February 08, 20121st2ndFinal
Newberry284371
Anderson435396
Stats at a GlanceNEWMAUM
FG Percentage.368 (21-57) .561 (32-57)
3P FG Percentage.350 (7-20) .500 (12-24)
FT Percentage.733 (22-30) .833 (20-24)
Offensive Rebounds1612
Defensive Rebounds1725
Total Rebounds3337
Turnovers2021
Steals119
Bench Points2529
LeadersNEWMAUM
PointsWalker - 15
Jones - 29
ReboundsGarner - 9
TEAM - 8
AssistsSteinarsson - 4
Jones - 5
StealsDixon - 3
Jones - 3
BlocksReynolds - 1
Lamb - 1
Sledge - 1
Shugart - 1
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Walker,Dondray*274-143-114-40110105115
12Smith,Demarkus*230-20-00-0101210210
15Steinarsson,Aegir*284-51-23-52354202312
23Dixon,Matt*173-43-44-41011301313
35Garner,Savad*253-130-00-0639110426
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Tomasson,Tomas180-20-20-0000110110
01Reynolds,Chris152-50-02-2167011236
04Charles,Brunes141-20-01-2101000043
20Jacobs,Owen20-00-00-0101000000
21Akins,Shamel203-90-16-111231101212
32Dickerson,Byron111-10-02-2011000234
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS21-57
36.8%
7-20
35.0%
22-30
73.3%
16173310111202371
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-24 (37.5%) 12-33 (36.4%) 21-57 (36.8%)
3-Point Field Goals3-9 (33.3%) 4-11 (36.4%) 7-20 (35.0%)
Free Throws7-11 (63.6%) 15-19 (78.9%) 22-30 (73.3%)
Newberry
  • Technicals: TEAM (1)
  • Points off TOs: 20
  • 2nd Chance Points: 18
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 25
  • Largest lead: 5 (1st-18:14)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 1
Anderson
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Trull, Nick*285-94-67-80331104021
15Lamb, Jo'el*271-51-22-2134001125
22McDowell, Tyrell*312-50-10-0224020534
23Jones, Denzail*3510-183-66-82465306329
42Shugart, Taylor*204-40-00-0246001438
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03McGowan, D.J.30-00-00-0000100000
12Hash, Chandler123-51-34-40113000411
30Daniel, Myles31-11-10-0000000013
32Adekambi, Alani20-00-00-0011000010
33Sledge, Kyle153-30-00-0112001046
41Jones, Myson20-10-01-2000110011
44Cobb, Stephen223-62-50-0022120128
TMTEAM---44800
TOTALS32-57
56.1%
12-24
50.0%
20-24
83.3%
1225371293212496
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-29 (44.8%) 19-28 (67.9%) 32-57 (56.1%)
3-Point Field Goals6-15 (40.0%) 6-9 (66.7%) 12-24 (50.0%)
Free Throws11-13 (84.6%) 9-11 (81.8%) 20-24 (83.3%)
Anderson
  • Points off TOs: 25
  • 2nd Chance Points: 16
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 29
  • Largest lead: 27 (2nd-10:12)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 2
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:39
Turnover by TRULL,NICK
19:37
Steal by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
19:24
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
19:24
Defensive rebound by SHUGART,TAYLOR
18:57
LAMB,JO'EL missed 3-pointer
18:57
Offensive rebound by TEAM
18:48
JONES,DENZAIL missed jump shot
18:48
Defensive rebound by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
18:363-0
DIXON,MATT made 3-pointer
18:36
Assist by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
18:20
Turnover by JONES,DENZAIL
18:18
Steal by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
18:145-0
STEINARSSON,AEGIR made layup (fast break)
17:57
Foul by DIXON,MATT
17:57
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
17:57
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
17:57
Sub In: TOMASSON,TOMAS
17:57
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
17:57
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
17:57
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
17:57
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
17:57
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
17:57
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
17:57
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
17:48
JONES,DENZAIL missed 3-pointer
17:48
Defensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
17:14
REYNOLDS,CHRIS missed jump shot
17:14
Blocked shot by LAMB,JO'EL
17:11
Defensive rebound by TEAM
16:58
Turnover by JONES,DENZAIL
16:52
AKINS,SHAMEL missed jump shot
16:52
Defensive rebound by JONES,DENZAIL
16:44
TRULL,NICK missed 3-pointer
16:44
Offensive rebound by LAMB,JO'EL
16:34
Foul by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
16:345-1
TRULL,NICK made free throw
16:34
TRULL,NICK missed free throw
16:34
Defensive rebound by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
16:34
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
16:34
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
16:34
Sub In: GARNER,SAVAD
16:34
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
16:34
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
16:34
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
16:34
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
16:34
Sub Out: TOMASSON,TOMAS
16:34
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
16:34
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
16:14
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
16:14
Defensive rebound by TRULL,NICK
15:575-4
TRULL,NICK made 3-pointer
15:57
Assist by JONES,DENZAIL
15:44
Turnover by SMITH,DEMARKUS
15:44
Media timeout
15:20
JONES,DENZAIL missed jump shot
15:20
Offensive rebound by TEAM
15:15
LAMB,JO'EL missed jump shot
15:15
Offensive rebound by SHUGART,TAYLOR
15:105-6
SHUGART,TAYLOR made layup
15:00
WALKER,DONDRAY missed jump shot
15:00
Offensive rebound by GARNER,SAVAD
14:58
Turnover by GARNER,SAVAD
14:58
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
14:58
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
14:58
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
14:58
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
14:58
Sub In: TOMASSON,TOMAS
14:58
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
14:58
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
14:58
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
14:58
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
14:58
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
14:45
Turnover by TRULL,NICK
14:35
Foul by SHUGART,TAYLOR
14:35
CHARLES,BRUNES missed free throw
14:35
Deadball rebound
14:356-6
CHARLES,BRUNES made free throw
14:20
JONES,DENZAIL missed jump shot
14:20
Defensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
14:06
Turnover by TOMASSON,TOMAS
14:05
Steal by MCDOWELL,TYRELL
14:02
JONES,DENZAIL missed 3-pointer
14:02
Defensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
13:51
AKINS,SHAMEL missed 3-pointer
13:51
Defensive rebound by TEAM
13:48
Foul by DICKERSON,BYRON
13:48
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
13:48
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
13:48
Sub In: GARNER,SAVAD
13:48
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
13:48
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
13:48
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
13:48
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
13:48
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
13:48
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
13:48
Sub Out: TOMASSON,TOMAS
13:30
Turnover by SHUGART,TAYLOR
13:30
Sub In: HASH,CHANDLER
13:30
Sub Out: TRULL,NICK
13:25
Foul by GARNER,SAVAD
13:25
Turnover by GARNER,SAVAD
13:13
Foul by DIXON,MATT
13:11
MCDOWELL,TYRELL missed jump shot
13:11
Defensive rebound by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
12:55
GARNER,SAVAD missed jump shot
12:55
Defensive rebound by MCDOWELL,TYRELL
12:446-8
JONES,DENZAIL made jump shot
12:28
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
12:28
Offensive rebound by GARNER,SAVAD
12:19
Turnover by GARNER,SAVAD
12:18
Steal by JONES,DENZAIL
12:16
LAMB,JO'EL missed jump shot
12:16
Defensive rebound by GARNER,SAVAD
12:058-8
GARNER,SAVAD made jump shot in the paint
11:41
Turnover by SHUGART,TAYLOR
11:41
Media timeout
11:41
Sub In: SLEDGE,KYLE
11:41
Sub Out: SHUGART,TAYLOR
11:34
Foul by SLEDGE,KYLE
11:3011-8
DIXON,MATT made 3-pointer
11:30
Assist by SMITH,DEMARKUS
11:14
HASH,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
11:14
Offensive rebound by JONES,DENZAIL
11:10
Foul by DIXON,MATT
11:1011-9
JONES,DENZAIL made free throw
11:1011-10
JONES,DENZAIL made free throw
11:10
Sub In: TOMASSON,TOMAS
11:10
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
11:10
Sub In: COBB,STEPHEN
11:10
Sub Out: LAMB,JO'EL
11:00
Turnover by SMITH,DEMARKUS
10:4511-13
JONES,DENZAIL made 3-pointer
10:45
Assist by HASH,CHANDLER
10:36
Foul by HASH,CHANDLER
10:26
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed jump shot
10:26
Defensive rebound by JONES,DENZAIL
10:0511-15
HASH,CHANDLER made jump shot in the paint
09:46
TOMASSON,TOMAS missed 3-pointer
09:46
Defensive rebound by SLEDGE,KYLE
09:36
MCDOWELL,TYRELL missed 3-pointer
09:36
Defensive rebound by GARNER,SAVAD
09:2613-15
GARNER,SAVAD made jump shot in the paint
09:0813-18
COBB,STEPHEN made 3-pointer
09:08
Assist by HASH,CHANDLER
08:53
Foul by WALKER,DONDRAY
08:53
Turnover by WALKER,DONDRAY
08:53
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
08:53
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
08:53
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
08:53
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
08:53
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
08:53
Sub Out: TOMASSON,TOMAS
08:53
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
08:53
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
08:53
Sub In: TRULL,NICK
08:53
Sub Out: JONES,DENZAIL
08:40
Foul by CHARLES,BRUNES
08:4013-19
TRULL,NICK made free throw
08:4013-20
TRULL,NICK made free throw
08:34
Foul by MCDOWELL,TYRELL
08:34
Sub In: LAMB,JO'EL
08:34
Sub Out: MCDOWELL,TYRELL
08:20
30 second timeout
08:1015-20
AKINS,SHAMEL made jump shot
07:57
COBB,STEPHEN missed 3-pointer
07:57
Defensive rebound by AKINS,SHAMEL
07:2817-20
DICKERSON,BYRON made layup
07:10
Media timeout
07:10
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
07:10
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
07:10
Sub In: GARNER,SAVAD
07:10
Sub In: TOMASSON,TOMAS
07:10
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
07:10
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
07:10
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
07:10
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
07:10
Sub In: SHUGART,TAYLOR
07:10
Sub Out: SLEDGE,KYLE
07:08
TRULL,NICK missed jump shot
07:08
Defensive rebound by GARNER,SAVAD
06:44
Foul by LAMB,JO'EL
06:44
AKINS,SHAMEL missed free throw
06:44
Deadball rebound
06:4418-20
AKINS,SHAMEL made free throw
06:44
Sub In: JONES,DENZAIL
06:44
Sub Out: HASH,CHANDLER
06:27
Foul by SHUGART,TAYLOR
06:27
Turnover by SHUGART,TAYLOR
06:27
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
06:27
Sub Out: TOMASSON,TOMAS
06:27
Sub In: SLEDGE,KYLE
06:27
Sub Out: SHUGART,TAYLOR
06:14
GARNER,SAVAD missed jump shot
06:14
Defensive rebound by TEAM
05:5518-23
TRULL,NICK made 3-pointer
05:44
Turnover by WALKER,DONDRAY
05:40
Steal by JONES,DENZAIL
05:4018-25
JONES,DENZAIL made layup
05:40
Foul by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
05:40
JONES,DENZAIL missed free throw
05:40
Offensive rebound by GARNER,SAVAD
05:24
AKINS,SHAMEL missed jump shot
05:24
Offensive rebound by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
05:16
Foul by SLEDGE,KYLE
05:1619-25
AKINS,SHAMEL made free throw
05:16
AKINS,SHAMEL missed free throw
05:16
Defensive rebound by MCDOWELL,TYRELL
05:16
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
05:16
Sub In: TOMASSON,TOMAS
05:16
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
05:16
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
05:16
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
05:16
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
05:16
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
05:16
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
05:16
Sub In: MCDOWELL,TYRELL
05:16
Sub Out: SLEDGE,KYLE
05:05
30 second timeout
04:55
Foul by CHARLES,BRUNES
04:5519-26
TRULL,NICK made free throw
04:5519-27
TRULL,NICK made free throw
04:55
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
04:55
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
04:36
Turnover by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
04:34
Steal by TRULL,NICK
04:34
Foul by CHARLES,BRUNES
04:3419-28
TRULL,NICK made free throw
04:3419-29
TRULL,NICK made free throw
04:34
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
04:34
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
04:29
Foul by JONES,DENZAIL
04:29
AKINS,SHAMEL missed free throw
04:29
Defensive rebound by LAMB,JO'EL
04:05
Turnover by JONES,DENZAIL
04:05
Sub In: GARNER,SAVAD
04:05
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
03:56
Turnover by WALKER,DONDRAY
03:56
Steal by MCDOWELL,TYRELL
03:56
Media timeout
03:39
Turnover by JONES,DENZAIL
03:21
AKINS,SHAMEL missed jump shot
03:21
Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:1521-29
WALKER,DONDRAY made jump shot in the paint
03:15
Assist by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
03:0421-31
JONES,DENZAIL made layup
02:5424-31
STEINARSSON,AEGIR made 3-pointer
02:54
Assist by AKINS,SHAMEL
02:3424-34
TRULL,NICK made 3-pointer
02:11
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
02:11
Defensive rebound by LAMB,JO'EL
01:58
TRULL,NICK missed 3-pointer
01:58
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:54
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
01:54
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
01:54
Sub In: HASH,CHANDLER
01:54
Sub Out: TRULL,NICK
01:47
Turnover by WALKER,DONDRAY
01:32
Foul by TOMASSON,TOMAS
01:3224-35
JONES,DENZAIL made free throw
01:3224-36
JONES,DENZAIL made free throw
01:32
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
01:32
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
01:32
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
01:32
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
01:32
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
01:32
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
01:32
Sub In: TRULL,NICK
01:32
Sub Out: COBB,STEPHEN
01:22
REYNOLDS,CHRIS missed jump shot
01:22
Defensive rebound by HASH,CHANDLER
01:14
Turnover by JONES,DENZAIL
01:13
Steal by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
01:10
Foul by HASH,CHANDLER
01:1025-36
REYNOLDS,CHRIS made free throw
01:1026-36
REYNOLDS,CHRIS made free throw
01:10
Sub In: COBB,STEPHEN
01:10
Sub Out: HASH,CHANDLER
01:0026-39
JONES,DENZAIL made 3-pointer
01:00
Assist by TRULL,NICK
00:44
Turnover by DICKERSON,BYRON
00:44
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
00:44
Sub In: GARNER,SAVAD
00:44
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
00:44
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
00:2226-41
JONES,DENZAIL made jump shot
00:11
Foul by LAMB,JO'EL
00:1127-41
AKINS,SHAMEL made free throw
00:1128-41
AKINS,SHAMEL made free throw
00:11
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
00:11
Sub Out: TOMASSON,TOMAS
00:03
JONES,DENZAIL missed 3-pointer
00:01
Offensive rebound by MCDOWELL,TYRELL
00:0128-43
MCDOWELL,TYRELL made jump shot in the paint
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:45
Turnover by MCDOWELL,TYRELL
19:42
Steal by WALKER,DONDRAY
19:3630-43
GARNER,SAVAD made layup
19:36
Assist by SMITH,DEMARKUS
19:1330-45
JONES,DENZAIL made layup
18:59
WALKER,DONDRAY missed jump shot
18:59
Offensive rebound by TEAM
18:4130-47
SHUGART,TAYLOR made jump shot in the paint
18:20
GARNER,SAVAD missed jump shot
18:20
Defensive rebound by TRULL,NICK
18:18
Foul by GARNER,SAVAD
18:18
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
18:18
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
18:18
Sub In: TOMASSON,TOMAS
18:18
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
18:18
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
18:18
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
18:18
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
18:18
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
18:18
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
18:18
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
18:12
Turnover by MCDOWELL,TYRELL
17:3632-47
CHARLES,BRUNES made jump shot in the paint
17:26
Turnover by MCDOWELL,TYRELL
17:25
Steal by TOMASSON,TOMAS
17:23
Foul by DICKERSON,BYRON
17:23
Turnover by DICKERSON,BYRON
17:23
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
17:23
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
17:14
Turnover by TRULL,NICK
17:14
Steal by AKINS,SHAMEL
17:12
TOMASSON,TOMAS missed 3-pointer
17:12
Defensive rebound by SHUGART,TAYLOR
16:5532-49
SHUGART,TAYLOR made jump shot in the paint
16:44
Turnover by AKINS,SHAMEL
16:44
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
16:44
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
16:44
Sub In: GARNER,SAVAD
16:44
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
16:44
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
16:44
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
16:44
Sub Out: TOMASSON,TOMAS
16:44
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
16:44
Sub In: HASH,CHANDLER
16:44
Sub Out: TRULL,NICK
16:3232-51
HASH,CHANDLER made layup
16:04
Turnover by DIXON,MATT
16:03
Steal by JONES,DENZAIL
15:57
Turnover by SHUGART,TAYLOR
15:53
Steal by DIXON,MATT
15:49
STEINARSSON,AEGIR missed 3-pointer
15:49
Defensive rebound by SHUGART,TAYLOR
15:27
LAMB,JO'EL missed jump shot
15:27
Offensive rebound by JONES,DENZAIL
15:22
HASH,CHANDLER missed 3-pointer
15:22
Offensive rebound by SHUGART,TAYLOR
15:1132-53
MCDOWELL,TYRELL made layup
15:08
Foul by MCDOWELL,TYRELL
15:0833-53
STEINARSSON,AEGIR made free throw
15:0834-53
STEINARSSON,AEGIR made free throw
15:08
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
15:08
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
15:08
Sub In: TOMASSON,TOMAS
15:08
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
15:08
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
15:08
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
15:08
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
15:08
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
15:08
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
15:08
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
14:49
Foul by DICKERSON,BYRON
14:3634-56
LAMB,JO'EL made 3-pointer
14:36
Assist by JONES,DENZAIL
14:19
CHARLES,BRUNES missed jump shot
14:19
Blocked shot by SHUGART,TAYLOR
14:16
Offensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
14:14
Foul by HASH,CHANDLER
14:1435-56
DICKERSON,BYRON made free throw
14:1436-56
DICKERSON,BYRON made free throw
14:14
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
14:14
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
13:5536-59
HASH,CHANDLER made 3-pointer
13:3838-59
REYNOLDS,CHRIS made layup
13:38
Assist by TOMASSON,TOMAS
13:2338-61
JONES,DENZAIL made layup
13:0940-61
STEINARSSON,AEGIR made layup
13:04
Technical Foul by TEAM
13:0440-62
HASH,CHANDLER made free throw
13:0440-63
HASH,CHANDLER made free throw
13:04
Foul by HASH,CHANDLER
13:04
Foul by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
13:04
Sub In: TRULL,NICK
13:04
Sub Out: HASH,CHANDLER
12:59
Foul by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
12:59
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
12:59
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
12:59
Sub In: GARNER,SAVAD
12:59
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
12:59
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
12:59
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
12:59
Sub Out: TOMASSON,TOMAS
12:59
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
12:48
Turnover by MCDOWELL,TYRELL
12:46
Steal by DIXON,MATT
12:39
GARNER,SAVAD missed jump shot
12:39
Defensive rebound by SHUGART,TAYLOR
12:31
30 second timeout
12:31
30 second timeout
12:31
Sub In: COBB,STEPHEN
12:31
Sub Out: LAMB,JO'EL
12:2140-66
COBB,STEPHEN made 3-pointer
12:21
Assist by JONES,DENZAIL
12:08
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
12:08
Offensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
12:02
Foul by MCDOWELL,TYRELL
11:5743-66
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
11:57
Assist by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
11:41
Media timeout
11:39
Foul by SHUGART,TAYLOR
11:3245-66
STEINARSSON,AEGIR made layup
11:24
Turnover by MCDOWELL,TYRELL
11:17
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
11:17
Defensive rebound by JONES,DENZAIL
11:1045-68
JONES,DENZAIL made layup
10:59
GARNER,SAVAD missed jump shot
10:59
Offensive rebound by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
10:50
Turnover by GARNER,SAVAD
10:48
Steal by COBB,STEPHEN
10:4545-71
TRULL,NICK made 3-pointer
10:45
Assist by JONES,DENZAIL
10:33
Foul by JONES,DENZAIL
10:3346-71
STEINARSSON,AEGIR made free throw
10:33
STEINARSSON,AEGIR missed free throw
10:33
Defensive rebound by TRULL,NICK
10:33
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
10:33
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
10:33
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
10:33
Sub In: TOMASSON,TOMAS
10:33
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
10:33
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
10:33
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
10:33
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
10:1246-73
SHUGART,TAYLOR made layup
10:05
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
10:05
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
09:5048-73
AKINS,SHAMEL made layup
09:32
COBB,STEPHEN missed 3-pointer
09:32
Offensive rebound by MCDOWELL,TYRELL
09:26
MCDOWELL,TYRELL missed jump shot
09:26
Defensive rebound by DICKERSON,BYRON
09:15
AKINS,SHAMEL missed jump shot
09:15
Offensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
09:1150-73
REYNOLDS,CHRIS made layup
08:51
Foul by COBB,STEPHEN
08:51
Turnover by COBB,STEPHEN
08:51
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
08:51
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
08:51
Sub In: GARNER,SAVAD
08:51
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
08:51
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
08:51
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
08:51
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
08:51
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
08:51
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
08:51
Sub Out: TOMASSON,TOMAS
08:51
Sub In: SLEDGE,KYLE
08:51
Sub Out: SHUGART,TAYLOR
08:36
Foul by SLEDGE,KYLE
08:3651-73
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
08:3652-73
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
08:33
Foul by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
08:3352-74
JONES,DENZAIL made free throw
08:3352-75
JONES,DENZAIL made free throw
08:24
GARNER,SAVAD missed jump shot
08:24
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:14
COBB,STEPHEN missed 3-pointer
08:14
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
08:03
GARNER,SAVAD missed jump shot
08:03
Defensive rebound by COBB,STEPHEN
07:57
Turnover by JONES,DENZAIL
07:56
Steal by DIXON,MATT
07:50
GARNER,SAVAD missed jump shot
07:50
Offensive rebound by GARNER,SAVAD
07:48
Media timeout
07:37
GARNER,SAVAD missed jump shot
07:37
Blocked shot by SLEDGE,KYLE
07:34
Offensive rebound by GARNER,SAVAD
07:30
GARNER,SAVAD missed jump shot
07:30
Offensive rebound by GARNER,SAVAD
07:2255-75
DIXON,MATT made 3-pointer
07:22
Assist by GARNER,SAVAD
07:0455-77
COBB,STEPHEN made jump shot
06:54
Foul by COBB,STEPHEN
06:54
STEINARSSON,AEGIR missed free throw
06:54
Defensive rebound by COBB,STEPHEN
06:54
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
06:54
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
06:54
Sub In: TOMASSON,TOMAS
06:54
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
06:54
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
06:54
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
06:54
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
06:54
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
06:43
JONES,DENZAIL missed layup
06:43
Blocked shot by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
06:43
Offensive rebound by TEAM
06:4355-80
JONES,DENZAIL made 3-pointer
06:43
Assist by COBB,STEPHEN
06:43
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
06:43
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
06:3457-80
AKINS,SHAMEL made jump shot in the paint
06:19
Foul by CHARLES,BRUNES
06:19
JONES,DENZAIL missed free throw
06:19
Defensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
05:56
Foul by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
05:56
Turnover by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
05:56
Sub In: LAMB,JO'EL
05:56
Sub Out: MCDOWELL,TYRELL
05:43
TRULL,NICK missed jump shot
05:43
Offensive rebound by SLEDGE,KYLE
05:3957-82
SLEDGE,KYLE made layup
05:27
Foul by JONES,DENZAIL
05:2758-82
AKINS,SHAMEL made free throw
05:27
AKINS,SHAMEL missed free throw
05:27
Defensive rebound by JONES,DENZAIL
05:11
JONES,DENZAIL missed jump shot
05:11
Defensive rebound by AKINS,SHAMEL
04:55
AKINS,SHAMEL missed jump shot
04:55
Defensive rebound by LAMB,JO'EL
04:53
Foul by AKINS,SHAMEL
04:5358-83
LAMB,JO'EL made free throw
04:5358-84
LAMB,JO'EL made free throw
04:53
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
04:53
Sub In: GARNER,SAVAD
04:53
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
04:53
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
04:53
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
04:53
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
04:53
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
04:53
Sub Out: TOMASSON,TOMAS
04:53
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
04:53
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
04:4761-84
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
04:47
Assist by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
04:26
Turnover by LAMB,JO'EL
04:23
Steal by SMITH,DEMARKUS
04:17
Turnover by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
04:08
Turnover by TRULL,NICK
04:05
Steal by GARNER,SAVAD
04:01
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed layup
04:01
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:00
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
04:00
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
04:00
Sub In: TOMASSON,TOMAS
04:00
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
04:00
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
04:00
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
04:00
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
04:00
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
04:00
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
04:00
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
03:50
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
03:50
Sub In: GARNER,SAVAD
03:50
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
03:50
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
03:50
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
03:50
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
03:50
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
03:50
Sub Out: TOMASSON,TOMAS
03:50
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
03:50
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
03:48
Turnover by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
03:46
Steal by COBB,STEPHEN
03:31
Sub In: HASH,CHANDLER
03:31
Sub Out: LAMB,JO'EL
03:3061-86
TRULL,NICK made layup
03:30
Assist by JONES,DENZAIL
03:2264-86
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
03:22
Assist by DIXON,MATT
03:07
Foul by SMITH,DEMARKUS
03:0764-87
HASH,CHANDLER made free throw
03:0764-88
HASH,CHANDLER made free throw
03:07
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
03:07
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
03:07
Sub In: DANIEL,MYLES
03:07
Sub In: MCGOWAN,DJ
03:07
Sub Out: TRULL,NICK
03:07
Sub Out: JONES,DENZAIL
02:59
Foul by DANIEL,MYLES
02:5965-88
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
02:5966-88
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
02:4666-90
SLEDGE,KYLE made dunk
02:46
Assist by HASH,CHANDLER
02:32
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
02:32
Offensive rebound by DIXON,MATT
02:23
Foul by SLEDGE,KYLE
02:1567-90
DIXON,MATT made free throw
01:57
Sub In: JACOBS,OWEN
01:57
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
01:3668-90
DIXON,MATT made free throw
02:0668-93
DANIEL,MYLES made 3-pointer
02:06
Assist by MCGOWAN,DJ
02:00
DIXON,MATT missed 3-pointer
02:00
Offensive rebound by AKINS,SHAMEL
01:57
Foul by JONES,MYSON
01:57
AKINS,SHAMEL missed free throw
01:57
Deadball rebound
01:5769-93
AKINS,SHAMEL made free throw
01:4269-95
SLEDGE,KYLE made layup
01:42
Assist by JONES,MYSON
01:36
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
01:36
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
01:36
Sub In: JONES,MYSON
01:36
Sub In: ADEKAMBI,ALANI
01:36
Sub Out: HASH,CHANDLER
01:36
Sub Out: COBB,STEPHEN
01:30
Turnover by WALKER,DONDRAY
01:28
Steal by JONES,MYSON
01:28
Foul by AKINS,SHAMEL
01:2869-96
JONES,MYSON made free throw
01:28
JONES,MYSON missed free throw
01:28
Defensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
01:28
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
01:28
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
01:11
Foul by ADEKAMBI,ALANI
01:1170-96
DIXON,MATT made free throw
01:1171-96
DIXON,MATT made free throw
01:11
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
01:11
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
00:37
JONES,MYSON missed jump shot
00:37
Defensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
00:27
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
00:27
Offensive rebound by JACOBS,OWEN
00:19
REYNOLDS,CHRIS missed layup
00:19
Defensive rebound by ADEKAMBI,ALANI
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Walker,Dondray*151-60-40-0000000412
12Smith,Demarkus*110-10-00-0000100200
15Steinarsson,Aegir*162-21-10-0134220015
23Dixon,Matt*62-22-20-0000000036
35Garner,Savad*142-40-00-0336000314
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Tomasson,Tomas100-10-10-0000000110
01Reynolds,Chris60-20-02-2033010112
04Charles,Brunes50-00-01-2000000031
20Jacobs,Owen00-00-00-0000000000
21Akins,Shamel111-50-14-7011100006
32Dickerson,Byron61-10-00-0000000112
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS9-24
37.5%
3-9
33.3%
7-11
63.6%
51116430121228
Anderson
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Trull, Nick*153-63-57-80111102016
15Lamb, Jo'el*170-30-10-0123001020
22McDowell, Tyrell*171-30-10-0123020012
23Jones, Denzail*186-122-54-51231205118
42Shugart, Taylor*91-10-00-0112000322
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03McGowan, D.J.00-00-00-0000000000
12Hash, Chandler71-20-10-0011200022
30Daniel, Myles00-00-00-0000000000
32Adekambi, Alani00-00-00-0000000000
33Sledge, Kyle60-00-00-0011000020
41Jones, Myson00-00-00-0000000000
44Cobb, Stephen111-21-20-0000000003
TMTEAM---23500
TOTALS13-29
44.8%
6-15
40.0%
11-13
84.6%
61319451101043
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
10Walker,Dondray*123-83-74-40110101013
12Smith,Demarkus*120-10-00-0101110010
15Steinarsson,Aegir*122-30-13-5101200227
23Dixon,Matt*111-21-24-4101130107
35Garner,Savad*111-90-00-0303110112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Tomasson,Tomas80-10-10-0000110000
01Reynolds,Chris92-30-00-0134001124
04Charles,Brunes91-20-00-0101000012
20Jacobs,Owen20-00-00-0101000000
21Akins,Shamel92-40-02-4112010126
32Dickerson,Byron50-00-02-2011000122
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS12-33
36.4%
4-11
36.4%
15-19
78.9%
1161768181143
Anderson
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Trull, Nick*132-31-10-0022000205
15Lamb, Jo'el*101-21-12-2011000105
22McDowell, Tyrell*141-20-00-0101000522
23Jones, Denzail*174-61-12-31234101211
42Shugart, Taylor*113-30-00-0134001116
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03McGowan, D.J.30-00-00-0000100000
12Hash, Chandler52-31-24-4000100029
30Daniel, Myles31-11-10-0000000013
32Adekambi, Alani20-00-00-0011000010
33Sledge, Kyle93-30-00-0101001026
41Jones, Myson20-10-01-2000110011
44Cobb, Stephen112-41-30-0022120125
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS19-28
67.9%
6-9
66.7%
9-11
81.8%
61218842111453