December 30, 20091st2ndFinal
Newberry292453
North Georgia393473
Stats at a GlanceNEWMNGCSUM
FG Percentage.391 (18-46) .450 (27-60)
3P FG Percentage.235 (4-17) .333 (4-12)
FT Percentage.619 (13-21) .789 (15-19)
Offensive Rebounds913
Defensive Rebounds2323
Total Rebounds3236
Turnovers2011
Steals310
Bench Points2524
LeadersNEWMNGCSUM
PointsEdwards - 12
Moynihan - 17
ReboundsBakinde - 9
Rimmer - 11
AssistsCutler - 4
Moynihan - 6
StealsRobinson - 1
Cutler - 1
Lee - 1
Moynihan - 5
BlocksCutler - 1
Lee - 1
Bakinde - 1
Edwards - 1
Taylor - 1
Coleman - 1
Rimmer - 1
Bennett - 1
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Robinson,Rayf173-60-00-0011010326
01Barnes,Ryang150-30-31-2033100011
05Huffor,Dannyg324-101-51-21011003210
11Cutler,Devanteg182-31-20-0112411545
23Bakinde,Stephanef382-80-12-2279101336
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Ndoloum,Charles20-00-00-0000000000
04Davis,Jeremee161-40-13-4022100115
15Lockhart,Jawuan30-00-00-0011000210
20Williams,Carlnel20-00-00-0000000000
21Young,Coleman100-20-20-0000000030
22Lee,Rodney181-30-06-7347111128
32Edwards,Aaron295-72-30-42130011112
TMTEAM---03310
TOTALS18-46
39.1%
4-17
23.5%
13-21
61.9%
92332934202053
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-25 (40.0%) 8-21 (38.1%) 18-46 (39.1%)
3-Point Field Goals3-11 (27.3%) 1-6 (16.7%) 4-17 (23.5%)
Free Throws6-8 (75.0%) 7-13 (53.8%) 13-21 (61.9%)
Newberry
  • Points off TOs: 16
  • 2nd Chance Points: 15
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 25
  • Largest lead: 4 (1st-12:19)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 1
North Georgia
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Moynihan, Michaelg315-131-56-61126501217
14Taylor, Carlg324-72-45-61230013315
22Langston, Brodyf272-40-02-2022010126
33Rimmer, Bernardf264-80-11-201111101329
40Bennett, Andrewc191-60-00-0235011212
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Butler, Kindall131-30-00-0235100022
10Norman, Tyler101-40-00-0000200112
11Moynihan, Pat71-21-10-0000100013
20Coleman, Cody10-00-00-0000000000
23Coleman, Keldrick236-90-01-23140310313
24Buck, Reed11-20-10-0101000002
32Nolton, Jon91-10-00-1000000002
50Goldsmith, Robby10-10-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---30300
TOTALS27-60
45.0%
4-12
33.3%
15-19
78.9%
13233611104111773
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-31 (48.4%) 12-29 (41.4%) 27-60 (45.0%)
3-Point Field Goals4-9 (44.4%) 0-3 (.0%) 4-12 (33.3%)
Free Throws5-6 (83.3%) 10-13 (76.9%) 15-19 (78.9%)
North Georgia
  • Technicals: Rimmer, Bernard (1)
  • Points off TOs: 26
  • 2nd Chance Points: 10
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 24
  • Largest lead: 20 (2nd-00:26)
  • Ties: 3
  • Leads: 2
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:533-0
HUFFOR,DANNY made 3-pointer
19:53
Assist by BARNES,RYAN
19:253-3
MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL made 3-pointer
19:25
Assist by RIMMER,BERNARD
19:04
Turnover by CUTLER,DEVANTE
19:02
Steal by MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL
19:003-5
LANGSTON,BRODY made dunk (fast break)
19:00
Assist by MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL
18:38
Turnover by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
18:37
Steal by MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL
18:34
MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL missed layup
18:34
Defensive rebound by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
18:27
HUFFOR,DANNY missed jump shot
18:27
Offensive rebound by HUFFOR,DANNY
18:246-5
CUTLER,DEVANTE made 3-pointer
18:24
Assist by HUFFOR,DANNY
18:07
Foul by TAYLOR,CARL
18:07
Turnover by TAYLOR,CARL
17:37
BAKINDE,STEPHANE missed 3-pointer
17:37
Offensive rebound by CUTLER,DEVANTE
17:308-5
BAKINDE,STEPHANE made layup
17:30
Assist by CUTLER,DEVANTE
17:118-7
TAYLOR,CARL made jump shot
16:5110-7
ROBINSON,RAY made layup
16:51
Assist by CUTLER,DEVANTE
16:21
RIMMER,BERNARD missed 3-pointer
16:21
Defensive rebound by BARNES,RYAN
16:20
Foul by LANGSTON,BRODY
16:20
Sub In: COLEMAN,KELDRICK
16:20
Sub Out: BENNETT,ANDREW
15:57
Turnover by HUFFOR,DANNY
15:4210-10
TAYLOR,CARL made 3-pointer
15:42
Assist by MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL
15:13
ROBINSON,RAY missed jump shot
15:13
Blocked shot by COLEMAN,KELDRICK
15:11
Defensive rebound by RIMMER,BERNARD
15:07
MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
15:07
Offensive rebound by TAYLOR,CARL
15:01
Turnover by TAYLOR,CARL
15:00
Steal by ROBINSON,RAY
14:3512-10
ROBINSON,RAY made jump shot in the paint
14:35
Assist by CUTLER,DEVANTE
14:16
LANGSTON,BRODY missed jump shot
14:16
Offensive rebound by TEAM
14:14
Media timeout
14:14
Sub In: DAVIS,JEREMEE
14:14
Sub In: LEE,RODNEY
14:14
Sub In: EDWARDS,AARON
14:14
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
14:14
Sub Out: BARNES,RYAN
14:14
Sub Out: CUTLER,DEVANTE
14:14
Sub In: NORMAN,TYLER
14:14
Sub Out: MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL
13:53
Foul by LEE,RODNEY
13:46
RIMMER,BERNARD missed jump shot
13:46
Blocked shot by LEE,RODNEY
13:41
Offensive rebound by COLEMAN,KELDRICK
13:3712-12
COLEMAN,KELDRICK made layup
13:34
Turnover by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
13:34
Foul by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
13:34
Sub In: BUTLER,KINDALL
13:34
Sub Out: LANGSTON,BRODY
13:04
Turnover by NORMAN,TYLER
13:03
Steal by LEE,RODNEY
12:5814-12
HUFFOR,DANNY made jump shot (fast break)
12:58
Assist by LEE,RODNEY
12:47
Turnover by RIMMER,BERNARD
12:41
Foul by COLEMAN,KELDRICK
12:41
Sub In: MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL
12:41
Sub In: BENNETT,ANDREW
12:41
Sub Out: RIMMER,BERNARD
12:41
Sub Out: NORMAN,TYLER
12:1916-12
DAVIS,JEREMEE made jump shot
12:0916-15
TAYLOR,CARL made 3-pointer
12:09
Assist by MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL
11:50
DAVIS,JEREMEE missed jump shot
11:50
Defensive rebound by BENNETT,ANDREW
11:3116-17
COLEMAN,KELDRICK made dunk
11:31
Assist by BUTLER,KINDALL
11:12
Turnover by LEE,RODNEY
11:10
Steal by BENNETT,ANDREW
11:05
Foul by DAVIS,JEREMEE
11:0516-18
TAYLOR,CARL made free throw
11:0516-19
TAYLOR,CARL made free throw
11:0516-20
TAYLOR,CARL made free throw
11:05
Sub In: YOUNG,COLEMAN
11:05
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
11:05
Sub In: NOLTON,JON
11:05
Sub Out: COLEMAN,KELDRICK
10:44
LEE,RODNEY missed jump shot
10:44
Blocked shot by TAYLOR,CARL
10:41
Defensive rebound by BENNETT,ANDREW
10:35
TAYLOR,CARL missed 3-pointer
10:35
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,JEREMEE
10:29
Foul by MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL
10:2917-20
DAVIS,JEREMEE made free throw
10:2918-20
DAVIS,JEREMEE made free throw
10:29
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
10:29
Sub Out: LEE,RODNEY
10:29
Sub In: LANGSTON,BRODY
10:29
Sub In: MOYNIHAN,PAT
10:29
Sub Out: BUTLER,KINDALL
10:29
Sub Out: TAYLOR,CARL
10:0818-22
NOLTON,JON made jump shot in the paint
10:08
Assist by MOYNIHAN,PAT
09:5921-22
EDWARDS,AARON made 3-pointer (fast break)
09:59
Assist by DAVIS,JEREMEE
09:25
Turnover by MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL
09:25
Media timeout
08:57
Turnover by ROBINSON,RAY
08:54
Steal by LANGSTON,BRODY
08:4621-25
MOYNIHAN,PAT made 3-pointer
08:46
Assist by MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL
08:34
DAVIS,JEREMEE missed 3-pointer
08:34
Defensive rebound by MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL
08:2121-27
BENNETT,ANDREW made jump shot in the paint
08:19
30 second timeout
08:19
Sub In: CUTLER,DEVANTE
08:19
Sub Out: DAVIS,JEREMEE
08:19
Sub In: RIMMER,BERNARD
08:19
Sub Out: NOLTON,JON
08:03
Foul by RIMMER,BERNARD
08:0322-27
BAKINDE,STEPHANE made free throw
08:0323-27
BAKINDE,STEPHANE made free throw
07:40
LANGSTON,BRODY missed jump shot
07:40
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:21
ROBINSON,RAY missed jump shot
07:21
Blocked shot by RIMMER,BERNARD
07:21
Defensive rebound by LANGSTON,BRODY
07:21
Sub In: HUFFOR,DANNY
07:21
Sub In: BARNES,RYAN
07:21
Sub Out: YOUNG,COLEMAN
07:21
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
07:21
Sub In: TAYLOR,CARL
07:21
Sub Out: MOYNIHAN,PAT
07:17
BENNETT,ANDREW missed jump shot
07:17
Defensive rebound by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
07:16
Foul by CUTLER,DEVANTE
07:09
BARNES,RYAN missed 3-pointer
07:09
Defensive rebound by RIMMER,BERNARD
06:34
Foul by EDWARDS,AARON
06:3423-28
LANGSTON,BRODY made free throw
06:3423-29
LANGSTON,BRODY made free throw
06:34
Sub In: COLEMAN,KELDRICK
06:34
Sub Out: BENNETT,ANDREW
06:29
HUFFOR,DANNY missed layup
06:29
Defensive rebound by RIMMER,BERNARD
06:25
Turnover by RIMMER,BERNARD
06:2325-29
HUFFOR,DANNY made jump shot
06:23
Assist by CUTLER,DEVANTE
05:51
MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
05:51
Blocked shot by CUTLER,DEVANTE
05:49
Defensive rebound by BARNES,RYAN
05:26
BAKINDE,STEPHANE missed layup
05:26
Defensive rebound by LANGSTON,BRODY
05:1925-31
MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL made layup
04:58
HUFFOR,DANNY missed 3-pointer
04:58
Defensive rebound by RIMMER,BERNARD
04:3025-33
RIMMER,BERNARD made jump shot
04:30
Full timeout
03:59
Turnover by CUTLER,DEVANTE
03:59
Sub In: NORMAN,TYLER
03:59
Sub In: BUTLER,KINDALL
03:59
Sub Out: MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL
03:59
Sub Out: LANGSTON,BRODY
03:45
COLEMAN,KELDRICK missed jump shot
03:45
Defensive rebound by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
03:35
BARNES,RYAN missed 3-pointer
03:35
Defensive rebound by BUTLER,KINDALL
03:35
Sub In: BENNETT,ANDREW
03:35
Sub Out: COLEMAN,KELDRICK
03:11
NORMAN,TYLER missed layup
03:11
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:45
CUTLER,DEVANTE missed 3-pointer
02:45
Defensive rebound by RIMMER,BERNARD
02:3125-35
RIMMER,BERNARD made dunk
02:31
Assist by NORMAN,TYLER
02:31
Technical Foul by RIMMER,BERNARD
02:31
Foul by RIMMER,BERNARD
02:31
BARNES,RYAN missed free throw
02:31
Deadball rebound
02:3126-35
BARNES,RYAN made free throw
02:31
Sub In: NOLTON,JON
02:31
Sub Out: RIMMER,BERNARD
02:18
BARNES,RYAN missed 3-pointer
02:18
Defensive rebound by BUTLER,KINDALL
02:17
Foul by HUFFOR,DANNY
01:42
NORMAN,TYLER missed jump shot
01:42
Blocked shot by EDWARDS,AARON
01:39
Defensive rebound by BARNES,RYAN
01:32
Foul by BUTLER,KINDALL
01:32
HUFFOR,DANNY missed free throw
01:32
Deadball rebound
01:3227-35
HUFFOR,DANNY made free throw
01:32
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
01:32
Sub Out: BARNES,RYAN
01:32
Sub In: MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL
01:32
Sub Out: NORMAN,TYLER
01:24
BENNETT,ANDREW missed layup
01:24
Offensive rebound by MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL
01:2227-37
MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL made layup
01:09
EDWARDS,AARON missed 3-pointer
01:09
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,CARL
01:01
TAYLOR,CARL missed 3-pointer
01:01
Offensive rebound by BUTLER,KINDALL
00:53
Foul by ROBINSON,RAY
00:53
NOLTON,JON missed free throw
00:53
Defensive rebound by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
00:3929-37
HUFFOR,DANNY made jump shot
00:08
MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL missed jump shot
00:08
Offensive rebound by BENNETT,ANDREW
00:01
BENNETT,ANDREW missed layup
00:01
Offensive rebound by BUTLER,KINDALL
00:0129-39
BUTLER,KINDALL made layup
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:49
BENNETT,ANDREW missed layup
19:49
Offensive rebound by BENNETT,ANDREW
19:46
BENNETT,ANDREW missed layup
19:46
Defensive rebound by CUTLER,DEVANTE
19:40
Turnover by ROBINSON,RAY
19:37
Steal by MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL
19:31
Turnover by LANGSTON,BRODY
19:30
Steal by CUTLER,DEVANTE
19:2731-39
ROBINSON,RAY made layup (fast break)
19:1131-41
TAYLOR,CARL made layup
19:11
Foul by BARNES,RYAN
19:11
TAYLOR,CARL missed free throw
19:11
Defensive rebound by LEE,RODNEY
19:11
Sub In: LEE,RODNEY
19:11
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
18:50
BAKINDE,STEPHANE missed jump shot
18:50
Offensive rebound by LEE,RODNEY
18:4533-41
LEE,RODNEY made tip-in
18:34
MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL missed jump shot
18:34
Defensive rebound by TEAM
18:18
HUFFOR,DANNY missed 3-pointer
18:18
Defensive rebound by BENNETT,ANDREW
18:10
Foul by BENNETT,ANDREW
18:10
Turnover by BENNETT,ANDREW
18:10
Sub In: COLEMAN,KELDRICK
18:10
Sub Out: BENNETT,ANDREW
17:55
Foul by CUTLER,DEVANTE
17:55
Turnover by CUTLER,DEVANTE
17:3133-43
COLEMAN,KELDRICK made jump shot
17:09
Foul by COLEMAN,KELDRICK
17:09
30 second timeout
17:0934-43
LEE,RODNEY made free throw
17:0935-43
LEE,RODNEY made free throw
16:48
RIMMER,BERNARD missed jump shot
16:48
Defensive rebound by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
16:41
Turnover by CUTLER,DEVANTE
16:41
Sub In: EDWARDS,AARON
16:41
Sub In: DAVIS,JEREMEE
16:41
Sub Out: BARNES,RYAN
16:41
Sub Out: CUTLER,DEVANTE
16:18
Foul by LEE,RODNEY
16:03
COLEMAN,KELDRICK missed jump shot
16:03
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,JEREMEE
15:59
Turnover by TEAM
15:58
Sub In: BUTLER,KINDALL
15:58
Sub Out: LANGSTON,BRODY
15:44
BUTLER,KINDALL missed jump shot
15:44
Offensive rebound by COLEMAN,KELDRICK
15:4135-45
COLEMAN,KELDRICK made layup
15:33
HUFFOR,DANNY missed 3-pointer
15:33
Defensive rebound by BUTLER,KINDALL
15:09
MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
15:09
Offensive rebound by TEAM
15:09
Sub In: BENNETT,ANDREW
15:09
Sub Out: RIMMER,BERNARD
15:06
BUTLER,KINDALL missed layup
15:06
Defensive rebound by LEE,RODNEY
14:5837-45
EDWARDS,AARON made layup (fast break)
14:34
Turnover by BENNETT,ANDREW
14:34
Media timeout
14:0940-45
EDWARDS,AARON made 3-pointer
14:09
Assist by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
13:36
MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL missed 3-pointer
13:36
Defensive rebound by LEE,RODNEY
13:23
BAKINDE,STEPHANE missed jump shot
13:23
Offensive rebound by EDWARDS,AARON
13:1942-45
EDWARDS,AARON made layup
12:56
TAYLOR,CARL missed jump shot
12:56
Defensive rebound by LEE,RODNEY
12:45
BAKINDE,STEPHANE missed jump shot
12:45
Offensive rebound by LEE,RODNEY
12:21
Foul by BUTLER,KINDALL
12:21
LEE,RODNEY missed free throw
12:21
Deadball rebound
12:2143-45
LEE,RODNEY made free throw
12:2144-45
LEE,RODNEY made free throw
12:21
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
12:21
Sub Out: LEE,RODNEY
12:21
Sub In: NORMAN,TYLER
12:21
Sub In: RIMMER,BERNARD
12:21
Sub In: NOLTON,JON
12:21
Sub Out: MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL
12:21
Sub Out: BENNETT,ANDREW
12:21
Sub Out: COLEMAN,KELDRICK
11:59
RIMMER,BERNARD missed dunk
11:59
Defensive rebound by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
11:52
YOUNG,COLEMAN missed 3-pointer
11:52
Defensive rebound by RIMMER,BERNARD
11:33
Foul by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
11:33
Foul by TAYLOR,CARL
11:33
Turnover by TAYLOR,CARL
11:33
Sub In: YOUNG,COLEMAN
11:33
Sub Out: EDWARDS,AARON
11:33
Sub In: COLEMAN,KELDRICK
11:33
Sub In: LANGSTON,BRODY
11:33
Sub Out: BUTLER,KINDALL
11:33
Sub Out: RIMMER,BERNARD
11:22
Foul by NORMAN,TYLER
11:2245-45
DAVIS,JEREMEE made free throw
11:22
DAVIS,JEREMEE missed free throw
11:22
Defensive rebound by TAYLOR,CARL
11:1245-47
NORMAN,TYLER made layup
10:56
Turnover by DAVIS,JEREMEE
10:55
Steal by COLEMAN,KELDRICK
10:5145-49
COLEMAN,KELDRICK made dunk (fast break)
10:37
Foul by LANGSTON,BRODY
10:37
Sub In: MOYNIHAN,PAT
10:37
Sub Out: TAYLOR,CARL
10:2947-49
BAKINDE,STEPHANE made jump shot in the paint
09:54
Foul by YOUNG,COLEMAN
09:54
Media timeout
09:54
Sub In: LEE,RODNEY
09:54
Sub In: EDWARDS,AARON
09:54
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
09:54
Sub Out: YOUNG,COLEMAN
09:54
Sub In: RIMMER,BERNARD
09:54
Sub In: MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL
09:54
Sub Out: NORMAN,TYLER
09:54
Sub Out: NOLTON,JON
09:44
Foul by HUFFOR,DANNY
09:40
COLEMAN,KELDRICK missed jump shot
09:40
Offensive rebound by COLEMAN,KELDRICK
09:24
MOYNIHAN,PAT missed jump shot
09:24
Blocked shot by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
09:22
Defensive rebound by EDWARDS,AARON
09:22
Foul by MOYNIHAN,PAT
09:22
EDWARDS,AARON missed free throw
09:22
Defensive rebound by RIMMER,BERNARD
08:5047-51
MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL made layup
08:45
EDWARDS,AARON missed layup
08:45
Defensive rebound by RIMMER,BERNARD
08:1647-53
RIMMER,BERNARD made layup
08:16
Assist by MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL
08:12
Full timeout
07:56
HUFFOR,DANNY missed 3-pointer
07:56
Offensive rebound by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
07:53
BAKINDE,STEPHANE missed layup
07:53
Offensive rebound by EDWARDS,AARON
07:4849-53
EDWARDS,AARON made layup
07:41
Foul by CUTLER,DEVANTE
07:4149-54
MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL made free throw
07:4149-55
MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL made free throw
07:41
Sub In: CUTLER,DEVANTE
07:41
Sub Out: DAVIS,JEREMEE
07:41
Sub In: BENNETT,ANDREW
07:41
Sub Out: COLEMAN,KELDRICK
07:25
Turnover by CUTLER,DEVANTE
07:23
Steal by MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL
07:2049-57
LANGSTON,BRODY made layup (fast break)
07:20
Assist by MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL
06:5251-57
CUTLER,DEVANTE made jump shot
06:33
Foul by CUTLER,DEVANTE
06:3351-58
MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL made free throw
06:3351-59
MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL made free throw
06:33
Sub In: YOUNG,COLEMAN
06:33
Sub Out: CUTLER,DEVANTE
06:33
Sub In: TAYLOR,CARL
06:33
Sub In: COLEMAN,KELDRICK
06:33
Sub Out: RIMMER,BERNARD
06:33
Sub Out: MOYNIHAN,PAT
06:33
Sub Out: BENNETT,ANDREW
06:02
Foul by MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL
06:02
EDWARDS,AARON missed free throw
05:56
Offensive rebound by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
05:56
LEE,RODNEY missed layup
05:56
Blocked shot by BENNETT,ANDREW
05:56
Offensive rebound by LEE,RODNEY
05:56
Foul by COLEMAN,KELDRICK
05:5652-59
LEE,RODNEY made free throw
05:5653-59
LEE,RODNEY made free throw
05:56
Sub In: RIMMER,BERNARD
05:36
Foul by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
05:3653-60
RIMMER,BERNARD made free throw
05:36
RIMMER,BERNARD missed free throw
05:36
Defensive rebound by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
05:23
Turnover by HUFFOR,DANNY
05:22
Steal by MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL
05:1953-62
MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL made layup (fast break)
05:09
Foul by TAYLOR,CARL
05:09
EDWARDS,AARON missed free throw
05:09
Deadball rebound
05:09
EDWARDS,AARON missed free throw
05:09
Defensive rebound by RIMMER,BERNARD
05:09
Sub In: NORMAN,TYLER
05:09
Sub Out: MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL
04:5053-64
COLEMAN,KELDRICK made layup
04:38
Full timeout
04:38
Sub In: DAVIS,JEREMEE
04:38
Sub Out: EDWARDS,AARON
04:32
Turnover by HUFFOR,DANNY
04:31
Steal by COLEMAN,KELDRICK
04:28
Foul by YOUNG,COLEMAN
04:28
COLEMAN,KELDRICK missed free throw
04:28
Deadball rebound
04:2853-65
COLEMAN,KELDRICK made free throw
04:28
Sub In: EDWARDS,AARON
04:28
Sub Out: LEE,RODNEY
04:28
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
04:26
YOUNG,COLEMAN missed 3-pointer
04:26
Defensive rebound by RIMMER,BERNARD
04:0453-67
RIMMER,BERNARD made dunk
04:04
Assist by NORMAN,TYLER
03:20
DAVIS,JEREMEE missed jump shot
03:20
Defensive rebound by COLEMAN,KELDRICK
03:20
30 second timeout
03:20
Sub In: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
03:20
Sub Out: DAVIS,JEREMEE
03:20
Sub In: MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL
03:20
Sub Out: NORMAN,TYLER
03:08
Foul by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
03:0853-68
MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL made free throw
03:0853-69
MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL made free throw
03:02
Turnover by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
02:51
Turnover by RIMMER,BERNARD
02:51
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
02:45
Turnover by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
02:18
Foul by YOUNG,COLEMAN
02:1853-70
TAYLOR,CARL made free throw
02:1853-71
TAYLOR,CARL made free throw
02:18
Sub In: WILLIAMS,CARLNEL
02:18
Sub In: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
02:18
Sub Out: YOUNG,COLEMAN
02:18
Sub Out: BAKINDE,STEPHANE
02:10
ROBINSON,RAY missed layup
02:10
Defensive rebound by RIMMER,BERNARD
01:40
MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL missed layup
01:40
Defensive rebound by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
01:33
Turnover by EDWARDS,AARON
01:30
Steal by COLEMAN,KELDRICK
01:27
Sub In: COLEMAN,CODY
01:27
Sub In: BUCK,REED
01:27
Sub In: NOLTON,JON
01:27
Sub In: GOLDSMITH,ROBBY
01:27
Sub In: NORMAN,TYLER
01:27
Sub Out: TAYLOR,CARL
01:27
Sub Out: MOYNIHAN,MICHAEL
01:27
Sub Out: COLEMAN,KELDRICK
01:27
Sub Out: RIMMER,BERNARD
01:27
Sub Out: LANGSTON,BRODY
01:11
BUCK,REED missed 3-pointer
01:11
Offensive rebound by TEAM
01:03
NORMAN,TYLER missed jump shot
01:03
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,RAY
00:56
Foul by ROBINSON,RAY
00:52
Turnover by ROBINSON,RAY
00:31
GOLDSMITH,ROBBY missed jump shot
00:31
Offensive rebound by BUCK,REED
00:2653-73
BUCK,REED made layup
00:21
Turnover by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Robinson,Rayf102-40-00-0000010114
01Barnes,Ryang120-30-31-2033100001
05Huffor,Dannyg164-71-21-21011001110
11Cutler,Devanteg141-21-20-0101401213
23Bakinde,Stephanef201-30-12-2044000214
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Ndoloum,Charles00-00-00-0000000000
04Davis,Jeremee61-30-12-2011100014
15Lockhart,Jawuan00-00-00-0000000000
20Williams,Carlnel00-00-00-0000000000
21Young,Coleman40-00-00-0000000000
22Lee,Rodney40-10-00-0000111110
32Edwards,Aaron141-21-20-0000001013
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS10-25
40.0%
3-11
27.3%
6-8
75.0%
210128237729
North Georgia
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Moynihan, Michaelg163-71-30-0112420117
14Taylor, Carlg173-52-43-31120012111
22Langston, Brodyf131-30-02-2022010014
33Rimmer, Bernardf132-40-10-0055101224
40Bennett, Andrewc131-40-00-0123010002
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Butler, Kindall81-10-00-0224100012
10Norman, Tyler40-20-00-0000100100
11Moynihan, Pat31-11-10-0000100003
20Coleman, Cody00-00-00-0000000000
23Coleman, Keldrick82-30-00-0101001014
24Buck, Reed00-00-00-0000000000
32Nolton, Jon51-10-00-1000000002
50Goldsmith, Robby00-00-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---10100
TOTALS15-31
48.4%
4-9
44.4%
5-6
83.3%
713208436739
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Robinson,Rayf71-20-00-0011000212
01Barnes,Ryang30-00-00-0000000010
05Huffor,Dannyg160-30-30-0000000210
11Cutler,Devanteg41-10-00-0011010332
23Bakinde,Stephanef181-50-00-0235101122
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Ndoloum,Charles20-00-00-0000000000
04Davis,Jeremee100-10-01-2011000101
15Lockhart,Jawuan30-00-00-0011000210
20Williams,Carlnel20-00-00-0000000000
21Young,Coleman60-20-20-0000000030
22Lee,Rodney141-20-06-7347000018
32Edwards,Aaron154-51-10-4213000109
TMTEAM---01110
TOTALS8-21
38.1%
1-6
16.7%
7-13
53.8%
71320111131324
North Georgia
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Moynihan, Michaelg152-60-26-60002300110
14Taylor, Carlg151-20-02-3011000124
22Langston, Brodyf141-10-00-0000000112
33Rimmer, Bernardf132-40-01-2066000105
40Bennett, Andrewc60-20-00-0112001210
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Butler, Kindall50-20-00-0011000010
10Norman, Tyler61-20-00-0000100012
11Moynihan, Pat40-10-00-0000000010
20Coleman, Cody10-00-00-0000000000
23Coleman, Keldrick154-60-01-2213030029
24Buck, Reed11-20-10-0101000002
32Nolton, Jon40-00-00-0000000000
50Goldsmith, Robby10-10-00-0000000000
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS12-29
41.4%
0-3
.0%
10-13
76.9%
6101636151034