Add to calendar
Overall Conf Streak Home Away Neutral
33-19-1 (.632) 13-11-0 (.542) L2 19-9-0 13-8-1 1-2-0
Date Opponent Time/Result
South Atlantic Conference/Sunshine State Challenge
Jan
29
Fri
at No. 20 Lynn
W 13-9
Jan
30
Sat
at No. 17 Nova Southeastern
W 8-4
Jan
31
Sun
at Barry
W 11-9
Feb
5
Fri
Belmont Abbey
W 4-3
Feb
6
Sat
at Belmont Abbey
L 6-2
Feb
6
Sat
at Belmont Abbey
T 1-1
Feb
9
Tue
North Greenville
W 6-3
Newberry Round Robin
Feb
12
Fri
Brevard
W 4-2
Feb
13
Sat
King
W 11-5
Feb
14
Sun
Young Harris
W 10-7
Feb
16
Tue
at Erskine
L 15-7
Feb
19
Fri
Davis & Elkins
W 14-7
Feb
20
Sat
Davis & Elkins
W 10-0
Feb
20
Sat
Davis & Elkins
W 6-3
Feb
23
Tue
Lander
L 8-7
Feb
27
Sat
at No. 18 Catawba
W 11-5
Feb
27
Sat
at No. 18 Catawba
L 4-1 (8 inn.)
Feb
28
Sun
at No. 18 Catawba
W 9-7 (10 inn.)
Mar
1
Tue
Augusta
W 10-7
Mar
4
Fri
Lincoln Memorial
L 12-7
Mar
5
Sat
Lincoln Memorial
L 6-0
Mar
5
Sat
Lincoln Memorial
L 6-2
Mar
9
Wed
at North Greenville
W 6-5
Mar
11
Fri
at Lenoir-Rhyne
W 3-1
Mar
12
Sat
at Lenoir-Rhyne
L 9-5
Mar
12
Sat
at Lenoir-Rhyne
W 10-1
Mar
15
Tue
Erskine
W 5-4
Mar
18
Fri
Trevecca Nazarene
W 8-7
Mar
19
Sat
Trevecca Nazarene
W 9-0
Mar
19
Sat
Trevecca Nazarene
W 3-2
Mar
22
Tue
Georgia College
L 13-5
Mar
25
Fri
Wingate
W 7-0
Mar
26
Sat
Wingate
W 17-6
Mar
26
Sat
Wingate
W 5-3
Mar
29
Tue
at Georgia College
L 9-2
Apr
1
Fri
at Carson-Newman
W 13-6
Apr
2
Sat
at Carson-Newman
L 9-8
Apr
2
Sat
at Carson-Newman
L 3-0
Apr
6
Wed
No. 5 USC Aiken
L 9-5
Apr
8
Fri
Tusculum
L 6-4
Apr
9
Sat
Tusculum
L 6-0
Apr
9
Sat
Tusculum
W 8-4
Apr
13
Wed
at No. 13 USC Aiken
W 6-2
Apr
15
Fri
Anderson
W 12-3
Apr
16
Sat
Anderson
W 8-2
Apr
16
Sat
Anderson
L 8-7
Apr
20
Wed
at No. 8 Lander
W 7-4
Apr
23
Sat
at Coker
L 6-5
Apr
23
Sat
at Coker
W 4-1
Apr
24
Sun
at Coker
W 6-5 (11 inn.)
Pilot/Flying J South Atlantic Conference Baseball Tournament (Apr. 28-May 2 in Kodak, Tenn.)
Apr
28
Thu
vs No. 8 Lenoir-Rhyne
Play-In Game
W 5-0
Apr
29
Fri
vs No. 2 Carson-Newman
First Round
L 3-0
Apr
30
Sat
vs No. 6 Wingate
Elimination Round 1
L 14-10