February 09, 20111st2ndFinal
Anderson354075
Newberry335487
Stats at a GlanceAUMNEWM
FG Percentage.403 (27-67) .534 (31-58)
3P FG Percentage.214 (6-28) .333 (5-15)
FT Percentage.625 (15-24) .714 (20-28)
Offensive Rebounds1716
Defensive Rebounds1727
Total Rebounds3443
Turnovers1924
Steals1310
Bench Points2041
LeadersAUMNEWM
PointsDenzail Jones - 15
Davis - 20
ReboundsTaylor Shugart - 12
Davis - 8
AssistsBrandon Young - 3
Tyrell McDowell - 3
Denzail Jones - 3
Ryan - 5
StealsTrey Britton - 3
Kevis Cornwell - 3
Denzail Jones - 3
Charles - 2
Ryan - 2
Dixon - 2
BlocksTyrell McDowell - 1
Taylor Shugart - 1
Davis - 3
Anderson
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Trey Brittonf202-50-14-7112130158
05Kevis Cornwellg234-90-10-1235130448
15Brandon Youngg363-112-82-20113104410
23Denzail Jonesg276-100-33-42133303315
42Taylor Shugartf317-110-00-057121013514
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Nick Trull203-132-84-40001102012
22Tyrell McDowell200-50-42-6011321122
40Chris Ross40-00-00-0101000100
41Oskars Ernstedins192-32-30-0011100026
TMTEAM---62800
TOTALS27-67
40.3%
6-28
21.4%
15-24
62.5%
17173414132192575
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-35 (37.1%) 14-32 (43.8%) 27-67 (40.3%)
3-Point Field Goals3-12 (25.0%) 3-16 (18.8%) 6-28 (21.4%)
Free Throws6-10 (60.0%) 9-14 (64.3%) 15-24 (62.5%)
Anderson
  • Points off TOs: 30
  • 2nd Chance Points: 24
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 20
  • Largest lead: 6 (2nd-15:36)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 4
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Reynolds, Chrisf130-10-12-2123010032
02Davis, Tonyf206-60-08-102680036320
04Charles, Brunesg214-70-00-0404220608
14Magdos, Antonig91-11-10-0000100103
15Lockhart, Jawuang244-73-52-20443004313
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Robinson, Ray133-60-00-0134011126
03Ndoloum, Charles150-10-00-0123110100
05Huffor, Danny142-40-02-3123100126
11Ryan, Patrick221-30-11-2000520123
21Young, Coleman30-00-00-0000000000
22Riley, Brandon197-130-34-51231102418
23Dixon, Matt211-51-40-0112320113
55Bostick, Brandon62-40-01-4325000035
TMTEAM---13400
TOTALS31-58
53.4%
5-15
33.3%
20-28
71.4%
16274317104242387
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals13-26 (50.0%) 18-32 (56.3%) 31-58 (53.4%)
3-Point Field Goals1-5 (20.0%) 4-10 (40.0%) 5-15 (33.3%)
Free Throws6-8 (75.0%) 14-20 (70.0%) 20-28 (71.4%)
Newberry
  • Points off TOs: 25
  • 2nd Chance Points: 18
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 41
  • Largest lead: 12 (2nd-00:08)
  • Ties: 4
  • Leads: 4
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:460-3
LOCKHART,JAWUAN made 3-pointer
19:46
Assist by MAGDOS,ANTONI
19:262-3
CORNWELL,KEVIS made jump shot in the paint
19:26
Assist by BRITTON,TREY
19:22
Turnover by CHARLES,BRUNES
19:22
Steal by JONES,DENZAIL
19:15
BRITTON,TREY missed 3-pointer
19:15
Defensive rebound by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
18:57
REYNOLDS,CHRIS missed 3-pointer
18:57
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,TONY
18:50
Turnover by DAVIS,TONY
18:49
Steal by JONES,DENZAIL
18:40
SHUGART,TAYLOR missed layup
18:40
Defensive rebound by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
18:33
LOCKHART,JAWUAN missed layup
18:33
Defensive rebound by BRITTON,TREY
18:19
Foul by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
18:19
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
18:19
Sub In: HUFFOR,DANNY
18:19
Sub In: RYAN,PATRICK
18:19
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
18:19
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
18:19
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
18:19
Sub Out: DAVIS,TONY
18:19
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
18:19
Sub Out: MAGDOS,ANTONI
18:19
Sub Out: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
18:18
BRITTON,TREY missed jump shot
18:18
Defensive rebound by TEAM
18:03
RILEY,BRANDON missed layup
18:03
Defensive rebound by SHUGART,TAYLOR
17:50
Foul by RYAN,PATRICK
17:484-3
CORNWELL,KEVIS made jump shot in the paint
17:48
Assist by JONES,DENZAIL
17:28
Foul by JONES,DENZAIL
17:264-5
HUFFOR,DANNY made layup
17:26
Assist by RYAN,PATRICK
16:50
Foul by HUFFOR,DANNY
16:50
BRITTON,TREY missed free throw
16:50
Deadball rebound
16:50
BRITTON,TREY missed free throw
16:50
Deadball rebound
16:505-5
BRITTON,TREY made free throw
16:50
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
16:50
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
16:50
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
16:50
Sub In: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
16:50
Sub In: MAGDOS,ANTONI
16:50
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
16:50
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
16:50
Sub Out: RYAN,PATRICK
16:50
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
16:50
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
16:41
Turnover by CHARLES,BRUNES
16:40
Steal by BRITTON,TREY
16:367-5
CORNWELL,KEVIS made layup (fast break)
16:36
Assist by JONES,DENZAIL
16:14
LOCKHART,JAWUAN missed 3-pointer
16:14
Defensive rebound by CORNWELL,KEVIS
16:10
Foul by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
16:09
Sub In: RYAN,PATRICK
16:09
Sub Out: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
15:53
BRITTON,TREY missed jump shot
15:53
Defensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
15:48
Foul by CORNWELL,KEVIS
15:48
Media timeout
15:487-6
DAVIS,TONY made free throw
15:487-7
DAVIS,TONY made free throw
15:48
Sub In: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
15:48
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
15:32
CORNWELL,KEVIS missed jump shot
15:32
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TONY
15:27
Turnover by DAVIS,TONY
15:26
Steal by BRITTON,TREY
15:259-7
BRITTON,TREY made layup (fast break)
15:15
Turnover by DAVIS,TONY
15:15
Sub In: YOUNG,COLEMAN
15:15
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
15:15
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
15:15
Sub In: HUFFOR,DANNY
15:15
Sub Out: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
15:15
Sub Out: DAVIS,TONY
15:15
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
15:15
Sub Out: MAGDOS,ANTONI
14:55
YOUNG,BRANDON missed jump shot
14:55
Defensive rebound by RILEY,BRANDON
14:46
RILEY,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
14:46
Defensive rebound by JONES,DENZAIL
14:3911-7
JONES,DENZAIL made layup (fast break)
14:29
ROBINSON,RAY missed layup
14:29
Blocked shot by SHUGART,TAYLOR
14:27
Defensive rebound by SHUGART,TAYLOR
14:10
YOUNG,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
14:10
Offensive rebound by SHUGART,TAYLOR
13:52
Foul by DIXON,MATT
13:52
Sub In: TRULL,NICK
13:52
Sub In: MCDOWELL,TYRELL
13:52
Sub Out: JONES,DENZAIL
13:52
Sub Out: SHUGART,TAYLOR
13:52
Sub In: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
13:52
Sub In: MAGDOS,ANTONI
13:52
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
13:52
Sub In: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
13:52
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
13:52
Sub Out: YOUNG,COLEMAN
13:52
Sub Out: RYAN,PATRICK
13:52
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
13:52
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
13:52
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
13:42
Turnover by TRULL,NICK
13:1211-9
DAVIS,TONY made dunk
13:12
Assist by CHARLES,BRUNES
12:54
Foul by CORNWELL,KEVIS
12:54
Turnover by CORNWELL,KEVIS
12:54
Sub In: JONES,DENZAIL
12:54
Sub Out: CORNWELL,KEVIS
12:4611-11
CHARLES,BRUNES made jump shot in the paint
12:25
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
12:25
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
12:25
Sub In: RYAN,PATRICK
12:25
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
12:25
Sub In: HUFFOR,DANNY
12:25
Sub Out: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
12:25
Sub Out: MAGDOS,ANTONI
12:25
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
12:25
Sub Out: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
12:25
Sub Out: DAVIS,TONY
12:1013-11
JONES,DENZAIL made layup
12:06
Turnover by RYAN,PATRICK
11:51
JONES,DENZAIL missed 3-pointer
11:51
Defensive rebound by HUFFOR,DANNY
11:48
Foul by BRITTON,TREY
11:48
Media timeout
11:48
Sub In: YOUNG,COLEMAN
11:48
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
11:3713-13
ROBINSON,RAY made layup
11:37
Assist by RYAN,PATRICK
11:1216-13
YOUNG,BRANDON made 3-pointer
11:12
Assist by JONES,DENZAIL
11:03
Turnover by ROBINSON,RAY
11:03
Sub In: MAGDOS,ANTONI
11:03
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
11:03
Sub In: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
11:03
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
11:03
Sub In: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
11:03
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
11:03
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
11:03
Sub Out: RYAN,PATRICK
11:03
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
11:03
Sub Out: YOUNG,COLEMAN
10:42
Foul by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
10:4217-13
TRULL,NICK made free throw
10:4218-13
TRULL,NICK made free throw
10:42
Sub In: ERNSTEDINS,OSKARS
10:42
Sub Out: YOUNG,BRANDON
10:34
Foul by JONES,DENZAIL
10:34
Sub In: SHUGART,TAYLOR
10:34
Sub In: YOUNG,BRANDON
10:34
Sub Out: BRITTON,TREY
10:34
Sub Out: JONES,DENZAIL
10:25
Turnover by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
10:25
Steal by TRULL,NICK
10:14
SHUGART,TAYLOR missed jump shot
10:14
Defensive rebound by NDOLOUM,CHARLES
10:02
Turnover by CHARLES,BRUNES
09:59
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
09:59
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
09:59
Sub In: HUFFOR,DANNY
09:59
Sub In: RYAN,PATRICK
09:59
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
09:59
Sub Out: MAGDOS,ANTONI
09:59
Sub Out: DAVIS,TONY
09:59
Sub Out: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
09:59
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
09:59
Sub Out: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
09:45
YOUNG,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
09:45
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,RAY
09:4118-15
ROBINSON,RAY made dunk (fast break)
09:24
Turnover by TRULL,NICK
09:23
Steal by RILEY,BRANDON
09:18
ROBINSON,RAY missed layup
09:18
Offensive rebound by ROBINSON,RAY
09:15
ROBINSON,RAY missed layup
09:15
Offensive rebound by HUFFOR,DANNY
09:13
Foul by MCDOWELL,TYRELL
09:1318-16
HUFFOR,DANNY made free throw
09:1318-17
HUFFOR,DANNY made free throw
08:54
Turnover by YOUNG,BRANDON
08:53
Steal by RYAN,PATRICK
08:49
HUFFOR,DANNY missed layup
08:49
Blocked shot by MCDOWELL,TYRELL
08:48
Defensive rebound by MCDOWELL,TYRELL
08:4321-17
ERNSTEDINS,OSKARS made 3-pointer
08:43
Assist by YOUNG,BRANDON
08:2721-19
RILEY,BRANDON made layup
08:04
MCDOWELL,TYRELL missed jump shot
08:04
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,RAY
08:01
RILEY,BRANDON missed layup
08:01
Offensive rebound by RILEY,BRANDON
08:00
Sub In: CORNWELL,KEVIS
08:00
Sub Out: TRULL,NICK
08:00
Sub In: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
08:00
Sub In: MAGDOS,ANTONI
08:00
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
08:00
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
08:00
Sub In: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
08:00
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
08:00
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
08:00
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
08:00
Sub Out: RYAN,PATRICK
08:00
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
07:47
Media timeout
07:47
Turnover by MAGDOS,ANTONI
07:47
Steal by CORNWELL,KEVIS
07:47
CORNWELL,KEVIS missed layup
07:47
Offensive rebound by JONES,DENZAIL
07:47
Sub In: JONES,DENZAIL
07:47
Sub In: BRITTON,TREY
07:47
Sub Out: YOUNG,BRANDON
07:47
Sub Out: MCDOWELL,TYRELL
07:47
Sub In: YOUNG,COLEMAN
07:47
Sub Out: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
07:3223-19
JONES,DENZAIL made jump shot
07:14
CHARLES,BRUNES missed layup
07:14
Offensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
07:1123-21
CHARLES,BRUNES made layup
06:39
Turnover by SHUGART,TAYLOR
06:39
Sub In: RYAN,PATRICK
06:39
Sub In: HUFFOR,DANNY
06:39
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
06:39
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
06:39
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
06:39
Sub Out: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
06:39
Sub Out: MAGDOS,ANTONI
06:39
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
06:39
Sub Out: DAVIS,TONY
06:39
Sub Out: YOUNG,COLEMAN
06:31
RILEY,BRANDON missed jump shot
06:31
Defensive rebound by CORNWELL,KEVIS
06:14
CORNWELL,KEVIS missed jump shot
06:14
Blocked shot by ROBINSON,RAY
06:12
Offensive rebound by TEAM
06:11
Sub In: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
06:11
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
06:08
Turnover by CORNWELL,KEVIS
06:08
Steal by RYAN,PATRICK
06:0523-23
HUFFOR,DANNY made dunk (fast break)
06:05
Assist by RYAN,PATRICK
05:47
ERNSTEDINS,OSKARS missed 3-pointer
05:47
Defensive rebound by HUFFOR,DANNY
05:27
Turnover by NDOLOUM,CHARLES
05:27
Steal by CORNWELL,KEVIS
05:27
Foul by HUFFOR,DANNY
05:27
CORNWELL,KEVIS missed free throw
05:27
Offensive rebound by BRITTON,TREY
05:2725-23
BRITTON,TREY made layup
05:27
30 second timeout
05:23
Sub In: YOUNG,BRANDON
05:23
Sub In: TRULL,NICK
05:23
Sub Out: JONES,DENZAIL
05:23
Sub Out: CORNWELL,KEVIS
05:23
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
05:23
Sub In: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
05:23
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
05:23
Sub In: MAGDOS,ANTONI
05:23
Sub Out: RYAN,PATRICK
05:23
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
05:23
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
05:23
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
04:59
Foul by DAVIS,TONY
04:59
Turnover by DAVIS,TONY
04:39
TRULL,NICK missed layup
04:39
Offensive rebound by SHUGART,TAYLOR
04:3627-23
SHUGART,TAYLOR made layup
04:25
Foul by SHUGART,TAYLOR
04:2527-24
DAVIS,TONY made free throw
04:25
DAVIS,TONY missed free throw
04:25
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:25
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
04:25
Sub Out: MAGDOS,ANTONI
04:12
SHUGART,TAYLOR missed jump shot
04:12
Defensive rebound by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
04:07
Turnover by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
03:57
TRULL,NICK missed jump shot
03:57
Blocked shot by DAVIS,TONY
03:56
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TONY
03:5427-26
LOCKHART,JAWUAN made layup (fast break)
03:39
Turnover by YOUNG,BRANDON
03:39
Media timeout
03:39
Sub In: MCDOWELL,TYRELL
03:39
Sub Out: SHUGART,TAYLOR
03:39
Sub Out: ERNSTEDINS,OSKARS
03:39
Sub Out: YOUNG,BRANDON
03:39
Sub Out: BRITTON,TREY
03:39
Sub Out: TRULL,NICK
03:39
Sub In: RYAN,PATRICK
03:39
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
03:39
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
03:39
Sub Out: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
03:39
Sub Out: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
03:39
Sub Out: DAVIS,TONY
03:18
Turnover by RILEY,BRANDON
03:17
Steal by MCDOWELL,TYRELL
03:0529-26
YOUNG,BRANDON made jump shot
03:05
Assist by TRULL,NICK
02:5829-28
DAVIS,TONY made layup (fast break)
02:58
Assist by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
02:46
TRULL,NICK missed 3-pointer
02:46
Offensive rebound by SHUGART,TAYLOR
02:38
MCDOWELL,TYRELL missed 3-pointer
02:38
Defensive rebound by RILEY,BRANDON
02:3129-30
DAVIS,TONY made dunk (fast break)
02:31
Assist by RILEY,BRANDON
02:24
Foul by YOUNG,BRANDON
02:24
Turnover by YOUNG,BRANDON
02:24
Sub In: ERNSTEDINS,OSKARS
02:24
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
02:19
Turnover by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
01:58
TRULL,NICK missed layup
01:58
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:56
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
01:56
Sub In: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
01:5432-30
TRULL,NICK made 3-pointer
01:54
Assist by MCDOWELL,TYRELL
01:46
Turnover by CHARLES,BRUNES
01:45
Steal by BRITTON,TREY
01:40
TRULL,NICK missed 3-pointer
01:40
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:38
Foul by ROBINSON,RAY
01:3833-30
BRITTON,TREY made free throw
01:3834-30
BRITTON,TREY made free throw
01:38
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
01:38
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
01:38
Sub In: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
01:38
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
01:38
Sub Out: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
01:26
RYAN,PATRICK missed 3-pointer
01:26
Defensive rebound by TEAM
01:24
Foul by DAVIS,TONY
01:24
BRITTON,TREY missed free throw
01:24
Deadball rebound
01:2435-30
BRITTON,TREY made free throw
01:24
Sub In: SHUGART,TAYLOR
01:24
Sub Out: ERNSTEDINS,OSKARS
01:24
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
01:24
Sub Out: DAVIS,TONY
01:07
Foul by BRITTON,TREY
01:0735-31
RILEY,BRANDON made free throw
01:07
RILEY,BRANDON missed free throw
01:07
Defensive rebound by SHUGART,TAYLOR
01:07
Sub In: ERNSTEDINS,OSKARS
01:07
Sub Out: SHUGART,TAYLOR
00:57
30 second timeout
00:57
Sub In: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
00:57
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
00:54
Turnover by SHUGART,TAYLOR
00:53
Steal by DIXON,MATT
00:2535-33
ROBINSON,RAY made jump shot in the paint
00:02
YOUNG,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
00:02
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,RAY
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
20:00
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
19:4735-36
MAGDOS,ANTONI made 3-pointer
19:47
Assist by DIXON,MATT
19:26
JONES,DENZAIL missed 3-pointer
19:26
Defensive rebound by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
19:1935-38
CHARLES,BRUNES made layup (fast break)
19:19
Assist by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
18:5337-38
SHUGART,TAYLOR made layup
18:53
Assist by CORNWELL,KEVIS
18:47
Turnover by CHARLES,BRUNES
18:47
Sub In: HUFFOR,DANNY
18:47
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
18:47
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
18:47
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
18:47
Sub In: RYAN,PATRICK
18:47
Sub Out: DAVIS,TONY
18:47
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
18:47
Sub Out: MAGDOS,ANTONI
18:47
Sub Out: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
18:47
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
18:27
Foul by BRITTON,TREY
18:27
Turnover by BRITTON,TREY
18:12
HUFFOR,DANNY missed jump shot
18:12
Defensive rebound by SHUGART,TAYLOR
18:03
Turnover by JONES,DENZAIL
18:03
Steal by ROBINSON,RAY
17:51
Turnover by HUFFOR,DANNY
17:51
Steal by JONES,DENZAIL
17:51
Sub In: MCDOWELL,TYRELL
17:51
Sub Out: BRITTON,TREY
17:31
MCDOWELL,TYRELL missed 3-pointer
17:31
Offensive rebound by SHUGART,TAYLOR
17:2139-38
JONES,DENZAIL made layup
17:11
Foul by RILEY,BRANDON
17:11
Turnover by RILEY,BRANDON
17:11
Sub In: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
17:11
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
17:11
Sub In: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
17:11
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
17:11
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
17:11
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
17:11
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
17:11
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
17:11
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
17:11
Sub Out: RYAN,PATRICK
16:54
SHUGART,TAYLOR missed jump shot
16:54
Offensive rebound by SHUGART,TAYLOR
16:4641-38
SHUGART,TAYLOR made jump shot in the paint
16:35
Foul by DAVIS,TONY
16:35
Turnover by DAVIS,TONY
16:19
CORNWELL,KEVIS missed jump shot
16:19
Offensive rebound by TEAM
16:17
Foul by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
16:17
Sub In: BOSTICK,BRANDON
16:17
Sub Out: DAVIS,TONY
16:1443-38
SHUGART,TAYLOR made layup
16:14
Assist by MCDOWELL,TYRELL
15:58
Foul by MCDOWELL,TYRELL
15:58
Media timeout
15:5843-39
BOSTICK,BRANDON made free throw
15:58
BOSTICK,BRANDON missed free throw
15:58
Defensive rebound by SHUGART,TAYLOR
15:3645-39
SHUGART,TAYLOR made jump shot in the paint
15:24
Turnover by DIXON,MATT
15:24
Steal by CORNWELL,KEVIS
15:10
Turnover by JONES,DENZAIL
15:10
Steal by CHARLES,BRUNES
15:08
30 second timeout
14:54
DIXON,MATT missed 3-pointer
14:54
Defensive rebound by SHUGART,TAYLOR
14:29
Turnover by MCDOWELL,TYRELL
14:29
Steal by DIXON,MATT
14:22
Sub In: ERNSTEDINS,OSKARS
14:22
Sub Out: MCDOWELL,TYRELL
14:1945-42
LOCKHART,JAWUAN made 3-pointer
14:19
Assist by NDOLOUM,CHARLES
14:00
Foul by BOSTICK,BRANDON
13:58
JONES,DENZAIL missed 3-pointer
13:58
Defensive rebound by NDOLOUM,CHARLES
13:42
BOSTICK,BRANDON missed jump shot
13:42
Defensive rebound by TEAM
13:42
Foul by BOSTICK,BRANDON
13:42
Sub In: BRITTON,TREY
13:42
Sub In: TRULL,NICK
13:42
Sub Out: JONES,DENZAIL
13:42
Sub Out: SHUGART,TAYLOR
13:2848-42
ERNSTEDINS,OSKARS made 3-pointer
13:28
Assist by YOUNG,BRANDON
13:19
CHARLES,BRUNES missed layup
13:19
Offensive rebound by BOSTICK,BRANDON
13:15
BOSTICK,BRANDON missed layup
13:15
Offensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
13:12
CHARLES,BRUNES missed tip-in
13:12
Offensive rebound by BOSTICK,BRANDON
13:09
LOCKHART,JAWUAN missed 3-pointer
13:09
Offensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
13:08
Foul by BRITTON,TREY
13:08
Sub In: SHUGART,TAYLOR
13:08
Sub Out: BRITTON,TREY
13:08
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
13:08
Sub In: HUFFOR,DANNY
13:08
Sub In: RYAN,PATRICK
13:08
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
13:08
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
13:08
Sub Out: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
13:08
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
13:08
Sub Out: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
13:08
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
13:08
Sub Out: BOSTICK,BRANDON
12:57
Foul by SHUGART,TAYLOR
12:5748-43
REYNOLDS,CHRIS made free throw
12:5748-44
REYNOLDS,CHRIS made free throw
12:5150-44
SHUGART,TAYLOR made layup (fast break)
12:51
Assist by ERNSTEDINS,OSKARS
12:1950-46
RYAN,PATRICK made layup
12:19
Assist by HUFFOR,DANNY
11:50
Turnover by CORNWELL,KEVIS
11:48
Steal by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
11:4450-48
RILEY,BRANDON made layup
11:2852-48
CORNWELL,KEVIS made jump shot in the paint
11:18
Foul by CORNWELL,KEVIS
11:18
Media timeout
11:18
Sub In: JONES,DENZAIL
11:18
Sub Out: YOUNG,BRANDON
11:18
Sub In: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
11:18
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
11:18
Sub In: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
11:18
Sub In: BOSTICK,BRANDON
11:18
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
11:18
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
11:18
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
11:18
Sub Out: RYAN,PATRICK
11:18
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
11:18
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
11:13
Foul by SHUGART,TAYLOR
11:13
BOSTICK,BRANDON missed free throw
11:13
Deadball rebound
11:13
BOSTICK,BRANDON missed free throw
11:13
Defensive rebound by ERNSTEDINS,OSKARS
10:49
TRULL,NICK missed 3-pointer
10:49
Offensive rebound by CORNWELL,KEVIS
10:43
Foul by CORNWELL,KEVIS
10:43
Turnover by CORNWELL,KEVIS
10:43
Sub In: YOUNG,BRANDON
10:43
Sub Out: CORNWELL,KEVIS
10:3052-51
DIXON,MATT made 3-pointer
10:30
Assist by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
10:14
Turnover by JONES,DENZAIL
10:14
Steal by NDOLOUM,CHARLES
10:10
DIXON,MATT missed layup
10:10
Offensive rebound by NDOLOUM,CHARLES
10:07
NDOLOUM,CHARLES missed layup
10:07
Offensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
10:0552-53
CHARLES,BRUNES made tip-in
09:48
Turnover by SHUGART,TAYLOR
09:48
Steal by CHARLES,BRUNES
09:48
Full timeout
09:48
Sub In: RYAN,PATRICK
09:48
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
09:48
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
09:48
Sub In: HUFFOR,DANNY
09:48
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
09:48
Sub Out: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
09:48
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
09:48
Sub Out: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
09:48
Sub Out: BOSTICK,BRANDON
09:48
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
09:38
RILEY,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
09:38
Offensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
09:2652-55
RILEY,BRANDON made layup
09:26
Foul by SHUGART,TAYLOR
09:2652-56
RILEY,BRANDON made free throw
09:26
Sub In: ROSS,CHRIS
09:26
Sub In: MCDOWELL,TYRELL
09:26
Sub Out: ERNSTEDINS,OSKARS
09:26
Sub Out: SHUGART,TAYLOR
09:25
Turnover by ROSS,CHRIS
09:14
Foul by JONES,DENZAIL
09:14
HUFFOR,DANNY missed free throw
09:14
Defensive rebound by YOUNG,BRANDON
08:50
TRULL,NICK missed 3-pointer
08:50
Offensive rebound by ROSS,CHRIS
08:46
Foul by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
08:45
Foul by RYAN,PATRICK
08:4553-56
TRULL,NICK made free throw
08:4554-56
TRULL,NICK made free throw
08:45
Sub In: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
08:45
Sub In: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
08:45
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
08:45
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
08:45
Sub In: BOSTICK,BRANDON
08:45
Sub Out: RYAN,PATRICK
08:45
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
08:45
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
08:45
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
08:45
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
08:3754-58
BOSTICK,BRANDON made dunk
08:37
Assist by CHARLES,BRUNES
08:28
YOUNG,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
08:28
Defensive rebound by BOSTICK,BRANDON
08:15
DIXON,MATT missed 3-pointer
08:15
Offensive rebound by DIXON,MATT
08:1254-61
LOCKHART,JAWUAN made 3-pointer
08:12
Assist by DIXON,MATT
07:57
Foul by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
07:57
Media timeout
07:5755-61
JONES,DENZAIL made free throw
07:57
JONES,DENZAIL missed free throw
07:57
Defensive rebound by BOSTICK,BRANDON
07:41
DIXON,MATT missed 3-pointer
07:41
Offensive rebound by BOSTICK,BRANDON
07:3755-63
BOSTICK,BRANDON made layup
07:22
Foul by BOSTICK,BRANDON
07:22
MCDOWELL,TYRELL missed free throw
07:22
Deadball rebound
07:22
MCDOWELL,TYRELL missed free throw
07:22
Offensive rebound by JONES,DENZAIL
07:22
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
07:22
Sub Out: BOSTICK,BRANDON
07:1157-63
TRULL,NICK made layup
06:55
Turnover by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
06:55
Steal by MCDOWELL,TYRELL
06:5060-63
TRULL,NICK made 3-pointer
06:50
Assist by YOUNG,BRANDON
06:38
Turnover by CHARLES,BRUNES
06:38
Steal by YOUNG,BRANDON
06:35
TRULL,NICK missed 3-pointer
06:35
Defensive rebound by DIXON,MATT
06:2960-65
DAVIS,TONY made dunk (fast break)
06:29
Assist by DIXON,MATT
06:04
MCDOWELL,TYRELL missed 3-pointer
06:04
Defensive rebound by TEAM
06:00
Sub In: ERNSTEDINS,OSKARS
06:00
Sub Out: TRULL,NICK
06:00
Sub In: RYAN,PATRICK
06:00
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
06:00
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
06:00
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
06:00
Sub In: HUFFOR,DANNY
06:00
Sub Out: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
06:00
Sub Out: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
06:00
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
06:00
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
06:00
Sub Out: DAVIS,TONY
05:4760-67
RILEY,BRANDON made jump shot in the paint
05:31
30 second timeout
05:22
Foul by ROBINSON,RAY
05:2261-67
JONES,DENZAIL made free throw
05:2262-67
JONES,DENZAIL made free throw
05:22
Sub In: BRITTON,TREY
05:22
Sub Out: ROSS,CHRIS
05:1062-69
RILEY,BRANDON made jump shot in the paint
05:05
Foul by RILEY,BRANDON
05:0563-69
MCDOWELL,TYRELL made free throw
05:0564-69
MCDOWELL,TYRELL made free throw
05:05
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
05:05
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
04:56
Foul by BRITTON,TREY
04:5664-70
DAVIS,TONY made free throw
04:5664-71
DAVIS,TONY made free throw
04:56
Sub In: SHUGART,TAYLOR
04:56
Sub Out: BRITTON,TREY
04:3066-71
JONES,DENZAIL made layup
04:2266-73
DAVIS,TONY made dunk
04:22
Assist by RYAN,PATRICK
04:13
JONES,DENZAIL missed layup
04:13
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TONY
04:11
Turnover by DAVIS,TONY
04:0768-73
SHUGART,TAYLOR made jump shot in the paint
04:07
Assist by MCDOWELL,TYRELL
03:50
Foul by YOUNG,BRANDON
03:50
Media timeout
03:5068-74
RILEY,BRANDON made free throw
03:5068-75
RILEY,BRANDON made free throw
03:50
Sub In: CORNWELL,KEVIS
03:50
Sub Out: ERNSTEDINS,OSKARS
03:50
Sub In: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
03:50
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
03:33
MCDOWELL,TYRELL missed 3-pointer
03:33
Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:30
Foul by RILEY,BRANDON
03:30
MCDOWELL,TYRELL missed free throw
03:30
Deadball rebound
03:30
MCDOWELL,TYRELL missed free throw
03:30
Defensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
03:1268-77
RILEY,BRANDON made layup
03:12
Assist by RYAN,PATRICK
03:07
30 second timeout
03:07
Sub In: ERNSTEDINS,OSKARS
03:07
Sub Out: MCDOWELL,TYRELL
02:4770-77
JONES,DENZAIL made layup
02:3270-79
RILEY,BRANDON made layup
02:24
YOUNG,BRANDON missed layup
02:24
Blocked shot by DAVIS,TONY
02:22
Offensive rebound by CORNWELL,KEVIS
02:20
CORNWELL,KEVIS missed 3-pointer
02:20
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TONY
01:58
RILEY,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
01:58
Defensive rebound by SHUGART,TAYLOR
01:46
Foul by RILEY,BRANDON
01:4671-79
YOUNG,BRANDON made free throw
01:4672-79
YOUNG,BRANDON made free throw
01:46
Sub In: TRULL,NICK
01:46
Sub Out: JONES,DENZAIL
01:46
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
01:46
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
01:17
RYAN,PATRICK missed layup
01:17
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,TONY
01:1472-81
DAVIS,TONY made layup
01:05
Foul by YOUNG,BRANDON
01:05
Turnover by YOUNG,BRANDON
01:01
Sub In: JONES,DENZAIL
01:01
Sub In: MCDOWELL,TYRELL
01:01
Sub Out: ERNSTEDINS,OSKARS
01:01
Sub Out: TRULL,NICK
00:51
Foul by YOUNG,BRANDON
00:5172-82
LOCKHART,JAWUAN made free throw
00:5172-83
LOCKHART,JAWUAN made free throw
00:51
Sub In: ERNSTEDINS,OSKARS
00:51
Sub In: TRULL,NICK
00:51
Sub Out: JONES,DENZAIL
00:51
Sub Out: MCDOWELL,TYRELL
00:51
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
00:51
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
00:42
TRULL,NICK missed jump shot
00:42
Blocked shot by DAVIS,TONY
00:41
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:3775-83
YOUNG,BRANDON made 3-pointer
00:37
Assist by SHUGART,TAYLOR
00:34
Foul by ERNSTEDINS,OSKARS
00:34
Full timeout
00:34
RYAN,PATRICK missed free throw
00:34
Deadball rebound
00:3475-84
RYAN,PATRICK made free throw
00:27
YOUNG,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
00:27
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TONY
00:20
Foul by SHUGART,TAYLOR
00:2075-85
DAVIS,TONY made free throw
00:2075-86
DAVIS,TONY made free throw
00:20
Sub In: ROSS,CHRIS
00:20
Sub Out: SHUGART,TAYLOR
00:12
YOUNG,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
00:12
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TONY
00:08
Foul by ERNSTEDINS,OSKARS
00:0875-87
DAVIS,TONY made free throw
00:08
DAVIS,TONY missed free throw
00:08
Defensive rebound by CORNWELL,KEVIS
00:03
TRULL,NICK missed 3-pointer
00:03
Defensive rebound by TEAM
Anderson
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Trey Brittonf162-50-14-7112130028
05Kevis Cornwellg103-60-00-1022020226
15Brandon Youngg172-61-40-0000100315
23Denzail Jonesg113-40-10-0112320026
42Taylor Shugartf161-40-00-0336001212
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Nick Trull111-61-32-2000110205
22Tyrell McDowell100-20-10-0011111010
40Chris Ross00-00-00-0000000000
41Oskars Ernstedins91-21-20-0000000003
TMTEAM---31400
TOTALS13-35
37.1%
3-12
25.0%
6-10
60.0%
89177929935
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Reynolds, Chrisf30-10-10-0011000020
02Davis, Tonyf113-30-03-4123001429
04Charles, Brunesg112-30-00-0101100404
14Magdos, Antonig80-00-00-0000100100
15Lockhart, Jawuang112-41-20-0033100315
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Robinson, Ray83-60-00-0134001116
03Ndoloum, Charles70-00-00-0011000100
05Huffor, Danny72-30-02-2123000026
11Ryan, Patrick120-10-10-0000320110
21Young, Coleman30-00-00-0000000000
22Riley, Brandon91-50-11-2123110103
23Dixon, Matt100-00-00-0000010010
55Bostick, Brandon00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS13-26
50.0%
1-5
20.0%
6-8
75.0%
61521742161033
Anderson
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Trey Brittonf40-00-00-0000000130
05Kevis Cornwellg131-30-10-0213110222
15Brandon Youngg191-51-42-2011210135
23Denzail Jonesg163-60-23-4101010319
42Taylor Shugartf156-70-00-02461001412
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Nick Trull92-71-52-2000000007
22Tyrell McDowell100-30-32-6000210112
40Chris Ross40-00-00-0101000100
41Oskars Ernstedins101-11-10-0011100023
TMTEAM---31400
TOTALS14-32
43.8%
3-16
18.8%
9-14
64.3%
9817740101640
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Reynolds, Chrisf100-00-02-2112010012
02Davis, Tonyf93-30-05-61450022111
04Charles, Brunesg102-40-00-0303120204
14Magdos, Antonig11-11-10-0000000003
15Lockhart, Jawuang132-32-32-2011200128
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Robinson, Ray50-00-00-0000010010
03Ndoloum, Charles80-10-00-0112110000
05Huffor, Danny70-10-00-1000100100
11Ryan, Patrick101-20-01-2000200013
21Young, Coleman00-00-00-0000000000
22Riley, Brandon106-80-23-30000001415
23Dixon, Matt111-51-40-0112310103
55Bostick, Brandon62-40-01-4325000035
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS18-32
56.3%
4-10
40.0%
14-20
70.0%
101222106281354