November 17, 20121st2ndFinal
Barber-Scotia373269
Newberry7446120
Stats at a GlanceB-SNEWM
FG Percentage.364 (20-55) .556 (40-72)
3P FG Percentage.214 (3-14) .517 (15-29)
FT Percentage.743 (26-35) .781 (25-32)
Offensive Rebounds1115
Defensive Rebounds2130
Total Rebounds3245
Turnovers2819
Steals1212
Bench Points3858
LeadersB-SNEWM
PointsLee Sweeney - 11
Smith - 19
ReboundsPaul Wilson - 6
TEAM - 6
Holmes - 10
AssistsJabraile Newkirk - 4
Steinarsson - 5
StealsLee Sweeney - 6
Walker - 3
BlocksPaul Wilson - 2
Holmes - 1
Barber-Scotia
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00LaKeith Scott*243-81-52-2000200649
05Thomas Scott*231-31-13-4011210416
15Donnell Holder*171-30-02-2022000154
20Damian McLendon*152-41-23-4101010018
33Jvonnie Sweeney*131-30-02-4134010444
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Raynard Martin80-20-01-2011000001
03James Parsons90-20-10-2011000230
10Lee Sweeney243-90-15-62350601311
11Domonic Roberts233-50-02-2134011318
12Jabraile Newkirk262-100-44-5101410418
50Paul Wilson184-60-02-22460123210
TMTEAM---33600
TOTALS20-55
36.4%
3-14
21.4%
26-35
74.3%
1121328123282569
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-22 (40.9%) 11-33 (33.3%) 20-55 (36.4%)
3-Point Field Goals2-5 (40.0%) 1-9 (11.1%) 3-14 (21.4%)
Free Throws17-24 (70.8%) 9-11 (81.8%) 26-35 (74.3%)
Barber-Scotia
  • Technicals: Jvonnie Sweeney (1)
  • Points off TOs: 19
  • 2nd Chance Points: 12
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 38
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Dickerson,Byron*103-30-01-2134110147
03Riggs,Mitch*175-83-51-11122102314
04Charles,Brunes*192-30-01-2134400045
10Walker,Dondray*186-133-82-31124302217
12Smith,Demarkus*215-73-36-61343102119
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Hill,Davon30-10-00-0022000000
11Hawkins,Quayshun175-84-63-30333200217
14Bernard,Xavier80-10-00-0000010110
15Steinarsson,Aegir141-40-30-0011510312
21McGregor,Gilbert142-30-00-0145000014
22Riley,Brandon194-90-06-81124102114
23Stewart,Bryant30-00-00-0011000120
30Ashby,James223-52-42-22130105410
32Holmes,Xavier154-70-03-546101010011
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS40-72
55.6%
15-29
51.7%
25-32
78.1%
153045271211926120
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals25-40 (62.5%) 15-32 (46.9%) 40-72 (55.6%)
3-Point Field Goals9-15 (60.0%) 6-14 (42.9%) 15-29 (51.7%)
Free Throws15-21 (71.4%) 10-11 (90.9%) 25-32 (78.1%)
Newberry
  • Points off TOs: 38
  • 2nd Chance Points: 13
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 58
  • Largest lead: 61 (2nd-04:19)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:510-3
RIGGS,MITCH made 3-pointer
19:51
Assist by CHARLES,BRUNES
19:22
Turnover by SCOTT,LAKEITH
19:10
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
19:10
Offensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
19:030-5
CHARLES,BRUNES made tip-in
18:57
Turnover by SWEENEY,JVONNIE
18:440-8
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
18:44
Assist by CHARLES,BRUNES
18:38
30 second timeout
18:262-8
MCLENDON,DAMIAN made layup
18:15
Turnover by RIGGS,MITCH
18:15
Steal by SWEENEY,JVONNIE
18:10
Turnover by SWEENEY,JVONNIE
18:10
Steal by SMITH,DEMARKUS
17:52
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed layup
17:52
Defensive rebound by SCOTT,THOMAS
17:49
Foul by DICKERSON,BYRON
17:49
Sub In: SWEENEY,LEE
17:49
Sub Out: HOLDER,DONNELL
17:49
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
17:49
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
17:49
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
17:49
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
17:49
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
17:49
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
17:49
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
17:49
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
17:49
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
17:48
Sub In: 53
17:45
Turnover by SCOTT,THOMAS
17:292-10
RILEY,BRANDON made layup
17:29
Assist by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
17:29
Foul by SWEENEY,JVONNIE
17:29
RILEY,BRANDON missed free throw
17:29
Offensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
17:29
Sub In: NEWKIRK,JABRAILE
17:29
Sub Out: MCLENDON,DAMIAN
17:27
HOLMES,XAVIER missed layup
17:27
Offensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
17:212-13
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN made 3-pointer
17:21
Assist by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
16:59
SCOTT,LAKEITH missed 3-pointer
16:59
Defensive rebound by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
16:50
Turnover by ASHBY,JAMES
16:33
Turnover by NEWKIRK,JABRAILE
16:33
Steal by RILEY,BRANDON
16:29
RILEY,BRANDON missed layup
16:29
Offensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
16:25
Foul by SCOTT,LAKEITH
16:25
HOLMES,XAVIER missed free throw
16:25
Deadball rebound
16:252-14
HOLMES,XAVIER made free throw
16:25
Sub In: WILSON,PAUL
16:25
Sub Out: SWEENEY,JVONNIE
16:25
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
16:25
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
16:25
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
16:25
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
16:25
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
16:25
Sub Out: 53
16:25
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
16:25
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
16:25
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
16:25
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
16:18
SCOTT,THOMAS missed layup
16:18
Offensive rebound by WILSON,PAUL
16:154-14
WILSON,PAUL made tip-in
16:114-16
DICKERSON,BYRON made layup (fast break)
16:11
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
16:02
Turnover by SCOTT,LAKEITH
16:01
Steal by WALKER,DONDRAY
15:56
Turnover by WALKER,DONDRAY
15:54
Steal by SWEENEY,LEE
15:51
Foul by RIGGS,MITCH
15:51
Media timeout
15:515-16
SCOTT,THOMAS made free throw
15:516-16
SCOTT,THOMAS made free throw
15:51
Sub In: MCLENDON,DAMIAN
15:51
Sub Out: SCOTT,THOMAS
15:51
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
15:51
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
15:51
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
15:51
Sub In: 53
15:51
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
15:51
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
15:51
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
15:51
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
15:51
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
15:51
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
15:38
Foul by SWEENEY,LEE
15:32
ASHBY,JAMES missed 3-pointer
15:32
Offensive rebound by TEAM
15:28
HOLMES,XAVIER missed layup
15:28
Defensive rebound by SWEENEY,LEE
15:18
Foul by NEWKIRK,JABRAILE
15:18
Turnover by NEWKIRK,JABRAILE
15:18
Sub In: SCOTT,THOMAS
15:18
Sub Out: NEWKIRK,JABRAILE
15:07
Turnover by RILEY,BRANDON
15:02
Turnover by SCOTT,LAKEITH
15:01
Steal by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
14:596-19
ASHBY,JAMES made 3-pointer (fast break)
14:59
Assist by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
14:39
Sub In: PARSONS,JAMES
14:39
Sub In: SWEENEY,JVONNIE
14:39
Sub Out: SCOTT,LAKEITH
14:39
Sub Out: WILSON,PAUL
14:39
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
14:39
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
14:39
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
14:39
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
14:39
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
14:39
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
14:39
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
14:39
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
14:39
Sub Out: 53
14:39
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
14:35
Foul by CHARLES,BRUNES
14:357-19
SWEENEY,JVONNIE made free throw
14:35
SWEENEY,JVONNIE missed free throw
14:35
Offensive rebound by SWEENEY,JVONNIE
14:35
Sub In: ROBERTS,DOMONIC
14:35
Sub Out: SWEENEY,LEE
14:33
SWEENEY,JVONNIE missed layup
14:33
Defensive rebound by DICKERSON,BYRON
14:20
Foul by SWEENEY,JVONNIE
14:20
Technical Foul by SWEENEY,JVONNIE
14:20
Foul by SWEENEY,JVONNIE
14:20
WALKER,DONDRAY missed free throw
14:20
Deadball rebound
14:207-20
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
14:17
RIGGS,MITCH missed layup
14:17
Defensive rebound by SWEENEY,JVONNIE
13:54
Foul by RIGGS,MITCH
13:548-20
SCOTT,THOMAS made free throw
13:54
SCOTT,THOMAS missed free throw
13:54
Defensive rebound by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
13:54
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
13:54
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
13:54
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
13:54
Sub In: 53
13:54
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
13:54
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
13:54
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
13:54
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
13:54
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
13:54
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
13:298-22
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup
13:29
Assist by RILEY,BRANDON
13:10
Turnover by ROBERTS,DOMONIC
13:10
Sub In: SCOTT,LAKEITH
13:10
Sub In: NEWKIRK,JABRAILE
13:10
Sub In: SWEENEY,LEE
13:10
Sub Out: PARSONS,JAMES
13:10
Sub Out: SCOTT,THOMAS
13:10
Sub Out: MCLENDON,DAMIAN
13:00
RILEY,BRANDON missed layup
13:00
Offensive rebound by RILEY,BRANDON
12:52
STEINARSSON,AEGIR missed 3-pointer
12:52
Offensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
12:488-24
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup
12:36
SWEENEY,LEE missed 3-pointer
12:36
Defensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
12:13
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN missed 3-pointer
12:13
Offensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
12:128-26
ASHBY,JAMES made tip-in
12:0810-26
ROBERTS,DOMONIC made layup
12:08
Assist by RILEY,BRANDON
12:0611-26
ROBERTS,DOMONIC made free throw
12:06
Sub In: WILSON,PAUL
12:06
Sub Out: SWEENEY,JVONNIE
12:06
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
12:06
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
12:06
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
12:06
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
12:06
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
12:06
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
12:06
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
12:06
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
12:06
Sub Out: 53
12:06
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
12:0111-29
RIGGS,MITCH made 3-pointer (fast break)
12:01
Assist by WALKER,DONDRAY
11:3813-29
WILSON,PAUL made layup
11:2813-32
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer (fast break)
11:10
ROBERTS,DOMONIC missed layup
11:10
Defensive rebound by DICKERSON,BYRON
11:08
Foul by ROBERTS,DOMONIC
11:08
Media timeout
11:0813-33
DICKERSON,BYRON made free throw
11:08
DICKERSON,BYRON missed free throw
11:08
Defensive rebound by WILSON,PAUL
11:08
Sub In: SCOTT,THOMAS
11:08
Sub Out: ROBERTS,DOMONIC
10:56
Foul by CHARLES,BRUNES
10:46
Foul by DICKERSON,BYRON
10:4614-33
NEWKIRK,JABRAILE made free throw
10:4615-33
NEWKIRK,JABRAILE made free throw
10:46
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
10:46
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
10:46
Sub In: 53
10:46
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
10:46
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
10:46
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
10:46
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
10:46
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
10:46
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
10:46
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
10:38
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN missed layup
10:38
Defensive rebound by WILSON,PAUL
10:28
Turnover by SCOTT,LAKEITH
10:28
Foul by RILEY,BRANDON
10:28
Sub In: MCLENDON,DAMIAN
10:28
Sub Out: SCOTT,THOMAS
10:28
Sub In: MCGREGOR,GILBERT
10:28
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
10:18
STEINARSSON,AEGIR missed 3-pointer
10:18
Defensive rebound by SWEENEY,LEE
10:11
Foul by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
10:1116-33
NEWKIRK,JABRAILE made free throw
10:1117-33
NEWKIRK,JABRAILE made free throw
10:02
Turnover by ASHBY,JAMES
10:01
Steal by SWEENEY,LEE
09:56
Foul by SWEENEY,LEE
09:56
Turnover by SWEENEY,LEE
09:36
Turnover by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
09:35
Steal by MCLENDON,DAMIAN
09:33
Foul by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
09:3318-33
MCLENDON,DAMIAN made free throw
09:3319-33
MCLENDON,DAMIAN made free throw
09:33
Sub In: ROBERTS,DOMONIC
09:33
Sub Out: SWEENEY,LEE
09:2319-36
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN made 3-pointer
09:23
Assist by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
09:01
Sub In: HOLDER,DONNELL
09:01
Sub Out: WILSON,PAUL
08:53
HOLDER,DONNELL missed jump shot
08:53
Defensive rebound by RILEY,BRANDON
08:51
Foul by SCOTT,LAKEITH
08:5119-37
RILEY,BRANDON made free throw
08:5119-38
RILEY,BRANDON made free throw
08:51
Sub In: PARSONS,JAMES
08:51
Sub Out: SCOTT,LAKEITH
08:25
Foul by ASHBY,JAMES
08:25
MCLENDON,DAMIAN missed free throw
08:25
Deadball rebound
08:2520-38
MCLENDON,DAMIAN made free throw
08:25
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
08:25
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
08:25
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
08:25
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
08:25
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
08:25
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
08:25
Sub Out: 53
08:25
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
08:25
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
08:25
Sub Out: MCGREGOR,GILBERT
08:18
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
08:18
Offensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
08:08
Foul by HOLDER,DONNELL
08:08
CHARLES,BRUNES missed free throw
08:08
Deadball rebound
08:0820-39
CHARLES,BRUNES made free throw
07:51
Turnover by ROBERTS,DOMONIC
07:51
Media timeout
07:51
Sub In: SCOTT,THOMAS
07:51
Sub Out: ROBERTS,DOMONIC
07:4620-41
WALKER,DONDRAY made layup
07:46
Foul by HOLDER,DONNELL
07:4620-42
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
07:42
Turnover by SCOTT,THOMAS
07:40
Steal by WALKER,DONDRAY
07:3920-44
WALKER,DONDRAY made dunk (fast break)
07:30
Turnover by NEWKIRK,JABRAILE
07:30
Sub In: ROBERTS,DOMONIC
07:30
Sub In: WILSON,PAUL
07:30
Sub In: SCOTT,LAKEITH
07:30
Sub In: SWEENEY,LEE
07:30
Sub Out: HOLDER,DONNELL
07:30
Sub Out: MCLENDON,DAMIAN
07:30
Sub Out: PARSONS,JAMES
07:30
Sub Out: NEWKIRK,JABRAILE
07:23
Turnover by WALKER,DONDRAY
07:22
Steal by SWEENEY,LEE
07:19
Foul by WALKER,DONDRAY
07:1721-44
SWEENEY,LEE made free throw
07:1722-44
SWEENEY,LEE made free throw
07:0922-46
RIGGS,MITCH made layup
07:09
Assist by WALKER,DONDRAY
06:59
Turnover by WILSON,PAUL
06:58
Steal by RIGGS,MITCH
06:5522-48
HOLMES,XAVIER made dunk (fast break)
06:55
Assist by RIGGS,MITCH
06:4724-48
WILSON,PAUL made layup (fast break)
06:47
Assist by SCOTT,LAKEITH
06:45
30 second timeout
06:45
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
06:45
Sub In: 53
06:45
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
06:45
Sub In: MCGREGOR,GILBERT
06:45
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
06:45
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
06:45
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
06:45
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
06:45
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
06:45
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
06:3324-50
RILEY,BRANDON made layup
06:33
Assist by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
06:12
Turnover by SCOTT,LAKEITH
06:12
Steal by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
06:0724-52
MCGREGOR,GILBERT made layup (fast break)
06:07
Assist by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
05:57
Sub In: NEWKIRK,JABRAILE
05:57
Sub In: PARSONS,JAMES
05:57
Sub In: SWEENEY,JVONNIE
05:57
Sub Out: SCOTT,THOMAS
05:57
Sub Out: SCOTT,LAKEITH
05:57
Sub Out: SWEENEY,LEE
05:4826-52
NEWKIRK,JABRAILE made layup
05:3326-55
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN made 3-pointer
05:33
Assist by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
05:20
WILSON,PAUL missed jump shot
05:20
Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:00
PARSONS,JAMES missed layup
05:00
Defensive rebound by MCGREGOR,GILBERT
04:37
Foul by PARSONS,JAMES
04:3726-56
RILEY,BRANDON made free throw
04:3726-57
RILEY,BRANDON made free throw
04:37
Sub In: MCLENDON,DAMIAN
04:37
Sub Out: WILSON,PAUL
04:37
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
04:37
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
04:37
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
04:37
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
04:37
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
04:37
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
04:37
Sub Out: 53
04:37
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
04:37
Sub Out: MCGREGOR,GILBERT
04:37
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
04:27
Foul by RIGGS,MITCH
04:27
PARSONS,JAMES missed free throw
04:27
Deadball rebound
04:27
PARSONS,JAMES missed free throw
04:27
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
04:27
Sub In: BERNARD,XAVIER
04:27
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
04:19
HOLMES,XAVIER missed layup
04:19
Blocked shot by ROBERTS,DOMONIC
04:16
Defensive rebound by PARSONS,JAMES
04:13
Turnover by PARSONS,JAMES
04:12
Steal by WALKER,DONDRAY
04:0726-59
SMITH,DEMARKUS made jump shot (fast break)
04:07
Assist by WALKER,DONDRAY
03:55
Turnover by SWEENEY,JVONNIE
03:55
Steal by BERNARD,XAVIER
03:54
Foul by PARSONS,JAMES
03:54
Media timeout
03:5426-60
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
03:5426-61
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
03:54
Sub In: SWEENEY,LEE
03:54
Sub In: SCOTT,LAKEITH
03:54
Sub Out: MCLENDON,DAMIAN
03:54
Sub Out: PARSONS,JAMES
03:46
NEWKIRK,JABRAILE missed layup
03:46
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
03:29
Foul by SWEENEY,LEE
03:2926-62
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
03:2926-63
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
03:29
Sub In: SCOTT,THOMAS
03:29
Sub Out: SWEENEY,LEE
03:29
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
03:29
Sub Out: BERNARD,XAVIER
03:20
SWEENEY,JVONNIE missed layup
03:20
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
03:17
Turnover by SMITH,DEMARKUS
03:14
ROBERTS,DOMONIC missed jump shot
03:14
Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:12
Foul by WALKER,DONDRAY
03:12
SWEENEY,JVONNIE missed free throw
03:12
Deadball rebound
03:1227-63
SWEENEY,JVONNIE made free throw
03:12
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
03:12
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
03:06
RILEY,BRANDON missed layup
03:06
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,DOMONIC
02:56
NEWKIRK,JABRAILE missed 3-pointer
02:56
Defensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
02:4627-66
SMITH,DEMARKUS made 3-pointer (fast break)
02:46
Assist by CHARLES,BRUNES
02:3529-66
NEWKIRK,JABRAILE made layup (fast break)
02:35
Foul by SMITH,DEMARKUS
02:35
NEWKIRK,JABRAILE missed free throw
02:35
Defensive rebound by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
02:35
Sub In: HOLDER,DONNELL
02:35
Sub Out: SWEENEY,JVONNIE
02:35
Sub In: 53
02:35
Sub In: MCGREGOR,GILBERT
02:35
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
02:35
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
02:2429-68
RILEY,BRANDON made layup
02:24
Foul by HOLDER,DONNELL
02:24
RILEY,BRANDON missed free throw
02:24
Offensive rebound by ASHBY,JAMES
02:21
Turnover by ASHBY,JAMES
02:20
Steal by SCOTT,THOMAS
02:17
Foul by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
02:1730-68
SCOTT,LAKEITH made free throw
02:1731-68
SCOTT,LAKEITH made free throw
02:17
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
02:17
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
02:0631-70
STEINARSSON,AEGIR made layup
01:50
Turnover by ROBERTS,DOMONIC
01:2831-72
SMITH,DEMARKUS made layup
01:12
Full timeout
00:5934-72
SCOTT,LAKEITH made 3-pointer
00:59
Assist by SCOTT,THOMAS
00:43
Foul by HOLDER,DONNELL
00:4334-73
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
00:4334-74
SMITH,DEMARKUS made free throw
00:3437-74
SCOTT,THOMAS made 3-pointer
00:34
Assist by NEWKIRK,JABRAILE
00:06
Turnover by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
00:05
Steal by NEWKIRK,JABRAILE
00:03
NEWKIRK,JABRAILE missed jump shot
00:03
Defensive rebound by MCGREGOR,GILBERT
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: ROBERTS,DOMONIC
20:00
Sub In: SWEENEY,LEE
20:00
Sub In: NEWKIRK,JABRAILE
20:00
Sub Out: SCOTT,THOMAS
20:00
Sub Out: HOLDER,DONNELL
20:00
Sub Out: MCLENDON,DAMIAN
19:51
WALKER,DONDRAY missed layup
19:51
Offensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
19:37
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
19:37
Defensive rebound by TEAM
19:1939-74
ROBERTS,DOMONIC made layup
19:19
Assist by NEWKIRK,JABRAILE
19:16
Foul by CHARLES,BRUNES
19:1640-74
ROBERTS,DOMONIC made free throw
19:16
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
19:16
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
19:16
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
19:16
Sub In: 53
19:16
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
19:16
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
19:16
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
19:16
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
19:16
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
19:16
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
19:0840-76
HOLMES,XAVIER made layup
19:08
Assist by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
19:08
Foul by SWEENEY,JVONNIE
19:08
HOLMES,XAVIER missed free throw
19:08
Defensive rebound by SWEENEY,JVONNIE
19:01
Foul by ASHBY,JAMES
19:01
Sub In: HOLDER,DONNELL
19:01
Sub Out: SWEENEY,JVONNIE
18:38
SCOTT,LAKEITH missed 3-pointer
18:38
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
18:27
STEINARSSON,AEGIR missed 3-pointer
18:27
Defensive rebound by HOLDER,DONNELL
18:14
NEWKIRK,JABRAILE missed layup
18:14
Defensive rebound by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
18:10
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
18:10
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
18:10
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
18:10
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
18:10
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
18:10
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
18:10
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
18:10
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
18:10
Sub Out: 53
18:10
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
17:5440-78
CHARLES,BRUNES made layup
17:44
SCOTT,LAKEITH missed layup
17:44
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
17:3740-80
DICKERSON,BYRON made layup (fast break)
17:37
Assist by SMITH,DEMARKUS
17:1842-80
SWEENEY,LEE made jump shot
17:09
WALKER,DONDRAY missed layup
17:09
Offensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
17:05
Turnover by RIGGS,MITCH
17:05
Sub In: WILSON,PAUL
17:05
Sub Out: HOLDER,DONNELL
16:4544-80
SCOTT,LAKEITH made layup
16:3344-83
SMITH,DEMARKUS made 3-pointer
16:33
Assist by DICKERSON,BYRON
16:22
Turnover by NEWKIRK,JABRAILE
16:21
Steal by DICKERSON,BYRON
16:19
Turnover by SMITH,DEMARKUS
16:18
Steal by ROBERTS,DOMONIC
16:14
NEWKIRK,JABRAILE missed 3-pointer
16:14
Offensive rebound by SWEENEY,LEE
16:0546-83
SCOTT,LAKEITH made layup
16:05
Assist by NEWKIRK,JABRAILE
15:4446-85
DICKERSON,BYRON made layup
15:15
Foul by SCOTT,LAKEITH
15:15
Turnover by SCOTT,LAKEITH
15:15
Media timeout
15:15
Sub In: SCOTT,THOMAS
15:15
Sub In: MCLENDON,DAMIAN
15:15
Sub Out: ROBERTS,DOMONIC
15:15
Sub Out: NEWKIRK,JABRAILE
15:15
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
15:15
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
15:15
Sub In: 53
15:15
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
15:15
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
15:15
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
15:15
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
15:15
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
15:15
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
15:15
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
15:04
Turnover by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
15:03
Steal by SWEENEY,LEE
15:01
Turnover by SCOTT,THOMAS
15:01
Steal by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
14:58
Foul by SCOTT,THOMAS
14:5846-86
HOLMES,XAVIER made free throw
14:5846-87
HOLMES,XAVIER made free throw
14:45
Foul by WILSON,PAUL
14:45
Turnover by WILSON,PAUL
14:32
Foul by MCLENDON,DAMIAN
14:3246-88
RILEY,BRANDON made free throw
14:3246-89
RILEY,BRANDON made free throw
14:16
SCOTT,LAKEITH missed 3-pointer
14:16
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
14:04
RILEY,BRANDON missed layup
14:04
Blocked shot by WILSON,PAUL
14:02
Defensive rebound by SWEENEY,LEE
13:5048-89
WILSON,PAUL made layup
13:50
Assist by SCOTT,THOMAS
13:3648-92
ASHBY,JAMES made 3-pointer
13:36
Assist by RILEY,BRANDON
13:20
Turnover by SCOTT,THOMAS
13:20
Steal by ASHBY,JAMES
13:10
RILEY,BRANDON missed layup
13:10
Offensive rebound by TEAM
13:09
Sub In: HOLDER,DONNELL
13:09
Sub In: ROBERTS,DOMONIC
13:09
Sub In: PARSONS,JAMES
13:09
Sub In: MARTIN,RAYNARD
13:09
Sub Out: SCOTT,LAKEITH
13:09
Sub Out: WILSON,PAUL
13:09
Sub Out: MCLENDON,DAMIAN
13:09
Sub Out: SWEENEY,LEE
13:09
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
13:09
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
13:09
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
13:09
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
13:09
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
13:09
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
13:09
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
13:09
Sub Out: 53
13:09
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
13:09
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
13:02
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed layup
13:02
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,DOMONIC
12:45
Foul by CHARLES,BRUNES
12:41
Turnover by PARSONS,JAMES
12:33
RIGGS,MITCH missed 3-pointer
12:33
Defensive rebound by ROBERTS,DOMONIC
12:15
MARTIN,RAYNARD missed jump shot
12:15
Offensive rebound by ROBERTS,DOMONIC
12:1150-92
ROBERTS,DOMONIC made jump shot in the paint
11:5950-95
RIGGS,MITCH made 3-pointer
11:59
Assist by CHARLES,BRUNES
11:34
SCOTT,THOMAS missed layup
11:34
Defensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
11:28
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
11:28
Offensive rebound by DICKERSON,BYRON
11:20
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
11:20
Defensive rebound by TEAM
11:16
Foul by DICKERSON,BYRON
11:16
Media timeout
11:16
Sub In: NEWKIRK,JABRAILE
11:16
Sub Out: MARTIN,RAYNARD
11:16
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
11:16
Sub In: BERNARD,XAVIER
11:16
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
11:16
Sub In: 53
11:16
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
11:16
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
11:16
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
11:16
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
11:16
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
11:16
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
10:55
HOLDER,DONNELL missed layup
10:55
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
10:39
Foul by PARSONS,JAMES
10:3950-96
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN made free throw
10:3950-97
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN made free throw
10:3950-98
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN made free throw
10:39
Sub In: SWEENEY,LEE
10:39
Sub Out: ROBERTS,DOMONIC
10:29
SWEENEY,LEE missed layup
10:29
Offensive rebound by SWEENEY,LEE
10:19
SWEENEY,LEE missed jump shot
10:19
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
10:07
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN missed 3-pointer
10:07
Defensive rebound by HOLDER,DONNELL
09:4952-98
HOLDER,DONNELL made layup
09:35
Turnover by RILEY,BRANDON
09:35
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
09:35
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
09:35
Sub In: RIGGS,MITCH
09:35
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
09:35
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
09:35
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
09:35
Sub Out: BERNARD,XAVIER
09:35
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
09:35
Sub Out: 53
09:35
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
09:24
SWEENEY,LEE missed jump shot
09:24
Defensive rebound by DICKERSON,BYRON
09:10
Foul by DICKERSON,BYRON
09:10
Turnover by DICKERSON,BYRON
09:10
Sub In: MCGREGOR,GILBERT
09:10
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
08:53
SWEENEY,LEE missed jump shot
08:53
Defensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
08:4452-101
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
08:44
Assist by SMITH,DEMARKUS
08:25
PARSONS,JAMES missed 3-pointer
08:25
Offensive rebound by NEWKIRK,JABRAILE
08:21
NEWKIRK,JABRAILE missed layup
08:21
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
08:1452-104
SMITH,DEMARKUS made 3-pointer (fast break)
08:14
Assist by WALKER,DONDRAY
07:56
30 second timeout
07:56
Sub In: SCOTT,LAKEITH
07:56
Sub In: SWEENEY,JVONNIE
07:56
Sub In: MCLENDON,DAMIAN
07:56
Sub In: ROBERTS,DOMONIC
07:56
Sub Out: SCOTT,THOMAS
07:56
Sub Out: HOLDER,DONNELL
07:56
Sub Out: PARSONS,JAMES
07:56
Sub Out: SWEENEY,LEE
07:4354-104
SWEENEY,JVONNIE made layup
07:43
Assist by SCOTT,LAKEITH
07:2854-106
MCGREGOR,GILBERT made layup
07:28
Assist by SMITH,DEMARKUS
07:21
NEWKIRK,JABRAILE missed 3-pointer
07:21
Offensive rebound by TEAM
07:1257-106
MCLENDON,DAMIAN made 3-pointer
07:12
Assist by NEWKIRK,JABRAILE
07:0257-108
RIGGS,MITCH made layup (fast break)
07:02
Foul by SCOTT,LAKEITH
07:0257-109
RIGGS,MITCH made free throw
06:51
Turnover by SWEENEY,JVONNIE
06:41
CHARLES,BRUNES missed layup
06:41
Defensive rebound by SWEENEY,JVONNIE
06:30
MCLENDON,DAMIAN missed 3-pointer
06:30
Defensive rebound by RIGGS,MITCH
06:2157-111
WALKER,DONDRAY made dunk (fast break)
06:04
SCOTT,LAKEITH missed 3-pointer
06:04
Offensive rebound by MCLENDON,DAMIAN
06:01
NEWKIRK,JABRAILE missed 3-pointer
06:01
Defensive rebound by MCGREGOR,GILBERT
05:43
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
05:43
Offensive rebound by MCGREGOR,GILBERT
05:37
Sub In: MARTIN,RAYNARD
05:37
Sub In: SWEENEY,LEE
05:37
Sub In: WILSON,PAUL
05:37
Sub In: HOLDER,DONNELL
05:37
Sub Out: SCOTT,LAKEITH
05:37
Sub Out: SWEENEY,JVONNIE
05:37
Sub Out: MCLENDON,DAMIAN
05:37
Sub Out: ROBERTS,DOMONIC
05:37
Sub In: BERNARD,XAVIER
05:37
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
05:37
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
05:37
Sub In: 53
05:37
Sub In: HOLMES,XAVIER
05:37
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
05:37
Sub Out: MCGREGOR,GILBERT
05:37
Sub Out: RIGGS,MITCH
05:37
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
05:37
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
05:2657-113
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN made layup
05:13
Turnover by WILSON,PAUL
05:0357-116
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN made 3-pointer
05:03
Assist by RILEY,BRANDON
04:25
MARTIN,RAYNARD missed layup
04:25
Blocked shot by HOLMES,XAVIER
04:24
Defensive rebound by HOLMES,XAVIER
04:1957-118
RILEY,BRANDON made layup (fast break)
04:19
Assist by HOLMES,XAVIER
04:00
Foul by BERNARD,XAVIER
04:00
Media timeout
03:55
Sub In: SCOTT,THOMAS
03:55
Sub Out: NEWKIRK,JABRAILE
03:41
WILSON,PAUL missed layup
03:41
Defensive rebound by MCGREGOR,GILBERT
03:28
ASHBY,JAMES missed 3-pointer
03:28
Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:27
Foul by STEWART,BRYANT
03:2758-118
SWEENEY,LEE made free throw
03:27
SWEENEY,LEE missed free throw
03:27
Offensive rebound by WILSON,PAUL
03:27
Sub In: MCGREGOR,GILBERT
03:27
Sub In: HILL,DAVON
03:27
Sub In: STEWART,BRYANT
03:27
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
03:27
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
03:27
Sub Out: HOLMES,XAVIER
03:23
Foul by MCGREGOR,GILBERT
03:2359-118
WILSON,PAUL made free throw
03:2360-118
WILSON,PAUL made free throw
03:16
Turnover by ASHBY,JAMES
03:15
Steal by WILSON,PAUL
03:04
Foul by ASHBY,JAMES
03:0461-118
HOLDER,DONNELL made free throw
03:0462-118
HOLDER,DONNELL made free throw
02:57
MCGREGOR,GILBERT missed layup
02:57
Defensive rebound by WILSON,PAUL
02:48
Foul by STEWART,BRYANT
02:4863-118
MARTIN,RAYNARD made free throw
02:48
MARTIN,RAYNARD missed free throw
02:48
Defensive rebound by STEWART,BRYANT
02:30
Turnover by BERNARD,XAVIER
02:30
Steal by SWEENEY,LEE
02:25
Foul by ASHBY,JAMES
02:2564-118
SWEENEY,LEE made free throw
02:2565-118
SWEENEY,LEE made free throw
02:14
HILL,DAVON missed jump shot
02:14
Blocked shot by WILSON,PAUL
02:11
Defensive rebound by MARTIN,RAYNARD
02:08
SWEENEY,LEE missed layup
02:08
Defensive rebound by HILL,DAVON
01:57
Foul by WILSON,PAUL
01:5765-119
ASHBY,JAMES made free throw
01:5765-120
ASHBY,JAMES made free throw
01:49
Foul by HOLDER,DONNELL
01:49
Turnover by HOLDER,DONNELL
01:49
Sub In: MCLENDON,DAMIAN
01:49
Sub Out: HOLDER,DONNELL
01:39
BERNARD,XAVIER missed layup
01:39
Defensive rebound by WILSON,PAUL
01:3267-120
SWEENEY,LEE made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
01:06
Turnover by ASHBY,JAMES
00:57
MCLENDON,DAMIAN missed jump shot
00:57
Defensive rebound by HILL,DAVON
00:33
Turnover by STEWART,BRYANT
00:32
Steal by SWEENEY,LEE
00:3169-120
SWEENEY,LEE made layup (fast break)
Barber-Scotia
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00LaKeith Scott*151-21-22-2000100525
05Thomas Scott*121-21-13-4011110206
15Donnell Holder*60-10-00-0000000040
20Damian McLendon*91-10-03-4000010005
33Jvonnie Sweeney*100-20-02-4112010332
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Raynard Martin00-00-00-0000000000
03James Parsons40-10-00-2011000120
10Lee Sweeney90-10-12-2022030132
11Domonic Roberts131-30-01-1011001313
12Jabraile Newkirk142-50-14-5000110318
50Paul Wilson83-40-00-0123000106
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS9-22
40.9%
2-5
40.0%
17-24
70.8%
4812371191637
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Dickerson,Byron*51-10-01-2022000023
03Riggs,Mitch*73-52-30-0000210138
04Charles,Brunes*91-10-01-2112300023
10Walker,Dondray*84-52-32-30003302212
12Smith,Demarkus*113-41-16-61230101113
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Hill,Davon00-00-00-0000000000
11Hawkins,Quayshun103-53-40-0022220029
14Bernard,Xavier10-00-00-0000010000
15Steinarsson,Aegir111-30-20-0011500212
21McGregor,Gilbert71-10-00-0022000002
22Riley,Brandon123-60-04-61122101110
23Stewart,Bryant00-00-00-0000000000
30Ashby,James112-31-20-0213000315
32Holmes,Xavier83-60-01-2415000007
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS25-40
62.5%
9-15
60.0%
15-21
71.4%
1013231790101574
Barber-Scotia
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00LaKeith Scott*92-60-30-0000100124
05Thomas Scott*110-10-00-0000100210
15Donnell Holder*111-20-02-2022000114
20Damian McLendon*61-31-20-0101000013
33Jvonnie Sweeney*31-10-00-0022000112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Raynard Martin80-20-01-2011000001
03James Parsons50-10-10-0000000110
10Lee Sweeney153-80-03-4213030009
11Domonic Roberts102-20-01-1123010005
12Jabraile Newkirk120-50-30-0101300100
50Paul Wilson101-20-02-2123012224
TMTEAM---13400
TOTALS11-33
33.3%
1-9
11.1%
9-11
81.8%
713205529932
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Dickerson,Byron*52-20-00-0112110124
03Riggs,Mitch*102-31-21-1112000106
04Charles,Brunes*101-20-00-0022100022
10Walker,Dondray*102-81-50-0112100005
12Smith,Demarkus*102-32-20-0011300106
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Hill,Davon30-10-00-0022000000
11Hawkins,Quayshun72-31-23-3011100008
14Bernard,Xavier70-10-00-0000000110
15Steinarsson,Aegir30-10-10-0000010100
21McGregor,Gilbert71-20-00-0123000012
22Riley,Brandon71-30-02-2000200104
23Stewart,Bryant30-00-00-0011000120
30Ashby,James111-21-22-2000010235
32Holmes,Xavier71-10-02-3055101004
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS15-32
46.9%
6-14
42.9%
10-11
90.9%
51722103191146