December 17, 20091st2ndFinal
Newberry313768
Southern Wesleyan283664
Stats at a GlanceNEWMSWUM
FG Percentage.356 (21-59) .354 (23-65)
3P FG Percentage.300 (6-20) .118 (2-17)
FT Percentage.667 (20-30) .727 (16-22)
Offensive Rebounds1414
Defensive Rebounds3330
Total Rebounds4744
Turnovers1918
Steals115
Bench Points4540
LeadersNEWMSWUM
PointsLee - 23
Lambic - 20
ReboundsLee - 10
TEAM - 9
AssistsDavis - 7
Lagroone - 3
Duck - 3
Wilson - 3
StealsHuffor - 5
Miller - 2
Smith - 2
BlocksLee - 3
Bakinde - 3
Wilson - 4
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Robinson,Rayf171-40-04-6167111156
01Barnes,Ryang172-81-52-2437100217
05Huffor,Dannyg292-80-42-2112250116
11Cutler,Devanteg90-20-00-0011311300
23Bakinde,Stephanef302-80-10-0055123144
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Davis,Jeremee312-70-14-8156710228
10Nelson,Perry10-00-00-0011000220
14Brown,David31-21-10-0000000103
21Young,Coleman191-41-41-2000100204
22Lee,Rodney279-132-23-637100134423
32Edwards,Aaron171-31-24-4112000017
TMTEAM---33600
TOTALS21-59
35.6%
6-20
30.0%
20-30
66.7%
14334716118192068
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-31 (35.5%) 10-28 (35.7%) 21-59 (35.6%)
3-Point Field Goals3-10 (30.0%) 3-10 (30.0%) 6-20 (30.0%)
Free Throws6-6 (100.0%) 14-24 (58.3%) 20-30 (66.7%)
Newberry
  • Technicals: TEAM (1)
  • Points off TOs: 11
  • 2nd Chance Points: 14
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 45
  • Largest lead: 10 (2nd-11:22)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 2
Southern Wesleyan
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Jankowy,Brandong150-30-32-2123000012
20Smith,Aramusg182-70-21-1112020055
22Wilson,Nathanf161-100-42-2134000114
34Corpening,Michaelf154-60-05-70440103213
50Ballenger,LaQuintong120-10-00-0000100120
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Miller,Nate252-32-30-3022220246
15Roebuck,Tae60-20-00-0112000000
21Lagroone,Nick151-40-10-0000300152
23Duck,Sebais201-40-12-2112301114
24Oliver,Tate60-10-10-0033000000
30Cannon,Quinton40-00-00-0000001000
32Lambic,Nikola2410-130-00-04150013120
33Crowder,Nick50-40-20-0101000200
42Wilson,Damel192-70-04-5257304428
TMTEAM---27900
TOTALS23-65
35.4%
2-17
11.8%
16-22
72.7%
1430441257182464
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-32 (31.3%) 13-33 (39.4%) 23-65 (35.4%)
3-Point Field Goals1-7 (14.3%) 1-10 (10.0%) 2-17 (11.8%)
Free Throws7-8 (87.5%) 9-14 (64.3%) 16-22 (72.7%)
Southern Wesleyan
  • Technicals: Lagroone,Nick (1)
  • Points off TOs: 18
  • 2nd Chance Points: 14
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 40
  • Largest lead: 8 (1st-11:42)
  • Ties: 3
  • Leads: 2
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
19:46
WILSON,NATHAN missed layup
19:46
Defensive rebound by CUTLER,DEVANTE
19:412-0
BAKINDE,STEPHANE made layup (fast break)
19:41
Assist by CUTLER,DEVANTE
19:26
Foul by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
19:262-1
JANKOWY,BRANDON made free throw
19:262-2
JANKOWY,BRANDON made free throw
19:13
ROBINSON,RAY missed jump shot
19:13
Defensive rebound by TEAM
19:00
SMITH,ARAMUS missed 3-pointer
19:00
Defensive rebound by BARNES,RYAN
18:51
Foul by CORPENING,MICHAEL
18:513-2
ROBINSON,RAY made free throw
18:514-2
ROBINSON,RAY made free throw
18:29
SMITH,ARAMUS missed layup
18:29
Blocked shot by ROBINSON,RAY
18:26
Defensive rebound by TEAM
18:15
Turnover by CUTLER,DEVANTE
18:14
Steal by SMITH,ARAMUS
18:10
SMITH,ARAMUS missed layup
18:10
Defensive rebound by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
18:06
Sub In: CROWDER,NICK
18:06
Sub Out: WILSON,NATHAN
17:55
Foul by ROBINSON,RAY
17:55
Turnover by ROBINSON,RAY
17:254-4
CORPENING,MICHAEL made layup
17:12
SMITH,ARAMUS missed jump shot
17:12
HUFFOR,DANNY missed layup
17:12
Defensive rebound by SMITH,ARAMUS
17:06
Blocked shot by CUTLER,DEVANTE
17:05
Defensive rebound by JANKOWY,BRANDON
17:04
Foul by SMITH,ARAMUS
16:55
Turnover by CUTLER,DEVANTE
16:55
Sub In: DAVIS,JEREMEE
16:55
Sub Out: CUTLER,DEVANTE
16:37
Turnover by CROWDER,NICK
16:37
BARNES,RYAN missed jump shot
16:37
Defensive rebound by DUCK,SEBAIS
16:37
WILSON,DAMEL missed layup
16:37
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,RAY
16:37
HUFFOR,DANNY missed 3-pointer
16:37
Offensive rebound by BARNES,RYAN
16:37
BARNES,RYAN missed layup
16:37
Blocked shot by WILSON,DAMEL
16:37
Defensive rebound by MILLER,NATE
16:37
WILSON,DAMEL missed layup
16:37
Offensive rebound by LAMBIC,NIKOLA
16:374-6
LAMBIC,NIKOLA made tip-in
16:37
BAKINDE,STEPHANE missed jump shot
16:37
Offensive rebound by LAMBIC,NIKOLA
16:37
LAMBIC,NIKOLA missed layup
16:37
Defensive rebound by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
16:37
Sub In: MILLER,NATE
16:37
Sub In: LAGROONE,NICK
16:37
Sub In: DUCK,SEBAIS
16:37
Sub In: WILSON,DAMEL
16:37
Sub In: LAMBIC,NIKOLA
16:37
Sub Out: JANKOWY,BRANDON
16:37
Sub Out: SMITH,ARAMUS
16:37
Sub Out: CORPENING,MICHAEL
16:37
Sub Out: BALLENGER,LAQUINTON
16:37
Sub Out: CROWDER,NICK
14:59
DAVIS,JEREMEE missed 3-pointer
14:59
Defensive rebound by TEAM
14:59
Foul by ROBINSON,RAY
14:59
Sub In: YOUNG,COLEMAN
14:59
Sub In: LEE,RODNEY
14:59
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
14:59
Sub Out: BARNES,RYAN
14:52
Foul by WILSON,DAMEL
14:52
Turnover by WILSON,DAMEL
14:33
BAKINDE,STEPHANE missed jump shot
14:33
Defensive rebound by WILSON,DAMEL
14:13
LAGROONE,NICK missed 3-pointer
14:13
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,JEREMEE
14:106-6
DAVIS,JEREMEE made layup
14:10
Assist by HUFFOR,DANNY
14:06
Sub In: EDWARDS,AARON
14:06
Sub Out: BAKINDE,STEPHANE
14:046-9
MILLER,NATE made 3-pointer
14:04
Assist by LAGROONE,NICK
13:39
YOUNG,COLEMAN missed 3-pointer
13:39
Offensive rebound by LEE,RODNEY
13:368-9
LEE,RODNEY made tip-in
13:318-11
LAMBIC,NIKOLA made layup (fast break)
13:31
Assist by MILLER,NATE
13:21
DAVIS,JEREMEE missed layup
13:21
Defensive rebound by WILSON,DAMEL
13:058-13
LAMBIC,NIKOLA made layup
12:44
Foul by MILLER,NATE
12:39
DAVIS,JEREMEE missed layup
12:39
Blocked shot by WILSON,DAMEL
12:38
Defensive rebound by MILLER,NATE
12:23
Foul by LEE,RODNEY
12:238-14
WILSON,DAMEL made free throw
12:23
WILSON,DAMEL missed free throw
12:23
Defensive rebound by LEE,RODNEY
12:04
Turnover by HUFFOR,DANNY
11:428-16
LAMBIC,NIKOLA made layup
11:42
Assist by LAGROONE,NICK
11:29
Full timeout
11:29
Sub In: BROWN,DAVID
11:29
Sub In: BAKINDE,STEPHANE
11:29
Sub Out: LEE,RODNEY
11:29
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
11:13
Turnover by YOUNG,COLEMAN
11:00
WILSON,DAMEL missed layup
11:00
Defensive rebound by EDWARDS,AARON
10:5411-16
BROWN,DAVID made 3-pointer
10:54
Assist by DAVIS,JEREMEE
10:44
DUCK,SEBAIS missed layup
10:44
Blocked shot by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
10:42
Offensive rebound by LAMBIC,NIKOLA
10:40
Sub In: ROEBUCK,TAE
10:40
Sub Out: DUCK,SEBAIS
10:36
LAGROONE,NICK missed layup
10:36
Blocked shot by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
10:36
Defensive rebound by TEAM
10:0713-16
DAVIS,JEREMEE made jump shot
09:5813-18
LAMBIC,NIKOLA made layup (fast break)
09:58
Assist by MILLER,NATE
09:32
BROWN,DAVID missed layup
09:32
Defensive rebound by LAMBIC,NIKOLA
09:23
ROEBUCK,TAE missed layup
09:23
Blocked shot by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
09:22
Offensive rebound by ROEBUCK,TAE
09:20
ROEBUCK,TAE missed layup
09:20
Defensive rebound by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
09:1516-18
EDWARDS,AARON made 3-pointer (fast break)
09:15
Assist by DAVIS,JEREMEE
09:12
Full timeout
09:12
Sub Out: EDWARDS,AARON
09:12
Sub Out: MILLER,NATE
08:58
Turnover by MILLER,NATE
08:39
Turnover by BROWN,DAVID
08:16
Foul by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
08:1616-19
WILSON,DAMEL made free throw
08:1616-20
WILSON,DAMEL made free throw
08:16
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
08:16
Sub In: LEE,RODNEY
08:16
Sub Out: BROWN,DAVID
08:16
Sub Out: BAKINDE,STEPHANE
08:16
Sub In: CANNON,QUINTON
08:16
Sub In: CORPENING,MICHAEL
08:16
Sub Out: LAMBIC,NIKOLA
08:16
Sub Out: WILSON,DAMEL
07:48
ROBINSON,RAY missed layup
07:48
Blocked shot by CANNON,QUINTON
07:47
Defensive rebound by CORPENING,MICHAEL
07:40
Turnover by MILLER,NATE
07:24
Foul by MILLER,NATE
07:24
Sub In: HUFFOR,DANNY
07:24
Sub In: BALLENGER,LAQUINTON
07:11
Turnover by LEE,RODNEY
07:11
Foul by LEE,RODNEY
07:04
Turnover by CORPENING,MICHAEL
07:03
Steal by LEE,RODNEY
07:01
Foul by CORPENING,MICHAEL
07:0117-20
LEE,RODNEY made free throw
07:0118-20
LEE,RODNEY made free throw
07:01
Sub In: CUTLER,DEVANTE
07:01
Sub In: BARNES,RYAN
07:01
Sub Out: DAVIS,JEREMEE
07:01
Sub Out: YOUNG,COLEMAN
07:01
Sub In: WILSON,NATHAN
07:01
Sub Out: CORPENING,MICHAEL
06:51
Foul by BALLENGER,LAQUINTON
06:51
Turnover by BALLENGER,LAQUINTON
06:33
ROBINSON,RAY missed jump shot
06:33
Defensive rebound by ROEBUCK,TAE
06:1618-22
WILSON,NATHAN made jump shot
06:16
Assist by BALLENGER,LAQUINTON
06:0320-22
LEE,RODNEY made jump shot
06:03
Assist by BARNES,RYAN
05:53
WILSON,NATHAN missed 3-pointer
05:53
Defensive rebound by LEE,RODNEY
05:43
Turnover by CUTLER,DEVANTE
05:43
Sub In: OLIVER,TATE
05:43
Sub Out: WILSON,NATHAN
05:29
Turnover by LAGROONE,NICK
05:28
Steal by CUTLER,DEVANTE
05:23
LEE,RODNEY missed layup
05:23
Defensive rebound by OLIVER,TATE
05:14
BALLENGER,LAQUINTON missed layup
05:14
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,RAY
05:1023-22
BARNES,RYAN made 3-pointer (fast break)
05:10
Assist by ROBINSON,RAY
04:49
LAGROONE,NICK missed jump shot
04:49
Defensive rebound by HUFFOR,DANNY
04:37
Foul by LAGROONE,NICK
04:3724-22
ROBINSON,RAY made free throw
04:3725-22
ROBINSON,RAY made free throw
04:37
Sub In: WILSON,NATHAN
04:37
Sub In: JANKOWY,BRANDON
04:37
Sub In: SMITH,ARAMUS
04:37
Sub In: LAMBIC,NIKOLA
04:37
Sub Out: CANNON,QUINTON
04:37
Sub Out: ROEBUCK,TAE
04:37
Sub Out: LAGROONE,NICK
04:37
Sub Out: BALLENGER,LAQUINTON
04:20
OLIVER,TATE missed 3-pointer
04:20
Defensive rebound by BARNES,RYAN
04:14
Turnover by BARNES,RYAN
04:13
Steal by SMITH,ARAMUS
04:1125-24
SMITH,ARAMUS made layup (fast break)
04:0127-24
ROBINSON,RAY made layup (fast break)
04:01
Assist by CUTLER,DEVANTE
03:40
Foul by ROBINSON,RAY
03:4027-25
WILSON,NATHAN made free throw
03:4027-26
WILSON,NATHAN made free throw
03:40
Sub In: BAKINDE,STEPHANE
03:40
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
03:21
BARNES,RYAN missed 3-pointer
03:21
Offensive rebound by TEAM
03:17
BARNES,RYAN missed 3-pointer
03:17
Defensive rebound by OLIVER,TATE
03:08
LAMBIC,NIKOLA missed layup
03:08
Defensive rebound by LEE,RODNEY
03:00
CUTLER,DEVANTE missed jump shot
03:00
Defensive rebound by WILSON,NATHAN
02:40
JANKOWY,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
02:40
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:37
Sub In: YOUNG,COLEMAN
02:37
Sub In: DAVIS,JEREMEE
02:37
Sub Out: CUTLER,DEVANTE
02:37
Sub Out: BARNES,RYAN
02:20
YOUNG,COLEMAN missed 3-pointer
02:20
Defensive rebound by OLIVER,TATE
01:54
Turnover by LAMBIC,NIKOLA
01:53
Steal by HUFFOR,DANNY
01:4929-26
LEE,RODNEY made layup (fast break)
01:49
Assist by HUFFOR,DANNY
01:42
30 second timeout
01:31
Sub In: CROWDER,NICK
01:31
Sub In: DUCK,SEBAIS
01:31
Sub Out: WILSON,NATHAN
01:31
Sub Out: OLIVER,TATE
01:16
Turnover by CROWDER,NICK
01:04
Turnover by DAVIS,JEREMEE
00:40
CROWDER,NICK missed jump shot
00:40
Blocked shot by LEE,RODNEY
00:38
Offensive rebound by LAMBIC,NIKOLA
00:3529-28
LAMBIC,NIKOLA made layup
00:21
YOUNG,COLEMAN missed 3-pointer
00:21
Offensive rebound by LEE,RODNEY
00:1731-28
LEE,RODNEY made dunk
00:03
JANKOWY,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
00:03
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,JEREMEE
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
20:00
Sub In: DAVIS,JEREMEE
20:00
Sub In: LEE,RODNEY
20:00
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
20:00
Sub Out: CUTLER,DEVANTE
20:00
Sub In: LAMBIC,NIKOLA
20:00
Sub Out: WILSON,NATHAN
19:54
HUFFOR,DANNY missed jump shot
19:54
Defensive rebound by JANKOWY,BRANDON
19:32
Turnover by CORPENING,MICHAEL
19:30
Steal by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
19:17
LEE,RODNEY missed jump shot
19:17
Offensive rebound by TEAM
18:5933-28
LEE,RODNEY made layup
18:59
Foul by JANKOWY,BRANDON
18:59
LEE,RODNEY missed free throw
18:59
Defensive rebound by CORPENING,MICHAEL
18:49
Foul by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
18:49
Sub In: WILSON,DAMEL
18:49
Sub Out: CORPENING,MICHAEL
18:45
WILSON,DAMEL missed layup
18:45
Defensive rebound by BARNES,RYAN
18:43
Foul by BARNES,RYAN
18:43
Turnover by BARNES,RYAN
18:34
LAMBIC,NIKOLA missed layup
18:34
Defensive rebound by LEE,RODNEY
18:30
Turnover by LEE,RODNEY
18:2533-30
SMITH,ARAMUS made layup
18:25
Foul by HUFFOR,DANNY
18:2533-31
SMITH,ARAMUS made free throw
18:1235-31
HUFFOR,DANNY made layup
18:12
Assist by DAVIS,JEREMEE
17:4435-33
LAMBIC,NIKOLA made layup
17:14
BARNES,RYAN missed 3-pointer
17:14
Offensive rebound by HUFFOR,DANNY
17:05
BAKINDE,STEPHANE missed jump shot
17:05
Offensive rebound by BARNES,RYAN
17:02
Foul by SMITH,ARAMUS
17:0236-33
BARNES,RYAN made free throw
17:0237-33
BARNES,RYAN made free throw
16:48
Turnover by WILSON,DAMEL
16:47
Steal by HUFFOR,DANNY
16:38
Foul by BALLENGER,LAQUINTON
16:27
DAVIS,JEREMEE missed layup
16:27
Offensive rebound by BARNES,RYAN
16:2539-33
BARNES,RYAN made layup
16:1639-35
LAMBIC,NIKOLA made layup
16:16
Assist by WILSON,DAMEL
15:54
BAKINDE,STEPHANE missed layup
15:54
Defensive rebound by WILSON,DAMEL
15:44
SMITH,ARAMUS missed 3-pointer
15:44
Offensive rebound by JANKOWY,BRANDON
15:35
WILSON,DAMEL missed layup
15:35
Defensive rebound by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
15:24
LEE,RODNEY missed dunk
15:24
Blocked shot by WILSON,DAMEL
15:24
Defensive rebound by TEAM
15:24
Sub In: YOUNG,COLEMAN
15:24
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
15:24
Sub Out: BARNES,RYAN
15:24
Sub Out: BAKINDE,STEPHANE
15:1139-37
LAMBIC,NIKOLA made layup
15:11
Assist by WILSON,DAMEL
14:5042-37
LEE,RODNEY made 3-pointer
14:50
Assist by DAVIS,JEREMEE
14:26
JANKOWY,BRANDON missed 3-pointer
14:26
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,RAY
14:23
Foul by WILSON,DAMEL
14:23
Sub In: MILLER,NATE
14:23
Sub In: LAGROONE,NICK
14:23
Sub In: WILSON,NATHAN
14:23
Sub Out: SMITH,ARAMUS
14:23
Sub Out: WILSON,DAMEL
14:23
Sub Out: BALLENGER,LAQUINTON
14:1444-37
HUFFOR,DANNY made jump shot
14:14
Assist by DAVIS,JEREMEE
14:03
30 second timeout
13:59
WILSON,NATHAN missed layup
13:59
Blocked shot by LEE,RODNEY
13:59
Offensive rebound by TEAM
13:59
Sub In: CUTLER,DEVANTE
13:59
Sub In: EDWARDS,AARON
13:59
Sub Out: DAVIS,JEREMEE
13:59
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
13:54
Turnover by LAMBIC,NIKOLA
13:54
Steal by ROBINSON,RAY
13:49
Foul by LAGROONE,NICK
13:23
EDWARDS,AARON missed layup
13:23
Blocked shot by LAMBIC,NIKOLA
13:23
Offensive rebound by TEAM
13:23
Sub In: DUCK,SEBAIS
13:23
Sub Out: JANKOWY,BRANDON
13:21
Turnover by YOUNG,COLEMAN
13:02
WILSON,NATHAN missed jump shot
13:02
Defensive rebound by LEE,RODNEY
12:55
CUTLER,DEVANTE missed jump shot
12:55
Offensive rebound by EDWARDS,AARON
12:4746-37
LEE,RODNEY made layup (fast break)
12:47
Assist by CUTLER,DEVANTE
12:47
Foul by LAGROONE,NICK
12:47
LEE,RODNEY missed free throw
12:47
Defensive rebound by TEAM
12:47
Sub In: BAKINDE,STEPHANE
12:47
Sub Out: LEE,RODNEY
12:2646-40
MILLER,NATE made 3-pointer
12:26
Assist by LAGROONE,NICK
12:0449-40
YOUNG,COLEMAN made 3-pointer
12:04
Assist by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
12:00
Full timeout
12:00
Sub In: DAVIS,JEREMEE
12:00
Sub Out: CUTLER,DEVANTE
11:45
Turnover by DUCK,SEBAIS
11:44
Steal by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
11:42
BAKINDE,STEPHANE missed layup
11:42
Blocked shot by DUCK,SEBAIS
11:42
Defensive rebound by TEAM
11:2949-42
LAGROONE,NICK made layup
11:22
Foul by LAGROONE,NICK
11:22
Foul by LAGROONE,NICK
11:22
Technical Foul by LAGROONE,NICK
11:22
YOUNG,COLEMAN missed free throw
11:22
Deadball rebound
11:2250-42
YOUNG,COLEMAN made free throw
11:2251-42
DAVIS,JEREMEE made free throw
11:2252-42
DAVIS,JEREMEE made free throw
11:22
Sub In: NELSON,PERRY
11:22
Sub Out: YOUNG,COLEMAN
11:22
Sub In: CROWDER,NICK
11:22
Sub Out: LAGROONE,NICK
10:52
Foul by NELSON,PERRY
10:52
MILLER,NATE missed free throw
10:52
Deadball rebound
10:52
MILLER,NATE missed free throw
10:52
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,RAY
10:52
Sub In: WILSON,DAMEL
10:52
Sub Out: LAMBIC,NIKOLA
10:39
Turnover by NELSON,PERRY
10:38
Steal by MILLER,NATE
10:34
Foul by NELSON,PERRY
10:33
CROWDER,NICK missed 3-pointer
10:33
Offensive rebound by WILSON,NATHAN
10:28
DUCK,SEBAIS missed layup
10:28
Defensive rebound by NELSON,PERRY
10:24
Turnover by NELSON,PERRY
10:22
Steal by MILLER,NATE
10:08
WILSON,NATHAN missed jump shot
10:08
Offensive rebound by WILSON,DAMEL
10:0552-44
WILSON,DAMEL made layup
10:05
Foul by ROBINSON,RAY
10:0552-45
WILSON,DAMEL made free throw
10:05
Sub In: BARNES,RYAN
10:05
Sub In: LEE,RODNEY
10:05
Sub Out: NELSON,PERRY
10:05
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
09:57
Foul by WILSON,NATHAN
09:5753-45
EDWARDS,AARON made free throw
09:5754-45
EDWARDS,AARON made free throw
09:4754-47
DUCK,SEBAIS made layup
09:29
BAKINDE,STEPHANE missed 3-pointer
09:29
Defensive rebound by WILSON,NATHAN
09:18
WILSON,NATHAN missed 3-pointer
09:18
Offensive rebound by CROWDER,NICK
09:13
CROWDER,NICK missed layup
09:13
Blocked shot by LEE,RODNEY
09:12
Offensive rebound by TEAM
09:12
Sub In: CORPENING,MICHAEL
09:12
Sub Out: CROWDER,NICK
08:58
Foul by DAVIS,JEREMEE
08:58
MILLER,NATE missed free throw
08:58
Offensive rebound by WILSON,DAMEL
08:5854-49
WILSON,DAMEL made layup
08:58
EDWARDS,AARON missed 3-pointer
08:58
Offensive rebound by BARNES,RYAN
08:56
Foul by MILLER,NATE
08:5255-49
EDWARDS,AARON made free throw
08:3256-49
EDWARDS,AARON made free throw
08:13
Turnover by WILSON,DAMEL
08:04
Foul by DAVIS,JEREMEE
08:03
Turnover by DAVIS,JEREMEE
07:28
Foul by EDWARDS,AARON
07:2856-50
DUCK,SEBAIS made free throw
07:2856-51
DUCK,SEBAIS made free throw
07:09
LEE,RODNEY missed layup
07:09
Defensive rebound by WILSON,DAMEL
07:05
DUCK,SEBAIS missed 3-pointer
07:05
Defensive rebound by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
06:56
BARNES,RYAN missed 3-pointer
06:56
Offensive rebound by LEE,RODNEY
06:51
Turnover by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
06:43
CROWDER,NICK missed 3-pointer
06:43
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,JEREMEE
06:38
Foul by MILLER,NATE
06:38
DAVIS,JEREMEE missed free throw
06:38
Deadball rebound
06:38
DAVIS,JEREMEE missed free throw
06:38
Defensive rebound by WILSON,DAMEL
06:38
Sub In: HUFFOR,DANNY
06:38
Sub Out: BARNES,RYAN
06:38
Sub In: OLIVER,TATE
06:38
Sub Out: WILSON,NATHAN
06:32
Sub In: LAMBIC,NIKOLA
06:32
Sub Out: WILSON,DAMEL
06:2056-53
CORPENING,MICHAEL made layup
06:20
Assist by WILSON,DAMEL
06:20
Foul by LEE,RODNEY
06:20
CORPENING,MICHAEL missed free throw
06:20
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,JEREMEE
06:12
30 second timeout
06:12
Sub In: WILSON,DAMEL
06:12
Sub Out: DUCK,SEBAIS
05:48
DAVIS,JEREMEE missed layup
05:48
Blocked shot by WILSON,DAMEL
05:48
Defensive rebound by TEAM
05:36
Turnover by WILSON,DAMEL
05:35
Steal by HUFFOR,DANNY
05:33
Turnover by LEE,RODNEY
05:32
Sub In: DUCK,SEBAIS
05:32
Sub Out: WILSON,DAMEL
05:19
Turnover by LAMBIC,NIKOLA
05:18
Steal by HUFFOR,DANNY
05:14
Sub In: YOUNG,COLEMAN
05:14
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
05:13
Sub In: HUFFOR,DANNY
05:13
Sub Out: EDWARDS,AARON
05:12
HUFFOR,DANNY missed 3-pointer
05:12
Defensive rebound by CORPENING,MICHAEL
04:3956-55
LAMBIC,NIKOLA made layup
04:39
Assist by DUCK,SEBAIS
04:23
Foul by LAMBIC,NIKOLA
04:2357-55
LEE,RODNEY made free throw
04:23
LEE,RODNEY missed free throw
04:23
Defensive rebound by CORPENING,MICHAEL
04:23
Sub In: SMITH,ARAMUS
04:23
Sub Out: OLIVER,TATE
04:11
Foul by LEE,RODNEY
04:1157-56
CORPENING,MICHAEL made free throw
04:11
CORPENING,MICHAEL missed free throw
04:11
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,RAY
04:11
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
04:11
Sub Out: LEE,RODNEY
04:11
Sub In: WILSON,DAMEL
04:11
Sub Out: LAMBIC,NIKOLA
03:55
HUFFOR,DANNY missed 3-pointer
03:55
Offensive rebound by DAVIS,JEREMEE
03:32
HUFFOR,DANNY missed 3-pointer
03:32
Offensive rebound by ROBINSON,RAY
03:28
Foul by SMITH,ARAMUS
03:28
ROBINSON,RAY missed free throw
03:28
Deadball rebound
03:28
ROBINSON,RAY missed free throw
03:28
Defensive rebound by WILSON,NATHAN
03:28
Sub In: WILSON,NATHAN
03:28
Sub Out: WILSON,DAMEL
03:17
MILLER,NATE missed 3-pointer
03:17
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,RAY
02:5459-56
BAKINDE,STEPHANE made jump shot
02:54
Assist by YOUNG,COLEMAN
02:4059-58
CORPENING,MICHAEL made layup
02:40
Assist by DUCK,SEBAIS
02:40
Foul by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
02:4059-59
CORPENING,MICHAEL made free throw
02:40
Sub In: WILSON,DAMEL
02:40
Sub Out: WILSON,NATHAN
02:31
Foul by SMITH,ARAMUS
02:3160-59
DAVIS,JEREMEE made free throw
02:31
DAVIS,JEREMEE missed free throw
02:31
Defensive rebound by TEAM
02:31
Sub In: WILSON,NATHAN
02:31
Sub Out: WILSON,DAMEL
02:14
CORPENING,MICHAEL missed layup
02:14
Offensive rebound by SMITH,ARAMUS
02:0760-61
CORPENING,MICHAEL made layup
02:07
Assist by DUCK,SEBAIS
02:07
Foul by ROBINSON,RAY
02:07
Technical Foul by TEAM
02:0760-62
CORPENING,MICHAEL made free throw
02:0760-63
CORPENING,MICHAEL made free throw
02:0760-64
CORPENING,MICHAEL made free throw
02:07
Sub In: LEE,RODNEY
02:07
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
02:07
Sub In: WILSON,DAMEL
02:07
Sub Out: WILSON,NATHAN
01:3563-64
LEE,RODNEY made 3-pointer
01:35
Assist by DAVIS,JEREMEE
01:33
30 second timeout
01:33
Sub In: EDWARDS,AARON
01:33
Sub In: NELSON,PERRY
01:33
Sub In: CUTLER,DEVANTE
01:33
Sub Out: YOUNG,COLEMAN
01:33
Sub Out: BAKINDE,STEPHANE
01:33
Sub Out: DAVIS,JEREMEE
01:33
Sub In: WILSON,NATHAN
01:33
Sub Out: WILSON,DAMEL
01:28
Turnover by CORPENING,MICHAEL
01:28
Steal by HUFFOR,DANNY
01:28
Full timeout
01:28
Sub In: BAKINDE,STEPHANE
01:28
Sub In: YOUNG,COLEMAN
01:28
Sub In: DAVIS,JEREMEE
01:28
Sub Out: EDWARDS,AARON
01:28
Sub Out: NELSON,PERRY
01:28
Sub Out: CUTLER,DEVANTE
01:28
Sub In: WILSON,DAMEL
01:28
Sub Out: WILSON,NATHAN
01:1265-64
LEE,RODNEY made jump shot
01:12
Assist by DAVIS,JEREMEE
01:00
Full timeout
01:00
Sub In: EDWARDS,AARON
01:00
Sub Out: YOUNG,COLEMAN
01:00
Sub In: WILSON,NATHAN
01:00
Sub Out: WILSON,DAMEL
00:45
WILSON,NATHAN missed jump shot
00:45
Defensive rebound by DAVIS,JEREMEE
00:24
Foul by DUCK,SEBAIS
00:2466-64
HUFFOR,DANNY made free throw
00:2467-64
HUFFOR,DANNY made free throw
00:24
Full timeout
00:24
Sub In: JANKOWY,BRANDON
00:24
Sub Out: SMITH,ARAMUS
00:24
Sub Out: MILLER,NATE
00:24
Sub Out: DUCK,SEBAIS
00:24
Sub Out: WILSON,NATHAN
00:24
Sub Out: CORPENING,MICHAEL
00:22
Turnover by WILSON,NATHAN
00:21
Steal by DAVIS,JEREMEE
00:20
Foul by SMITH,ARAMUS
00:20
DAVIS,JEREMEE missed free throw
00:20
Deadball rebound
00:2068-64
DAVIS,JEREMEE made free throw
00:20
30 second timeout
00:20
Sub In: DUCK,SEBAIS
00:14
WILSON,NATHAN missed 3-pointer
00:14
Offensive rebound by DUCK,SEBAIS
00:08
WILSON,NATHAN missed 3-pointer
00:08
Defensive rebound by LEE,RODNEY
00:02
Turnover by LEE,RODNEY
00:02
Steal by CORPENING,MICHAEL
00:00
CORPENING,MICHAEL missed layup
00:00
Defensive rebound by LEE,RODNEY
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Robinson,Rayf91-40-04-4022101136
01Barnes,Ryang91-51-30-0123100103
05Huffor,Dannyg160-20-10-0011210100
11Cutler,Devanteg70-10-00-0011211300
23Bakinde,Stephanef131-30-00-0033003022
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Davis,Jeremee132-50-10-0022200104
10Nelson,Perry00-00-00-0000000000
14Brown,David31-21-10-0000000103
21Young,Coleman110-30-30-0000000100
22Lee,Rodney124-50-02-22350111210
32Edwards,Aaron71-11-10-0011000003
TMTEAM---13400
TOTALS11-31
35.5%
3-10
30.0%
6-6
100.0%
4182283610731
Southern Wesleyan
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Jankowy,Brandong80-20-22-2011000002
20Smith,Aramusg81-50-10-0011020012
22Wilson,Nathanf61-30-12-2011000004
34Corpening,Michaelf51-10-00-0011000122
50Ballenger,LaQuintong60-10-00-0000100110
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Miller,Nate101-11-10-0022200223
15Roebuck,Tae60-20-00-0112000000
21Lagroone,Nick120-30-10-0000200110
23Duck,Sebais70-10-00-0011000000
24Oliver,Tate40-10-10-0033000000
30Cannon,Quinton40-00-00-0000001000
32Lambic,Nikola136-80-00-04150001012
33Crowder,Nick30-10-00-0000000200
42Wilson,Damel80-30-03-4022002113
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS10-32
31.3%
1-7
14.3%
7-8
87.5%
516215239828
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Robinson,Rayf80-00-00-2145010020
01Barnes,Ryang81-30-22-2314000114
05Huffor,Dannyg132-60-32-2101040016
11Cutler,Devanteg20-10-00-0000100000
23Bakinde,Stephanef171-50-10-0022120122
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
04Davis,Jeremee180-20-04-8134510124
10Nelson,Perry10-00-00-0011000220
14Brown,David00-00-00-0000000000
21Young,Coleman81-11-11-2000100104
22Lee,Rodney155-82-21-41450023213
32Edwards,Aaron100-20-14-4101000014
TMTEAM---20200
TOTALS10-28
35.7%
3-10
30.0%
14-24
58.3%
10152588291337
Southern Wesleyan
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
05Jankowy,Brandong70-10-10-0112000010
20Smith,Aramusg101-20-11-1101000043
22Wilson,Nathanf100-70-30-0123000110
34Corpening,Michaelf103-50-05-70330102011
50Ballenger,LaQuintong60-00-00-0000000010
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
02Miller,Nate151-21-20-3000020023
15Roebuck,Tae00-00-00-0000000000
21Lagroone,Nick31-10-00-0000100042
23Duck,Sebais131-30-12-2101301114
24Oliver,Tate20-00-00-0000000000
30Cannon,Quinton00-00-00-0000000000
32Lambic,Nikola114-50-00-0000001218
33Crowder,Nick20-30-20-0101000000
42Wilson,Damel112-40-01-1235302315
TMTEAM---25700
TOTALS13-33
39.4%
1-10
10.0%
9-14
64.3%
9142373491636