January 25, 20121st2ndFinal
Brevard363268
Newberry453984
Stats at a GlanceBCMNEWM
FG Percentage.450 (27-60) .500 (30-60)
3P FG Percentage.368 (7-19) .400 (10-25)
FT Percentage.500 (7-14) .636 (14-22)
Offensive Rebounds1311
Defensive Rebounds2425
Total Rebounds3736
Turnovers2116
Steals99
Bench Points1927
LeadersBCMNEWM
PointsMoose - 19
Garner - 16
ReboundsMoose - 8
Garner - 8
AssistsHendrix - 5
Steinarsson - 4
StealsMoose - 4
Charles - 3
BlocksVasiljevic - 2
Tomasson - 1
Brevard
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Hendrix,Gaither*338-181-60-00335103217
10Pickett,Dominique*151-30-00-0123001212
21Vasiljevic,Aleks*210-10-01-2011112121
23Moose,Darius*368-121-22-33582403219
24Schauss,Drew*213-53-31-20442103110
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Gist,Michael171-60-21-3336011143
05Simmons,Gerel103-61-20-0123110107
15Warren,Taylor10-00-00-0000000000
20Tanner,Jermichael293-61-22-4224200539
22Felder,Ryson90-10-10-0000101100
30Gujanicic,Filip40-10-00-0101000010
45Hopper,Jonathan20-10-10-0000000000
50Worth,David20-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---22410
TOTALS27-60
45.0%
7-19
36.8%
7-14
50.0%
1324371495211668
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-29 (51.7%) 12-31 (38.7%) 27-60 (45.0%)
3-Point Field Goals3-9 (33.3%) 4-10 (40.0%) 7-19 (36.8%)
Free Throws3-6 (50.0%) 4-8 (50.0%) 7-14 (50.0%)
Brevard
  • Points off TOs: 10
  • 2nd Chance Points: 14
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 19
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Tomasson,Tomas*223-73-50-0213221129
10Walker,Dondray*255-113-81-20333002014
15Steinarsson,Aegir*242-41-34-4156420149
23Dixon,Matt*233-51-32-5213200149
35Garner,Savad*256-120-04-63581001216
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Reynolds,Chris163-60-03-5044000109
04Charles,Brunes151-20-00-0011130012
11Hawkins,Quayshun202-52-50-0022210616
12Smith,Demarkus92-20-00-0112000124
21Akins,Shamel153-50-10-0101310026
32Dickerson,Byron60-10-00-0101000200
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS30-60
50.0%
10-25
40.0%
14-22
63.6%
1125361891161884
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals17-33 (51.5%) 13-27 (48.1%) 30-60 (50.0%)
3-Point Field Goals6-14 (42.9%) 4-11 (36.4%) 10-25 (40.0%)
Free Throws5-9 (55.6%) 9-13 (69.2%) 14-22 (63.6%)
Newberry
  • Points off TOs: 29
  • 2nd Chance Points: 16
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 27
  • Largest lead: 18 (1st-08:51)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:49
Turnover by PICKETT,DOMINIQUE
19:450-2
STEINARSSON,AEGIR made layup (fast break)
19:30
MOOSE,DARIUS missed 3-pointer
19:30
Defensive rebound by GARNER,SAVAD
19:19
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
19:19
Defensive rebound by PICKETT,DOMINIQUE
19:11
HENDRIX,GAITHER missed 3-pointer
19:11
Defensive rebound by DIXON,MATT
18:49
Foul by DIXON,MATT
18:49
Turnover by DIXON,MATT
18:48
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
18:48
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
18:48
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
18:48
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
18:48
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
18:48
Sub Out: TOMASSON,TOMAS
18:48
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
18:48
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
18:48
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
18:48
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
18:44
Turnover by HENDRIX,GAITHER
18:41
Steal by AKINS,SHAMEL
18:330-4
REYNOLDS,CHRIS made layup
18:33
Assist by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
18:33
Foul by VASILJEVIC,ALEKS
18:33
30 second timeout
18:33
REYNOLDS,CHRIS missed free throw
18:33
Defensive rebound by MOOSE,DARIUS
18:23
Turnover by VASILJEVIC,ALEKS
18:04
REYNOLDS,CHRIS missed jump shot
18:04
Offensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
17:550-6
SMITH,DEMARKUS made layup
17:44
Turnover by SCHAUSS,DREW
17:43
Steal by CHARLES,BRUNES
17:420-8
SMITH,DEMARKUS made layup (fast break)
17:42
Assist by CHARLES,BRUNES
17:19
Turnover by SCHAUSS,DREW
17:18
Steal by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
17:140-10
REYNOLDS,CHRIS made layup (fast break)
17:14
Assist by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
16:47
HENDRIX,GAITHER missed 3-pointer
16:47
Offensive rebound by MOOSE,DARIUS
16:382-10
TANNER,JERMICHAEL made layup
16:232-13
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN made 3-pointer
16:23
Assist by AKINS,SHAMEL
16:21
Sub In: TANNER,JERMICHAEL
16:21
Sub Out: PICKETT,DOMINIQUE
16:01
Foul by SMITH,DEMARKUS
16:01
VASILJEVIC,ALEKS missed free throw
16:01
Deadball rebound
16:013-13
VASILJEVIC,ALEKS made free throw
16:01
Sub In: GIST,MICHAEL
16:01
Sub Out: VASILJEVIC,ALEKS
16:01
Sub In: GARNER,SAVAD
16:01
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
16:01
Sub In: TOMASSON,TOMAS
16:01
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
16:01
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
16:01
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
16:01
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
16:01
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
16:01
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
16:01
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
15:50
Turnover by GARNER,SAVAD
15:50
Media timeout
15:50
Sub In: FELDER,RYSON
15:50
Sub Out: SCHAUSS,DREW
15:47
Turnover by MOOSE,DARIUS
15:46
Steal by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
15:40
GARNER,SAVAD missed layup
15:40
Defensive rebound by HENDRIX,GAITHER
15:315-13
HENDRIX,GAITHER made layup
15:205-15
GARNER,SAVAD made layup
15:017-15
HENDRIX,GAITHER made jump shot
14:32
Foul by GIST,MICHAEL
14:327-16
GARNER,SAVAD made free throw
14:327-17
GARNER,SAVAD made free throw
14:32
Sub In: GUJANICIC,FILIP
14:32
Sub Out: MOOSE,DARIUS
14:13
MOOSE,DARIUS missed jump shot
14:13
Defensive rebound by TEAM
13:587-20
DIXON,MATT made 3-pointer
13:58
Assist by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
13:44
GIST,MICHAEL missed jump shot
13:44
Offensive rebound by GIST,MICHAEL
13:37
HENDRIX,GAITHER missed 3-pointer
13:37
Defensive rebound by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
13:30
DIXON,MATT missed 3-pointer
13:30
Defensive rebound by TANNER,JERMICHAEL
13:23
Sub In: SCHAUSS,DREW
13:23
Sub In: VASILJEVIC,ALEKS
13:23
Sub In: MOOSE,DARIUS
13:23
Sub Out: GIST,MICHAEL
13:23
Sub Out: FELDER,RYSON
13:23
Sub Out: GUJANICIC,FILIP
13:23
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
13:23
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
13:23
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
13:23
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
13:23
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
13:23
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
13:23
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
13:23
Sub Out: TOMASSON,TOMAS
13:23
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
13:23
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
13:20
Foul by TANNER,JERMICHAEL
13:19
Turnover by TANNER,JERMICHAEL
13:13
Turnover by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
13:12
Steal by MOOSE,DARIUS
13:07
Turnover by TANNER,JERMICHAEL
13:017-22
AKINS,SHAMEL made jump shot in the paint
12:42
Turnover by HENDRIX,GAITHER
12:32
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN missed 3-pointer
12:32
Defensive rebound by TANNER,JERMICHAEL
12:24
HENDRIX,GAITHER missed jump shot
12:24
Defensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
12:00
Turnover by DICKERSON,BYRON
12:00
Sub In: PICKETT,DOMINIQUE
12:00
Sub In: SIMMONS,GEREL
12:00
Sub Out: HENDRIX,GAITHER
12:00
Sub Out: TANNER,JERMICHAEL
11:419-22
SIMMONS,GEREL made jump shot
11:41
Assist by MOOSE,DARIUS
11:299-24
REYNOLDS,CHRIS made layup
11:29
Assist by AKINS,SHAMEL
11:0111-24
SIMMONS,GEREL made jump shot
10:52
Turnover by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
10:51
Steal by SCHAUSS,DREW
10:44
SIMMONS,GEREL missed layup
10:44
Defensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
10:3811-27
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN made 3-pointer (fast break)
10:29
30 second timeout
10:29
Sub In: GARNER,SAVAD
10:29
Sub In: TOMASSON,TOMAS
10:29
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
10:29
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
10:29
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
10:29
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
10:29
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
10:29
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
10:29
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
10:29
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
10:19
Foul by DIXON,MATT
10:19
Media timeout
10:1912-27
SCHAUSS,DREW made free throw
10:19
SCHAUSS,DREW missed free throw
10:19
Offensive rebound by MOOSE,DARIUS
10:14
PICKETT,DOMINIQUE missed layup
10:14
Blocked shot by TOMASSON,TOMAS
10:10
Offensive rebound by SIMMONS,GEREL
10:05
SCHAUSS,DREW missed layup
10:05
Offensive rebound by PICKETT,DOMINIQUE
10:0014-27
PICKETT,DOMINIQUE made tip-in
09:4514-30
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
09:45
Assist by TOMASSON,TOMAS
09:26
SIMMONS,GEREL missed layup
09:26
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
09:16
GARNER,SAVAD missed layup
09:16
Defensive rebound by SCHAUSS,DREW
09:07
Turnover by PICKETT,DOMINIQUE
09:07
Sub In: HENDRIX,GAITHER
09:07
Sub In: TANNER,JERMICHAEL
09:07
Sub Out: PICKETT,DOMINIQUE
09:07
Sub Out: SIMMONS,GEREL
08:53
GARNER,SAVAD missed layup
08:53
Offensive rebound by DIXON,MATT
08:5114-32
DIXON,MATT made layup
08:35
HENDRIX,GAITHER missed jump shot
08:35
Defensive rebound by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
08:27
Turnover by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
08:27
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
08:27
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
08:27
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
08:27
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
08:27
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
08:27
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
08:27
Sub Out: TOMASSON,TOMAS
08:27
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
08:27
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
08:27
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
08:0417-32
TANNER,JERMICHAEL made 3-pointer
08:04
Assist by SCHAUSS,DREW
07:49
Turnover by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
07:49
Steal by MOOSE,DARIUS
07:49
Media timeout
07:23
Turnover by SCHAUSS,DREW
07:21
Sub In: FELDER,RYSON
07:21
Sub Out: SCHAUSS,DREW
06:54
Foul by SMITH,DEMARKUS
06:54
Turnover by SMITH,DEMARKUS
06:3419-32
MOOSE,DARIUS made jump shot in the paint
06:32
30 second timeout
06:32
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
06:32
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
06:32
Sub In: TOMASSON,TOMAS
06:32
Sub In: GARNER,SAVAD
06:32
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
06:32
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
06:32
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
06:32
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
06:32
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
06:32
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
06:18
GARNER,SAVAD missed jump shot
06:18
Offensive rebound by GARNER,SAVAD
06:09
Foul by VASILJEVIC,ALEKS
06:0919-33
GARNER,SAVAD made free throw
06:09
GARNER,SAVAD missed free throw
06:09
Defensive rebound by GIST,MICHAEL
06:09
Sub In: GIST,MICHAEL
06:09
Sub Out: VASILJEVIC,ALEKS
06:01
Turnover by TANNER,JERMICHAEL
06:00
Steal by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
05:43
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
05:43
Defensive rebound by GIST,MICHAEL
05:3121-33
MOOSE,DARIUS made jump shot in the paint
05:21
DIXON,MATT missed 3-pointer
05:21
Offensive rebound by TOMASSON,TOMAS
05:03
Foul by HENDRIX,GAITHER
05:03
WALKER,DONDRAY missed free throw
05:03
Deadball rebound
05:0321-34
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
04:4924-34
HENDRIX,GAITHER made 3-pointer
04:49
Assist by TANNER,JERMICHAEL
04:36
Foul by GIST,MICHAEL
04:30
GARNER,SAVAD missed layup
04:30
Blocked shot by FELDER,RYSON
04:24
Offensive rebound by GARNER,SAVAD
04:2124-36
GARNER,SAVAD made layup
04:0226-36
MOOSE,DARIUS made jump shot
04:02
Assist by HENDRIX,GAITHER
03:5226-38
WALKER,DONDRAY made jump shot
03:37
FELDER,RYSON missed 3-pointer
03:37
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
03:29
STEINARSSON,AEGIR missed 3-pointer
03:29
Defensive rebound by MOOSE,DARIUS
03:19
Foul by GARNER,SAVAD
03:19
Media timeout
03:19
Sub In: VASILJEVIC,ALEKS
03:19
Sub In: SIMMONS,GEREL
03:19
Sub Out: FELDER,RYSON
03:19
Sub Out: GIST,MICHAEL
03:19
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
03:19
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
03:19
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
03:19
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
03:19
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
03:19
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
03:19
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
03:19
Sub Out: TOMASSON,TOMAS
03:19
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
03:19
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
03:08
Turnover by HENDRIX,GAITHER
03:07
Steal by CHARLES,BRUNES
03:05
CHARLES,BRUNES missed layup
03:05
Defensive rebound by HENDRIX,GAITHER
02:5928-38
HENDRIX,GAITHER made jump shot (fast break)
02:51
AKINS,SHAMEL missed layup
02:51
Blocked shot by VASILJEVIC,ALEKS
02:50
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:50
Sub In: TOMASSON,TOMAS
02:50
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
02:50
Sub In: GARNER,SAVAD
02:50
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
02:50
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
02:50
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
02:50
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
02:50
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
02:50
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
02:50
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
02:3631-38
SIMMONS,GEREL made 3-pointer
02:36
Assist by MOOSE,DARIUS
02:28
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
02:28
Offensive rebound by DIXON,MATT
02:25
Foul by TANNER,JERMICHAEL
02:2531-39
DIXON,MATT made free throw
02:25
DIXON,MATT missed free throw
02:25
Defensive rebound by SIMMONS,GEREL
02:07
SIMMONS,GEREL missed 3-pointer
02:07
Offensive rebound by TANNER,JERMICHAEL
01:5133-39
HENDRIX,GAITHER made layup
01:51
Assist by VASILJEVIC,ALEKS
01:4533-42
TOMASSON,TOMAS made 3-pointer (fast break)
01:45
Assist by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
01:0935-42
HENDRIX,GAITHER made jump shot
00:57
TOMASSON,TOMAS missed 3-pointer
00:57
Defensive rebound by MOOSE,DARIUS
00:45
Foul by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
00:4536-42
MOOSE,DARIUS made free throw
00:45
MOOSE,DARIUS missed free throw
00:45
Defensive rebound by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
00:45
Sub In: GIST,MICHAEL
00:45
Sub In: SCHAUSS,DREW
00:45
Sub Out: HENDRIX,GAITHER
00:45
Sub Out: TANNER,JERMICHAEL
00:45
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
00:45
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
00:32
Turnover by TOMASSON,TOMAS
00:32
Steal by SIMMONS,GEREL
00:27
Turnover by SIMMONS,GEREL
00:27
Sub In: PICKETT,DOMINIQUE
00:27
Sub Out: VASILJEVIC,ALEKS
00:0236-45
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
00:02
Assist by TOMASSON,TOMAS
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: SIMMONS,GEREL
20:00
Sub In: TANNER,JERMICHAEL
20:00
Sub Out: PICKETT,DOMINIQUE
20:00
Sub Out: SCHAUSS,DREW
19:55
STEINARSSON,AEGIR missed 3-pointer
19:55
Defensive rebound by HENDRIX,GAITHER
19:43
Foul by MOOSE,DARIUS
19:43
Turnover by MOOSE,DARIUS
19:3636-48
TOMASSON,TOMAS made 3-pointer
19:36
Assist by WALKER,DONDRAY
19:18
Foul by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
19:04
Turnover by MOOSE,DARIUS
18:5536-51
STEINARSSON,AEGIR made 3-pointer
18:55
Assist by GARNER,SAVAD
18:16
30 second timeout
18:15
HENDRIX,GAITHER missed 3-pointer
18:15
Defensive rebound by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
18:08
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
18:08
Defensive rebound by VASILJEVIC,ALEKS
18:05
Foul by DIXON,MATT
18:05
Sub In: PICKETT,DOMINIQUE
18:05
Sub Out: SIMMONS,GEREL
18:05
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
18:05
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
18:05
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
18:05
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
18:05
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
18:05
Sub Out: TOMASSON,TOMAS
18:05
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
18:05
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
18:05
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
18:05
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
17:4038-51
MOOSE,DARIUS made layup
17:40
Assist by HENDRIX,GAITHER
17:29
Turnover by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
17:27
Steal by VASILJEVIC,ALEKS
17:20
TANNER,JERMICHAEL missed jump shot
17:20
Offensive rebound by TEAM
17:14
VASILJEVIC,ALEKS missed layup
17:14
Defensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
16:5038-53
AKINS,SHAMEL made jump shot in the paint
16:20
HENDRIX,GAITHER missed jump shot
16:20
Offensive rebound by TEAM
16:17
Foul by AKINS,SHAMEL
16:17
Sub In: GIST,MICHAEL
16:17
Sub Out: VASILJEVIC,ALEKS
16:17
Sub In: TOMASSON,TOMAS
16:17
Sub In: GARNER,SAVAD
16:17
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
16:17
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
16:17
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
16:17
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
16:17
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
16:17
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
16:17
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
16:17
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
16:1540-53
MOOSE,DARIUS made layup
16:15
Assist by HENDRIX,GAITHER
16:01
TOMASSON,TOMAS missed 3-pointer
16:01
Offensive rebound by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
15:53
Turnover by WALKER,DONDRAY
15:53
Steal by HENDRIX,GAITHER
15:39
MOOSE,DARIUS missed layup
15:39
Offensive rebound by GIST,MICHAEL
15:37
GIST,MICHAEL missed layup
15:37
Defensive rebound by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
15:31
Foul by PICKETT,DOMINIQUE
15:31
Media timeout
15:31
Media timeout
15:31
DIXON,MATT missed free throw
15:31
Deadball rebound
15:31
DIXON,MATT missed free throw
15:31
Deadball rebound
15:3140-54
DIXON,MATT made free throw
15:12
GIST,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
15:12
Defensive rebound by TOMASSON,TOMAS
15:00
Foul by GIST,MICHAEL
15:0040-55
GARNER,SAVAD made free throw
15:00
GARNER,SAVAD missed free throw
15:00
Defensive rebound by PICKETT,DOMINIQUE
14:43
GIST,MICHAEL missed layup
14:43
Defensive rebound by GARNER,SAVAD
14:27
GARNER,SAVAD missed layup
14:27
Defensive rebound by GIST,MICHAEL
14:25
Foul by GARNER,SAVAD
14:25
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
14:25
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
14:25
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
14:25
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
14:25
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
14:25
Sub Out: TOMASSON,TOMAS
14:25
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
14:25
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
14:25
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
14:25
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
13:5842-55
HENDRIX,GAITHER made jump shot
13:47
REYNOLDS,CHRIS missed layup
13:47
Blocked shot by PICKETT,DOMINIQUE
13:45
Offensive rebound by TOMASSON,TOMAS
13:37
Foul by MOOSE,DARIUS
13:3742-56
REYNOLDS,CHRIS made free throw
13:3742-57
REYNOLDS,CHRIS made free throw
13:18
Foul by CHARLES,BRUNES
13:0844-57
MOOSE,DARIUS made layup
13:08
Assist by SCHAUSS,DREW
12:51
Turnover by DICKERSON,BYRON
12:51
Steal by MOOSE,DARIUS
12:40
HENDRIX,GAITHER missed 3-pointer
12:40
Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:37
Sub In: FELDER,RYSON
12:37
Sub In: VASILJEVIC,ALEKS
12:37
Sub Out: MOOSE,DARIUS
12:37
Sub Out: GIST,MICHAEL
12:37
Sub In: TOMASSON,TOMAS
12:37
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
12:37
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
12:37
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
12:37
Sub In: GARNER,SAVAD
12:37
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
12:37
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
12:37
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
12:37
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
12:37
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
12:2444-60
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
12:24
Assist by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
12:07
Turnover by TANNER,JERMICHAEL
12:06
Steal by TOMASSON,TOMAS
11:5644-62
GARNER,SAVAD made layup
11:56
Media timeout
11:56
Sub In: MILLS,EJ
11:56
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
11:56
Sub Out: TOMASSON,TOMAS
11:56
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
11:56
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
11:56
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
11:55
Foul by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
11:5547-62
SCHAUSS,DREW made 3-pointer
11:55
Assist by FELDER,RYSON
11:55
Sub In: MOOSE,DARIUS
11:55
Sub In: SCHAUSS,DREW
11:55
Sub Out: PICKETT,DOMINIQUE
11:55
Sub Out: TANNER,JERMICHAEL
11:55
Sub In: TOMASSON,TOMAS
11:55
Sub In: GARNER,SAVAD
11:55
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
11:55
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
11:55
Sub Out: MILLS,EJ
11:55
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
11:2547-64
GARNER,SAVAD made layup
11:25
Assist by WALKER,DONDRAY
11:1749-64
HENDRIX,GAITHER made layup
10:56
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
10:56
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
10:43
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN missed 3-pointer
10:43
Defensive rebound by MOOSE,DARIUS
10:31
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
10:31
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
10:31
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
10:31
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
10:31
Sub Out: TOMASSON,TOMAS
10:31
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
10:31
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
10:31
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
10:19
Turnover by TEAM
10:13
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN missed 3-pointer
10:13
Offensive rebound by AKINS,SHAMEL
10:0749-66
AKINS,SHAMEL made layup
09:53
Turnover by FELDER,RYSON
09:51
Steal by CHARLES,BRUNES
09:50
REYNOLDS,CHRIS missed layup
09:50
Blocked shot by VASILJEVIC,ALEKS
09:47
Defensive rebound by SCHAUSS,DREW
09:41
Sub In: TANNER,JERMICHAEL
09:41
Sub In: GIST,MICHAEL
09:41
Sub Out: FELDER,RYSON
09:41
Sub Out: VASILJEVIC,ALEKS
09:41
Sub In: GARNER,SAVAD
09:41
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
09:41
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
09:41
Sub In: TOMASSON,TOMAS
09:41
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
09:41
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
09:41
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
09:41
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
09:41
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
09:41
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
09:33
Turnover by TANNER,JERMICHAEL
09:32
Steal by TOMASSON,TOMAS
09:21
TOMASSON,TOMAS missed jump shot
09:21
Defensive rebound by MOOSE,DARIUS
09:0752-66
SCHAUSS,DREW made 3-pointer
09:07
Assist by HENDRIX,GAITHER
08:5752-68
GARNER,SAVAD made layup
08:57
Assist by DIXON,MATT
08:33
Foul by DIXON,MATT
08:33
GIST,MICHAEL missed free throw
08:33
Defensive rebound by GARNER,SAVAD
08:33
Sub In: SIMMONS,GEREL
08:33
Sub In: GUJANICIC,FILIP
08:33
Sub Out: HENDRIX,GAITHER
08:33
Sub Out: MOOSE,DARIUS
08:33
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
08:33
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
08:32
Foul by GUJANICIC,FILIP
08:21
TOMASSON,TOMAS missed layup
08:21
Blocked shot by GIST,MICHAEL
08:19
Defensive rebound by SIMMONS,GEREL
08:11
SCHAUSS,DREW missed jump shot
08:11
Defensive rebound by GARNER,SAVAD
08:04
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
08:04
Defensive rebound by SCHAUSS,DREW
07:54
TANNER,JERMICHAEL missed 3-pointer
07:54
Offensive rebound by GIST,MICHAEL
07:50
Foul by TOMASSON,TOMAS
07:50
Media timeout
07:50
GIST,MICHAEL missed free throw
07:50
Deadball rebound
07:5053-68
GIST,MICHAEL made free throw
07:50
Sub In: HENDRIX,GAITHER
07:50
Sub In: MOOSE,DARIUS
07:50
Sub Out: SIMMONS,GEREL
07:50
Sub Out: GUJANICIC,FILIP
07:50
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
07:50
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
07:50
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
07:50
Sub In: DICKERSON,BYRON
07:50
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
07:50
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
07:50
Sub Out: TOMASSON,TOMAS
07:50
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
07:28
AKINS,SHAMEL missed 3-pointer
07:28
Defensive rebound by SCHAUSS,DREW
07:21
Foul by AKINS,SHAMEL
07:2154-68
TANNER,JERMICHAEL made free throw
07:21
TANNER,JERMICHAEL missed free throw
07:21
Defensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
06:59
DICKERSON,BYRON missed layup
06:59
Offensive rebound by DICKERSON,BYRON
06:52
Foul by SCHAUSS,DREW
06:5254-69
REYNOLDS,CHRIS made free throw
06:52
REYNOLDS,CHRIS missed free throw
06:52
Defensive rebound by TEAM
06:3156-69
GIST,MICHAEL made layup
06:31
Assist by TANNER,JERMICHAEL
06:2256-71
CHARLES,BRUNES made layup
06:22
Assist by AKINS,SHAMEL
06:20
30 second timeout
06:20
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
06:20
Sub In: TOMASSON,TOMAS
06:20
Sub In: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
06:20
Sub In: GARNER,SAVAD
06:20
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
06:20
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
06:20
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
06:20
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
06:20
Sub Out: DICKERSON,BYRON
06:20
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
06:04
HENDRIX,GAITHER missed jump shot
06:04
Offensive rebound by MOOSE,DARIUS
06:0058-71
MOOSE,DARIUS made layup
06:00
Foul by TOMASSON,TOMAS
06:0059-71
MOOSE,DARIUS made free throw
06:00
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
06:00
Sub Out: TOMASSON,TOMAS
05:53
Turnover by WALKER,DONDRAY
05:29
MOOSE,DARIUS missed layup
05:29
Defensive rebound by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
05:0759-73
GARNER,SAVAD made layup
05:07
Assist by DIXON,MATT
04:55
TANNER,JERMICHAEL missed layup
04:55
Offensive rebound by TANNER,JERMICHAEL
04:5161-73
TANNER,JERMICHAEL made layup
04:39
Turnover by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
04:38
Steal by MOOSE,DARIUS
04:31
GIST,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
04:31
Defensive rebound by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
04:22
Turnover by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
04:21
Steal by GIST,MICHAEL
04:1164-73
SCHAUSS,DREW made 3-pointer
04:11
Assist by HENDRIX,GAITHER
04:08
30 second timeout
03:5064-75
DIXON,MATT made layup
03:41
HENDRIX,GAITHER missed jump shot
03:41
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
03:3064-78
TOMASSON,TOMAS made 3-pointer
03:30
Assist by WALKER,DONDRAY
03:13
Foul by GIST,MICHAEL
03:13
Turnover by GIST,MICHAEL
03:13
Media timeout
03:13
Sub In: SIMMONS,GEREL
03:13
Sub Out: GIST,MICHAEL
03:13
Sub In: TOMASSON,TOMAS
03:13
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
02:53
Foul by TANNER,JERMICHAEL
02:5364-79
STEINARSSON,AEGIR made free throw
02:5364-80
STEINARSSON,AEGIR made free throw
02:3167-80
MOOSE,DARIUS made 3-pointer
02:31
Assist by SIMMONS,GEREL
02:06
Foul by HENDRIX,GAITHER
02:0667-81
STEINARSSON,AEGIR made free throw
02:0667-82
STEINARSSON,AEGIR made free throw
01:57
Foul by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
01:5768-82
TANNER,JERMICHAEL made free throw
01:57
TANNER,JERMICHAEL missed free throw
01:57
Defensive rebound by GARNER,SAVAD
01:57
Sub In: WORTH,DAVID
01:57
Sub In: GUJANICIC,FILIP
01:57
Sub In: PICKETT,DOMINIQUE
01:57
Sub In: HOPPER,JONATHAN
01:57
Sub Out: SIMMONS,GEREL
01:57
Sub Out: HENDRIX,GAITHER
01:57
Sub Out: SCHAUSS,DREW
01:57
Sub Out: MOOSE,DARIUS
01:29
WALKER,DONDRAY missed jump shot
01:29
Offensive rebound by GARNER,SAVAD
01:24
Sub In: WARREN,TAYLOR
01:24
Sub Out: TANNER,JERMICHAEL
01:2168-84
WALKER,DONDRAY made layup
01:21
Assist by STEINARSSON,AEGIR
01:21
30 second timeout
01:21
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
01:21
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
01:21
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
01:21
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
01:21
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
01:21
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
01:21
Sub Out: TOMASSON,TOMAS
01:21
Sub Out: STEINARSSON,AEGIR
01:21
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
01:21
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
01:00
HOPPER,JONATHAN missed 3-pointer
01:00
Offensive rebound by GUJANICIC,FILIP
00:44
GUJANICIC,FILIP missed jump shot
00:44
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
00:12
Foul by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
00:12
Turnover by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
00:06
PICKETT,DOMINIQUE missed layup
00:06
Defensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
Brevard
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Hendrix,Gaither*166-111-40-00221003113
10Pickett,Dominique*71-20-00-0112000202
21Vasiljevic,Aleks*140-00-01-2000101121
23Moose,Darius*193-50-11-2235220107
24Schauss,Drew*110-10-01-2011110301
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Gist,Michael70-10-00-0123000020
05Simmons,Gerel63-61-20-0112010107
15Warren,Taylor00-00-00-0000000000
20Tanner,Jermichael132-21-10-0123100325
22Felder,Ryson60-10-10-0000001000
30Gujanicic,Filip10-00-00-0000000000
45Hopper,Jonathan00-00-00-0000000000
50Worth,David00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS15-29
51.7%
3-9
33.3%
3-6
50.0%
6131964214736
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Tomasson,Tomas*121-21-20-0101201103
10Walker,Dondray*123-62-51-2022000009
15Steinarsson,Aegir*121-20-10-0022220112
23Dixon,Matt*112-41-31-2213000126
35Garner,Savad*122-70-03-4213000117
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Reynolds,Chris83-40-00-1011000106
04Charles,Brunes80-10-00-0011120000
11Hawkins,Quayshun92-32-30-0011210206
12Smith,Demarkus52-20-00-0101000124
21Akins,Shamel81-20-00-0000210002
32Dickerson,Byron30-00-00-0000000100
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS17-33
51.5%
6-14
42.9%
5-9
55.6%
610169619645
Brevard
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Hendrix,Gaither*172-70-20-0011410014
10Pickett,Dominique*80-10-00-0011001010
21Vasiljevic,Aleks*70-10-00-0011011000
23Moose,Darius*175-71-11-11230202212
24Schauss,Drew*103-43-30-0033100019
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Gist,Michael101-50-21-3213011123
05Simmons,Gerel40-00-00-0011100000
15Warren,Taylor10-00-00-0000000000
20Tanner,Jermichael161-40-12-4101100214
22Felder,Ryson30-00-00-0000100100
30Gujanicic,Filip30-10-00-0101000010
45Hopper,Jonathan20-10-10-0000000000
50Worth,David20-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---21310
TOTALS12-31
38.7%
4-10
40.0%
4-8
50.0%
711188537932
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Tomasson,Tomas*102-52-30-0112020026
10Walker,Dondray*132-51-30-0011300205
15Steinarsson,Aegir*121-21-24-4134200037
23Dixon,Matt*121-10-01-3000200023
35Garner,Savad*134-50-01-2145100019
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Reynolds,Chris80-20-03-4033000003
04Charles,Brunes71-10-00-0000010012
11Hawkins,Quayshun110-20-20-0011000410
12Smith,Demarkus40-00-00-0011000000
21Akins,Shamel72-30-10-0101100024
32Dickerson,Byron30-10-00-0101000100
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS13-27
48.1%
4-11
36.4%
9-13
69.2%
5152093071239