub Out: DATHCER,ANDRE
12:50
DOTSON,SAM missed 3-pointer
12:50
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
12:3412-26
DICKERSON,BYRON made layup
12:34
Assist by CHARLES,BRUNES
12:21
ALLEN,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
12:21
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
12:07
WALKER,DONDRAY missed jump shot
12:07
Defensive rebound by ALLEN,BRANDON
11:56
Media timeout
11:56
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
11:56
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
11:56
Sub In: 53
11:56
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
11:56
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
11:56
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
11:56
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
11:56
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
11:56
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
11:56
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
11:5314-26
ALLEN,BRANDON made layup
11:53
Foul by HOLMES,XAVIER
11:53
ALLEN,BRANDON missed free throw
11:53
Defensive rebound by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
11:39
Foul by FORD,DIONTE
11:2614-29
STEINARSSON,AEGIR made 3-pointer
11:26
Assist by RILEY,BRANDON
11:08
Turnover by DOTSON,SAM
10:50
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN missed layup
10:50
Blocked shot by DOTSON,SAM
10:48
Offensive rebound by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
10:4214-31
ASHBY,JAMES made layup
10:30
DOTSON,SAM missed layup
10:30
Defensive rebound by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
10:21
Foul by ALLEN,BRANDON
10:2114-32
ASHBY,JAMES made free throw
10:2114-33
ASHBY,JAMES made free throw
10:21
Sub In: RIVERA,RICARDO
10:21
Sub Out: EVANS,JEFFREY
10:21
Sub In: MCGREGOR,GILBERT
10:21
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
10:1216-33
ALLEN,BRANDON made layup
09:53
MCGREGOR,GILBERT missed layup
09:53
Defensive rebound by ALLEN,BRANDON
09:43
Turnover by DOTSON,SAM
09:42
Steal by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
09:31
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN missed 3-pointer
09:31
Offensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
09:20
ASHBY,JAMES missed 3-pointer
09:20
Defensive rebound by ALLEN,BRANDON
09:03
Foul by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
09:03
Sub In: III,WILLIE WATERS
09:03
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
09:03
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
09:03
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
09:03
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
09:03
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
09:03
Sub Out: MCGREGOR,GILBERT
09:03
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
09:03
Sub Out: 53
09:03
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
09:03
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
09:02
Foul by WALKER,DONDRAY
08:55
Foul by RIGGS,MITCH
08:44
Foul by FORD,DIONTE
08:44
Turnover by FORD,DIONTE
08:35
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
08:35
Offensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
08:2816-36
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
08:28
Assist by SMITH,DEMARKUS
08:10
RIVERA,RICARDO missed 3-pointer
08:10
Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:07
Foul by DICKERSON,BYRON
08:0717-36
III,WILLIE WATERS made free throw
08:0718-36
III,WILLIE WATERS made free throw
07:58
Turnover by CHARLES,BRUNES
07:57
Steal by BAKER,GAVONT
07:53
Media timeout
07:29
Turnover by DOTSON,SAM
07:29
Sub In: STEVERSON,DOMINICK
07:29
Sub Out: DOTSON,SAM
07:1818-39
RIGGS,MITCH made 3-pointer
07:18
Assist by WALKER,DONDRAY
07:06
STEVERSON,DOMINICK missed jump shot
07:06
Offensive rebound by FORD,DIONTE
07:02
FORD,DIONTE missed jump shot
07:02
Offensive rebound by III,WILLIE WATERS
07:01
Foul by III,WILLIE WATERS
07:01
Turnover by III,WILLIE WATERS
07:01
Sub In: 53
07:01
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
07:01
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
07:01
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
07:01
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
07:01
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
07:01
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
07:01
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
07:01
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
07:01
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
06:45
Turnover by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
06:45
Technical Foul by TEAM
06:4518-40
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN made free throw
06:4518-41
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN made free throw
06:3220-41
STEVERSON,DOMINICK made layup
06:08
Turnover by HOLMES,XAVIER
05:49
Turnover by BAKER,GAVONT
05:49
Steal by RILEY,BRANDON
05:48
Turnover by RILEY,BRANDON
05:48
Sub In: DATHCER,ANDRE
05:48
Sub Out: RIVERA,RICARDO
05:30
Turnover by STEVERSON,DOMINICK
05:30
Sub In: ALLEN,BRANDON
05:30
Sub In: RIVERA,RICARDO
05:30
Sub Out: BAKER,GAVONT
05:30
Sub Out: FORD,DIONTE
05:23
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN missed 3-pointer
05:23
Defensive rebound by RIVERA,RICARDO
05:1622-41
ALLEN,BRANDON made layup (fast break)
05:16
Assist by RIVERA,RICARDO
05:16
Foul by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
05:1623-41
ALLEN,BRANDON made free throw
05:16
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
05:16
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
05:16
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
05:16
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
05:16
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
05:16
Sub Out: 53
05:16
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
05:16
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
05:16
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
05:16
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
05:0523-43
DICKERSON,BYRON made layup (fast break)
05:05
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
04:58
Sub In: JONES,NICKOLUS
04:58
Sub Out: STEVERSON,DOMINICK
04:39
ALLEN,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
04:39
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:34
Turnover by RIVERA,RICARDO
04:33
Steal by RIGGS,MITCH
04:3123-46
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer (fast break)
04:31
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
04:22
Turnover by RIVERA,RICARDO
04:22
Steal by WALKER,DONDRAY
04:1623-49
RIGGS,MITCH made 3-pointer
04:16
Assist by SMITH,DEMARKUS
03:58
Media timeout
03:58
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
03:58
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
03:58
Sub In: 53
03:58
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
03:58
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
03:58
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
03:58
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
03:58
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
03:44
RIVERA,RICARDO missed layup
03:44
Offensive rebound by III,WILLIE WATERS
03:4025-49
III,WILLIE WATERS made layup
03:18
Turnover by HOLMES,XAVIER
03:0727-49
ALLEN,BRANDON made layup
03:07
Assist by DATHCER,ANDRE
02:57
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
02:57
Defensive rebound by III,WILLIE WATERS
02:38
JONES,NICKOLUS missed 3-pointer
02:38
Defensive rebound by RILEY,BRANDON
02:2427-51
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup
02:24
Assist by RILEY,BRANDON
02:08
III,WILLIE WATERS missed jump shot
02:08
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
02:05
30 second timeout
02:05
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
02:05
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
02:05
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
02:05
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
02:05
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
02:05
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
02:05
Sub Out: 53
02:05
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
01:45
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
01:45
Defensive rebound by DATHCER,ANDRE
01:39
Foul by DICKERSON,BYRON
01:3928-51
DATHCER,ANDRE made free throw
01:39
DATHCER,ANDRE missed free throw
01:39
Defensive rebound by DICKERSON,BYRON
01:32
DICKERSON,BYRON missed layup
01:32
Defensive rebound by DATHCER,ANDRE
01:27
ALLEN,BRANDON missed layup
01:27
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
01:19
Turnover by RIGGS,MITCH
01:17
Steal by ALLEN,BRANDON
01:14
Turnover by ALLEN,BRANDON
01:14
Steal by RIGGS,MITCH
01:05
Turnover by SMITH,DEMARKUS
01:05
Steal by III,WILLIE WATERS
01:0130-51
RIVERA,RICARDO made layup (fast break)
00:29
Turnover by RIGGS,MITCH
00:28
Steal by III,WILLIE WATERS
00:22
Foul by DICKERSON,BYRON
00:22
III,WILLIE WATERS missed free throw
00:22
Deadball rebound
00:2231-51
III,WILLIE WATERS made free throw
00:22
Sub In: DOTSON,SAM
00:22
Sub Out: RIVERA,RICARDO
00:22
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
00:22
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
00:22
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
00:22
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
00:22
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
00:22
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
00:00
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN missed jump shot
00:00
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:4131-54
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
19:41
Assist by DICKERSON,BYRON
19:16
Turnover by RIVERA,RICARDO
19:16
Steal by WALKER,DONDRAY
19:03
Turnover by SMITH,DEMARKUS
19:03
Steal by STEVERSON,DOMINICK
18:5233-54
STEVERSON,DOMINICK made jump shot
18:52
Assist by EVANS,JEFFREY
18:28
Foul by CHARLES,BRUNES
18:28
Turnover by CHARLES,BRUNES
18:20
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
18:20
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
18:20
Sub In: 53
18:20
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
18:20
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
18:20
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
18:20
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
18:20
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
18:20
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
18:20
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
18:13
Turnover by DATHCER,ANDRE
17:56
HOLMES,XAVIER missed layup
17:56
Blocked shot by FORD,DIONTE
17:54
Defensive rebound by FORD,DIONTE
17:44
STEVERSON,DOMINICK missed layup
17:44
Offensive rebound by FORD,DIONTE
17:41
FORD,DIONTE missed layup
17:41
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
17:1833-56
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup
17:18
Assist by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
16:52
EVANS,JEFFREY missed 3-pointer
16:52
Defensive rebound by RILEY,BRANDON
16:44
Foul by EVANS,JEFFREY
16:44
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
16:44
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
16:44
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
16:44
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
16:44
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
16:44
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
16:44
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
16:44
Sub Out: 53
16:44
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
16:44
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
16:32
Foul by RIVERA,RICARDO
16:27
DICKERSON,BYRON missed jump shot
16:27
Offensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
16:0833-59
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
16:08
Assist by CHARLES,BRUNES
15:3335-59
RIVERA,RICARDO made layup
15:33
Assist by DATHCER,ANDRE
15:19
WALKER,DONDRAY missed layup
15:19
Blocked shot by EVANS,JEFFREY
15:19
Offensive rebound by TEAM
15:19
Media timeout
15:19
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
15:19
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
15:19
Sub In: 53
15:19
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
15:19
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
15:19
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
15:19
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
15:19
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
15:19
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
15:19
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
15:1735-61
RILEY,BRANDON made layup
15:17
Assist by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
15:0037-61
EVANS,JEFFREY made layup
15:00
Assist by ALLEN,BRANDON
14:50
STEINARSSON,AEGIR missed 3-pointer
14:50
Offensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
14:16
ASHBY,JAMES missed layup
14:16
Defensive rebound by EVANS,JEFFREY
14:09
Turnover by DOTSON,SAM
14:09
Sub In: ALLEN,BRANDON
14:09
Sub In: JONES,NICKOLUS
14:09
Sub In: III,WILLIE WATERS
14:09
Sub Out: RIVERA,RICARDO
14:09
Sub Out: STEVERSON,DOMINICK
14:09
Sub Out: FORD,DIONTE
13:5537-63
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup
13:36
Foul by HOLMES,XAVIER
13:36
EVANS,JEFFREY missed free throw
13:36
Deadball rebound
13:36
EVANS,JEFFREY missed free throw
13:36
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
13:36
Sub In: DUPREE,TRAVIS
13:36
Sub Out: ALLEN,BRANDON
13:36
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
13:36
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
13:36
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
13:36
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
13:36
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
13:36
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
13:36
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
13:36
Sub Out: 53
13:36
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
13:36
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
13:28
Foul by DUPREE,TRAVIS
13:2837-64
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
13:2837-65
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
13:25
Turnover by III,WILLIE WATERS
13:24
Steal by RIGGS,MITCH
13:2037-68
RIGGS,MITCH made 3-pointer (fast break)
13:20
Assist by DICKERSON,BYRON
12:54
DUPREE,TRAVIS missed layup
12:54
Defensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
12:4737-71
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
12:47
Assist by SMITH,DEMARKUS
12:2539-71
III,WILLIE WATERS made layup
11:4939-73
WALKER,DONDRAY made jump shot
11:46
30 second timeout
11:46
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
11:46
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
11:46
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
11:46
Sub In: 53
11:46
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
11:46
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
11:46
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
11:46
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
11:46
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
11:46
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
11:30
Foul by ASHBY,JAMES
11:30
Media timeout
11:2541-73
III,WILLIE WATERS made layup
10:59
RILEY,BRANDON missed layup
10:59
Offensive rebound by RILEY,BRANDON
10:51
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN missed 3-pointer
10:51
Defensive rebound by DATHCER,ANDRE
10:2743-73
DUPREE,TRAVIS made layup
10:27
Assist by JONES,NICKOLUS
10:1343-76
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN made 3-pointer
10:13
Assist by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
09:5345-76
III,WILLIE WATERS made layup
09:53
Foul by HOLMES,XAVIER
09:53
III,WILLIE WATERS missed free throw
09:53
Defensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
09:53
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
09:53
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
09:53
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
09:53
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
09:53
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
09:53
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
09:53
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
09:53
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
09:53
Sub Out: 53
09:53
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
09:39
DICKERSON,BYRON missed layup
09:39
Blocked shot by III,WILLIE WATERS
09:38
Defensive rebound by DATHCER,ANDRE
09:21
JONES,NICKOLUS missed layup
09:21
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
09:19
Foul by DUPREE,TRAVIS
09:16
Turnover by WALKER,DONDRAY
09:15
Steal by DATHCER,ANDRE
09:09
Turnover by DATHCER,ANDRE
09:08
Steal by SMITH,DEMARKUS
09:0545-78
SMITH,DEMARKUS made layup (fast break)
08:52
DATHCER,ANDRE missed layup
08:52
Offensive rebound by III,WILLIE WATERS
08:4947-78
III,WILLIE WATERS made layup
08:32
CHARLES,BRUNES missed jump shot
08:32
Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:28
Technical Foul by DUPREE,TRAVIS
08:28
Foul by DUPREE,TRAVIS
08:2847-79
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN made free throw
08:2847-80
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN made free throw
08:28
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
08:28
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
08:16
Foul by EVANS,JEFFREY
08:1647-81
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
08:1647-82
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
08:16
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
08:16
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
07:53
Turnover by ALLEN,BRANDON
07:52
Steal by SMITH,DEMARKUS
07:44
RIGGS,MITCH missed layup
07:44
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,JAMES
07:26
Foul by WALKER,DONDRAY
07:26
Media timeout
07:2648-82
III,WILLIE WATERS made free throw
07:26
III,WILLIE WATERS missed free throw
07:26
Offensive rebound by III,WILLIE WATERS
07:26
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
07:26
Sub In: 53
07:26
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
07:26
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
07:26
Sub In: MCGREGOR,GILBERT
07:26
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
07:26
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
07:26
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
07:26
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
07:26
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
07:01
Foul by RILEY,BRANDON
07:0149-82
III,WILLIE WATERS made free throw
07:01
III,WILLIE WATERS missed free throw
07:01
Defensive rebound by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
07:01
Sub In: WILLIAMS,JAMES
07:01
Sub In: ALLEN,BRANDON
07:01
Sub Out: DUPREE,TRAVIS
07:01
Sub Out: JONES,NICKOLUS
06:27
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN missed 3-pointer
06:27
Defensive rebound by III,WILLIE WATERS
06:1151-82
III,WILLIE WATERS made layup
06:11
Assist by DATHCER,ANDRE
05:4751-84
MCGREGOR,GILBERT made layup
05:47
Assist by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
05:29
EVANS,JEFFREY missed 3-pointer
05:29
Defensive rebound by RILEY,BRANDON
05:18
RILEY,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
05:18
Offensive rebound by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
05:1151-87
STEINARSSON,AEGIR made 3-pointer
05:11
Assist by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
05:09
Foul by ALLEN,BRANDON
05:09
MCGREGOR,GILBERT missed free throw
05:09
Defensive rebound by ALLEN,BRANDON
05:09
Sub In: JOHNSON,STANLEY
05:09
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,JAMES
05:09
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
05:09
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
05:09
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
05:09
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
05:09
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
05:09
Sub Out: 53
05:09
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
05:09
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
04:56
JOHNSON,STANLEY missed 3-pointer
04:56
Offensive rebound by EVANS,JEFFREY
04:5053-87
EVANS,JEFFREY made layup
04:10
Turnover by TEAM
04:08
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
04:08
Sub Out: MCGREGOR,GILBERT
03:52
Turnover by ALLEN,BRANDON
03:48
Steal by WALKER,DONDRAY
03:31
Turnover by WALKER,DONDRAY
03:31
Steal by JOHNSON,STANLEY
03:27
III,WILLIE WATERS missed dunk
03:27
Deadball rebound
03:27
Technical Foul by III,WILLIE WATERS
03:27
Media timeout
03:2753-88
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
03:2753-89
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
03:27
Sub In: BERNARD,XAVIER
03:27
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
03:27
Sub In: MCGREGOR,GILBERT
03:27
Sub In: HILL,DAVON
03:27
Sub In: STEWART,BRYANT
03:27
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
03:27
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
03:27
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
03:27
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
03:27
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
03:17
Foul by JOHNSON,STANLEY
03:1753-90
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN made free throw
03:1753-91
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN made free throw
03:04
Turnover by JOHNSON,STANLEY
03:04
Steal by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
02:41
Turnover by BERNARD,XAVIER
02:32
Foul by STEWART,BRYANT
02:3254-91
EVANS,JEFFREY made free throw
02:32
EVANS,JEFFREY missed free throw
02:32
Defensive rebound by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
02:20
MCGREGOR,GILBERT missed layup
02:20
Blocked shot by ALLEN,BRANDON
02:19
Offensive rebound by HILL,DAVON
02:18
HILL,DAVON missed layup
02:18
Defensive rebound by III,WILLIE WATERS
01:5256-91
ALLEN,BRANDON made layup
01:40
Turnover by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
01:30
Turnover by JOHNSON,STANLEY
01:19
30 second timeout
00:5656-94
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN made 3-pointer
00:39
JOHNSON,STANLEY missed layup
00:39
Offensive rebound by III,WILLIE WATERS
00:3458-94
III,WILLIE WATERS made layup
00:00
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN missed 3-pointer
00:00
Offensive rebound by BERNARD,XAVIER
Voorhees
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ricardo Rivera*121-30-10-0011200202
03Dominick Steverson*42-40-10-0011000104
14Andre Dathcer*100-20-12-4022200112
25Dionte Ford*100-20-00-0202002130
35Jeffrey Evans*71-21-20-0011010003
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Travis Dupree30-00-00-0011000000
05Sam Dotson100-20-10-0000001400
10Gavont Baker100-00-00-0000110200
11Nickolus Jones70-20-20-0101000000
12Stanley Johnson00-00-00-0000000000
15Brandon Allen157-120-21-21340212215
23James Williams20-10-10-0000000000
55Willie Waters III101-20-03-4213020135
TMTEAM---31400
TOTALS12-32
37.5%
1-11
9.1%
6-10
60.0%
9112056414931
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Dickerson,Byron*102-50-02-2011010136
03Riggs,Mitch*102-42-40-0022220216
04Charles,Brunes*102-40-00-0213100104
10Walker,Dondray*133-72-50-0022420018
12Smith,Demarkus*112-20-02-2011200106
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Hill,Davon00-00-00-0000000000
11Hawkins,Quayshun80-40-22-2112110022
14Bernard,Xavier00-00-00-0000000000
15Steinarsson,Aegir101-11-10-0022000213
21McGregor,Gilbert10-10-00-0000000000
22Riley,Brandon102-21-13-3011210108
23Stewart,Bryant00-00-00-0000000000
30Ashby,James91-30-22-2101110004
32Holmes,Xavier82-20-00-0011000224
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS17-35
48.6%
6-15
40.0%
11-11
100.0%
613191380101051
Voorhees
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Ricardo Rivera*61-10-00-0000000112
03Dominick Steverson*61-20-00-0000010002
14Andre Dathcer*200-10-00-0022210200
25Dionte Ford*60-10-00-0112001000
35Jeffrey Evans*202-40-21-4112101025
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Travis Dupree61-20-00-0000000032
05Sam Dotson00-00-00-0000000100
10Gavont Baker00-00-00-0000000000
11Nickolus Jones70-10-00-0000100000
12Stanley Johnson50-20-10-0000010210
15Brandon Allen81-10-00-0011101212
23James Williams20-00-00-0011000000
55Willie Waters III146-70-02-53250011014
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS12-22
54.5%
0-3
.0%
3-9
33.3%
58135349827
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Dickerson,Byron*80-20-00-0000200000
03Riggs,Mitch*81-21-10-0000010003
04Charles,Brunes*100-10-00-0022100110
10Walker,Dondray*94-53-32-20110202113
12Smith,Demarkus*91-10-04-4112120106
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Hill,Davon40-10-00-0101000000
11Hawkins,Quayshun112-52-54-40224101010
14Bernard,Xavier30-00-00-0101000100
15Steinarsson,Aegir71-21-20-0101100003
21McGregor,Gilbert71-20-00-1000000002
22Riley,Brandon71-30-10-0123000012
23Stewart,Bryant30-00-00-0000000010
30Ashby,James70-10-00-0101000010
32Holmes,Xavier72-30-00-0011000024
TMTEAM---20210
TOTALS13-28
46.4%
7-12
58.3%
10-11
90.9%
89179607743