February 25, 20121st2ndFinal
Catawba344781
Newberry334174
Stats at a GlanceCATNEWM
FG Percentage.500 (29-58) .403 (29-72)
3P FG Percentage.412 (7-17) .265 (9-34)
FT Percentage.533 (16-30) .700 (7-10)
Offensive Rebounds916
Defensive Rebounds2828
Total Rebounds3744
Turnovers1621
Steals118
Bench Points3735
LeadersCATNEWM
PointsMoore - 27
Hawkins - 18
ReboundsLittle - 13
Walker - 11
AssistsDrakeford - 3
Huntley - 3
Gilmore - 3
Hawkins - 6
StealsDrakeford - 4
Akins - 4
BlocksLittle - 4
Charles - 1
Catawba
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Little, Tyrece*354-60-00-601313104148
22Huntley, Justin*282-60-03-4404310247
31Thomson, Stuart*130-20-10-0011210220
33Moore, Keon*398-163-78-101782114227
55Strickland, Conor*111-10-00-0011110312
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Lovelace, Cameron184-84-81-20002200013
12Drakeford, Kelvin268-100-01-44263411117
30Tyree, Chris20-00-00-0000000000
42Gilmore, Willie282-90-13-4011310317
TMTEAM---03300
TOTALS29-58
50.0%
7-17
41.2%
16-30
53.3%
9283717116161581
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-27 (48.1%) 16-31 (51.6%) 29-58 (50.0%)
3-Point Field Goals3-7 (42.9%) 4-10 (40.0%) 7-17 (41.2%)
Free Throws5-9 (55.6%) 11-21 (52.4%) 16-30 (53.3%)
Catawba
  • Points off TOs: 21
  • 2nd Chance Points: 12
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 37
  • Largest lead: 11 (2nd-03:26)
  • Ties: 7
  • Leads: 6
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Reynolds,Chris*225-80-03-43581002413
05Flowers,Renard*20-00-00-0000000010
10Walker,Dondray*305-123-70-038112001213
15Steinarsson,Aegir*233-61-20-0123200157
23Dixon,Matt*242-72-60-0123200126
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Tomasson,Tomas171-50-41-1112100223
04Charles,Brunes151-30-00-2022111112
11Hawkins,Quayshun287-173-111-10116104218
12Smith,Demarkus11-20-10-0000000012
21Akins,Shamel121-20-10-0011240412
32Dickerson,Byron121-30-10-0134210122
35Garner,Savad142-70-12-2325010446
TMTEAM---31400
TOTALS29-72
40.3%
9-34
26.5%
7-10
70.0%
1628441981212774
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-31 (41.9%) 16-41 (39.0%) 29-72 (40.3%)
3-Point Field Goals5-15 (33.3%) 4-19 (21.1%) 9-34 (26.5%)
Free Throws2-5 (40.0%) 5-5 (100.0%) 7-10 (70.0%)
Newberry
  • Points off TOs: 14
  • 2nd Chance Points: 11
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 35
  • Largest lead: 3 (1st-19:40)
  • Ties: 4
  • Leads: 5
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:400-3
STEINARSSON,AEGIR made 3-pointer
19:40
Assist by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
19:26
Foul by FLOWERS,RENARD
19:26
Sub In: GARNER,SAVAD
19:26
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
19:112-3
STRICKLAND,CONOR made jump shot in the paint
18:59
Turnover by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
18:42
Foul by GARNER,SAVAD
18:234-3
LITTLE,TYRECE made layup
18:23
Assist by HUNTLEY,JUSTIN
18:104-5
GARNER,SAVAD made jump shot in the paint
18:10
Assist by DIXON,MATT
17:46
Turnover by MOORE,KEON
17:38
Foul by STRICKLAND,CONOR
17:38
Sub In: TOMASSON,TOMAS
17:38
Sub Out: FLOWERS,RENARD
17:24
WALKER,DONDRAY missed jump shot
17:24
Defensive rebound by THOMSON,STUART
16:556-5
MOORE,KEON made jump shot
16:43
TOMASSON,TOMAS missed 3-pointer
16:43
Defensive rebound by TEAM
16:41
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
16:41
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
16:41
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
16:41
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
16:41
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
16:41
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
16:41
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
16:41
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
16:41
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
16:41
Sub Out: TOMASSON,TOMAS
16:39
Steal by AKINS,SHAMEL
16:37
Turnover by AKINS,SHAMEL
16:37
Turnover by THOMSON,STUART
16:23
Turnover by HUNTLEY,JUSTIN
16:00
Turnover by DICKERSON,BYRON
15:59
Steal by HUNTLEY,JUSTIN
15:578-5
HUNTLEY,JUSTIN made dunk (fast break)
15:46
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN missed 3-pointer
15:46
Defensive rebound by MOORE,KEON
15:40
Turnover by MOORE,KEON
15:40
Steal by CHARLES,BRUNES
15:40
Turnover by CHARLES,BRUNES
15:40
Media timeout
15:29
THOMSON,STUART missed layup
15:29
Defensive rebound by AKINS,SHAMEL
15:23
Foul by THOMSON,STUART
15:068-7
CHARLES,BRUNES made layup
14:49
Turnover by STRICKLAND,CONOR
14:49
Steal by AKINS,SHAMEL
14:478-9
DICKERSON,BYRON made dunk (fast break)
14:47
Assist by AKINS,SHAMEL
14:38
Turnover by THOMSON,STUART
14:34
Steal by DICKERSON,BYRON
14:338-11
AKINS,SHAMEL made layup (fast break)
14:33
Assist by DICKERSON,BYRON
14:20
THOMSON,STUART missed 3-pointer
14:20
Defensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
14:01
AKINS,SHAMEL missed 3-pointer
14:01
Defensive rebound by LITTLE,TYRECE
13:4010-11
LITTLE,TYRECE made layup
13:40
Assist by MOORE,KEON
13:12
Turnover by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
13:11
Steal by THOMSON,STUART
13:09
Foul by AKINS,SHAMEL
13:0911-11
MOORE,KEON made free throw
13:0912-11
MOORE,KEON made free throw
13:09
Sub In: DRAKEFORD,KELVIN
13:09
Sub In: GILMORE,WILLIE
13:09
Sub Out: THOMSON,STUART
13:09
Sub Out: STRICKLAND,CONOR
13:09
Sub In: GARNER,SAVAD
13:09
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
13:09
Sub In: TOMASSON,TOMAS
13:09
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
13:09
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
13:09
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
13:09
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
13:09
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
13:09
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
13:09
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
12:52
GARNER,SAVAD missed jump shot
12:52
Defensive rebound by LITTLE,TYRECE
12:3714-11
LITTLE,TYRECE made layup
12:37
Assist by DRAKEFORD,KELVIN
12:24
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
12:24
Defensive rebound by MOORE,KEON
12:08
DRAKEFORD,KELVIN missed layup
12:08
Defensive rebound by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
11:48
Turnover by TOMASSON,TOMAS
11:47
Steal by DRAKEFORD,KELVIN
11:46
Media timeout
11:45
Foul by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
11:45
Sub In: LOVELACE,CAMERON
11:45
Sub Out: HUNTLEY,JUSTIN
11:34
GILMORE,WILLIE missed jump shot
11:34
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
11:12
TOMASSON,TOMAS missed 3-pointer
11:12
Offensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
11:00
Turnover by GARNER,SAVAD
10:42
Turnover by DRAKEFORD,KELVIN
10:26
GARNER,SAVAD missed jump shot
10:26
Offensive rebound by DIXON,MATT
10:2014-14
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
10:20
Assist by DIXON,MATT
09:5617-14
LOVELACE,CAMERON made 3-pointer
09:56
Assist by GILMORE,WILLIE
09:39
Foul by GILMORE,WILLIE
09:39
GARNER,SAVAD missed jump shot
09:39
Defensive rebound by DRAKEFORD,KELVIN
09:39
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
09:39
Sub Out: TOMASSON,TOMAS
09:0919-14
DRAKEFORD,KELVIN made layup
09:0119-16
STEINARSSON,AEGIR made layup (fast break)
09:00
Sub In: HUNTLEY,JUSTIN
09:00
Sub Out: MOORE,KEON
09:00
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
09:00
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
09:00
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
09:00
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
09:00
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
09:00
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
09:00
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
09:00
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
08:5122-16
LOVELACE,CAMERON made 3-pointer (fast break)
08:51
Assist by DRAKEFORD,KELVIN
08:3622-18
REYNOLDS,CHRIS made layup
08:36
Assist by AKINS,SHAMEL
08:2525-18
LOVELACE,CAMERON made 3-pointer
08:25
Assist by DRAKEFORD,KELVIN
08:13
Turnover by AKINS,SHAMEL
08:12
Steal by LOVELACE,CAMERON
08:05
LITTLE,TYRECE missed layup
08:05
Blocked shot by CHARLES,BRUNES
08:03
Defensive rebound by DICKERSON,BYRON
08:03
Media timeout
08:03
Sub In: MOORE,KEON
08:03
Sub Out: DRAKEFORD,KELVIN
07:52
Sub In: TOMASSON,TOMAS
07:52
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
07:52
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
07:52
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
07:49
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN missed 3-pointer
07:49
Defensive rebound by LITTLE,TYRECE
07:28
LOVELACE,CAMERON missed 3-pointer
07:28
Defensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
07:13
CHARLES,BRUNES missed layup
07:13
Offensive rebound by TOMASSON,TOMAS
07:05
Foul by LITTLE,TYRECE
07:0525-19
REYNOLDS,CHRIS made free throw
07:05
REYNOLDS,CHRIS missed free throw
07:05
Defensive rebound by MOORE,KEON
07:05
Sub In: DRAKEFORD,KELVIN
07:05
Sub Out: LITTLE,TYRECE
07:05
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
07:05
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
07:05
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
07:05
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
06:51
Sub In: GARNER,SAVAD
06:51
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
06:46
HUNTLEY,JUSTIN missed layup
06:46
Offensive rebound by HUNTLEY,JUSTIN
06:43
HUNTLEY,JUSTIN missed jump shot
06:43
Defensive rebound by DIXON,MATT
06:35
TOMASSON,TOMAS missed 3-pointer
06:35
Offensive rebound by GARNER,SAVAD
06:29
Foul by GARNER,SAVAD
06:29
Turnover by GARNER,SAVAD
06:29
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
06:29
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
06:01
MOORE,KEON missed jump shot
06:01
Defensive rebound by DIXON,MATT
05:59
Foul by MOORE,KEON
05:59
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
05:59
Sub Out: TOMASSON,TOMAS
05:5025-21
REYNOLDS,CHRIS made layup
05:50
Assist by WALKER,DONDRAY
05:28
Sub In: LITTLE,TYRECE
05:28
Sub Out: GILMORE,WILLIE
05:18
Foul by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
05:18
HUNTLEY,JUSTIN missed free throw
05:18
Deadball rebound
05:1826-21
HUNTLEY,JUSTIN made free throw
05:10
DIXON,MATT missed 3-pointer
05:10
Offensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
04:53
REYNOLDS,CHRIS missed layup
04:53
Blocked shot by LITTLE,TYRECE
04:52
Offensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
04:50
DIXON,MATT missed 3-pointer
04:50
Defensive rebound by LITTLE,TYRECE
04:19
LITTLE,TYRECE missed jump shot
04:19
Offensive rebound by DRAKEFORD,KELVIN
04:1728-21
DRAKEFORD,KELVIN made tip-in
04:10
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN missed 3-pointer
04:10
Defensive rebound by DRAKEFORD,KELVIN
04:07
Foul by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
04:07
DRAKEFORD,KELVIN missed free throw
04:07
Defensive rebound by DICKERSON,BYRON
04:07
Sub In: GILMORE,WILLIE
04:07
Sub Out: HUNTLEY,JUSTIN
04:07
Sub In: TOMASSON,TOMAS
04:07
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
04:07
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
04:07
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
04:07
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
04:07
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
03:4328-24
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
03:43
Assist by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
03:24
GILMORE,WILLIE missed jump shot
03:24
Offensive rebound by MOORE,KEON
03:19
LOVELACE,CAMERON missed 3-pointer
03:19
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
03:07
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN missed layup
03:07
Offensive rebound by DICKERSON,BYRON
03:0428-27
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
03:04
Assist by DICKERSON,BYRON
02:27
GILMORE,WILLIE missed 3-pointer
02:27
Offensive rebound by DRAKEFORD,KELVIN
02:25
Media timeout
02:25
Foul by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
02:25
DRAKEFORD,KELVIN missed free throw
02:25
Deadball rebound
02:25
DRAKEFORD,KELVIN missed free throw
02:25
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
02:17
Foul by DRAKEFORD,KELVIN
02:17
CHARLES,BRUNES missed free throw
02:17
Deadball rebound
02:17
CHARLES,BRUNES missed free throw
02:17
Defensive rebound by LITTLE,TYRECE
02:17
Sub In: THOMSON,STUART
02:17
Sub Out: DRAKEFORD,KELVIN
01:57
GILMORE,WILLIE missed layup
01:57
Defensive rebound by TOMASSON,TOMAS
01:50
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN missed layup
01:50
Defensive rebound by LITTLE,TYRECE
01:31
Foul by CHARLES,BRUNES
01:3129-27
MOORE,KEON made free throw
01:3130-27
MOORE,KEON made free throw
01:31
Sub In: HUNTLEY,JUSTIN
01:31
Sub Out: LOVELACE,CAMERON
01:31
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
01:31
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
01:2430-30
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN made 3-pointer (fast break)
01:24
Assist by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
01:0432-30
MOORE,KEON made jump shot
00:4832-32
TOMASSON,TOMAS made layup
00:48
Assist by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
00:48
Foul by THOMSON,STUART
00:4832-33
TOMASSON,TOMAS made free throw
00:48
Sub In: DRAKEFORD,KELVIN
00:48
Sub Out: THOMSON,STUART
00:48
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
00:48
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
00:3534-33
DRAKEFORD,KELVIN made layup
00:35
Assist by GILMORE,WILLIE
00:30
30 second timeout
00:30
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
00:30
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
00:01
Turnover by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
00:01
30 second timeout
00:01
Turnover by MOORE,KEON
00:01
Turnover by WALKER,DONDRAY
00:01
Sub In: TAMER,MATT
00:01
Sub Out: HUNTLEY,JUSTIN
00:01
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
00:01
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
00:00
Turnover by MOORE,KEON
00:00
Steal by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: GARNER,SAVAD
20:00
Sub In: TOMASSON,TOMAS
20:00
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
20:00
Sub Out: FLOWERS,RENARD
19:53
DIXON,MATT missed 3-pointer
19:53
Defensive rebound by STRICKLAND,CONOR
19:50
Foul by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
19:40
Foul by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
19:39
Turnover by STRICKLAND,CONOR
19:38
Steal by GARNER,SAVAD
19:15
DIXON,MATT missed layup
19:15
Defensive rebound by MOORE,KEON
19:05
Turnover by HUNTLEY,JUSTIN
19:05
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
19:05
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
18:4934-36
DIXON,MATT made 3-pointer
18:49
Assist by TOMASSON,TOMAS
18:22
MOORE,KEON missed jump shot
18:22
Offensive rebound by HUNTLEY,JUSTIN
18:19
Foul by GARNER,SAVAD
18:1935-36
HUNTLEY,JUSTIN made free throw
18:1936-36
HUNTLEY,JUSTIN made free throw
18:19
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
18:19
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
18:19
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
18:19
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
18:19
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
18:19
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
18:19
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
18:19
Sub Out: TOMASSON,TOMAS
18:1336-39
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN made 3-pointer
18:0439-39
MOORE,KEON made 3-pointer (fast break)
18:04
Assist by STRICKLAND,CONOR
17:54
Foul by HUNTLEY,JUSTIN
17:34
Turnover by AKINS,SHAMEL
17:33
Steal by STRICKLAND,CONOR
17:21
HUNTLEY,JUSTIN missed layup
17:21
Defensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
17:1039-41
REYNOLDS,CHRIS made dunk (fast break)
17:10
Assist by CHARLES,BRUNES
17:02
30 second timeout
16:55
Turnover by STRICKLAND,CONOR
16:55
Steal by AKINS,SHAMEL
16:52
CHARLES,BRUNES missed layup
16:52
Blocked shot by MOORE,KEON
16:52
Offensive rebound by TEAM
16:50
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN missed 3-pointer
16:50
Defensive rebound by LITTLE,TYRECE
16:3541-41
LITTLE,TYRECE made dunk
16:35
Assist by THOMSON,STUART
16:2041-43
REYNOLDS,CHRIS made layup
16:20
Assist by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
16:04
Foul by DICKERSON,BYRON
16:04
Sub In: GARNER,SAVAD
16:04
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
16:04
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
16:04
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
16:04
Sub In: TOMASSON,TOMAS
16:04
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
16:04
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
16:04
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
16:04
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
16:04
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
16:02
MOORE,KEON missed 3-pointer
16:02
Offensive rebound by HUNTLEY,JUSTIN
15:5843-43
HUNTLEY,JUSTIN made layup
15:37
STEINARSSON,AEGIR missed 3-pointer
15:37
Offensive rebound by GARNER,SAVAD
15:35
Foul by HUNTLEY,JUSTIN
15:35
Media timeout
15:35
Foul by HUNTLEY,JUSTIN
15:35
Sub In: DRAKEFORD,KELVIN
15:35
Sub In: GILMORE,WILLIE
15:35
Sub Out: LITTLE,TYRECE
15:35
Sub Out: HUNTLEY,JUSTIN
15:35
Sub Out: THOMSON,STUART
15:35
Sub Out: MOORE,KEON
15:35
Sub Out: STRICKLAND,CONOR
15:24
GARNER,SAVAD missed 3-pointer
15:24
Offensive rebound by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
15:14
Turnover by TOMASSON,TOMAS
14:58
HUNTLEY,JUSTIN missed jump shot
14:58
Offensive rebound by HUNTLEY,JUSTIN
14:5346-43
MOORE,KEON made 3-pointer
14:53
Assist by HUNTLEY,JUSTIN
14:3946-45
STEINARSSON,AEGIR made layup
14:2548-45
DRAKEFORD,KELVIN made jump shot in the paint
14:25
Assist by HUNTLEY,JUSTIN
14:15
TOMASSON,TOMAS missed 3-pointer
14:15
Defensive rebound by MOORE,KEON
14:0850-45
GILMORE,WILLIE made layup (fast break)
14:08
Foul by TOMASSON,TOMAS
14:08
Assist by MOORE,KEON
14:0851-45
GILMORE,WILLIE made free throw
14:08
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
14:08
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
14:08
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
14:08
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
14:08
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
14:08
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
14:08
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
14:08
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
14:08
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
14:08
Sub Out: TOMASSON,TOMAS
13:56
Foul by MOORE,KEON
13:54
REYNOLDS,CHRIS missed layup
13:54
Offensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
13:44
DICKERSON,BYRON missed layup
13:44
Defensive rebound by LITTLE,TYRECE
13:42
Foul by DICKERSON,BYRON
13:18
MOORE,KEON missed 3-pointer
13:18
Defensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
13:05
DICKERSON,BYRON missed 3-pointer
13:05
Defensive rebound by LITTLE,TYRECE
12:51
MOORE,KEON missed 3-pointer
12:51
Defensive rebound by DICKERSON,BYRON
12:3451-47
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN made layup
12:25
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
12:25
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
12:0153-47
MOORE,KEON made jump shot in the paint
11:32
REYNOLDS,CHRIS missed layup
11:32
Blocked shot by LITTLE,TYRECE
11:29
Defensive rebound by MOORE,KEON
11:00
Foul by WALKER,DONDRAY
11:00
Media timeout
11:00
LITTLE,TYRECE missed free throw
11:00
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
11:00
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
11:00
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
11:00
Sub In: GARNER,SAVAD
11:00
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
11:00
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
11:00
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
10:5453-49
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN made layup (fast break)
10:54
Assist by WALKER,DONDRAY
10:39
GILMORE,WILLIE missed jump shot
10:39
Defensive rebound by GARNER,SAVAD
10:2553-51
WALKER,DONDRAY made layup
10:25
Assist by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
10:12
Foul by LITTLE,TYRECE
10:12
Turnover by LITTLE,TYRECE
10:0553-53
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN made layup
09:44
Foul by WALKER,DONDRAY
09:44
LITTLE,TYRECE missed free throw
09:44
Defensive rebound by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
09:3353-55
GARNER,SAVAD made jump shot
09:33
Assist by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
09:15
GILMORE,WILLIE missed jump shot
09:15
Offensive rebound by DRAKEFORD,KELVIN
09:1155-55
DRAKEFORD,KELVIN made layup
08:5855-57
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN made layup
08:58
Foul by HUNTLEY,JUSTIN
08:5855-58
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN made free throw
08:58
Sub In: LOVELACE,CAMERON
08:4358-58
MOORE,KEON made 3-pointer
08:43
Assist by GILMORE,WILLIE
08:21
Turnover by GARNER,SAVAD
08:21
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
08:21
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
08:01
MOORE,KEON missed jump shot
08:01
Defensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
07:52
Turnover by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
07:50
Steal by DRAKEFORD,KELVIN
07:4960-58
DRAKEFORD,KELVIN made layup (fast break)
07:49
Foul by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
07:49
Media timeout
07:4961-58
DRAKEFORD,KELVIN made free throw
07:32
Turnover by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
07:31
Steal by GILMORE,WILLIE
07:2363-58
DRAKEFORD,KELVIN made dunk
07:23
Assist by LITTLE,TYRECE
07:15
Turnover by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
07:14
Steal by MOORE,KEON
07:1165-58
MOORE,KEON made layup (fast break)
07:11
Assist by LOVELACE,CAMERON
07:08
30 second timeout
07:08
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
07:08
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
07:08
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
07:08
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
07:08
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
07:08
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
06:57
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed 3-pointer
06:57
Defensive rebound by TEAM
06:38
Turnover by GILMORE,WILLIE
06:38
Steal by AKINS,SHAMEL
06:3165-60
SMITH,DEMARKUS made jump shot in the paint
06:23
Foul by SMITH,DEMARKUS
06:2366-60
MOORE,KEON made free throw
06:23
MOORE,KEON missed free throw
06:23
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
06:23
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
06:23
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
06:04
WALKER,DONDRAY missed layup
06:04
Defensive rebound by LITTLE,TYRECE
05:54
LOVELACE,CAMERON missed 3-pointer
05:54
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
05:45
Turnover by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
05:44
Steal by LOVELACE,CAMERON
05:4168-60
MOORE,KEON made layup (fast break)
05:41
Assist by LOVELACE,CAMERON
05:32
Turnover by AKINS,SHAMEL
05:31
Steal by DRAKEFORD,KELVIN
05:29
DRAKEFORD,KELVIN missed layup
05:29
Defensive rebound by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
05:17
Foul by LITTLE,TYRECE
05:1768-61
REYNOLDS,CHRIS made free throw
05:1768-62
REYNOLDS,CHRIS made free throw
05:17
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
05:17
Sub In: TOMASSON,TOMAS
05:17
Sub In: GARNER,SAVAD
05:17
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
05:17
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
05:17
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
05:17
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
05:17
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
05:00
GILMORE,WILLIE missed jump shot
05:00
Defensive rebound by GARNER,SAVAD
04:47
GARNER,SAVAD missed layup
04:47
Offensive rebound by GARNER,SAVAD
04:47
Foul by LITTLE,TYRECE
04:4768-63
GARNER,SAVAD made free throw
04:4768-64
GARNER,SAVAD made free throw
04:47
Sub In: TYREE,CHRIS
04:47
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
04:47
Sub Out: TOMASSON,TOMAS
04:3070-64
GILMORE,WILLIE made layup
04:30
Foul by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
04:3071-64
GILMORE,WILLIE made free throw
04:16
Foul by GARNER,SAVAD
04:16
Turnover by GARNER,SAVAD
04:16
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
04:16
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
03:5574-64
LOVELACE,CAMERON made 3-pointer
03:42
Turnover by DIXON,MATT
03:41
Steal by DRAKEFORD,KELVIN
03:38
MOORE,KEON missed layup
03:38
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
03:28
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN missed 3-pointer
03:28
Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:26
Foul by DIXON,MATT
03:26
Media timeout
03:2675-64
LOVELACE,CAMERON made free throw
03:26
LOVELACE,CAMERON missed free throw
03:26
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
03:2075-67
DIXON,MATT made 3-pointer (fast break)
03:20
Assist by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
03:05
MOORE,KEON missed 3-pointer
03:05
Offensive rebound by DRAKEFORD,KELVIN
02:58
Foul by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
02:58
MOORE,KEON missed free throw
02:58
Deadball rebound
02:5876-67
MOORE,KEON made free throw
02:58
Sub In: HUNTLEY,JUSTIN
02:58
Sub Out: TYREE,CHRIS
02:5276-69
REYNOLDS,CHRIS made layup
02:52
Assist by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
02:18
Turnover by GILMORE,WILLIE
02:10
DIXON,MATT missed 3-pointer
02:10
Defensive rebound by MOORE,KEON
01:37
LOVELACE,CAMERON missed 3-pointer
01:37
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:33
Sub In: LITTLE,TYRECE
01:33
Sub Out: DRAKEFORD,KELVIN
01:33
Sub In: TOMASSON,TOMAS
01:33
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
01:24
WALKER,DONDRAY missed jump shot
01:24
Blocked shot by DRAKEFORD,KELVIN
01:23
Offensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
01:22
STEINARSSON,AEGIR missed layup
01:22
Blocked shot by LITTLE,TYRECE
01:22
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:08
STEINARSSON,AEGIR missed layup
01:08
Blocked shot by LITTLE,TYRECE
01:08
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:04
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
01:04
Defensive rebound by GILMORE,WILLIE
00:53
Foul by DIXON,MATT
00:53
GILMORE,WILLIE missed free throw
00:53
Deadball rebound
00:5377-69
GILMORE,WILLIE made free throw
00:53
Sub In: TYREE,CHRIS
00:53
Sub Out: HUNTLEY,JUSTIN
00:53
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
00:53
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
00:48
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN missed 3-pointer
00:48
Offensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
00:4477-71
WALKER,DONDRAY made layup
00:44
30 second timeout
00:44
Sub In: HUNTLEY,JUSTIN
00:44
Sub In: DRAKEFORD,KELVIN
00:44
Sub Out: LITTLE,TYRECE
00:44
Sub Out: TYREE,CHRIS
00:44
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
00:44
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
00:43
Sub In: TYREE,CHRIS
00:43
Sub In: LITTLE,TYRECE
00:43
Sub Out: LOVELACE,CAMERON
00:43
Sub Out: HUNTLEY,JUSTIN
00:43
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
00:43
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
00:42
30 second timeout
00:40
Turnover by GILMORE,WILLIE
00:35
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
00:35
Defensive rebound by LITTLE,TYRECE
00:32
Foul by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
00:32
LITTLE,TYRECE missed free throw
00:32
Deadball rebound
00:32
LITTLE,TYRECE missed free throw
00:32
Defensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
00:32
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
00:32
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
00:27
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
00:27
Defensive rebound by LITTLE,TYRECE
00:21
Foul by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
00:2178-71
MOORE,KEON made free throw
00:2179-71
MOORE,KEON made free throw
00:21
Sub In: HUNTLEY,JUSTIN
00:21
Sub Out: TYREE,CHRIS
00:16
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN missed 3-pointer
00:16
Defensive rebound by LITTLE,TYRECE
00:13
Foul by TOMASSON,TOMAS
00:13
LITTLE,TYRECE missed free throw
00:13
Deadball rebound
00:13
LITTLE,TYRECE missed free throw
00:13
Defensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
00:0779-74
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN made 3-pointer (fast break)
00:05
30 second timeout
00:0581-74
DRAKEFORD,KELVIN made layup (fast break)
00:05
Assist by THOMSON,STUART
00:05
Sub In: THOMSON,STUART
00:05
Sub In: LOVELACE,CAMERON
00:05
Sub Out: LITTLE,TYRECE
00:05
Sub Out: HUNTLEY,JUSTIN
00:05
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
00:05
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
00:01
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN missed 3-pointer
00:01
Deadball rebound
Catawba
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Little, Tyrece*183-50-00-0066001016
22Huntley, Justin*151-30-01-2101110103
31Thomson, Stuart*80-20-10-0011010220
33Moore, Keon*192-30-04-4134100418
55Strickland, Conor*71-10-00-0000000112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Lovelace, Cameron103-53-50-0000010009
12Drakeford, Kelvin113-40-00-3224310116
30Tyree, Chris00-00-00-0000000000
42Gilmore, Willie120-40-10-0000200010
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS13-27
48.1%
3-7
42.9%
5-9
55.6%
413177419734
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Reynolds,Chris*92-30-01-2112100025
05Flowers,Renard*20-00-00-0000000010
10Walker,Dondray*153-53-40-0235100109
15Steinarsson,Aegir*122-21-10-0011100115
23Dixon,Matt*110-20-20-0123200000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Tomasson,Tomas111-40-31-1112000103
04Charles,Brunes81-20-00-2011011112
11Hawkins,Quayshun121-61-40-0000210213
12Smith,Demarkus00-00-00-0000000000
21Akins,Shamel51-20-10-0011220212
32Dickerson,Byron81-10-00-0123210102
35Garner,Savad71-40-00-0101000222
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS13-31
41.9%
5-15
33.3%
2-5
40.0%
71219115111933
Catawba
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Little, Tyrece*171-10-00-6077103132
22Huntley, Justin*131-30-02-2303200144
31Thomson, Stuart*50-00-00-0000200000
33Moore, Keon*206-133-74-60441110119
55Strickland, Conor*40-00-00-0011110200
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Lovelace, Cameron81-31-31-2000210004
12Drakeford, Kelvin155-60-01-12020310011
30Tyree, Chris20-00-00-0000000000
42Gilmore, Willie162-50-03-4011110307
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS16-31
51.6%
4-10
40.0%
11-21
52.4%
5152010757847
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Reynolds,Chris*133-50-02-2246000228
05Flowers,Renard*00-00-00-0000000000
10Walker,Dondray*152-70-30-0156100024
15Steinarsson,Aegir*111-40-10-0112100042
23Dixon,Matt*132-52-40-0000000126
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Tomasson,Tomas60-10-10-0000100120
04Charles,Brunes70-10-00-0011100000
11Hawkins,Quayshun166-112-71-10114002115
12Smith,Demarkus11-20-10-0000000012
21Akins,Shamel70-00-00-0000020200
32Dickerson,Byron40-20-10-0011000020
35Garner,Savad71-30-12-2224010224
TMTEAM---31400
TOTALS16-41
39.0%
4-19
21.1%
5-5
100.0%
91625830101841