December 01, 20091st2ndFinal
Newberry263662
UCF423880
Stats at a GlanceNEWMUCF
FG Percentage.439 (25-57) .500 (33-66)
3P FG Percentage.294 (5-17) .462 (6-13)
FT Percentage.700 (7-10) .533 (8-15)
Offensive Rebounds129
Defensive Rebounds2822
Total Rebounds4031
Turnovers2210
Steals515
Bench Points2041
LeadersNEWMUCF
PointsBakinde - 12
Tyler - 16
ReboundsRobinson - 7
Cutler - 7
Tyler - 9
Clanton - 9
AssistsCutler - 6
Rompza - 7
StealsRobinson - 1
Davis - 1
Huffor - 1
Cutler - 1
Bakinde - 1
Rompza - 5
BlocksBakinde - 1
Jordan - 1
Tyler - 1
Clanton - 1
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Robinson,Rayf273-80-02-3347010228
01Barnes,Ryang274-103-90-01230002211
11Cutler,Devanteg220-10-01-2167610621
22Lee,Rodneyf155-60-00-01120001210
23Bakinde,Stephanef335-111-31-11452111212
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Ndoloum,Charles20-10-00-0101000110
04Davis,Jeremee183-70-01-2000210337
05Huffor,Danny201-71-50-0145110213
14Brown,David21-10-00-0011000002
15Lockhart,Jawuan191-20-00-0112300212
20Williams,Carlnel21-20-02-2101000004
21Young,Coleman20-00-00-0000000100
32Edwards,Aaron111-10-00-0022100102
TMTEAM---13400
TOTALS25-57
43.9%
5-17
29.4%
7-10
70.0%
1228401551221662
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-29 (37.9%) 14-28 (50.0%) 25-57 (43.9%)
3-Point Field Goals1-8 (12.5%) 4-9 (44.4%) 5-17 (29.4%)
Free Throws3-4 (75.0%) 4-6 (66.7%) 7-10 (70.0%)
Newberry
  • Technicals: Cutler,Devante (1)
  • Points off TOs: 11
  • 2nd Chance Points: 15
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 20
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
UCF
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Rompza, A.J.g273-60-01-1112750217
11Sosa, Isaacg223-82-50-0011220008
15Diakite, Davef192-60-00-1325200144
21Gaynor, P.J.f122-20-00-1011100004
25Tyler, A.J.f278-140-00-02790111216
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Scott, R.J.30-10-11-2000110011
02O'Donnell, Ben21-10-00-0000000102
05Jordan, Marcus172-60-10-0101231004
10Speraw, Drew101-11-10-0000100003
12Young, Taylor223-53-42-20226101211
13Kusmieruk, Jakub92-40-02-4000000016
20Kuzucan, Dogukan10-00-00-0000000000
22Thompson, Amara20-00-00-0000000000
24Garcia, Nik42-30-00-1000000004
33Clanton, Keith234-90-12-32793214110
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS33-66
50.0%
6-13
46.2%
8-15
53.3%
9223125153101280
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals17-34 (50.0%) 16-32 (50.0%) 33-66 (50.0%)
3-Point Field Goals5-6 (83.3%) 1-7 (14.3%) 6-13 (46.2%)
Free Throws3-6 (50.0%) 5-9 (55.6%) 8-15 (53.3%)
UCF
  • Points off TOs: 27
  • 2nd Chance Points: 7
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 41
  • Largest lead: 20 (2nd-01:49)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
Time Score Play
Start of 1st Half
20:00
Sub Out: ROMPZA,AJ
19:340-2
GAYNOR,PJ made layup
19:34
Assist by SOSA,ISAAC
19:29
Foul by LEE,RODNEY
19:28
GAYNOR,PJ missed free throw
19:27
Defensive rebound by BARNES,RYAN
19:16
BAKINDE,STEPHANE missed 3-pointer
19:16
Defensive rebound by DIAKITE,DAVE
18:44
SOSA,ISAAC missed jump shot
18:44
Defensive rebound by CUTLER,DEVANTE
18:27
CUTLER,DEVANTE missed jump shot
18:27
Defensive rebound by SOSA,ISAAC
18:19
ROMPZA,AJ missed layup
18:19
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,RAY
18:15
Turnover by ROBINSON,RAY
18:13
Steal by ROMPZA,AJ
18:110-4
ROMPZA,AJ made layup
17:55
BARNES,RYAN missed 3-pointer
17:55
Defensive rebound by GAYNOR,PJ
17:55
Foul by LEE,RODNEY
17:37
Turnover by DIAKITE,DAVE
17:37
Sub In: EDWARDS,AARON
17:37
Sub Out: LEE,RODNEY
17:27
Turnover by CUTLER,DEVANTE
17:25
Steal by TYLER,AJ
17:16
TYLER,AJ missed jump shot
17:16
Blocked shot by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
17:13
Offensive rebound by TYLER,AJ
17:100-6
GAYNOR,PJ made layup
17:03
ROBINSON,RAY missed layup
17:03
Defensive rebound by TYLER,AJ
16:52
DIAKITE,DAVE missed dunk
16:52
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,RAY
16:36
Foul by DIAKITE,DAVE
16:36
Sub In: DAVIS,JEREMEE
16:36
Sub Out: CUTLER,DEVANTE
16:24
BAKINDE,STEPHANE missed layup
16:24
Defensive rebound by ROMPZA,AJ
16:00
DIAKITE,DAVE missed jump shot
16:00
Defensive rebound by BARNES,RYAN
15:45
ROBINSON,RAY missed jump shot
15:45
Defensive rebound by DIAKITE,DAVE
15:300-8
TYLER,AJ made layup
15:30
Assist by GAYNOR,PJ
15:02
BAKINDE,STEPHANE missed jump shot
15:02
Offensive rebound by ROBINSON,RAY
14:482-8
ROBINSON,RAY made tip-in
14:37
DIAKITE,DAVE missed layup
14:37
Offensive rebound by DIAKITE,DAVE
14:34
DIAKITE,DAVE missed layup
14:34
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,RAY
14:29
Foul by ROMPZA,AJ
14:27
Media timeout
14:27
DAVIS,JEREMEE missed free throw
14:27
Deadball rebound
14:273-8
DAVIS,JEREMEE made free throw
14:27
Sub In: HUFFOR,DANNY
14:27
Sub Out: BARNES,RYAN
14:27
Sub In: CLANTON,KEITH
14:27
Sub In: SPERAW,DREW
14:27
Sub In: KUSMIERUK,JAKUB
14:27
Sub In: YOUNG,TAYLOR
14:27
Sub In: JORDAN,MARCUS
14:27
Sub Out: SOSA,ISAAC
14:27
Sub Out: DIAKITE,DAVE
14:27
Sub Out: GAYNOR,PJ
14:27
Sub Out: TYLER,AJ
14:18
JORDAN,MARCUS missed layup
14:18
Defensive rebound by HUFFOR,DANNY
14:105-8
DAVIS,JEREMEE made jump shot
13:405-11
YOUNG,TAYLOR made 3-pointer
13:40
Assist by CLANTON,KEITH
13:23
Turnover by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
13:21
Steal by JORDAN,MARCUS
13:12
Foul by DAVIS,JEREMEE
13:12
KUSMIERUK,JAKUB missed free throw
13:12
Deadball rebound
13:12
KUSMIERUK,JAKUB missed free throw
13:12
Deadball rebound
13:02
Turnover by DAVIS,JEREMEE
13:01
Steal by JORDAN,MARCUS
12:575-13
CLANTON,KEITH made layup
12:57
Assist by JORDAN,MARCUS
12:57
Foul by ROBINSON,RAY
12:575-14
CLANTON,KEITH made free throw
12:41
Turnover by ROBINSON,RAY
12:41
30 second timeout
12:125-16
KUSMIERUK,JAKUB made dunk
12:12
Assist by CLANTON,KEITH
11:547-16
EDWARDS,AARON made jump shot
11:54
Assist by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
11:35
KUSMIERUK,JAKUB missed layup
11:35
Defensive rebound by EDWARDS,AARON
11:279-16
ROBINSON,RAY made jump shot
11:27
Assist by EDWARDS,AARON
11:029-19
YOUNG,TAYLOR made 3-pointer
11:02
Assist by SPERAW,DREW
10:48
HUFFOR,DANNY missed 3-pointer
10:48
Offensive rebound by ROBINSON,RAY
10:46
Foul by KUSMIERUK,JAKUB
10:44
Media timeout
10:4410-19
ROBINSON,RAY made free throw
10:4411-19
ROBINSON,RAY made free throw
10:44
Sub In: BARNES,RYAN
10:44
Sub In: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
10:44
Sub In: CUTLER,DEVANTE
10:44
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
10:44
Sub Out: DAVIS,JEREMEE
10:44
Sub Out: EDWARDS,AARON
10:22
Turnover by CLANTON,KEITH
10:21
Steal by CUTLER,DEVANTE
10:18
LOCKHART,JAWUAN missed layup
10:18
Blocked shot by JORDAN,MARCUS
10:18
Offensive rebound by TEAM
10:0613-19
BAKINDE,STEPHANE made jump shot
10:06
Assist by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
09:48
Turnover by CLANTON,KEITH
09:48
Sub In: TYLER,AJ
09:48
Sub In: ROMPZA,AJ
09:48
Sub In: SOSA,ISAAC
09:48
Sub In: GAYNOR,PJ
09:48
Sub In: DIAKITE,DAVE
09:48
Sub Out: CLANTON,KEITH
09:48
Sub Out: SPERAW,DREW
09:48
Sub Out: KUSMIERUK,JAKUB
09:48
Sub Out: YOUNG,TAYLOR
09:48
Sub Out: JORDAN,MARCUS
09:3615-19
BARNES,RYAN made jump shot
09:36
Assist by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
09:13
Turnover by TYLER,AJ
08:5918-19
HUFFOR,DANNY made 3-pointer
08:59
Assist by CUTLER,DEVANTE
08:5018-22
SOSA,ISAAC made 3-pointer
08:50
Assist by ROMPZA,AJ
08:41
Turnover by BARNES,RYAN
08:41
Foul by BARNES,RYAN
08:3318-24
TYLER,AJ made layup
08:33
Assist by DIAKITE,DAVE
08:16
Turnover by CUTLER,DEVANTE
08:03
TYLER,AJ missed jump shot
08:03
Defensive rebound by HUFFOR,DANNY
07:53
HUFFOR,DANNY missed layup
07:53
Offensive rebound by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
07:4920-24
LOCKHART,JAWUAN made layup
07:27
SOSA,ISAAC missed jump shot
07:27
Defensive rebound by TEAM
07:26
Foul by DIAKITE,DAVE
07:26
Media timeout
07:15
HUFFOR,DANNY missed 3-pointer
07:15
Offensive rebound by BARNES,RYAN
07:04
Foul by TYLER,AJ
06:43
Turnover by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
06:42
Steal by SOSA,ISAAC
06:3820-26
DIAKITE,DAVE made layup (fast break)
06:38
Assist by SOSA,ISAAC
06:24
Turnover by CUTLER,DEVANTE
06:22
Steal by ROMPZA,AJ
06:18
ROMPZA,AJ missed jump shot
06:18
Defensive rebound by HUFFOR,DANNY
05:44
BARNES,RYAN missed 3-pointer
05:44
Defensive rebound by TEAM
05:43
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
05:43
Sub Out: BAKINDE,STEPHANE
05:43
Sub In: YOUNG,TAYLOR
05:43
Sub In: CLANTON,KEITH
05:43
Sub Out: GAYNOR,PJ
05:43
Sub Out: DIAKITE,DAVE
05:2520-28
TYLER,AJ made layup
05:25
Assist by YOUNG,TAYLOR
05:10
Turnover by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
05:08
Steal by ROMPZA,AJ
05:01
SOSA,ISAAC missed 3-pointer
05:01
Offensive rebound by TYLER,AJ
05:00
TYLER,AJ missed tip-in
04:59
Defensive rebound by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
04:57
Foul by CLANTON,KEITH
04:35
ROBINSON,RAY missed jump shot
04:35
Defensive rebound by CLANTON,KEITH
04:1720-30
CLANTON,KEITH made layup
03:52
HUFFOR,DANNY missed 3-pointer
03:52
Defensive rebound by CLANTON,KEITH
03:4420-32
TYLER,AJ made layup (fast break)
03:44
Assist by CLANTON,KEITH
03:22
HUFFOR,DANNY missed jump shot
03:22
Blocked shot by CLANTON,KEITH
03:20
Defensive rebound by TYLER,AJ
03:1520-35
YOUNG,TAYLOR made 3-pointer
03:15
Assist by ROMPZA,AJ
03:10
30 second timeout
02:4922-35
DAVIS,JEREMEE made jump shot
02:41
Sub In: LEE,RODNEY
02:41
Sub In: DAVIS,JEREMEE
02:41
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
02:41
Sub Out: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
02:40
TYLER,AJ missed layup
02:40
Defensive rebound by CUTLER,DEVANTE
02:30
Turnover by CUTLER,DEVANTE
02:29
Steal by CLANTON,KEITH
02:28
Foul by DAVIS,JEREMEE
02:28
Media timeout
02:28
Sub In: BAKINDE,STEPHANE
02:28
Sub Out: BARNES,RYAN
02:1222-37
SOSA,ISAAC made layup
02:12
Assist by ROMPZA,AJ
02:01
LEE,RODNEY missed jump shot
02:01
Defensive rebound by YOUNG,TAYLOR
01:54
ROMPZA,AJ missed layup
01:54
Defensive rebound by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
01:47
Turnover by DAVIS,JEREMEE
01:46
Steal by SOSA,ISAAC
01:41
Turnover by ROMPZA,AJ
01:40
Steal by DAVIS,JEREMEE
01:34
DAVIS,JEREMEE missed layup
01:34
Offensive rebound by LEE,RODNEY
01:3124-37
LEE,RODNEY made tip-in
01:2424-40
SOSA,ISAAC made 3-pointer
01:24
Assist by ROMPZA,AJ
01:0226-40
LEE,RODNEY made jump shot
01:02
Assist by DAVIS,JEREMEE
00:48
TYLER,AJ missed jump shot
00:48
Defensive rebound by LEE,RODNEY
00:20
BAKINDE,STEPHANE missed 3-pointer
00:20
Defensive rebound by TYLER,AJ
00:15
30 second timeout
00:15
Sub In: KUSMIERUK,JAKUB
00:15
Sub In: GAYNOR,PJ
00:15
Sub In: JORDAN,MARCUS
00:15
Sub In: SPERAW,DREW
00:15
Sub Out: TYLER,AJ
00:15
Sub Out: SOSA,ISAAC
00:15
Sub Out: YOUNG,TAYLOR
00:15
Sub Out: CLANTON,KEITH
00:03
Foul by CUTLER,DEVANTE
00:0326-41
KUSMIERUK,JAKUB made free throw
00:0326-42
KUSMIERUK,JAKUB made free throw
Time Score Play
Start of 2nd Half
19:40
Foul by DIAKITE,DAVE
19:4027-42
CUTLER,DEVANTE made free throw
19:40
CUTLER,DEVANTE missed free throw
19:40
Offensive rebound by CUTLER,DEVANTE
19:3729-42
BAKINDE,STEPHANE made layup
19:37
Assist by CUTLER,DEVANTE
19:37
Foul by TYLER,AJ
19:3730-42
BAKINDE,STEPHANE made free throw
19:37
Sub In: CLANTON,KEITH
19:37
Sub In: SPERAW,DREW
19:37
Sub In: KUSMIERUK,JAKUB
19:37
Sub In: YOUNG,TAYLOR
19:37
Sub In: JORDAN,MARCUS
19:37
Sub Out: ROMPZA,AJ
19:37
Sub Out: SOSA,ISAAC
19:37
Sub Out: DIAKITE,DAVE
19:37
Sub Out: GAYNOR,PJ
19:37
Sub Out: TYLER,AJ
19:1130-45
SPERAW,DREW made 3-pointer
19:11
Assist by YOUNG,TAYLOR
18:52
Turnover by CUTLER,DEVANTE
18:3830-47
KUSMIERUK,JAKUB made layup
18:2732-47
LEE,RODNEY made jump shot
18:0132-49
JORDAN,MARCUS made layup
18:01
Assist by YOUNG,TAYLOR
17:4435-49
BAKINDE,STEPHANE made 3-pointer
17:44
Assist by CUTLER,DEVANTE
17:30
Turnover by CLANTON,KEITH
17:28
Steal by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
17:2637-49
LEE,RODNEY made layup
17:26
Assist by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
17:06
CLANTON,KEITH missed jump shot
17:06
Defensive rebound by CUTLER,DEVANTE
17:0239-49
ROBINSON,RAY made layup (fast break)
17:02
Assist by CUTLER,DEVANTE
17:02
Foul by YOUNG,TAYLOR
17:02
ROBINSON,RAY missed free throw
17:02
Defensive rebound by CLANTON,KEITH
16:4239-51
JORDAN,MARCUS made jump shot
16:42
Assist by YOUNG,TAYLOR
16:29
Turnover by LEE,RODNEY
16:29
Steal by JORDAN,MARCUS
16:29
Sub In: EDWARDS,AARON
16:29
Sub In: HUFFOR,DANNY
16:29
Sub In: DAVIS,JEREMEE
16:29
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
16:29
Sub Out: BARNES,RYAN
16:29
Sub Out: CUTLER,DEVANTE
16:20
Foul by HUFFOR,DANNY
15:52
YOUNG,TAYLOR missed 3-pointer
15:52
Defensive rebound by EDWARDS,AARON
15:4141-51
DAVIS,JEREMEE made layup
15:27
KUSMIERUK,JAKUB missed layup
15:27
Defensive rebound by TEAM
15:22
Media timeout
15:22
Sub In: SOSA,ISAAC
15:22
Sub In: ROMPZA,AJ
15:22
Sub In: DIAKITE,DAVE
15:22
Sub In: GAYNOR,PJ
15:22
Sub In: TYLER,AJ
15:22
Sub Out: CLANTON,KEITH
15:22
Sub Out: SPERAW,DREW
15:22
Sub Out: KUSMIERUK,JAKUB
15:22
Sub Out: YOUNG,TAYLOR
15:22
Sub Out: JORDAN,MARCUS
15:07
BAKINDE,STEPHANE missed jump shot
15:07
Offensive rebound by HUFFOR,DANNY
14:52
HUFFOR,DANNY missed 3-pointer
14:52
Defensive rebound by TYLER,AJ
14:32
Foul by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
14:2441-53
TYLER,AJ made jump shot
14:24
Assist by ROMPZA,AJ
13:5943-53
BAKINDE,STEPHANE made jump shot
13:59
Assist by HUFFOR,DANNY
13:51
TYLER,AJ missed layup
13:51
Defensive rebound by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
13:48
Turnover by HUFFOR,DANNY
13:45
Steal by ROMPZA,AJ
13:43
Turnover by ROMPZA,AJ
13:41
Steal by HUFFOR,DANNY
13:39
Turnover by HUFFOR,DANNY
13:39
Sub In: ROBINSON,RAY
13:39
Sub Out: LEE,RODNEY
13:39
Sub In: CLANTON,KEITH
13:39
Sub Out: GAYNOR,PJ
13:23
CLANTON,KEITH missed layup
13:23
Offensive rebound by CLANTON,KEITH
13:22
Foul by ROBINSON,RAY
13:22
CLANTON,KEITH missed free throw
13:22
Deadball rebound
13:2243-54
CLANTON,KEITH made free throw
13:00
Turnover by DAVIS,JEREMEE
13:00
Steal by ROMPZA,AJ
12:4643-56
TYLER,AJ made layup
12:46
Assist by ROMPZA,AJ
12:22
Turnover by EDWARDS,AARON
12:21
Steal by CLANTON,KEITH
12:1843-58
ROMPZA,AJ made layup
12:18
Foul by DAVIS,JEREMEE
12:1843-59
ROMPZA,AJ made free throw
12:18
Sub In: BARNES,RYAN
12:18
Sub In: LEE,RODNEY
12:18
Sub Out: EDWARDS,AARON
12:18
Sub Out: BAKINDE,STEPHANE
12:10
DAVIS,JEREMEE missed jump shot
12:10
Defensive rebound by CLANTON,KEITH
11:5343-61
CLANTON,KEITH made layup
11:53
Assist by ROMPZA,AJ
11:42
30 second timeout
11:42
Sub In: JORDAN,MARCUS
11:42
Sub Out: DIAKITE,DAVE
11:33
BARNES,RYAN missed 3-pointer
11:33
Offensive rebound by ROBINSON,RAY
11:30
ROBINSON,RAY missed layup
11:30
Defensive rebound by CLANTON,KEITH
11:23
SOSA,ISAAC missed 3-pointer
11:23
Defensive rebound by ROBINSON,RAY
11:09
DAVIS,JEREMEE missed jump shot
11:09
Defensive rebound by CLANTON,KEITH
11:01
Turnover by CLANTON,KEITH
11:01
Media timeout
11:01
Sub In: LOCKHART,JAWUAN
11:01
Sub In: CUTLER,DEVANTE
11:01
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
11:01
Sub Out: DAVIS,JEREMEE
11:01
Sub In: YOUNG,TAYLOR
11:01
Sub Out: ROMPZA,AJ
10:26
ROBINSON,RAY missed jump shot
10:26
Defensive rebound by YOUNG,TAYLOR
10:18
JORDAN,MARCUS missed 3-pointer
10:18
Defensive rebound by CUTLER,DEVANTE
10:1245-61
LEE,RODNEY made layup (fast break)
10:12
Assist by CUTLER,DEVANTE
10:06
30 second timeout
10:06
Sub In: BAKINDE,STEPHANE
10:06
Sub Out: LEE,RODNEY
09:46
CLANTON,KEITH missed jump shot
09:46
Offensive rebound by JORDAN,MARCUS
09:39
JORDAN,MARCUS missed tip-in
09:39
Defensive rebound by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
09:3048-61
BARNES,RYAN made 3-pointer
09:30
Assist by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
09:04
SOSA,ISAAC missed 3-pointer
09:04
Defensive rebound by CUTLER,DEVANTE
08:58
Turnover by CUTLER,DEVANTE
08:58
Sub In: ROMPZA,AJ
08:58
Sub Out: SOSA,ISAAC
08:47
CLANTON,KEITH missed 3-pointer
08:47
Defensive rebound by CUTLER,DEVANTE
08:32
Turnover by BARNES,RYAN
08:30
Steal by YOUNG,TAYLOR
08:2748-63
ROMPZA,AJ made layup (fast break)
08:27
Assist by YOUNG,TAYLOR
08:0951-63
BARNES,RYAN made 3-pointer
08:09
Assist by CUTLER,DEVANTE
07:56
Foul by LOCKHART,JAWUAN
07:56
Media timeout
07:4951-65
CLANTON,KEITH made jump shot in the paint
07:49
Assist by YOUNG,TAYLOR
07:1853-65
BAKINDE,STEPHANE made layup
07:0353-67
TYLER,AJ made jump shot
07:03
Assist by JORDAN,MARCUS
07:01
30 second timeout
06:46
BAKINDE,STEPHANE missed jump shot
06:46
Blocked shot by TYLER,AJ
06:44
Offensive rebound by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
06:40
Foul by YOUNG,TAYLOR
06:40
Sub In: DIAKITE,DAVE
06:40
Sub Out: TYLER,AJ
06:36
Technical Foul by CUTLER,DEVANTE
06:36
Foul by CUTLER,DEVANTE
06:3653-68
YOUNG,TAYLOR made free throw
06:3653-69
YOUNG,TAYLOR made free throw
06:36
Sub In: DAVIS,JEREMEE
06:36
Sub Out: CUTLER,DEVANTE
06:2656-69
BARNES,RYAN made 3-pointer
06:26
Assist by DAVIS,JEREMEE
05:54
YOUNG,TAYLOR missed layup
05:54
Offensive rebound by CLANTON,KEITH
05:52
CLANTON,KEITH missed layup
05:52
Offensive rebound by DIAKITE,DAVE
05:4956-71
DIAKITE,DAVE made tip-in
05:25
BARNES,RYAN missed 3-pointer
05:25
Defensive rebound by CLANTON,KEITH
05:10
Sub In: TYLER,AJ
05:10
Sub Out: CLANTON,KEITH
05:07
Turnover by YOUNG,TAYLOR
05:06
Steal by ROBINSON,RAY
04:44
BARNES,RYAN missed 3-pointer
04:44
Defensive rebound by TYLER,AJ
04:23
JORDAN,MARCUS missed jump shot
04:23
Defensive rebound by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
04:10
Foul by DIAKITE,DAVE
04:10
Sub In: HUFFOR,DANNY
04:10
Sub Out: ROBINSON,RAY
03:56
BARNES,RYAN missed 3-pointer
03:56
Defensive rebound by TYLER,AJ
03:41
Foul by BAKINDE,STEPHANE
03:40
Media timeout
03:40
DIAKITE,DAVE missed free throw
03:40
Defensive rebound by HUFFOR,DANNY
03:40
Sub In: SCOTT,RJ
03:40
Sub In: GARCIA,NIK
03:40
Sub Out: JORDAN,MARCUS
03:40
Sub Out: YOUNG,TAYLOR
03:22
DAVIS,JEREMEE missed layup
03:22
Defensive rebound by TYLER,AJ
03:07
Foul by BARNES,RYAN
03:0756-72
SCOTT,RJ made free throw
03:07
SCOTT,RJ missed free throw
03:07
Offensive rebound by DIAKITE,DAVE
03:07
Sub In: LEE,RODNEY
03:07
Sub Out: DAVIS,JEREMEE
02:36
GARCIA,NIK missed layup
02:36
Offensive rebound by ROMPZA,AJ
02:1056-74
TYLER,AJ made jump shot
02:10
Assist by DIAKITE,DAVE
02:04
Full timeout
02:04
Sub In: YOUNG,COLEMAN
02:04
Sub In: WILLIAMS,CARLNEL
02:04
Sub In: NDOLOUM,CHARLES
02:04
Sub In: BROWN,DAVID
02:04
Sub Out: BAKINDE,STEPHANE
02:04
Sub Out: LEE,RODNEY
02:04
Sub Out: HUFFOR,DANNY
02:04
Sub Out: BARNES,RYAN
02:04
Sub In: O'DONNELL,BEN
02:04
Sub In: SPERAW,DREW
02:04
Sub In: THOMPSON,AMARA
02:04
Sub Out: ROMPZA,AJ
02:04
Sub Out: DIAKITE,DAVE
02:04
Sub Out: TYLER,AJ
01:51
Turnover by NDOLOUM,CHARLES
01:50
Steal by SCOTT,RJ
01:4956-76
GARCIA,NIK made layup (fast break)
01:49
Assist by SCOTT,RJ
01:40
WILLIAMS,CARLNEL missed jump shot
01:40
Offensive rebound by NDOLOUM,CHARLES
01:28
NDOLOUM,CHARLES missed layup
01:28
Offensive rebound by WILLIAMS,CARLNEL
01:2458-76
WILLIAMS,CARLNEL made dunk
01:1058-78
GARCIA,NIK made layup
01:10
Foul by NDOLOUM,CHARLES
01:10
GARCIA,NIK missed free throw
01:10
Defensive rebound by BROWN,DAVID
01:04
Sub In: KUZUCAN,DOGUKAN
01:04
Sub Out: SPERAW,DREW
00:53
Foul by SCOTT,RJ
00:5359-78
WILLIAMS,CARLNEL made free throw
00:5360-78
WILLIAMS,CARLNEL made free throw
00:49
Turnover by O'DONNELL,BEN
00:43
Turnover by YOUNG,COLEMAN
00:24
SCOTT,RJ missed 3-pointer
00:24
Defensive rebound by TEAM
00:0662-78
BROWN,DAVID made dunk
00:0062-80
O'DONNELL,BEN made layup
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Robinson,Rayf142-50-02-2235000216
01Barnes,Ryang141-30-20-0123000112
11Cutler,Devanteg140-10-00-0022110410
22Lee,Rodneyf52-30-00-0112000024
23Bakinde,Stephanef171-50-20-0011101102
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Ndoloum,Charles00-00-00-0000000000
04Davis,Jeremee92-30-01-2000110225
05Huffor,Danny121-61-40-0033000003
14Brown,David00-00-00-0000000000
15Lockhart,Jawuan81-20-00-0112200202
20Williams,Carlnel00-00-00-0000000000
21Young,Coleman00-00-00-0000000000
32Edwards,Aaron71-10-00-0011100002
TMTEAM---11200
TOTALS11-29
37.9%
1-8
12.5%
3-4
75.0%
6152162112726
UCF
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Rompza, A.J.g151-40-00-0011430112
11Sosa, Isaacg153-62-30-0011220008
15Diakite, Davef101-50-00-0123100122
21Gaynor, P.J.f102-20-00-1011100004
25Tyler, A.J.f154-90-00-0235010118
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Scott, R.J.00-00-00-0000000000
02O'Donnell, Ben00-00-00-0000000000
05Jordan, Marcus50-10-00-0000121000
10Speraw, Drew50-00-00-0000100000
12Young, Taylor103-33-30-0011100009
13Kusmieruk, Jakub51-20-02-4000000014
20Kuzucan, Dogukan00-00-00-0000000000
22Thompson, Amara00-00-00-0000000000
24Garcia, Nik00-00-00-0000000000
33Clanton, Keith102-20-01-1022311215
TMTEAM---01100
TOTALS17-34
50.0%
5-6
83.3%
3-6
50.0%
3121514925642
Newberry
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
00Robinson,Rayf131-30-00-1112010012
01Barnes,Ryang133-73-70-0000000119
11Cutler,Devanteg80-00-01-2145500211
22Lee,Rodneyf103-30-00-0000000106
23Bakinde,Stephanef164-61-11-11341100210
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Ndoloum,Charles20-10-00-0101000110
04Davis,Jeremee91-40-00-0000100112
05Huffor,Danny80-10-10-0112110210
14Brown,David21-10-00-0011000002
15Lockhart,Jawuan110-00-00-0000100010
20Williams,Carlnel21-20-02-2101000004
21Young,Coleman20-00-00-0000000100
32Edwards,Aaron40-00-00-0011000100
TMTEAM---02200
TOTALS14-28
50.0%
4-9
44.4%
4-6
66.7%
6131993010936
UCF
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
03Rompza, A.J.g122-20-01-1101320105
11Sosa, Isaacg70-20-20-0000000000
15Diakite, Davef91-10-00-1202100022
21Gaynor, P.J.f20-00-00-0000000000
25Tyler, A.J.f124-50-00-0044001018
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
01Scott, R.J.30-10-11-2000110011
02O'Donnell, Ben21-10-00-0000000102
05Jordan, Marcus122-50-10-0101110004
10Speraw, Drew51-11-10-0000000003
12Young, Taylor120-20-12-2011510122
13Kusmieruk, Jakub41-20-00-0000000002
20Kuzucan, Dogukan10-00-00-0000000000
22Thompson, Amara20-00-00-0000000000
24Garcia, Nik42-30-00-1000000004
33Clanton, Keith132-70-11-2257010205
TMTEAM---00000
TOTALS16-32
50.0%
1-7
14.3%
5-9
55.6%
6101611615638