November 23, 20101st2ndFinal
Newberry504090
Voorhees463985
Stats at a GlanceNEWMVC
FG Percentage.364 (24-66) .492 (31-63)
3P FG Percentage.367 (11-30) .294 (5-17)
FT Percentage.795 (31-39) .692 (18-26)
Offensive Rebounds2217
Defensive Rebounds2125
Total Rebounds4342
Turnovers2625
Steals1210
Bench Points6938
LeadersNEWMVC
PointsAkins - 32
Green - 25
ReboundsReynolds - 7
Davis - 7
McArthur - 13
AssistsReynolds - 3
Ryan - 3
Lockhart - 3
Dotson - 5
StealsDixon - 3
Dotson - 2
Carter - 2
BlocksBostick - 4
McArthur - 4
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Huffor, Dannyf60-30-30-0101010110
15Lockhart, Jawuang101-30-20-0000310212
21Young, Colemang225-75-70-02131102315
22Riley, Brandong80-00-02-2112000312
55Bostick, Brandonf61-30-00-0112004012
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Robinson, Ray141-71-51-2145020314
01Reynolds, Chris183-70-00-0437300336
02Davis, Tony181-70-011-134370113213
03Ndoloum, Charles40-00-00-0011000100
04Charles, Brunes162-40-10-2112010224
10Akins, Shamel288-194-812-131232202332
11Ryan, Patrick141-30-22-3000300154
14Magdos, Antoni30-00-00-0000100000
20Flowers, Renard110-10-12-2224000102
23Dixon, Matt221-21-11-2213130244
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS24-66
36.4%
11-30
36.7%
31-39
79.5%
22214314125262790
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-41 (36.6%) 9-25 (36.0%) 24-66 (36.4%)
3-Point Field Goals7-21 (33.3%) 4-9 (44.4%) 11-30 (36.7%)
Free Throws13-19 (68.4%) 18-20 (90.0%) 31-39 (79.5%)
Newberry
  • Points off TOs: 28
  • 2nd Chance Points: 16
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 69
  • Largest lead: 12 (2nd-05:30)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 5
Voorhees
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Allston, Antwong142-40-00-0213210344
15Carter, Antwang303-102-84-43031203312
23Jackson, Travisg222-50-02-4134410426
32McArthur, Garlandf357-140-03-485131145317
55Waters, Williec194-50-00-1011111348
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Dotson, Sam292-52-52-2044520238
12Green, Cyrus299-171-46-91561112225
24Dupree, Travis60-00-00-0000010030
35Evans, Jeffery162-30-01-2044200355
TMTEAM---22400
TOTALS31-63
49.2%
5-17
29.4%
18-26
69.2%
17254217106252985
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals16-33 (48.5%) 15-30 (50.0%) 31-63 (49.2%)
3-Point Field Goals5-12 (41.7%) 0-5 (.0%) 5-17 (29.4%)
Free Throws9-14 (64.3%) 9-12 (75.0%) 18-26 (69.2%)
Voorhees
  • Points off TOs: 27
  • 2nd Chance Points: 15
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 38
  • Largest lead: 3 (1st-18:33)
  • Ties: 4
  • Leads: 4
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:38
LOCKHART,JAWUAN missed 3-pointer
19:38
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,TRAVIS
19:300-2
MCARTHUR,GARLAND made layup (fast break)
19:183-2
YOUNG,COLEMAN made 3-pointer
19:18
Assist by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
19:013-4
ALLSTON,ANTWON made layup
19:01
Assist by CARTER,ANTWAN
18:45
Turnover by RILEY,BRANDON
18:44
Steal by ALLSTON,ANTWON
18:35
ALLSTON,ANTWON missed jump shot
18:35
Offensive rebound by MCARTHUR,GARLAND
18:33
Foul by BOSTICK,BRANDON
18:333-5
MCARTHUR,GARLAND made free throw
18:333-6
MCARTHUR,GARLAND made free throw
18:33
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
18:33
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
18:33
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
18:33
Sub In: RYAN,PATRICK
18:33
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
18:33
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
18:33
Sub Out: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
18:33
Sub Out: YOUNG,COLEMAN
18:33
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
18:33
Sub Out: BOSTICK,BRANDON
18:265-6
AKINS,SHAMEL made layup
18:01
MCARTHUR,GARLAND missed layup
18:01
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,RAY
17:54
Foul by ALLSTON,ANTWON
17:508-6
AKINS,SHAMEL made 3-pointer
17:50
Assist by RYAN,PATRICK
17:41
Foul by RYAN,PATRICK
17:22
Turnover by CARTER,ANTWAN
17:21
Steal by DIXON,MATT
17:18
AKINS,SHAMEL missed 3-pointer
17:18
Offensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
17:1310-6
REYNOLDS,CHRIS made layup
17:01
JACKSON,TRAVIS missed layup
17:01
Defensive rebound by DIXON,MATT
16:49
AKINS,SHAMEL missed jump shot
16:49
Defensive rebound by MCARTHUR,GARLAND
16:45
Turnover by MCARTHUR,GARLAND
16:44
Foul by WATERS,WILLIE
16:44
Steal by ROBINSON,RAY
16:4311-6
ROBINSON,RAY made free throw
16:43
ROBINSON,RAY missed free throw
16:43
Offensive rebound by HUFFOR,DANNY
16:43
Sub In: HUFFOR,DANNY
16:43
Sub In: YOUNG,COLEMAN
16:43
Sub In: BOSTICK,BRANDON
16:43
Sub In: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
16:43
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
16:43
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
16:43
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
16:43
Sub Out: RYAN,PATRICK
16:38
Turnover by YOUNG,COLEMAN
16:38
Steal by CARTER,ANTWAN
16:35
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
16:35
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
16:34
Foul by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
16:29
MCARTHUR,GARLAND missed jump shot
16:29
Defensive rebound by BOSTICK,BRANDON
16:17
Turnover by RILEY,BRANDON
16:16
Steal by WATERS,WILLIE
16:07
Sub In: MAGDOS,ANTONI
16:07
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
16:0111-8
WATERS,WILLIE made jump shot in the paint
15:55
HUFFOR,DANNY missed 3-pointer
15:55
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,TRAVIS
15:4811-10
CARTER,ANTWAN made jump shot
15:48
Assist by JACKSON,TRAVIS
15:39
Turnover by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
15:39
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
15:39
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
15:39
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
15:39
Sub Out: BOSTICK,BRANDON
15:3011-12
ALLSTON,ANTWON made layup
15:2214-12
YOUNG,COLEMAN made 3-pointer
15:22
Assist by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
15:0314-15
CARTER,ANTWAN made 3-pointer
15:03
Assist by WATERS,WILLIE
14:4917-15
YOUNG,COLEMAN made 3-pointer
14:49
Assist by MAGDOS,ANTONI
14:23
ALLSTON,ANTWON missed jump shot
14:23
Offensive rebound by CARTER,ANTWAN
14:1617-18
CARTER,ANTWAN made 3-pointer
14:10
LOCKHART,JAWUAN missed 3-pointer
14:10
Defensive rebound by TEAM
14:07
Foul by DAVIS,TONY
14:07
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
14:07
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
14:07
Sub In: RYAN,PATRICK
14:07
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
14:07
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
14:07
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
14:07
Sub Out: YOUNG,COLEMAN
14:07
Sub Out: DAVIS,TONY
14:07
Sub Out: MAGDOS,ANTONI
14:07
Sub Out: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
14:07
Sub In: GREEN,CYRUS
14:07
Sub Out: ALLSTON,ANTWON
14:00
Turnover by WATERS,WILLIE
13:5620-18
ROBINSON,RAY made 3-pointer
13:56
Assist by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
13:35
Foul by WATERS,WILLIE
13:35
Turnover by WATERS,WILLIE
13:35
AKINS,SHAMEL missed 3-pointer
13:35
Offensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
13:35
Sub In: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
13:35
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
13:35
Sub In: DUPREE,TRAVIS
13:35
Sub Out: WATERS,WILLIE
13:3422-18
RYAN,PATRICK made layup
13:34
Assist by AKINS,SHAMEL
13:34
Foul by DUPREE,TRAVIS
13:34
RYAN,PATRICK missed free throw
13:34
Defensive rebound by GREEN,CYRUS
13:34
Sub In: DOTSON,SAM
13:34
Sub Out: JACKSON,TRAVIS
13:08
CARTER,ANTWAN missed 3-pointer
13:08
Defensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
13:01
Turnover by NDOLOUM,CHARLES
13:01
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
13:01
Sub Out: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
12:59
Turnover by EVANS,JEFFERY
12:58
Steal by DIXON,MATT
12:57
ROBINSON,RAY missed 3-pointer
12:57
Defensive rebound by GREEN,CYRUS
12:50
Foul by RYAN,PATRICK
12:48
DOTSON,SAM missed 3-pointer
12:48
Defensive rebound by AKINS,SHAMEL
12:37
Turnover by ROBINSON,RAY
12:37
Sub In: YOUNG,COLEMAN
12:37
Sub In: HUFFOR,DANNY
12:37
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
12:37
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
12:37
Sub In: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
12:37
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
12:37
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
12:37
Sub Out: RYAN,PATRICK
12:37
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
12:37
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
12:3122-20
GREEN,CYRUS made jump shot
12:31
Assist by ALLSTON,ANTWON
12:17
Turnover by HUFFOR,DANNY
12:16
Steal by DUPREE,TRAVIS
12:16
Foul by HUFFOR,DANNY
12:1022-21
GREEN,CYRUS made free throw
12:10
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
12:10
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
12:10
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
12:10
Sub In: RYAN,PATRICK
12:10
Sub In: FLOWERS,RENARD
12:10
Sub Out: YOUNG,COLEMAN
12:10
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
12:10
Sub Out: DAVIS,TONY
12:10
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
12:10
Sub Out: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
12:10
Sub In: JACKSON,TRAVIS
12:10
Sub In: 11
12:10
Sub Out: CARTER,ANTWAN
12:10
Sub Out: MCARTHUR,GARLAND
12:00
Foul by YOUNG,COLEMAN
11:57
GREEN,CYRUS missed free throw
11:57
Deadball rebound
11:5224-21
AKINS,SHAMEL made jump shot in the paint
11:39
Foul by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
11:39
JACKSON,TRAVIS missed free throw
11:39
Defensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
11:26
AKINS,SHAMEL missed layup
11:26
Defensive rebound by GREEN,CYRUS
11:1924-23
JACKSON,TRAVIS made layup (fast break)
10:44
Foul by EVANS,JEFFERY
10:4426-23
AKINS,SHAMEL made jump shot in the paint
10:4427-23
AKINS,SHAMEL made free throw
10:40
RYAN,PATRICK missed 3-pointer
10:40
Defensive rebound by EVANS,JEFFERY
10:24
Foul by JACKSON,TRAVIS
10:11
RYAN,PATRICK missed 3-pointer
10:11
Offensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
10:0630-23
DIXON,MATT made 3-pointer
10:06
Assist by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
09:55
Foul by DIXON,MATT
09:55
JACKSON,TRAVIS missed free throw
09:55
Deadball rebound
09:5530-24
JACKSON,TRAVIS made free throw
09:55
Sub In: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
09:55
Sub Out: RYAN,PATRICK
09:44
Foul by DOTSON,SAM
09:4431-24
FLOWERS,RENARD made free throw
09:4432-24
FLOWERS,RENARD made free throw
09:44
Sub In: YOUNG,COLEMAN
09:44
Sub In: HUFFOR,DANNY
09:44
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
09:44
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
09:44
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
09:44
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
09:44
Sub Out: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
09:44
Sub Out: FLOWERS,RENARD
09:25
Turnover by GREEN,CYRUS
09:20
Turnover by RILEY,BRANDON
09:20
Sub In: MAGDOS,ANTONI
09:20
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
09:18
Turnover by EVANS,JEFFERY
09:17
Steal by HUFFOR,DANNY
09:14
Foul by DUPREE,TRAVIS
09:1433-24
DAVIS,TONY made free throw
09:1434-24
DAVIS,TONY made free throw
09:14
30 second timeout
09:14
Sub In: MCARTHUR,GARLAND
09:14
Sub In: ALLSTON,ANTWON
09:14
Sub Out: DUPREE,TRAVIS
09:14
Sub Out: JACKSON,TRAVIS
08:56
Sub In: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
08:56
Sub Out: MAGDOS,ANTONI
08:5134-27
DOTSON,SAM made 3-pointer
08:51
Assist by EVANS,JEFFERY
08:34
Foul by MCARTHUR,GARLAND
08:34
DAVIS,TONY missed free throw
08:34
Deadball rebound
08:3435-27
DAVIS,TONY made free throw
08:29
Turnover by ALLSTON,ANTWON
08:23
HUFFOR,DANNY missed 3-pointer
08:23
Defensive rebound by MCARTHUR,GARLAND
08:13
GREEN,CYRUS missed layup
08:13
Blocked shot by DAVIS,TONY
08:12
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TONY
08:04
Turnover by YOUNG,COLEMAN
08:04
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
08:04
Sub In: FLOWERS,RENARD
08:04
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
08:04
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
08:04
Sub Out: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
08:04
Sub Out: YOUNG,COLEMAN
08:04
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
08:04
Sub Out: DAVIS,TONY
07:5235-30
DOTSON,SAM made 3-pointer
07:52
Assist by ALLSTON,ANTWON
07:39
Foul by EVANS,JEFFERY
07:3936-30
DIXON,MATT made free throw
07:39
DIXON,MATT missed free throw
07:39
Offensive rebound by FLOWERS,RENARD
07:39
FLOWERS,RENARD missed 3-pointer
07:39
Offensive rebound by FLOWERS,RENARD
07:39
AKINS,SHAMEL missed jump shot
07:39
Defensive rebound by GREEN,CYRUS
07:39
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
07:39
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
07:35
Foul by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
07:1036-31
GREEN,CYRUS made free throw
07:10
GREEN,CYRUS missed free throw
07:10
Defensive rebound by FLOWERS,RENARD
07:10
Sub In: BOSTICK,BRANDON
07:10
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
06:53
Turnover by FLOWERS,RENARD
06:53
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
06:53
Sub Out: FLOWERS,RENARD
06:53
Sub In: CARTER,ANTWAN
06:53
Sub Out: GREEN,CYRUS
06:35
CARTER,ANTWAN missed layup
06:35
Blocked shot by BOSTICK,BRANDON
06:34
Defensive rebound by RILEY,BRANDON
06:25
BOSTICK,BRANDON missed jump shot
06:25
Defensive rebound by MCARTHUR,GARLAND
06:15
Foul by RILEY,BRANDON
06:1536-32
EVANS,JEFFERY made free throw
06:15
EVANS,JEFFERY missed free throw
06:15
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TONY
06:15
Sub In: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
06:15
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
06:15
Sub In: HUFFOR,DANNY
06:15
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
06:15
Sub In: YOUNG,COLEMAN
06:15
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
06:15
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
06:15
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
06:15
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
06:15
Sub Out: BOSTICK,BRANDON
06:05
Turnover by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
06:04
Steal by DOTSON,SAM
06:02
Foul by YOUNG,COLEMAN
06:02
30 second timeout
06:0236-33
DOTSON,SAM made free throw
06:0236-34
DOTSON,SAM made free throw
05:52
Foul by CARTER,ANTWAN
05:52
CHARLES,BRUNES missed free throw
05:52
Deadball rebound
05:52
CHARLES,BRUNES missed free throw
05:52
Offensive rebound by YOUNG,COLEMAN
05:44
DAVIS,TONY missed layup
05:44
Defensive rebound by DOTSON,SAM
05:37
CARTER,ANTWAN missed 3-pointer
05:37
Offensive rebound by MCARTHUR,GARLAND
05:33
DOTSON,SAM missed 3-pointer
05:33
Defensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
05:22
HUFFOR,DANNY missed 3-pointer
05:22
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,TONY
05:16
YOUNG,COLEMAN missed 3-pointer
05:16
Defensive rebound by ALLSTON,ANTWON
05:09
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
05:09
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
05:09
Sub In: BOSTICK,BRANDON
05:09
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
05:09
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
05:09
Sub Out: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
05:09
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
05:09
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
05:09
Sub Out: DAVIS,TONY
05:09
Sub Out: YOUNG,COLEMAN
04:51
MCARTHUR,GARLAND missed jump shot
04:51
Blocked shot by BOSTICK,BRANDON
04:49
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,RAY
04:45
ROBINSON,RAY missed layup
04:45
Offensive rebound by BOSTICK,BRANDON
04:4238-34
BOSTICK,BRANDON made dunk
04:26
EVANS,JEFFERY missed layup
04:26
Blocked shot by BOSTICK,BRANDON
04:25
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,RAY
04:22
Turnover by ROBINSON,RAY
04:21
Steal by DOTSON,SAM
04:1938-36
EVANS,JEFFERY made layup (fast break)
04:19
Assist by DOTSON,SAM
04:13
Foul by ALLSTON,ANTWON
04:1339-36
AKINS,SHAMEL made free throw
04:1340-36
AKINS,SHAMEL made free throw
04:13
Sub In: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
04:13
Sub In: YOUNG,COLEMAN
04:13
Sub In: HUFFOR,DANNY
04:13
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
04:13
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
04:13
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
04:13
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
04:13
Sub Out: BOSTICK,BRANDON
04:13
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
04:13
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
04:07
Foul by EVANS,JEFFERY
04:07
Turnover by EVANS,JEFFERY
04:07
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
04:07
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
04:07
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
04:07
Sub In: JACKSON,TRAVIS
04:07
Sub Out: 11
04:00
AKINS,SHAMEL missed layup
04:00
Offensive rebound by CHARLES,BRUNES
03:58
CHARLES,BRUNES missed jump shot
03:58
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,TONY
03:54
DAVIS,TONY missed jump shot
03:54
Defensive rebound by MCARTHUR,GARLAND
03:42
CARTER,ANTWAN missed 3-pointer
03:42
Offensive rebound by CARTER,ANTWAN
03:34
DOTSON,SAM missed 3-pointer
03:34
Offensive rebound by ALLSTON,ANTWON
03:29
CARTER,ANTWAN missed 3-pointer
03:29
Defensive rebound by TEAM
03:25
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
03:25
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
03:25
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
03:25
Sub In: BOSTICK,BRANDON
03:25
Sub Out: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
03:25
Sub Out: YOUNG,COLEMAN
03:25
Sub Out: DAVIS,TONY
03:09
BOSTICK,BRANDON missed layup
03:09
Offensive rebound by DIXON,MATT
03:07
DIXON,MATT missed jump shot
03:07
Offensive rebound by RILEY,BRANDON
03:07
Foul by ALLSTON,ANTWON
03:0741-36
RILEY,BRANDON made free throw
03:0742-36
RILEY,BRANDON made free throw
03:07
Sub In: GREEN,CYRUS
03:07
Sub Out: ALLSTON,ANTWON
02:4842-38
GREEN,CYRUS made layup
02:28
Turnover by ROBINSON,RAY
02:28
Foul by ROBINSON,RAY
02:21
GREEN,CYRUS missed layup
02:21
Blocked shot by BOSTICK,BRANDON
02:20
Offensive rebound by GREEN,CYRUS
02:16
Turnover by CARTER,ANTWAN
02:16
Sub In: YOUNG,COLEMAN
02:16
Sub In: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
02:16
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
02:16
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
02:16
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
02:16
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
02:16
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
02:16
Sub Out: BOSTICK,BRANDON
02:1144-38
LOCKHART,JAWUAN made layup
02:00
Steal by YOUNG,COLEMAN
02:00
Turnover by JACKSON,TRAVIS
01:5047-38
AKINS,SHAMEL made 3-pointer
01:50
Assist by YOUNG,COLEMAN
01:45
Full timeout
01:3747-41
GREEN,CYRUS made 3-pointer
01:37
Assist by JACKSON,TRAVIS
01:2649-41
DAVIS,TONY made layup
01:26
Assist by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
01:26
Foul by JACKSON,TRAVIS
01:2650-41
DAVIS,TONY made free throw
01:2650-43
MCARTHUR,GARLAND made jump shot in the paint
01:26
DAVIS,TONY missed layup
01:26
Defensive rebound by DOTSON,SAM
00:5450-45
JACKSON,TRAVIS made layup (fast break)
00:54
Assist by DOTSON,SAM
00:54
Foul by AKINS,SHAMEL
00:5450-46
JACKSON,TRAVIS made free throw
00:26
YOUNG,COLEMAN missed 3-pointer
00:26
Offensive rebound by TEAM
00:21
Sub In: BOSTICK,BRANDON
00:21
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
00:21
Sub In: RILEY,BRANDON
00:21
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
00:21
Sub Out: YOUNG,COLEMAN
00:21
Sub Out: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
00:21
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
00:21
Sub Out: DAVIS,TONY
00:01
AKINS,SHAMEL missed 3-pointer
00:01
Deadball rebound
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
20:00
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
20:00
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
20:00
Sub Out: BOSTICK,BRANDON
19:44
Turnover by DAVIS,TONY
19:38
Turnover by MCARTHUR,GARLAND
19:26
Turnover by DAVIS,TONY
19:24
Steal by JACKSON,TRAVIS
19:16
CARTER,ANTWAN missed 3-pointer
19:16
Offensive rebound by MCARTHUR,GARLAND
19:01
Turnover by ALLSTON,ANTWON
19:00
Steal by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
18:46
DAVIS,TONY missed jump shot
18:46
Defensive rebound by WATERS,WILLIE
18:40
Foul by ALLSTON,ANTWON
18:40
Turnover by ALLSTON,ANTWON
18:40
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
18:40
Sub In: RYAN,PATRICK
18:40
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
18:40
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
18:40
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
18:40
Sub Out: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
18:40
Sub Out: YOUNG,COLEMAN
18:40
Sub Out: RILEY,BRANDON
18:40
Sub Out: DAVIS,TONY
18:40
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
18:40
Sub In: GREEN,CYRUS
18:40
Sub Out: ALLSTON,ANTWON
18:24
ROBINSON,RAY missed 3-pointer
18:24
Blocked shot by MCARTHUR,GARLAND
18:21
Defensive rebound by GREEN,CYRUS
18:13
JACKSON,TRAVIS missed jump shot
18:13
Offensive rebound by MCARTHUR,GARLAND
18:11
Foul by RYAN,PATRICK
18:11
Sub In: FLOWERS,RENARD
18:11
Sub Out: RYAN,PATRICK
18:07
Turnover by WATERS,WILLIE
18:06
Steal by AKINS,SHAMEL
18:01
Turnover by AKINS,SHAMEL
18:00
Steal by MCARTHUR,GARLAND
17:56
Foul by DIXON,MATT
17:5650-47
CARTER,ANTWAN made free throw
17:5650-48
CARTER,ANTWAN made free throw
17:52
Turnover by AKINS,SHAMEL
17:46
Turnover by MCARTHUR,GARLAND
17:37
Turnover by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
17:37
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
17:37
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
17:19
JACKSON,TRAVIS missed jump shot
17:19
Offensive rebound by JACKSON,TRAVIS
17:0250-50
GREEN,CYRUS made layup
16:51
ROBINSON,RAY missed 3-pointer
16:51
Defensive rebound by MCARTHUR,GARLAND
16:44
Sub In: YOUNG,COLEMAN
16:44
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
16:44
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
16:44
Sub In: MAGDOS,ANTONI
16:44
Sub In: RYAN,PATRICK
16:44
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
16:44
Sub Out: DAVIS,TONY
16:44
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
16:44
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
16:44
Sub Out: FLOWERS,RENARD
16:33
MCARTHUR,GARLAND missed jump shot
16:33
Defensive rebound by YOUNG,COLEMAN
16:2252-50
REYNOLDS,CHRIS made layup
16:22
Assist by RYAN,PATRICK
16:1052-52
WATERS,WILLIE made layup
16:10
Assist by JACKSON,TRAVIS
15:5855-52
YOUNG,COLEMAN made 3-pointer
15:58
Assist by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
15:3555-54
WATERS,WILLIE made layup
15:35
Assist by JACKSON,TRAVIS
15:35
Foul by CHARLES,BRUNES
15:35
WATERS,WILLIE missed free throw
15:35
Defensive rebound by NDOLOUM,CHARLES
15:35
Sub In: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
15:35
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
15:35
Sub Out: MAGDOS,ANTONI
15:2457-54
REYNOLDS,CHRIS made layup
15:24
Assist by RYAN,PATRICK
15:11
Turnover by GREEN,CYRUS
15:11
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
15:11
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
15:11
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
15:11
Sub In: FLOWERS,RENARD
15:11
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
15:11
Sub Out: YOUNG,COLEMAN
15:11
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
15:11
Sub Out: RYAN,PATRICK
15:11
Sub Out: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
15:11
Sub In: DOTSON,SAM
15:11
Sub Out: CARTER,ANTWAN
14:57
Foul by DOTSON,SAM
14:5758-54
AKINS,SHAMEL made free throw
14:5759-54
AKINS,SHAMEL made free throw
14:5059-56
WATERS,WILLIE made jump shot in the paint
14:50
Assist by DOTSON,SAM
14:41
Foul by GREEN,CYRUS
14:4160-56
AKINS,SHAMEL made free throw
14:4161-56
AKINS,SHAMEL made free throw
14:2761-58
MCARTHUR,GARLAND made jump shot in the paint
14:11
ROBINSON,RAY missed 3-pointer
14:11
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,TONY
14:05
DAVIS,TONY missed layup
14:05
Offensive rebound by ROBINSON,RAY
14:03
ROBINSON,RAY missed tip-in
14:03
Defensive rebound by DOTSON,SAM
13:57
Turnover by JACKSON,TRAVIS
13:57
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
13:57
Sub In: RYAN,PATRICK
13:57
Sub In: YOUNG,COLEMAN
13:57
Sub In: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
13:57
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
13:57
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
13:57
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
13:57
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
13:57
Sub Out: FLOWERS,RENARD
13:57
Sub Out: DAVIS,TONY
13:48
REYNOLDS,CHRIS missed layup
13:48
Blocked shot by MCARTHUR,GARLAND
13:47
Defensive rebound by JACKSON,TRAVIS
13:2261-60
MCARTHUR,GARLAND made jump shot in the paint
13:03
Turnover by CHARLES,BRUNES
13:03
Sub In: DUPREE,TRAVIS
13:03
Sub Out: MCARTHUR,GARLAND
12:56
Foul by YOUNG,COLEMAN
12:48
Foul by DOTSON,SAM
12:48
Turnover by DOTSON,SAM
12:2163-60
CHARLES,BRUNES made jump shot in the paint
12:08
Turnover by JACKSON,TRAVIS
12:08
Steal by CHARLES,BRUNES
12:0465-60
CHARLES,BRUNES made layup (fast break)
11:51
Foul by CHARLES,BRUNES
11:51
Turnover by JACKSON,TRAVIS
11:51
Sub In: FLOWERS,RENARD
11:51
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
11:51
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
11:51
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
11:51
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
11:51
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
11:51
Sub Out: RYAN,PATRICK
11:51
Sub Out: YOUNG,COLEMAN
11:51
Sub Out: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
11:51
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
11:50
Steal by ROBINSON,RAY
11:3667-60
AKINS,SHAMEL made layup
11:25
Full timeout
10:55
GREEN,CYRUS missed jump shot
10:55
Defensive rebound by FLOWERS,RENARD
10:36
Foul by DUPREE,TRAVIS
10:36
Sub In: MCARTHUR,GARLAND
10:36
Sub In: CARTER,ANTWAN
10:36
Sub Out: DUPREE,TRAVIS
10:36
Sub Out: JACKSON,TRAVIS
10:33
DAVIS,TONY missed layup
10:33
Blocked shot by MCARTHUR,GARLAND
10:32
Offensive rebound by DIXON,MATT
10:3070-60
AKINS,SHAMEL made 3-pointer
10:30
Assist by DIXON,MATT
10:16
Turnover by CARTER,ANTWAN
10:15
Steal by DIXON,MATT
10:11
Turnover by DIXON,MATT
10:10
Steal by CARTER,ANTWAN
10:10
Foul by DIXON,MATT
10:1070-61
CARTER,ANTWAN made free throw
10:1070-62
CARTER,ANTWAN made free throw
10:10
Sub In: YOUNG,COLEMAN
10:10
Sub In: RYAN,PATRICK
10:10
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
10:10
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
10:10
Sub Out: FLOWERS,RENARD
10:10
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
10:10
Sub Out: DAVIS,TONY
10:10
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
09:5873-62
YOUNG,COLEMAN made 3-pointer
09:58
Assist by AKINS,SHAMEL
09:36
WATERS,WILLIE missed jump shot
09:36
Defensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
09:27
REYNOLDS,CHRIS missed layup
09:27
Blocked shot by MCARTHUR,GARLAND
09:27
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:25
Foul by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
09:25
Turnover by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
09:02
CARTER,ANTWAN missed 3-pointer
09:02
Defensive rebound by AKINS,SHAMEL
08:53
AKINS,SHAMEL missed jump shot
08:53
Blocked shot by WATERS,WILLIE
08:51
Offensive rebound by AKINS,SHAMEL
08:46
Turnover by CHARLES,BRUNES
08:46
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
08:46
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
08:2773-64
MCARTHUR,GARLAND made dunk
08:27
Assist by DOTSON,SAM
08:25
Full timeout
08:25
Sub In: FLOWERS,RENARD
08:25
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
08:25
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
08:25
Sub Out: YOUNG,COLEMAN
08:25
Sub Out: RYAN,PATRICK
08:25
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
08:23
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
08:23
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
07:57
AKINS,SHAMEL missed 3-pointer
07:57
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,TONY
07:51
Foul by WATERS,WILLIE
07:5174-64
DAVIS,TONY made free throw
07:5175-64
DAVIS,TONY made free throw
07:40
Foul by DAVIS,TONY
07:4075-65
MCARTHUR,GARLAND made free throw
07:40
MCARTHUR,GARLAND missed free throw
07:40
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,RAY
07:24
Foul by WATERS,WILLIE
07:2476-65
DAVIS,TONY made free throw
07:24
DAVIS,TONY missed free throw
07:24
Defensive rebound by DOTSON,SAM
07:24
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
07:24
Sub In: RYAN,PATRICK
07:24
Sub In: YOUNG,COLEMAN
07:24
Sub Out: FLOWERS,RENARD
07:24
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
07:24
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
07:24
Sub In: EVANS,JEFFERY
07:24
Sub Out: WATERS,WILLIE
07:07
Turnover by MCARTHUR,GARLAND
07:06
Steal by DAVIS,TONY
07:06
30 second timeout
07:06
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
07:06
Sub Out: DAVIS,TONY
06:29
REYNOLDS,CHRIS missed jump shot
06:29
Defensive rebound by EVANS,JEFFERY
06:17
MCARTHUR,GARLAND missed layup
06:17
Offensive rebound by MCARTHUR,GARLAND
06:1576-67
MCARTHUR,GARLAND made tip-in
06:06
Foul by RYAN,PATRICK
06:06
Turnover by RYAN,PATRICK
06:06
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
06:06
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
06:06
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
06:06
Sub In: FLOWERS,RENARD
06:06
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
06:06
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
06:06
Sub Out: RYAN,PATRICK
06:06
Sub Out: YOUNG,COLEMAN
05:55
GREEN,CYRUS missed layup
05:55
Offensive rebound by TEAM
05:53
Foul by MCARTHUR,GARLAND
05:53
Turnover by MCARTHUR,GARLAND
05:3079-67
AKINS,SHAMEL made 3-pointer
05:0979-69
GREEN,CYRUS made jump shot in the paint
04:49
Turnover by DAVIS,TONY
04:35
Foul by AKINS,SHAMEL
04:3579-70
GREEN,CYRUS made free throw
04:35
GREEN,CYRUS missed free throw
04:35
Offensive rebound by MCARTHUR,GARLAND
04:35
Sub In: RYAN,PATRICK
04:35
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
04:35
Sub In: YOUNG,COLEMAN
04:35
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
04:35
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
04:35
Sub Out: DAVIS,TONY
04:35
Sub Out: FLOWERS,RENARD
04:35
Sub Out: AKINS,SHAMEL
04:32
MCARTHUR,GARLAND missed tip-in
04:32
Offensive rebound by TEAM
04:2479-72
EVANS,JEFFERY made layup
04:24
Assist by GREEN,CYRUS
04:09
CHARLES,BRUNES missed 3-pointer
04:09
Defensive rebound by EVANS,JEFFERY
04:0179-74
GREEN,CYRUS made layup (fast break)
04:01
Assist by EVANS,JEFFERY
03:59
Full timeout
03:59
Sub In: AKINS,SHAMEL
03:59
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
03:59
Sub Out: DIXON,MATT
03:59
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
03:45
Foul by MCARTHUR,GARLAND
03:4580-74
RYAN,PATRICK made free throw
03:4581-74
RYAN,PATRICK made free throw
03:3381-76
GREEN,CYRUS made layup
03:33
Foul by RYAN,PATRICK
03:3381-77
GREEN,CYRUS made free throw
03:33
Sub In: DIXON,MATT
03:33
Sub Out: RYAN,PATRICK
03:1081-78
GREEN,CYRUS made free throw
03:10
Steal by GREEN,CYRUS
03:1081-79
GREEN,CYRUS made free throw
03:10
Foul by AKINS,SHAMEL
03:10
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
03:10
Sub Out: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
03:08
Turnover by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
02:58
AKINS,SHAMEL missed layup
02:58
Blocked shot by GREEN,CYRUS
02:57
Defensive rebound by EVANS,JEFFERY
02:47
GREEN,CYRUS missed 3-pointer
02:47
Offensive rebound by CARTER,ANTWAN
02:3581-81
MCARTHUR,GARLAND made layup
02:35
Assist by DOTSON,SAM
02:25
Foul by DIXON,MATT
02:25
Turnover by DIXON,MATT
02:04
Turnover by DOTSON,SAM
02:02
Steal by AKINS,SHAMEL
02:00
Foul by GREEN,CYRUS
02:0082-81
AKINS,SHAMEL made free throw
02:0083-81
AKINS,SHAMEL made free throw
02:00
Sub In: REYNOLDS,CHRIS
02:00
Sub Out: DAVIS,TONY
01:34
GREEN,CYRUS missed jump shot
01:34
Offensive rebound by MCARTHUR,GARLAND
01:31
MCARTHUR,GARLAND missed tip-in
01:31
Offensive rebound by MCARTHUR,GARLAND
01:2783-83
GREEN,CYRUS made jump shot in the paint
01:27
Assist by MCARTHUR,GARLAND
01:17
Foul by EVANS,JEFFERY
01:1784-83
AKINS,SHAMEL made free throw
01:17
AKINS,SHAMEL missed free throw
01:17
Offensive rebound by REYNOLDS,CHRIS
01:17
Sub In: DAVIS,TONY
01:17
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
01:15
REYNOLDS,CHRIS missed jump shot
01:15
Offensive rebound by YOUNG,COLEMAN
01:11
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
01:11
Sub Out: YOUNG,COLEMAN
00:45
AKINS,SHAMEL missed layup
00:45
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:42
Sub In: YOUNG,COLEMAN
00:42
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
00:28
GREEN,CYRUS missed 3-pointer
00:28
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,TONY
00:28
Foul by CARTER,ANTWAN
00:2885-83
DAVIS,TONY made free throw
00:28
Full timeout
00:2886-83
DAVIS,TONY made free throw
00:28
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
00:28
Sub Out: YOUNG,COLEMAN
00:1786-85
GREEN,CYRUS made jump shot in the paint
00:17
Full timeout
00:17
Sub In: YOUNG,COLEMAN
00:17
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
00:17
Sub In: WATERS,WILLIE
00:17
Sub Out: EVANS,JEFFERY
00:15
Foul by EVANS,JEFFERY
00:1587-85
DAVIS,TONY made free throw
00:1588-85
DAVIS,TONY made free throw
00:15
Sub In: CHARLES,BRUNES
00:15
Sub Out: YOUNG,COLEMAN
00:06
GREEN,CYRUS missed 3-pointer
00:06
Offensive rebound by ALLSTON,ANTWON
00:02
Sub In: YOUNG,COLEMAN
00:02
Sub Out: CHARLES,BRUNES
00:00
Foul by CARTER,ANTWAN
00:0089-85
AKINS,SHAMEL made free throw
00:0090-85
AKINS,SHAMEL made free throw
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Huffor, Dannyf60-30-30-0101010110
15Lockhart, Jawuang91-30-20-0000300212
21Young, Colemang103-53-50-0101110229
22Riley, Brandong70-00-02-2112000312
55Bostick, Brandonf61-30-00-0112004012
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Robinson, Ray61-31-21-2033010314
01Reynolds, Chris71-10-00-0325200022
02Davis, Tony71-40-04-5224001016
03Ndoloum, Charles10-00-00-0000000100
04Charles, Brunes50-10-00-2112000000
10Akins, Shamel145-122-53-30111000115
11Ryan, Patrick61-30-20-1000100022
14Magdos, Antoni20-00-00-0000100000
20Flowers, Renard40-10-12-2213000102
23Dixon, Matt101-21-11-2112020014
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS15-41
36.6%
7-21
33.3%
13-19
68.4%
141428955131450
Voorhees
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Allston, Antwong122-40-00-0112210134
15Carter, Antwang153-82-60-0202110218
23Jackson, Travisg132-30-02-4022200126
32McArthur, Garlandf172-50-02-2246000116
55Waters, Williec61-10-00-0000110222
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Dotson, Sam142-52-52-2022220018
12Green, Cyrus103-51-12-4145000109
24Dupree, Travis40-00-00-0000010020
35Evans, Jeffery91-20-01-2011100333
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS16-33
48.5%
5-12
41.7%
9-14
64.3%
61521960111546
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Huffor, Dannyf00-00-00-0000000000
15Lockhart, Jawuang10-00-00-0000010000
21Young, Colemang122-22-20-0112000016
22Riley, Brandong10-00-00-0000000000
55Bostick, Brandonf00-00-00-0000000000
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Robinson, Ray80-40-30-0112010000
01Reynolds, Chris112-60-00-0112100314
02Davis, Tony110-30-07-8213010317
03Ndoloum, Charles30-00-00-0011000000
04Charles, Brunes112-30-10-0000010224
10Akins, Shamel143-72-39-101121202217
11Ryan, Patrick80-00-02-2000200132
14Magdos, Antoni10-00-00-0000000000
20Flowers, Renard70-00-00-0011000000
23Dixon, Matt120-00-00-0101110230
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS9-25
36.0%
4-9
44.4%
18-20
90.0%
8715570131340
Voorhees
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Allston, Antwong20-00-00-0101000210
15Carter, Antwang150-20-24-4101010124
23Jackson, Travisg90-20-00-0112210300
32McArthur, Garlandf185-90-01-26171144211
55Waters, Williec133-40-00-1011001126
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Dotson, Sam150-00-00-0022300220
12Green, Cyrus196-120-34-50111111216
24Dupree, Travis20-00-00-0000000010
35Evans, Jeffery71-10-00-0033100022
TMTEAM---21300
TOTALS15-30
50.0%
0-5
.0%
9-12
75.0%
111021846141439