November 19, 20111st2ndFinal
Barber-Scotia293665
Newberry4261103
Stats at a GlanceB-SCNEWM
FG Percentage.377 (23-61) .561 (32-57)
3P FG Percentage.091 (1-11) .550 (11-20)
FT Percentage.857 (18-21) .718 (28-39)
Offensive Rebounds616
Defensive Rebounds1634
Total Rebounds2250
Turnovers2227
Steals77
Bench Points4244
LeadersB-SCNEWM
PointsMcPleasant - 21
Garner - 19
ReboundsTEAM - 6
Reynolds - 12
AssistsDaniels - 4
Hawkins - 8
StealsCarney - 3
Smith - 2
Akins - 2
BlocksWalker - 2
Walker - 2
Barber-Scotia
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Hairlson,Keyvonte*183-61-34-40000200411
12Miller,Joe*232-90-11-2134311615
13Edwards,Darnell*81-30-00-0000000252
21Walker,Edward*220-20-20-0022002010
22Hinton,Ladarious*281-30-03-4123010245
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Carney,Rodney143-90-14-40002301010
05Daniels,Shaquille162-40-00-0101400334
20Benton,Carlos271-60-23-3022000215
23Hinton,Odarious120-30-20-0000000350
33McPleasant,Kameen219-130-03-40220001221
50Wilson,Paul111-30-00-0022100252
TMTEAM---33600
TOTALS23-61
37.7%
1-11
9.1%
18-21
85.7%
616221073223165
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-29 (37.9%) 12-32 (37.5%) 23-61 (37.7%)
3-Point Field Goals1-3 (33.3%) 0-8 (.0%) 1-11 (9.1%)
Free Throws6-6 (100.0%) 12-15 (80.0%) 18-21 (85.7%)
Barber-Scotia
  • Technicals: Wilson,Paul (1)
  • Points off TOs: 18
  • 2nd Chance Points: 2
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 42
  • Largest lead: 5 (1st-17:31)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 1
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Tomasson,Tomas*243-53-42-20331104211
01Reynolds,Chris*252-30-13-73912201217
04Charles,Brunes*232-31-13-4224210338
11Hawkins,Quayshun*255-101-43-30118003214
35Garner,Savad*217-80-05-70111012319
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Flowers,Renard50-00-03-4314000213
10Walker,Dondray153-83-64-40550023013
12Smith,Demarkus164-40-00-1044020418
20Jacobs,Owen141-40-00-1246100142
21Akins,Shamel183-102-35-63365203213
23Dixon,Matt142-21-10-0112010025
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS32-57
56.1%
11-20
55.0%
28-39
71.8%
16345020742721103
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals14-29 (48.3%) 18-28 (64.3%) 32-57 (56.1%)
3-Point Field Goals5-11 (45.5%) 6-9 (66.7%) 11-20 (55.0%)
Free Throws9-14 (64.3%) 19-25 (76.0%) 28-39 (71.8%)
Newberry
  • Points off TOs: 33
  • 2nd Chance Points: 16
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 44
  • Largest lead: 38 (2nd-00:56)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 2
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:54
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN missed layup
19:54
Defensive rebound by MILLER,JOE
19:352-0
EDWARDS,DARNELL made jump shot
19:35
Assist by MILLER,JOE
19:20
Turnover by GARNER,SAVAD
19:01
Turnover by MILLER,JOE
18:56
Turnover by CHARLES,BRUNES
18:55
Steal by HAIRLSON,KEYVONTE
18:534-0
HAIRLSON,KEYVONTE made layup (fast break)
18:464-3
TOMASSON,TOMAS made 3-pointer
18:46
Assist by CHARLES,BRUNES
18:207-3
HAIRLSON,KEYVONTE made 3-pointer
18:20
Assist by MILLER,JOE
18:07
Foul by EDWARDS,DARNELL
18:07
GARNER,SAVAD missed free throw
18:07
Deadball rebound
18:077-4
GARNER,SAVAD made free throw
18:07
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
18:07
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
18:07
Sub In: JACOBS,OWEN
18:07
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
18:07
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
18:07
Sub Out: TOMASSON,TOMAS
18:07
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
18:07
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
18:07
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
18:07
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
17:54
Turnover by MILLER,JOE
17:44
AKINS,SHAMEL missed layup
17:44
Offensive rebound by AKINS,SHAMEL
17:39
JACOBS,OWEN missed layup
17:39
Defensive rebound by MILLER,JOE
17:319-4
MILLER,JOE made jump shot
17:159-7
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
17:15
Assist by AKINS,SHAMEL
16:47
Turnover by EDWARDS,DARNELL
16:47
Sub In: WILSON,PAUL
16:47
Sub In: HINTON,ODARIOUS
16:47
Sub Out: EDWARDS,DARNELL
16:47
Sub Out: HINTON,LADARIOUS
16:47
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
16:47
Sub In: GARNER,SAVAD
16:47
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
16:47
Sub In: TOMASSON,TOMAS
16:47
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
16:47
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
16:47
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
16:47
Sub Out: JACOBS,OWEN
16:47
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
16:47
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
16:369-10
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN made 3-pointer
16:36
Assist by GARNER,SAVAD
16:15
Turnover by WILSON,PAUL
16:01
TOMASSON,TOMAS missed jump shot
16:01
Defensive rebound by WALKER,EDWARD
15:3411-10
MILLER,JOE made layup
15:27
Foul by HINTON,ODARIOUS
15:27
Media timeout
15:2511-12
GARNER,SAVAD made layup
15:25
Assist by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
15:12
Turnover by HINTON,ODARIOUS
15:12
Foul by HINTON,ODARIOUS
15:07
Foul by HAIRLSON,KEYVONTE
15:0711-13
CHARLES,BRUNES made free throw
15:0711-14
CHARLES,BRUNES made free throw
15:07
Sub In: HINTON,LADARIOUS
15:07
Sub Out: HINTON,ODARIOUS
14:51
Turnover by MILLER,JOE
14:42
Foul by WILSON,PAUL
14:4211-15
CHARLES,BRUNES made free throw
14:42
CHARLES,BRUNES missed free throw
14:42
Offensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
14:4011-17
GARNER,SAVAD made layup
14:40
Assist by CHARLES,BRUNES
14:1613-17
WILSON,PAUL made layup
14:14
Foul by HAIRLSON,KEYVONTE
14:14
Sub In: BENTON,CARLOS
14:14
Sub Out: WALKER,EDWARD
14:14
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
14:14
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
14:14
Sub In: JACOBS,OWEN
14:14
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
14:14
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
14:14
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
14:14
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
14:14
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
14:14
Sub Out: TOMASSON,TOMAS
14:14
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
13:59
Foul by WILSON,PAUL
13:59
JACOBS,OWEN missed free throw
13:59
Defensive rebound by WILSON,PAUL
13:50
BENTON,CARLOS missed jump shot
13:50
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
13:42
WALKER,DONDRAY missed jump shot
13:42
Defensive rebound by TEAM
13:40
Sub In: MCPLEASANT,KAMEEN
13:40
Sub Out: WILSON,PAUL
13:25
Foul by JACOBS,OWEN
13:19
MILLER,JOE missed layup
13:19
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
13:10
Turnover by AKINS,SHAMEL
13:09
Sub In: DANIELS,SHAQUILLE
13:09
Sub Out: MILLER,JOE
12:58
Turnover by DANIELS,SHAQUILLE
12:57
Steal by AKINS,SHAMEL
12:53
Foul by DANIELS,SHAQUILLE
12:5313-18
AKINS,SHAMEL made free throw
12:5313-19
AKINS,SHAMEL made free throw
12:41
Foul by AKINS,SHAMEL
12:23
BENTON,CARLOS missed jump shot
12:23
Offensive rebound by DANIELS,SHAQUILLE
12:18
DANIELS,SHAQUILLE missed layup
12:18
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
12:08
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
12:08
Offensive rebound by TEAM
12:05
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
12:05
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
12:05
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
12:05
Sub In: TOMASSON,TOMAS
12:05
Sub In: GARNER,SAVAD
12:05
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
12:05
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
12:05
Sub Out: JACOBS,OWEN
12:05
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
12:05
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
11:59
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN missed 3-pointer
11:59
Defensive rebound by TEAM
11:55
Media timeout
11:55
Sub In: WALKER,EDWARD
11:55
Sub Out: HAIRLSON,KEYVONTE
11:45
Turnover by HINTON,LADARIOUS
11:40
Turnover by CHARLES,BRUNES
11:4015-19
MCPLEASANT,KAMEEN made layup (fast break)
11:40
Assist by DANIELS,SHAQUILLE
11:39
Turnover by GARNER,SAVAD
11:27
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
11:27
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
11:27
Sub In: JACOBS,OWEN
11:27
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
11:27
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
11:27
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
11:27
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
11:27
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
11:27
Sub Out: TOMASSON,TOMAS
11:27
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
11:14
Turnover by HINTON,LADARIOUS
11:14
Steal by AKINS,SHAMEL
11:06
Turnover by WALKER,DONDRAY
10:46
MCPLEASANT,KAMEEN missed jump shot
10:46
Defensive rebound by JACOBS,OWEN
10:38
Foul by DANIELS,SHAQUILLE
10:38
AKINS,SHAMEL missed free throw
10:38
Defensive rebound by MCPLEASANT,KAMEEN
10:28
Foul by JACOBS,OWEN
10:2816-19
BENTON,CARLOS made free throw
10:2817-19
BENTON,CARLOS made free throw
10:28
Sub In: MILLER,JOE
10:28
Sub Out: DANIELS,SHAQUILLE
10:28
Sub In: GARNER,SAVAD
10:28
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
10:28
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
10:28
Sub In: TOMASSON,TOMAS
10:28
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
10:28
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
10:28
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
10:28
Sub Out: JACOBS,OWEN
10:28
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
10:28
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
10:13
Turnover by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
10:02
BENTON,CARLOS missed 3-pointer
10:02
Offensive rebound by TEAM
10:01
Foul by GARNER,SAVAD
09:34
MCPLEASANT,KAMEEN missed jump shot
09:34
Defensive rebound by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
09:21
Turnover by TOMASSON,TOMAS
09:1019-19
MCPLEASANT,KAMEEN made layup
08:5519-21
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN made layup
08:40
MILLER,JOE missed layup
08:40
Blocked shot by GARNER,SAVAD
08:37
Defensive rebound by GARNER,SAVAD
08:35
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN missed layup
08:35
Blocked shot by WALKER,EDWARD
08:31
Defensive rebound by HINTON,LADARIOUS
08:26
Sub In: EDWARDS,DARNELL
08:26
Sub Out: MCPLEASANT,KAMEEN
08:24
EDWARDS,DARNELL missed jump shot
08:24
Defensive rebound by TOMASSON,TOMAS
08:15
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN missed 3-pointer
08:15
Defensive rebound by MILLER,JOE
07:51
EDWARDS,DARNELL missed jump shot
07:51
Defensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
07:28
Turnover by CHARLES,BRUNES
07:27
Steal by MILLER,JOE
07:24
Media timeout
07:24
Sub In: MCPLEASANT,KAMEEN
07:24
Sub Out: EDWARDS,DARNELL
07:24
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
07:24
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
07:24
Sub In: JACOBS,OWEN
07:24
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
07:24
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
07:24
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
07:24
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
07:24
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
07:24
Sub Out: TOMASSON,TOMAS
07:24
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
07:15
MCPLEASANT,KAMEEN missed jump shot
07:15
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
07:07
Turnover by WALKER,DONDRAY
07:07
Sub In: CARNEY,RODNEY
07:07
Sub Out: WALKER,EDWARD
06:57
CARNEY,RODNEY missed layup
06:57
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
06:46
AKINS,SHAMEL missed jump shot
06:46
Offensive rebound by AKINS,SHAMEL
06:40
Turnover by WALKER,DONDRAY
06:39
Steal by CARNEY,RODNEY
06:36
HINTON,LADARIOUS missed layup
06:36
Blocked shot by WALKER,DONDRAY
06:33
Defensive rebound by JACOBS,OWEN
06:2619-23
SMITH,DEMARKUS made layup
06:06
Turnover by CARNEY,RODNEY
06:06
Steal by SMITH,DEMARKUS
06:0419-25
SMITH,DEMARKUS made layup (fast break)
05:58
Full timeout
05:58
Sub In: TOMASSON,TOMAS
05:58
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
05:58
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
05:58
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
05:58
Sub In: GARNER,SAVAD
05:58
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
05:58
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
05:58
Sub Out: JACOBS,OWEN
05:58
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
05:58
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
05:4321-25
MCPLEASANT,KAMEEN made layup
05:43
Assist by CARNEY,RODNEY
05:2921-27
GARNER,SAVAD made layup
05:29
Assist by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
05:1123-27
MCPLEASANT,KAMEEN made jump shot in the paint
04:5923-29
GARNER,SAVAD made layup
04:59
Assist by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
04:58
Foul by MCPLEASANT,KAMEEN
04:5823-30
GARNER,SAVAD made free throw
04:51
Foul by CHARLES,BRUNES
04:48
CARNEY,RODNEY missed layup
04:48
Defensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
04:34
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN missed 3-pointer
04:34
Offensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
04:1523-32
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN made layup
04:15
Foul by HINTON,LADARIOUS
04:1523-33
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN made free throw
04:15
Sub In: WALKER,EDWARD
04:15
Sub In: WILSON,PAUL
04:15
Sub Out: MCPLEASANT,KAMEEN
04:15
Sub Out: CARNEY,RODNEY
03:59
BENTON,CARLOS missed jump shot
03:59
Defensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
03:40
Foul by TOMASSON,TOMAS
03:40
Turnover by TOMASSON,TOMAS
03:40
Media timeout
03:26
WALKER,EDWARD missed 3-pointer
03:26
Defensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
03:0223-35
GARNER,SAVAD made layup
03:02
Assist by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
02:4025-35
HINTON,LADARIOUS made jump shot
02:40
Assist by WILSON,PAUL
02:31
TOMASSON,TOMAS missed 3-pointer
02:31
Defensive rebound by HINTON,LADARIOUS
02:28
Foul by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
02:2826-35
HINTON,LADARIOUS made free throw
02:2827-35
HINTON,LADARIOUS made free throw
02:28
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
02:28
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
02:28
Sub In: JACOBS,OWEN
02:28
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
02:28
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
02:28
Sub Out: TOMASSON,TOMAS
02:28
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
02:28
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
02:28
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
02:28
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
02:23
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
02:23
Defensive rebound by BENTON,CARLOS
02:14
Turnover by BENTON,CARLOS
02:14
Steal by DIXON,MATT
01:51
JACOBS,OWEN missed layup
01:51
Offensive rebound by JACOBS,OWEN
01:4627-38
AKINS,SHAMEL made 3-pointer
01:46
Assist by JACOBS,OWEN
01:21
Turnover by MILLER,JOE
01:21
Sub In: MCPLEASANT,KAMEEN
01:21
Sub Out: WILSON,PAUL
01:1427-41
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
01:14
Assist by AKINS,SHAMEL
01:08
30 second timeout
01:08
Sub In: GARNER,SAVAD
01:08
Sub Out: JACOBS,OWEN
00:56
Foul by GARNER,SAVAD
00:5628-41
MCPLEASANT,KAMEEN made free throw
00:5629-41
MCPLEASANT,KAMEEN made free throw
00:56
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
00:56
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
00:56
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
00:56
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
00:27
WALKER,DONDRAY missed jump shot
00:27
Defensive rebound by MCPLEASANT,KAMEEN
00:17
MILLER,JOE missed jump shot
00:17
Defensive rebound by AKINS,SHAMEL
00:06
Foul by WALKER,EDWARD
00:06
REYNOLDS,CHRIS missed free throw
00:06
Deadball rebound
00:0629-42
REYNOLDS,CHRIS made free throw
00:01
MILLER,JOE missed jump shot
00:01
Defensive rebound by WALKER,DONDRAY
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: BENTON,CARLOS
20:00
Sub In: HINTON,ODARIOUS
20:00
Sub In: WILSON,PAUL
20:00
Sub Out: MILLER,JOE
20:00
Sub Out: EDWARDS,DARNELL
20:00
Sub Out: WALKER,EDWARD
19:48
Turnover by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
19:47
Steal by HINTON,LADARIOUS
19:35
HINTON,ODARIOUS missed layup
19:35
Offensive rebound by HINTON,LADARIOUS
19:28
HAIRLSON,KEYVONTE missed 3-pointer
19:28
Defensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
19:19
GARNER,SAVAD missed layup
19:19
Offensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
19:11
REYNOLDS,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
19:11
Offensive rebound by TEAM
19:09
Foul by HINTON,LADARIOUS
19:09
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
19:09
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
19:09
Sub In: JACOBS,OWEN
19:09
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
19:09
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
19:09
Sub Out: TOMASSON,TOMAS
19:09
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
19:09
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
19:09
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
19:09
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
19:08
HINTON,ODARIOUS missed 3-pointer
19:08
Defensive rebound by JACOBS,OWEN
18:54
WILSON,PAUL missed layup
18:54
Defensive rebound by JACOBS,OWEN
18:43
Turnover by JACOBS,OWEN
18:42
Steal by HAIRLSON,KEYVONTE
18:38
WILSON,PAUL missed layup
18:38
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
18:2729-44
AKINS,SHAMEL made layup
18:27
Foul by HAIRLSON,KEYVONTE
18:2729-45
AKINS,SHAMEL made free throw
18:20
Foul by DIXON,MATT
18:2030-45
HAIRLSON,KEYVONTE made free throw
18:2031-45
HAIRLSON,KEYVONTE made free throw
18:0531-47
SMITH,DEMARKUS made layup
18:05
Foul by HAIRLSON,KEYVONTE
18:05
SMITH,DEMARKUS missed free throw
18:05
Offensive rebound by JACOBS,OWEN
18:05
Sub In: MILLER,JOE
18:05
Sub Out: HAIRLSON,KEYVONTE
17:58
Turnover by AKINS,SHAMEL
17:58
Sub In: MCPLEASANT,KAMEEN
17:58
Sub Out: WILSON,PAUL
17:47
Turnover by MILLER,JOE
17:47
Sub In: DANIELS,SHAQUILLE
17:47
Sub Out: MILLER,JOE
17:40
Turnover by SMITH,DEMARKUS
17:3433-47
BENTON,CARLOS made jump shot in the paint
17:33
Foul by DIXON,MATT
17:3334-47
BENTON,CARLOS made free throw
17:33
Sub In: GARNER,SAVAD
17:33
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
17:33
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
17:33
Sub In: TOMASSON,TOMAS
17:33
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
17:33
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
17:33
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
17:33
Sub Out: JACOBS,OWEN
17:33
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
17:33
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
17:28
Turnover by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
17:17
Foul by HINTON,ODARIOUS
17:17
Turnover by HINTON,ODARIOUS
17:06
Turnover by TOMASSON,TOMAS
16:59
Turnover by HINTON,ODARIOUS
16:58
Steal by TOMASSON,TOMAS
16:5334-49
GARNER,SAVAD made layup (fast break)
16:53
Assist by TOMASSON,TOMAS
16:29
Turnover by DANIELS,SHAQUILLE
16:28
Steal by CHARLES,BRUNES
16:28
Foul by DANIELS,SHAQUILLE
16:28
Sub In: MILLER,JOE
16:28
Sub Out: DANIELS,SHAQUILLE
16:22
Turnover by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
16:0736-49
MCPLEASANT,KAMEEN made jump shot in the paint
16:07
Assist by MILLER,JOE
15:51
Foul by MCPLEASANT,KAMEEN
15:51
Media timeout
15:5136-50
GARNER,SAVAD made free throw
15:51
GARNER,SAVAD missed free throw
15:51
Defensive rebound by TEAM
15:51
Sub In: WALKER,EDWARD
15:51
Sub Out: HINTON,ODARIOUS
15:2438-50
MCPLEASANT,KAMEEN made layup
15:1538-53
TOMASSON,TOMAS made 3-pointer
15:15
Assist by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
14:57
Foul by CHARLES,BRUNES
14:49
MILLER,JOE missed layup
14:49
Offensive rebound by TEAM
14:47
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
14:47
Sub In: JACOBS,OWEN
14:47
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
14:47
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
14:47
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
14:47
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
14:47
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
14:47
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
14:47
Sub Out: TOMASSON,TOMAS
14:47
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
14:45
Foul by JACOBS,OWEN
14:42
Turnover by BENTON,CARLOS
14:33
AKINS,SHAMEL missed jump shot
14:33
Offensive rebound by AKINS,SHAMEL
14:28
WALKER,DONDRAY missed 3-pointer
14:28
Offensive rebound by DIXON,MATT
14:20
Foul by BENTON,CARLOS
14:2038-54
AKINS,SHAMEL made free throw
14:2038-55
AKINS,SHAMEL made free throw
14:20
Sub In: HINTON,ODARIOUS
14:20
Sub Out: HINTON,LADARIOUS
14:07
BENTON,CARLOS missed 3-pointer
14:07
Offensive rebound by MILLER,JOE
13:55
MILLER,JOE missed layup
13:55
Blocked shot by WALKER,DONDRAY
13:54
Defensive rebound by AKINS,SHAMEL
13:5038-58
DIXON,MATT made 3-pointer (fast break)
13:50
Assist by AKINS,SHAMEL
13:43
30 second timeout
13:43
Sub In: DANIELS,SHAQUILLE
13:43
Sub In: CARNEY,RODNEY
13:43
Sub Out: MILLER,JOE
13:43
Sub Out: WALKER,EDWARD
13:2040-58
CARNEY,RODNEY made jump shot
13:20
Assist by DANIELS,SHAQUILLE
13:1140-61
WALKER,DONDRAY made 3-pointer
13:11
Assist by AKINS,SHAMEL
12:5442-61
MCPLEASANT,KAMEEN made jump shot
12:54
Assist by DANIELS,SHAQUILLE
12:4242-63
DIXON,MATT made layup
12:34
Foul by AKINS,SHAMEL
12:34
Sub In: GARNER,SAVAD
12:34
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
12:34
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
12:34
Sub In: TOMASSON,TOMAS
12:34
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
12:34
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
12:34
Sub Out: JACOBS,OWEN
12:34
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
12:34
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
12:34
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
12:19
MCPLEASANT,KAMEEN missed jump shot
12:19
Defensive rebound by TOMASSON,TOMAS
12:00
Foul by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
12:00
Turnover by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
12:00
Sub In: WILSON,PAUL
12:00
Sub In: HINTON,LADARIOUS
12:00
Sub Out: MCPLEASANT,KAMEEN
12:00
Sub Out: BENTON,CARLOS
11:48
Foul by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
11:48
Media timeout
11:4843-63
HINTON,LADARIOUS made free throw
11:47
HINTON,LADARIOUS missed free throw
11:47
Defensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
11:4043-65
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN made jump shot in the paint (fast break)
11:28
Foul by TOMASSON,TOMAS
11:2844-65
CARNEY,RODNEY made free throw
11:2845-65
CARNEY,RODNEY made free throw
11:21
Foul by WILSON,PAUL
11:21
REYNOLDS,CHRIS missed free throw
11:21
Deadball rebound
11:2145-66
REYNOLDS,CHRIS made free throw
11:15
Foul by CHARLES,BRUNES
11:1546-66
CARNEY,RODNEY made free throw
11:1547-66
CARNEY,RODNEY made free throw
10:59
Foul by HINTON,LADARIOUS
10:5947-67
TOMASSON,TOMAS made free throw
10:5947-68
TOMASSON,TOMAS made free throw
10:59
Sub In: HAIRLSON,KEYVONTE
10:59
Sub Out: HINTON,ODARIOUS
10:47
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
10:47
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
10:47
Sub In: JACOBS,OWEN
10:47
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
10:47
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
10:47
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
10:47
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
10:47
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
10:47
Sub Out: TOMASSON,TOMAS
10:47
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
10:35
HINTON,LADARIOUS missed jump shot
10:35
Defensive rebound by AKINS,SHAMEL
10:28
Turnover by AKINS,SHAMEL
10:28
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
10:28
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
10:12
CARNEY,RODNEY missed jump shot
10:12
Defensive rebound by DIXON,MATT
10:00
JACOBS,OWEN missed layup
10:00
Defensive rebound by WILSON,PAUL
09:5049-68
DANIELS,SHAQUILLE made layup
09:40
Foul by SMITH,DEMARKUS
09:40
Turnover by SMITH,DEMARKUS
09:2851-68
CARNEY,RODNEY made jump shot
09:25
30 second timeout
09:25
Sub In: MCPLEASANT,KAMEEN
09:25
Sub Out: WILSON,PAUL
09:25
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
09:25
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
09:25
Sub In: TOMASSON,TOMAS
09:25
Sub In: GARNER,SAVAD
09:25
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
09:25
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
09:25
Sub Out: JACOBS,OWEN
09:25
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
09:1851-71
CHARLES,BRUNES made 3-pointer
09:18
Assist by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
08:5753-71
MCPLEASANT,KAMEEN made layup
08:57
Assist by DANIELS,SHAQUILLE
08:4753-73
REYNOLDS,CHRIS made layup (fast break)
08:47
Assist by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
08:38
Foul by GARNER,SAVAD
08:3854-73
HAIRLSON,KEYVONTE made free throw
08:3855-73
HAIRLSON,KEYVONTE made free throw
08:13
Turnover by TOMASSON,TOMAS
08:11
Steal by CARNEY,RODNEY
08:05
CARNEY,RODNEY missed layup
08:02
Blocked shot by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
08:02
Offensive rebound by TEAM
08:02
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
08:02
Sub In: JACOBS,OWEN
08:02
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
08:02
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
08:02
Sub In: WALKER,DONDRAY
08:02
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
08:02
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
08:02
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
08:02
Sub Out: TOMASSON,TOMAS
08:02
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
07:5557-73
MCPLEASANT,KAMEEN made layup
07:4957-75
JACOBS,OWEN made layup (fast break)
07:49
Assist by AKINS,SHAMEL
07:26
Turnover by DANIELS,SHAQUILLE
07:26
Media timeout
07:17
Foul by HINTON,LADARIOUS
07:1757-76
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
07:1757-77
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
07:17
Sub In: HINTON,ODARIOUS
07:17
Sub Out: HINTON,LADARIOUS
07:00
Turnover by MCPLEASANT,KAMEEN
06:59
Steal by SMITH,DEMARKUS
06:5857-79
SMITH,DEMARKUS made layup (fast break)
06:48
Foul by JACOBS,OWEN
06:48
MCPLEASANT,KAMEEN missed free throw
06:48
Deadball rebound
06:4858-79
MCPLEASANT,KAMEEN made free throw
06:48
Sub In: WALKER,EDWARD
06:48
Sub Out: HINTON,ODARIOUS
06:43
Turnover by SMITH,DEMARKUS
06:43
Sub In: HINTON,ODARIOUS
06:43
Sub Out: WALKER,EDWARD
06:43
Sub In: GARNER,SAVAD
06:43
Sub Out: JACOBS,OWEN
06:32
CARNEY,RODNEY missed jump shot
06:32
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
06:22
Turnover by SMITH,DEMARKUS
06:21
Steal by CARNEY,RODNEY
06:1860-79
HAIRLSON,KEYVONTE made layup (fast break)
06:18
Assist by CARNEY,RODNEY
06:11
Foul by HINTON,ODARIOUS
06:1160-80
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
06:1160-81
WALKER,DONDRAY made free throw
06:11
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
06:11
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
06:11
Sub In: TOMASSON,TOMAS
06:11
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
06:11
Sub Out: SMITH,DEMARKUS
06:11
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
06:11
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
06:11
Sub Out: WALKER,DONDRAY
05:52
HAIRLSON,KEYVONTE missed jump shot
05:52
Defensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
05:4460-84
TOMASSON,TOMAS made 3-pointer
05:44
Assist by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
05:24
HINTON,ODARIOUS missed 3-pointer
05:24
Defensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
05:1760-86
GARNER,SAVAD made layup (fast break)
05:17
Assist by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
05:10
30 second timeout
05:10
Sub In: BENTON,CARLOS
05:10
Sub In: WILSON,PAUL
05:10
Sub Out: MCPLEASANT,KAMEEN
05:10
Sub Out: CARNEY,RODNEY
04:49
Foul by WILSON,PAUL
04:49
Turnover by WILSON,PAUL
04:49
Technical Foul by WILSON,PAUL
04:49
Foul by WILSON,PAUL
04:4960-87
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN made free throw
04:4960-88
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN made free throw
04:49
Sub In: EDWARDS,DARNELL
04:49
Sub In: CARNEY,RODNEY
04:49
Sub Out: DANIELS,SHAQUILLE
04:49
Sub Out: WILSON,PAUL
04:49
Sub In: FLOWERS,RENARD
04:49
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
04:38
Foul by HINTON,ODARIOUS
04:3860-89
GARNER,SAVAD made free throw
04:3860-90
GARNER,SAVAD made free throw
04:38
Sub In: WALKER,EDWARD
04:38
Sub Out: HINTON,ODARIOUS
04:38
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
04:38
Sub Out: GARNER,SAVAD
04:24
HAIRLSON,KEYVONTE missed 3-pointer
04:24
Defensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
04:14
Turnover by FLOWERS,RENARD
03:53
Foul by EDWARDS,DARNELL
03:53
Turnover by EDWARDS,DARNELL
03:53
Media timeout
03:46
AKINS,SHAMEL missed layup
03:46
Blocked shot by WALKER,EDWARD
03:42
Offensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
03:42
Foul by EDWARDS,DARNELL
03:4260-91
REYNOLDS,CHRIS made free throw
03:42
REYNOLDS,CHRIS missed free throw
03:42
Defensive rebound by WALKER,EDWARD
03:3362-91
CARNEY,RODNEY made jump shot
03:2562-94
AKINS,SHAMEL made 3-pointer (fast break)
03:25
Assist by HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
03:13
CARNEY,RODNEY missed 3-pointer
03:13
Defensive rebound by FLOWERS,RENARD
03:0562-96
HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN made jump shot
02:55
30 second timeout
02:55
Sub In: MILLER,JOE
02:55
Sub In: DANIELS,SHAQUILLE
02:55
Sub Out: CARNEY,RODNEY
02:55
Sub Out: HAIRLSON,KEYVONTE
02:44
WALKER,EDWARD missed 3-pointer
02:44
Defensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
02:34
Turnover by FLOWERS,RENARD
02:34
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
02:34
Sub Out: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
02:22
Turnover by MILLER,JOE
02:1462-98
CHARLES,BRUNES made layup (fast break)
01:5064-98
DANIELS,SHAQUILLE made jump shot
01:31
AKINS,SHAMEL missed jump shot
01:31
Offensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
01:3064-100
REYNOLDS,CHRIS made layup
01:30
Foul by EDWARDS,DARNELL
01:30
REYNOLDS,CHRIS missed free throw
01:30
Defensive rebound by BENTON,CARLOS
01:28
DANIELS,SHAQUILLE missed layup
01:28
Defensive rebound by TOMASSON,TOMAS
01:24
30 second timeout
01:24
Sub In: SMITH,DEMARKUS
01:24
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
01:11
AKINS,SHAMEL missed layup
01:11
Blocked shot by MILLER,JOE
01:08
Offensive rebound by FLOWERS,RENARD
01:04
AKINS,SHAMEL missed 3-pointer
01:04
Offensive rebound by FLOWERS,RENARD
00:56
Foul by EDWARDS,DARNELL
00:5664-101
FLOWERS,RENARD made free throw
00:5664-102
FLOWERS,RENARD made free throw
00:56
Sub In: MCPLEASANT,KAMEEN
00:56
Sub Out: EDWARDS,DARNELL
00:56
Sub In: HAWKINS,QUAYSHUN
00:56
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
00:56
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
00:47
Foul by FLOWERS,RENARD
00:4765-102
MILLER,JOE made free throw
00:47
MILLER,JOE missed free throw
00:47
Defensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
00:39
CHARLES,BRUNES missed layup
00:39
Offensive rebound by FLOWERS,RENARD
00:37
Foul by MILLER,JOE
00:37
FLOWERS,RENARD missed free throw
00:37
Deadball rebound
00:3765-103
FLOWERS,RENARD made free throw
00:30
MILLER,JOE missed 3-pointer
00:30
Defensive rebound by SMITH,DEMARKUS
Barber-Scotia
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Hairlson,Keyvonte*82-21-10-0000010025
12Miller,Joe*172-60-00-0033210404
13Edwards,Darnell*41-30-00-0000000112
21Walker,Edward*150-10-10-0011001010
22Hinton,Ladarious*181-20-02-2022000214
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Carney,Rodney30-20-00-0000110100
05Daniels,Shaquille30-10-00-0101100120
20Benton,Carlos140-40-12-2011000102
23Hinton,Odarious20-00-00-0000000120
33McPleasant,Kameen104-70-02-20220000110
50Wilson,Paul61-10-00-0011100122
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS11-29
37.9%
1-3
33.3%
6-6
100.0%
21214531121229
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Tomasson,Tomas*121-31-20-0011000213
01Reynolds,Chris*130-00-01-2033000111
04Charles,Brunes*120-00-03-4213200313
11Hawkins,Quayshun*133-81-41-1011400008
35Garner,Savad*125-50-02-30111012212
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Flowers,Renard00-00-00-0000000000
10Walker,Dondray82-62-40-0055001306
12Smith,Demarkus82-20-00-0011010004
20Jacobs,Owen70-20-00-1123100020
21Akins,Shamel81-31-12-3213220115
23Dixon,Matt70-00-00-0000010000
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS14-29
48.3%
5-11
45.5%
9-14
64.3%
61622104212842
Barber-Scotia
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Hairlson,Keyvonte*101-40-24-4000010026
12Miller,Joe*60-30-11-2101101211
13Edwards,Darnell*40-00-00-0000000140
21Walker,Edward*70-10-10-0011001000
22Hinton,Ladarious*100-10-01-2101010031
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Carney,Rodney113-70-14-40001200010
05Daniels,Shaquille132-30-00-0000300214
20Benton,Carlos131-20-11-1011000113
23Hinton,Odarious100-30-20-0000000230
33McPleasant,Kameen115-60-01-20000001111
50Wilson,Paul50-20-00-0011000130
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS12-32
37.5%
0-8
.0%
12-15
80.0%
448542101936
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Tomasson,Tomas*122-22-22-2022110218
01Reynolds,Chris*122-30-12-5369201106
04Charles,Brunes*112-31-10-0011010025
11Hawkins,Quayshun*122-20-02-2000400326
35Garner,Savad*92-30-03-4000000017
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Flowers,Renard50-00-03-4314000213
10Walker,Dondray71-21-24-4000001007
12Smith,Demarkus82-20-00-1033010414
20Jacobs,Owen71-20-00-0123000122
21Akins,Shamel102-71-23-3123300218
23Dixon,Matt72-21-10-0112000025
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS18-28
64.3%
6-9
66.7%
19-25
76.0%
1018281032151361