March 02, 20111st2nd1OT 2OT 3OT Final
Tusculum1927102967
Newberry2026102462
Stats at a GlanceTCMNEWM
FG Percentage.403 (25-62) .274 (17-62)
3P FG Percentage.214 (3-14) .189 (7-37)
FT Percentage.636 (14-22) .778 (21-27)
Offensive Rebounds1418
Defensive Rebounds2924
Total Rebounds4342
Turnovers2526
Steals813
Bench Points838
LeadersTCMNEWM
PointsSteigerwald - 22
Lockhart - 12
ReboundsSteigerwald - 12
Davis - 9
AssistsSteigerwald - 2
Troutman - 2
Ryan - 3
StealsGrey - 2
Troutman - 2
Huffor - 3
BlocksSteigerwald - 4
Davis - 7
Tusculum
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Grey, Dionteg322-60-01-2224120245
04Steigerwald, Justing548-170-26-848122149222
13Vest, Keving545-141-53-42571105314
21Klempin, Tommyc351-20-02-4268100454
23Troutman, Robf515-142-72-20222202114
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Rowe, Sean70-10-00-0000010110
24Williams, Brett242-60-00-2033110214
32Darnell, Matt30-00-00-0000000000
44Miller, JD152-20-00-0000000054
TMTEAM---43700
TOTALS25-62
40.3%
3-14
21.4%
14-22
63.6%
142943884252267
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals7-19 (36.8%) 10-22 (45.5%) 25-62 (40.3%)
3-Point Field Goals0-3 (.0%) 1-6 (16.7%) 3-14 (21.4%)
Free Throws5-8 (62.5%) 6-8 (75.0%) 14-22 (63.6%)
Tusculum
  • Points off TOs: 21
  • 2nd Chance Points: 9
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 8
  • Largest lead: 6 (1st-10:07)
  • Ties: 9
  • Leads: 8
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Robinson, Rayf110-00-00-0112120140
01Reynolds, Chrisf302-61-30-2224012045
05Huffor, Dannyf192-51-32-2033130317
11Ryan, Patrickg332-62-42-2112300428
22Riley, Brandong180-40-44-4123120334
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Davis, Tony373-50-02-4639027428
03Ndoloum, Charles160-10-10-0011010010
04Charles, Brunes210-20-12-2112100522
15Lockhart, Jawuan344-120-44-50221114112
21Young, Coleman131-51-52-2022000105
23Dixon, Matt403-162-123-41452101111
55Bostick, Brandon30-00-00-0011000000
TMTEAM---51600
TOTALS17-62
27.4%
7-37
18.9%
21-27
77.8%
182442101310262162
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals6-22 (27.3%) 7-27 (25.9%) 17-62 (27.4%)
3-Point Field Goals2-13 (15.4%) 3-15 (20.0%) 7-37 (18.9%)
Free Throws6-8 (75.0%) 9-11 (81.8%) 21-27 (77.8%)
Newberry
  • Points off TOs: 21
  • 2nd Chance Points: 23
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 38
  • Largest lead: 4 (2nd-18:29)
  • Ties: 7
  • Leads: 7
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:34
TROUTMAN,ROB missed 3-pointer
19:34
Defensive rebound by HUFFOR,DANNY
19:08
Foul by GREY,DIONTE
19:080-1
RILEY,BRANDON made free throw
19:080-2
RILEY,BRANDON made free throw
18:49
TROUTMAN,ROB missed layup
18:49
Offensive rebound by VEST,KEVIN
18:32
Turnover by STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN
18:20
HUFFOR,DANNY missed jump shot
18:20
Defensive rebound by STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN
18:17
Turnover by STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN
18:17
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
18:17
Sub In: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
18:17
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
18:17
Sub In: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
18:17
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
18:17
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
18:17
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
18:17
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
18:17
Sub Out: RYAN,PATRICK
18:17
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
18:15
CHARLES,BRUNES missed layup
18:15
Defensive rebound by STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN
17:49
Turnover by GREY,DIONTE
17:48
Steal by DAVIS,TONY
17:40
DIXON,MATT missed 3-pointer
17:40
Defensive rebound by STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN
17:172-2
VEST,KEVIN made layup
17:17
Assist by KLEMPIN,TOMMY
17:02
Turnover by CHARLES,BRUNES
16:55
Foul by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
16:404-2
STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN made layup
16:26
Turnover by CHARLES,BRUNES
16:26
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
16:26
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
16:26
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
16:26
Sub In: RYAN,PATRICK
16:26
Sub In: HUFFOR,DANNY
16:26
Sub Out: DAVIS,TONY
16:26
Sub Out: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
16:26
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
16:26
Sub Out: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
16:26
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
16:14
Turnover by VEST,KEVIN
16:07
Foul by STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN
15:52
REYNOLDS,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
15:52
Defensive rebound by KLEMPIN,TOMMY
15:50
Foul by ROBINSON,RAY
15:50
Media timeout
15:50
Sub In: MILLER,JD
15:50
Sub Out: KLEMPIN,TOMMY
15:47
Turnover by STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN
15:46
Steal by HUFFOR,DANNY
15:45
Turnover by HUFFOR,DANNY
15:45
Steal by GREY,DIONTE
15:36
Turnover by VEST,KEVIN
15:35
Steal by ROBINSON,RAY
15:31
RILEY,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
15:31
Defensive rebound by TROUTMAN,ROB
15:05
Foul by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
15:05
GREY,DIONTE missed free throw
15:05
Deadball rebound
15:055-2
GREY,DIONTE made free throw
15:05
Sub In: WILLIAMS,BRETT
15:05
Sub Out: GREY,DIONTE
15:05
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
15:05
Sub In: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
15:05
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
15:05
Sub In: YOUNG,COLEMAN
15:05
Sub In: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
15:05
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
15:05
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
15:05
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
15:05
Sub Out: RYAN,PATRICK
15:05
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
14:53
Turnover by DAVIS,TONY
14:177-2
MILLER,JD made layup
14:05
Foul by MILLER,JD
13:59
Turnover by DAVIS,TONY
13:43
WILLIAMS,BRETT missed layup
13:43
Blocked shot by DAVIS,TONY
13:42
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TONY
13:37
LOCKHART,JAWUAN missed layup
13:37
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,BRETT
13:30
Foul by WILLIAMS,BRETT
13:30
Turnover by WILLIAMS,BRETT
13:17
YOUNG,COLEMAN missed 3-pointer
13:17
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,TONY
13:13
Foul by MILLER,JD
13:13
DAVIS,TONY missed free throw
13:13
Deadball rebound
13:13
DAVIS,TONY missed free throw
13:13
Defensive rebound by KLEMPIN,TOMMY
13:13
Sub In: KLEMPIN,TOMMY
13:13
Sub Out: MILLER,JD
12:52
Turnover by KLEMPIN,TOMMY
12:51
Steal by NDOLOUM,CHARLES
12:377-4
DAVIS,TONY made layup
12:37
Assist by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
12:20
VEST,KEVIN missed layup
12:20
Blocked shot by DAVIS,TONY
12:19
Defensive rebound by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
12:07
YOUNG,COLEMAN missed 3-pointer
12:07
Defensive rebound by TROUTMAN,ROB
11:50
30 second timeout
11:50
Sub In: GREY,DIONTE
11:50
Sub Out: TROUTMAN,ROB
11:50
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
11:50
Sub In: RYAN,PATRICK
11:50
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
11:50
Sub In: HUFFOR,DANNY
11:50
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
11:50
Sub Out: DAVIS,TONY
11:50
Sub Out: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
11:50
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
11:50
Sub Out: YOUNG,COLEMAN
11:50
Sub Out: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
11:41
Turnover by VEST,KEVIN
11:41
Steal by HUFFOR,DANNY
11:41
Media timeout
11:29
HUFFOR,DANNY missed 3-pointer
11:29
Offensive rebound by RILEY,BRANDON
11:24
20 second timeout
10:59
WILLIAMS,BRETT missed jump shot
10:59
Offensive rebound by KLEMPIN,TOMMY
10:57
Foul by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
10:57
KLEMPIN,TOMMY missed free throw
10:57
Deadball rebound
10:578-4
KLEMPIN,TOMMY made free throw
10:57
Sub In: TROUTMAN,ROB
10:57
Sub Out: VEST,KEVIN
10:37
Foul by GREY,DIONTE
10:31
Turnover by RILEY,BRANDON
10:31
Sub In: VEST,KEVIN
10:31
Sub Out: GREY,DIONTE
10:0710-4
KLEMPIN,TOMMY made layup
10:07
Assist by WILLIAMS,BRETT
09:58
RILEY,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
09:58
Defensive rebound by STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN
09:49
Turnover by WILLIAMS,BRETT
09:49
Steal by RILEY,BRANDON
09:35
Foul by ROBINSON,RAY
09:35
Turnover by ROBINSON,RAY
09:35
Sub In: ROWE,SEAN
09:35
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,BRETT
09:35
Sub In: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
09:35
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
09:35
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
09:35
Sub In: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
09:35
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
09:35
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
09:35
Sub Out: RYAN,PATRICK
09:35
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
09:35
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
09:35
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
09:07
Turnover by TROUTMAN,ROB
09:06
Steal by DAVIS,TONY
09:02
Foul by KLEMPIN,TOMMY
09:0210-5
LOCKHART,JAWUAN made free throw
09:0210-6
LOCKHART,JAWUAN made free throw
09:02
Sub In: MILLER,JD
09:02
Sub Out: KLEMPIN,TOMMY
08:41
VEST,KEVIN missed layup
08:41
Defensive rebound by DIXON,MATT
08:33
DIXON,MATT missed 3-pointer
08:33
Defensive rebound by TEAM
08:30
Foul by NDOLOUM,CHARLES
08:1512-6
STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN made layup
08:0612-8
LOCKHART,JAWUAN made layup
07:36
Foul by CHARLES,BRUNES
07:36
Media timeout
07:3613-8
STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN made free throw
07:3614-8
STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN made free throw
07:36
Sub In: RYAN,PATRICK
07:36
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
07:36
Sub In: BOSTICK,BRANDON
07:36
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
07:36
Sub In: HUFFOR,DANNY
07:36
Sub Out: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
07:36
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
07:36
Sub Out: DAVIS,TONY
07:36
Sub Out: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
07:36
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
07:18
Turnover by RYAN,PATRICK
06:50
ROWE,SEAN missed layup
06:50
Blocked shot by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
06:49
Defensive rebound by RILEY,BRANDON
06:4314-11
RYAN,PATRICK made 3-pointer
06:43
Assist by HUFFOR,DANNY
06:06
STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN missed 3-pointer
06:06
Defensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
05:54
Turnover by RYAN,PATRICK
05:53
Steal by ROWE,SEAN
05:49
Turnover by ROWE,SEAN
05:49
Steal by RILEY,BRANDON
05:49
Foul by ROWE,SEAN
05:4914-12
HUFFOR,DANNY made free throw
05:4914-13
HUFFOR,DANNY made free throw
05:49
Sub In: KLEMPIN,TOMMY
05:49
Sub In: WILLIAMS,BRETT
05:49
Sub Out: ROWE,SEAN
05:49
Sub Out: MILLER,JD
05:49
Sub In: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
05:49
Sub In: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
05:49
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
05:49
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
05:49
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
05:49
Sub Out: RYAN,PATRICK
05:49
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
05:49
Sub Out: BOSTICK,BRANDON
05:49
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
05:49
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
05:16
STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN missed jump shot
05:16
Defensive rebound by DIXON,MATT
04:57
LOCKHART,JAWUAN missed 3-pointer
04:57
Defensive rebound by TEAM
04:33
WILLIAMS,BRETT missed jump shot
04:33
Blocked shot by DAVIS,TONY
04:32
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:31
Sub In: HUFFOR,DANNY
04:31
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
04:31
Sub In: BOSTICK,BRANDON
04:31
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
04:31
Sub In: RYAN,PATRICK
04:31
Sub Out: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
04:31
Sub Out: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
04:31
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
04:31
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
04:31
Sub Out: DAVIS,TONY
04:18
STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN missed 3-pointer
04:18
Defensive rebound by RILEY,BRANDON
04:0414-16
REYNOLDS,CHRIS made 3-pointer
04:04
Assist by RILEY,BRANDON
03:42
VEST,KEVIN missed jump shot
03:42
Defensive rebound by BOSTICK,BRANDON
03:27
Foul by HUFFOR,DANNY
03:27
Turnover by HUFFOR,DANNY
03:27
Media timeout
03:27
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
03:27
Sub In: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
03:27
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
03:27
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
03:27
Sub In: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
03:27
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
03:27
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
03:27
Sub Out: BOSTICK,BRANDON
03:27
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
03:27
Sub Out: RYAN,PATRICK
03:12
Foul by DAVIS,TONY
03:12
KLEMPIN,TOMMY missed free throw
03:12
Deadball rebound
03:1215-16
KLEMPIN,TOMMY made free throw
03:12
Sub In: ROWE,SEAN
03:12
Sub Out: STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN
03:01
DIXON,MATT missed 3-pointer
03:01
Offensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
02:5315-18
LOCKHART,JAWUAN made jump shot
02:53
Assist by CHARLES,BRUNES
02:27
Turnover by KLEMPIN,TOMMY
02:18
Turnover by DAVIS,TONY
02:17
Sub In: STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN
02:17
Sub Out: ROWE,SEAN
02:0017-18
WILLIAMS,BRETT made layup
02:00
Assist by TROUTMAN,ROB
01:48
DAVIS,TONY missed layup
01:48
Defensive rebound by VEST,KEVIN
01:3319-18
STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN made layup
01:00
NDOLOUM,CHARLES missed 3-pointer
01:00
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,BRETT
00:37
Turnover by STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN
00:36
Steal by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
00:33
LOCKHART,JAWUAN missed layup
00:33
Blocked shot by STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN
00:32
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:32
30 second timeout
00:32
Sub In: DARNELL,MATT
00:32
Sub In: ROWE,SEAN
00:32
Sub Out: KLEMPIN,TOMMY
00:32
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,BRETT
00:32
Sub In: BOSTICK,BRANDON
00:32
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
00:32
Sub In: YOUNG,COLEMAN
00:32
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
00:32
Sub Out: DAVIS,TONY
00:32
Sub Out: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
00:0319-20
LOCKHART,JAWUAN made layup
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
20:00
Sub In: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
20:00
Sub In: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
20:00
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
20:00
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
20:00
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
20:00
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
20:00
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
20:00
Sub Out: RYAN,PATRICK
20:00
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
19:48
DIXON,MATT missed 3-pointer
19:48
Defensive rebound by STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN
19:28
Foul by CHARLES,BRUNES
19:2820-20
STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN made free throw
19:2821-20
STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN made free throw
19:1721-22
LOCKHART,JAWUAN made layup
18:51
Foul by KLEMPIN,TOMMY
18:51
Turnover by KLEMPIN,TOMMY
18:51
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
18:51
Sub In: RYAN,PATRICK
18:51
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
18:51
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
18:51
Sub In: HUFFOR,DANNY
18:51
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
18:51
Sub Out: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
18:51
Sub Out: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
18:51
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
18:51
Sub Out: DAVIS,TONY
18:33
RILEY,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
18:33
Offensive rebound by ROBINSON,RAY
18:2921-25
HUFFOR,DANNY made 3-pointer
18:29
Assist by ROBINSON,RAY
17:51
VEST,KEVIN missed layup
17:51
Offensive rebound by VEST,KEVIN
17:4823-25
VEST,KEVIN made layup
17:28
RYAN,PATRICK missed 3-pointer
17:28
Offensive rebound by TEAM
17:26
Foul by GREY,DIONTE
17:17
Turnover by CHARLES,BRUNES
17:16
Steal by TROUTMAN,ROB
17:07
TROUTMAN,ROB missed 3-pointer
17:07
Defensive rebound by HUFFOR,DANNY
16:59
REYNOLDS,CHRIS missed jump shot
16:59
Offensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
16:47
RYAN,PATRICK missed layup
16:47
Blocked shot by STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN
16:46
Defensive rebound by GREY,DIONTE
16:34
30 second timeout
16:34
Sub In: WILLIAMS,BRETT
16:34
Sub Out: GREY,DIONTE
16:34
Sub In: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
16:34
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
16:34
Sub In: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
16:34
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
16:34
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
16:34
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
16:34
Sub Out: RYAN,PATRICK
16:34
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
16:34
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
16:34
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
16:2625-25
VEST,KEVIN made layup
16:26
Assist by STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN
16:17
LOCKHART,JAWUAN missed 3-pointer
16:17
Defensive rebound by VEST,KEVIN
16:0627-25
STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN made layup (fast break)
15:56
CHARLES,BRUNES missed 3-pointer
15:56
Defensive rebound by STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN
15:30
TROUTMAN,ROB missed 3-pointer
15:30
Defensive rebound by TEAM
15:27
Media timeout
15:27
Sub In: MILLER,JD
15:27
Sub Out: KLEMPIN,TOMMY
15:27
Sub In: RYAN,PATRICK
15:27
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
15:27
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
15:27
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
15:27
Sub In: HUFFOR,DANNY
15:27
Sub Out: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
15:27
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
15:27
Sub Out: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
15:27
Sub Out: DAVIS,TONY
15:27
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
15:20
Foul by RILEY,BRANDON
15:20
Turnover by RILEY,BRANDON
15:07
WILLIAMS,BRETT missed jump shot
15:07
Blocked shot by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
15:05
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,RAY
14:58
RILEY,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
14:58
Defensive rebound by VEST,KEVIN
14:34
Turnover by TROUTMAN,ROB
14:33
Steal by HUFFOR,DANNY
14:3227-27
HUFFOR,DANNY made dunk (fast break)
13:59
Turnover by STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN
13:58
Steal by ROBINSON,RAY
13:53
Foul by MILLER,JD
13:5327-28
RILEY,BRANDON made free throw
13:5327-29
RILEY,BRANDON made free throw
13:53
Sub In: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
13:53
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
13:53
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
13:53
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
13:53
Sub In: YOUNG,COLEMAN
13:53
Sub Out: RYAN,PATRICK
13:53
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
13:53
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
13:53
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
13:53
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
13:4029-29
MILLER,JD made layup
13:29
DIXON,MATT missed layup
13:29
Blocked shot by STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN
13:29
Offensive rebound by TEAM
13:29
Sub In: ROWE,SEAN
13:29
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,BRETT
13:27
Foul by TROUTMAN,ROB
13:2329-31
DIXON,MATT made layup
12:5831-31
TROUTMAN,ROB made jump shot in the paint
12:46
LOCKHART,JAWUAN missed 3-pointer
12:46
Offensive rebound by DIXON,MATT
12:34
Foul by MILLER,JD
12:3431-32
LOCKHART,JAWUAN made free throw
12:3431-33
LOCKHART,JAWUAN made free throw
12:34
Sub In: DARNELL,MATT
12:34
Sub Out: MILLER,JD
12:22
Turnover by VEST,KEVIN
12:10
LOCKHART,JAWUAN missed layup
12:10
Defensive rebound by STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN
12:03
Sub In: KLEMPIN,TOMMY
12:03
Sub Out: DARNELL,MATT
12:03
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
12:03
Sub In: HUFFOR,DANNY
12:03
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
12:03
Sub In: RYAN,PATRICK
12:03
Sub Out: DAVIS,TONY
12:03
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
12:03
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
12:03
Sub Out: YOUNG,COLEMAN
12:02
Foul by RYAN,PATRICK
11:44
KLEMPIN,TOMMY missed layup
11:44
Blocked shot by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
11:43
Defensive rebound by HUFFOR,DANNY
11:32
LOCKHART,JAWUAN missed layup
11:32
Defensive rebound by KLEMPIN,TOMMY
11:10
VEST,KEVIN missed 3-pointer
11:10
Defensive rebound by RYAN,PATRICK
11:02
Foul by VEST,KEVIN
11:02
Media timeout
11:02
Sub In: GREY,DIONTE
11:02
Sub Out: ROWE,SEAN
10:36
Turnover by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
10:36
Steal by GREY,DIONTE
10:36
Full timeout
10:36
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
10:36
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
10:36
Sub In: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
10:36
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
10:36
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
10:36
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
10:36
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
10:36
Sub Out: RYAN,PATRICK
10:04
TROUTMAN,ROB missed 3-pointer
10:04
Offensive rebound by GREY,DIONTE
09:47
Turnover by GREY,DIONTE
09:47
Sub In: YOUNG,COLEMAN
09:47
Sub Out: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
09:29
DIXON,MATT missed 3-pointer
09:29
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,TONY
09:21
Foul by KLEMPIN,TOMMY
09:2131-34
DIXON,MATT made free throw
09:21
DIXON,MATT missed free throw
09:21
Defensive rebound by KLEMPIN,TOMMY
09:21
Sub In: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
09:21
Sub Out: YOUNG,COLEMAN
08:5334-34
VEST,KEVIN made 3-pointer
08:53
Assist by GREY,DIONTE
08:40
DIXON,MATT missed layup
08:40
Defensive rebound by GREY,DIONTE
08:25
VEST,KEVIN missed 3-pointer
08:25
Defensive rebound by DIXON,MATT
08:16
Turnover by CHARLES,BRUNES
08:16
Sub In: MILLER,JD
08:16
Sub In: WILLIAMS,BRETT
08:16
Sub Out: KLEMPIN,TOMMY
08:16
Sub Out: TROUTMAN,ROB
08:16
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
08:16
Sub In: RYAN,PATRICK
08:16
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
08:16
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
08:16
Sub In: HUFFOR,DANNY
08:16
Sub Out: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
08:16
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
08:16
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
08:16
Sub Out: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
08:16
Sub Out: DAVIS,TONY
08:09
30 second timeout
08:04
Foul by ROBINSON,RAY
07:31
Foul by ROBINSON,RAY
07:31
Media timeout
07:31
VEST,KEVIN missed free throw
07:31
Deadball rebound
07:3135-34
VEST,KEVIN made free throw
07:31
Sub In: YOUNG,COLEMAN
07:31
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
07:31
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
07:31
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
07:31
Sub In: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
07:31
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
07:31
Sub Out: RYAN,PATRICK
07:31
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
07:31
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
07:31
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
07:25
YOUNG,COLEMAN missed 3-pointer
07:25
Defensive rebound by VEST,KEVIN
07:14
Foul by DIXON,MATT
06:51
GREY,DIONTE missed layup
06:51
Offensive rebound by GREY,DIONTE
06:4837-34
GREY,DIONTE made layup
06:16
DAVIS,TONY missed jump shot
06:16
Defensive rebound by WILLIAMS,BRETT
05:43
STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN missed jump shot
05:43
Defensive rebound by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
05:29
Turnover by YOUNG,COLEMAN
05:28
Steal by VEST,KEVIN
05:25
Sub In: KLEMPIN,TOMMY
05:25
Sub In: TROUTMAN,ROB
05:25
Sub Out: MILLER,JD
05:25
Sub Out: GREY,DIONTE
05:25
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
05:25
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
05:25
Sub In: HUFFOR,DANNY
05:25
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
05:25
Sub In: RYAN,PATRICK
05:25
Sub Out: YOUNG,COLEMAN
05:25
Sub Out: DAVIS,TONY
05:25
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
05:25
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
05:25
Sub Out: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
05:1639-34
STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN made layup
05:03
Foul by VEST,KEVIN
05:0339-35
RYAN,PATRICK made free throw
05:0339-36
RYAN,PATRICK made free throw
05:03
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
05:03
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
04:4641-36
STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN made layup
04:38
30 second timeout
04:38
Sub In: GREY,DIONTE
04:38
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,BRETT
04:38
Sub In: BOSTICK,BRANDON
04:38
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
04:27
Turnover by HUFFOR,DANNY
04:27
Sub In: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
04:27
Sub Out: BOSTICK,BRANDON
04:08
TROUTMAN,ROB missed jump shot
04:08
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:05
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
04:05
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
03:54
Turnover by STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN
03:54
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
03:54
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
03:45
Foul by VEST,KEVIN
03:45
LOCKHART,JAWUAN missed free throw
03:45
Defensive rebound by STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN
03:09
GREY,DIONTE missed jump shot
03:09
Defensive rebound by DIXON,MATT
02:5241-39
DIXON,MATT made 3-pointer
02:52
Assist by RYAN,PATRICK
02:48
30 second timeout
02:19
Turnover by STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN
02:17
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
02:17
Sub Out: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
02:10
RYAN,PATRICK missed jump shot
02:10
Blocked shot by STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN
02:10
Offensive rebound by TEAM
02:0141-42
DIXON,MATT made 3-pointer
02:01
Assist by RYAN,PATRICK
01:47
Foul by RILEY,BRANDON
01:4742-42
VEST,KEVIN made free throw
01:4743-42
VEST,KEVIN made free throw
01:38
Foul by STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN
01:3843-43
DIXON,MATT made free throw
01:3843-44
DIXON,MATT made free throw
01:38
Sub In: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
01:38
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
01:05
Foul by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
01:05
STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN missed free throw
01:05
Deadball rebound
01:0544-44
STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN made free throw
01:05
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
01:05
Sub Out: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
00:58
REYNOLDS,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
00:58
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,TONY
00:48
Foul by RILEY,BRANDON
00:48
Turnover by RILEY,BRANDON
00:48
Sub In: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
00:48
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
00:1946-44
VEST,KEVIN made layup
00:11
DIXON,MATT missed 3-pointer
00:11
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,TONY
00:0846-46
DAVIS,TONY made tip-in
00:08
30 second timeout
00:02
Turnover by STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN
00:02
Full timeout
00:02
30 second timeout
00:02
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
00:02
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
00:00
LOCKHART,JAWUAN missed 3-pointer
00:00
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 1OT
05:00
Sub In: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
05:00
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
05:00
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
05:00
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
05:00
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
05:00
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
04:42
VEST,KEVIN missed jump shot
04:42
Blocked shot by DAVIS,TONY
04:41
Offensive rebound by KLEMPIN,TOMMY
04:28
Turnover by KLEMPIN,TOMMY
04:28
Steal by DIXON,MATT
04:27
Sub In: YOUNG,COLEMAN
04:27
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
04:07
DIXON,MATT missed layup
04:07
Defensive rebound by KLEMPIN,TOMMY
03:4049-46
TROUTMAN,ROB made 3-pointer
03:2349-49
RYAN,PATRICK made 3-pointer
03:22
Assist by DIXON,MATT
02:5952-49
TROUTMAN,ROB made 3-pointer
02:4652-52
YOUNG,COLEMAN made 3-pointer
02:46
Assist by RYAN,PATRICK
02:11
TROUTMAN,ROB missed 3-pointer
02:11
Defensive rebound by YOUNG,COLEMAN
02:02
Turnover by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
02:02
Sub In: MILLER,JD
02:02
Sub Out: GREY,DIONTE
02:02
Sub Out: VEST,KEVIN
02:02
Sub Out: KLEMPIN,TOMMY
02:02
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
02:02
Sub Out: YOUNG,COLEMAN
01:55
Sub In: GREY,DIONTE
01:55
Sub In: WILLIAMS,BRETT
01:3154-52
TROUTMAN,ROB made jump shot in the paint
01:1554-54
DAVIS,TONY made layup
01:15
Assist by DIXON,MATT
00:5356-54
STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN made layup
00:53
Assist by TROUTMAN,ROB
00:53
Sub In: VEST,KEVIN
00:53
Sub In: KLEMPIN,TOMMY
00:53
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,BRETT
00:53
Sub Out: MILLER,JD
00:53
Sub In: YOUNG,COLEMAN
00:53
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
00:45
YOUNG,COLEMAN missed 3-pointer
00:45
Defensive rebound by KLEMPIN,TOMMY
00:22
Turnover by VEST,KEVIN
00:11
REYNOLDS,CHRIS missed jump shot
00:11
Offensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
00:0856-56
REYNOLDS,CHRIS made layup
00:08
Full timeout
00:08
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
00:08
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
00:08
Sub Out: YOUNG,COLEMAN
00:08
Sub Out: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
00:01
VEST,KEVIN missed 3-pointer
00:01
Defensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
Time Score Play
Start of 2OT
05:00
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
05:00
Sub In: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
05:00
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
05:00
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
05:00
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
05:00
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
05:00
Sub Out: RYAN,PATRICK
05:00
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
04:34
Turnover by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
04:33
Steal by TROUTMAN,ROB
04:01
STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN missed jump shot
04:01
Defensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
03:39
DIXON,MATT missed 3-pointer
03:39
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,TONY
03:35
Foul by KLEMPIN,TOMMY
03:3556-57
DAVIS,TONY made free throw
03:3556-58
DAVIS,TONY made free throw
03:35
Sub In: MILLER,JD
03:35
Sub Out: KLEMPIN,TOMMY
03:35
Sub In: RYAN,PATRICK
03:35
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
03:35
Sub Out: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
03:35
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
03:12
TROUTMAN,ROB missed jump shot
03:12
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TONY
03:04
Turnover by DAVIS,TONY
02:34
STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN missed layup
02:34
Offensive rebound by STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN
02:01
STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN missed layup
02:01
Offensive rebound by STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN
01:54
Full timeout
01:54
Sub In: KLEMPIN,TOMMY
01:54
Sub Out: MILLER,JD
01:54
Sub In: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
01:54
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
01:36
STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN missed layup
01:36
Blocked shot by DAVIS,TONY
01:35
Offensive rebound by STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN
01:34
STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN missed layup
01:34
Blocked shot by DAVIS,TONY
01:31
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:31
Sub In: WILLIAMS,BRETT
01:31
Sub Out: GREY,DIONTE
00:5958-58
WILLIAMS,BRETT made jump shot
00:26
Turnover by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
00:26
Full timeout
00:26
Sub In: GREY,DIONTE
00:26
Sub Out: KLEMPIN,TOMMY
00:26
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
00:26
Sub Out: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
00:01
TROUTMAN,ROB missed jump shot
00:01
Offensive rebound by STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN
Time Score Play
Start of 3OT
05:00
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
05:00
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
05:00
Sub In: YOUNG,COLEMAN
05:00
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
05:00
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
05:00
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
04:5060-58
STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN made layup
04:41
Turnover by RYAN,PATRICK
04:09
Foul by RYAN,PATRICK
04:09
STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN missed free throw
04:09
Deadball rebound
04:0961-58
STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN made free throw
04:09
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
04:09
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
04:01
Foul by KLEMPIN,TOMMY
04:0161-59
CHARLES,BRUNES made free throw
04:0161-60
CHARLES,BRUNES made free throw
04:01
Sub In: MILLER,JD
04:01
Sub Out: KLEMPIN,TOMMY
04:01
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
04:01
Sub In: HUFFOR,DANNY
04:01
Sub Out: DAVIS,TONY
04:01
Sub Out: YOUNG,COLEMAN
03:39
Turnover by STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN
03:39
Steal by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
03:39
Foul by MILLER,JD
03:39
REYNOLDS,CHRIS missed free throw
03:39
Deadball rebound
03:39
REYNOLDS,CHRIS missed free throw
03:39
Defensive rebound by VEST,KEVIN
03:39
Sub In: DARNELL,MATT
03:39
Sub Out: MILLER,JD
03:25
Full timeout
03:25
Sub In: WILLIAMS,BRETT
03:25
Sub Out: DARNELL,MATT
03:25
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
03:25
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
03:07
VEST,KEVIN missed 3-pointer
03:07
Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:0063-60
TROUTMAN,ROB made jump shot
03:00
Assist by STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN
02:49
Turnover by DIXON,MATT
02:49
Steal by WILLIAMS,BRETT
02:20
GREY,DIONTE missed layup
02:20
Blocked shot by DAVIS,TONY
02:19
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TONY
01:59
HUFFOR,DANNY missed 3-pointer
01:59
Offensive rebound by RYAN,PATRICK
01:54
Turnover by RYAN,PATRICK
01:53
Steal by STEIGERWALD,JUSTIN
01:34
Foul by DAVIS,TONY
01:34
WILLIAMS,BRETT missed free throw
01:34
Deadball rebound
01:34
WILLIAMS,BRETT missed free throw
01:34
Defensive rebound by YOUNG,COLEMAN
01:34
Sub In: YOUNG,COLEMAN
01:34
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
01:34
Sub Out: DAVIS,TONY
01:34
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
01:22
RYAN,PATRICK missed 3-pointer
01:22
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:18
Sub In: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
01:18
Sub Out: YOUNG,COLEMAN
01:02
GREY,DIONTE missed layup
01:02
Defensive rebound by NDOLOUM,CHARLES
00:45
Turnover by CHARLES,BRUNES
00:45
Full timeout
00:45
Sub In: HUFFOR,DANNY
00:45
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
00:34
Foul by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
00:3464-60
TROUTMAN,ROB made free throw
00:3465-60
TROUTMAN,ROB made free throw
00:34
Sub In: DARNELL,MATT
00:34
Sub Out: WILLIAMS,BRETT
00:34
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
00:34
Sub In: YOUNG,COLEMAN
00:34
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
00:34
Sub Out: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
00:24
DIXON,MATT missed 3-pointer
00:24
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,TONY
00:17
DIXON,MATT missed 3-pointer
00:17
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:12
Foul by GREY,DIONTE
00:1265-61
YOUNG,COLEMAN made free throw
00:1265-62
YOUNG,COLEMAN made free throw
00:12
Sub In: WILLIAMS,BRETT
00:12
Sub Out: DARNELL,MATT
00:12
Sub In: HUFFOR,DANNY
00:12
Sub In: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
00:12
Sub Out: DAVIS,TONY
00:12
Sub Out: YOUNG,COLEMAN
00:0367-62
GREY,DIONTE made layup (fast break)
00:03
Assist by VEST,KEVIN
00:00
DIXON,MATT missed 3-pointer
00:00
Deadball rebound
Tusculum
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Grey, Dionteg60-00-01-2000010121
04Steigerwald, Justing193-60-22-2044001418
13Vest, Keving201-40-00-0112000302
21Klempin, Tommyc131-10-02-4123100214
23Troutman, Robf190-20-10-0022100100
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Rowe, Sean50-10-00-0000010110
24Williams, Brett111-40-00-0022100212
32Darnell, Matt10-00-00-0000000000
44Miller, JD61-10-00-0000000022
TMTEAM---12300
TOTALS7-19
36.8%
0-3
.0%
5-8
62.5%
3131632114819
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Robinson, Rayf60-00-00-0000010120
01Reynolds, Chrisf81-21-20-0011001023
05Huffor, Dannyf80-20-12-2011120212
11Ryan, Patrickg81-11-10-0000000203
22Riley, Brandong90-20-22-2123120102
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Davis, Tony111-20-00-2112023312
03Ndoloum, Charles110-10-10-0000010010
04Charles, Brunes80-10-00-0101100210
15Lockhart, Jawuan123-60-12-2011110018
21Young, Coleman40-20-20-0000000000
23Dixon, Matt120-30-30-0022000000
55Bostick, Brandon30-00-00-0011000000
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS6-22
27.3%
2-13
15.4%
6-8
75.0%
491349411920
Tusculum
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Grey, Dionteg131-30-00-0224110112
04Steigerwald, Justing203-40-03-4044103419
13Vest, Keving204-71-33-41340101312
21Klempin, Tommyc140-10-00-0022000120
23Troutman, Robf171-50-30-0000010112
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Rowe, Sean20-00-00-0000000000
24Williams, Brett70-10-00-0011000000
32Darnell, Matt10-00-00-0000000000
44Miller, JD61-10-00-0000000022
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS10-22
45.5%
1-6
16.7%
6-8
75.0%
4121623381027
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Robinson, Rayf50-00-00-0112110020
01Reynolds, Chrisf110-20-10-0101001010
05Huffor, Dannyf82-21-10-0022010105
11Ryan, Patrickg110-30-12-2011200012
22Riley, Brandong70-20-22-2000000232
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Davis, Tony131-20-00-0303000002
03Ndoloum, Charles40-00-00-0000000000
04Charles, Brunes90-10-10-0000000210
15Lockhart, Jawuan141-60-32-3011001104
21Young, Coleman40-10-10-0000000100
23Dixon, Matt143-82-53-41230000111
55Bostick, Brandon00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---31400
TOTALS7-27
25.9%
3-15
20.0%
9-11
81.8%
98173227926